FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S WATER POLO - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.12FoshanChina 10-16 JapanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
20.12Foshan (China)Kazakhstan 19-10 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
19.12FoshanChina 10-8 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
19.12Foshan (China)Japan 31-1 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
18.12FoshanChina 19-6 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
18.12Foshan (China)Kazakhstan 26-3 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
17.12Foshan (China)Iran 18-9 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
17.12Foshan (China)Japan 9-8 KazakhstanOlympic Games QualifierAsia
16.12FoshanChina 18-1 Saudi ArabiaOlympic Games QualifierAsia
16.12Foshan (China)Japan 23-2 IranOlympic Games QualifierAsia
12.12Saint Sampson'sGuernsey 2-20 Jersey U-19Inter-Insular 
01.12TbilisiGeorgia 11-13 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
01.12PatrasGreece 12-8 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
01.12BudvaMontenegro 10-12 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
01.12BarcelonaSpain 18-10 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
01.12DubrovnikCroatia 8-9 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.12MoscowRussia 13-9 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.11PiraeusGreece 18-10 GeorgiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.11KecskemétHungary 16-8 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.11Novi SadSerbia 13-12 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.11ZadarCroatia 17-9 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.11RomeItaly 14-4 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.10PiraeusGreece 17-3 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.10SzolnokHungary 17-10 GeorgiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.10Herceg NoviMontenegro 11-6 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.10BelgradeSerbia 12-9 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.10ŠibenikCroatia 19-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.10MoscowRussia 11-16 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.09Netanya (Israel)Georgia 18-6 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
27.09NetanyaIsrael 2-14 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
27.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 17-6 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
27.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Slovakia 17-5 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
27.09GżiraMalta 3-24 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
27.09Gżira (Malta)Poland 13-12 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
27.09AstrakhanRussia 16-4 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
27.09Astrakhan (Russia)Turkey 29-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
26.09NetanyaIsrael 6-17 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
26.09Netanya (Israel)Netherlands 25-3 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
26.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Belarus 9-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
26.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 10-9 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
26.09Gżira (Malta)Germany 21-0 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
26.09GżiraMalta 13-8 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
26.09Astrakhan (Russia)Portugal 30-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
26.09AstrakhanRussia 11-8 TurkeyEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
25.09Netanya (Israel)Georgia 5-5 NetherlandsEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
25.09NetanyaIsrael 8-11 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
25.09Châlons-en-ChampagneFrance 17-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
25.09Châlons-en-Champagne (France)Slovakia 13-3 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
25.09Gżira (Malta)Germany 10-3 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
25.09GżiraMalta 20-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
25.09AstrakhanRussia 37-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
25.09Astrakhan (Russia)Turkey 14-9 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
16.08Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 5-6 GuamAsia Pacific Tournament5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong 9-4 PhilippinesAsia Pacific TournamentGroup A (4 x 7 mins)
15.08Hong KongHong Kong 15-4 Hong Kong 'B'Asia Pacific TournamentQuarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
14.08Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Guam 13-3 TaiwanAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
08.08Kazan (Russia)USA 10-6 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 10-9 HungaryWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Greece 7-7 Italy
4-2 pens
World Aquatics Championship3rd Place Match
08.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 11-4 CroatiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
06.08Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 11-7 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship11th Place Match
06.08Kazan (Russia)Brazil 7-7 Canada
3-5 pens
World Aquatics Championship9th Place Match
06.08Kazan (Russia)Hungary 13-9 USAWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 11-8 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-10 Greece
5-3 pens
World Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 10-6 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)China 16-9 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship15th Place Match
04.08KazanRussia 9-13 JapanWorld Aquatics Championship13th Place Match
04.08Kazan (Russia)Brazil 16-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Canada 9-7 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Australia 7-7 Greece
4-5 pens
World Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-4 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Italy 8-7 HungaryWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.08Kazan (Russia)Serbia 12-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
02.08Kazan (Russia)Japan 14-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
02.08KazanRussia 10-10 China
4-1 pens
World Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
02.08Kazan (Russia)Australia 17-1 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)Italy 8-2 CanadaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 12-8 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.08Kazan (Russia)USA 7-3 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
31.07Kazan (Russia)Canada 10-6 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
31.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 17-1 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
31.07KazanRussia 11-15 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
31.07Kazan (Russia)USA 11-9 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
31.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 21-4 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
31.07Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 14-3 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
31.07Kazan (Russia)Montenegro 16-10 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
31.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 10-9 AustraliaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
29.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 10-9 BrazilWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
29.07Kazan (Russia)Canada 8-2 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
29.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 11-10 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
29.07KazanRussia 6-9 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
29.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 17-4 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
29.07Kazan (Russia)Kazakhstan 15-7 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
29.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 5-5 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
29.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 19-9 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
27.07Kazan (Russia)Brazil 9-9 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
