FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.12 Manchester (England) Great Britain 9-12 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
17.12 Catania Italy 9-7 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
19.11 Chelyabinsk Russia 11-13 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
19.11 Athens Greece 9-12 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
05.10 Singapore (Singapore) China 30-5 Thailand Asian Cup  
05.10 Singapore Singapore 21-1 Sri Lanka Asian Cup  
04.10 Singapore (Singapore) China 46-2 Philippines Asian Cup  
04.10 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 21-7 Sri Lanka Asian Cup  
03.10 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 8-6 Sri Lanka Asian Cup  
03.10 Singapore Singapore 6-2 Thailand Asian Cup  
02.10 Singapore (Singapore) China 36-1 Sri Lanka Asian Cup  
02.10 Singapore Singapore 20-4 Philippines Asian Cup  
01.10 Singapore Singapore 1-21 China Asian Cup  
01.10 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 19-7 Philippines Asian Cup  
18.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 7-3 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 4-3 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
02.08 Barcelona (Spain) Netherlands 12-9 Canada World Aquatics Championship 7th Place Match
02.08 Barcelona (Spain) Greece 11-11 USA
After extra rime, 1-4 pens
World Aquatics Championship 5th Place Match
02.08 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 10-8 Russia World Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
02.08 Barcelona Spain 8-6 Australia World Aquatics Championship Final
31.07 Barcelona (Spain) Greece 12-8 Canada World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barcelona (Spain) USA 12-11 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 9-6 Russia World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
31.07 Barcelona (Spain) Spain 13-12 Hungary World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
29.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 9-5 Greece World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
29.07 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 11-7 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
29.07 Barcelona (Spain) Russia 17-9 Canada World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
29.07 Barcelona Spain 9-6 USA World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Russia 22-3 South Africa World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona Spain 18-6 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 25-2 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Netherlands 11-10 China World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) USA 14-3 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Canada 14-8 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 14-5 Great Britain World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
27.07 Barcelona (Spain) Greece 13-12 Italy World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) Netherlands 12-12 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group A
25.07 Barcelona Spain 20-4 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group A
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 16-1 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group B
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) China 13-5 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) Canada 8-8 Greece World Aquatics Championship Group C
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) USA 16-4 Great Britain World Aquatics Championship Group C
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 18-7 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group D
25.07 Barcelona (Spain) Italy 13-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group D
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) Netherlands 30-3 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group A
23.07 Barcelona Spain 6-7 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group A
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 14-5 China World Aquatics Championship Group B
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) New Zealand 13-7 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group B
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) Greece 13-7 Great Britain World Aquatics Championship Group C
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) USA 10-8 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group C
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 10-4 Italy World Aquatics Championship Group D
23.07 Barcelona (Spain) Kazakhstan 9-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) Russia 22-6 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Barcelona Spain 14-12 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) Australia 15-4 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) China 17-2 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) Canada 14-9 Great Britain World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) USA 12-8 Greece World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 20-6 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Barcelona (Spain) Italy 9-7 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group D
07.07 San José Costa Rica 2-32 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship  
07.07 San José (Costa Rica) Venezuela 17-0 Guatemala CCCAN Championship  
06.07 San José Costa Rica 2-22 Cuba CCCAN Championship  
06.07 San José (Costa Rica) Puerto Rico 23-1 Guatemala CCCAN Championship  
05.07 San José (Costa Rica) Cuba 35-1 Guatemala CCCAN Championship  
05.07 San José (Costa Rica) Puerto Rico 9-5 Venezuela CCCAN Championship  
04.07 San José Costa Rica 4-13 Guatemala CCCAN Championship  
04.07 San José (Costa Rica) Cuba 7-5 Venezuela CCCAN Championship  
