FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S WATER POLO - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Peru 7-7 Venezuela
5-6 pens
Bolivarian Games Semi-Final
18.11 Santa Marta Colombia 10-7 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Final
17.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 13-7 Peru Bolivarian Games Group Stage
17.11 Santa Marta Colombia 12-4 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
16.11 Santa Marta Colombia 12-6 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
16.11 Santa Marta Colombia 14-4 Peru Bolivarian Games Group Stage
15.11Santa Marta Colombia 22-5 PeruBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
15.11Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela 12-6 PeruBolivarian GamesGroup Stage
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Peru 8-8 Singapore
5-3 pens
World Development Trophy 7th Place Match
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Austria 10-10 Tunisia
3-2 pens
World Development Trophy 5th Place Match
22.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 11-5 Saudi ArabiaWorld Development Trophy 3rd Place Match
22.10 Gżira Malta 8-6 Iran
Both teams disqualified with 33 secs left (misconduct)
World Development Trophy Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Austria 9-8 Singapore World Development Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Tunisia 8-6 Peru World Development Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira (Malta) Iran 15-7 Uruguay World Development Trophy Semi-Final
21.10 Gżira Malta 18-7 Saudi Arabia World Development Trophy Semi-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 10-4 Singapore World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira Malta 21-6 Peru World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 10-9 Tunisia World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
20.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 9-3 Austria World Development Trophy Quarter-Final
19.10 Gżira Malta 8-12 Iran World Development Trophy Group A
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Uruguay 9-7 Tunisia World Development Trophy Group A
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Peru 15-12 Singapore World Development Trophy Group B
19.10 Gżira (Malta) Saudi Arabia 12-4 Austria World Development Trophy Group B
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 10-8 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy Group A
18.10 GżiraMalta 14-9 UruguayWorld Development Trophy Group A
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Austria 7-5 PeruWorld Development Trophy Group B
18.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 10-5 SingaporeWorld Development Trophy Group B
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Iran 15-8 UruguayWorld Development Trophy Group A
17.10 GżiraMalta 19-9 TunisiaWorld Development Trophy Group A
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Saudi Arabia 9-8 PeruWorld Development Trophy Group B
17.10 Gżira (Malta)Singapore 9-8 AustriaWorld Development Trophy Group B
08.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Portugal 16-7 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
08.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Ukraine 10-5 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
08.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland) Israel 10-3 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
08.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 5-9 Belarus European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
07.10 Rio Maior (Portugal) Lithuania 13-8 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
07.10 Rio Maior Portugal 10-11 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
07.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland) Belarus 9-4 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
07.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 7-7 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
06.10 Rio MaiorPortugal 17-9 Czech RepublicEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
06.10 Rio Maior (Portugal)Ukraine 18-7 LithuaniaEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
06.10 Gorzów Wielkopolski (Poland)Belarus 14-5 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
06.10 Gorzów WielkopolskiPoland 7-8 IsraelEuropean Championship Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-17 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 12-5 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
18.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 4-4 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
18.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 7-7 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
17.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 7-5 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
17.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 9-3 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 8-7 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
16.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 13-2 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 3-4 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
15.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 9-7 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 7-6 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 19-13 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Semi-Final
12.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 5-11 Sri Lanka Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Sri Lanka 17-2 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
11.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' 14-5 Guam Asia Pacific Tournament Group B (4 x 7 mins)
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Australia 10-7 RussiaWorld Aquatics Championship7th Place Match
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Montenegro 5-4 ItalyWorld Aquatics Championship5th Place Match
29.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 11-8 GreeceWorld Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Budapest Hungary 6-8 Croatia World Aquatics Championship Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Kazakhstan 9-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 11th Place Match
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 13-11 Japan World Aquatics Championship 9th Place Match
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 8-4 Australia World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 9-8 Russia World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 12-11 Serbia World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Budapest Hungary 7-5 Greece World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Canada 9-6 South AfricaWorld Aquatics Championship 15th Place Match
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 11-8 France World Aquatics Championship 13th Place Match
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Japan 9-7 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 18-6 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 12-9 Italy World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 12-7 Montenegro World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest Hungary 14-5 Russia World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 15-5 Australia World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) France 10-6 Canada World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 13-4 South Africa World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Australia 8-3 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 12-7 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Greece 14-4 Japan World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
