FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.12 Utrecht Netherlands 12-15 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.11 Piraeus Greece 4-4 Netherlands
1-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
29.11 Lille France 6-16 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
22.11FlorenceItaly 14-4 France World League QualifierEurope, Group B
20.11TokyoJapan 7-10 ChinaAsian Swimming Championship 
20.11Tokyo (Japan)Kazakhstan 13-1 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship 
20.11Tokyo (Japan)Uzbekistan 17-5 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship 
19.11Tokyo (Japan)China 19-3 UzbekistanAsian Swimming Championship 
19.11Tokyo (Japan) Thailand 12-3 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship 
19.11Tokyo Japan 21-2 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship 
18.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 18-2 ThailandAsian Swimming Championship  
18.11 Tokyo Japan 10-7 Kazakhstan Asian Swimming Championship  
18.11 Tokyo (Japan) Uzbekistan 9-5 Singapore Asian Swimming Championship  
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 21-1 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship  
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 15-4 UzbekistanAsian Swimming Championship  
17.11 Tokyo (Japan) Thailand 14-6 SingaporeAsian Swimming Championship  
16.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 8-7 KazakhstanAsian Swimming Championship  
16.11 Tokyo Japan 22-3 Hong Kong Asian Swimming Championship  
16.11 Tokyo (Japan) Uzbekistan 7-5 ThailandAsian Swimming Championship  
15.11 Tokyo Japan 15-5 Uzbekistan Asian Swimming Championship  
15.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 19-5 ThailandAsian Swimming Championship  
15.11 Tokyo (Japan) Singapore 10-3 Hong KongAsian Swimming Championship  
14.11 Tokyo (Japan) China 23-2 Singapore Asian Swimming Championship  
14.11 Tokyo Japan 18-2 Thailand Asian Swimming Championship  
14.11 Tokyo (Japan) Kazakhstan 22-1 Hong Kong Asian Swimming Championship  
21.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 11-10 North Korea Asia Pacific Tournament Final (4 x 7 mins)
20.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 11-6 North Korea Asia Pacific Tournament Group Stage (4 x 7 mins)
19.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5-10 China Olympic Games 7th Place Match
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 12-10 Australia Olympic Games 5th Place Match
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Hungary 12-12 Russia
6-7 pens
Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 12-5 Italy Olympic Games Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4-11 Australia Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 11-6 ChinaOlympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 12-9 Russia Olympic Games Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 14-10 Hungary Olympic Games Semi-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 8-8 Hungary
3-5 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-13 USA Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 12-7 China Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Russia 12-10 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
13.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-10 Australia Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 10-5 Russia Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 12-8 China Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 11-6 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 7-14 Russia Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Italy 8-7 Australia Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 11-10 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 12-4 China Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 14-4 Russia Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-9 Italy Olympic Games Group A
09.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Hungary 13-11 ChinaOlympic GamesGroup B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 11-4 Spain Olympic Games Group B
26.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 7-13 Trinidad & Tobago CCCAN ChampionshipMatch 4
24.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 5-9 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipMatch 3
23.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 5-16 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipMatch 2
22.06Guatemala CityGuatemala 6-14 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipMatch 1
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Austria 13-4 Wales EU Nations Cup 9th Place Match
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Denmark 7-7 Scotland
3-4 pens
EU Nations Cup 7th Place Match
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) England U-19 14-6 Switzerland EU Nations Cup 5th Place Match
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Israel 15-7 Slovakia EU Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
19.06 Prague Czech Republic 6-7 South Africa EU Nations Cup Final
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovakia 10-9 England U-19 EU Nations Cup Group A
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Scotland 16-4 Austria EU Nations Cup Group A
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) South Africa 12-4 England U-19 EU Nations Cup Group A
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovakia 17-4 Scotland EU Nations Cup Group A
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) South Africa 18-7 Austria EU Nations Cup Group A
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 13-5 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group B
18.06 Prague Czech Republic 30-3 Wales EU Nations Cup Group B
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Israel 15-6 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group B
18.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 11-0 Wales EU Nations Cup Group B
18.06 Prague Czech Republic 10-10 Israel EU Nations Cup Group B
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) South Africa 13-7 Slovakia EU Nations Cup Group A
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) England U-19 11-2 Scotland EU Nations Cup Group A
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovakia 19-4 Austria EU Nations Cup Group A
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) South Africa 16-5 Scotland EU Nations Cup Group A
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) England U-19 22-6 Austria EU Nations Cup Group A