27.07Kazan (Russia)Croatia 12-7 CanadaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
27.07Kazan (Russia)Greece 11-10 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
27.07KazanRussia 6-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
27.07Kazan (Russia)Hungary 14-5 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
27.07Kazan (Russia)South Africa 10-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
27.07Kazan (Russia)Australia 10-4 JapanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
27.07Kazan (Russia)Serbia 11-8 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
15.07Markham (Canada)Cuba 13-6 EcuadorPan American Games7th Place Match
15.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 14-11 VenezuelaPan American Games5th Place Match
15.07MarkhamCanada 16-8 ArgentinaPan American Games3rd Place Match
15.07Markham (Canada)USA 11-9 BrazilPan American GamesFinal
13.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 17-7 EcuadorPan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07Markham (Canada)Venezuela 9-8 CubaPan American Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 15-9 ArgentinaPan American GamesSemi-Final
13.07MarkhamCanada 8-9 USAPan American GamesSemi-Final
11.07Markham (Canada)Cuba 10-3 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
11.07Markham (Canada)USA 14-3 ArgentinaPan American GamesGroup A
11.07MarkhamCanada 19-9 MexicoPan American GamesGroup B
09.07Markham (Canada)Argentina 7-7 CubaPan American GamesGroup A
09.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 22-9 MexicoPan American GamesGroup B
09.07MarkhamCanada 16-2 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
08.07Markham (Canada)Argentina 21-8 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
08.07Markham (Canada)USA 21-4 CubaPan American GamesGroup A
08.07Markham (Canada)Brazil 22-2 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
07.07Markham (Canada)USA 27-0 EcuadorPan American GamesGroup A
07.07MarkhamCanada 9-11 BrazilPan American GamesGroup B
07.07Markham (Canada)Mexico 9-9 VenezuelaPan American GamesGroup B
28.06BergamoItaly 16-9 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 9-6 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 10-10 USA
14-13 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
28.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 9-6 CroatiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 13-3 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06BergamoItaly 5-10 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 11-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
27.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 13-9 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 9-8 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06BergamoItaly 10-10 Croatia
2-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 25-10 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
26.06Bergamo (Italy)USA 8-7 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 14-4 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Hungary 16-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
25.06BergamoItaly 13-10 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
25.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 12-8 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 15-7 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Croatia 15-12 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
24.06Bergamo (Italy)Australia 10-9 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
24.06BergamoItaly 11-15 SerbiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Brazil 17-10 CroatiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Hungary 18-8 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
23.06BergamoItaly 7-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
23.06Bergamo (Italy)Serbia 13-7 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
16.06SingaporeSingapore 15-10 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
15.06Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 13-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
14.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 13-9 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
14.06SingaporeSingapore 23-2 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
13.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 11-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
13.06Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 10-6 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
12.06Singapore (Singapore)Malaysia 10-4 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
12.06SingaporeSingapore 17-2 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
11.06Singapore (Singapore)Indonesia 22-6 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
11.06SingaporeSingapore 19-4 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
29.05Tehran (Iran)Guatemala 8-7 MoroccoWorld Development Trophy9th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Kuwait 5-5 Tunisia
5-2 pens|
World Development Trophy7th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 10-8 IndonesiaWorld Development Trophy5th Place Match
29.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 9-7 MaltaWorld Development Trophy3rd Place Match
29.05TehranIran 13-5 UruguayWorld Development TrophyFinal
28.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 17-7 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
28.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 9-7 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
28.05Tehran (Iran)Indonesia 12-9 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
28.05TehranIran 12-8 AustriaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
27.05Tehran (Iran)Kuwait 20-5 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
27.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 11-9 MaltaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
27.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 20-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
27.05TehranIran 19-5 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
26.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 9-6 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
26.05Tehran (Iran)Tunisia 13-4 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
26.05TehranIran 18-6 IndonesiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
26.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 15-3 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
25.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 18-4 MoroccoWorld Development TrophyGroup A
25.05Tehran (Iran)Azerbaijan 10-10 Uruguay
1-2 pens
World Development TrophyGroup A
25.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 16-9 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
25.05Tehran (Iran)Indonesia 22-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
24.05Tehran (Iran)Malta 13-6 AzerbaijanWorld Development TrophyGroup A
24.05Tehran (Iran)Uruguay 10-7 KuwaitWorld Development TrophyGroup A
24.05Tehran (Iran)Austria 12-6 IndonesiaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
24.05TehranIran 20-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
17.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)RTSOP Minsk (Belarus) 28-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
17.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Moldova 8-5 PolandBaltic Championship 
17.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 9-13 RTSOP Minsk (Belarus)Baltic Championship 
16.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 27-3 LatviaBaltic Championship 
16.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Poland 11-8 RTSOP Minsk (Belarus)Baltic Championship 
16.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 12-13 PolandBaltic Championship 
16.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Moldova 22-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
15.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)RTSOP Minsk (Belarus) 14-8 MoldovaBaltic Championship 
15.05Elektrėnai (Lithuania)Poland 26-2 LatviaBaltic Championship 
15.05ElektrėnaiLithuania 5-7 MoldovaBaltic Championship 
14.04GyőrHungary 12-11 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.04BratislavaSlovakia 8-9 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.04KruševacSerbia 11-10 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.04BarcelonaSpain 14-8 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.04SplitCroatia 14-11 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