23.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 11-10 Spain World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
22.07 Saint Brélade Jersey 15-2 Guernsey Inter Insular  
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Brazil 6-6 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 13-5 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Budapest Hungary 13-7 France World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Italy 13-5 Australia World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 11-6 Greece World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 16-4 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) Croatia 16-6 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Budapest (Hungary) USA 14-11 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Kazakhstan 10-9 Canada World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Montenegro 14-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Australia 11-10 FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest Hungary 9-9 Italy World Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Greece 18-2 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 11-5 SpainWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
19.07 Budapest (Hungary)Croatia 10-8 RussiaWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Budapest (Hungary) Japan 15-7 USA World Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Brazil 6-2 KazakhstanWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Canada 8-8 MontenegroWorld Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 BudapestHungary 13-3 AustraliaWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Italy 18-9 FranceWorld Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Serbia 21-5 South AfricaWorld Aquatics ChampionshipGroup C
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Greece 8-7 SpainWorld Aquatics Championship Group C
17.07 Budapest (Hungary)Croatia 12-7 USAWorld Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 15-8 Japan World Aquatics Championship Group D
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 11-10 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship 7th Place Match
28.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 9-7 Jamaica CCCAN Championship 5th Place Match
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Mexico 10-9 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship 3rd Place Match
28.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 10-4 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 10-9 Guatemala CCCAN Championship 9th Place Match
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 10-7 Costa Rica CCCAN Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 12-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 11-8 Mexico CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
27.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Venezuela 8-6 Puerto Rico CCCAN Championship Semi-Final
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 25-6 Jamaica CCCAN Championship Group A
26.06 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 7-12 Venezuela CCCAN Championship Group A
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Costa Rica 13-9 Dominican Republic CCCAN Championship Group B
26.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Puerto Rico 12-11 Mexico CCCAN Championship Group B
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 11-4 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, 7th Place Match
25.06 Ruza Russia 11-4 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th Place Match
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 10-4 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, 3rd Place Match
25.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 10-9 Italy World LeagueSuperfinal, Final
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Cuba 33-2 Barbados CCCAN Championship Group A
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Venezuela 22-6 Jamaica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
25.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 19-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Dominican Republic 10-8 Guatemala CCCAN Championship Group B
25.06 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 24-2 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 8-8 Kazakhstan
3-4 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza Russia 12-12 Japan
6-5 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 6-6 Italy
1-3 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
24.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 8-8 USA
5-3 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Semi-Final
24.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 9-8 Jamaica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Venezuela 31-3 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 16-1 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
24.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 26-0 Guatemala CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 19-3 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 13-5 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza Russia 6-8 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 19-10 JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Quarter-Final
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Cuba 6-6 Venezuela CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
23.06CouvaTrinidad & Tobago 19-1 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Mexico 16-1 Guatemala CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
23.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago)Puerto Rico 22-3 Dominican Republic CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 14-6 KazakhstanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 15-8 USA World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
22.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 8-3 AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06 Ruza Russia 12-5 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
22.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 14-7 Barbados CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Couva Trinidad & Tobago 4-17 Cuba CCCAN ChampionshipGroup A
22.06Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Guatemala 9-8 Costa Rica CCCAN ChampionshipGroup B
21.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 13-7 ItalyWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06 Ruza (Russia) USA 14-10 Kazakhstan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
21.06 Ruza (Russia) Australia 9-8 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
21.06 Ruza Russia 7-12 Croatia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Italy 5-5 USA
4-2 pens
World LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Serbia 15-7 KazakhstanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
20.06 Ruza (Russia) Croatia 13-5 Japan World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
20.06 Ruza Russia 11-5 Australia World LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 8-5 Ireland EU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Scotland 9-4 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 16-10 SwitzerlandEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Austria 10-8 Denmark EU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 11-6 England EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
