FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.12 La Prairie Canada 30-23 USA
After extra time
Pan American Games Qualifier 2nd Leg
21.12 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 41-36 Martinique Caribbean Tournament
21.12 Lake Placid USA 25-21 Canada Pan American Games Qualifier 1st Leg
20.12 Baie-Mahault Guadeloupe 32-29 French Guiana Caribbean Tournament
19.12 Baie-Mahault (Guadeloupe) Martinique 41-38 French Guiana Caribbean Tournament
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 27-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 32-28 Iran Asian Games Final
24.11 Guangzhou China 33-30 Kuwait Asian Games 7th Place Match
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 28-26 Bahrain Asian Games 5th Place Match
23.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 41-19 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Semi-Final
23.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 30-29 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
22.11 Guangzhou (China) India 34-29 Hong Kong Asian Games 9th Place Match
20.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 36-28 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group A
20.11 Guangzhou (China) India 56-22 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
20.11 Guangzhou China 25-25 Qatar Asian Games Group A
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 32-27 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Bahrain 40-20 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
18.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 32-31 Qatar Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 54-26 India Asian Games Group A
18.11 Guangzhou China 67-13 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
17.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 31-29 Iran Asian Games Group B
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Kuwait 45-21 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 31-29 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 31-24 Bahrain Asian Games Group B
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 40-22 India Asian Games Group A
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 59-22 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
16.11 Guangzhou China 22-27 Japan Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 35-27 Bahrain Asian Games Group B
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 35-13 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 37-28 India Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 64-14 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
14.11 Guangzhou China 23-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 52-13 Hong Kong Asian Games Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Bahrain 27-25 Kuwait Asian Games Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Saudi Arabia 69-17 Mongolia Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 33-27 Japan Asian Games Group A
13.11 Guangzhou China 41-21 India Asian Games Group A
31.10 Winterthur Switzerland 25-36 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Brest Belarus 32-39 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
31.10 Almere Netherlands 25-33 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Xanthi Greece 25-32 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
31.10 Wiener Neustadt Austria 28-23 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
31.10 Bar Montenegro 25-35 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Rishon LeZion Israel 28-32 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
31.10 Zaporizhia Ukraine 25-32 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
31.10 Portimão Portugal 27-27 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
31.10 Oradea Romania 20-35 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
31.10 Vilnius Lithuania 19-21 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
31.10 Põlva Estonia 19-31 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
31.10 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 28-28 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
30.10 Dobele Latvia 18-36 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.10 Reykjavík Iceland 28-26 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.10 Kristianstad Sweden 30-27 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Warsaw Poland 23-15 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Karlovac Croatia 34-22 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Szombathely Hungary 26-17 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.10 Chekhov Russia 36-34 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Aalborg Denmark 41-33 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Bergen Norway 35-30 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.10 Zlín Czech Republic 32-30 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
27.10 Göppingen Germany 26-26 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 38-24 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
27.10 Celje Slovenia 34-31 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
27.10 Lalín Spain 33-17 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
27.10 Skopje Macedonia 30-25 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
05.09 Macau Macau 20-29 Hong Kong Interport  
30.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Guatemala 39-32 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 24-30 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 40-28 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Final
29.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Nicaragua 34-19 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 29-23 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
29.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 32-38 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 44-27 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 26-27 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
27.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Guatemala 40-34 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 56-9 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 32-30 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 41-25 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 57-27 Nicaragua Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 37-13 El Salvador Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Mexico 32-21 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 28-27 Brazil
After extra time
Americas Championship Final
26.06 Santiago Chile 34-31 Cuba Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 30-27 Greenland Americas Championship 5th Place Match
26.06 Santiago (Chile) Canada 33-22 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 7th Place Match
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 17-8 Cuba
Abandoned in 30th min - Argentina awarded match
Americas Championship Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago Chile 21-33 Brazil Americas Championship Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Greenland 38-36 Canada
After extra time
Americas Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 28-24 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Greenland 25-20 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 41-26 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
24.06 Santiago Chile 18-26 Argentina Americas Championship Group A
24.06 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 32-29 Canada Americas Championship Group A
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 30-17 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Cuba 32-25 Greenland Americas Championship Group B
23.06 Santiago Chile 27-27 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
23.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 39-12 Canada Americas Championship Group A
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Cuba 39-15 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group B
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 29-23 Greenland Americas Championship Group B
22.06 Santiago Chile 36-25 Canada Americas Championship Group A
22.06 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 32-14 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
20.06 Sankt Gallen Switzerland 29-34 Denmark World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Zaporizhia Ukraine 21-30 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Drama Greece 20-27 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Veszprém Hungary 28-25 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Vilnius Lithuania 21-24 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
20.06 Emmen Netherlands 34-28 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
19.06 Chekhov Russia 32-37 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
19.06 Plzeň Czech Republic 25-22 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
18.06 Guadalajara Spain 33-25 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 2nd Leg
13.06 Lisbon Portugal 26-27 Spain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Brøndbyvester Denmark 32-27 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Bucharest Romania 28-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 27-25 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
