FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
06.11 Valmiera Latvia 23-36 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.11 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 27-28 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.11 Cluj-Napoca Romania 28-23 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.11 Niš Serbia 27-36 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.11 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 22-23 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
06.11 Lisbon Portugal 26-26 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.11 Bar Montenegro 24-24 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
06.11 Liège Belgium 37-38 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
06.11 Vilnius Lithuania 32-29 Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
06.11 Pristina Kosovo 24-24 TurkeyEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
06.11 Tbilisi Georgia 25-28 ItalyEuropean Championship (2020) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
05.11 Siuntio Finland 21-36 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
05.11 Plzeň Czech Republic 35-28 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
05.11 Sumy Ukraine 27-25 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
05.11 Zürich Switzerland 22-23 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
05.11 Košice Slovakia 17-21 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
03.11 BrøndbyvesterDenmark 29-20 NetherlandsEuropean Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 1
03.11 GdańskPoland 32-37 SerbiaEuropean Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 2
03.11 Lund Sweden 36-21 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
03.11 PauFrance 37-20 LithuaniaEuropean Championship QualifierPhase 2, Group 7
02.11 Nyíregyháza Hungary 24-16 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.11 Minsk Belarus 23-26 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.11 Wiener Neustadt Austria 27-31 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.11 Valladolid Spain 30-21 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.11 Reykjavík Iceland 25-24 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.11 Skopje Macedonia 27-21 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.11 Wetzlar Germany 35-24 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.11 Velenje Slovenia 32-27 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.11 Moscow Russia 31-31 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.11 Bodø Norway 35-26 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.11 AnkaraTurkey 26-22 KosovoEuropean Championship (2020) QualifierPhase 1, Group B
02.11 SyracuseItaly 26-19 GeorgiaEuropean Championship (2020) QualifierPhase 1, Group C
21.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 31-25 PolandOlympic Games3rd Place Match
21.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Denmark 28-26 FranceOlympic GamesFinal
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Denmark 29-28 Poland
After extra time
Olympic Games Semi-Final
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 29-28 Germany Olympic Games Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 27-34 France Olympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Denmark 37-30 Slovenia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 34-22 Qatar Olympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Poland 30-27 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 41-26 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 33-30 Denmark Olympic Games Group A
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Qatar 22-18 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
15.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 19-30 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 31-25 Egypt Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Slovenia 25-20 Poland Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 23-21 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 29-28 France Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Denmark 26-25 Qatar Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 27-27 Egypt Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 28-25 Slovenia Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Poland 25-24 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 27-24 Denmark Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 31-24 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Qatar 25-25 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 33-30 Germany Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Poland 33-25 Egypt Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Slovenia 29-24 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 27-26 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Denmark 31-23 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 35-20 Qatar Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 28-31 Slovenia Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Egypt 26-25 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 32-29 Poland Olympic Games Group B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Denmark 25-19 ArgentinaOlympic GamesGroup A
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)France 25-23 TunisiaOlympic GamesGroup A
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Qatar 30-23 CroatiaOlympic GamesGroup A
07.08Rio de JaneiroBrazil 34-32 PolandOlympic GamesGroup B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 32-29 SwedenOlympic GamesGroup B
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Slovenia 27-26 Egypt Olympic Games Group B
19.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Mexico 31-27 USAPan American Championship7th Place Match
19.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Greenland 44-22 Puerto RicoPan American Championship5th Place Match
