FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.12 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Thailand 'B'
After extra time, 1-0 pens
Southeast Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
18.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 6-0 Singapore Southeast Asia Cup Final
17.12 Bangkok Thailand 'B' 0-9 Malaysia Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
17.12 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Singapore Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
15.12 Bangkok Thailand 'B' 0-2 Singapore Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
15.12 Bangkok Thailand 0-5 Malaysia Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
14.12 Bangkok Thailand 4-0 Thailand 'B' Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
14.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 3-0 Singapore Southeast Asia Cup Group Stage
10.12 Suva Fiji U-23 0-2 Papua New Guinea Oceania Pacific Cup 3rd Place Match
10.12 Suva Fiji 0-2 Australia Country Oceania Pacific Cup Final
09.12 Suva Fiji 3-1 Papua New Guinea Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
09.12 Suva (Fiji) Australia Country 5-0 Samoa Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
07.12 Suva Fiji U-23 0-3 Papua New Guinea Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
07.12 Suva Fiji 7-1 Samoa Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
06.12 Suva (Fiji) Papua New Guinea 4-0 Samoa Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
06.12 Suva Fiji U-23 0-5 Australia Country Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
04.12 Suva Fiji 4-0 Fiji U-23 Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
04.12 Suva (Fiji) Australia Country 3-0 Papua New Guinea Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
03.12 Suva Fiji U-23 1-1 Samoa Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
03.12 Suva Fiji 1-3 Australia Country Oceania Pacific Cup Group Stage
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Trinidad & Tobago 3-1 Barbados Pan American Games 7th Place Match
28.10 Guadalajara Mexico 2-3 Cuba Pan American Games 5th Place Match
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Chile 3-0 Canada Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 4-2 Argentina Pan American Games Final
26.10 Guadalajara Mexico 3-1 Barbados Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Cuba 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 4-2 Canada Pan American Games Semi-Final
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 4-0 Chile Pan American Games Semi-Final
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 9-0 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Guadalajara Mexico 0-1 Chile Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 2-1 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games Group A
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 19-0 Barbados Pan American Games Group A
21.10 Guadalajara Mexico 1-3 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA 2-1 Chile Pan American Games Group B
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Barbados 4-2 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games Group A
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 7-3 Canada Pan American Games Group A
19.10 Guadalajara Mexico 0-5 USA Pan American Games Group B
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Chile 6-0 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 10-0 Barbados Pan American Games Group A
19.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 11-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games Group A
09.10 Hobart Australia 2-4 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier Oceania, Match 3
08.10 Hobart Australia 3-3 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier Oceania, Match 2
06.10 Hobart Australia 2-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier Oceania, Match 1
11.09 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 5-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Final
10.09 Ordos (China) Japan 3-2 India
After extra time
Asian Champions Trophy 3rd Place Match
10.09 Ordos China 3-5 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy Final
10.09 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 1-1 Ghana
After extra time, 2-3 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, 3rd Place Match
08.09 Ordos (China) South Korea 1-0 Japan Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
08.09 Ordos China 4-0 India Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
08.09 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 0-7 South Africa Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
08.09 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Ghana 1-1 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
06.09 Ordos (China) Japan 5-0 India Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
06.09 Ordos China 2-2 South Korea Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
05.09 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 0-2 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
05.09 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 3-0 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
04.09 Ordos (China) South Korea 4-1 India Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
04.09 Ordos China 3-0 Japan Asian Champions Trophy Group Stage
04.09 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 4-0 Bermuda Federation Team Island Tournament Group Stage
04.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Isle of Man 2-2 Jersey Island Tournament Group Stage
04.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Isle of Man 2-1 Jersey Island Tournament Final
04.09 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 0-1 Orkney Island Tournament 3rd Place Match
03.09 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 0-0 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
03.09 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 9-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa, Pool Match
03.09 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 1-2 Orkney Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Jersey 6-0 Bermuda Federation Team Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 0-1 Jersey Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Isle of Man 1-0 Orkney Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Isle of Man 7-0 Bermuda Federation Team Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Jersey 2-2 Orkney Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 0-4 Isle of Man Island Tournament Group Stage
03.09 Saint Peter Port (Guernsey) Orkney 3-0 Bermuda Federation Team Island Tournament Group Stage
27.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Ireland 4-1 Italy European Championship 5th-8th Place (Pool C)
