FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
20.09 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 3-1 Venezuela Hockey Series Open Chile
20.09 Santiago Chile 27-0 Bolivia Hockey Series Open Chile
20.09 Santiago (Chile) Uruguay 2-0 Peru Hockey Series Open Chile
19.09 Santiago (Chile) Brazil 9-0 Peru Hockey Series Open Chile
19.09 Santiago Chile 0-0 Uruguay Hockey Series Open Chile
19.09 Santiago (Chile) Venezuela 14-0 Bolivia Hockey Series Open Chile
18.09Santiago (Chile) Brazil 22-0 Bolivia Hockey Series OpenChile
18.09Santiago Chile 7-0 Peru Hockey Series OpenChile
18.09Santiago (Chile) Venezuela 2-0 Uruguay Hockey Series OpenChile
09.09 Lousada (Portugal) Gibraltar 3-2 Turkey Hockey Series Open Portugal
09.09 Lousada Portugal 1-13 Russia Hockey Series Open Portugal
09.09 Lousada (Portugal) Scotland 4-0 Belarus Hockey Series Open Portugal
08.09 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 7-1 Turkey Hockey Series Open Portugal
08.09 Lousada Portugal 2-2 Gibraltar Hockey Series Open Portugal
08.09 Lousada (Portugal) Russia 4-1 Scotland Hockey Series Open Portugal
06.09 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 2-2 Russia Hockey Series Open Portugal
06.09 Lousada Portugal 5-4 Turkey Hockey Series Open Portugal
06.09 Lousada (Portugal) Scotland 2-0 Gibraltar Hockey Series Open Portugal
05.09 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 4-3 Gibraltar Hockey Series Open Portugal
05.09 Lousada Portugal 0-2 Scotland Hockey Series Open Portugal
05.09 Lousada (Portugal) Russia 17-1 Turkey Hockey Series Open Portugal
04.09 Lousada Portugal 1-2 Belarus Hockey Series Open Portugal
04.09 Lousada (Portugal) Russia 5-0 Gibraltar Hockey Series Open Portugal
04.09 Lousada (Portugal) Scotland 7-2 Turkey Hockey Series Open Portugal
02.09 Gniezno (Poland) Lithuania 2-0 Cyprus Hockey Series Open Poland
02.09 Gniezno Poland 0-0 Italy Hockey Series Open Poland
02.09 Gniezno (Poland) Ukraine 9-2 Czechia Hockey Series Open Poland
01.09 Jakarta (Indonesia) Hong Kong 2-2 Kazakhstan
2-3 pens
Asian Games 11th Place Match
01.09 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 7-0 Bangladesh Asian Games 5th Place Match
01.09 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 2-1 Pakistan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
01.09 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 6-6 Malaysia
3-1 pens
Asian Games Final
01.09 Gniezno (Poland) Czechia 5-0 Lithuania Hockey Series Open Poland
01.09 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 15-0 Cyprus Hockey Series Open Poland
01.09 Gniezno Poland 2-0 Ukraine Hockey Series Open Poland
30.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 10-0 Lithuania Hockey Series Open Poland
30.08 Gniezno Poland 2-0 Czechia Hockey Series Open Poland
30.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ukraine 21-0 Cyprus Hockey Series Open Poland
30.08 Jakarta Indonesia 1-2 Thailand Asian Games 9th Place Match
30.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Oman 5-2 Sri Lanka Asian Games 7th Place Match
30.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 2-2 Malaysia
6-7 pens
Asian Games Semi-Final
30.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 1-0 Pakistan Asian Games Semi-Final
29.08 Gniezno (Poland) Czechia 10-0 Cyprus Hockey Series Open Poland
29.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 1-1 Ukraine Hockey Series Open Poland
29.08 Gniezno Poland 11-0 Lithuania Hockey Series Open Poland
28.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 4-3 Czechia Hockey Series Open Poland
28.08 Gniezno Poland 17-0 Cyprus Hockey Series Open Poland
28.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ukraine 11-1 Lithuania Hockey Series Open Poland
28.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 20-0 Sri Lanka Asian Games Pool A
28.08 Jakarta Indonesia 3-2 Hong Kong Asian Games Pool A
28.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 3-2 South Korea Asian Games Pool A
28.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Thailand 3-2 Kazakhstan Asian Games Pool B
28.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 7-0 Oman Asian Games Pool B
28.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Pakistan 5-0 Bangladesh Asian Games Pool B
26.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 5-3 South Korea Asian Games Pool A
26.08 Jakarta Indonesia 1-3 Sri Lanka Asian Games Pool A
26.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 13-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Pool A
26.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Bangladesh 3-1 Thailand Asian Games Pool B
26.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Oman 4-0 Kazakhstan Asian Games Pool B
26.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Pakistan 4-1 Malaysia Asian Games Pool B
24.08Jakarta (Indonesia)India 8-0 Japan Asian GamesPool A
24.08JakartaIndonesia 0-15 South Korea Asian GamesPool A
