FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
17.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Kazakhstan 79-61 India Asian Games Group X
17.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 87-85 Korea (unified team)
After overtime
Asian Games Group X
17.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) China 105-73 Japan Asian Games Group Y
17.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Mongolia 83-79 Hong Kong Asian Games Group Y
15.08 Jakarta Indonesia 40-108 Korea (unified team) Asian Games Group X
15.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Taiwan 72-42 Kazakhstan Asian Games Group X
15.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) China 110-42 Thailand Asian Games Group Y
15.08 Jakarta (Indonesia) Japan 121-44 Hong Kong Asian Games Group Y
24.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 72-53 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games 7th Place Match
24.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) US Virgin Islands 76-61 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
24.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 60-52 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
24.07 Barranquilla Colombia 67-65 Cuba
After overtime
Central American & Caribbean Games Final
24.07Gagil (Yap)Palau 59-57 Pohnpei Micronesian Games3rd Place Match
24.07Gagil (Yap)Guam 62-38 Marshall Islands Micronesian GamesFinal
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Jamaica 62-57 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) US Virgin Islands 79-53 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Barranquilla Colombia 63-59 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
23.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 86-58 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
23.07 Gagil (Yap) Guam 81-54 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Semi-Final
23.07 Gagil (Yap) Marshall Islands 63-59 Palau Micronesian Games Semi-Final
22.07 Barranquilla Colombia 51-66 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
22.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) US Virgin Islands 67-37 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
22.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Guatemala 63-56 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
22.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 67-66 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
21.07 Barranquilla Colombia 67-36 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 81-54 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 83-26 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
21.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 109-40 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
21.07 Gagil Yap 44-69 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games 5th Place Match
20.07 Barranquilla Colombia 67-55 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
20.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Cuba 87-23 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
20.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Mexico 97-34 Barbados Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
20.07 Barranquilla (Colombia) Puerto Rico 112-36 Guatemala Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
20.07Gagil (Yap)Marshall Islands 88-23 Chuuk Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
20.07Gagil (Yap)Pohnpei 70-59 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
20.07GagilYap 28-74 Palau Micronesian GamesQuarter-Final
19.07 Gagil Yap 40-72 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group A
19.07 Gagil (Yap) Palau 64-56 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group B
18.07Gagil (Yap)Guam 74-55 Pohnpei Micronesian GamesGroup B
18.07Gagil (Yap)Palau 78-24 Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup B
17.07GagilYap 26-68 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesGroup A
17.07Gagil (Yap)Guam 101-17 Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup B
16.07Gagil (Yap)Marshall Islands 65-55 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian GamesGroup A
16.07Gagil (Yap)Guam 77-41 Palau Micronesian GamesGroup B
16.07Gagil (Yap)Pohnpei 76-30 Chuuk Micronesian GamesGroup B
01.07 Cork (Ireland) Moldova 68-58 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship 7th Place Match
01.07 Cork Ireland 75-82 Cyprus European Small Countries Championship 5th Place Match
01.07 Cork (Ireland) Malta 67-59 Norway European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
01.07 Cork (Ireland) Denmark 93-59 Luxembourg European Small Countries Championship Final
30.06Cork (Ireland)Cyprus 100-47 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06CorkIreland 102-28 Moldova European Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06Cork (Ireland)Denmark 77-42 Norway European Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
30.06Cork (Ireland)Luxembourg 62-47 Malta European Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
28.06 Cork (Ireland) Denmark 146-35 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
28.06 Cork (Ireland) Malta 71-32 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group A
28.06 Cork Ireland 73-54 Cyprus European Small Countries Championship Group B
28.06 Cork (Ireland) Luxembourg 66-39 Norway European Small Countries Championship Group B
27.06 Cork (Ireland) Denmark 116-33 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group A
27.06 Cork (Ireland) Malta 122-32 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
27.06 Cork Ireland 47-70 Luxembourg European Small Countries Championship Group B
27.06 Cork (Ireland) Norway 56-54 Cyprus European Small Countries Championship Group B
26.06 Cork (Ireland) Denmark 96-58 Malta European Small Countries Championship Group A
26.06 Cork (Ireland) Gibraltar 70-64 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
26.06 Cork Ireland 62-73 Norway European Small Countries Championship Group B
26.06 Cork (Ireland) Luxembourg 71-49 Cyprus European Small Countries Championship Group B
21.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 65-56 Barbados Caribbean Cup 3rd Place Match
21.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Cuba 66-55 Dominican Republic Caribbean Cup Final
20.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Cuba 106-41 Barbados Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
20.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Dominican Republic 56-41 Bahamas Caribbean Cup Semi-Final
