LAST UPDATE: Friday, 05 March 2021, 00:41:39

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.03 Tel Aviv Israel - Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
09.03 Celje Slovenia - Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
09.03 TBD Norway - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
09.03 Lund Sweden - Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
10.03 Moscow Russia - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 Kiev Ukraine - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 Minsk Belarus - Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
10.03 Pristina Kosovo - Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
10.03 Bratislava Slovakia - Spain EHF Euro Cup  
11.03 Tel Aviv Israel - Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
11.03 Vantaa Finland - Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
11.03 Skopje North Macedonia - Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
12.03 Trondheim (Norway) Chile - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Trondheim Norway - Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Paris France - Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Paris (France) Portugal - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Berlin Germany - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Bratislava Slovakia - Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
13.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Trondheim Norway - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Paris France - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Berlin Germany - Slovenia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Berlin (Germany) Sweden - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Brno Czechia - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
13.03 Valmiera Latvia - Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
14.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Trondheim Norway - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Paris France - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Berlin Germany - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Bugojna Bosnia & Herzegovina - Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
14.03 Brno Czechia - Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
14.03 Tórshavn Faroe Islands - Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
14.03 Vilnius Lithuania - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
14.03 Wrocław Poland - Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
14.03 Aalborg Denmark - North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
14.03 Schaffhausen Switzerland - Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
14.03 Bucharest Romania - Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
14.03 Győr Hungary - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
??.?? TBD Spain - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
27.04 TBD Greece - France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.04 TBD Turkey - Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.04 TBD Greece - Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.04 TBD Bosnia & Herzegovina - Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.04 TBD Estonia - Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.04 TBD Russia - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.04 TBD Ukraine - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.04 TBD Israel - Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.04 TBD Lithuania - Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.04 TBD Italy - Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.04 TBD Latvia - Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.04 TBD Finland - North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
28.04 TBD Switzerland - Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
28.04 TBD Kosovo - Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.04 TBD Romania - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.04 TBD Slovakia - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
28.04 TBD Spain - Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
29.04 TBD Poland - Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
29.04 TBD Turkey - Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
29.04 TBD Croatia - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
30.04 Tórshavn Faroe Islands - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
30.04 Podgorica Montenegro - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
30.04 Tbilisi (Georgia) Bulgaria - Great Britain European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
30.04 Tbilisi Georgia - Cyprus European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
01.05 TBD Hungary - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
01.05 TBD Spain - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
01.05 Tbilisi (Georgia) Bulgaria - Cyprus European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
01.05 Tbilisi Georgia - Great Britain European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
02.05 TBD France - Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.05 TBD Serbia - Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.05 TBD Austria - Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.05 TBD Germany - Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.05 TBD Czechia - Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.05 TBD Faroe Islands - Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.05 TBD Iceland - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.05 TBD Portugal - Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.05 TBD Netherlands - Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.05 TBD Slovenia - Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.05 TBD Belarus - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.05 TBD Norway - Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.05 TBD Denmark - Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.05 TBD North Macedonia - Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.05 TBD Montenegro - Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
02.05 TBD Sweden - Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
02.05 Tbilisi Georgia - Bulgaria European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
02.05 Tbilisi (Georgia) Great Britain - Cyprus European Championship (2024) Qualifier Phase 1
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Japan) Argentina, Bahrain, Denmark, Egypt, Japan, Spain + 6 teams Olympic Games