FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.07Johannesburg (South Africa)New Zealand - FranceWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
09.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain - JapanWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
09.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Belgium - EgyptWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
09.07JohannesburgSouth Africa - IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia - FranceWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)New Zealand - JapanWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Belgium - IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
11.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Germany - EgyptWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
13.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia - SpainWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
13.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Japan - FranceWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
13.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Ireland - EgyptWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
13.07JohannesburgSouth Africa - GermanyWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
15.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia - New ZealandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
15.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Spain - FranceWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
15.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Germany - BelgiumWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
15.07JohannesburgSouth Africa - EgyptWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
17.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Australia - JapanWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.07Johannesburg (South Africa)New Zealand - SpainWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
17.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Germany - IrelandWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
17.07JohannesburgSouth Africa - BelgiumWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Pool B (4 x 15 mins)
19.07Johannesburg (South Africa)1st Pool A - 4th Pool BWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.07Johannesburg (South Africa)2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool AWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.07Johannesburg (South Africa)1st Pool B - 4th Pool AWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
19.07Johannesburg (South Africa)2nd Pool A - 3rdPool BWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Quarter-Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.07Johannesburg (South Africa)5th Pool A - 5th Pool BWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 9th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
21.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Loser 1A/4B - Loser 2B/3AWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Loser 1B/4A - Loser 2A/3BWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3AWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
21.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3BWorld League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Semi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
22.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 7th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
22.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 5th Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
23.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), 3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
23.07Johannesburg (South Africa)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World League Semi-Final Round (South Africa), Final (4 x 15 mins)
30.07Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Italy - SlovakiaEuropean Championship IIIPool A
30.07Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Belarus - LithuaniaEuropean Championship IIIPool B
30.07Sveti Ivan ZelinaCroatia - MaltaEuropean Championship III Pool B
31.07Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Italy - TurkeyEuropean Championship IIIPool A
31.07Lipovci (Slovenia)Hungary - FinlandEuropean Championship IV 
31.07LipovciSlovenia - GibraltarEuropean Championship IV 
01.08Sveti Ivan ZelinaCroatia - BelarusEuropean Championship III Pool B
01.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Lithuania - MaltaEuropean Championship IIIPool B
01.08Lipovci (Slovenia)Gibraltar - FinlandEuropean Championship IV 
01.08LipovciSlovenia - CyprusEuropean Championship IV 
02.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Slovakia - TurkeyEuropean Championship IIIPool A
02.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Belarus - MaltaEuropean Championship IIIPool B
02.08Sveti Ivan ZelinaCroatia - LithuaniaEuropean Championship III Pool B
02.08Lipovci (Slovenia)Hungary - CyprusEuropean Championship IV 
03.08LipovciSlovenia - FinlandEuropean Championship IV 
04.08Lancaster (USA)Chile - VenezuelaPan American Cup Pool A
04.08LancasterUSA - ArgentinaPan American Cup Pool A
04.08Lancaster (USA)Canada - Trinidad & TobagoPan American CupPool B
04.08Lancaster (USA)Mexico - BrazilPan American Cup Pool B
04.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool BEuropean Championship III5th-7th Place Group
04.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BEuropean Championship IIISemi-Final
04.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool AEuropean Championship IIISemi-Final
04.08Lipovci (Slovenia)Cyprus - FinlandEuropean Championship IV 
04.08Lipovci (Slovenia)Hungary - GibraltarEuropean Championship IV 
05.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship III5th-7th Place Group
05.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship III3rd Place Match
05.08Sveti Ivan Zelina (Croatia)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European Championship IIIFinal
05.08Lipovci (Slovenia)Gibraltar - CyprusEuropean Championship IV 
05.08LipovciSlovenia - HungaryEuropean Championship IV 
06.08Lancaster (USA)Argentina - ChilePan American Cup Pool A
06.08LancasterUSA - VenezuelaPan American Cup Pool A
06.08Lancaster (USA)Canada - BrazilPan American Cup Pool B
06.08Lancaster (USA)Trinidad & Tobago - MexicoPan American CupPool B
06.08GlasgowScotland - FranceEuropean Championship II Pool A
06.08Glasgow (Scotland)Ukraine - PortugalEuropean Championship II Pool A
06.08Glasgow (Scotland)Russia - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship II Pool B
06.08Glasgow (Scotland)Wales - Czech RepublicEuropean Championship IIPool B
07.08Glasgow (Scotland)Russia - Czech RepublicEuropean Championship IIPool B
07.08Glasgow (Scotland)Wales - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship II Pool B
08.08Lancaster (USA)Argentina - VenezuelaPan American Cup Pool A
08.08LancasterUSA - ChilePan American Cup Pool A
08.08Lancaster (USA)Canada - MexicoPan American Cup Pool B
08.08Lancaster (USA)Trinidad & Tobago - BrazilPan American CupPool B
08.08Glasgow (Scotland)France - UkraineEuropean Championship II Pool A
08.08GlasgowScotland - PortugalEuropean Championship II Pool A
09.08Glasgow (Scotland)France - PortugalEuropean Championship II Pool A
09.08GlasgowScotland - UkraineEuropean Championship II Pool A
09.08Glasgow (Scotland)Czech Republic - SwitzerlandEuropean Championship IIPool B
09.08Glasgow (Scotland)Russia - WalesEuropean Championship II Pool B
10.08Lancaster (USA)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BPan American Cup Semi-Final
10.08Lancaster (USA)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool BPan American Cup Semi-Final
11.08Lancaster (USA)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BPan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.08Lancaster (USA)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool APan American Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.08Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool BEuropean Championship II5th-8th Place Group
11.08Glasgow (Scotland)4th Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship II5th-8th Place Group
11.08Glasgow (Scotland)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BEuropean Championship IISemi-Final
11.08Glasgow (Scotland)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool AEuropean Championship IISemi-Final
12.08Lancaster (USA)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF1Pan American Cup7th Place Match
12.08Lancaster (USA)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2Pan American Cup5th Place Match
12.08Lancaster (USA)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Pan American Cup 3rd Place Match
12.08Lancaster (USA)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Pan American Cup Final
12.08Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship II5th-8th Place Group
12.08Glasgow (Scotland)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool AEuropean Championship II5th-8th Place Group
12.08Glasgow (Scotland)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship II3rd Place Match
12.08Glasgow (Scotland)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European Championship IIFinal
18.08-
27.08
TBD (South Africa)Egypt, Ghana, Kenya, Namibia,
Nigeria, South Africa, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations 
19.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Belgium - AustriaEuropean ChampionshipPool A
19.08AmsterdamNetherlands - SpainEuropean Championship Pool A
19.08-31.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Teams to be decidedSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)England - PolandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
20.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Germany - IrelandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
21.08AmsterdamNetherlands - BelgiumEuropean Championship Pool A
21.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Spain - AustriaEuropean Championship Pool A
21.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Germany - EnglandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
21.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Ireland - PolandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
23.08AmsterdamNetherlands - AustriaEuropean Championship Pool A
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Spain - BelgiumEuropean Championship Pool A
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)England - IrelandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Germany - PolandEuropean ChampionshipPool B
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)4th Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool AEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool AEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship3rd Place Match
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European ChampionshipFinal
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Orkney)Teams to be decidedIsland Tournament 
30.09-08.10TBDTeams to be decidedAsia Cup 
09.10-
15.10
Sydney (Australia)Teams to be decidedOceania Cup 
27.11-
03.12
Yangon (Burma)Teams to be decidedAsian Challenge 
02.12-
10.12
Bhubaneswar (India)Argentina, England, India, Netherlands + 4 qualifiersWorld LeagueFinal Round
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games