FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
14.10 New Delhi (India) England 3-3 New Zealand
After extra time, 3-5 pens
Commonwealth Games 3rd Place Match
14.10 New Delhi India 0-8 Australia Commonwealth Games Final
12.10 New Delhi (India) Scotland 7-0 Trinidad & Tobago Commonwealth Games 9th Place Match
12.10 New Delhi (India) Canada 3-2 Malaysia
After extra time
Commonwealth Games 7th Place Match
12.10 New Delhi (India) South Africa 3-2 Pakistan
After extra time
Commonwealth Games 5th Place Match
12.10 New Delhi India 3-3 England
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
12.10 New Delhi (India) Australia 6-2 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
10.10 New Delhi (India) England 2-1 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool B
10.10 New Delhi (India) Canada 1-1 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Pool B
10.10 New Delhi India 7-4 Pakistan Commonwealth Games Pool A
10.10 New Delhi (India) Australia 7-0 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Pool A
09.10 New Delhi (India) England 5-3 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Pool B
09.10 New Delhi (India) Canada 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago Commonwealth Games Pool B
09.10 New Delhi India 4-0 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
09.10 New Delhi (India) Australia 1-0 Pakistan Commonwealth Games Pool A
08.10 New Delhi (India) South Africa 5-3 Trinidad & Tobago Commonwealth Games Pool B
08.10 New Delhi (India) Malaysia 2-0 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
07.10 New Delhi (India) Canada 1-1 England Commonwealth Games Pool B
07.10 New Delhi India 2-5 Australia Commonwealth Games Pool A
06.10 New Delhi (India) New Zealand 4-2 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool B
06.10 New Delhi (India) England 4-0 Trinidad & Tobago Commonwealth Games Pool B
06.10 New Delhi (India) Pakistan 4-1 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Pool A
06.10 New Delhi (India) Australia 9-0 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
05.10 New Delhi (India) South Africa 4-1 Canada Commonwealth Games Pool B
05.10 New Delhi (India) New Zealand 7-1 Trinidad & Tobago Commonwealth Games Pool B
05.10 New Delhi (India) Pakistan 3-0 Scotland Commonwealth Games Pool A
05.10 New Delhi India 3-2 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Pool A
22.08 Windhoek Namibia 0-2 Zimbabwe SADC Tournament
21.08 Windhoek Namibia 0-0 Zimbabwe SADC Tournament
08.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Australia 4-0 England Champions Trophy Final
08.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 1-4 Netherlands Champions Trophy 3rd Place Match
08.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Spain 3-2 New Zealand Champions Trophy Final
07.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 0-1 Netherlands Champions Trophy Group Stage
07.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 4-3 New Zealand Champions Trophy Group Stage
07.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Australia 3-1 Spain Champions Trophy Group Stage
05.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) New Zealand 4-4 Spain Champions Trophy Group Stage
05.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 1-3 Australia Champions Trophy Group Stage
05.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 4-3 Netherlands Champions Trophy Group Stage
03.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) New Zealand 3-1 Netherlands Champions Trophy Group Stage
03.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-3 Spain Champions Trophy Group Stage
03.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Australia 3-2 England Champions Trophy Group Stage
01.08 Mönchengladbach Germany 5-2 New Zealand Champions Trophy Group Stage
01.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) England 3-3 Spain Champions Trophy Group Stage
01.08 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Australia 6-3 Netherlands Champions Trophy Group Stage
31.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 13-0 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
31.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Puerto Rico 4-4 Dominican Republic
After extra time, 1-3 pens
Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
31.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Barbados 3-0 Netherlands Antilles Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
31.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-2 Trinidad & Tobago Central American & Caribbean Games Final
31.07 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Netherlands 5-2 Spain Champions Trophy Group Stage
31.07 Mönchengladbach Germany 4-2 England Champions Trophy Group Stage
31.07 Mönchengladbach (Germany) Australia 9-1 New Zealand Champions Trophy Group Stage
29.07 Caguas Puerto Rico 3-1 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 8-1 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Trinidad & Tobago 5-0 Netherlands Antilles Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
29.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-1 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Netherlands Antilles 1-0 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 9-0 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Trinidad & Tobago 15-0 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
27.07 Caguas Puerto Rico 2-4 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 3-1 Netherlands Antilles Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 4-2 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Trinidad & Tobago 3-1 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
25.07 Caguas Puerto Rico 11-0 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
23.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Mexico 8-0 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
23.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 0-0 Netherlands Antilles Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
23.07 Caguas Puerto Rico 0-9 Trinidad & Tobago Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
23.07 Caguas (Puerto Rico) Barbados 12-0 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
04.07 Prague Czech Republic 1-2 Croatia Alps Cup 3rd Place Match
04.07 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 3-2 Austria Alps Cup Final
03.07 Prague (Czech Republic) Croatia 1-0 Italy Alps Cup Pool B
03.07 Prague Czech Republic 1-3 Austria Alps Cup Pool A
02.07 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 4-2 Croatia Alps Cup Pool B
02.07 Prague Czech Republic 4-3 Switzerland Alps Cup Pool A
01.07 Prague (Czech Republic) Austria 3-2 Switzerland Alps Cup Pool A
27.06 Le Touquet France 0-7 Ireland Celtic Cup
27.06 Le Touquet (France) Wales 3-2 Scotland Celtic Cup
26.06 Le Touquet France 2-3 Scotland Celtic Cup
26.06 Le Touquet (France) Ireland 4-0 Wales Celtic Cup
25.06 Le Touquet France 0-1 Wales Celtic Cup
25.06 Le Touquet (France) Ireland 3-1 Scotland Celtic Cup
16.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 4-1 Oman Asian Games Qualifier
16.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 3-1 Singapore Asian Games Qualifier
16.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 5-1 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
15.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Oman 5-1 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier
15.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-1 Singapore Asian Games Qualifier
15.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 4-3 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