24.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Sri Lanka 4-1 Hong Kong Asian GamesPool A
24.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Malaysia 7-0 Bangladesh Asian GamesPool B
24.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Pakistan 16-0 Kazakhstan Asian GamesPool B
24.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Oman 2-0 Thailand Asian GamesPool B
22.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) India 26-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Pool A
22.08 Jakarta Indonesia 1-3 Japan Asian Games Pool A
22.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 8-0 Sri Lanka Asian Games Pool A
22.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Bangladesh 6-1 Kazakhstan Asian Games Pool B
22.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 10-0 Thailand Asian Games Pool B
22.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Pakistan 10-0 Oman Asian Games Pool B
20.08 Jakarta Indonesia 0-17 India Asian Games Pool A
20.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 11-0 Sri Lanka Asian Games Pool A
20.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) South Korea 11-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Pool A
20.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Bangladesh 2-1 Oman Asian Games Pool B
20.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 16-2 Kazakhstan Asian Games Pool B
20.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Pakistan 10-0 Thailand Asian Games Pool B
18.08 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 4-0 Tonga Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, 3rd Place Match (5-a-side, 30 mins)
18.08 Port Vila Vanuatu 6-4 Fiji Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Final (5-a-side, 30 mins)
17.08 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 9-2 Solomon Islands Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
17.08 Port Vila Vanuatu 11-0 Tonga Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
16.08 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Fiji 14-0 Tonga Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
16.08 Port Vila Vanuatu 7-5 Fiji Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
15.08 Port Vila (Vanuatu) Solomon Islands 6-1 Tonga Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
15.08 Port Vila Vanuatu 8-3 Solomon Islands Hockey Series Open Vanuatu, Group Stage (5-a-side, 30 mins)
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 0-0 Jamaica
0-3 pens
Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Barbados 5-0 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Trinidad & Tobago 5-0 Guyana Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
29.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 2-0 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Barbados 4-0 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 0-0 Jamaica
1-0 pens
Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 1-0 Guyana Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 1-1 Trinidad & Tobago
4-2 pens
Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
25.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 4-2 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guyana 8-0 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 3-1 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Barbados 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 5-0 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Dominican Republic 3-1 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 3-0 Guyana Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Barbados 1-0 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guyana 3-1 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 3-0 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
01.07 Breda (Netherlands) Belgium 2-2 Pakistan
2-1 pens
Champions Trophy 5th Place Match
01.07 Breda Netherlands 2-0 Argentina Champions Trophy 3rd Place Match
01.07 Breda (Netherlands) Australia 1-1 India
3-1 pens
Champions Trophy Final
01.07Singapore (Singapore)Hong Kong 13-0 Indonesia Hockey Series OpenSingapore, 5th Place Match
01.07SingaporeSingapore 4-1 Thailand Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Final
30.06Breda (Netherlands)Argentina 3-2 Australia Champions TrophyGroup Stage
30.06BredaNetherlands 1-1 India Champions TrophyGroup Stage
30.06Zagreb (Croatia)Austria 15-1 Slovakia Hockey Series OpenCroatia
30.06ZagrebCroatia 0-9 Wales Hockey Series OpenCroatia
30.06Singapore (Singapore)Taiwan 6-2 Burma Hockey Series OpenSingapore, 3rd Place Match
29.06 Breda (Netherlands) Belgium 4-2 Pakistan Champions Trophy Group Stage
29.06 Zagreb Austria 8-0 Switzerland Hockey Series Open Croatia
29.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Croatia 6-1 Slovakia Hockey Series Open Croatia
29.06 Singapore (Singapore) Burma 7-1 Indonesia Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
