FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S WATER POLO - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
10.12BelgradeSerbia 18-6 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
10.12ZagrebCroatia 7-7 Greece
4-5 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
10.12HamburgGermany 10-9 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.12KotorMontenegro 11-8 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.12NaypyidawBurma 13-21 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
10.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Indonesia 12-7 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
09.12NaypyidawBurma 11-28 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
09.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Singapore 8-5 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
08.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Indonesia 16-2 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
08.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Singapore 8-5 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
07.12NaypyidawBurma 1-30 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
07.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Thailand 9-3 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
06.12NaypyidawBurma 3-22 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
06.12Naypyidaw (Burma)Singapore 18-7 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Games 
30.11LimaPeru 13-7 EcuadorBolivarian Games3rd Place Match
30.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 10-8 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesFinal
29.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 22-2 EcuadorBolivarian GamesSemi-Final
29.11LimaPeru 6-16 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesSemi-Final
28.11LimaPeru 9-12 ColombiaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
28.11Lima (Peru)Venezuela 21-4 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
27.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 19-1 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
27.11LimaPeru 4-16 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
26.11LimaPeru 16-6 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
26.11Lima (Peru)Venezuela 20-2 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 23-3 EcuadorBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11LimaPeru 15-4 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Colombia 13-8 VenezuelaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
25.11Lima (Peru)Ecuador 19-11 GuatemalaBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
12.11ChekhovRussia 15-5 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
12.11MiskolcHungary 8-5 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
12.11BerlinGermany 7-12 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
12.11BudvaMontenegro 13-11 SlovakiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
10.11PortoPortugal 9-17 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 15-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11Porto (Portugal)Malta 10-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
10.11MontpellierFrance 24-3 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
10.11Montpellier (France)Poland 12-9 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Porto (Portugal)Belarus 16-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11PortoPortugal 6-8 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 17-16 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
09.11Montpellier (France)Denmark 13-8 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 7-5 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11MontpellierFrance 21-9 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Montpellier (France)Poland 12-6 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
09.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 6-13 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
09.11Sunderland (England)Israel 16-4 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
08.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 11-4 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11PortoPortugal 11-7 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 14-5 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 17-9 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11PortoPortugal 9-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11Porto (Portugal)Slovakia 18-9 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
08.11MontpellierFrance 14-4 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
08.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 10-9 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
08.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 12-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
08.11Sunderland (England)Russia 39-3 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
07.11Porto (Portugal)Georgia 24-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11Porto (Portugal)Malta 9-3 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11PortoPortugal 2-16 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group G
07.11Montpellier France 21-5 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
07.11Montpellier (France)Ukraine 13-10 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group H
07.11Sunderland (England)Great Britain 36-8 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
07.11Sunderland (England)Russia 22-10 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier3rd Stage, Group I
05.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 9-6 China U-23Asian Cup 
05.10Singapore (Singapore)Philippines 11-11 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
05.10SingaporeSingapore 6-10 Iran Asian Cup 
04.10Singapore (Singapore)China U-23 17-3 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
04.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 18-3 KuwaitAsian Cup 
04.10SingaporeSingapore 26-5 Sri Lanka Asian Cup 
03.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 30-1 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
03.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 22-3 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
03.10SingaporeSingapore 8-0 China U-23 Asian Cup 
02.10Singapore (Singapore)China U-23 23-5 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
02.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 25-4 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
02.10SingaporeSingapore 8-4 Kuwait Asian Cup 
01.10Singapore (Singapore)Iran 10-6 China U-23Asian Cup 
01.10Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait 26-7 Sri LankaAsian Cup 
01.10SingaporeSingapore 22-2 PhilippinesAsian Cup 
18.08Hong KongHong Kong 10-7 GuamAsia Pacific Tournament1st-3rd Place Group (4 x 7 mins)
16.08Hong KongHong Kong 'B' 5-8 GuamAsia Pacific TournamentGroup C (4 x 7 mins)
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-7 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
03.08BarcelonaSpain 10-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 10-8 ItalyWorld Aquatics Championship3rd Place Match
03.08Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 8-7 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipFinal
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Greece 11-9 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08BarcelonaSpain 8-8 Serbia
