FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 74-58 Canada Commonwealth Games 3rd Place Match
14.04 Gold Coast Australia 99-55 England Commonwealth Games Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Australia 109-50 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 65-53 Canada Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
10.04 Townsville (Australia) England 62-40 Jamaica Commonwealth Games Quarter-Final
10.04 Townsville (Australia) New Zealand 79-63 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Quarter-Final
09.04 Townsville Australia 118-55 England Commonwealth Games Group A
09.04 Townsville (Australia) Canada 85-53 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Townsville Australia 100-61 Canada Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Townsville (Australia) England 78-51 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Cairns (Australia) Jamaica 81-58 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Group B
08.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 90-55 India Commonwealth Games Group B
07.04 Cairns (Australia) Malaysia 85-72 India Commonwealth Games Group B
07.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 80-49 Jamaica Commonwealth Games Group B
06.04 Townsville Australia 113-53 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
06.04 Townsville (Australia) Canada 80-54 England Commonwealth Games Group A
05.04 Cairns (Australia) Jamaica 66-57 India Commonwealth Games Group B
05.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 86-44 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Group B
14.02 Podgorica Montenegro 69-37 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.02 Ružomberok Slovakia 100-95 Bosnia & Herzegovina
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.02 Minsk Belarus 71-50 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.02 İstanbul Turkey 86-48 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.02 Miskolc Hungary 78-76 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.02 Perm Russia 148-35 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.02 Chalcis Greece 81-59 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.02 Tel Aviv Israel 74-76 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.02 Brest France 90-40 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.02 Celje Slovenia 78-70 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.02 Kiev Ukraine 84-49 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.02 Kortrijk Belgium 98-59 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.02 Prague Czechia 82-67 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.02 Pavia Italy 93-33 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
14.02 Stockholm Sweden 63-55 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
13.02 Guadalajara Spain 97-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
10.02 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 97-67 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.02 Podgorica Montenegro 72-73 Slovakia Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.02 Minsk Belarus 54-64 Turkey Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.02 Tallinn Estonia 68-87 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.02 Tirana Albania 61-119 Lithuania Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.02 Miskolc Hungary 64-71 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.02 Tel Aviv Israel 65-63 Greece Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.02 Loulé Portugal 56-64 Great Britain Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.02 Helsinki Finland 59-80 Romania Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.02 Celje Slovenia 68-62 France Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.02 Sofia Bulgaria 78-83 Netherlands Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.02 Kiev Ukraine 68-72 Spain Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.02 Prague Czechia 53-48 Belgium Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.02 Fribourg Switzerland 54-56 Germany Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.02 Skopje Macedonia 47-108 Croatia Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
10.02 Borås Sweden 47-69 Italy Eurobasket QualifierGroup H