13.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Oman 4-2 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
13.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 1-1 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier
13.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 3-3 Sri Lanka Asian Games Qualifier
12.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Oman 1-1 Singapore Asian Games Qualifier
12.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Taiwan 5-5 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
12.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 2-2 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifier
10.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 5-7 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier
10.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Singapore 3-1 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifier
10.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Oman 5-4 Sri Lanka Asian Games Qualifier
09.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Taiwan 4-1 Singapore Asian Games Qualifier
09.05 Dhaka Bangladesh 8-1 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
09.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 4-3 Sri Lanka Asian Games Qualifier
07.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Singapore 5-2 Thailand Asian Games Qualifier
07.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 3-3 Taiwan Asian Games Qualifier
07.05 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 1-1 Oman Asian Games Qualifier
14.04 Macau Macau 1-3 Hong Kong Interport  
11.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 3-0 Chile South American Championship Final
11.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-1 Uruguay
After extra time
South American Championship 3rd Place Match
11.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Venezuela 7-4 Paraguay South American Championship 5th Place Match
09.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2-8 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
09.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Venezuela 3-1 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
09.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 8-0 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
08.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3-0 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
08.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 3-2 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
08.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 4-0 Chile South American Championship Group Stage
07.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-2 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
07.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Chile 8-0 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
07.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 14-0 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
04.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5-0 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
04.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 15-1 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
04.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Chile 6-1 Uruguay South American Championship Group Stage
03.04 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 0-12 Argentina South American Championship Group Stage
03.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Uruguay 5-0 Venezuela South American Championship Group Stage
03.04 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Chile 13-0 Paraguay South American Championship Group Stage
20.03 Saint Brélade Jersey 2-3 Guernsey Inter-Insular
13.03 New Delhi (India) Australia 2-1 Germany World Cup Final
13.03 New Delhi (India) Netherlands 4-3 England World Cup 3rd Place Match
12.03 New Delhi (India) Spain 2-0 South Korea World Cup 5th Place Match
12.03 New Delhi India 2-4 Argentina World Cup 7th Place Match
12.03 New Delhi (India) New Zealand 4-4 South Africa
After extra time, 5-4 pens
World Cup 9th Place Match
11.03 New Delhi (India) Australia 2-1 Netherlands World Cup Semi-Final
11.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 4-1 England World Cup Semi-Final
11.03 New Delhi (India) Canada 3-2 Pakistan
After extra time
World Cup 11th Place Match
09.03 New Delhi (India) Argentina 4-2 Canada World Cup Pool A
09.03 New Delhi (India) South Korea 2-1 Netherlands World Cup Pool A
09.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 5-2 New Zealand World Cup Pool A
08.03 New Delhi India 3-3 South Africa World Cup Pool B
08.03 New Delhi (India) Australia 2-1 Pakistan World Cup Pool B
08.03 New Delhi (India) Spain 2-0 England World Cup Pool B
07.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 2-2 Netherlands World Cup Pool A
07.03 New Delhi (India) Argentina 1-0 New Zealand World Cup Pool A
07.03 New Delhi (India) South Korea 9-2 Canada World Cup Pool A
06.03 New Delhi India 2-3 England World Cup Pool B
06.03 New Delhi (India) South Africa 4-3 Pakistan World Cup Pool B
06.03 New Delhi (India) Australia 2-0 Spain World Cup Pool B
05.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 4-3 Argentina World Cup Pool A
05.03 New Delhi (India) Netherlands 6-0 Canada World Cup Pool A
05.03 New Delhi (India) New Zealand 2-1 South Korea World Cup Pool A
04.03 New Delhi India 2-5 Spain World Cup Pool B
04.03 New Delhi (India) England 5-2 Pakistan World Cup Pool B
04.03 New Delhi (India) Australia 12-0 South Africa World Cup Pool B
03.03 New Delhi (India) Netherlands 3-1 New Zealand World Cup Pool A
03.03 New Delhi (India) South Korea 2-1 Argentina World Cup Pool A
03.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 1-0 Canada World Cup Pool A
02.03 New Delhi India 2-5 Australia World Cup Pool B
02.03 New Delhi (India) Pakistan 2-1 Spain World Cup Pool B
02.03 New Delhi (India) England 6-4 South Africa World Cup Pool B
01.03 New Delhi (India) Netherlands 3-0 Argentina World Cup Pool A
01.03 New Delhi (India) Germany 2-2 South Korea World Cup Pool A
01.03 New Delhi (India) New Zealand 3-2 Canada World Cup Pool A
28.02 New Delhi India 4-1 Pakistan World Cup Pool B
28.02 New Delhi (India) England 3-2 Australia World Cup Pool B
28.02 New Delhi (India) Spain 4-2 South Africa World Cup Pool B
07.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 1-1 Pakistan
After extra time, 4-5 pens
South Asian Games Final
07.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 1-0 Sri Lanka South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
05.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 2-0 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group Stage
05.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 3-3 India South Asian Games Group Stage
03.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 5-1 Pakistan South Asian Games Group Stage
03.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 24-0 Nepal South Asian Games Group Stage
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 15-1 Nepal South Asian Games Group Stage
02.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 0-3 Pakistan South Asian Games Group Stage
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 19-0 Nepal South Asian Games Group Stage
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 7-2 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group Stage
30.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 21-0 Nepal South Asian Games Group Stage
30.01 Dhaka Bangladesh 3-1 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group Stage