FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.11 Kėdainiai Lithuania 64-73 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
25.11 Tallinn Estonia 55-67 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
25.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 52-76 France Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
25.11 Manchester (England) Great Britain 48-60 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
25.11 Podgorica Montenegro 99-39 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
25.11 Marburg Germany 64-66 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
25.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 38-132 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
25.11 Reykjavík Iceland 55-72 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
25.11 Ílhavo Portugal 50-67 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
25.11 Ruse Bulgaria 40-74 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
25.11 Fribourg Switzerland 48-86 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
25.11 Minsk Belarus 76-71 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
25.11 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 50-79 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
25.11 Tel Aviv Israel 77-78 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
25.11 Zamora Spain 86-45 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group I
21.11 Rīga Latvia 65-62 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
21.11 Bourges France 69-41 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
21.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 76-67 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
21.11 Lucca Italy 121-38 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
21.11 Podgorica Montenegro 78-64 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
21.11 Belgrade Serbia 100-57 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
21.11 Kiev Ukraine 90-38 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
21.11 Miskolc Hungary 72-50 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
21.11 Poprad Slovakia 56-43 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
21.11 Chalcis Greece 83-46 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
21.11 Yekaterinburg Russia 72-39 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
21.11 Wałbrzych Poland 65-56 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
21.11 Cluj Romania 67-65 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
21.11 Ankara Turkey 72-53 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
21.11 Södertälje Sweden 52-75 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Group I
03.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 71-67 Egypt Afrobasket 7th Place Match
03.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 69-68 Mozambique Afrobasket 5th Place Match
03.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 65-55 Angola Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
03.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 66-81 Senegal Afrobasket Final
02.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Algeria 87-49 South Africa Afrobasket 11th Place Match
02.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Guinea 53-52 Uganda Afrobasket 9th Place Match
02.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 71-52 Gabon Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mozambique 99-76 Egypt Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 71-70 Nigeria Afrobasket Semi-Final
02.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 56-54 Angola Afrobasket Semi-Final
01.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Guinea 61-57 South Africa Afrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Uganda 75-73 Algeria Afrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 57-44 Gabon Afrobasket Quarter-Final
01.10 Yaoundé Cameroon 76-54 Egypt Afrobasket Quarter-Final
01.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 71-66 Mozambique Afrobasket Quarter-Final
01.10 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 57-38 Mali Afrobasket Quarter-Final
29.09 Yaoundé Cameroon 78-51 South Africa Afrobasket Group A
29.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 73-55 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
29.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mozambique 79-49 Gabon Afrobasket Group A
29.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 89-47 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
29.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 79-49 Algeria Afrobasket Group B
29.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 84-72 Egypt Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Yaoundé Cameroon 67-56 Gabon Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 57-52 Mozambique Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Uganda 55-43 South Africa Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 53-52 Angola Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Guinea 67-66 Algeria Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 75-64 Senegal Afrobasket Group B
27.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 100-47 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
27.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Honduras 68-60 Panama COCABA Championship 5th Place Match
27.09 Cartago Costa Rica 39-57 El Salvador COCABA Championship 3rd Place Match
27.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Mexico 57-49 Guatemala COCABA Championship Final
26.09 Yaoundé Cameroon 86-34 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
26.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 71-63 Gabon Afrobasket Group A
26.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mozambique 86-43 South Africa Afrobasket Group A
26.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 71-53 Algeria Afrobasket Group B
26.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 97-68 Egypt Afrobasket Group B
26.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 102-44 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
26.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Honduras 77-58 Nicaragua COCABA Championship 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
26.09 Cartago Costa Rica 42-60 Mexico COCABA Championship Semi-Final
26.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Guatemala 61-53 El Salvador COCABA Championship Semi-Final
25.09 Yaoundé Cameroon 44-43 Mali Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 71-42 South Africa Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mozambique 73-50 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 57-51 Nigeria Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 81-73 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 70-62 Algeria Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Cartago Costa Rica 60-61 Honduras COCABA Championship Group A
25.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Guatemala 78-29 Nicaragua COCABA Championship Group B
25.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Mexico 84-62 Panama COCABA Championship Group B
24.09 Yaoundé Cameroon 68-54 Mozambique Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Gabon 70-39 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Mali 69-27 South Africa Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 50-46 Senegal Afrobasket Group B
24.09 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 96-55 Algeria Afrobasket Group B