13.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Israel 39-32 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
13.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 26-32 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
13.06 Tbilisi Georgia 21-26 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
13.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Latvia 36-32 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 Niš Serbia 27-23 Czech Republic World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Hlohovec Slovakia 25-30 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Dortmund Germany 25-20 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Stavanger Norway 27-19 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Dornbirn Austria 31-15 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Play-off, 1st Leg
12.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Turkey 32-28 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
12.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 24-29 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
12.06 Tbilisi Georgia 21-22 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 35-34 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
12.06 London Great Britain 33-32 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
12.06 London (Great Britain) Estonia 34-28 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
11.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 25-29 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
11.06 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Israel 32-24 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
11.06 Tbilisi Georgia 25-30 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
11.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Finland 26-24 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
11.06 London Great Britain 26-35 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
11.06 London (Great Britain) Bulgaria 29-29 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.06 London Great Britain 16-24 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.06 London (Great Britain) Estonia 31-18 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
10.05 Porirua New Zealand 31-12 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
10.05 Porirua (New Zealand) Australia 46-7 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
09.05 Porirua New Zealand 36-21 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
09.05 Porirua New Zealand 16-30 Australia Oceania Championship
08.05 Porirua New Zealand 17-30 Australia Oceania Championship
08.05 Porirua (New Zealand) Australia 41-13 Cook Islands Oceania Championship
19.04 Panama City Panama 18-22 Costa Rica Central American Games
19.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 27-19 El Salvador Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 31-23 Nicaragua Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 27-13 Costa Rica Central American Games
17.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 23-22 El Salvador Central American Games
17.04 Panama City Panama 24-31 Nicaragua Central American Games
16.04 Panama City Panama 21-22 El Salvador Central American Games
16.04 Panama City (Panama) Honduras 25-23 Nicaragua Central American Games
15.04 Panama City Panama 23-26 Honduras Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 26-20 Costa Rica Central American Games
30.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 30-28 Argentina South American Games
30.03 Itagüi Colombia 25-37 Chile South American Games
29.03 Itagüi Colombia 25-33 Uruguay South American Games
29.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 38-23 Chile South American Games
28.03 Itagüi Colombia 18-39 Argentina South American Games
28.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Chile 24-24 Uruguay South American Games
27.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 28-24 Chile South American Games
27.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Brazil 39-18 Uruguay South American Games
26.03 Itagüi Colombia 20-40 Brazil South American Games
26.03 Itagüi (Colombia) Argentina 38-22 Uruguay South American Games
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 24-21 Egypt African Championship Final
20.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 30-22 DR Congo African Championship 3rd Place Match
19.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 32-25 Bahrain Asian Championship Final
19.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 33-30 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
19.02 Cairo Egypt 26-24 Algeria African Championship Semi-Final
19.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 37-22 DR Congo African Championship Semi-Final
19.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 30-24 Morocco African Championship 5th Place Match
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 30-23 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 26-25 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Semi-Final
17.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 31-30 Syria Asian Championship 5th Place Match
17.02 Beirut Lebanon 23-35 Iran Asian Championship 7th Place Match
17.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 21-21 Tunisia African Championship Main Round, Group D
17.02 Cairo (Egypt) DR Congo 30-28 Morocco African Championship Main Round, Group E
17.02 Suez (Egypt) Nigeria 34-25 Gabon African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
17.02 Suez (Egypt) Cameroon 28-26 Libya African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
16.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 30-25 Iraq Asian Championship 9th Place Match
16.02 Beirut (Lebanon) United Arab Emirates 43-36 Jordan Asian Championship 11th Place Match
16.02 Cairo Egypt 44-21 Morocco African Championship Main Round, Group E
16.02 Suez (Egypt) Gabon 32-30 Congo African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
16.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 26-19 Angola African Championship Main Round, Group D
16.02 Suez (Egypt) Cameroon 30-22 Ivory Coast African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 36-23 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 26-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Beirut Lebanon 18-36 Bahrain Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 35-25 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
15.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 30-26 Jordan Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
15.02 Cairo Egypt 32-17 DR Congo African Championship Main Round, Group E
15.02 Cairo (Egypt) Tunisia 33-21 Angola African Championship Main Round, Group D
15.02 Suez (Egypt) Congo 31-30 Nigeria African Championship Ranking Round, Group F (7th-9th)
15.02 Suez (Egypt) Libya 27-22 Ivory Coast African Championship Ranking Round, Group G (10th-12th)
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 28-26 Japan Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 22-21 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
14.02 Beirut Lebanon 29-32 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 39-26 Bahrain Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
14.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 28-25 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Congo 22-20 Ivory Coast African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 35-16 Morocco African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.02 Cairo Egypt 28-20 Angola African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.02 Cairo (Egypt) Cameroon 33-33 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
13.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 33-20 Nigeria African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.02 Suez (Egypt) DR Congo 26-18 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 29-20 Qatar Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 26-19 Iran Asian Championship Main Round, Group E
13.02 Beirut Lebanon 23-38 South Korea Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
13.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 35-32 Syria Asian Championship Main Round, Group F
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 32-23 Ivory Coast African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 31-13 Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
12.02 Cairo Egypt 30-17 Cameroon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 27-25 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 36-22 DR Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.02 Suez (Egypt) Nigeria 30-27 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 27-24 Congo African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Algeria 29-11 Ivory Coast African Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Cairo Egypt 27-21 Gabon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.02 Cairo (Egypt) Angola 25-22 Cameroon African Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
11.02 Suez (Egypt) Tunisia 43-24 Libya African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Suez (Egypt) DR Congo 27-27 Nigeria African Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
