FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Uzbekistan 20-2 India Asian Games
17.11 Guangzhou China 13-5 Kazakhstan Asian Games
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Kazakhstan 14-5 Uzbekistan Asian Games
16.11 Guangzhou China 38-2 India Asian Games
15.11 Guangzhou (China) Kazakhstan 38-2 India Asian Games
15.11 Guangzhou China 25-1 Uzbekistan Asian Games
13.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 5-2 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
13.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 9-4 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
12.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 12-4 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
12.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 22-3 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
12.11 Guatemala City Guatemala 12-3 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
10.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 14-12 Italy European Championship 3rd Place Match
10.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 11-6 Greece European Championship Final
08.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary 10-7 Spain European Championship 5th Place Match
08.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 10-7 Netherlands European Championship Semi-Final
08.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 10-5 Italy European Championship Semi-Final
06.09 Zagreb Croatia 7-23 Germany European Championship 7th Place Match
06.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Russia 12-9 Hungary European Championship Quarter-Final
06.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Italy 10-9 Spain European Championship Quarter-Final
04.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 8-7 Spain European Championship Group B
04.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Germany 10-10 Hungary European Championship Group B
04.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Italy 12-12 Russia European Championship Group A
04.09 Zagreb Croatia 4-29 Greece European Championship Group A
02.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 13-10 Hungary European Championship Group B
02.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 17-10 Germany European Championship Group B
02.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 7-7 Russia European Championship Group A
02.09 Zagreb Croatia 3-22 Italy European Championship Group A
31.08 Zagreb (Croatia) Spain 12-10 Germany European Championship Group B
31.08 Zagreb (Croatia) Hungary 9-8 Netherlands European Championship Group B
31.08 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 7-5 Italy European Championship Group A
31.08 Zagreb Croatia 3-28 Russia European Championship Group A
22.08 Christchurch New Zealand 8-16 Greece World Cup 7th Place Match
22.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Canada 10-10 Hungary
5-3 pens
World Cup 5th Place Match
22.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) China 11-9 Russia World Cup 3rd Place Match
22.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) USA 6-3 Australia World Cup Final
21.08 Christchurch New Zealand 4-11 Hungary World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Canada 13-12 Greece World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) USA 10-9 China World Cup Semi-Final
21.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Australia 11-10 Russia World Cup Semi-Final
20.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) USA 10-5 Hungary World Cup Quarter-Final
20.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Russia 12-11 Canada World Cup Quarter-Final
20.08 Christchurch New Zealand 3-11 China World Cup Quarter-Final
20.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Australia 11-7 Greece World Cup Quarter-Final
19.08 Christchurch New Zealand 8-17 USA World Cup Group B
19.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Australia 10-8 Russia World Cup Group B
19.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Hungary 13-11 Greece World Cup Group A
19.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) China 9-7 Canada World Cup Group A
18.08 Christchurch New Zealand 9-13 Russia World Cup Group B
18.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Australia 7-5 USA World Cup Group B
18.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) China 11-8 Hungary World Cup Group A
18.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Canada 11-3 Greece World Cup Group A
17.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) USA 14-10 Russia World Cup Group B
17.08 Christchurch New Zealand 4-17 Australia World Cup Group B
17.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) China 11-7 Greece World Cup Group A
17.08 Christchurch (New Zealand) Canada 14-10 Hungary World Cup Group A
15.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 6-3 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
14.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-6 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
31.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 12-6 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Final
30.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 9-7 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
29.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 11-10 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
29.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 15-8 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
28.07 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Venezuela 13-9 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
27.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 19-3 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
26.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 11-7 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Match
18.07 La Jolla (USA) Netherlands 8-6 Canada World League Super Final, 7th Place
18.07 La Jolla (USA) China 8-6 Hungary World League Super Final, 5th Place
18.07 La Jolla (USA) Greece 5-5 Russia
3-2 pens
World League Super Final, 3rd Place
18.07 La Jolla USA 7-7 Australia
5-4 pens
World League Super Final, Final
17.07 La Jolla (USA) Hungary 11-9 Canada World League Super Final, 5th-8th SF
17.07 La Jolla (USA) China 13-10 Netherlands World League Super Final, 5th-8th SF
17.07 La Jolla USA 9-7 Greece World League Super Final, Semi-Final
17.07 La Jolla (USA) Australia 8-7 Russia World League Super Final, Semi-Final
16.07 La Jolla USA 7-4 Canada World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
16.07 La Jolla (USA) Russia 10-6 China World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
16.07 La Jolla (USA) Greece 11-11 Hungary
3-2 pens
World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
16.07 La Jolla (USA) Australia 10-7 Netherlands World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
30.06 La Jolla USA 12-9 Russia World League Group B
30.06 La Jolla (USA) Australia 7-5 Greece World League Group B
30.06 La Jolla (USA) Hungary 11-7 China World League Group A
30.06 La Jolla (USA) Netherlands 12-9 Canada World League Group A
29.06 La Jolla USA 12-12 Australia
3-2 pens
World League Group B
29.06 La Jolla (USA) Greece 13-13 Russia
4-2 pens
World League Group B
29.06 La Jolla (USA) Hungary 8-8 Netherlands
7-6 pens
World League Group A
29.06 La Jolla (USA) China 7-4 Canada World League Group A
28.06 La Jolla USA 11-9 Greece World League Group B
28.06 La Jolla (USA) Australia 12-8 Russia World League Group B
28.06 La Jolla (USA) Canada 11-9 Hungary World League Group A
28.06 La Jolla (USA) China 7-5 Netherlands World League Group A
20.06 Messina Italy 10-9 Russia World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
20.06 Messina (Italy) Hungary 15-13 Germany World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