14.04İstanbulTurkey 5-12 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Canada 18-5 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 7th Place Match
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Japan 15-12 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
04.04Newport BeachUSA 19-7 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
04.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 9-6 BrazilWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Japan 11-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Kazakhstan 19-8 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 14-12 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
03.04Newport BeachUSA 13-13 Australia
3-4 pens
World League QualifierIntercontinental, Semi-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 14-5 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 11-8 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport Beach (USA)China 11-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
02.04Newport BeachUSA 17-11 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Quarter-Final
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Canada 20-10 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
01.04Newport BeachUSA 19-8 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Australia 10-3 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
01.04Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 10-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
31.03NancyFrance 8-14 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.03SiracusaItaly 17-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Canada 15-6 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
31.03Newport BeachUSA 10-6 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Australia 13-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
31.03Newport Beach (USA)Brazil 12-9 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Japan 14-9 ArgentinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
30.03Newport BeachUSA 9-10 CanadaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group A
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Australia 13-10 BrazilWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
30.03Newport Beach (USA)Kazakhstan 10-9 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group B
22.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 14-10 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup7th Place Match
22.03Odense (Denmark)Austria 6-6 Malta
4-2 pens
EU Nations Cup5th Place Match
22.03Odense (Denmark)Ireland 14-14 Switzerland
3-1 pens
EU Nations Cup3rd Place Match
22.03OdenseDenmark 8-10 South Africa EU Nations CupFinal
21.03OdenseDenmark 11-8 Austria EU Nations CupGroup A
21.03Odense (Denmark)Malta 12-10 SwitzerlandEU Nations CupGroup A
21.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 6-12 Ireland EU Nations CupGroup B
21.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 15-3 Czech RepublicEU Nations CupGroup B
21.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 6-9 Austria EU Nations Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03Odense (Denmark)Malta 19-7 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.03OdenseDenmark 14-8 Switzerland EU Nations CupSemi-Final
21.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 14-6 IrelandEU Nations CupSemi-Final
20.03ParisFrance 14-6 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03BudvaMontenegro 11-12 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.03Odense (Denmark)Switzerland 11-9 IrelandEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 7-6 Malta EU Nations CupGroup A
20.03Odense (Denmark)Ireland 11-5 MaltaEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 'B' 10-7 SwitzerlandEU Nations CupGroup A
20.03OdenseDenmark 14-8 Czech RepublicEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03Odense (Denmark)South Africa 6-4 AustriaEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03Odense (Denmark)Austria 7-4 Czech RepublicEU Nations CupGroup B
20.03OdenseDenmark 9-6 South Africa EU Nations CupGroup B
17.03PiraeusGreece 11-6 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.03BucharestRomania 5-14 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.03VolgogradRussia 9-8 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.03KragujevacSerbia 14-8 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.03VaraždinCroatia 15-9 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.03GenoaItaly 16-8 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.02İstanbulTurkey 4-11 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
19.02LodiItaly 11-10 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.02BucharestRomania 12-18 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.02KošiceSlovakia 12-13 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
17.02 StuttgartGermany 7-11 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.02MadridSpain 9-15 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
17.02BudvaMontenegro 13-7 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
17.02İstanbulTurkey 3-16 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
08.02TbilisiGeorgia 21-3 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
08.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 25-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
08.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-8 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
08.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 27-5 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
08.02Utrecht (Netherlands)Malta 36-1 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
08.02UtrechtNetherlands 12-9 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
08.02İstanbul (Turkey)Belarus 11-3 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
08.02İstanbulTurkey 9-15 GermanyEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
07.02TbilisiGeorgia 21-9 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
07.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 16-5 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
07.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
07.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 16-3 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
07.02Utrecht (Netherlands)France 39-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
07.02UtrechtNetherlands 19-11 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
07.02İstanbul (Turkey)Germany 17-6 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
07.02İstanbulTurkey 14-6 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
06.02TbilisiGeorgia 10-11 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
06.02Tbilisi (Georgia)Portugal 13-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group A
06.02Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Israel 12-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
06.02Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 6-16 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group B
06.02Utrecht (Netherlands)France 21-4 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
06.02UtrechtNetherlands 52-0 LatviaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group C
06.02İstanbul (Turkey)Germany 20-2 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
06.02İstanbulTurkey 9-2 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round, Group D
02.02İstanbulTurkey 9-7 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.02MarkhamCanada 8-6 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Final
31.01MarkhamCanada 17-3 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
30.01Markham (Canada)Brazil 17-5 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
29.01MarkhamCanada 4-4 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
28.01MarkhamCanada 11-5 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
20.01PiraeusGreece 13-15 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.01BucharestRomania 9-9 Slovakia
5-4 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group A
20.01BremenGermany 11-12 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.01AstrakhanRussia 8-17 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.01TurinItaly 7-8 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
20.01BudvaMontenegro 15-4 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C