FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.11 Santa Marta Colombia - Chile Bolivarian Games Group Stage
20.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Dominican Republic - Bolivia Bolivarian Games Group Stage
20.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Venezuela - Paraguay Bolivarian Games Group Stage
19.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Chile 69-58 Bolivia Bolivarian Games Group Stage
19.11 Santa Marta Colombia 79-45 Paraguay Bolivarian Games Group Stage
19.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Dominican Republic 70-52 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
18.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Chile 58-54 Venezuela Bolivarian Games Group Stage
18.11 Santa Marta Colombia 79-46 Bolivia Bolivarian Games Group Stage
18.11 Santa Marta (Colombia) Dominican Republic 66-60 Paraguay Bolivarian Games Group Stage
30.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 60-49 Solomon Islands Melanesian Cup3rd Place Match
30.09 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 77-58 Fiji Melanesian CupFinal
29.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Fiji 55-49 New CaledoniaMelanesian CupGroup Stage
29.09Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 105-53 Solomon IslandsMelanesian CupGroup Stage
28.09 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 76-54 Solomon IslandsMelanesian CupGroup Stage
28.09 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 61-48 New CaledoniaMelanesian CupGroup Stage
27.09Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 63-54 Fiji Melanesian CupGroup Stage
27.09Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea)Solomon Islands 59-53 New CaledoniaMelanesian CupGroup Stage
27.08 Bamako (Mali) Egypt 86-83 Cameroon Afrobasket 7th Place Match
27.08 Bamako (Mali) Ivory Coast 61-56 Angola Afrobasket 5th Place Match
27.08 Bamako Mali 75-52 Mozambique Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
27.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 65-48 Senegal Afrobasket Final
26.08 Bamako (Mali) Angola 66-54 Cameroon Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.08 Bamako (Mali) Ivory Coast 73-70 EgyptAfrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.08 Bamako (Mali) Mali 47-48 Nigeria Afrobasket Semi-Final
26.08 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 72-52 Mozambique Afrobasket Semi-Final
26.08 Bamako (Mali) Tunisia 73-63 Central African Republic Afrobasket 11th Pace Match
26.08 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 69-38 Guinea Afrobasket 9th Place Match
26.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 83-62 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
26.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 65-60 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
26.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Vietnam 75-54 Burma Southeast Asian Games  
25.08 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 101-40 Central African RepublicAfrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.08 Bamako (Mali) Guinea 60-56 Tunisia Afrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
25.08 Bamako Mali 90-50 Egypt Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 61-47 Angola Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 98-43 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 71-58 Cameroon Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Malaysia 145-53 Burma Southeast Asian Games  
25.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 118-44 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
25.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 70-61 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
24.08Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 60-56 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian Games 
24.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 81-71 VietnamSoutheast Asian Games 
24.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 79-35 BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
23.08 Bamako (Mali) Angola 96-58 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Group A
23.08 Bamako Mali 69-35 Cameroon Afrobasket Group A
23.08 Bamako (Mali) Tunisia 69-64 Ivory Coast
After overtime
Afrobasket Group A
23.08 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 84-37 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
23.08 Bamako (Mali) Egypt 91-70 Mozambique Afrobasket Group B
23.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 58-54 Senegal Afrobasket Group B
23.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 91-38 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
23.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 69-67 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
23.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Singapore 107-52 Burma Southeast Asian Games  
22.08 Bamako (Mali) Angola 70-62 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Group A
22.08 Bamako (Mali) Cameroon 64-49 Tunisia Afrobasket Group A
22.08 Bamako Mali 97-38 Central African Republic Afrobasket Group A
22.08 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 52-42 DR Congo Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 106-33 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 93-61 Egypt Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 72-57 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
