LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 24 March 2020, 22:26:41

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2020 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
24.02 Tel Aviv Israel 87-63 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group A
24.02 Copenhagen Denmark 72-88 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group C
24.02 Vilnius Lithuania 97-89 Czechia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group C
24.02 Almere Netherlands 59-69 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group D
24.02 Stockholm Sweden 87-80 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group D
24.02 La Roche-sur-Yon France 85-66 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group G
24.02 Newcastle upon Tyne (England) Great Britain 81-73 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group G
24.02 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 65-70 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group H
24.02 Botevgrad Bulgaria 110-104 Latvia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group H
24.02 Asunción Paraguay 66-75 Panama AmeriCup Qualifier Group B
24.02 Montevideo Uruguay 76-85 Brazil
After overtime
AmeriCup Qualifier Group B
24.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 88-84 Canada AmeriCup Qualifier Group C
24.02 Charlotte Amalie West US Virgin Islands 64-91 Cuba AmeriCup Qualifier Group C
24.02 Taipei Taiwan 57-96 Japan Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
24.02 Baghdad Iraq 75-94 India Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
24.02 Beirut Lebanon 116-73 Bahrain Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
24.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 68-71 Jordan Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group F
24.02 Jenin Palestine 102-60 Sri Lanka Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group F
24.02 Minsk Belarus 72-56 Portugal World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group A
23.02 Zaragoza Spain 69-80 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group A
23.02 Tallinn Estonia 81-87 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group B
23.02 Perm Russia 77-67 North Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group B
23.02 Belgrade Serbia 90-94 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group E
23.02 Fribourg Switzerland 64-69 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group E
23.02 Koper Slovenia 85-78 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group F
23.02 Zaporizhia Ukraine 60-62 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group F
23.02 Tunja Colombia 57-64 Chile AmeriCup Qualifier Group A
23.02 Caracas Venezuela 72-73 Argentina AmeriCup Qualifier Group A
23.02 Nassau Bahamas 76-59 Mexico AmeriCup Qualifier Group D
23.02 Washington USA 95-73 Puerto Rico AmeriCup Qualifier Group D
23.02 Jakarta Indonesia 70-100 Philippines Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
23.02 Seoul South Korea 93-86 Thailand Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
23.02 Brisbane Australia 115-52 Hong Kong Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
23.02 Yigo Guam 94-113 New Zealand Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
23.02 Tehran Iran 95-52 Qatar Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
23.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 70-75 Syria
After overtime
Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
23.02 Durrës Albania 71-64 Cyprus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group A
23.02 Reykjavík Iceland 83-74 Slovakia World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group B
23.02 Luxembourg Luxembourg 80-84 Kosovo World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group B
21.02 Mons Belgium 86-65 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group C
21.02 Pardubice Czechia 75-71 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group C
21.02 Zagreb Croatia 72-56 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group D
21.02 Ankara Turkey 65-72 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group D
21.02 Vechta Germany 83-69 France Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group G
21.02 Podgorica Montenegro 81-74 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group G
21.02 Patras Greece 73-63 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group H
21.02 Rīga Latvia 61-62 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group H
21.02 São José dos Pinhais Brazil 83-72 Uruguay AmeriCup Qualifier Group B
21.02 Panama City Panama 82-79 Paraguay AmeriCup Qualifier Group B
21.02 Oshawa Canada 89-72 Dominican Republic AmeriCup Qualifier Group C
21.02 Havana Cuba 64-80 US Virgin Islands AmeriCup Qualifier Group C
21.02 Taipei Taiwan 152-48 Malaysia Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group B
21.02 Isa Town Bahrain 68-67 India Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
21.02 Beirut Lebanon 87-68 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
21.02 Amman Jordan 100-45 Sri Lanka Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group F
21.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 79-76 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group F
20.02 Gliwice Poland 71-75 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group A
20.02 Cluj-Napoca Romania 71-84 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group A
20.02 Naples Italy 83-64 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group B
20.02 Skopje North Macedonia 72-81 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group B
20.02 Espoo Finland 58-80 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group E
20.02 Tbilisi Georgia 96-88 Switzerland
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group E
20.02 Graz Austria 73-88 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group F
20.02 Szombathely Hungary 77-75 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Final Round, Group F
20.02 San Luis Argentina 68-74 Venezuela AmeriCup Qualifier Group A
20.02 Valdivia Chile 59-60 Colombia AmeriCup Qualifier Group A
20.02 Guadalajara Mexico 75-61 Bahamas AmeriCup Qualifier Group D
20.02 San Juan Puerto Rico 70-83 USA AmeriCup Qualifier Group D
20.02 Jakarta Indonesia 76-109 South Korea Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group A
20.02 Brisbane Australia 98-108 New Zealand Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
20.02 Tehran Iran 94-48 Syria Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
20.02 Jeddah Saudi Arabia 68-57 Qatar Asia Cup Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
20.02 Nicosia Cyprus 41-97 Belarus World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group A
20.02 Albufeira Portugal 70-62 Albania World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group A
20.02 Pristina Kosovo 80-78 Iceland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group B
20.02 Bratislava Slovakia 73-65 Luxembourg World Cup Qualifier Europe, Pre-Qualifiers, Group B
26.01 Harare Zimbabwe 55-78 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
25.01 Harare Zimbabwe 62-69 Madagascar Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
24.01 Harare (Zimbabwe) Madagascar 93-59 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
23.01 Harare Zimbabwe 80-54 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
22.01 Harare (Zimbabwe) Madagascar 98-91 Zambia
After overtime (overtime played on 23.01)
Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
21.01 Harare Zimbabwe 57-74 Madagascar Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group E
19.01 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 66-64 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
18.01 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 77-67 Gabon Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
18.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Burundi 79-53 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
18.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Burundi 103-51 Eritrea Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
18.01 Nairobi Kenya 74-68 South Sudan Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
18.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Somalia 101-84 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
17.01 Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) Chad 75-49 Gabon Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
17.01 Nairobi Kenya 101-83 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
17.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Somalia 99-76 Eritrea Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
17.01 Nairobi (Kenya) South Sudan 115-60 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
16.01 Staouéli Algeria 90-99 Cabo Verde Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group A, Match 2
16.01 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 81-71 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
16.01 Nairobi (Kenya) South Sudan 100-59 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
16.01 Nairobi Kenya 102-77 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
16.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Tanzania 101-69 Eritrea Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
15.01 Staouéli Algeria 79-67 Cabo Verde Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group A, Match 1
15.01 Malabo (Equatorial Guinea) Chad 78-61 Gabon Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
15.01 Nairobi (Kenya) Burundi 106-86 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
15.01 Nairobi Kenya 95-59 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
15.01 Nairobi (Kenya) South Sudan 111-57 Eritrea Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
14.01 Malabo Equatorial Guinea 59-52 Gabon Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group C
14.01 Nairobi Kenya 112-64 Eritrea Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D
14.01 Nairobi (Kenya) South Sudan 114-79 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier 1st Round, Group D