LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 18 August 2019, 21:43:05

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 66-54 Mozambique Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
18.08 Dakar Senegal 55-60 Nigeria Afrobasket Final
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Egypt 62-58 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket 7th Place Match
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Angola 68-48 DR Congo Afrobasket 5th Place Match
16.08 Dakar (Senegal) Angola 68-66 Egypt Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Dakar (Senegal) DR Congo 54-47 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.08 Dakar (Senegal) Nigeria 79-58 Mali Afrobasket Semi-Final
16.08 Dakar Senegal 60-57 Mozambique Afrobasket Semi-Final
15.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 60-51 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Quarter-Final
15.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mozambique 80-66 Egypt Afrobasket Quarter-Final
15.08 Dakar (Senegal) Nigeria 79-46 DR Congo Afrobasket Quarter-Final
15.08 Dakar Senegal 88-54 Angola Afrobasket Quarter-Final
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) Angola 64-51 Kenya Afrobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) Côte d'Ivoire 74-50 Tunisia Afrobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) DR Congo 78-46 Cabo Verde Afrobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) Egypt 68-63 Cameroon Afrobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
13.08 Dakar Senegal 85-47 Egypt Afrobasket Group A
13.08 Dakar (Senegal) Nigeria 106-39 Cameroon Afrobasket Group B
13.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 82-56 DR Congo Afrobasket Group C
13.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mozambique 60-51 Cabo Verde AfrobasketGroup D
11.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cameroon 95-53 Tunisia Afrobasket Group B
11.08 Dakar (Senegal) Côte d'Ivoire 71-67 Egypt Afrobasket Group A
11.08 Dakar (Senegal) Angola 69-49 DR Congo Afrobasket Group C
11.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cabo Verde 64-57 Kenya Afrobasket Group D
10.08 Dakar Senegal 77-36 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Group A
10.08 Dakar (Senegal) Nigeria 75-26 Tunisia Afrobasket Group B
10.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 71-63 Angola Afrobasket Group C
10.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mozambique 55-39 Kenya Afrobasket Group D
10.08 Lima (Peru) Puerto Rico 66-55 Colombia Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
10.08 Lima (Peru) Brazil 79-73 USA Pan American Games Final
09.08 Lima (Peru) Brazil 62-48 Colombia Pan American Games Semi-Final
09.08 Lima (Peru) USA 62-59 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Semi-Final
09.08 Lima (Peru) Paraguay 69-61 US Virgin Islands Pan American Games 7th Place Match
09.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 59-54 Canada Pan American Games 5th Place Match
08.08 Lima (Peru) Brazil 81-37 Paraguay Pan American Games Group A
08.08 Lima (Peru) Puerto Rico 72-63 Canada Pan American Games Group A
08.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 73-59 US Virgin Islands Pan American Games Group B
08.08 Lima (Peru) USA 75-63 Colombia Pan American Games Group B
07.08 Lima (Peru) Brazil 64-58 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
07.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 90-64 Paraguay Pan American Games Group A
07.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina n/p Colombia
Colombia walkover - Argentina wore wrong colour of uniform
Pan American Games Group B
07.08 Lima (Peru) USA 103-55 US Virgin Islands Pan American Games Group B
06.08 Lima (Peru) Brazil 79-71 Canada Pan American Games Group A
06.08 Lima (Peru) Puerto Rico 91-73 Paraguay Pan American Games Group A
06.08 Lima (Peru) Colombia 69-66 US Virgin Islands Pan American Games Group B
06.08 Lima (Peru) USA 70-62 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
27.07 Vacoas-Phoenix Mauritius 93-48 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
27.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Madagascar 93-77 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Games Final
26.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Madagascar 88-41 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
26.07 Vacoas-Phoenix Mauritius 65-71 Réunion
After overtime
Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
24.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Réunion 91-33 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
23.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Seychelles 54-41 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
23.07 Vacoas-Phoenix Mauritius 49-74 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
21.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Réunion 73-20 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Pool A
21.07 Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Madagascar 81-57 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
20.07 Vacoas-Phoenix Mauritius 58-55 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Pool B
17.07 Apia Samoa 87-85 Guam Pacific Games3rd Place Match
17.07 Apia (Samoa) American Samoa 74-53 Fiji Pacific Games Final
16.07 Apia (Samoa) Tahiti 71-70 Cook Islands Pacific Games5th Place Match
16.07 Apia (Samoa) Fiji 87-51 Guam Pacific Games Semi-Final
16.07 Apia Samoa 49-83 American Samoa Pacific Games Semi-Final
15.07 Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 60-45 New Caledonia Pacific Games7th Place Match
15.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam 67-66 Cook Islands Pacific Games Quarter-Final
15.07 Apia Samoa 84-70 Tahiti Pacific Games Quarter-Final
13.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam 72-63 Tahiti Pacific GamesPool B
13.07 Apia (Samoa) American Samoa 100-41 Papua New Guinea Pacific GamesPool B
12.07 Apia (Samoa) Cook Islands 89-37 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool A
12.07 Apia Samoa 45-65 Fiji Pacific Games Pool A
12.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 82-31 Isle of Man Island Games 3rd Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca 99-43 Gotland Island Games Final
11.07 Apia (Samoa) American Samoa 85-76 Guam Pacific GamesPool B
11.07 Apia (Samoa) Tahiti 70-66 Papua New Guinea Pacific GamesPool B
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Cayman Islands 59-50 Guernsey Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
11.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 51-68 Gotland Island Games Semi-Final
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca 99-44 Isle of Man Island Games Semi-Final
10.07 Apia (Samoa) Fiji 82-40 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool A
10.07 Apia Samoa 71-67 Cook Islands Pacific Games Pool A
10.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Guernsey 50-14 Jersey Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
09.07 Apia (Samoa) American Samoa 85-61 Tahiti Pacific GamesPool B
