FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.11 Auckland New Zealand 3-2 Australia Trans Tasman Trophy Match 3 (4 x 15 mins)
19.11 Auckland New Zealand 2-0 Australia Trans Tasman Trophy Match 2 (4 x 15 mins)
17.11 Auckland New Zealand 0-6 Australia Trans Tasman Trophy Match 1 (4 x 15 mins)
05.11 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 2-1 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
05.11 Singapore (Singapore) India 2-1 China Asian Champions Trophy Final (4 x 15 mins)
04.11 Singapore (Singapore) China 3-2 India Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
04.11 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 3-2 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
02.11 Singapore (Singapore) China 2-0 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
02.11 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 2-0 Japan Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
01.11 Singapore (Singapore) India 2-0 Malaysia Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
01.11 Singapore (Singapore) Japan 2-0 China Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
30.10 Singapore (Singapore) China 3-1 Malaysia Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
30.10 Singapore (Singapore) India 2-1 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
29.10 Singapore (Singapore) India 2-2 Japan Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
29.10 Singapore (Singapore) South Korea 5-2 Malaysia Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
09.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Uzbekistan 12-0 Cambodia AHF Cup 7th Place Match
09.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Hong Kong 2-1 Sri Lanka AHF Cup 5th Place Match
09.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 4-1 Pakistan AHF Cup 3rd Place Match
09.10 Bangkok Thailand 4-0 Singapore AHF Cup Final
08.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Peru 0-2 Brazil World League 1st Round (Peru)
08.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Uruguay 1-0 Chile World League 1st Round (Peru)
08.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Cambodia 3-0 Indonesia AHF Cup 7th-9th Place Semi-Final
08.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 1-0 Taiwan AHF Cup Semi-Final
08.10 Bangkok Thailand 5-1 Pakistan AHF Cup Semi-Final
06.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Chile 8-0 Paraguay World League 1st Round (Peru)
06.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Uruguay 2-0 Brazil World League 1st Round (Peru)
06.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 4-1 Sri Lanka AHF Cup Pool A
06.10 Bangkok Thailand 16-0 Indonesia AHF Cup Pool A
06.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Pakistan 1-1 Singapore AHF Cup Pool B
05.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 2-0 Uzbekistan AHF Cup Pool A
05.10 Bangkok Thailand 5-0 Sri Lanka AHF Cup Pool A
05.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Hong Kong 12-0 Cambodia AHF Cup Pool B
04.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Chile 8-0 Brazil World League 1st Round (Peru)
04.10 Chiclayo Peru 0-1 Paraguay World League 1st Round (Peru)
04.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Uzbekistan 16-0 Indonesia AHF Cup Pool A
04.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 2-1 Hong Kong AHF Cup Pool B
03.10 Bangkok Thailand 4-1 Taiwan AHF Cup Pool A
03.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Pakistan 11-0 Cambodia AHF Cup Pool B
02.10 Salamanca Mexico 4-1 Trinidad & Tobago World League 1st Round (Mexico)
02.10 Chiclayo Peru 0-8 Chile World League 1st Round (Peru)
02.10 Chiclayo (Peru) Uruguay 8-0 Paraguay World League 1st Round (Peru)
02.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Sri Lanka 19-0 Indonesia AHF Cup Pool A
02.10 Bangkok Thailand 3-1 Uzbekistan AHF Cup Pool A
02.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Hong Kong 1-1 Pakistan AHF Cup Pool B
01.10 Salamanca (Mexico) Trinidad & Tobago 14-0 Guatemala World League 1st Round (Mexico)
01.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Sri Lanka 3-1 Uzbekistan AHF Cup Pool A
01.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 21-0 Indonesia AHF Cup Pool A
01.10 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 15-0 Cambodia AHF Cup Pool B
30.09 Salamanca Mexico 21-0 Guatemala World League 1st Round (Mexico)
30.09 Chiclayo (Peru) Brazil 0-0 Paraguay
6-5 pens
World League 1st Round (Peru)
30.09 Chiclayo Peru 0-8 Chile World League 1st Round (Peru)
29.09 Salamanca Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago World League 1st Round (Mexico)
28.09 Salamanca (Mexico) Trinidad & Tobago 13-0 Guatemala World League 1st Round (Mexico)
27.09 Salamanca Mexico 18-0 Guatemala World League 1st Round (Mexico)
18.09 Douai France 1-4 Wales World League 1st Round (France)
18.09 Douai (France) Russia 8-0 Austria World League 1st Round (France)
17.09 Douai (France) Austria 2-1 Switzerland World League 1st Round (France)
17.09 Douai France 1-4 Russia World League 1st Round (France)
16.09 Douai (France) Wales 2-0 Switzerland World League 1st Round (France)
15.09 Douai France 1-0 Austria World League 1st Round (France)
14.09 Douai France 4-1 Switzerland World League 1st Round (France)
14.09 Douai (France) Russia 2-0 Wales World League 1st Round (France)
13.09 Douai (France) Russia 4-0 Switzerland World League 1st Round (France)
13.09 Douai (France) Wales 2-0 Austria World League 1st Round (France)
11.09 Accra Ghana 1-0 Kenya World League 1st Round (Ghana)
10.09 Accra (Ghana) Kenya 4-3 Nigeria World League 1st Round (Ghana)
09.09 Accra Ghana 2-0 Nigeria World League 1st Round (Ghana)
04.09 Prague Czech Republic 5-1 Ukraine World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
04.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Poland 2-1 Lithuania World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
03.09 Prague Czech Republic 2-3 Poland World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
03.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Turkey 2-2 Ukraine
1-3 pens
World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
01.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Lithuania 1-1 Turkey
3-2 pens
World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
01.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Ukraine 1-0 Poland World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
31.08 Prague Czech Republic 5-1 Lithuania World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
31.08 Prague (Czech Republic) Poland 4-0 Turkey World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
30.08 Prague Czech Republic 6-1 Turkey World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
30.08 Prague (Czech Republic) Ukraine 2-1 Lithuania World League 1st Round (Czech Republic)
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 2-1 New Zealand Olympic Games 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 3-3 Netherlands
2-0 pens
Olympic Games Final (4 x 15 mins)
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 1-1 Netherlands
3-4 pens
