FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S HANDBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
28.10GrazAustria 31-34 Sweden EHF Euro Cup 
28.10ValladolidSpain 30-27 Norway EHF Euro Cup 
28.10 Tel Aviv Israel 25-24 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.10 Pristina Kosovo 14-30 Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.10 Leuven Belgium 25-30 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Zug Switzerland 29-24 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.10 Kozani Greece 28-26 Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Ankara Turkey 22-33 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.10 Tallinn Estonia 20-31 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Valmiera Latvia 29-25 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.10 Klaipėda Lithuania 23-24 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.10 Cluj-Napoca Romania 21-31 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.10 Sumy Ukraine 29-24 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Bolivia 38-21 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Group
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 40-23 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 7th Place Match
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 35-24 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th Place Match
28.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 29-24 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 3rd Place Match
28.10 Palmira Colombia 36-25 Paraguay S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) El Salvador 31-28 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Group
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 24-23 French Guiana S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 39-30 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 25-20 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Semi-Final
27.10 Palmira Colombia 25-21 Peru S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Semi-Final
27.10 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 20-25 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Vantaa Finland 20-27 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
27.10 Padova Italy 22-30 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Prešov Slovakia 21-22 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
27.10 Skjern Denmark 35-17 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) El Salvador 33-28 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. 9th-11th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Palmira Colombia 45-17 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Guatemala 28-26 French Guiana S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 33-22 Costa Rica S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
26.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 32-31 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Quarter-Final
25.10 Osijek Croatia 31-28 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
25.10 Bitola Macedonia 31-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
25.10 Sittard Netherlands 35-25 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
25.10 Minsk Belarus 29-30 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
25.10 Luynes France 42-27 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
24.10StjørdalNorway 43-31 Austria EHF Euro Cup 
24.10MalmöSweden 28-29 Spain EHF Euro Cup 
24.10 Wetzlar Germany 37-21 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
24.10 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Poland 37-13 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
24.10 Zrenjanin Serbia 27-27 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
24.10 Reykjavík Iceland 35-21 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
24.10 Maribor Slovenia 27-21 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
24.10 Plzeň Czechia 31-27 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
24.10 Santo Tirso Portugal 21-13 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
24.10 Érd Hungary 30-22 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
24.10 Moscow Russia 34-20 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
24.10 Aarhus Denmark 30-24 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
24.10 Podgorica Montenegro 24-24 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 35-32 Paraguay S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
24.10 Palmira Colombia 35-24 Ecuador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Honduras 34-22 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 37-21 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
24.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 27-26 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Paraguay 50-18 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
23.10 Palmira Colombia 42-13 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 44-25 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 28-21 Guatemala S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
23.10 Palmira (Colombia) Peru 31-21 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Costa Rica 63-12 Panama S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group A
22.10 Palmira Colombia 36-13 Honduras S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Ecuador 41-30 El Salvador S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group B
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) French Guiana 25-16 Peru S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
22.10 Palmira (Colombia) Guatemala 36-10 Bolivia S./C. American Emerging Nations Champ. Group C
31.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 24-23 Japan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
31.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 32-27 Bahrain
After extra time
Asian Games Final
29.08 Cibubur Indonesia 23-37 India Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
29.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Pakistan 47-24 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
27.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 31-20 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
27.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 27-20 South Korea Asian Games Semi-Final
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iraq 31-24 Hong Kong Asian Games7th Place Match
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iran 30-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games5th Place Match
26.08CibuburIndonesia 31-22 Malaysia Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
26.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Taiwan 35-31 India Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Iraq 20-20 Saudi Arabia Asian GamesGroup I (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Qatar 24-17 Japan Asian GamesGroup I (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)Bahrain 43-19 Hong Kong Asian GamesGroup II (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)South Korea 34-28 Iran Asian GamesGroup II (1st-8th Place)
24.08Cibubur (Indonesia)India 28-27 Pakistan Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
24.08CibuburIndonesia 19-37 Taiwan Asian Games9th-13th Place Group
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 27-24 Iraq Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 28-23 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 27-25 South Korea Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
22.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iran 46-20 Hong Kong Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
21.08 Cibubur Indonesia 23-28 Pakistan Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
21.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 34-13 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 26-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 26-20 Iraq Asian Games Group I (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 29-23 Iran Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 40-15 Hong Kong Asian Games Group II (1st-8th Place)
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) India 45-19 Malaysia Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
20.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 36-32 Pakistan Asian Games 9th-13th Place Group
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 35-20 Iran Asian Games Group A
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 26-26 South Korea Asian Games Group B
