FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
15.04 La Trinité Martinique 35-25 Martinique U-20 Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Final
13.04 La Trinité Martinique 33-31 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
12.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique U-20 33-30 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
11.04 Rivière-Saléé Martinique 32-25 Martinique U-20 Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
25.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) El Salvador 26-23 Honduras Central American Championship  
25.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 31-28 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
24.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 19-19 Nicaragua Central American Championship  
24.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 35-16 El Salvador Central American Championship  
23.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 20-19 El Salvador Central American Championship  
23.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Nicaragua 30-26 Honduras Central American Championship  
22.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 26-15 Honduras Central American Championship  
22.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 38-20 Nicaragua Central American Championship  
21.03 Guatemala City Guatemala 47-16 Honduras Central American Championship  
21.03 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Nicaragua 22-21 El Salvador Central American Championship  
29.01 Paris France 33-26 Norway World Championship Final
28.01 Paris (France) Slovenia 31-30 Croatia World Championship 3rd Place Match
27.01 Paris (France) Norway 28-25 Croatia
After extra time
World Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Paris France 31-25 Slovenia World Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Montpellier (France) Croatia 30-29 Spain World Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 33-30 Sweden World Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Albertville (France) Norway 31-28 Hungary World Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Paris (France) Slovenia 32-30 Qatar World Championship Quarter-Final
23.01 Brest (France) Bahrain 32-26 Angola World Championship 23rd Place Match
23.01 Brest (France) Chile 35-29 Japan World Championship 21st Place Match
23.01 Brest (France) Tunisia 39-30 Saudi Arabia World Championship 19th Place Match
23.01 Brest (France) Poland 24-22 Argentina World Championship 17th Place Match
22.01 Brest (France) Chile 35-30 Bahrain World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.01 Brest (France) Argentina 24-22 Saudi Arabia World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.01 Montpellier (France) Croatia 21-19 Egypt World Championship 2nd Round
22.01 Albertville (France) Hungary 27-25 Denmark World Championship 2nd Round
22.01 Paris (France) Qatar 22-20 Germany World Championship 2nd Round
22.01 Villeneuve-d'Ascq (France) Sweden 41-22 Belarus World Championship 2nd Round
21.01 Brest (France) Japan 37-26 Angola World Championship 21st-24th Place Semi-Final
21.01 Brest (France) Poland 28-26 Tunisia World Championship 17th-20th Place Semi-Final
21.01 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 31-25 Iceland World Championship 2nd Round
21.01 Albertville (France) Norway 34-25 Macedonia World Championship 2nd Round
21.01 Paris (France) Slovenia 32-26 Russia World Championship 2nd Round
21.01 Montpellier (France) Spain 28-27 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round
20.01 Rouen (France) Belarus 27-25 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Rouen (France) Germany 28-21 Croatia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Rouen (France) Saudi Arabia 26-25 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Paris (France) Argentina 26-17 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Paris (France) Denmark 32-29 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Paris (France) Sweden 33-26 Egypt World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Nantes France 26-25 Poland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Nantes (France) Norway 38-23 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Nantes (France) Russia 28-24 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Metz (France) Iceland 27-27 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Metz (France) Spain 36-26 Slovenia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Metz (France) Tunisia 43-34 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Metz (France) Spain 29-25 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
18.01 Rouen (France) Croatia 37-22 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
18.01 Rouen (France) Germany 31-25 Belarus World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
18.01 Rouen (France) Hungary 37-24 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
18.01 Paris (France) Denmark 30-26 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Paris (France) Egypt 31-26 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
18.01 Paris (France) Sweden 36-25 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Nantes France 35-24 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Nantes (France) Norway 39-26 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Nantes (France) Poland 26-25 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Metz (France) Iceland 33-19 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Metz (France) Slovenia 28-28 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
17.01 Rouen (France) Germany 38-24 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Paris (France) Qatar 21-17 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Nantes (France) Russia 24-20 Poland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Metz (France) Slovenia 29-22 Macedonia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Metz (France) Spain 42-22 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Rouen (France) Croatia 31-25 Belarus World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
16.01 Rouen (France) Hungary 34-29 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
16.01 Paris (France) Denmark 27-25 Sweden World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
16.01 Paris (France) Egypt 31-29 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Nantes (France) Brazil 27-24 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Nantes France 31-28 Norway World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
15.01 Metz (France) Iceland 22-22 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 Rouen (France) Belarus 29-26 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Rouen (France) Germany 35-14 Chile World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Paris (France) Qatar 32-22 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Paris (France) Sweden 35-17 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 24-26 GreeceEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
15.01 Ankara Turkey 18-20 EstoniaEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
15.01 Syracuse Italy 26-24 Luxembourg European Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
14.01 Nantes (France) Brazil 28-24 Poland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Nantes (France) Norway 28-24 Russia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Metz (France) Macedonia 31-22 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Metz (France) Slovenia 26-25 Iceland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Metz (France) Spain 26-21 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Rouen (France) Croatia 31-28 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
14.01 Paris (France) Denmark 35-28 Egypt World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Tórshavn (Faroe Islands) Greece 24-17 Cyprus European Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
13.01 Nantes France 31-19 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.01 Rouen (France) Chile 32-28 Belarus World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Rouen (France) Croatia 28-23 Saudi Arabia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Rouen (France) Germany 27-23 Hungary World Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Paris (France) Denmark 33-22 Argentina World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Paris (France) Egypt 22-20 Qatar World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Paris (France) Sweden 33-16 Bahrain World Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 19-20 CyprusEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
12.01 Nantes (France) Norway 22-20 Poland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Nantes (France) Russia 39-29 Japan World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Metz (France) Macedonia 34-30 Tunisia World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Metz (France) Slovenia 42-25 Angola World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Metz (France) Spain 27-21 Iceland World Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.01 Paris France 31-16 Brazil World Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.01 Põlva Estonia 18-28 Turkey European Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
11.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 24-23 ItalyEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
08.01 Põlva Estonia 27-23 Kosovo European Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
07.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 35-29 GeorgiaEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
04.01 Pristina Kosovo 17-31 EstoniaEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
04.01 Tbilisi Georgia 24-31 LuxembourgEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C