FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
01.07-
06.07
TBD (Trinidad & Tobago)Teams to be decided CCCAN Championship 
16.07Budapest (Hungary)China - BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
16.07Budapest (Hungary)Italy - CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
16.07Budapest (Hungary)Spain - New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
16.07Budapest (Hungary)USA - South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
16.07BudapestHungary - JapanWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
16.07Budapest (Hungary)Netherlands - FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
16.07Budapest (Hungary)Australia - KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
16.07Budapest (Hungary)Russia - GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
18.07Budapest (Hungary)China - CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
18.07Budapest (Hungary)Italy - BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
18.07Budapest (Hungary)New Zealand - South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
18.07Budapest (Hungary)USA - SpainWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
18.07BudapestHungary - FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
18.07Budapest (Hungary)Japan - NetherlandsWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
18.07Budapest (Hungary)Australia - RussiaWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
18.07Budapest (Hungary)Greece - KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07-21.07Plzeň (Czech Republic)Teams to be decidedEU Nations Cup 
20.07Budapest (Hungary)Canada - BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
20.07Budapest (Hungary)China - ItalyWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
20.07Budapest (Hungary)Spain - South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
20.07Budapest (Hungary)USA - New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
20.07BudapestHungary - NetherlandsWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
20.07Budapest (Hungary)Japan - FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
20.07Budapest (Hungary)Australia - GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
20.07Budapest (Hungary)Russia - KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
22.07Budapest (Hungary)4th Group A - 4th Group BWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07Budapest (Hungary)4th Group C - 4th Group DWorld Aquatics Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07Budapest (Hungary)2nd Group A - 3rd Group BWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)2nd Group B - 3rd Group AWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)2nd Group C - 3rd Group DWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
22.07Budapest (Hungary)2nd Group D - 3rd Group CWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final Play-Off
24.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 13-16 SF1 - Loser 13-16 SF2World Aquatics Championship15th Place Match
24.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner 13-16 SF1 - Winner 13-16 SF2World Aquatics Championship13th Place Match
24.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 2A/3B - Loser 2C/3DWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 2B/3A - Loser 2D/3CWorld Aquatics Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07Budapest (Hungary)1st Group A - Winner 2C/3DWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
24.07Budapest (Hungary)1st Group B - Winner 2D/3CWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
24.07Budapest (Hungary)1st Group C - Winner 2A/3BWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
24.07Budapest (Hungary)1st Group D - Winner 2B/3AWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 9-12 SF1 - Loser 9-12 SF2World Aquatics Championship11th Place Match
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner 9-12 SF1- Winner 9-12 SF2World Aquatics Championship9th Place Match
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 1A/2C/3D - Loser 1B/2D/3CWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 1C/2A/3B - Loser 1D/2B/3AWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner 1A/2C/3D - Winner 1B/2D/3CWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
26.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner 1C/2A/3B - Winner 1D/2B/3AWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser 5-8 SF1- Loser 5-8 SF2World Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
28.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner 5-8 SF1- Winner 5-8 SF2World Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
28.07Budapest (Hungary)Loser SF1- Loser SF2World Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
28.07Budapest (Hungary)Winner SF1- Winner SF2World Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
??.08-
??.08
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Teams to be decidedAsia Pacific Tournament 
19.08-31.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Teams to be decidedSoutheast Asian Games 
04.10-
08.10
TBD (Ukraine)Czech Republic, Israel, Malta, Romania, Slovakia,
Switzerland, Ukraine
European Championship Qualifier1st Round