17.08 Cibubur Indonesia 13-47 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Group C
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 37-21 Taiwan Asian Games Group D
17.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iraq 40-29 India Asian Games Group D
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iran 55-11 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Japan 38-15 Pakistan Asian Games Group B
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Saudi Arabia 42-24 Hong Kong Asian Games Group C
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 32-25 India Asian Games Group D
15.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Iraq 37-30 Taiwan Asian Games Group D
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Qatar 64-11 Malaysia Asian Games Group A
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) South Korea 47-16 Pakistan Asian Games Group B
13.08 Cibubur Indonesia 17-40 Hong Kong Asian Games Group C
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Bahrain 30-24 Iraq Asian Games Group D
13.08 Cibubur (Indonesia) Taiwan 38-28 India Asian Games Group D
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Costa Rica 31-17 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla Colombia 29-24 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 33-32 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
01.08 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 29-18 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
31.07 Barranquilla Colombia 29-24 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 33-28 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 40-23 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
31.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico - Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
30.07 Barranquilla Colombia 25-32 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 36-15 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 24-20 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
29.07 Barranquilla Colombia 34-21 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 34-30 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 32-14 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 30-14 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
28.07 Barranquilla Colombia 23-20 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
28.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 42-18 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 35-15 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 26-25 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 35-21 Honduras Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
01.07 TarragonaSpain 30-19 Turkey Mediterranean Games3rd Place Match
01.07 Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 24-23 Tunisia Mediterranean GamesFinal
30.06Tarragona (Spain)Algeria 30-28 Serbia Mediterranean Games7th Place Match
30.06Tarragona (Spain)Slovenia 31-25 Portugal Mediterranean Games5th Place Match
29.06 Tarragona Spain 29-31 Croatia
After extra time
Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
29.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 28-21 Turkey Mediterranean Games Semi-Final
28.06 Tarragona (Spain) Portugal 33-32 Algeria Mediterranean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.06 Tarragona (Spain) Slovenia 33-26 Serbia Mediterranean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Croatia 17-16 Slovenia Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona Spain 35-25 Serbia Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 30-25 Algeria Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
27.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 31-29 Portugal Mediterranean Games Quarter-Final
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Tunisia 40-28 Montenegro Mediterranean Games Group A
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Algeria 38-32 Italy Mediterranean Games Group B
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Greece 28-28 Portugal Mediterranean Games Group C
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Macedonia 31-29 Serbia Mediterranean Games Group D
25.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 31-24 Egypt Mediterranean Games Group D
24.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 32-20 Guatemala Pan American Championship 7th Place Match
24.06Nuuk (Greenland)Canada 29-22 Uruguay Pan American Championship5th Place Match
24.06NuukGreenland 36-39 Chile
After extra time
Pan American Championship3rd Place Match
24.06Nuuk (Greenland)Argentina 29-24 Brazil Pan American ChampionshipFinal
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Tunisia 33-29 Slovenia Mediterranean GamesGroup A
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 37-26 Algeria Mediterranean GamesGroup B
24.06TarragonaSpain 34-22 Portugal Mediterranean GamesGroup C
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Egypt 34-29 Macedonia Mediterranean GamesGroup D
24.06Tarragona (Spain)Serbia 24-24 Turkey Mediterranean GamesGroup D
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Colombia 33-26 Peru Pan American Championship 9th Place Match
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 30-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 36-15 Guatemala Pan American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 32-24 Chile Pan American Championship Semi-Final
23.06 Nuuk Greenland 17-39 Argentina Pan American Championship Semi-Final
23.06Tarragona (Spain)Slovenia 41-28 Montenegro Mediterranean GamesGroup A
23.06Tarragona (Spain)Croatia 30-26 Italy Mediterranean GamesGroup B
23.06 Tarragona Spain 46-17 Greece Mediterranean Games Group C
23.06 Tarragona (Spain) Serbia 42-33 Egypt Mediterranean Games Group D
23.06 Tarragona (Spain) Turkey 29-26 Macedonia Mediterranean Games Group D
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 24-18 Chile Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Guatemala 31-26 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 35-21 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Colombia 24-22 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
21.06 Nuuk Greenland 32-20 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 54-10 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 30-25 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 25-21 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk Greenland 26-36 Brazil Pan American Championship Group B
20.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 26-22 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 36-13 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Puerto Rico 32-21 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 40-14 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Canada 25-24 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
18.06 Nuuk Greenland 31-29 Uruguay Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 42-18 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 39-14 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group A
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 42-22 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk Greenland 35-22 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
17.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 26-24 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Argentina 48-8 Peru Pan American Championship Group A
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Chile 33-26 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Group A
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Brazil 42-13 Canada Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk Greenland 35-24 Colombia Pan American Championship Group B
16.06 Nuuk (Greenland) Uruguay 34-25 Paraguay Pan American Championship Group B
14.06 Podgorica Montenegro 32-31 Croatia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
14.06 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 25-25 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Vienna Austria 31-26 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Veszprém Hungary 22-26 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Reykjavík Iceland 34-31 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Cluj-Napoca Romania 26-25 Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
13.06 Kristianstad Sweden 26-20 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
12.06 Perm Russia 29-21 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
12.06 Zug Switzerland 33-30 Norway World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 2nd Leg
