LAST UPDATE: Friday, 19 June 2020, 16:49:37

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Mexico) Teams to be decided North American & Caribbean Championship  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (El Salvador) Teams to be decided World Championship Qualifier South & Central America, Last Chance Tournament

2021

14.01-
31.01
Borg El Arab, Cairo, 6th of October City & New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Algeria, Angola, Argentina, Austria, Bahrain, Belarus,
Brazil, Cabo Verde, Croatia, Czechia, DR Congo,
Denmark, Egypt, France, Germany, Hungary, Iceland,
Japan, Morocco, Norway, Portugal, Qatar, Slovenia,
South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Tunisia, Uruguay
+ 4 teams
World Championship  
12.03 Trondheim (Norway) Chile - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Trondheim Norway - Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Paris France - Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Paris (France) Portugal - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Berlin Germany - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Trondheim Norway - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Paris France - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Berlin Germany - Slovenia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Berlin (Germany) Sweden - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Trondheim Norway - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Paris France - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Berlin Germany - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Japan) Argentina, Bahrain, Denmark, Egypt, Japan, Spain + 6 teams Olympic Games