27.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Belgium 3-1 Azerbaijan European Championship 5th-8th Place (Pool C)
27.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 2-1 Spain European Championship 3rd Place Match
27.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 0-3 Netherlands European Championship Final
25.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Ireland 3-1 Azerbaijan European Championship 5th-8th Place (Pool C)
25.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Belgium 4-0 Italy European Championship 5th-8th Place (Pool C)
25.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Netherlands 2-0 England European Championship Semi-Final
25.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-1 Spain European Championship Semi-Final
23.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 4-0 Belgium European Championship Pool B
23.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 3-1 Ireland European Championship Pool B
23.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Spain 2-1 Azerbaijan European Championship Pool A
23.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Netherlands 5-1 Italy European Championship Pool A
21.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Belgium 3-0 Ireland European Championship Pool B
21.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 0-2 England European Championship Pool B
21.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Spain 1-0 Netherlands European Championship Pool A
21.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Azerbaijan 5-3 Italy European Championship Pool A
20.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 3-0 Ireland European Championship Pool B
20.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 4-0 Belgium European Championship Pool B
20.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Spain 4-0 Italy European Championship Pool A
20.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Netherlands 8-0 Azerbaijan European Championship Pool A
14.08 Poznań (Poland) Switzerland 2-1 Wales European Championship Division II 5th-8th (Pool C)
14.08 Poznań Poland 2-2 Ukraine European Championship Division II 5th-8th (Pool C)
14.08 Poznań (Poland) Russia 3-2 France European Championship Division II 3rd Place Match
14.08 Poznań (Poland) Scotland 2-0 Belarus European Championship Division II Final
13.08 Poznań (Poland) Ukraine 7-3 Wales European Championship Division II 5th-8th (Pool C)
13.08 Poznań Poland 4-1 Switzerland European Championship Division II 5th-8th (Pool C)
13.08 Poznań (Poland) Scotland 2-1 Russia European Championship Division II Semi-Final
13.08 Poznań (Poland) Belarus 5-0 France European Championship Division II Semi-Final
11.08 Poznań Poland 1-2 Scotland European Championship Division II Pool B
11.08 Poznań (Poland) Belarus 3-2 Wales European Championship Division II Pool B
11.08 Poznań (Poland) Russia 3-1 Switzerland European Championship Division II Pool A
11.08 Poznań (Poland) France 2-2 Ukraine European Championship Division II Pool A
10.08 Poznań Poland 1-1 Wales European Championship Division II Pool B
10.08 Poznań (Poland) Belarus 2-1 Scotland European Championship Division II Pool B
09.08 Poznań (Poland) Russia 4-3 Ukraine European Championship Division II Pool A
09.08 Poznań (Poland) France 5-2 Switzerland European Championship Division II Pool A
08.08 Poznań (Poland) Scotland 1-0 Wales European Championship Division II Pool B
08.08 Poznań Poland 3-6 Belarus European Championship Division II Pool B
08.08 Poznań (Poland) Ukraine 10-2 Switzerland European Championship Division II Pool A
08.08 Poznań (Poland) France 1-1 Russia European Championship Division II Pool A
07.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2-1 Paraguay Americas Championship Qualifier 3rd Place Match
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 6-0 Guyana Americas Championship Qualifier Final
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 2-0 Guyana Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
06.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4-1 Paraguay Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
04.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Paraguay 1-0 Bermuda Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
04.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-2 Uruguay Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
03.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 5-0 Paraguay Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
03.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Guyana 6-0 Bermuda Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
01.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 6-0 Bermuda Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
01.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 1-1 Guyana Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
31.07 Vienna (Austria) Turkey 4-2 Bulgaria European Championship Division III
31.07 Vienna (Austria) Lithuania 6-0 Slovakia European Championship Division III
31.07 Vienna Austria 1-2 Czech Republic European Championship Division III
31.07 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Guyana 2-1 Paraguay Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
31.07 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-0 Bermuda Americas Championship Qualifier Group Stage
30.07 Vienna (Austria) Slovakia 3-0 Bulgaria European Championship Division III
30.07 Vienna (Austria) Lithuania 3-2 Czech Republic European Championship Division III
30.07 Vienna Austria 15-0 Turkey European Championship Division III
28.07 Vienna (Austria) Turkey 3-1 Slovakia European Championship Division III
28.07 Vienna (Austria) Czech Republic 6-0 Bulgaria European Championship Division III
28.07 Vienna Austria 2-1 Lithuania European Championship Division III
26.07 Vienna (Austria) Lithuania 10-0 Turkey European Championship Division III
26.07 Vienna (Austria) Czech Republic 6-0 Slovakia European Championship Division III
26.07 Vienna Austria 7-1 Bulgaria European Championship Division III
25.07 Vienna (Austria) Lithuania 18-0 Bulgaria European Championship Division III
25.07 Vienna (Austria) Czech Republic 8-0 Turkey European Championship Division III
25.07 Vienna Austria 3-1 Slovakia European Championship Division III
03.07 Padua Italy 1-2 France Alps Cup
03.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) China 5-3 Germany Champions Trophy 7th Place Match
03.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 2-0 Australia Champions Trophy 5th Place Match
03.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) New Zealand 3-2 South Korea Champions Trophy 3rd Place Match
03.07 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-3 Argentina