24.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) El Salvador 88-58 Honduras COCABA Championship Group A
24.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Mexico 78-46 Guatemala COCABA Championship Group B
24.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Panama 80-69 Nicaragua COCABA Championship Group B
23.09 Cartago Costa Rica 73-68 El Salvador COCABA Championship Group A
23.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Guatemala 85-74 Panama COCABA Championship Group B
23.09 Cartago (Costa Rica) Mexico 87-39 Nicaragua COCABA Championship Group B
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 53-42 Senegal African Games 3rd Place Match
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 73-57 Nigeria African Games Final
17.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 56-44 Gabon African Games 7th Place Match
17.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 70-69 Mozambique African Games 5th Place Match
17.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 70-62 Senegal African Games Semi-Final
17.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 61-59 Angola African Games Semi-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 54-46 Gabon African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mozambique 90-56 Ivory Coast African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.09 Brazzaville Congo 42-64 Algeria African Games 9th Place Match
15.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 58-51 Cameroon African Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 73-45 Ivory Coast African Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 73-65 Gabon African Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 65-46 Mozambique African Games Quarter-Final
14.09 Brazzaville Congo 23-102 Nigeria African Games Group A
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 65-54 Cameroon African Games Group A
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 37-24 Nigeria African Games Group C
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 69-55 Ivory Coast African Games Group B
13.09 Brazzaville Congo 27-132 Mozambique African Games Group A
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 77-64 Cameroon African Games Group A
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 67-63 Gabon African Games Group B
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 63-52 Angola African Games Group B
12.09 Brazzaville Congo 24-109 Mali African Games Group A
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 78-62 Mozambique African Games Group A
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 49-48 Ivory Coast African Games Group B
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 88-61 Algeria African Games Group B
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Cameroon 60-49 Mozambique African Games Group A
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 70-69 Mali African Games Group A
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 60-47 Gabon African Games Group B
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 72-56 Algeria African Games Group B
09.09 Brazzaville Congo 28-98 Cameroon African Games Group A
09.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 70-48 Mozambique African Games Group A
09.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 61-51 Algeria African Games Group B
09.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Senegal 87-26 Gabon African Games Group B
05.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 52-45 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I, 3rd Place Match
05.09 Wuhan China 50-85 Japan Asian Championship Level I, Final
04.09 Wuhan (China) North Korea 66-50 Thailand Asian Championship Promotion/Relegation
04.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 82-76 India Asian Championship Promotion/Relegation
04.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 65-58 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I, Semi-Final
04.09 Wuhan China 60-45 South Korea Asian Championship Level I, Semi-Final
02.09 Wuhan China 76-62 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
02.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 95-43 Thailand Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
02.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 121-44 India Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
02.09 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 57-33 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
02.09 Wuhan (China) North Korea 66-43 Hong Kong Asian Championship Level II
02.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 80-73 Kazakhstan
After overtime
Asian Championship Level II
01.09 Wuhan China 56-57 Japan Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
01.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 76-58 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
01.09 Wuhan (China) Thailand 65-63 India Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
01.09 Wuhan (China) Kazakhstan 78-50 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
01.09 Wuhan (China) North Korea 83-45 Malaysia Asian Championship Level II
01.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 75-62 Hong Kong Asian Championship Level II
31.08 Wuhan China 102-39 India Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
31.08 Wuhan (China) Japan 60-44 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
31.08 Wuhan (China) South Korea 97-41 Thailand Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
31.08 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 78-61 Hong Kong Asian Championship Level II
31.08 Wuhan (China) North Korea 68-55 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Level II
31.08 Wuhan (China) Philippines 65-45 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
30.08 Wuhan China 74-58 South Korea Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
30.08 Wuhan (China) Japan 131-31 India Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
30.08 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 113-42 Thailand Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
30.08 Wuhan (China) Hong Kong 72-52 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
30.08 Wuhan (China) Kazakhstan 73-65 Malaysia Asian Championship Level II
30.08 Wuhan (China) Philippines 68-67 North Korea Asian Championship Level II
29.08 Wuhan China 113-34 Thailand Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
29.08 Wuhan (China) Japan 59-53 South Korea Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
29.08 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 92-61 India Asian Championship Level I, Group Stage
29.08 Wuhan (China) Kazakhstan 99-48 Hong Kong Asian Championship Level II
29.08 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 71-64 Philippines Asian Championship Level II
29.08 Wuhan (China) North Korea 82-35 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
17.08 Tauranga New Zealand 63-80 Australia Oceania Championship Match 2
16.08 Edmonton (Canada) Argentina 66-59 Brazil Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
16.08 Edmonton Canada 82-66 Cuba Americas Championship Final
15.08 Edmonton (Canada) Venezuela 65-56 Puerto Rico Americas Championship 5th Place Match
15.08 Edmonton Canada 83-66 Brazil Americas Championship Semi-Final
15.08 Edmonton (Canada) Cuba 89-79 Argentina
After overtime
Americas Championship Semi-Final
15.08 Melbourne Australia 61-41 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