19.06Villa MartelliArgentina 29-13 UruguayPan American Championship3rd Place Match
19.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 28-24 ChilePan American ChampionshipFinal
18.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Guatemala 31-25 ParaguayPan American Championship11th Place Match
18.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Colombia 29-21 CanadaPan American Championship9th Place Match
18.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Greenland 37-30 USAPan American Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Puerto Rico 30-29 MexicoPan American Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.06Villa MartelliArgentina 20-23 BrazilPan American ChampionshipSemi-Final
18.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Chile 31-24 UruguayPan American ChampionshipSemi-Final
16.06PortoPortugal 21-20 IcelandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
16.06Villa MartelliArgentina 22-21 ChilePan American ChampionshipGroup A
16.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Greenland 45-23 GuatemalaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
16.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Mexico 28-20 CanadaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
16.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 40-15 UruguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
16.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Puerto Rico 34-26 ColombiaPan American ChampionshipGroup B
16.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)USA 31-25 ParaguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
15.06ViennaAustria 20-23 DenmarkWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06SarajevoBosnia-Herzegovina 27-27 SwedenWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06VeszprémHungary 30-25 SerbiaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06ValmieraLatvia 28-26 BelarusWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06SkopjeMacedonia 34-27 Czech RepublicWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06BarMontenegro 19-29 RussiaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06SittardNetherlands 25-24 PolandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06StavangerNorway 29-27 SloveniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
15.06Villa MartelliArgentina 23-25 GreenlandPan American ChampionshipGroup A
15.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Chile 42-26 CanadaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
15.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Mexico 32-31 GuatemalaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
15.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 36-14 USAPan American ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Colombia 32-31 ParaguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
15.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Uruguay 27-22 Puerto RicoPan American ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Villa MartelliArgentina 42-17 MexicoPan American ChampionshipGroup A
13.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Canada 27-24 GuatemalaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
13.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Chile 37-29 GreenlandPan American ChampionshipGroup A
13.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 42-10 ColombiaPan American ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Puerto Rico 34-26 ParaguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Uruguay 26-21 USAPan American ChampionshipGroup B
12.06MinskBelarus 26-24 LatviaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
12.06OdenseDenmark 35-27 AustriaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
12.06ReykjavíkIceland 26-23 PortugalWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
12.06MoscowRussia 29-22 MontenegroWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
12.06VäxjöSweden 27-19 Bosnia-HerzegovinaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
12.06Villa MartelliArgentina 37-13 CanadaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
12.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Chile 41-11 GuatemalaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
12.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Greenland 36-24 MexicoPan American ChampionshipGroup A
12.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 38-24 Puerto RicoPan American ChampionshipGroup B
12.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)USA 29-21 ColombiaPan American ChampionshipGroup B
12.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Uruguay 34-19 ParaguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
11.06ZlínCzech Republic 28-22 MacedoniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.06KatowicePoland 27-21 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.06CeljeSlovenia 24-18 NorwayWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.06Villa MartelliArgentina 37-12 GuatemalaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Chile 30-22 MexicoPan American ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Greenland 31-24 CanadaPan American ChampionshipGroup A
11.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Brazil 54-14 ParaguayPan American ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Puerto Rico 31-25 USAPan American ChampionshipGroup B
11.06Villa Martelli (Argentina)Uruguay 33-11 ColombiaPan American ChampionshipGroup B
10.06KraljevoSerbia 25-26 HungaryWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Play-Off, 1st Leg
10.04Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Macedonia 30-27 ChileOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
10.04Gdańsk/SopotPoland 28-24 TunisiaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
10.04Malmö (Sweden)Slovenia 33-17 IranOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
10.04MalmöSweden 23-25 SpainOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
