FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S WATER POLO - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.11 Palembang Indonesia 9-11 Singapore Southeast Asian Games
11.11 Palembang (Indonesia) Singapore 26-6 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games
10.11 Palembang Indonesia 19-3 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games
28.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Argentina 8-6 Venezuela
After extra time
Pan American Games 7th Place Match
28.10 Zapopan Mexico 13-15 Puerto Rico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
28.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Brazil 9-8 Cuba Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
28.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Canada 8-8 USA
18-19 pens
Pan American Games Final
26.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Puerto Rico 11-6 Venezuela Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Zapopan Mexico 11-9 Argentina Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Zapopan (Mexico) USA 13-1 Brazil Pan American Games Semi-Final
26.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Canada 15-9 Cuba Pan American Games Semi-Final
25.10 Zapopan (Mexico) USA 19-3 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
25.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Puerto Rico 12-6 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
25.10 Zapopan Mexico 9-18 Canada Pan American Games Group A
25.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Brazil 10-3 Venezuela Pan American Games Group A
24.10 Zapopan (Mexico) USA 24-4 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group B
24.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Cuba 6-5 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
24.10 Zapopan Mexico 17-7 Venezuela Pan American Games Group A
24.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Canada 13-4 Brazil Pan American Games Group A
23.10 Zapopan (Mexico) USA 20-0 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Cuba 13-12 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Zapopan Mexico 5-8 Brazil Pan American Games Group A
23.10 Zapopan (Mexico) Canada 23-2 Venezuela Pan American Games Group A
15.10 Kharkiv Ukraine 6-20 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group B
15.10 Netanya Israel 3-21 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group B
15.10 Budapest Hungary 33-5 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group A
15.10 Krefeld Germany 17-10 France European Championship Qualifier Group A
24.09 Sabadell Spain 25-3 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group B
24.09 Manchester (England) Great Britain 21-8 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group B
24.09 Bratislava Slovakia 8-32 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group A
24.09 Nancy France 8-13 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group A
14.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 10-4 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
13.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-6 Macau Asia Pacific Tournament 4 x 7 mins
29.07 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 8-7 Canada World Aquatics Championship 7th Place Match
29.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 10-5 USA World Aquatics Championship 5th Place Match
29.07 Shanghai (China) Russia 8-7 Italy World Aquatics Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Shanghai China 8-9 Greece World Aquatics Championship Final
27.07 Shanghai (China) Spain 15-7 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship 11th Place Match
27.07 Shanghai (China) Hungary 12-7 Cuba World Aquatics Championship 9th Place Match
27.07 Shanghai (China) USA 8-4 Canada World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 12-7 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Shanghai (China) Greece 14-11 Italy World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Shanghai China 13-12 Russia World Aquatics Championship Semi-Final
25.07 Shanghai (China) South Africa 6-5 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship 15th Place Match
25.07 Shanghai (China) Kazakhstan 9-5 Brazil World Aquatics Championship 13th Place Match
25.07 Shanghai (China) Hungary 17-13 Spain World Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Shanghai (China) Cuba 11-10 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.07 Shanghai (China) Russia 9-7 USA World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 9-9 Italy
After extra time, 3-5 pens
World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Shanghai (China) Greece 12-10 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
25.07 Shanghai China 9-7 Canada World Aquatics Championship Quarter-Final
23.07 Shanghai (China) Kazakhstan 14-13 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Shanghai (China) Brazil 10-9 South Africa World Aquatics Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Shanghai (China) Russia 26-4 Cuba World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
23.07 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 14-6 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
23.07 Shanghai China 15-6 Spain World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
23.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 10-9 Hungary World Aquatics Championship 2nd Round
21.07 Shanghai (China) Cuba 9-9 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Shanghai China 9-10 Italy World Aquatics Championship Group D
21.07 Shanghai (China) Spain 12-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Shanghai (China) Greece 6-5 Russia World Aquatics Championship Group C
21.07 Shanghai (China) Canada 11-4 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 27-2 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group B
21.07 Shanghai (China) USA 14-4 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group A
21.07 Shanghai (China) Hungary 9-9 Netherlands World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Shanghai (China) Italy 18-2 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Shanghai China 19-6 Cuba World Aquatics Championship Group D
19.07 Shanghai (China) Russia 18-8 Spain World Aquatics Championship Group C
19.07 Shanghai (China) Greece 11-8 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group C
19.07 Shanghai (China) Canada 22-6 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Shanghai (China) Australia 12-4 New Zealand World Aquatics Championship Group B
19.07 Shanghai (China) USA 16-7 Hungary World Aquatics Championship Group A
19.07 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 13-3 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 Shanghai (China) Italy 12-4 Cuba World Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Shanghai China 22-5 South Africa World Aquatics Championship Group D
17.07 Shanghai (China) Russia 15-4 Brazil World Aquatics Championship Group C
17.07 Shanghai (China) Greece 10-9 Spain World Aquatics Championship Group C
