FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Germany - Denmark European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Macedonia - Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon - Congo African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia - Algeria African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt - Angola African Championship Group B
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Morocco - DR Congo African Championship Group B
20.01 Zagreb Croatia 32-28 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 23-17 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-32 Japan Asian Championship Group A
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 30-23 Oman Asian Championship Group B
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) India 41-11 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon South Korea 21-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 31-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 30-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 31-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Germany 22-19 Czech Republic European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 33-31 Congo African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville Gabon 15-27 Tunisia African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 32-21 Morocco African Championship Group B
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) DR Congo 28-21 Nigeria African Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-18 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Oman 33-19 Australia Asian Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 36-15 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon South Korea 35-23 India Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 34-19 China Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 42-12 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Zagreb Croatia 25-23 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 32-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Libreville Gabon 26-25 Algeria African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 32-26 Cameroon African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 28-23 DR Congo African Championship Group B
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 27-22 Nigeria African Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 38-27 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 33-10 Australia Asian Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon South Korea 46-20 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 41-23 India Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 58-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 30-24 China Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Slovenia 28-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czech Republic 33-27 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 25-22 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 31-23 Cameroon African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville Gabon 27-22 Congo African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-16 Nigeria African Championship Group B
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 33-28 Morocco African Championship Group B
16.01 Split Croatia 31-35 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Split (Croatia) Serbia 29-26 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-25 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 39-28 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 29-28 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czech Republic 28-27 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 27-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Split Croatia 29-22 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Split (Croatia) Sweden 30-25 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 33-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 33-28 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 28-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
14.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Georgia 23-23 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 29-27 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Cyprus 24-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 27-27 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Sittard Netherlands 33-30 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
14.01 Aksaray Turkey 24-23 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 32-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 25-24 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 32-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 32-15 Czech Republic European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Kazan Russia 36-26 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
13.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 29-28 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 24-20 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Bolzano Italy 29-18 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 26-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Poland 46-13 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 36-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 21-15 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
12.01 Split Croatia 32-22 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Split (Croatia) Iceland 26-24 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) Belarus 27-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-31 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 24-21 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 36-20 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Bolzano Italy 29-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 28-20 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal) Poland 30-19 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 47-16 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
11.01 Vantaa Finland 30-25 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 26-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Bolzano Italy 24-34 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Bolzano (Italy) Ukraine 30-22 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Mikra Greece 23-28 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Leuven Belgium 27-21 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Saint Gallen Switzerland 21-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
07.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 24-16 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
07.01 Mikra Greece 24-26 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Sittard Netherlands 26-19 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Winterthur Switzerland 39-21 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
06.01 Krasnodar Russia 28-17 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Vantaa Finland 22-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Leuven Belgium 33-28 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
04.01 Aksaray Turkey 30-27 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
03.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 19-27 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
03.01 Tallinn Estonia 22-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6