29.06 Singapore Singapore 4-0 Taiwan Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
29.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 5-1 Hong Kong Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
28.06 Breda (Netherlands) Belgium 1-1 India Champions Trophy Group Stage
28.06 Breda Netherlands 1-3 Australia Champions Trophy Group Stage
28.06 Breda (Netherlands) Pakistan 4-1 Argentina Champions Trophy Group Stage
28.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Wales 7-1 Switzerland Hockey Series Open Croatia
27.06 Breda (Netherlands) Australia 3-2 India Champions Trophy Group Stage
27.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-3 Austria Hockey Series Open Croatia
27.06 Singapore Singapore 6-2 Hong Kong Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
27.06 Singapore (Singapore) Taiwan 9-0 Indonesia Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
27.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 4-3 Burma Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
26.06 Breda (Netherlands) Argentina 1-1 Belgium Champions Trophy Group Stage
26.06 Breda Netherlands 4-0 Pakistan Champions Trophy Group Stage
26.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Austria 3-0 Wales Hockey Series Open Croatia
26.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Switzerland 2-1 Slovakia Hockey Series Open Croatia
26.06 Singapore (Singapore) Hong Kong 3-0 Indonesia Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
26.06 Singapore Singapore 4-1 Thailand Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
26.06 Singapore (Singapore) Taiwan 5-4 Burma Hockey Series Open Singapore, Group Stage
25.06 Zagreb Croatia 2-0 Switzerland Hockey Series Open Croatia
25.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Wales 6-1 Slovakia Hockey Series Open Croatia
24.06Breda (Netherlands)Australia 2-1 Pakistan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
24.06 Breda (Netherlands) India 2-1 Argentina Champions Trophy Group Stage
24.06BredaNetherlands 6-1 Belgium Champions TrophyGroup Stage
24.06SingaporeSingapore 2-0 Burma Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
24.06Singapore (Singapore)Taiwan 5-2 Hong Kong Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
24.06Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 6-0 Indonesia Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
23.06 Breda (Netherlands) Australia 3-3 Belgium Champions Trophy Group Stage
23.06Breda (Netherlands)India 4-0 Pakistan Champions TrophyGroup Stage
23.06 Breda Netherlands 1-2 Argentina Champions Trophy Group Stage
23.06Singapore (Singapore)Burma 6-2 Hong Kong Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
23.06SingaporeSingapore 7-0 Indonesia Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
23.06Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 3-1 Taiwan Hockey Series OpenSingapore, Group Stage
10.06 Salamanca Mexico 14-1 Puerto Rico Hockey Series Open Mexico
10.06 Salamanca (Mexico) USA 22-0 Panama Hockey Series Open Mexico
09.06 Salamanca Mexico 5-5 USA Hockey Series Open Mexico
09.06 Salamanca (Mexico) Puerto Rico 6-0 Costa Rica Hockey Series Open Mexico
08.06 Salamanca (Mexico) Panama 2-0 Costa Rica Hockey Series Open Mexico
07.06 Salamanca (Mexico) USA 8-0 Puerto Rico Hockey Series Open Mexico
06.06 Salamanca Mexico 11-0 Panama Hockey Series Open Mexico
06.06 Salamanca (Mexico) USA 19-0 Costa Rica Hockey Series Open Mexico
06.06CochabambaBolivia 1-4 Paraguay South American Games7th Place Match
06.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Peru 0-0 Uruguay
3-2 pens
South American Games 5th Place Match
06.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Brazil 2-2 Venezuela
4-3 pens
South American Games 3rd Place Match
06.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina 'B' 1-0 Chile South American Games Final
05.06 Salamanca Mexico 18-0 Costa Rica Hockey Series Open Mexico
05.06 Salamanca (Mexico) Puerto Rico 4-0 Panama Hockey Series Open Mexico
04.06 Cochabamba Bolivia 1-2 Peru South American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Uruguay 2-0 Paraguay South American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina 'B' 5-0 Brazil South American Games Semi-Final
04.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Chile 4-0 Venezuela South American Games Semi-Final
02.06 Cochabamba Bolivia 0-12 Argentina 'B' South American Games Pool A
02.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Venezuela 3-2 Uruguay South American Games Pool A
02.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Brazil 5-1 Paraguay South American Games Pool B
02.06 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Chile 7-0 Peru South American Games Pool B
31.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina 'B' 3-1 Venezuela South American Games Pool A
31.05 Cochabamba Bolivia 0-4 Uruguay South American Games Pool A
31.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Chile 3-0 Brazil South American Games Pool B