After extra time, 6-5 pens
World Aquatics Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 11-10 CroatiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.08Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 10-8 Italy World Aquatics ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 7-6 Australia
After extra time
World Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 9-3 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 9-8 SerbiaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07BarcelonaSpain 3-4 ItalyWorld Aquatics ChampionshipQuarter-Final
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 8-4 GermanyWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 21-4 New ZealandWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 13-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 16-7 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 11-3 ChinaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 12-4 CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-5 RomaniaWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
28.07BarcelonaSpain 10-6 USAWorld Aquatics Championship2nd Round
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Montenegro 23-1 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
26.07BarcelonaSpain 7-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 19-0 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
26.07Barcelona (Spain)USA 8-7 Canada World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 9-9 HungaryWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 16-9 China World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Germany 9-8 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
26.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 12-6 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 24-4 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
24.07BarcelonaSpain 5-7 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 13-8 Canada World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
24.07Barcelona (Spain)USA 16-1 South Africa World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Australia 9-7 ChinaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 13-10 Hungary World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 10-8 Germany World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
24.07Barcelona (Spain)Kazakhstan 7-4 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Greece 6-4 MontenegroWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
22.07BarcelonaSpain 18-3 New ZealandWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup A
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Canada 17-11 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Croatia 9-7 USAWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup B
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Hungary 13-5 China World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Serbia 10-7 Australia World Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Germany 9-8 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
22.07Barcelona (Spain)Italy 10-4 RomaniaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup D
14.07MsidaMalta 4-16 GeorgiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
14.07Msida (Malta)Ukraine 9-7 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
14.07Košice (Slovakia)France 18-4 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 15-5 Denmark European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07KošiceSlovakia 20-6 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
14.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 5-10 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
14.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Portugal 11-9 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Msida (Malta)Israel 16-3 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 15-8 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 24-7 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07MsidaMalta 8-10 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
13.07Košice (Slovakia)France 24-6 Denmark European Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07Košice (Slovakia)Moldova 14-11 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07KošiceSlovakia 9-5 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 17-5 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Slovenia 10-7 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 10-9 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
13.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Slovenia 18-6 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
12.07MsidaMalta 11-4 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
12.07Msida (Malta)Ukraine 13-5 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Denmark 15-12 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)France 8-8 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07KošiceSlovakia 26-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Denmark 14-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 18-7 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07KošiceSlovakia 9-10 FranceEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
12.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 12-5 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
12.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 6-6 SloveniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
11.07Msida (Malta)Georgia 13-8 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
11.07MsidaMalta 10-11 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group D
11.07Košice (Slovakia)France 21-9 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07Košice (Slovakia)Great Britain 18-6 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07KošiceSlovakia 21-4 DenmarkEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group E
11.07Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 6-11 SloveniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
11.07Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Russia 16-4 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Stage, Group F
07.07San José (Costa Rica)Puerto Rico 21-1 GuatemalaCCCAN Championship3d Place Match
07.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 8-6 VenezuelaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup Stage
06.07San JoséCosta Rica 4-27 ColombiaCCCAN Championship5th Place Match
06.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 20-7 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
06.07San José (Costa Rica)Venezuela 7-6 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipSemi-Final
05.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 15-7 ColombiaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
05.07San José (Costa Rica)Puerto Rico 10-7 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
05.07San JoséCosta Rica 1-25 VenezuelaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
04.07San José (Costa Rica)Colombia 16-9 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
04.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 12-8 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
04.07San JoséCosta Rica 6-7 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Colombia 12-12 Puerto RicoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Cuba 17-5 Trinidad & TobagoCCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
