FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
16.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Bahamas 68-65 Guatemala Centrobasket  
16.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 74-43 Jamaica Centrobasket  
16.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 58-60 Puerto RicoCentrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 61-44 Guatemala Centrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 69-42 Bahamas Centrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 60-40 JamaicaCentrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Jamaica 66-48 Guatemala Centrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 64-58 Puerto Rico Centrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 63-56 BahamasCentrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Jamaica 64-48 Bahamas Centrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 87-55 Guatemala Centrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 63-55 MexicoCentrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 61-56 Bahamas Centrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 90-44 Jamaica Centrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 82-58 GuatemalaCentrobasket  
30.06 Visby (Gotland) Guernsey 60-55 Cayman IslandsIsland Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Visby Gotland 51-76 MinorcaIsland Games Final
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar 80-44 Isle of ManIsland Games 5th-7th Place Group
29.06 Visby Gotland 77-36 Guernsey Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 121-61 Cayman Islands Island Games Semi-Final
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 65-19 Jersey Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Cayman Islands 93-79 GibraltarIsland Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Cayman Islands 79-14 Jersey Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby Gotland 95-69 Gibraltar Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 94-44 Guernsey Island Games Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar 111-23 Jersey Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby Gotland 89-56 Cayman Islands Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Guernsey 63-26 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 71-54 Slovakia Eurobasket 7th Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Turkey 72-63 Latvia Eurobasket 5th Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 68-45 Greece Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 71-55 France Eurobasket Final
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar P-P Cayman Islands
Rescheduled for 28.06
Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby Gotland 106-18 Jersey Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 87-24 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 68-67 ItalyEurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Turkey 72-56 Slovakia Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 77-55 Greece Eurobasket Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 68-52 Belgium Eurobasket Semi-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 79-66 ItalyEurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 67-40 Slovakia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 84-55 Turkey Eurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 67-47 Latvia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 62-58 RussiaEurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 49-48 Hungary Eurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 75-70 Serbia Eurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovakia 82-68 UkraineEurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 67-63 Spain Eurobasket Group A
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Ukraine 84-72 HungaryEurobasket Group A
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Italy 68-61 SlovakiaEurobasket Group B
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 88-74 BelarusEurobasket Group B
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 70-63 Greece Eurobasket Group C
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Serbia 88-69 SloveniaEurobasket Group C
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 62-58 LatviaEurobasket Group D
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Russia 78-54 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
18.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 50-52 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Qualifier Group D, Match 2
17.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 70-74 Hungary Eurobasket Group A
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Spain 76-54 UkraineEurobasket Group A
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Slovakia 68-59 BelarusEurobasket Group B
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 54-53 ItalyEurobasket Group B
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 73-57 Serbia Eurobasket Group C
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovenia 59-56 GreeceEurobasket Group C
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 76-75 Russia
After overtime
Eurobasket Group D
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 76-55 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
17.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 67-53 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Qualifier Group D, Match 1
16.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 47-59 Ukraine Eurobasket Group A
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Spain 62-48 HungaryEurobasket Group A
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Italy 80-60 BelarusEurobasket Group B
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 69-58 SlovakiaEurobasket Group B
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 70-68 SloveniaEurobasket Group C
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 69-60 Serbia Eurobasket Group C
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 66-64 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Russia 71-59 Latvia Eurobasket Group D
02.06Serravalle (San Marino)Iceland 59-44 LuxembourgGames of the Small States of Europe 
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Iceland 63-47 CyprusGames of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 52-50 LuxembourgGames of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Luxembourg 59-47 CyprusGames of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 68-49 Iceland Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 72-41 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
13.05 Abidjan Ivory Coast 70-45 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Group B, Match 2
12.05 Abidjan Ivory Coast 83-45 BeninAfrobasket Qualifier Group B. Match 1
29.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 88-23 Jersey Inter Insular 
18.03 Cairo Egypt 92-68 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
17.03 Cairo Egypt 81-76 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
17.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 53-39 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
16.03 Cairo (Egypt) Uganda 62-59 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
16.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 67-50 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
15.03 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Bahrain 73-50 United Arab EmiratesGulf Women's Games  
14.03 Cairo Egypt 87-62 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
13.03 Cairo (Egypt) Kenya 70-41 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
13.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 39-38 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
12.03CairoEgypt 85-56 UgandaAfrobasket Qualifier Group F
12.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 58-56 Bahrain
After overtime
Gulf Women's Games  
11.03 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Bahrain 65-39 United Arab EmiratesGulf Women's Games  
10.03 Maputo Mozambique 90-40 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Group H
09.03 Maputo Mozambique 88-30 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Group H