10.06 Minsk Belarus 28-28 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Skopje Macedonia 32-24 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
10.06 Niš Serbia 28-21 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Osijek Croatia 32-19 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 25-24 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Stavanger Norway 32-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
09.06 Koper Slovenia 24-29 Hungary World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
08.06 Plzeň Czechia 27-26 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
08.06 Vilnius Lithuania 26-26 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 2, 1st Leg
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Venezuela 29-21 Peru South American Games 5th-7th Place Group
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Chile 23-20 Uruguay South American Games 3rd Place Match
06.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 25-22 Argentina South American Games Final
05.06 Sacaba Bolivia 13-44 Venezuela South American Games 5th-7th Place Group
05.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 29-13 Chile South American Games Semi-Final
05.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 41-27 Uruguay South American Games Semi-Final
04.06 Sacaba Bolivia 12-32 Peru South American Games Group A
04.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 39-30 Chile South American Games Group A
04.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 31-21 Uruguay South American Games Group B
03.06 Sacaba Bolivia 5-55 Brazil South American Games Group A
03.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Chile 37-15 Peru South American Games Group A
03.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Uruguay 22-19 Venezuela South American Games Group B
02.06 Sacaba Bolivia 7-51 Chile South American Games Group A
02.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Brazil 50-12 Peru South American Games Group A
02.06 Sacaba (Bolivia) Argentina 36-20 Venezuela South American Games Group B
08.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 33-31 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
08.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 40-20 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
08.04 Mexico City Mexico 28-30 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 22-21 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City Mexico 28-28 Cuba Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
07.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 34-28 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 27-24 Canada Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 29-29 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
05.04 Mexico City Mexico 30-30 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 36-23 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City Mexico 26-26 Canada Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
04.04 Mexico City (Mexico) USA 32-26 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 31-27 Puerto Rico Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City (Mexico) Cuba 41-30 USA Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
03.04 Mexico City Mexico 33-28 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Qualifier North America/Caribbean Zone
28.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 32-29 Denmark European Championship 3rd Place Match
28.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 29-23 Sweden European Championship Final
28.01 Suwon South Korea 29-21 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
28.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 33-31 Bahrain Asian Championship Final
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Congo 24-23 DR Congo African Championship 7th Place Match
27.01 Libreville Gabon 24-23 Algeria African Championship 5th Place Match
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-26 Morocco African Championship 3rd Place Match
27.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 26-24 Egypt African Championship Final
26.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 27-23 France European Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 35-34 Denmark
After extra time
European Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Zagreb Croatia 28-27 Czechia European Championship 5th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bangladesh 31-24 New Zealand Asian Championship 13th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Australia 27-24 India Asian Championship 11th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 32-21 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 9th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 28-24 Oman Asian Championship 7th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 33-28 Japan Asian Championship 5th Place Match
26.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 24-22 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Semi-Final
26.01 Suwon South Korea 21-32 Qatar Asian Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 27-19 Nigeria African Championship 9th Place Match
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 29-24 DR Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville Gabon 31-30 Congo African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 31-19 Morocco African Championship Semi-Final
25.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 34-14 Angola African Championship Semi-Final
24.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Belarus 32-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Zagreb Croatia 27-30 France European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 28-25 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 26-26 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 31-20 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 31-27 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-27 Algeria African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 37-22 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville Gabon 23-26 Morocco
After extra time
African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 38-21 DR Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 40-25 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon South Korea 23-26 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 29-21 Japan Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 34-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 29-27 India Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
24.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 26-16 Australia Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
23.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 25-24 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Slovenia 31-26 Spain European Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 26-20 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon South Korea 28-25 Iran Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 27-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 29-21 Bahrain Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) India 38-24 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
23.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 35-10 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
22.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 39-30 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 29-20 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
22.01 Libreville Gabon 29-29 Cameroon African Championship Group A
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 36-23 Congo African Championship Group A
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 36-27 DR Congo African Championship Group B
22.01 Libreville (Gabon) Morocco 24-23 Nigeria African Championship Group B
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 26-23 Iran Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon South Korea 29-27 Oman Asian Championship Group 1 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 28-22 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 40-23 Japan Asian Championship Group 2 (1st-8th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 33-19 New Zealand Asian Championship Group 3 (9th-14th Place)
22.01 Suwon (South Korea) Australia 35-22 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group 4 (9th-14th Place)
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 26-25 Germany European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 31-20 Macedonia European Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 25-25 Tunisia African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Congo 29-22 Cameroon African Championship Group A