10.04Herning (Denmark)Croatia 27-21 NorwayOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
10.04HerningDenmark 26-24 BahrainOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
10.04CălărașiRomania 32-21 IsraelEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
09.04Gdańsk/SopotPoland 35-27 ChileOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
09.04Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Tunisia 32-26 MacedoniaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
09.04Malmö (Sweden)Spain 37-23 IranOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
09.04MalmöSweden 24-23 SloveniaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
09.04Herning (Denmark)Croatia 33-22 BahrainOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
09.04HerningDenmark 25-25 NorwayOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
09.04LiègeBelgium 29-22 TurkeyEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
09.04RaseborgFinland 27-29 LuxembourgEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 2nd Leg
08.04Gdańsk/SopotPoland 25-20 MacedoniaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
08.04Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Tunisia 35-29 ChileOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 1
08.04Malmö (Sweden)Slovenia 24-21 SpainOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
08.04MalmöSweden 34-19 IranOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 2
08.04HerningDenmark 28-24 CroatiaOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
08.04Herning (Denmark)Norway 35-29 BahrainOlympic Games Qualifier (World)Tournament 3
07.04LuxembourgLuxembourg 23-28 FinlandEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
06.04Tel AvivIsrael 27-30 RomaniaEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
06.04RizeTurkey 28-37 BelgiumEuropean Championship (2018) QualifierPhase 1, Play-Off, 1st Leg
02.04CayenneFrench Guiana 26-26 MartiniqueTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
01.04CayenneFrench Guiana 30-22 GuadeloupeTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
31.03Cayenne (French Guiana)Martinique 29-19 GuadeloupeTournoi Antilles-Guyane 
15.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 37-25 NepalSouth Asian Games3rd Place Match
15.02TepesiaIndia 32-31 PakistanSouth Asian GamesFinal
14.02TepesiaIndia 51-23 NepalSouth Asian GamesSemi-Final
14.02Tepesia (India)Pakistan 34-19 BangladeshSouth Asian GamesSemi-Final
12.02Tepesia (India)Pakistan 50-15 NepalSouth Asian GamesGroup A
12.02TepesiaIndia 40-17 BangladeshSouth Asian GamesGroup B
11.02Tepesia (India)Nepal 29-26 AfghanistanSouth Asian GamesGroup A
11.02Tepesia (India)Bangladesh 42-26 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup B
10.02Tepesia (India)Pakistan 42-23 AfghanistanSouth Asian GamesGroup A
10.02TepesiaIndia 48-16 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup B
31.01Kraków (Poland)Croatia 31-24 NorwayEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
31.01Kraków (Poland)Germany 24-17 SpainEuropean ChampionshipFinal
30.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 26-25 CongoAfrican Championship7th Place Match
30.01Cairo (Egypt)Cameroon 30-29 MoroccoAfrican Championship5th Place Match
30.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 24-19 AlgeriaAfrican Championship3rd Place Match
30.01CairoEgypt 21-19 TunisiaAfrican ChampionshipFinal
29.01WrocławPoland 26-24 SwedenEuropean Championship7th Place Match
29.01Wrocław (Poland)France 29-26 DenmarkEuropean Championship5th Place Match
29.01Kraków (Poland)Germany 34-33 Norway
After extra time
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.01Kraków (Poland)Spain 33-29 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.01Cairo (Egypt)Gabon 38-19 KenyaAfrican Championship11th Place Match
29.01Cairo (Egypt)Libya 28-26 NigeriaAfrican Championship9th Place Match
29.01Cairo (Egypt)Cameroon 36-27 DR CongoAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.01Cairo (Egypt)Morocco 36-28 CongoAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.01CairoEgypt 25-15 AngolaAfrican ChampionshipSemi-Final
29.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 27-18 AlgeriaAfrican ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Japan 25-16 Saudi ArabiaAsian Championship3rd Place Match
28.01Isa TownBahrain 22-27 QatarAsian ChampionshipFinal
27.01Isa Town (Bahrain)China 30-23 LebanonAsian Championship9th Place Match
27.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 31-30 Oman
After extra time
Asian Championship7th Place Match
27.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iran 29-28 South KoreaAsian Championship5th Place Match
27.01Kraków (Poland)Belarus 30-29 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
27.01Kraków (Poland)Norway 29-24 FranceEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
27.01KrakówPoland 23-37 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
27.01Wrocław (Poland)Germany 25-23 DenmarkEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
27.01Wrocław (Poland)Spain 25-23 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
27.01Wrocław (Poland)Sweden 22-14 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
27.01Cairo (Egypt)Libya 29-26 GabonAfrican Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.01Cairo (Egypt)Nigeria 32-23 KenyaAfrican Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.01Cairo (Egypt)Algeria 34-25 DR CongoAfrican ChampionshipQuarter-Final
27.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 22-21 MoroccoAfrican ChampionshipQuarter-Final
27.01CairoEgypt 39-18 CongoAfrican ChampionshipQuarter-Final
27.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 24-20 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipQuarter-Final
26.01Isa TownBahrain 29-23 JapanAsian ChampionshipSemi-Final
