FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.08Bamako (Mali)Angola - Central African RepublicAfrobasket Group A
23.08BamakoMali - CameroonAfrobasket Group A
23.08Bamako (Mali)Tunisia - Ivory CoastAfrobasket Group A
23.08Bamako (Mali)Guinea - DR CongoAfrobasket Group B
23.08Bamako (Mali)Mozambique - EgyptAfrobasket Group B
23.08Bamako (Mali)Senegal - NigeriaAfrobasket Group B
23.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia - VietnamSoutheast Asian Games 
23.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines - ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
23.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore - BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
24.08Kuala Lumpur Malaysia - PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
24.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore - VietnamSoutheast Asian Games 
24.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand - BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
25.08Bamako (Mali)5th Group A - 6th Group BAfrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.08Bamako (Mali)5th Group B - 6th Group AAfrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.08Bamako (Mali)1st Group A - 4th Group BAfrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08Bamako (Mali)2nd Group B - 3rd Group AAfrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08Bamako (Mali)1st Group B - 4th Group AAfrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08Bamako (Mali)2nd Group A - 3rd Group BAfrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Malaysia - BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines - VietnamSoutheast Asian Games 
25.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand - IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
26.08Bamako (Mali)Loser 1A/4B - Loser 2B/3AAfrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.08Bamako (Mali)Loser 1B/4A - Loser 2A/3BAfrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.08Bamako (Mali)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3AAfrobasketSemi-Final
26.08Bamako (Mali)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3BAfrobasketSemi-Final
26.08Bamako (Mali)Loser 5A/6B - Loser 5B/6AAfrobasket 11th Pace Match
26.08Bamako (Mali)Winner 5A/6B - Winner 5B/6AAfrobasket9th Place Match
26.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia - SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
26.08Kuala Lumpur Malaysia - ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
26.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Vietnam - BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
27.08Bamako (Mali)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2Afrobasket7th Place Match
27.08Bamako (Mali)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2Afrobasket5th Place Match
27.08Bamako (Mali)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
27.08Bamako (Mali)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Afrobasket Final
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decidedOceania Championship 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Mozambique)Teams to be decidedLusophony Games 
27.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)New Caledonia - Solomon IslandsMelanesian CupGroup Stage
27.09Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea - FijiMelanesian CupGroup Stage
28.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Fiji - Solomon IslandsMelanesian CupGroup Stage
28.09Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea - New CaledoniaMelanesian CupGroup Stage
29.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Fiji - New CaledoniaMelanesian CupGroup Stage
29.09Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea - Solomon IslandsMelanesian CupGroup Stage
30.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)3rd Group Stage - 4th Group StageMelanesian Cup3rd Place Match
30.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group StageMelanesian CupFinal
??.10-
??.10
Auckland (New Zealand)Teams to be decidedPolynesian Cup 
20.11-
24.11
Santa Marta (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games 
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games