FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
2019
26.01 TBDArgentina - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
27.01 TBDNew Zealand - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.02 TBDNew Zealand - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.02 TBDArgentina - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.02 MelbourneAustralia - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.02 MelbourneAustralia - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.02 HobartAustralia - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.02 HobartAustralia - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.02 TBDNew Zealand - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.02 TBDNew Zealand - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.02 PerthAustralia - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.02 TBDUSA - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
17.02 TBDNew Zealand - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.02 TBDArgentina - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.02 TBDChina - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
24.02 TBDArgentina - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.03 SydneyAustralia - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.03 TBDChina - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
06.03 TBDChina - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
08.03 TBDNew Zealand - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.03 TBDNew Zealand - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.03 SydneyAustralia - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
17.03 SydneyAustralia - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
21.03 TBDChina - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.03 TBDChina - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
29.03 TBDUSA - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
31.03 TBDArgentina - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
31.03 TBDUSA - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
06.04 TBDArgentina - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
07.04 TBDBelgium - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.04 TBDBelgium - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.04 TBDNetherlands - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
14.04 TBDArgentina - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
14.04 TBDNetherlands - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
24.04 TBDGermany - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.04 TBDNew Zealand - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
26.04 TBDGermany - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
27.04 TBDGreat Britain - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
28.04 TBDGermany - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
30.04 TBDGermany - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
03.05 TBDGreat Britain - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
04.05 TBDArgentina - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
10.05 TBDUSA - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.05 TBDUSA - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
18.05 TBDGreat Britain - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
18.05 TBDUSA - China Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.05 TBDGreat Britain - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.05 TBDGermany - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.05 TBDChina - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
25.05-
02.06
TBD (Japan)Chile, Fiji, India, Japan
Mexico, Poland, Russia, Uruguay
Hockey Series FinalsJapan
30.05 TBDBelgium - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.06 TBDNetherlands - Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
01.06 TBDUSA - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 TBDBelgium - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 TBDChina - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
04.06 TBDNetherlands - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
07.06 TBDGreat Britain - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
08.06-
16.06
TBD (Ireland)Czechia, France, Ireland, Malaysia,
Scotland, South Korea, Ukraine + 1 team
Hockey Series FinalsIreland
08.06 TBDBelgium - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDGermany - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDGreat Britain - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
09.06 TBDNetherlands - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.06 TBDGermany - Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
12.06 TBDNetherlands - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.06 TBDChina - USA Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
15.06 TBDGreat Britain - Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.06 TBDBelgium - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
16.06 TBDGermany - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.06 TBDBelgium - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
19.06-
27.06
Valencia (Spain)Belarus, Canada, Italy, South Africa,
Spain, Thailand, Wales + 1 team
Hockey Series FinalsSpain
20.06 TBDNetherlands - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.06 TBDUSA - Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDBelgium - Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDGreat Britain - New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
23.06 TBDNetherlands - Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Top 4 qualifiers Hockey Pro League 
28.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Croatia - Hungary European Championship IIIPool A
28.07 LipovciSlovenia - France European Championship IIIPool A
28.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Lithuania - Slovakia European Championship IIIPool B
28.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Switzerland - Gibraltar European Championship IIIPool B
29.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Lithuania - Switzerland European Championship IIIPool B
29.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Slovakia - Gibraltar European Championship IIIPool B
30.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)France - Croatia European Championship IIIPool A
30.07 LipovciSlovenia - Hungary European Championship IIIPool A
30.07-
10.08
Lima (Peru) Argentina, Canada, Chile, Cuba,
Mexico, Peru, USA, Uruguay
Pan American Games 
31.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)France - Hungary European Championship IIIPool A
31.07 LipovciSlovenia - Croatia European Championship IIIPool A
31.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Lithuania - Gibraltar European Championship IIIPool B
31.07 Lipovci (Slovenia)Slovakia - Switzerland European Championship IIIPool B
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)4th Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B European Championship IIISemi-Final
02.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A European Championship IIISemi-Final
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A European Championship III3rd Place Match
03.08 Lipovci (Slovenia)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A European Championship IIIFinal
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Italy - Wales European Championship IIPool A
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Poland - Turkey European Championship IIPool A
04.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Czechia - Austria European Championship IIPool B
04.08 GlasgowScotland - Ukraine European Championship IIPool B
05.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Italy - Poland European Championship IIPool A
05.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Wales - Turkey European Championship IIPool A
06.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Austria - Ukraine European Championship IIPool B
06.08 GlasgowScotland - Czechia European Championship IIPool B
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Italy - Turkey European Championship IIPool A
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Poland - Wales European Championship IIPool A
07.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Czechia - Ukraine European Championship IIPool B
07.08 GlasgowScotland - Austria European Championship IIPool B
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland)4th Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B European Championship IISemi-Final
09.08 Glasgow (Scotland)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A European Championship IISemi-Final
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A European Championship II3rd Place Match
10.08 Glasgow (Scotland)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A European Championship IIFinal
17.08 AntwerpBelgium - Netherlands European ChampionshipPool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Spain - Russia European ChampionshipPool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium)England - Ireland European ChampionshipPool B
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Germany - Belarus European ChampionshipPool B
19.08 AntwerpBelgium - Russia European ChampionshipPool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Netherlands - Spain European ChampionshipPool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)England - Germany European ChampionshipPool B
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Ireland - Belarus European ChampionshipPool B
21.08 AntwerpBelgium - Spain European ChampionshipPool A
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Netherlands - Russia European ChampionshipPool A
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium)England - Belarus European ChampionshipPool B
21.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Germany - Ireland European ChampionshipPool B
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool B European Championship5th-8th Place Group
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)4th Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship5th-8th Place Group
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool B European ChampionshipSemi-Final
23.08 Antwerp (Belgium)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool A European ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool B European Championship5th-8th Place Group
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool A European Championship5th-8th Place Group
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A European Championship3rd Place Match
25.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A European ChampionshipFinal
01.09-
08.09
Rockhampton (Australia)Teams to be decided Oceania Cup