03.07San José (Costa Rica)Venezuela 17-5 GuatemalaCCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
25.06Mersin (Turkey)France 7-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean Games5th Place Match
25.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 9-8 ItalyMediterranean Games3rd Place Match
25.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 11-9 SpainMediterranean GamesFinal
23.06MersinTurkey 8-9 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean Games5th-7th Place Semi-Final
23.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 7-5 ItalyMediterranean GamesSemi-Final
23.06Mersin (Turkey)Spain 10-7 GreeceMediterranean GamesSemi-Final
22.06Mersin (Turkey)France 7-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
22.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 8-5 ItalyMediterranean GamesGroup A
22.06MersinTurkey 4-17 CroatiaMediterranean GamesGroup B
21.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 12-6 France Mediterranean GamesGroup A
21.06Mersin (Turkey)Italy 12-5 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
21.06MersinTurkey 3-13 SpainMediterranean GamesGroup B
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Greece 12-3 Serbia 'B'Mediterranean GamesGroup A
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Italy 9-6 FranceMediterranean GamesGroup A
19.06Mersin (Turkey)Croatia 8-7 SpainMediterranean GamesGroup B
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Japan 9-4 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
16.06ChelyabinskRussia 17-8 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Montenegro 10-10 USA
3-1 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
16.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 12-7 HungaryWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Final
16.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 20-7 WalesEU Nations Cup 
16.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Austria 10-10 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 
16.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 10-12 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)China 12-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06ChelyabinskRussia 13-7 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 8-6 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
15.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 8-6 MontenegroWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Austria 7-5 WalesEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 13-9 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 
15.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 13-12 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Czech Republic 8-7 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
15.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 12-6 WalesEU Nations Cup 
15.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 14-11 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 8-4 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06ChelyabinskRussia 7-7 Montenegro
4-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 14-8 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)USA 13-11 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 12-8 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Ireland 11-10 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
14.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 19-4 Wales EU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Czech Republic 16-14 WalesEU Nations Cup 
14.06Frauenfeld (Switzerland)Denmark 15-11 IrelandEU Nations Cup 
14.06FrauenfeldSwitzerland 12-11 AustriaEU Nations Cup 
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 11-5 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Montenegro 9-4 USAWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
13.06ChelyabinskRussia 11-12 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
13.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 16-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 10-10 Montenegro
8-7 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)USA 13-12 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
12.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)China 18-3 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
12.06ChelyabinskRussia 11-14 SerbiaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Japan 10-10 Montenegro
6-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Hungary 9-9 USA
5-6 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
11.06ChelyabinskRussia 13-7 BrazilWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
11.06Chelyabinsk (Russia)Serbia 13-5 ChinaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
02.06Kranj (Slovenia)France 17-6 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06KranjSlovenia 17-9 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06Kranj (Slovenia)Ukraine 10-6 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
02.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Belarus 'B' 16-2 LatviaBaltic Championship3rd Place Match
02.06VilniusLithuania 10-8 PolandBaltic ChampionshipFinal
01.06Kranj (Slovenia)France 22-5 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06Kranj (Slovenia)Moldova 9-8 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06KranjSlovenia 17-8 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
01.06VilniusLithuania 12-5 Belarus 'B'Baltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Poland 23-1 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06Vilnius (Lithuania)Belarus 'B' 17-2 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
01.06VilniusLithuania 10-15 PolandBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)France 18-0 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05KranjSlovenia 19-5 Moldova European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Ukraine 14-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Belarus 9-7 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05Kranj (Slovenia)Moldova 10-10 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05KranjSlovenia 4-9 France European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
31.05VilniusLithuania 25-1 LatviaBaltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
31.05Vilnius (Lithuania)Poland 20-5 Belarus 'B'Baltic ChampionshipGroup Stage
30.05Kranj (Slovenia)France 14-7 UkraineEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
30.05KranjSlovenia 13-4 BelarusEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
30.05Kranj (Slovenia)Switzerland 9-8 MoldovaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group B
27.05Los AlamitosUSA 22-3 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
27.05Los AlamitosUSA 13-7 BrazilWorld League QualifierAmericas
26.05Los Alamitos (USA)Brazil 11-2 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
25.05Los AlamitosUSA 24-0 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
25.05Los AlamitosUSA 9-9 Brazil
3-4 pens
World League QualifierAmericas
24.05Los Alamitos (USA)Brazil 11-1 Canada 'B'World League QualifierAmericas
14.05AucklandNew Zealand 7-14 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
13.05AucklandNew Zealand 6-16 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
12.05Auckland (New Zealand)China 6-5 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
