FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12 Montreuil France 4-15 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
16.12 Szentes Hungary 9-11 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
16.12 Krefeld Germany 7-20 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
16.12 Utrecht Netherlands 10-6 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
29.11 Boca del Río Mexico 10-10 Cuba
3-4 pens
Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
29.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Venezuela 11-6 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
28.11 Boca del Río Mexico 4-5 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
28.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Puerto Rico 8-7 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
26.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Puerto Rico 26-3 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
26.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Venezuela 14-7 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
25.11 Frosinone Italy 12-5 France World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.11 Zlatoust Russia 9-9 Hungary
4-2 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
25.11 Piraeus Greece 11-12 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.11 Barcelona Spain 18-6 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
25.11 Boca del Río Mexico 28-0 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
25.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Puerto Rico 12-8 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
24.11 Boca del Río Mexico 9-7 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
24.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Venezuela 11-10 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
23.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Cuba 39-1 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
23.11 Boca del Río Mexico 8-7 Venezuela Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
22.11 Boca del Río Mexico 8-9 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
22.11 Boca del Río (Mexico) Venezuela 25-0 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group Stage
11.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 16-4 Chile South American Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
11.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 11-1 Venezuela South American Aquatics Championship Final
10.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 10-11 Venezuela South American Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
10.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 31-1 Chile South American Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
09.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 25-2 Chile South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
09.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 51-1 Uruguay South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
09.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 20-7 Uruguay South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
09.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 14-8 Venezuela South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
08.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 7-12 Brazil South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
08.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 20-0 Chile South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
08.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 37-2 Chile South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
08.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 22-3 Uruguay South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
07.10 Mar del Plata Argentina 3-2 Venezuela South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
07.10 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Chile 12-6 Uruguay South American Aquatics Championship Group Stage
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 11-6 Kazakhstan Asian Games  
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 23-1 Singapore Asian Games  
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 16-1 Hong Kong Asian Games  
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 20-2 Hong Kong Asian Games  
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 12-6 Uzbekistan Asian Games  
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 27-2 Singapore Asian Games  
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 12-4 Uzbekistan Asian Games  
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 7-7 Kazakhstan Asian Games  
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Singapore 12-4 Hong Kong Asian Games  
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 26-3 Singapore Asian Games  
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 27-3 Hong Kong Asian Games  
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 14-7 Uzbekistan Asian Games  
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 15-10 Japan Asian Games  
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 25-1 Hong Kong Asian Games  
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Uzbekistan 12-4 Singapore Asian Games  
17.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) South Africa 11-6 Singapore World Cup 7th Place Match
17.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 11-14 Hungary World Cup 5th Place Match
17.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Spain 7-5 China World Cup 3rd Place Match
17.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 10-6 Australia World Cup Final
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 20-18 North Korea Asia Pacific Tournament Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Indonesia 13-10 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Thailand 14-2 Taiwan Asia Pacific Tournament 5th Place Match (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 11-4 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament 3rd Place Match (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 5-0 Indonesia Asia Pacific Tournament Final (4 x 7 mins)
16.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Hungary 42-0 Singapore World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 22-2 South Africa World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Australia 8-2 Spain World Cup Semi-Final