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Israel 8-3 Switzerland EU Nations Cup Group B
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Ireland 22-2 Wales EU Nations Cup Group B
17.06 Prague Czech Republic 13-1 Switzerland EU Nations Cup Group B
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Israel 34-0 Wales EU Nations Cup Group B
17.06 Prague Czech Republic 22-9 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group B
12.06Shanghai (China)Canada 12-6 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
12.06Shanghai (China)Italy 10-8 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
12.06ShanghaiChina 3-10 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
12.06Shanghai (China)USA 13-9 SpainWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
11.06Shanghai (China)Italy 7-6 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.06Shanghai (China)Russia 15-4 CanadaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.06ShanghaiChina 5-11 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
11.06Shanghai (China)Spain 10-8 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
10.06Shanghai (China)Australia 11-2 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
10.06ShanghaiChina 13-8 CanadaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
10.06Shanghai (China)Spain 8-5 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
10.06Shanghai (China)USA 14-7 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
09.06Shanghai (China)Australia 13-7 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
09.06ShanghaiChina 9-8 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
09.06Shanghai (China)Canada 16-4 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
09.06Shanghai (China)USA 12-10 SpainWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
08.06ShanghaiChina 3-10 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
08.06Shanghai (China)Italy 9-8 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
08.06Shanghai (China)Spain 10-6 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
08.06Shanghai (China)USA 11-8 CanadaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
07.06Shanghai (China)Australia 11-10 RussiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
07.06ShanghaiChina 8-7 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
07.06Shanghai (China)Spain 16-12 CanadaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
07.06Shanghai (China)USA 20-2 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
06.06Saint Brélade Jersey 6-6 GuernseyInter-Insular 
03.05BudapestHungary 5-1 FranceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
03.05BariItaly 15-10 NetherlandsWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
03.05HeidelbergGermany 5-23 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
03.05RuzaRussia 14-13 SpainWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
12.04AbbevilleFrance 5-10 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
12.04DordrechtNetherlands 7-9 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
12.04PiraeusGreece 15-9 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
12.04ManresaSpain 21-2 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
28.03Gouda (Netherlands)Canada 11-6 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 7th Place Match
28.03GoudaNetherlands 9-7 GreeceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th Place Match
28.03Gouda (Netherlands)Russia 10-4 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 3rd Place Match
28.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 11-6 ItalyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Final
27.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 12-10 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.03GoudaNetherlands 16-1 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 9-7 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Semi-Final
27.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 13-7 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Semi-Final
26.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 10-10 Russia
2-3 pens
Olympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
26.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 8-7 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
26.03GoudaNetherlands 7-10 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
26.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 19-0 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Quarter-Final
25.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 12-8 JapanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
25.03Gouda (Netherlands)Spain 10-6 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
25.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 25-1 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
25.03Gouda (Netherlands)France 9-5 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
25.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 6-2 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
25.03GoudaNetherlands 9-6 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
24.03Gouda (Netherlands)Canada 15-7 JapanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
24.03Gouda (Netherlands)Spain 22-2 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
24.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 15-7 GreeceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
24.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 12-3 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
24.03GoudaNetherlands 16-3 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
24.03Gouda (Netherlands)Russia 10-2 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
23.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 11-4 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
23.03Gouda (Netherlands)Japan 15-6 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
23.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 8-6 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
23.03Gouda (Netherlands)France 11-9 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
23.03GoudaNetherlands 8-8 ItalyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
23.03Gouda (Netherlands)Russia 18-4 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
22.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 16-2 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
22.03Gouda (Netherlands)Spain 23-6 JapanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
22.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 14-7 CanadaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