11.05AucklandNew Zealand 6-15 ChinaWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Singapore 20-5 GuatemalaWorld Development Trophy9th Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)South Africa 5-3 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy7th Place Match
11.05Kuwait CityKuwait 11-5 UruguayWorld Development Trophy5th Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 10-8 Puerto RicoWorld Development Trophy3rd Place Match
11.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 8-5 Egypt World Development TrophyFinal
10.05AucklandNew Zealand 12-17 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 15-4 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 13-7 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 12-11 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
10.05Kuwait CityKuwait 10-10 Puerto RicoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
10.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)South Africa 17-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
09.05Auckland (New Zealand)China 7-5 JapanWorld League QualifierAsia/Oceania
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 23-6 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 9-8 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 7-7 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
09.05Kuwait CityKuwait 4-9 UzbekistanWorld Development TrophyGroup B
09.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Puerto Rico 14-6 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 10-5 Saudi ArabiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Tunisia 10-2 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uruguay 12-7 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
08.05Kuwait CityKuwait 13-12 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
08.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 24-1 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 19-7 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 11-7 UruguayWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Singapore 15-6 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
07.05Kuwait CityKuwait 24-3 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 15-10 Puerto RicoWorld Development TrophyGroup B
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Egypt 14-5 SingaporeWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Saudi Arabia 12-8 TunisiaWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uruguay 8-4 PeruWorld Development TrophyGroup A
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Puerto Rico 23-2 GuatemalaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
06.05Kuwait City (Kuwait)Uzbekistan 14-5 South AfricaWorld Development TrophyGroup B
07.04TbilisiGeorgia 16-5 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
07.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 5-5 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
07.04OdenseDenmark 7-10 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
07.04Odense (Denmark)Israel 6-6 Malta European Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
07.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 36-4 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04TbilisiGeorgia 16-10 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
06.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 17-4 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
06.04OdenseDenmark 6-13 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04Odense (Denmark)Malta 24-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
06.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 21-5 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Great Britain 11-3 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 12-3 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04OdenseDenmark 19-11 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Portugal 9-6 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 20-8 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04TbilisiGeorgia 7-7 SlovakiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Poland 8-5 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
05.04OdenseDenmark 10-11 MaltaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Russia 23-5 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
05.04Odense (Denmark)Portugal 18-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04TbilisiGeorgia 12-3 Great BritainEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
04.04Tbilisi (Georgia)Slovakia 11-1 PolandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group A
04.04OdenseDenmark 4-22 RussiaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04Odense (Denmark)Israel 17-6 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
04.04Odense (Denmark)Malta 16-8 PortugalEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Stage, Group C
30.03RijekaCroatia 5-4 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.03Herceg NoviMontenegro 16-8 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.03BarcelonaSpain 11-6 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
30.03BucharestRomania 9-13 ItalyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
29.03KecskemétHungary 8-6 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.03ZadarCroatia 20-1 TurkeyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
27.03AthensGreece 8-9 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
27.03BarcelonaSpain 6-8 SerbiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
27.03BariItaly 7-8 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
27.03OradeaRomania 12-8 RussiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
03.02CalgaryCanada 6-5 USAWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Final
03.02Calgary (Canada)Brazil 10-6 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, 3rd Place Match
02.02CalgaryCanada 7-6 Brazil
After extra time
World Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
02.02Calgary (Canada)USA 15-8 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Semi-Final
02.02KotorMontenegro 6-5 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
02.02İstanbulTurkey 4-15 GreeceWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
02.02Novi SadSerbia 13-4 GermanyWorld League QualifierEurope, Group B
02.02VolgogradRussia 8-8 Italy
4-2 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group C
01.02CalgaryCanada 14-7 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
01.02Calgary (Canada)USA 13-3 Argentina World Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
01.02DebrecenHungary 9-8 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
31.01CalgaryCanada 11-3 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
31.01Calgary (Canada)USA 14-2 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01Calgary (Canada)Argentina 8-5 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01CalgaryCanada 10-6 USAWorld Aquatics Championship QualifierAmericas, Group Stage
30.01AthensGreece 7-9 CroatiaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.01İstanbulTurkey 4-14 MontenegroWorld League QualifierEurope, Group A
30.01StuttgartGermany 9-9 Spain
3-4 pens
World League QualifierEurope, Group B
30.01VolgogradRussia 7-10 HungaryWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C
29.01CivitavecchiaItaly 11-5 RomaniaWorld League QualifierEurope, Group C