09.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam 84-48 Papua New Guinea Pacific GamesPool B
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Gotland 75-22 Guernsey Island GamesGroup A
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Cayman Islands 59-25 Jersey Island Games Group B
09.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 42-80 Minorca Island Games Group B
08.07 Apia (Samoa) Fiji 71-69 Cook Islands Pacific Games Pool A
08.07 Apia Samoa 106-64 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool A
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Gotland 80-30 Isle of Man Island Games Group A
08.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 95-34 Jersey Island Games Group B
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca 104-47 Cayman Islands Island Games Group B
07.07 Belgrade Serbia 81-55 Great Britain Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
07.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Spain 86-66 France Eurobasket Final
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Isle of Man 55-33 Guernsey Island Games Group A
07.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 68-54 Cayman Islands Island Games Group B
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca 114-12 Jersey Island Games Group B
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Belgium 72-56 Hungary Eurobasket Consolation Match (winners equal 5th)
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Sweden 57-52 Russia Eurobasket Consolation Match (winners equal 5th)
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) France 63-56 Great Britain Eurobasket Semi-Final
06.07 Belgrade Serbia 66-71 Spain Eurobasket Semi-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Great Britain 62-59 Hungary EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Spain 78-54 Russia EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) France 84-80 Belgium
After overtime
EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade Serbia 87-49 Sweden EurobasketQuarter-Final
02.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Belgium 72-67 Slovenia EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Russia 63-54 Italy EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
01.07 Rīga (Latvia) Great Britain 92-71 Montenegro EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
01.07 Rīga Latvia 62-77 Sweden EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
01.07 Kampala Uganda 68-54 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, 3rd Place Match
01.07 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 90-72 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Final
30.06 Rīga Latvia 56-59 Spain EurobasketGroup A
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) Great Britain 68-54 Ukraine EurobasketGroup A
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) Montenegro 70-57 Czechia EurobasketGroup B
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) France 71-65 Sweden EurobasketGroup B
30.06 Niš (Serbia) Turkey 59-58 Hungary EurobasketGroup C
30.06 Niš (Serbia) Italy 75-57 Slovenia EurobasketGroup C
30.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Russia 76-62 Belarus EurobasketGroup D
30.06 Zrenjanin Serbia 70-66 Belgium EurobasketGroup D
30.06 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 78-73 Rwanda Afrobasket QualifierZone 5, Semi-Final
30.06 Kampala Uganda 62-67 Kenya Afrobasket QualifierZone 5, Semi-Final
29.06 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 64-56 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
29.06 Kampala Uganda 66-46 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
28.06 Rīga Latvia 82-74 Ukraine EurobasketGroup A
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) Spain 67-59 Great Britain EurobasketGroup A
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 71-64 Sweden EurobasketGroup B
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) France 88-53 Montenegro EurobasketGroup B
28.06 Niš (Serbia) Hungary 59-51 Italy EurobasketGroup C
28.06 Niš (Serbia) Slovenia 62-55 Turkey EurobasketGroup C
28.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Belarus 69-61 Belgium EurobasketGroup D
28.06 Zrenjanin Serbia 77-63 Russia EurobasketGroup D
27.06 Rīga Latvia 60-74 Great Britain EurobasketGroup A
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) Spain 95-77 Ukraine EurobasketGroup A
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) France 74-61 Czechia EurobasketGroup B
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 67-51 Montenegro EurobasketGroup B
27.06 Niš (Serbia) Hungary 88-84 Slovenia EurobasketGroup C
27.06 Niš (Serbia) Italy 57-54 Russia EurobasketGroup C
27.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Belgium 67-54 Russia EurobasketGroup D
27.06 Zrenjanin Serbia 55-53 Belarus EurobasketGroup D
27.06 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 92-80 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
27.06 Kampala Uganda 55-64 Egypt Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
26.06 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 86-82 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
26.06 Kampala Uganda 62-53 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group Stage
08.06 Harare Zimbabwe 64-90 Angola All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 6
06.06 Harare Zimbabwe 53-99 Angola All Africa Games QualifierZone 6
01.06 Bar (Montenegro) Iceland 80-62 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Bar (Montenegro) Luxembourg 76-58 Malta Games of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Bar Montenegro 56-46 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Bar (Montenegro) Iceland 91-59 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe 
31.05 Bar (Montenegro) Malta 75-49 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Bar Montenegro 68-50 Luxembourg Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Bar (Montenegro) Iceland 76-48 Luxembourg Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Bar (Montenegro) Monaco 82-53 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Bar Montenegro 86-40 Malta Games of the Small States of Europe  
29.05 Bar (Montenegro) Luxembourg 76-37 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
29.05 Bar (Montenegro) Malta 72-52 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe  
29.05 Bar Montenegro 81-73 Iceland Games of the Small States of Europe  
28.05 Bar (Montenegro) Iceland 61-35 Malta Games of the Small States of Europe  
28.05 Bar (Montenegro) Luxembourg 80-67 Monaco
After overtime
Games of the Small States of Europe  
28.05 Bar Montenegro 80-39 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
19.05 Praia Cabo Verde 60-48 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
18.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 51-35 Jersey Inter Insular  
17.05 Praia Cabo Verde 48-50 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
05.05 Yaoundé Cameroon 70-66 DR Congo Inter Insular  
04.05 Yaoundé Cameroon 91-46 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4