FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - FIXTURES

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
19.08JakartaIndonesia - Kazakhstan Asian GamesGroup X
19.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Taiwan - India Asian GamesGroup X
19.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Japan - Mongolia Asian GamesGroup Y
19.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Thailand - Hong Kong Asian GamesGroup Y
20.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Korea (unified team) - India Asian GamesGroup X
20.08Jakarta (Indonesia)China - Mongolia Asian GamesGroup Y
20.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Cuba - US Virgin Islands CentrobasketGroup A
20.08Manatí (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic - Guatemala CentrobasketGroup A
20.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Mexico - Costa Rica CentrobasketGroup B
20.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Puerto Rico - Bahamas CentrobasketGroup B
21.08JakartaIndonesia - Taiwan Asian GamesGroup X
21.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Korea (unified team) - Kazakhstan Asian GamesGroup X
21.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Japan - Thailand Asian GamesGroup Y
21.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Cuba - Dominican Republic CentrobasketGroup A
21.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)US Virgin Islands - Guatemala CentrobasketGroup A
21.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Mexico - Bahamas CentrobasketGroup B
21.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Puerto Rico - Costa Rica CentrobasketGroup B
22.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Cuba - Guatemala CentrobasketGroup A
22.08Manatí (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic - US Virgin Islands CentrobasketGroup A
22.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Bahamas - Costa Rica CentrobasketGroup B
22.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Mexico - Puerto Rico CentrobasketGroup B
23.08JakartaIndonesia - India Asian GamesGroup X
23.08Jakarta (Indonesia)China - Hong Kong Asian GamesGroup Y
23.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Thailand - Mongolia Asian GamesGroup Y
23.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)3rd Group A - 4th Group B Centrobasket5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)3rd Group B - 4th Group A Centrobasket5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)1st Group A - 2nd Group B CentrobasketSemi-Final
23.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)1st Group B - 2nd Group A CentrobasketSemi-Final
24.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Loser 3A/4B - Loser 3B/4A Centrobasket7th Place Match
24.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Winner 3A/4B - Winner 3B/4A Centrobasket5th Place Match
24.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A Centrobasket3rd Place Match
24.08Manatí (Puerto Rico)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A CentrobasketFinal
26.08Jakarta (Indonesia)1st Group X - 4th Group Y Asian GamesQuarter-Final
26.08Jakarta (Indonesia)1st Group Y - 4th Group X Asian GamesQuarter-Final
26.08Jakarta (Indonesia)2nd Group X - 3rd Group Y Asian GamesQuarter-Final
26.08Jakarta (Indonesia)2nd Group Y - 3rd Group X Asian GamesQuarter-Final
28.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Loser 2X/3Y - Loser 1Y/4X Asian Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Loser 2Y/3X - Loser 1X/4Y Asian Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.08Jakarta (Indonesia) Winner 1Y/4X - Winner 2X/3Y Asian GamesSemi-Final
30.08Jakarta (Indonesia) Winner 1X/4Y - Winner 2Y/3X Asian GamesSemi-Final
31.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 Asian Games7th Place Match
31.08Jakarta (Indonesia)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 Asian Games5th Place Match
01.09akarta (Indonesia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Asian Games3rd Place Match
01.09Jakarta (Indonesia)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Asian GamesFinal
22.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Canada - Greece World CupGroup A
22.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)France - South Korea World CupGroup A
22.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Australia - Nigeria World CupGroup B
22.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Turkey - Argentina World CupGroup B
22.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Puerto Rico - Belgium World CupGroup C
22.09San Cristóbal de La LagunaSpain - Japan World CupGroup C
22.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)China - Latvia World CupGroup D
22.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)USA - Senegal World CupGroup D
23.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Canada - South Korea World CupGroup A
23.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)France - Greece World CupGroup A
23.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Australia - Argentina World CupGroup B
23.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Turkey - Nigeria World CupGroup B
23.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Belgium - Japan World CupGroup C
23.09 San Cristóbal de La LagunaSpain - Puerto Rico World CupGroup C
23.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Latvia - Senegal World CupGroup D
23.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)USA - China World CupGroup D
25.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Canada - France World CupGroup A
25.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)South Korea - Greece World CupGroup A
25.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Argentina - Nigeria World CupGroup B
25.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Australia - Turkey World CupGroup B
25.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)Puerto Rico - Japan World CupGroup C
25.09 San Cristóbal de La LagunaSpain - Belgium World CupGroup C
25.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)China - Senegal World CupGroup D
25.09Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)USA - Latvia World CupGroup D
26.09TBD (Spain)2nd Group A - 3rd Group B World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
26.09TBD (Spain)2nd Group B - 3rd Group A World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
26.09TBD (Spain)2nd Group C - 3rd Group D World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
26.09TBD (Spain)2nd Group D - 3rd Group C World CupQuarter-Final Play-Off
28.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)1st Group A - 2nd Group C/3rd Group D World CupQuarter-Final
28.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)1st Group B - 2nd Group D/3rd Group C World CupQuarter-Final
28.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)1st Group C - 2nd Group A/3rd Group B World CupQuarter-Final
28.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)1st Group D - 2nd Group B/3rd Group A World CupQuarter-Final
29.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Loser 1A/2C/3D - Loser 1B/2D/3C World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Loser 1C/2A/3B - Loser 1D/2B/3A World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Winner 1A/2C/3D - Winner 1B/2D/3C World CupSemi-Final
29.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Winner 1C/2A/3B - Winner 1D/2B/3A World Cup Semi-Final
30.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 World Cup7th Place Match
30.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 World Cup5th Place Match
30.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Cup3rd Place Match
30.09San Cristóbal de La Laguna (Spain)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World CupFinal
??.11-
??.11
TBD (Samoa)American Samoa, Cook Islands, Samoa, Tahiti, Tonga Polynesian Cup 
17.11 TBD Bosnia & Herzegovina - Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.11 TBD Iceland - Slovakia Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.11 TBD Estonia - Belarus Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
17.11 TBD Poland - Turkey Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
17.11 TBD Albania - Hungary Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
17.11 TBD Lithuania - Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
17.11 TBD Great Britain - Greece Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
17.11 TBD Portugal - Israel Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
17.11 TBD Finland - Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.11 TBD Romania - France Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.11 TBD Bulgaria - Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
17.11 TBD Netherlands - Spain Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
17.11 TBD Germany - Belgium Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.11 TBD Switzerland - Czechia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.11 TBD Croatia - Italy Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
17.11 TBD Macedonia - Sweden Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
21.11 TBD Iceland - Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
21.11 TBD Slovakia - Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
21.11 TBD Poland - Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
21.11 TBD Turkey - Belarus Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
21.11 TBD Lithuania - Albania Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
21.11 TBD Russia - Hungary Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
21.11 TBD Great Britain - Portugal Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
21.11 TBD Greece - Israel Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
21.11 TBD France - Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
21.11 TBD Romania - Finland Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
21.11 TBD Netherlands - Bulgaria Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
21.11 TBD Spain - Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
21.11 TBD Belgium - Czechia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
21.11 TBD Germany - Switzerland Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
21.11 TBD Croatia - Macedonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
21.11 TBD Italy - Sweden Eurobasket QualifierGroup H