22.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 123-33 Burma Southeast Asian Games  
22.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 70-42 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
21.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 78-68 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
21.08 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 74-55 Singapore Southeast Asian Games  
21.08 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Thailand 86-35 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
20.08Bamako (Mali)Angola 62-55 TunisiaAfrobasket Group A
20.08Bamako (Mali)Cameroon 94-42 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Group A
20.08BamakoMali 61-39 Ivory CoastAfrobasket Group A
20.08Bamako (Mali)Mozambique 88-47 GuineaAfrobasket Group B
20.08Bamako (Mali)Nigeria 106-72 EgyptAfrobasket Group B
20.08Bamako (Mali)Senegal 70-63 DR CongoAfrobasketGroup B
20.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Indonesia 94-49 BurmaSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 88-54 VietnamSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Philippines 88-54 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Games 
19.08 Bamako (Mali) Ivory Coast 57-54 Cameroon Afrobasket Group A
19.08 Bamako Mali 59-68 Angola Afrobasket Group A
19.08 Bamako (Mali) Tunisia 96-51 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Group A
19.08 Bamako (Mali) Egypt 109-78 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
19.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 84-47 DR Congo Afrobasket Group B
19.08 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 76-67 Mozambique Afrobasket Group B
18.08 Bamako (Mali) Angola 78-56 Cameroon Afrobasket Group A
18.08 Bamako (Mali) Ivory Coast 104-57 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Group A
18.08 Bamako Mali 86-48 Tunisia Afrobasket Group A
18.08 Bamako (Mali) Egypt 99-72 DR Congo Afrobasket Group B
18.08 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 80-69 Mozambique Afrobasket Group B
18.08 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 105-39 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
13.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Puerto Rico 75-68 Brazil AmeriCup 3rd Place Match
13.08 Buenos Aires Argentina 65-67 Canada AmeriCup Final
12.08 Buenos Aires Argentina 48-44 Puerto RicoAmeriCup Semi-Final
12.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Canada 84-45 BrazilAmeriCup Semi-Final
10.08 Buenos Aires Argentina 68-49 Brazil AmeriCup Group A
10.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 62-59 VenezuelaAmeriCup Group A
10.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Canada 86-64 ParaguayAmeriCup Group B
10.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Cuba 62-51 Mexico AmeriCup Group B
09.08 Buenos Aires Argentina 70-47 Colombia AmeriCup Group A
09.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) US Virgin Islands 67-60 Brazil
After overtime
AmeriCup Group A
09.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Paraguay 73-67 Mexico
After overtime
AmeriCup Group B
09.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Puerto Rico 70-67 CubaAmeriCup Group B
08.08 Buenos Aires Argentina 79-59 Venezuela AmeriCup Group A
08.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Colombia 70-63 US Virgin IslandsAmeriCup Group A
08.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Canada 65-39 MexicoAmeriCup Group B
08.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Puerto Rico 81-67 ParaguayAmeriCup Group B
07.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Brazil 68-47 ColombiaAmeriCup Group A
07.08Buenos Aires (Argentina)US Virgin Islands 79-53 VenezuelaAmeriCupGroup A
07.08 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Canada 75-59 Puerto RicoAmeriCup Group B
07.08Buenos Aires (Argentina)Paraguay 69-66 CubaAmeriCupGroup B
06.08Buenos AiresArgentina 80-48 US Virgin IslandsAmeriCupGroup A
06.08Buenos Aires (Argentina)Brazil 71-63 VenezuelaAmeriCupGroup A
06.08Buenos Aires (Argentina)Canada 81-35 CubaAmeriCup Group B
06.08Buenos Aires (Argentina)Puerto Rico 69-49 MexicoAmeriCupGroup B
29.07 Bangalore (India)Philippines 78-63 North KoreaAsian Championship Division A, 7th Place Match
29.07 Bangalore (India)Taiwan 65-45 New ZealandAsian Championship Division A, 5th Place Match
29.07 Bangalore (India)China 75-51 South KoreaAsian Championship Division A, 3rd Place Match
29.07 Bangalore (India)Japan 74-73 AustraliaAsian Championship Division A, Final
29.07 Bangalore (India)Singapore 80-65 FijiAsian Championship Division B, 5th Place Match
29.07 Bangalore (India)Lebanon 59-55 UzbekistanAsian Championship Division B, 3rd Place Match
29.07 BangaloreIndia 75-73 KazakhstanAsian Championship Division B, Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) New Zealand 82-61 North KoreaAsian Championship Division A, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) Taiwan 87-53 Philippines Asian Championship Division A, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) Australia 81-64 South Korea Asian Championship Division A, Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) Japan 74-71 China Asian Championship Division A, Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) Fiji 65-64 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Division B, 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore India 79-69 LebanonAsian Championship Division B, Semi-Final