31.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Paraguay 1-1 Peru South American Games Pool B
29.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Argentina 'B' 5-1 Uruguay South American Games Pool A
29.05 Cochabamba Bolivia 0-12 Venezuela South American Games Pool A
29.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Brazil 2-1 Peru South American Games Pool B
29.05 Cochabamba (Bolivia) Chile 8-0 Paraguay South American Games Pool B
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 2-1 India Commonwealth Games 3rd Place Match
14.04 Gold Coast Australia 2-0 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Wales 3-2 South Africa Commonwealth Games 9th Place Match
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Pakistan 3-1 Canada Commonwealth Games 7th Place Match
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Malaysia 2-1 Scotland Commonwealth Games 5th Place Match
13.04 Gold Coast Australia 2-1 England Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 3-2 India Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
11.04Gold CoastAustralia 2-1 New Zealand Commonwealth GamesPool A
11.04Gold Coast (Australia)South Africa 2-0 Canada Commonwealth GamesPool A
11.04Gold Coast (Australia) India 4-3 England Commonwealth GamesPool B
11.04Gold Coast (Australia) Malaysia 1-1 Pakistan Commonwealth GamesPool B
10.04 Gold Coast Australia 4-0 Canada Commonwealth Games Pool A
10.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 5-2 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
10.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 3-2 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
10.04 Gold Coast (Australia) India 2-1 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Pool B
08.04 Gold Coast Australia 6-1 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
08.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 6-0 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
08.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 2-2 Pakistan Commonwealth Games Pool B
08.04 Gold Coast (Australia) India 4-3 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
07.04 Gold Coast Australia 4-0 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
07.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Canada 1-0 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
07.04 Gold Coast (Australia) India 2-2 Pakistan Commonwealth Games Pool B
07.04Gold Coast (Australia) Malaysia 3-0 Wales Commonwealth GamesPool B
06.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 6-2 Canada Commonwealth Games Pool A
06.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 7-0 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Pool B
05.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Scotland 4-2 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
05.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Pakistan 1-1 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
17.03 Muscat (Oman) Sri Lanka 4-1 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier 3rd Place Match
17.03 Muscat Oman 2-0 Bangladesh Asian Games Qualifier Final
16.03 Muscat (Oman) Hong Kong 16-0 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifier 7th Place Match
16.03 Muscat (Oman) Taiwan 4-0 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifier 5th Place Match
15.03Muscat (Oman)Kazakhstan 4-3 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifier5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.03Muscat (Oman)Taiwan 14-1 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifier5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.03Muscat (Oman)Bangladesh 3-2 Sri Lanka Asian Games QualifierSemi-Final
15.03MuscatOman 8-0 Thailand Asian Games QualifierSemi-Final
13.03 Muscat (Oman) Bangladesh 25-0 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
13.03 Muscat (Oman) Thailand 3-0 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
12.03 Muscat Oman 3-0 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifier Pool B
12.03 Muscat (Oman) Sri Lanka 4-1 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier Pool B
11.03 Muscat (Oman) Bangladesh 5-1 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
11.03 Muscat (Oman) Thailand 23-0 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
10.03 Muscat Oman 5-1 Sri Lanka Asian Games Qualifier Pool B
10.03 Muscat (Oman) Taiwan 8-3 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifier Pool B
10.03 Saint Brélade Jersey 4-2 Guernsey Inter-Insular 2 x 35 mins
09.03 Muscat (Oman) Bangladesh 5-0 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
09.03 Muscat (Oman) Hong Kong 19-1 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifier Pool A
08.03 Muscat Oman 4-3 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier Pool B
08.03 Muscat (Oman) Sri Lanka 6-0 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifier Pool B