11.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 29-23 Qatar Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
11.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 31-27 Bahrain Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
10.02 Beirut Lebanon 16-25 Iran Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
10.02 Beirut (Lebanon) China 22-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
09.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 25-25 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
09.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Bahrain 30-19 Iraq Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
08.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Syria 28-21 China Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
08.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 38-23 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
07.02 Beirut (Lebanon) South Korea 30-23 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
07.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 35-21 Iraq Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.02 Beirut Lebanon 34-21 Jordan Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
06.02 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 23-22 Syria Asian Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
05.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 37-31 India South Asian Games Final
05.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 42-11 Nepal South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
04.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 29-41 India South Asian Games Semi-Final
04.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 45-15 Nepal South Asian Games Semi-Final
03.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 48-18 Afghanistan South Asian Games Group B
03.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 34-31 India South Asian Games Group A
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Nepal 32-23 Afghanistan South Asian Games Group B
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 59-14 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 40-18 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 58-28 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Vienna (Austria) France 25-21 Croatia European Championship Final
31.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 29-26 Poland European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 24-21 Poland European Championship Semi-Final
30.01 Vienna (Austria) France 36-28 Iceland European Championship Semi-Final
30.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 34-27 Spain European Championship 5th Place Match
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 27-23 Poland European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Spain 40-32 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Czech Republic 26-26 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
28.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 27-23 Denmark European Championship Main Round, Group I
28.01 Vienna Austria 31-30 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
28.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 35-34 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 35-34 Czech Republic European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Spain 25-20 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 37-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
26.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 24-23 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Vienna Austria 23-26 Croatia European Championship Main Round, Group I
26.01 Vienna (Austria) Iceland 38-30 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna (Austria) Denmark 34-28 Russia European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna Austria 27-30 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Vienna (Austria) Croatia 26-26 Iceland European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Czech Republic 37-35 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 32-26 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Innsbruck (Austria) France 24-22 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Linz (Austria) Finland 30-28 Georgia European Challenge Trophy Final
22.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Czech Republic 33-26 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
22.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 24-24 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
22.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 30-30 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Germany 30-29 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
22.01 Linz (Austria) Iceland 27-22 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.01 Linz Austria 37-31 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
22.01 Graz (Austria) Norway 31-29 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
22.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 30-28 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.01 Linz (Austria) Denmark 28-23 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.01 Linz Austria 37-37 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
21.01 Graz (Austria) Norway 28-24 Russia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
21.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 28-25 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
20.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Spain 34-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 21-20 Czech Republic European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
20.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 27-24 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
20.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Germany 34-34 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) France 29-29 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Wiener Neustadt (Austria) Spain 37-25 Czech Republic European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
19.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Slovenia 27-25 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Innsbruck (Austria) Poland 27-25 Germany European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
19.01 Linz (Austria) Iceland 29-29 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Linz Austria 29-33 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
19.01 Graz (Austria) Croatia 25-23 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
19.01 Graz (Austria) Russia 37-33 Ukraine European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
17.01 Adana Turkey 24-37 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
17.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 21-33 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
17.01 Alcamo Italy 26-28 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
17.01 Hasselt Belgium 17-29 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
17.01 Hlohovec Slovakia 28-22 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
17.01 Vantaa (Finland) Romania 29-26 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
17.01 Vantaa Finland 35-21 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
17.01 Nicosia Cyprus 34-27 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
17.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Switzerland 26-23 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
16.01 Adana Turkey 26-35 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
16.01 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Portugal 31-30 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
16.01 Alcamo (Italy) Greece 29-26 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
16.01 Hasselt (Belgium) Netherlands 22-21 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
16.01 Hlohovec (Slovakia) Israel 40-22 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
16.01 Vantaa Finland 23-32 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
16.01 Vantaa (Finland) Bosnia & Herzegovina 44-19 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
16.01 Nicosia Cyprus 16-36 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
16.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Belarus 39-32 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
15.01 Adana (Turkey) Lithuania 24-24 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 7
15.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 34-31 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 6
15.01 Alcamo Italy 22-34 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 5
15.01 Hasselt Belgium 20-30 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 4
15.01 Hlohovec Slovakia 49-22 Bulgaria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 3
15.01 Vantaa Finland 28-30 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
15.01 Vantaa (Finland) Romania 36-27 Great Britain World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 2
15.01 Nicosia Cyprus 31-30 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1
15.01 Nicosia (Cyprus) Switzerland 44-17 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Group 1