20.06 Nancy France 6-10 Spain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
20.06 Nancy (France) Greece 21-1 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
19.06 Messina Italy 9-7 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
19.06 Messina (Italy) Russia 11-10 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
19.06 Nancy France 14-10 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
19.06 Nancy (France) Netherlands 10-6 Spain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
18.06 Messina Italy 9-13 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
18.06 Messina (Italy) Great Britain 8-7 Germany World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
18.06 Nancy (France) Netherlands 8-7 Greece World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
18.06 Nancy (France) Spain 16-0 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
17.06 Nancy France 5-19 Greece World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
17.06 Nancy (France) Netherlands 22-4 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
16.06 Messina (Italy) Russia 18-9 Germany World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
16.06 Messina (Italy) Hungary 20-8 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
16.06 Messina Italy 16-20 Germany World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
16.06 Messina (Italy) Russia 20-9 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 2
16.06 Nancy France 6-16 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
16.06 Nancy (France) Greece 12-7 Spain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 2
13.06 Budapest Hungary 12-13 Russia World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
13.06 Budapest (Hungary) Germany 6-4 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
13.06 Athens (Greece) Netherlands 23-5 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
13.06 Athens Greece 11-11 Spain
5-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
12.06 Budapest Hungary 13-9 Italy World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
12.06 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 17-7 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
12.06 Athens (Greece) Spain 10-4 France World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
12.06 Athens Greece 22-3 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
12.06 Athens (Greece) Spain 21-4 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
12.06 Athens (Greece) Netherlands 17-4 France World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
11.06 Budapest Hungary 6-6 Germany
3-0 pens
World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
11.06 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 11-4 Italy World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
11.06 Athens (Greece) France 11-6 South Africa World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
11.06 Athens Greece 12-11 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
10.06 Budapest (Hungary) Germany 12-6 Italy World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
10.06 Budapest Hungary 25-4 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
10.06 Athens Greece 15-8 France World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
10.06 Athens (Greece) Netherlands 14-11 Spain World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 1, Stage 1
09.06 Budapest (Hungary) Great Britain 8-7 Italy World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
09.06 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 22-10 Germany World League Qualifier Europe/Africa, Group 2, Stage 1
28.05 Tianjin (China) Australia 16-4 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
28.05 Tianjin China 13-5 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
27.05 Tianjin (China) Australia 14-8 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
27.05 Tianjin China 12-7 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
26.05 Tianjin (China) Kazakhstan 13-9 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
26.05 Tianjin China 5-10 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 2
23.05 Osaka Japan 11-13 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
23.05 Osaka (Japan) China 13-12 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
23.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 1-15 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
23.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 9-2 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
22.05 Osaka Japan 5-13 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
22.05 Osaka (Japan) Australia 14-9 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
22.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 9-17 USA World League Qualifier Americas
22.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Canada 11-5 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
21.05 Osaka Japan 5-17 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
21.05 Osaka (Japan) China 17-6 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania, Stage 1
21.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 10-8 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
21.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 10-6 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
19.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 5-15 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
19.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) USA 11-8 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
18.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 4-16 USA World League Qualifier Americas
18.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Canada 10-4 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
17.05 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 13-12 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
17.05 Mayagüez (Puerto Rico) Canada 17-7 USA World League Qualifier Americas
02.05 Dordrecht (Netherlands) Greece 28-5 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Group B
02.05 Dordrecht Netherlands 11-5 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group B
02.05 Imperia Italy 10-7 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group A
02.05 Imperia (Italy) France 14-4 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
01.05 Dordrecht Netherlands 14-9 Greece European Championship Qualifier Group B
01.05 Dordrecht (Netherlands) Great Britain 17-7 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Group B
01.05 Imperia Italy 17-5 France European Championship Qualifier Group A
01.05 Imperia (Italy) Germany 18-4 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
30.04 Dordrecht Netherlands 30-1 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Group B
30.04 Dordrecht (Netherlands) Greece 14-4 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group B
30.04 Imperia Italy 19-3 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
30.04 Imperia (Italy) Germany 18-5 France European Championship Qualifier Group A
23.03 Copacabana (Colombia) Brazil 15-4 Venezuela South American Games Final
23.03 Copacabana Colombia 8-13 Argentina South American Games 3rd Place Match
23.03 Copacabana (Colombia) Venezuela 10-9 Argentina South American Games Semi-Final
23.03 Copacabana Colombia 6-15 Brazil South American Games Semi-Final
22.03 Copacabana Colombia 7-11 Argentina South American Games Group Stage
22.03 Copacabana (Colombia) Brazil 10-4 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
21.03 Copacabana Colombia 6-14 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
21.03 Copacabana (Colombia) Argentina 9-7 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
20.03 Copacabana Colombia 9-10 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
20.03 Copacabana (Colombia) Brazil 12-9 Argentina South American Games Group Stage