26.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Qatar 22-13 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipSemi-Final
26.01Wrocław (Poland)Denmark 28-28 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.01Wrocław (Poland)Spain 31-29 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
26.01Cairo (Egypt)Algeria 31-23 NigeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
26.01Cairo (Egypt)Cameroon 25-22 GabonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
26.01CairoEgypt 31-13 MoroccoAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
26.01Cairo (Egypt)Congo 21-21 LibyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
26.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 35-30 KenyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
26.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 23-21 AngolaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
25.01Isa Town (Bahrain)China 31-24 SyriaAsian Championship9th-11th Place Semi-Final
25.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iran 32-27 OmanAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01Isa Town (Bahrain)South Korea 32-23 United Arab EmiratesAsian Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01Kraków (Poland)Macedonia 31-31 NorwayEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
25.01KrakówPoland 32-27 BelarusEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
25.01Cairo (Egypt)Algeria 34-27 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
25.01CairoEgypt 31-16 GabonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
25.01Cairo (Egypt)Morocco 25-20 NigeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
25.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 28-24 DR CongoAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
25.01Cairo (Egypt)Libya 30-22 KenyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
25.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 44-20 CongoAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
24.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Japan 24-15 SyriaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
24.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Qatar 38-23 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
24.01Wrocław (Poland)Denmark 27-23 SpainEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
24.01Wrocław (Poland)Germany 30-29 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
23.01Isa TownBahrain 25-24 Saudi ArabiaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Lebanon 30-28 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iran 34-32 United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Kraków (Poland)France 32-24 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
23.01KrakówPoland 28-30 NorwayEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
23.01Cairo (Egypt)Algeria 27-22 MoroccoAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
23.01CairoEgypt 30-20 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Cairo (Egypt)Nigeria 31-30 GabonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
23.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 28-26 CongoAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 20-19 LibyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
23.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 53-15 KenyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
22.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Japan 29-24 OmanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
22.01Isa Town (Bahrain)South Korea 39-20 SyriaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
22.01Wrocław (Poland)Germany 29-19 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
22.01Wrocław (Poland)Russia 28-28 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group II
22.01Cairo (Egypt)Algeria 35-24 GabonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
22.01CairoEgypt 34-20 NigeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
22.01Cairo (Egypt)Morocco 26-24 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
22.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 29-15 LibyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
22.01Cairo (Egypt)Congo 34-19 KenyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
22.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 37-22 DR CongoAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Isa TownBahrain 27-16 IranAsian ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 34-20 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 27-23 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Kraków (Poland)Croatia 34-24 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
21.01Kraków (Poland)France 34-23 BelarusEuropean ChampionshipMain Round, Group I
21.01Cairo (Egypt)Cameroon 24-16 NigeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
21.01CairoEgypt 22-18 AlgeriaAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
21.01Cairo (Egypt)Morocco 29-23 GabonAfrican ChampionshipGroup A
21.01Cairo (Egypt)Angola 42-16 KenyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Cairo (Egypt)DR Congo 30-29 CongoAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
21.01Cairo (Egypt)Tunisia 30-18 LibyaAfrican ChampionshipGroup B
20.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Oman 31-24 SyriaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
20.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Qatar 29-24 JapanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
20.01Wrocław (Poland)Germany 25-21 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
20.01Wrocław (Poland)Spain 24-22 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
20.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Denmark 30-22 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
20.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Russia 28-21 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