21.05 Szczecin Poland 6-16 South Africa EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Ireland 8-5 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 14-10 ScotlandEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Ireland 9-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Lithuania 11-3 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup 9th-12th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 18-10 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 15-9 AustriaEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 10-9 AustriaEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 18-5 DenmarkEU Nations Cup 5th-8th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin Poland 4-14 Malta EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 11-7 EnglandEU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 12-10 South Africa EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
20.05 Szczecin Poland 5-5 England EU Nations Cup 1st-4th Place Group
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 16-8 Switzerland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Malta 19-9 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Switzerland 11-6 Ireland EU Nations Cup Group A
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 13-4 AustriaEU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) South Africa 10-6 ScotlandEU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Austria 10-5 Scotland EU Nations Cup Group B
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) England 5-3 Portugal EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) England 9-7 Lithuania EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Portugal 14-9 Lithuania EU Nations Cup Group C
19.05 Szczecin Poland 11-7 Czech Republic EU Nations Cup Group D
19.05 Szczecin Poland 10-6 Denmark EU Nations Cup Group D
19.05 Szczecin (Poland) Denmark 8-4 Czech RepublicEU Nations Cup Group D
17.05 Baku Azerbaijan 7-11 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
17.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 9-9 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games  
16.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 15-7 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
16.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 16-5 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
15.05 Baku Azerbaijan 2-18 Turkey Islamic Solidarity Games  
15.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Saudi Arabia 12-6 IndonesiaIslamic Solidarity Games  
14.05 Baku Azerbaijan 9-7 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
14.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Iran 11-6 Saudi Arabia Islamic Solidarity Games  
13.05 Baku Azerbaijan 10-16 Iran Islamic Solidarity Games  
13.05 Baku (Azerbaijan) Turkey 21-4 Indonesia Islamic Solidarity Games  
30.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 5-4 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 5th Place Match
30.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 12-7 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, 3rd Place Match
30.04 Gold Coast Australia 8-6 USA World League QualifierIntercontinental, Final
29.04 Gold Coast Australia 13-3 China World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 14-6 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
29.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 20-6 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast Australia 12-8 USA World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 20-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
28.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Kazakhstan 15-8 New Zealand World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast Australia 10-3 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Japan 18-6 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
27.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 18-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast Australia 9-9 Japan
4-2 pens
World League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast (Australia) China 9-7 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
26.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 15-10 KazakhstanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast Australia 18-3 New ZealandWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Kazakhstan 7-6 ChinaWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
25.04 Gold Coast (Australia) USA 10-8 JapanWorld League QualifierIntercontinental, Group Stage
11.04 Bucharest Romania 9-7 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.04 Bečej Serbia 11-2 Slovakia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
11.04 Šibenik Croatia 17-7 Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
11.04 Nancy France 4-10 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
11.04 Tbilisi Georgia 12-13 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
19.03 Prague (Czech Republic)Switzerland 9-8 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
19.03 PragueCzech Republic 10-6 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
18.03PragueCzech Republic 11-10 AustriaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
18.03Prague (Czech Republic)Switzerland 12-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
17.03Prague (Czech Republic)Austria 16-7 BulgariaEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
17.03PragueCzech Republic 7-8 SwitzerlandEuropean Championship Qualifier1st Round
14.03ZrenjaninSerbia 20-3 Germany World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.03KošiceSlovakia 6-5 Romania World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.03VukovarCroatia 16-6 France World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.03's-GravenhageNetherlands 4-10 Greece World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.03PalermoItaly 12-9 Russia World League QualifierEurope, Group C
14.02 Stuttgart Germany 5-5 Slovakia
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
14.02 BucharestRomania 4-9 Serbia World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.02 Strasbourg France 6-7 NetherlandsWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
14.02 PiraeusGreece 10-8 Croatia World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.02 KazanRussia 19-8 Georgia World League QualifierEurope, Group C
11.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 3-20 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, 3rd Place Match
11.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 6-5 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Final
10.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 11-5 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
10.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-21 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
09.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 8-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
09.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 2-19 ArgentinaWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
08.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Argentina 9-8 Canada World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
08.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 5-29 BrazilWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
07.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Brazil 9-3 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
07.02 Couva Trinidad & Tobago 1-35 CanadaWorld Aquatics Championship Qualifier Americas, Group Stage
10.01 Duisburg Germany 10-10 Romania
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
10.01 Nováky Slovakia 11-11 Serbia
6-7 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
10.01 Piraeus Greece 16-7 France World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.01 Eindhoven Netherlands 7-18 CroatiaWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
10.01 Busto Arsizio Italy 14-5 Georgia World League Qualifier Europe, Group C