03.07 San José Costa Rica 1-43 Venezuela CCCAN Championship  
03.07 San José (Costa Rica) Cuba 12-9 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship  
06.06 Beijing (China) Australia 9-8 Canada World League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
06.06 Beijing (China) Spain 10-8 Italy World League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
06.06 Beijing (China) USA 10-9 Hungary World League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
06.06 Beijing China 8-7 Russia World League Superfinal, Final
05.06 Beijing (China) Italy 13-9 Canada World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.06 Beijing (China) Australia 10-10 Spain
3-4 pens
World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.06 Beijing China 9-7 USA World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
05.06 Beijing (China) Russia 12-9 Hungary World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
04.06 Beijing China 11-8 Italy World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
04.06 Beijing (China) Australia 13-13 Hungary
3-4 pens
World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
04.06 Beijing (China) Russia 11-9 Spain World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
04.06 Beijing (China) USA 6-5 Canada World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
03.06 Beijing China 13-10 Russia World League Superfinal, Group A
03.06 Beijing (China) USA 10-7 Hungary World League Superfinal, Group A
03.06 Beijing (China) Italy 12-11 Australia World League Superfinal, Group B
03.06 Beijing (China) Spain 9-8 Canada World League Superfinal, Group B
02.06 Beijing China 13-14 Hungary World League Superfinal, Group A
02.06 Beijing (China) USA 13-9 Russia World League Superfinal, Group A
02.06 Beijing (China) Italy 18-17 Canada World League Superfinal, Group B
02.06 Beijing (China) Spain 10-9 Australia World League Superfinal, Group B
01.06 Beijing China 11-11 USA
5-4 pens
World League Superfinal, Group A
01.06 Beijing (China) Hungary 11-10 Russia World League Superfinal, Group A
01.06 Beijing (China) Australia 12-8 Canada World League Superfinal, Group B
01.06 Beijing (China) Spain 9-8 Italy World League Superfinal, Group B
27.05 Los Alamitos USA 11-1 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
26.05 Los Alamitos (USA) Canada 11-3 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
26.05 Los Alamitos USA 8-7 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
25.05 Los Alamitos USA 10-0 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
24.05 Los Alamitos (USA) Canada 17-4 Brazil World League Qualifier Americas
24.05 Los Alamitos USA 11-7 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
14.05 Auckland (New Zealand) China 12-11 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
14.05 Auckland New Zealand 7-15 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
13.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 12-5 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
13.05 Auckland New Zealand 7-14 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
12.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 17-7 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
12.05 Auckland New Zealand 13-8 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
11.05 Auckland (New Zealand) China 13-6 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
11.05 Auckland New Zealand 5-10 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
10.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 10-2 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
10.05 Auckland New Zealand 7-16 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
09.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 11-11 China
4-2  pens
World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
09.05 Auckland New Zealand 8-8 Japan
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
16.03 Barcelona Spain 11-7 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
16.03 Dordrecht Netherlands 10-11 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
13.03 Athens Greece 12-9 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
13.03 Chelyabinsk Russia 14-6 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
09.02 Avezzano Italy 13-10 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
08.02 Budapest Hungary 13-11 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.02 Athens Greece 7-12 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.02 Kirishi Russia 4-6 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
03.02 Calgary Canada 11-6 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Final
03.02 Calgary (Canada) Venezuela 6-5 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, 3rd Place Match
02.02 Calgary (Canada) Brazil 13-6 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
02.02 Calgary Canada 22-7 Venezuela World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
01.02 Calgary (Canada) Brazil 13-9 Venezuela World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
01.02 Calgary Canada 23-4 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
31.01 Calgary (Canada) Brazil 14-6 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
31.01 Calgary Canada 16-5 Venezuela World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
30.01 Calgary (Canada) Argentina 11-7 Venezuela World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
30.01 Calgary Canada 18-8 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
26.01 Eger Hungary 10-8 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
26.01 Catania Italy 9-9 Russia
7-6 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
23.01 Mataró Spain 9-12 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
23.01 Alphen aan den Rijn Netherlands 6-12 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group B