FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.11Changzhou (China)Australia - Argentina Champions TrophyGroup Stage
17.11ChangzhouChina - Great Britain Champions TrophyGroup Stage
17.11Changzhou (China)Netherlands - Japan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
18.11Changzhou (China)Australia - Great Britain Champions TrophyGroup Stage
18.11ChangzhouChina - Japan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
18.11Changzhou (China)Netherlands - Argentina Champions TrophyGroup Stage
20.11ChangzhouChina - Argentina Champions TrophyGroup Stage
20.11Changzhou (China)Great Britain - Japan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
20.11Changzhou (China)Netherlands - Australia Champions TrophyGroup Stage
22.11Changzhou (China)Argentina - Japan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
22.11ChangzhouChina - Australia Champions TrophyGroup Stage
22.11Changzhou (China)Netherlands - Great Britain Champions TrophyGroup Stage
24.11Changzhou (China)Argentina - Great Britain Champions TrophyGroup Stage
24.11Changzhou (China)Australia - Japan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
24.11ChangzhouChina - Netherlands Champions TrophyGroup Stage
25.11Changzhou (China)5th Group Stage - 6th Group Stage Champions Trophy5th Place Match
25.11Changzhou (China)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group Stage Champions Trophy3rd Place Match
25.11Changzhou (China)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Champions TrophyFinal
2019
26.01 TBDArgentina - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
27.01 TBDNew Zealand - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.02 TBDNew Zealand - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.02 TBDArgentina - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.02 MelbourneAustralia - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.02 MelbourneAustralia - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.02 HobartAustralia - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.02 HobartAustralia - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.02 TBDNew Zealand - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.02 TBDNew Zealand - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.02 PerthAustralia - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.02 TBDUSA - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
17.02 TBDNew Zealand - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.02 TBDArgentina - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.02 TBDChina - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
24.02 TBDArgentina - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.03 SydneyAustralia - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.03 TBDChina - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
06.03 TBDChina - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
08.03 TBDNew Zealand - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.03 TBDNew Zealand - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.03 SydneyAustralia - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
17.03 SydneyAustralia - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
21.03 TBDChina - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.03 TBDChina - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
29.03 TBDUSA - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
31.03 TBDArgentina - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
31.03 TBDUSA - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
06.04 TBDArgentina - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
07.04 TBDBelgium - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.04 TBDBelgium - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.04 TBDNetherlands - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
14.04 TBDArgentina - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
14.04 TBDNetherlands - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
24.04 TBDGermany - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.04 TBDNew Zealand - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
26.04 TBDGermany - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
27.04 TBDGreat Britain - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
28.04 TBDGermany - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
30.04 TBDGermany - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.05 TBDGreat Britain - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
04.05 TBDArgentina - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.05 TBDUSA - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.05 TBDUSA - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
18.05 TBDGreat Britain - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
18.05 TBDUSA - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.05 TBDGreat Britain - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.05 TBDGermany - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.05 TBDChina - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.05-
02.06
TBD (Japan)Teams to be decided Hockey Series FinalsJapan
30.05 TBDBelgium - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.06 TBDNetherlands - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.06 TBDUSA - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 TBDBelgium - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 TBDChina - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
04.06 TBDNetherlands - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
07.06 TBDGreat Britain - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
08.06 TBDBelgium - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDGermany - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDGreat Britain - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDNetherlands - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.06 TBDGermany - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.06 TBDNetherlands - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.06 TBDChina - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.06 TBDGreat Britain - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.06 TBDBelgium - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.06 TBDGermany - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.06 TBDBelgium - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.06-
27.06
Valencia (Spain)Teams to be decided Hockey Series FinalsSpain
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Hockey Series FinalsTBD
20.06 TBDNetherlands - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.06 TBDUSA - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDBelgium - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDGreat Britain - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDNetherlands - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Top 4 qualifiers Hockey Pro League 
28.07-
03.08
Lipovci (Slovenia)Pool A: Croatia, France, Hungary, Slovenia
Pool B: Gibraltar, Lithuania, Slovakia, Switzerland
European Championship III 
30.07-
10.08
Lima (Peru) Argentina, Canada, Chile, Cuba,
Mexico, Peru, USA, Uruguay
Pan American Games 
04.08-
10.08
Glasgow (Scotland)Pool A: Italy, Poland, Turkey, Wales
Pool B: Austria, Czechia, Scotland, Ukraine
European Championship II 
16.08-
25.08
Antwerp (Belgium)Pool A: Belgium, Netherlands, Spain, Russia
Pool B: Belarus, England, Germany, Ireland
European Championship 
01.09-
08.09
Rockhampton (Australia)Teams to be decided Oceania Cup