20.06 Paramaribo Suriname 51-63 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Cup 5th Place Match
19.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Cuba 108-32 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Cup Group A
19.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Dominican Republic 112-24 Guyana Caribbean Cup Group B
19.06 Paramaribo Suriname 55-73 Barbados Caribbean Cup Group B
18.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Bahamas 75-50 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Cup Group A
18.06 Paramaribo (Suriname) Dominican Republic 93-33 Barbados Caribbean Cup Group B
18.06 Paramaribo Suriname 73-52 Guyana Caribbean Cup Group B
17.06Paramaribo (Suriname)Cuba 77-50 Bahamas Caribbean CupGroup A
17.06Paramaribo (Suriname) Barbados 79-39 Guyana Caribbean CupGroup B
17.06 Paramaribo Suriname 49-90 Dominican Republic Caribbean Cup Group B
31.05 Quillacollo Bolivia 80-40 Chile U-21 South American Games  
31.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Colombia 90-44 Peru South American Games  
31.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Paraguay 86-78 Argentina U-18 South American Games  
30.05 Quillacollo Bolivia 78-76 Paraguay South American Games  
30.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Chile U-21 74-65 Peru South American Games  
30.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Colombia 78-44 Argentina U-18 South American Games  
29.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Argentina U-18 80-46 Peru South American Games  
29.05 Quillacollo Bolivia 40-72 Colombia South American Games  
29.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Paraguay 66-58 Chile U-21 South American Games  
28.05 Quillacollo Bolivia 68-48 Argentina U-18 South American Games  
28.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Colombia 69-53 Chile U-21 South American Games  
28.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Paraguay 111-55 Peru South American Games  
27.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Argentina U-18 74-45 Chile U-21 South American Games  
27.05 Quillacollo Bolivia 92-37 Peru South American Games  
27.05 Quillacollo (Bolivia) Colombia 68-62 Paraguay South American Games  
28.04 Saint Helier Jersey 23-69 Guernsey Inter-Insular 
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 74-58 Canada Commonwealth Games 3rd Place Match
14.04 Gold Coast Australia 99-55 England Commonwealth Games Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Australia 109-50 New Zealand Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 65-53 Canada Commonwealth Games Semi-Final
10.04 Townsville (Australia) England 62-40 Jamaica Commonwealth Games Quarter-Final
10.04 Townsville (Australia) New Zealand 79-63 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Quarter-Final
09.04 Townsville Australia 118-55 England Commonwealth Games Group A
09.04 Townsville (Australia) Canada 85-53 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Townsville Australia 100-61 Canada Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Townsville (Australia) England 78-51 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
08.04 Cairns (Australia) Jamaica 81-58 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Group B
08.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 90-55 India Commonwealth Games Group B
07.04 Cairns (Australia) Malaysia 85-72 India Commonwealth Games Group B
07.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 80-49 Jamaica Commonwealth Games Group B
06.04 Townsville Australia 113-53 Mozambique Commonwealth Games Group A
06.04 Townsville (Australia) Canada 80-54 England Commonwealth Games Group A
05.04 Cairns (Australia) Jamaica 66-57 India Commonwealth Games Group B
05.04 Cairns (Australia) New Zealand 86-44 Malaysia Commonwealth Games Group B
14.02 Podgorica Montenegro 69-37 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.02 Ružomberok Slovakia 100-95 Bosnia & Herzegovina
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.02 Minsk Belarus 71-50 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.02 İstanbul Turkey 86-48 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.02 Miskolc Hungary 78-76 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.02 Perm Russia 148-35 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.02 Chalcis Greece 81-59 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.02 Tel Aviv Israel 74-76 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.02 Brest France 90-40 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.02 Celje Slovenia 78-70 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.02 Kiev Ukraine 84-49 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.02 Kortrijk Belgium 98-59 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.02 Prague Czechia 82-67 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.02 Pavia Italy 93-33 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
14.02 Stockholm Sweden 63-55 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
13.02 Guadalajara Spain 97-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
10.02 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 97-67 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.02 Podgorica Montenegro 72-73 Slovakia Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.02 Minsk Belarus 54-64 Turkey Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.02 Tallinn Estonia 68-87 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.02 Tirana Albania 61-119 Lithuania Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.02 Miskolc Hungary 64-71 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.02 Tel Aviv Israel 65-63 Greece Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.02 Loulé Portugal 56-64 Great Britain Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.02 Helsinki Finland 59-80 Romania Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.02 Celje Slovenia 68-62 France Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.02 Sofia Bulgaria 78-83 Netherlands Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.02 Kiev Ukraine 68-72 Spain Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.02 Prague Czechia 53-48 Belgium Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.02 Fribourg Switzerland 54-56 Germany Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.02 Skopje Macedonia 47-108 Croatia Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
10.02 Borås Sweden 47-69 Italy Eurobasket QualifierGroup H