19.01Isa TownBahrain 28-26 United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iran 36-18 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 32-13 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Kraków (Poland)Macedonia 27-27 SerbiaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
19.01KrakówPoland 31-25 FranceEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
19.01Katowice (Poland)Croatia 37-28 IcelandEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
19.01Katowice (Poland)Norway 29-27 BelarusEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
18.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Qatar 32-10 SyriaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
18.01Isa Town (Bahrain)South Korea 23-22 OmanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
18.01Wrocław (Poland)Germany 27-26 SwedenEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
18.01Wrocław (Poland)Slovenia 24-24 SpainEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
18.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Denmark 30-28 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
18.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Russia 27-26 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
17.01TuzlaBosnia & Herzegovina 31-22 LithuaniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
17.01GjakovaKosovo 22-26 SlovakiaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
17.01Maria EnzersdorfAustria 32-20 FinlandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
17.01NicosiaCyprus 27-24 GreeceWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
17.01ValmieraLatvia 22-21 UkraineWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
17.01SittardNetherlands 34-21 SwitzerlandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 6
17.01Kraków (Poland)France 36-26 SerbiaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
17.01KrakówPoland 24-23 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
17.01Katowice (Poland)Belarus 39-38 IcelandEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
17.01Katowice (Poland)Norway 34-31 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
17.01Isa TownBahrain 41-18 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
17.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Iran 31-26 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup B
17.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 17-17 United Arab EmiratesAsian ChampionshipGroup B
16.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Japan 31-25 South KoreaAsian ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Qatar 37-19 OmanAsian ChampionshipGroup A
16.01ConversanoItaly 28-30 RomaniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
16.01ZlínCzech Republic 34-28 TurkeyWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 5
16.01Wrocław (Poland)Spain 32-29 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
16.01Wrocław (Poland)Sweden 23-21 SloveniaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group C
16.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Denmark 31-25 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
16.01Gdańsk/Sopot (Poland)Hungary 32-27 MontenegroEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group D
15.01Kraków (Poland)France 30-23 MacedoniaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
15.01KrakówPoland 29-28 SerbiaEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group A
15.01Katowice (Poland)Croatia 27-21 BelarusEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
15.01Katowice (Poland)Iceland 26-25 NorwayEuropean ChampionshipPreliminary Round, Group B
15.01Isa TownBahrain 41-18 LebanonAsian ChampionshipGroup B
15.01Isa Town (Bahrain)Saudi Arabia 26-21 IranAsian ChampionshipGroup B
15.01Isa Town (Bahrain)United Arab Emirates 21-17 ChinaAsian ChampionshipGroup B
14.01Baia MareRomania 32-29 AustriaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
14.01KievUkraine 31-19 CyprusWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
13.01KaunasLithuania 42-23 KosovoWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
13.01HlohovecSlovakia 24-26 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
13.01VantaaFinland 26-25 ItalyWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
13.01ThessalonikiGreece 23-23 LatviaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
13.01AnkaraTurkey 27-24 Czech RepublicWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 5
13.01AarauSwitzerland 21-24 NetherlandsWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 6
10.01Baia MareRomania 36-29 FinlandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
10.01ThessalonikiGreece 21-27 UkraineWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
10.01ValmieraLatvia 34-17 CyprusWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
10.01AnkaraTurkey 31-28 BelgiumWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 5
09.01TuzlaBosnia & Herzegovina 41-25 KosovoWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
09.01HlohovecSlovakia 31-27 LithuaniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
09.01Maria EnzersdorfAustria 30-19 ItalyWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
09.01AarauSwitzerland 30-18 LuxembourgWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 6
07.01KaunasLithuania 18-18 SlovakiaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
07.01NicosiaCyprus 20-28 LatviaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
07.01KievUkraine 25-27 GreeceWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 3
06.01GjakovaKosovo 29-33 Bosnia & HerzegovinaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 1
06.01VantaaFinland 21-34 RomaniaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
06.01TriesteItaly 27-40 AustriaWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 2
06.01KortrijkBelgium 24-31 TurkeyWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 5
06.01LuxembourgLuxembourg 23-36 SwitzerlandWorld Championship QualificationEurope, Group 6