FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
13.05Donghae (South Korea)Japan - India Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
13.05DonghaeSouth Korea - Malaysia Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
14.05Donghae (South Korea)China - Malaysia Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
14.05DonghaeSouth Korea - Japan Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
16.05Donghae (South Korea)China - India Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
16.05Donghae (South Korea)Japan - Malaysia Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
17.05Donghae (South Korea)India - Malaysia Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
17.05DonghaeSouth Korea - China Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
19.05Donghae (South Korea)China - Japan Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
19.05DonghaeSouth Korea - India Asian Champions TrophyGroup Stage
20.05Donghae (South Korea)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group Stage Asian Champions Trophy3rd Place Match
20.05Donghae (South Korea)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Asian Champions TrophyFinal
30.05Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina - Peru South American GamesPool A
30.05CochabambaBolivia - Uruguay South American GamesPool B
30.05Cochabamba (Bolivia)Chile - Paraguay South American GamesPool B
01.06Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina - Brazil South American GamesPool A
01.06CochabambaBolivia - Paraguay South American GamesPool B
01.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)Chile - Uruguay South American GamesPool B
03.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)Brazil - Peru South American GamesPool A
03.06CochabambaBolivia - Chile South American GamesPool B
03.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)Uruguay - Paraguay South American GamesPool B
05.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B South American Games5th-7th Place Semi-Final
05.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B South American GamesSemi-Final
05.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A South American GamesSemi-Final
07.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)3rd Pool B - Winner 3A/4B South American Games5th Place Match
07.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A South American Games3rd Place Match
07.06Cochabamba (Bolivia)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A South American GamesFinal
21.07LondonEngland - India World CupPool B
21.07London (England)USA - Ireland World CupPool B
21.07London (England)Germany - South Africa World CupPool C
21.07London (England)Australia - Japan World CupPool D
22.07London (England)China - Italy World CupPool A
22.07London (England)Netherlands - South Korea World CupPool A
22.07London (England)Argentina - Spain World CupPool C
22.07London (England)New Zealand - Belgium World CupPool D
24.07London (England)Australia - Belgium World CupPool D
24.07London (England)New Zealand - Japan World CupPool D
25.07LondonEngland - USA World CupPool B
25.07London (England)Argentina - Germany World CupPool C
26.07London (England)India - Ireland World CupPool B
26.07London (England)Spain - South Africa World CupPool C
27.07London (England)Netherlands - China World CupPool A
27.07London (England)South Korea - Italy World CupPool A
28.07London (England)Argentina - South Africa World CupPool C
28.07London (England)Germany - Spain World CupPool C
28.07London (England)Belgium - Japan World CupPool D
28.07London (England)New Zealand - Australia World CupPool D
29.07London (England)Netherlands - Italy World CupPool A
29.07London (England)South Korea - China World CupPool A
29.07LondonEngland - Ireland World CupPool B
29.07London (England)USA - India World CupPool B
30.07London (England)2nd Pool C - 3rd Pool D World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
30.07London (England)2nd Pool D - 3rd Pool C World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
31.07London (England)2nd Pool A - 3rd Pool B World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
31.07London (England)2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool A World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
01.08London (England)  World CupQuarter-Final
01.08London (England)  World CupQuarter-Final
02.08London (England)  World CupQuarter-Final
02.08London (England)  World CupQuarter-Final
04.08London (England)  World Cup Semi-Final
04.08London (England)  World CupSemi-Final
04.08-
19.08
Barranquilla (Colombia)Teams to be decided Central American & Caribbean Games 
05.08London (England)  World Cup3rd Place Match
05.08London (England)  World CupFinal
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)China, India, Indonesia, Japan, Malaysia, South Korea
+ 4 qualifiers
Asian Games 
17.11-
25.11
Changzhou (China)Argentina, China, England + 3 teams Champions Trophy