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 25-20 Angola African Championship Group B
21.01 Libreville (Gabon) Morocco 33-28 DR Congo African Championship Group B
20.01 Zagreb Croatia 32-28 Norway European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Zagreb (Croatia) France 23-17 Sweden European Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-32 Japan Asian Championship Group A
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 30-23 Oman Asian Championship Group B
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) India 41-11 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon South Korea 21-20 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship Group C
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) China 31-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
20.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 30-20 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 31-28 Slovenia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Germany 22-19 Czechia European Championship Main Round, Group II
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 33-31 Congo African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville Gabon 15-27 Tunisia African Championship Group A
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 32-21 Morocco African Championship Group B
19.01 Libreville (Gabon) DR Congo 28-21 Nigeria African Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Iran 37-18 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Oman 33-19 Australia Asian Championship Group B
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 36-15 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon South Korea 35-23 India Asian Championship Group C
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 34-19 China Asian Championship Group D
19.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 42-12 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Zagreb Croatia 25-23 Belarus European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Norway 32-27 Serbia European Championship Main Round, Group I
18.01 Libreville Gabon 26-25 Algeria African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Tunisia 32-26 Cameroon African Championship Group A
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 28-23 DR Congo African Championship Group B
18.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 27-22 Nigeria African Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Japan 38-27 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Bahrain 33-10 Australia Asian Championship Group B
18.01 Suwon South Korea 46-20 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) United Arab Emirates 41-23 India Asian Championship Group C
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Qatar 58-14 New Zealand Asian Championship Group D
18.01 Suwon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 30-24 China Asian Championship Group D
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Macedonia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Slovenia 28-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 33-27 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 25-22 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Algeria 31-23 Cameroon African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville Gabon 27-22 Congo African Championship Group A
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Angola 29-16 Nigeria African Championship Group B
17.01 Libreville (Gabon) Egypt 33-28 Morocco African Championship Group B
16.01 Split Croatia 31-35 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Split (Croatia) Serbia 29-26 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-25 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
16.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 39-28 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 25-25 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 29-28 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Czechia 28-27 Denmark European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
15.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 27-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
14.01 Split Croatia 29-22 Iceland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Split (Croatia) Sweden 30-25 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 33-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Poreč (Croatia) Norway 33-28 Belarus European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
14.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 28-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
14.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Georgia 23-23 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 29-27 Latvia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Cyprus 24-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 27-27 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
14.01 Sittard Netherlands 33-30 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
14.01 Aksaray Turkey 24-23 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 32-19 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Zagreb (Croatia)Macedonia 25-24 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Denmark 32-25 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Varaždin (Croatia) Spain 32-15 Czechia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
13.01 Kazan Russia 36-26 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
13.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 29-28 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 24-20 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
13.01 Bolzano Italy 29-18 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 26-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal)Poland 46-13 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 36-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
13.01 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 21-15 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
12.01 Split Croatia 32-22 Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Split (Croatia) Iceland 26-24 Sweden European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) Belarus 27-26 Austria European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Poreč (Croatia) France 32-31 Norway European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
12.01 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Latvia 24-21 Georgia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Klaipėda Lithuania 36-20 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 2
12.01 Bolzano Italy 29-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Bolzano (Italy) Romania 28-20 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim (Portugal) Poland 30-19 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
12.01 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 47-16 Cyprus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 4
11.01 Vantaa Finland 30-25 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 26-32 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
11.01 Bolzano Italy 24-34 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Bolzano (Italy) Ukraine 30-22 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 3
11.01 Mikra Greece 23-28 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Leuven Belgium 27-21 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
10.01 Saint Gallen Switzerland 21-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
07.01 Považská Bystrica Slovakia 24-16 Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
07.01 Mikra Greece 24-26 Belgium World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Sittard Netherlands 26-19 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
07.01 Winterthur Switzerland 39-21 Estonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6
06.01 Krasnodar Russia 28-17 Luxembourg World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Vantaa Finland 22-27 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
04.01 Leuven Belgium 33-28 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
04.01 Aksaray Turkey 30-27 Netherlands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 5
03.01 Luxembourg Luxembourg 19-27 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 1
03.01 Tallinn Estonia 22-26 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Stage 1, Group 6