13.08 Edmonton Canada 92-43 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
13.08 Edmonton (Canada) Puerto Rico 92-66 Chile Americas Championship Group A
13.08 Edmonton (Canada) Argentina 73-69 Brazil Americas Championship Group B
13.08 Edmonton (Canada) Venezuela 55-48 Ecuador Americas Championship Group B
12.08 Edmonton (Canada) Cuba 88-61 Chile Americas Championship Group A
12.08 Edmonton (Canada) Puerto Rico 64-56 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
12.08 Edmonton (Canada) Argentina 71-55 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
12.08 Edmonton (Canada) Brazil 72-58 US Virgin Islands Americas Championship Group B
11.08 Edmonton Canada 111-36 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
11.08 Edmonton (Canada) Cuba 65-58 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group A
11.08 Edmonton (Canada) Argentina 75-51 US Virgin Islands Americas Championship Group B
11.08 Edmonton (Canada) Brazil 72-45 Ecuador Americas Championship Group B
10.08 Edmonton Canada 93-36 Chile Americas Championship Group A
10.08 Edmonton (Canada) Cuba 83-44 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
10.08 Edmonton (Canada) Argentina 70-35 Ecuador Americas Championship Group B
10.08 Edmonton (Canada) Venezuela 69-62 US Virgin Islands Americas Championship Group B
09.08 Edmonton Canada 94-57 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group A
09.08 Edmonton (Canada) Chile 88-56 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
09.08 Edmonton (Canada) Brazil 86-71 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
09.08 Edmonton (Canada) Ecuador 72-48 US Virgin Islands Americas Championship Group B
08.08 Le Port (Réunion) Mayotte 79-62 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
08.08 Le Port Réunion 60-46 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Final
07.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 106-32 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
07.08 Le Port (Réunion) Réunion 68-29 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
05.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 83-43 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
05.08 Le Port Réunion 87-32 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
04.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 70-49 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
02.08 Le Port (Réunion) Mayotte 57-43 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
20.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 66-62 Brazil Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
20.07 Toronto Canada 81-73 USA Pan American Games Final
19.07 Toronto (Canada) Venezuela 72-56 Dominican Republic Pan American Games 7th Place Match
19.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 77-56 Puerto Rico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
19.07 Toronto Canada 91-63 Brazil Pan American Games Semi-Final
19.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 65-64 Cuba Pan American Games Semi-Final
18.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 73-54 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group A
18.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 93-77 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
18.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 87-68 Venezuela Pan American Games Group B
18.07 Toronto Canada 71-68 Cuba Pan American Games Group B
17.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 62-57 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
17.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 94-55 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group A
17.07 Toronto Canada 73-58 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
17.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 73-62 Venezuela Pan American Games Group B
16.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 76-54 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group A
16.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 75-69 Brazil Pan American Games Group A
16.07 Toronto Canada 101-38 Venezuela Pan American Games Group B
16.07 Toronto (Canada) Cuba 68-55 Argentina Pan American Games Group B
11.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 51-62 Tahiti Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 75-61 American Samoa Pacific Games Final
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 68-57 New Caledonia Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Group
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Solomon Islands 73-55 Nauru Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Group
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 72-48 Tahiti Pacific Games 1st-4th Place Group
10.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 55-71 American Samoa Pacific Games 1st-4th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 100-72 Solomon Islands Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 79-34 Nauru Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 75-63 Tahiti Pacific Games 1st-4th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 60-88 Fiji Pacific Games 1st-4th Place Group
07.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 88-46 Nauru Pacific Games Pool A
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 67-54 Guam Pacific Games Pool A
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 81-73 American Samoa Pacific Games Pool B
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 73-50 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool B
06.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 98-89 Guam
After overtime
Pacific Games Pool A
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 113-36 Nauru Pacific Games Pool A
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 79-62 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool B
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 93-53 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool B
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 116-25 Nauru Pacific Games Pool A
05.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 57-90 Tahiti Pacific Games Pool A
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 80-44 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool B
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 85-40 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool B
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gibraltar 52-48 Guernsey Island Games 3rd Place Match
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 69-60 Minorca Island Games Final
02.07 Saint Helier Jersey 20-61 Cayman Islands Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 70-45 Gibraltar Island Games Semi-Final
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Minorca 85-49 Guernsey Island Games Semi-Final
01.07 Saint Helier Jersey 27-64 Isle of Man Island Games 5th-7th Place Group
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 80-60 Cayman Islands Island Games Group A
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Minorca 80-30 Isle of Man Island Games Group A
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Guernsey 51-37 Gibraltar Island Games Group B
29.06 Bamako Mali 94-21 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Match 2
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 102-36 Isle of Man Island Games Group A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Minorca 79-40 Cayman Islands Island Games Group A