16.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 11-4 China World Cup Semi-Final
16.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Sri Lanka 8-5 Taiwan Asia Pacific Tournament Group X (4 x 7 mins)
16.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Indonesia 8-7 North Korea Asia Pacific Tournament Group Y (4 x 7 mins)
16.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) North Korea 12-8 Thailand Asia Pacific Tournament Group Y (4 x 7 mins)
15.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Spain 12-2 South Africa World Cup Quarter-Final
15.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 24-0 Singapore World Cup Quarter-Final
15.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) China 8-6 Hungary World Cup Quarter-Final
15.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 8-10 Australia World Cup Quarter-Final
15.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 17-2 Taiwan Asia Pacific Tournament Group X (4 x 7 mins)
15.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 10-5 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group X (4 x 7 mins)
15.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Indonesia 11-6 Thailand Asia Pacific Tournament Group Y (4 x 7 mins)
14.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) China 22-1 Singapore World Cup Group A
14.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 7-6 Spain World Cup Group A
14.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Australia 20-2 South Africa World Cup Group B
14.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 15-10 Hungary World Cup Group B
13.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 35-2 Singapore World Cup Group A
13.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Spain 12-5 China World Cup Group A
13.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Hungary 25-3 South Africa World Cup Group B
13.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 8-6 Australia World Cup Group B
12.08 Khanty-Mansiysk Russia 13-14 China World Cup Group A
12.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Spain 34-3 Singapore World Cup Group A
12.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) Australia 10-7 Hungary World Cup Group B
12.08 Khanty-Mansiysk (Russia) USA 18-1 South Africa World Cup Group B
26.07 Budapest Hungary 10-9 Italy European Championship 3rd Place Match
26.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 10-5 Netherlands European Championship Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 7-5 Greece European Championship 5th Place Match
24.07 Budapest Hungary 8-9 Spain European Championship Semi-Final
24.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 8-8 Netherlands
3-4 pens
European Championship Semi-Final
22.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 8-5 Great Britain European Championship 7th Place Match
22.07 Budapest Hungary 11-7 Russia European Championship Quarter-Final
22.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 7-7 Italy
2-4 pens
European Championship Quarter-Final
20.07 Budapest Hungary 16-5 Great Britain European Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 9-7 Greece European Championship Group A
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 18-6 France European Championship Group B
20.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 12-8 Italy European Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest Hungary 12-7 Greece European Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Netherlands 11-5 Great Britain European Championship Group A
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 13-10 Russia European Championship Group B
18.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 18-4 France European Championship Group B
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 9-7 Great Britain European Championship Group A
16.07 Budapest Hungary 11-12 Netherlands European Championship Group A
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 14-4 France European Championship Group B
16.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 10-9 Spain European Championship Group B
18.06 Singapore Singapore 6-5 Thailand Southeast Asian Swimming Championship Final
17.06 Singapore Singapore 11-5 Malaysia Southeast Asian Swimming Championship Semi-Final
16.06 Singapore Singapore 18-6 Malaysia Southeast Asian Swimming Championship Group Stage
15.06 Kunshan (China) Russia 8-7 Brazil World League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
15.06 Kunshan (China) Spain 8-7 Canada World League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
15.06 Kunshan China 2-7 Australia World League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
15.06 Kunshan (China) USA 11-8 Italy World League Superfinal, Final
15.06 Singapore Singapore 4-6 Thailand Southeast Asian Swimming Championship Group Stage
14.06 Kunshan (China) Canada 8-5 Brazil World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.06 Kunshan (China) Spain 19-6 Russia World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.06 Kunshan China 8-9 Italy World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
14.06 Kunshan (China) USA 13-4 Australia World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 22-4 Malaysia Southeast Asian Swimming Championship Group Stage
13.06 Kunshan (China) Australia 8-7 Canada World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
13.06 Kunshan China 9-8 Spain World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
13.06 Kunshan (China) Italy 6-5 Russia World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
13.06 Kunshan (China) USA 11-1 Brazil World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
12.06 Kunshan (China) Canada 14-12 Russia World League Superfinal, Group A
12.06 Kunshan (China) USA 8-5 Spain World League Superfinal, Group A
12.06 Kunshan China 9-6 Brazil World League Superfinal, Group B
12.06 Kunshan (China) Italy 11-10 Australia World League Superfinal, Group B
11.06 Kunshan (China) Russia 12-12 Spain
4-3 pens
World League Superfinal, Group A
11.06 Kunshan (China) USA 16-5 Canada World League Superfinal, Group A
11.06 Kunshan China 8-14 Australia World League Superfinal, Group B
11.06 Kunshan (China) Italy 13-5 Brazil World League Superfinal, Group B
10.06 Kunshan (China) Spain 6-5 Canada World League Superfinal, Group A
10.06 Kunshan (China) Russia 6-6 USA