22.03Gouda (Netherlands)Germany 8-5 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
22.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 14-2 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
22.03GoudaNetherlands 8-8 RussiaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
21.03Gouda (Netherlands)Canada 17-2 South AfricaOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
21.03Gouda (Netherlands)Greece 14-11 SpainOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
21.03Gouda (Netherlands)USA 18-1 JapanOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group A
21.03Gouda (Netherlands)Italy 16-3 GermanyOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
21.03GoudaNetherlands 14-5 FranceOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
21.03Gouda (Netherlands)Russia 15-2 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierWorld, Group B
01.03SabadellSpain 13-9 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
23.02LilleFrance 8-12 NetherlandsWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
23.02NovaraItaly 10-7 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
23.02HamburgGermany 10-22 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
21.02Lewisville (USA)Brazil 9-8 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, 5th Place Match
21.02Lewisville (USA)China 10-6 CanadaWorld League QualifierRest of World, 3rd Place Match
21.02LewisvilleUSA 6-5 AustraliaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Final
20.02Lewisville (USA)Canada 14-7 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
20.02Lewisville (USA)China 10-5 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
20.02LewisvilleUSA 8-5 AustraliaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
19.02Lewisville (USA)Australia 26-4 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
19.02Lewisville (USA)China 11-6 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
19.02LewisvilleUSA 14-4 CanadaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
18.02Lewisville (USA)Australia 15-3 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
18.02Lewisville (USA)Canada 15-14 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
18.02LewisvilleUSA 19-2 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
17.02Lewisville (USA)Australia 11-2 CanadaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
17.02Lewisville (USA)Brazil 10-7 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
17.02LewisvilleUSA 19-5 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
16.02Lewisville (USA)Australia 12-10 ChinaWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
16.02Lewisville (USA)Canada 19-10 JapanWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
16.02LewisvilleUSA 17-2 BrazilWorld League QualifierRest of World, Group Stage
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Croatia 12-4 TurkeyEuropean Championship11th Place Match
22.01BelgradeSerbia 9-6 PortugalEuropean Championship9th Place Match
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 13-9 GermanyEuropean Championship7th Place Match
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 9-9 Russia
4-3 pens
European Championship5th Place Match
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 10-9 SpainEuropean Championship3rd Place Match
22.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 9-7 NetherlandsEuropean ChampionshipFinal
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 12-6 FranceEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 22-2 GermanyEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 10-5 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
21.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 9-9 Spain
6-5 pens
European ChampionshipSemi-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 18-6 FranceEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 10-4 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 19-2 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 12-8 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipQuarter-Final
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)Germany 20-9 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
19.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 9-8 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
19.01BelgradeSerbia 6-7 FranceEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 11-10 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 11-10 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
18.01Belgrade (Serbia)Portugal 11-10 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 14-3 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
17.01BelgradeSerbia 3-19 ItalyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
17.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 26-3 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 28-3 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 25-0 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
16.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 14-7 RussiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)France 12-3 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
15.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 31-2 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
15.01BelgradeSerbia 6-21 SpainEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 27-1 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 28-2 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
14.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 16-6 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 22-3 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
13.01BelgradeSerbia 8-4 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
13.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 21-2 FranceEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Hungary 9-6 GreeceEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 25-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
12.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 21-5 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Italy 10-3 FranceEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.01BelgradeSerbia 13-14 GermanyEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
11.01Belgrade (Serbia)Spain 29-3 CroatiaEuropean ChampionshipGroup B
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)Greece 27-3 PortugalEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)Netherlands 14-10 HungaryEuropean ChampionshipGroup A
10.01Belgrade (Serbia)Russia 29-0 TurkeyEuropean ChampionshipGroup A