FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.08AmsterdamNetherlands - AustriaEuropean Championship Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Spain - BelgiumEuropean Championship Pool A (4 x 15 mins)
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)England - IrelandEuropean ChampionshipPool B (4 x 15 mins)
23.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Germany - PolandEuropean ChampionshipPool B (4 x 15 mins)
23.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
23.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Singapore - BurmaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
24.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - ThailandSoutheast Asian Games Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool A - 3rd Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group (4 x 15 mins)
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)4th Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group (4 x 15 mins)
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
25.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool AEuropean ChampionshipSemi-Final (4 x 15 mins)
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Burma - IndonesiaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
26.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
26.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Thailand - IndonesiaSoutheast Asian GamesGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool AEuropean Championship5th-8th Place Group (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2European Championship3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Amsterdam (Netherlands)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2European ChampionshipFinal (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Kuala LumpurMalaysia - BurmaSoutheast Asian Games Group Stage (4 x 15 mins)
27.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Singapore - ThailandSoutheast Asian GamesGroup Stage (4 x 15 mins)
29.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group StageSoutheast Asian Games3rd Place Match (4 x 15 mins)
29.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group StageSoutheast Asian GamesFinal (4 x 15 mins)
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Orkney)Teams to be decidedIsland Tournament 
09.10-
15.10
Sydney (Australia)Teams to be decidedOceania Cup 
11.10-22.10Dhaka (Bangladesh)Bangladesh, China, India, Japan,
Malaysia, Oman, Pakistan, South Korea
Asia Cup 
19.10-
29.10
Ismailia (Egypt)Ghana, Kenya, Namibia, Nigeria,
South Africa, Tanzania, Zambia, Zimbabwe
Africa Cup of Nations 
25.11-
03.12
Yangon (Burma)Brunei, Burma, Hong Kong, Kazakhstan, Taiwan, UzbekistanAsian Challenge 
02.12-
10.12
Bhubaneswar (India)Argentina, England, India, Netherlands + 4 qualifiersWorld LeagueFinal Round
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games