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Champions Trophy Final
02.07 Padua (Italy) France 4-1 Switzerland Alps Cup
02.07 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-0 South Korea Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool C
02.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 3-2 New Zealand Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool C
01.07 Padua Italy 7-0 Switzerland Alps Cup
01.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 4-1 China Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool D
01.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 3-2 Australia Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool D
30.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 1-0 Germany Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool D
30.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Australia 2-2 China Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool D
30.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-1 Argentina Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool C
30.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) South Korea 5-3 New Zealand Champions Trophy 2nd Round, Pool C
28.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 0-0 New Zealand Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
28.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Australia 1-0 Germany Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
28.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) China 0-0 England Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
28.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 1-1 South Korea Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
26.06 Dublin (Ireland) India 3-1 Azerbaijan Champions Challenge I 7th Place Match
26.06 Dublin Ireland 1-2 South Africa Champions Challenge I 5th Place Match
26.06 Dublin (Ireland) Scotland 2-2 Spain
After extra time, 4-3 pens
Champions Challenge I 3rd Place Match
26.06 Dublin (Ireland) Japan 3-2 USA Champions Challenge I Final
26.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) New Zealand 3-2 Australia Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
26.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-1 Germany Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
26.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 2-2 South Korea Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
26.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 4-1 China Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
25.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-0 Australia Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
25.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 1-0 New Zealand Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool B
25.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) China 2-2 South Korea Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
25.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Argentina 1-0 England Champions Trophy 1st Round, Pool A
24.06 Dublin (Ireland) South Africa 2-0 India Champions Challenge I 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Dublin Ireland 1-0 Azerbaijan Champions Challenge I 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Dublin (Ireland) USA 3-0 Scotland Champions Challenge I Semi-Final
24.06 Dublin (Ireland) Japan 3-2 Spain
After extra time
Champions Challenge I Semi-Final
23.06 Dublin Spain 3-2 South Africa
After extra time
Champions Challenge I Quarter-Final
23.06 Dublin (Ireland) Scotland 3-2 Azerbaijan Champions Challenge I Quarter-Final
23.06 Dublin (Ireland) Japan 1-0 India Champions Challenge I Quarter-Final
23.06 Dublin Ireland 1-3 USA Champions Challenge I Quarter-Final
21.06 Dublin Ireland 1-1 Spain Champions Challenge I Pool B
21.06 Dublin (Ireland) India 6-1 Azerbaijan Champions Challenge I Pool B
21.06 Dublin (Ireland) South Africa 5-5 USA Champions Challenge I Pool A
21.06 Dublin (Ireland) Japan 1-1 Scotland Champions Challenge I Pool A
19.06 Dublin Ireland 2-1 Azerbaijan Champions Challenge I Pool B
19.06 Dublin (Ireland) India 1-1 Spain Champions Challenge I Pool B
19.06 Dublin (Ireland) South Africa 5-1 Japan Champions Challenge I Pool A
19.06 Dublin (Ireland) Scotland 3-1 USA Champions Challenge I Pool A
18.06 Dublin Ireland 2-1 India Champions Challenge I Pool B
18.06 Dublin (Ireland) Azerbaijan 2-1 Spain Champions Challenge I Pool B
18.06 Dublin (Ireland) Scotland 2-2 South Africa Champions Challenge I Pool A
18.06 Dublin (Ireland) Japan 2-1 USA Champions Challenge I Pool A
05.06 Largs Scotland 1-0 Ireland Celtic Cup
04.06 Largs (Scotland) Ireland 5-0 Wales Celtic Cup
03.06 Largs Scotland 6-0 Wales Celtic Cup
15.05 Vienna Austria 1-2 Canada Champions Challenge II 7th Place Match
15.05 Vienna (Austria) Russia 2-1 Malaysia Champions Challenge II 5th Place Match
15.05 Vienna (Austria) Belarus 2-2 Chile
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Champions Challenge II 3rd Place Match
15.05 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 2-1 Italy Champions Challenge II Final
14.05 Vienna (Austria) Italy 3-2 Belarus
After extra time
Champions Challenge II Semi-Final
14.05 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 1-0 Chile Champions Challenge II Semi-Final
13.05 Vienna (Austria) Russia 3-2 Canada Champions Challenge II 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.05 Vienna Austria 0-7 Malaysia Champions Challenge II 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Vienna (Austria) Italy 2-1 Malaysia Champions Challenge II Quarter-Final
12.05 Vienna (Austria) Chile 3-2 Russia Champions Challenge II Quarter-Final
12.05 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 1-0 Canada Champions Challenge II Quarter-Final
12.05 Vienna Austria 1-4 Belarus Champions Challenge II Quarter-Final
10.05 Vienna (Austria) Malaysia 2-2 Russia Champions Challenge II Pool B
10.05 Vienna (Austria) Belarus 3-2 Belgium Champions Challenge II Pool B
10.05 Vienna (Austria) Italy 2-1 Canada Champions Challenge II Pool A
10.05 Vienna Austria 1-5 Chile Champions Challenge II Pool A
08.05 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 4-0 Russia Champions Challenge II Pool B
08.05 Vienna (Austria) Belarus 5-4 Malaysia Champions Challenge II Pool B
08.05 Vienna (Austria) Canada 1-0 Chile Champions Challenge II Pool A
08.05 Vienna Austria 1-4 Italy Champions Challenge II Pool A
07.05 Vienna (Austria) Belgium 2-1 Malaysia Champions Challenge II Pool B
07.05 Vienna (Austria) Belarus 4-3 Russia Champions Challenge II Pool B
07.05 Vienna (Austria) Chile 2-1 Italy Champions Challenge II Pool A
07.05 Vienna Austria 1-2 Canada Champions Challenge II Pool A
02.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 2-1 Jersey Inter-Insular