Olympic Games Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 3-0 New Zealand Olympic Games Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 2-1 USA Olympic Games Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 3-1 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 3-2 Argentina Olympic Games Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) New Zealand 4-2 Australia Olympic Games Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 2-0 Germany Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) New Zealand 3-0 China Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 3-2 South Korea Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 5-0 India Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 2-0 Japan Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 2-1 USA Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) China 0-0 South Korea Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 1-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 2-1 Germany Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 1-0 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 2-0 Japan Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 3-0 India Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 2-0 South Korea Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 1-0 China Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) New Zealand 2-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 6-1 India Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 3-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 6-1 Japan Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) China 2-0 Spain Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Germany 2-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 4-0 South Korea Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 4-0 Japan Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 3-0 India Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 2-1 Australia Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) China 1-1 Germany Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Netherlands 5-0 Spain Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) New Zealand 4-1 South Korea Olympic Games Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) India 2-2 Japan Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Great Britain 2-1 Australia Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 2-1 Argentina Olympic Games Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
01.07Suva Fiji 12-0 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
01.07Suva (Fiji) Papua New Guinea 6-3 Solomon IslandsWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
30.06SuvaFiji 5-0 Papua New GuineaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
30.06Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 3-2 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
29.06SuvaFiji 18-0 Solomon IslandsWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
29.06Suva (Fiji)Papua New Guinea 10-1 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
29.06Suva (Fiji)Solomon Islands 2-1 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
29.06SuvaFiji 9-1 Papua New GuineaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
28.06Suva (Fiji)Papua New Guinea 2-1 Solomon IslandsWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
28.06SuvaFiji 19-0 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
28.06SuvaFiji 9-1 Solomon IslandsWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
28.06Suva (Fiji)Papua New Guinea 7-0 TongaWorld League1st Round (Fiji) (5-a-side, 20 mins)
26.06London (England)Great Britain 4-3 New ZealandChampions Trophy5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
26.06London (England)Australia 2-2 USA
0-1 pens
Champions Trophy3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
26.06London (England)Argentina 2-1 NetherlandsChampions TrophyFinal (4 x 15 mins)
25.06London (England)Great Britain 1-4 AustraliaChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
25.06London (England)Netherlands 2-0 Argentina Champions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
25.06London (England)New Zealand 1-1 USAChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
23.06London (England)Argentina 4-2 New ZealandChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
23.06London (England)Great Britain 0-2 USAChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
23.06London (England)Netherlands 2-1 AustraliaChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
21.06London (England)Argentina 2-1 AustraliaChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
21.06London (England)Great Britain 0-1 New ZealandChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
21.06London (England)Netherlands 4-1 USAChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
19.06London (England)Argentina 4-1 USAChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
19.06London (England)Australia 3-1 New ZealandChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
19.06London (England)Great Britain 0-2 NetherlandsChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
18.06London (England)Australia 2-2 USAChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
18.06London (England)Great Britain 2-2 ArgentinaChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
18.06London (England)Netherlands 6-2 New ZealandChampions TrophyGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
17.04SingaporeSingapore 0-3 KazakhstanWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
17.04Singapore (Singapore)Sri Lanka 13-0 CambodiaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
17.04Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 7-0 Hong KongWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
15.04Singapore (Singapore)Hong Kong 13-0 CambodiaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
15.04SingaporeSingapore 6-0 BruneiWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
15.04Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 3-1 KazakhstanWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
14.04Singapore (Singapore)Hong Kong 1-1 Kazakhstan
3-2 pens
World League1st Round (Singapore)
14.04SingaporeSingapore 14-0 CambodiaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
14.04Singapore (Singapore)Sri Lanka 6-0 BruneiWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
13.04Singapore (Singapore)Brunei 0-0 Cambodia
3-2 pens
World League1st Round (Singapore)
13.04Singapore (Singapore)Kazakhstan 2-0 Sri LankaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
13.04SingaporeSingapore 0-2 ThailandWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
11.04Singapore (Singapore)Kazakhstan 8-0 BruneiWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
11.04SingaporeSingapore 1-0 Hong KongWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
11.04Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 9-0 Sri LankaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
10.04Singapore (Singapore)Hong Kong 4-1 Sri LankaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
10.04Singapore (Singapore)Kazakhstan 14-0 CambodiaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
10.04Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 7-0 BruneiWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
09.04Singapore (Singapore)Hong Kong 3-0 BruneiWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
09.04SingaporeSingapore 6-1 Sri LankaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
09.04Singapore (Singapore)Thailand 14-0 CambodiaWorld League1st Round (Singapore)
12.03Saint BréladeJersey 0-0 GuernseyInter Insular 
11.02GuwahatiIndia 10-0 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesFinal
09.02Guwahati (India)Sri Lanka 15-0 NepalSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
08.02GuwahatiIndia 12-1 Sri LankaSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage
07.02GuwahatiIndia 24-0 NepalSouth Asian GamesGroup Stage