28.07 Bangalore (India) Kazakhstan 77-51 UzbekistanAsian Championship Division B, Semi-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) Australia 81-48 North KoreaAsian Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) China 117-43 Philippines Asian Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) Japan 73-57 Taiwan Asian Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) South Korea 64-49 New ZealandAsian Championship Division A, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore India 93-51 Fiji Asian Championship Division B, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) Lebanon 86-37 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Division B, Quarter-Final
27.07 Bangalore (India) Uzbekistan 84-79 SingaporeAsian Championship Division B, Quarter-Final
25.07 Bangalore (India) China 110-53 North Korea Asian Championship Division A, Group A
25.07 Bangalore (India) New Zealand 59-53 Taiwan Asian Championship Division A, Group A
25.07 Bangalore (India) Australia 83-74 Japan Asian Championship Division A, Group B
25.07 Bangalore (India) South Korea 91-63 PhilippinesAsian Championship Division A, Group B
25.07 Bangalore India 88-42 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Division B, Group A
25.07 Bangalore (India) Kazakhstan 71-48 Fiji Asian Championship Division B, Group B
25.07 Bangalore (India) Lebanon 74-64 Singapore Asian Championship Division B, Group B
24.07Bangalore (India)China 102-63 TaiwanAsian Championship Division A, Group A
24.07Bangalore (India)New Zealand 71-50 North KoreaAsian Championship Division A, Group A
24.07Bangalore (India)Australia 107-65 PhilippinesAsian Championship Division A, Group B
24.07Bangalore (India)Japan 70-56 South KoreaAsian Championship Division A, Group B
24.07 Bangalore (India) Uzbekistan 78-39 Sri LankaAsian Championship Division B, Group A
24.07 Bangalore (India) Kazakhstan 73-52 SingaporeAsian Championship Division B, Group B
24.07Bangalore (India)Lebanon 90-48 FijiAsian Championship Division B, Group B
23.07Bangalore (India)China 77-48 New ZealandAsian Championship Division A, Group A
23.07Bangalore (India)Taiwan 77-76 North KoreaAsian Championship Division A, Group A
23.07Bangalore (India)Australia 78-54 South KoreaAsian Championship Division A, Group B
23.07Bangalore (India)Japan 106-55 PhilippinesAsian Championship Division A, Group B
23.07BangaloreIndia 92-76 UzbekistanAsian Championship Division B, Group A
23.07Bangalore (India)Kazakhstan 62-54 LebanonAsian Championship Division B, Group B
23.07Bangalore (India)Singapore 103-38 FijiAsian Championship Division B, Group B
16.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Bahamas 68-65 Guatemala Centrobasket  
16.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 74-43 Jamaica Centrobasket  
16.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 58-60 Puerto RicoCentrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 61-44 Guatemala Centrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 69-42 Bahamas Centrobasket  
15.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 60-40 JamaicaCentrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Jamaica 66-48 Guatemala Centrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 64-58 Puerto Rico Centrobasket  
14.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 63-56 BahamasCentrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Jamaica 64-48 Bahamas Centrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 87-55 Guatemala Centrobasket  
13.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 63-55 MexicoCentrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Mexico 61-56 Bahamas Centrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie (US Virgin Islands) Puerto Rico 90-44 Jamaica Centrobasket  
12.07 Charlotte Amalie US Virgin Islands 82-58 GuatemalaCentrobasket  
30.06 Visby (Gotland) Guernsey 60-55 Cayman IslandsIsland Games 3rd Place Match
30.06 Visby Gotland 51-76 MinorcaIsland Games Final
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar 80-44 Isle of ManIsland Games 5th-7th Place Group
29.06 Visby Gotland 77-36 Guernsey Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 121-61 Cayman Islands Island Games Semi-Final
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Isle of Man 65-19 Jersey Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
28.06 Visby (Gotland) Cayman Islands 93-79 GibraltarIsland Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Cayman Islands 79-14 Jersey Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby Gotland 95-69 Gibraltar Island Games Group A
27.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 94-44 Guernsey Island Games Group B
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar 111-23 Jersey Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby Gotland 89-56 Cayman Islands Island Games Group A
26.06 Visby (Gotland) Guernsey 63-26 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 71-54 Slovakia Eurobasket 7th Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Turkey 72-63 Latvia Eurobasket 5th Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 68-45 Greece Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
25.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 71-55 France Eurobasket Final
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Gibraltar P-P Cayman Islands
Rescheduled for 28.06
Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby Gotland 106-18 Jersey Island Games Group A
