FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
02.06SacabaBolivia - Chile South American GamesGroup A
02.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Brazil - Peru South American GamesGroup A
02.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Argentina - Venezuela South American GamesGroup B
03.06SacabaBolivia - Brazil South American GamesGroup A
03.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Chile - Peru South American GamesGroup A
03.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Uruguay - Venezuela South American GamesGroup B
04.06SacabaBolivia - Peru South American GamesGroup A
04.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Brazil - Chile South American GamesGroup A
04.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Argentina - Uruguay South American GamesGroup B
05.06Sacaba (Bolivia)3rd Group B - 4th Group A South American Games5th-7th Place Group
05.06Sacaba (Bolivia)1st Group A - 2nd Group B South American GamesSemi-Final
05.06Sacaba (Bolivia)1st Group B - 2nd Group A South American Games Semi-Final
06.06Sacaba (Bolivia)3rd Group A - 3rd Group B South American Games5th-7th Place Group
06.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A South American Games3rd Place Match
06.06Sacaba (Bolivia)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A South American GamesFinal
16.06-
24.06
TBD (Greenland)Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Chile, Colombia, Cuba, Greenland,
Guatemala, Paraguay, Peru, Puerto Rico, Uruguay
Pan American Championship 
24.06-
01.07
Tarragona (Spain)Teams to be decided Mediterranean Games 
19.07-
03.08
Barranquilla (Colombia)Colombia, Costa Rica, Cuba, Dominican Republic,
Guatemala, Honduras, Mexico, Puerto Rico
Central American & Caribbean Games 
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decided Asian Games