4-5 pens
World League Superfinal, Group A
10.06 Kunshan (China) Australia 12-5 Brazil World League Superfinal, Group B
10.06 Kunshan China 9-12 Italy World League Superfinal, Group B
25.05 Riverside (USA) Kazakhstan 17-9 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, 7th Place Match
25.05 Riverside (USA) Brazil 7-7 Japan
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Intercontinental, 5th Place Match
25.05 Riverside (USA) China 10-8 Canada World League Qualifier Intercontinental, 3rd Place Match
25.05 Riverside USA 5-7 Australia World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Final
24.05 Riverside (USA) Brazil 12-11 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.05 Riverside (USA) Japan 18-5 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.05 Riverside (USA) Australia 9-9 Canada
3-2 pens
World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Semi-Final
24.05 Riverside USA 14-10 China World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Semi-Final
23.05 Riverside (USA) Australia 12-6 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Quarter-Final
23.05 Riverside (USA) Canada 10-6 Brazil World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Quarter-Final
23.05 Riverside (USA) China 9-8 Japan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Quarter-Final
23.05 Riverside USA 17-1 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Quarter-Final
22.05 Riverside (USA) Japan 7-7 Kazakhstan
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
22.05 Riverside USA 9-9 Canada
3-2 pens
World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
22.05 Riverside (USA) Australia 17-0 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
22.05 Riverside (USA) China 8-6 Brazil World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
21.05 Riverside (USA) Canada 15-6 Japan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
21.05 Riverside USA 16-5 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
21.05 Riverside (USA) Australia 9-6 Brazil World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
21.05 Riverside (USA) China 24-6 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
20.05 Riverside (USA) Canada 21-7 Kazakhstan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
20.05 Riverside USA 14-5 Japan World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group A
20.05 Riverside (USA) Australia 13-10 China World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
20.05 Riverside (USA) Brazil 12-2 Venezuela World League Qualifier Intercontinental, Group B
22.04 Manchester (England) Great Britain 9-7 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
22.04 Székesfehérvár Hungary 8-10 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
12.04 Aberdeen Scotland 1-16 South Africa Commonwealth Championship 3rd-5th Place Group
12.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) England 10-9 Canada Commonwealth Championship Final
11.04 Aberdeen Scotland 6-5 Wales Commonwealth Championship 3rd-5th Place Group
11.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) South Africa 14-4 Wales Commonwealth Championship 3rd-5th Place Group
10.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) Canada 9-8 England Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
10.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) South Africa 15-1 Wales Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
09.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) Canada 12-3 South Africa Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
09.04 Aberdeen Scotland 2-24 England Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
08.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) Canada 26-3 Wales Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
08.04 Aberdeen Scotland 0-23 South Africa Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
07.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) England 9-3 South Africa Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
06.04 Aberdeen (Scotland) England 35-1 Wales Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
06.04 Aberdeen Scotland 3-23 Canada Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
05.04 Aberdeen Scotland 10-9 Wales Commonwealth Championship Group Stage
18.03 Chelyabinsk Russia 20-13 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
18.03 Budapest Hungary 15-12 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
18.02 Madrid Spain 13-11 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
18.02 Imperia Italy 10-9 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
21.01 Barcelona Spain 13-5 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
21.01 Piraeus Greece 14-11 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
19.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Great Britain 14-8 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group A
19.01 Gouda Netherlands 26-2 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
19.01 Lille France 14-8 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group B
19.01 Lille (France) Spain 19-8 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group B
18.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Great Britain 19-3 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group A
18.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Portugal 15-7 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
18.01 Gouda Netherlands 13-7 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group A
18.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Portugal 12-7 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group A
18.01 Lille France 12-6 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group B
18.01 Lille (France) Spain 32-9 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group B
17.01 Gouda Netherlands 29-2 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Group A
17.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Ukraine 11-6 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group A
17.01 Lille France 5-18 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group B
17.01 Lille (France) Germany 14-11 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Group B
16.01 Gouda (Netherlands) Great Britain 17-3 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group A
16.01 Gouda Netherlands 30-4 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group A