25.06 Visby (Gotland) Minorca 87-24 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 68-67 ItalyEurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Turkey 72-56 Slovakia Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 77-55 Greece Eurobasket Semi-Final
24.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 68-52 Belgium Eurobasket Semi-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 79-66 ItalyEurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 67-40 Slovakia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 84-55 Turkey Eurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Spain 67-47 Latvia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 62-58 RussiaEurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Italy 49-48 Hungary Eurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 75-70 Serbia Eurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
20.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovakia 82-68 UkraineEurobasket Quarter-Final Play-Off
19.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 67-63 Spain Eurobasket Group A
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Ukraine 84-72 HungaryEurobasket Group A
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Italy 68-61 SlovakiaEurobasket Group B
19.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 88-74 BelarusEurobasket Group B
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 70-63 Greece Eurobasket Group C
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Serbia 88-69 SloveniaEurobasket Group C
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 62-58 LatviaEurobasket Group D
19.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Russia 78-54 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
18.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 50-52 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Qualifier Group D, Match 2
17.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 70-74 Hungary Eurobasket Group A
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Spain 76-54 UkraineEurobasket Group A
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Slovakia 68-59 BelarusEurobasket Group B
17.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 54-53 ItalyEurobasket Group B
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 73-57 Serbia Eurobasket Group C
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Slovenia 59-56 GreeceEurobasket Group C
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 76-75 Russia
After overtime
Eurobasket Group D
17.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Latvia 76-55 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
17.06 Kinshasa DR Congo 67-53 Central African RepublicAfrobasket Qualifier Group D, Match 1
16.06 Hradec Králové Czech Republic 47-59 Ukraine Eurobasket Group A
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Spain 62-48 HungaryEurobasket Group A
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Italy 80-60 BelarusEurobasket Group B
16.06 Hradec Králové (Czech Republic) Turkey 69-58 SlovakiaEurobasket Group B
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) France 70-68 SloveniaEurobasket Group C
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Greece 69-60 Serbia Eurobasket Group C
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Belgium 66-64 MontenegroEurobasket Group D
16.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Russia 71-59 Latvia Eurobasket Group D
02.06Serravalle (San Marino)Iceland 59-44 LuxembourgGames of the Small States of Europe 
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Iceland 63-47 CyprusGames of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 52-50 LuxembourgGames of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Luxembourg 59-47 CyprusGames of the Small States of Europe  
31.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 68-49 Iceland Games of the Small States of Europe  
30.05 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 72-41 Cyprus Games of the Small States of Europe  
13.05 Abidjan Ivory Coast 70-45 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Group B, Match 2
12.05 Abidjan Ivory Coast 83-45 BeninAfrobasket Qualifier Group B. Match 1
29.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 88-23 Jersey Inter Insular 
18.03 Cairo Egypt 92-68 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
17.03 Cairo Egypt 81-76 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
17.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 53-39 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
16.03 Cairo (Egypt) Uganda 62-59 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
16.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 67-50 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
15.03 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Bahrain 73-50 United Arab EmiratesGulf Women's Games  
14.03 Cairo Egypt 87-62 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
13.03 Cairo (Egypt) Kenya 70-41 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F
13.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 39-38 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
12.03CairoEgypt 85-56 UgandaAfrobasket Qualifier Group F
12.03 Al Rayyan Qatar 58-56 Bahrain
After overtime
Gulf Women's Games  
11.03 Al Rayyan (Qatar) Bahrain 65-39 United Arab EmiratesGulf Women's Games  
10.03 Maputo Mozambique 90-40 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Group H
09.03 Maputo Mozambique 88-30 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Group H