17.07 Shanghai (China) New Zealand 19-6 Uzbekistan World Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Shanghai (China) Canada 10-7 Australia World Aquatics Championship Group B
17.07 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 7-7 USA World Aquatics Championship Group A
17.07 Shanghai (China) Hungary 21-6 Kazakhstan World Aquatics Championship Group A
02.07 Kharkiv Ukraine 13-10 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group B
02.07 Bilbao Spain 10-6 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group B
02.07 Topoľčany Slovakia 5-14 France European Championship Qualifier Group A
02.07 Budapest Hungary 16-12 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group A
19.06 Tianjin (China) Greece 14-8 Spain World League Super Final, 7th Place Match
19.06 Tianjin (China) Russia 14-9 Canada World League Super Final, 5th Place Match
19.06 Tianjin China 5-7 Australia World League Super Final, 3rd Place Match
19.06 Tianjin (China) USA 9-7 Italy World League Super Final, Final
18.06 Tianjin (China) Russia 14-12 Spain World League Super Final, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.06 Tianjin (China) Canada 13-9 Greece World League Super Final, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.06 Tianjin (China) USA 8-7 Australia World League Super Final, Semi-Final
18.06 Tianjin China 5-7 Italy World League Super Final, Semi-Final
17.06 Tianjin (China) USA 8-6 Canada World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
17.06 Tianjin (China) Italy 12-12 Russia
9-8 pens
World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
17.06 Tianjin China 8-8 Spain
5-4 pens
World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
17.06 Tianjin (China) Australia 10-8 Greece World League Super Final, Quarter-Final
16.06 Tianjin (China) Spain 10-9 Canada World League Super Final, Group B
16.06 Tianjin (China) Russia 12-9 Australia World League Super Final, Group B
16.06 Tianjin (China) Greece 7-7 USA
4-3 pens
World League Super Final, Group A
16.06 Tianjin China 15-9 Italy World League Super Final, Group A
15.06 Tianjin (China) Russia 14-6 Spain World League Super Final, Group B
15.06 Tianjin (China) Australia 10-8 Canada World League Super Final, Group B
15.06 Tianjin (China) Greece 8-4 Italy World League Super Final, Group A
15.06 Tianjin China 5-8 USA World League Super Final, Group A
14.06 Tianjin (China) Russia 9-8 Canada World League Super Final, Group B
14.06 Tianjin (China) Australia 14-6 Spain World League Super Final, Group B
14.06 Tianjin (China) USA 9-6 Italy World League Super Final, Group A
14.06 Tianjin China 9-8 Greece World League Super Final, Group A
22.05 Syracuse (Italy) Russia 15-5 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
22.05 Athens (Greece) Hungary 15-7 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
22.05 Athens Greece 13-10 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
22.05 Newport ../beach USA 11-5 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
21.05 Syracuse Italy 12-5 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
21.05 Athens (Greece) Spain 14-11 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
21.05 Athens Greece 10-8 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
20.05 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 7-6 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
20.05 Sydney Australia 9-7 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
20.05 Syracuse Italy 8-9 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
20.05 Athens (Greece) Spain 11-8 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
20.05 Athens Greece 8-7 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
19.05 Syracuse (Italy) Russia 16-11 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
19.05 Syracuse Italy 8-19 Russia World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
19.05 Newport ../beach USA 12-10 Canada World League Qualifier Americas
18.05 Sydney Australia 10-6 New Zealand World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
18.05 Syracuse Italy 10-7 Germany World League Qualifier Europe, Group 2
17.05 Sydney (Australia) China 20-8 New Zealand World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
17.05 Sydney Australia 14-5 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
16.05 Sydney (Australia) China 21-4 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
16.05 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 6-14 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
15.05 Barcelona Spain 16-11 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
15.05 Barcelona (Spain) Greece 9-9 Hungary
4-5 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
14.05 Barcelona Spain 9-10 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
14.05 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 14-9 Great Britain World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
13.05 Auckland New Zealand 6-14 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
13.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 11-10 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
13.05 Barcelona Spain 15-10 Hungary World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
13.05 Barcelona (Spain) Great Britain 10-9 Greece World League Qualifier Europe, Group 1
12.05 Auckland New Zealand 6-17 China World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
12.05 Auckland (New Zealand) Australia 16-3 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
11.05 Auckland New Zealand 5-16 Australia World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
11.05 Auckland (New Zealand) China 14-9 Japan World League Qualifier Asia/Oceania
30.04 Netanya Israel 7-15 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group B
30.04 Manchester (England) Great Britain 9-14 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group B
30.04 Wuppertal Germany 13-16 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group A
30.04 Nice France 20-7 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Qualifier Group A
26.03 Kharkiv Ukraine 7-11 Great Britain European Championship Qualifier Group B
26.03 Netanya Israel 0-22 Spain European Championship Qualifier Group B
26.03 Budapest Hungary 14-7 France European Championship Qualifier Group A
26.03 Krefeld Germany 26-7 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Group A
27.02 São Paulo Brazil 8-9 Cuba
After extra time
World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Final
26.02 São Paulo (Brazil) Cuba 11-7 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Semi-Final
25.02 São Paulo Brazil 10-7 Cuba World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Group Stage
24.02 São Paulo (Brazil) Cuba 15-7 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Group Stage
23.02 São Paulo Brazil 12-5 Argentina World Aquatics Championship Qualifier Group Stage
30.01 Mataró Spain 24-8 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Group B
29.01 Loughborough (England) Great Britain 26-1 Israel European Championship Qualifier Group B
29.01 Žilina Slovakia 5-33 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Group A
29.01 Lille France 8-16 Germany European Championship Qualifier Group A