LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 08 June 2019, 18:48:59

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
26.06-
01.07
Kampala (Uganda) Teams to be decided Afrobasket QualifierZone 5
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided All Africa Games QualifierZone 2
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided All Africa Games QualifierZone 3
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided All Africa Games QualifierZone 4
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided All Africa Games QualifierZone 5
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Tunisia) Teams to be decided Afrobasket QualifierZone 1
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Afrobasket QualifierZone 3
??.??-
??.??
Maputo (Mozambique) Teams to be decided Afrobasket QualifierZone 6
27.06 Rīga Latvia - Great Britain EurobasketGroup A
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) Spain - Ukraine EurobasketGroup A
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) France - Czechia EurobasketGroup B
27.06 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden - Montenegro EurobasketGroup B
27.06 Niš (Serbia) Hungary - Slovenia EurobasketGroup C
27.06 Niš (Serbia) Turkey - Italy EurobasketGroup C
27.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Russia - Belgium EurobasketGroup D
27.06 Zrenjanin Serbia - Belarus EurobasketGroup D
28.06 Rīga Latvia - Ukraine EurobasketGroup A
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) Spain - Great Britain EurobasketGroup A
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia - Sweden EurobasketGroup B
28.06 Rīga (Latvia) France - Montenegro EurobasketGroup B
28.06 Niš (Serbia) Italy - Hungary EurobasketGroup C
28.06 Niš (Serbia) Slovenia - Turkey EurobasketGroup C
28.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Belgium - Belarus EurobasketGroup D
28.06 Zrenjanin Serbia - Russia EurobasketGroup D
30.06 Rīga Latvia - Spain EurobasketGroup A
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) Ukraine - Great Britain EurobasketGroup A
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia - Montenegro EurobasketGroup B
30.06 Rīga (Latvia) France - Sweden EurobasketGroup B
30.06 Niš (Serbia) Hungary - Turkey EurobasketGroup C
30.06 Niš (Serbia) Italy - Slovenia EurobasketGroup C
30.06 Zrenjanin (Serbia) Russia - Belarus EurobasketGroup D
30.06 Zrenjanin Serbia - Belgium EurobasketGroup D
01.07 Rīga (Latvia) 2nd Group A - 3rd Group B EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
01.07 Rīga (Latvia) 2nd Group B - 3rd Group A EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 2nd Group C - 3rd Group D EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
02.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 2nd Group D - 3rd Group C EurobasketQuarter-Final Play-Off
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 1st Group A - Winner 2C/3D EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 1st Group B - Winner 2D/3C EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 1st Group C - Winner 2A/3B EurobasketQuarter-Final
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) 1st Group D - Winner 2B/3A EurobasketQuarter-Final
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Loser 1A/2C/3D - Loser 1D/2B/3A EurobasketConsolation Match (winners equal 5th, losers equal 7th)
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Loser 1B/2D/3C - Loser 1C/2A/3B EurobasketConsolation Match (winners equal 5th, losers equal 7th)
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Winner 1A/2C/3D - Winner 1D/2B/3A EurobasketSemi-Final
06.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Winner 1B/2D/3C - Winner 1C/2A/3B EurobasketSemi-Final
07.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Eurobasket3rd Place Match
07.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 EurobasketFinal
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Gotland - Isle of Man Island GamesGroup A
07.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Cayman Islands Island GamesGroup B
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca - Jersey Island GamesGroup B
08.07 Apia (Samoa) Fiji - Cook Islands Pacific GamesPool A
08.07 Apia Samoa - New Caledonia Pacific GamesPool A
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Isle of Man - Guernsey Island GamesGroup A
08.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Jersey Island GamesGroup B
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Minorca - Cayman Islands Island GamesGroup B
09.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam - Papua New Guinea Pacific GamesPool B
09.07 Apia (Samoa) Tahiti - American Samoa Pacific GamesPool B
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Gotland - Guernsey Island GamesGroup A
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Cayman Islands - Jersey Island GamesGroup B
09.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar - Minorca Island GamesGroup B
10.07 Apia (Samoa) Fiji - New Caledonia Pacific GamesPool A
10.07 Apia Samoa - Cook Islands Pacific GamesPool A
10.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) 3rd Group A - 4th Group B Island Games5th-7th Place Group
11.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam - American Samoa Pacific GamesPool B
11.07 Apia (Samoa) Tahiti - Papua New Guinea Pacific GamesPool B
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) 3rd Group A - 3rd Group B Island Games5th-7th Place Group
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) 1st Group A - 2nd Group B Island GamesSemi-Final
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) 1st Group B - 2nd Group A Island GamesSemi-Final
12.07 Apia (Samoa) New Caledonia - Cook Islands Pacific GamesPool A
12.07 Apia Samoa - Fiji Pacific GamesPool A
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A Island Games3rd Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A Island GamesFinal
13.07 Apia (Samoa) Guam - Tahiti Pacific GamesPool B
13.07 Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea - American Samoa Pacific GamesPool B
15.07 Apia (Samoa) 4th Pool A - 4th Pool B Pacific Games7th Place Match
15.07 Apia (Samoa) 2nd Pool A - 3rd Pool B Pacific GamesQuarter-Final
15.07 Apia (Samoa) 2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool A Pacific GamesQuarter-Final
16.07 Apia (Samoa) Loser 2A/3B - Loser 2B/3A Pacific Games5th Place Match
16.07 Apia (Samoa) 1st Pool A - Winner 2B/3A Pacific GamesSemi-Final
16.07 Apia (Samoa) 1st Pool B - Winner 2A/3B Pacific GamesSemi-Final
17.07 Apia (Samoa) Loser 1A/2B/3A - Loser 1B/2A/3B Pacific Games3rd Place Match
17.07 Apia (Samoa) Winner 1A/2B/3A - Winner 1B/2A/3B Pacific GamesFinal
19.07-
28.07
Vacoas-Phoenix (Mauritius) Group A: Comoros, Madagascar, Réunion, Seychelles
Group B: Maldives, Mauritius, Mayotte
Indian Ocean Island Games 
31.07-
10.08
Lima (Peru) Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Paraguay,
Peru, Puerto Rico, USA, US Virgin Islands
Pan American Games 
16.08-
25.08
TBD (TBD) Angola, Cabo Verde, Cameroon, Madagascar, Mali, Mozambique, Nigeria, Senegal + 4 qualifiers Afrobasket 
22.09-
29.09
Bocuae (Philippines) Division A: Australia, China, India, Japan, Korea (unified team),
New Zealand, Philippines, Taiwan
Division B
: Teams to be decided
Asia Cup 
22.09-
29.09
San Juan (Puerto Rico) Argentina, Brazil, Canada, Colombia, Cuba,
Dominican Republic, Mexico, Paraguay, Puerto Rico, USA
AmeriCup 
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
??.11-
??.12
Pasay (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games 
01.12-
10.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games