29.06 Saint Helier Jersey 29-65 Gibraltar Island Games Group B
28.06 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 74-58 Belarus Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
28.06 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 76-68 France Eurobasket Final
28.06 Bamako Mali 108-30 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Match 1
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Cayman Islands 47-38 Isle of Man Island Games Group A
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 89-81 Minorca Island Games Group A
28.06 Saint Helier Jersey 15-73 Guernsey Island Games Group B
27.06 Budapest (Hungary) Lithuania 89-77 Montenegro Eurobasket 7th Place Match
27.06 Budapest (Hungary) Turkey 68-66 Russia
After overtime
Eurobasket 5th Place Match
26.06 Budapest (Hungary) Russia 73-65 Montenegro Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.06 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 74-72 Belarus Eurobasket Semi-Final
26.06 Budapest (Hungary) France 63-58 Spain Eurobasket Semi-Final
25.06 Budapest (Hungary) Turkey 66-57 Lithuania Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.06 Budapest (Hungary) France 77-74 Russia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
25.06 Budapest (Hungary) Spain 75-74 Montenegro Eurobasket Quarter-Final
24.06 Budapest (Hungary) Belarus 68-66 Lithuania Eurobasket Quarter-Final
24.06 Budapest (Hungary) Serbia 75-63 Turkey Eurobasket Quarter-Final
22.06 Győr (Hungary) Lithuania 73-72 Serbia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
22.06 Győr (Hungary) Slovakia 84-62 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
22.06 Győr (Hungary) Spain 66-57 Russia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
21.06 Debrecen (Hungary) France 64-58 Belarus Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
21.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 76-63 Montenegro Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
21.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Turkey 59-48 Czech Republic Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
20.06 Győr (Hungary) Lithuania 83-64 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
20.06 Győr (Hungary) Russia 75-61 Slovakia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
20.06 Győr (Hungary) Spain 91-80 Serbia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
19.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 74-71 Czech Republic Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
19.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 77-72 Belarus Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
19.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Turkey 66-56 France Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
18.06 Győr (Hungary) Lithuania 78-74 Russia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
18.06 Győr (Hungary) Serbia 76-74 Slovakia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
18.06 Győr (Hungary) Spain 95-52 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
17.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Czech Republic 73-70 Belarus Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
17.06 Debrecen (Hungary) France 51-42 Greece Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
17.06 Debrecen (Hungary) Turkey 61-41 Montenegro Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
15.06 Timișoara (Romania) France 79-67 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
15.06 Timișoara Romania 71-82 Czech Republic Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
15.06 Oradea (Romania) Belarus 82-57 Greece Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
15.06 Oradea (Romania) Turkey 50-44 Italy Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
15.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Croatia 76-70 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
15.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Russia 77-53 Serbia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
15.06 Sopron Hungary 86-74 Slovakia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
15.06 Sopron (Hungary) Spain 64-60 Sweden Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
15.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 82-50 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
15.06 Singapore Singapore 72-82 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
14.06 Timișoara (Romania) Montenegro 84-71 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
14.06 Timișoara Romania 67-76 France Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
14.06 Oradea (Romania) Italy 66-55 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
14.06 Oradea (Romania) Turkey 61-50 Greece Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
14.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Latvia 68-62 Russia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
14.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Serbia 76-54 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
14.06 Sopron Hungary 46-69 Spain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
14.06 Sopron (Hungary) Lithuania 70-68 Sweden Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 52-46 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
13.06 Timișoara (Romania) France 85-75 Czech Republic Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
13.06 Timișoara Romania 71-78 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
13.06 Oradea (Romania) Belarus 67-52 Turkey Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
13.06 Oradea (Romania) Greece 59-50 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
13.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Latvia 67-58 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
13.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Serbia 89-72 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
13.06 Sopron Hungary 66-72 Lithuania Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
13.06 Sopron (Hungary) Spain 82-81 Slovakia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 80-43 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
13.06 Singapore Singapore 39-65 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games  
12.06 Timișoara (Romania) Czech Republic 80-79 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
12.06 Timișoara Romania 61-79 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
12.06 Oradea (Romania) Belarus 65-49 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
12.06 Oradea (Romania) Greece 51-46 Italy Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
12.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Croatia 67-63 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
12.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Russia 71-40 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
12.06 Sopron Hungary 63-72 Sweden Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
12.06 Sopron (Hungary) Slovakia 85-79 Lithuania Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
12.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 73-62 Guyana Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
12.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 57-49 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
12.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 98-47 Barbados Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
12.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 55-51 Jamaica Caribbean Championship Final
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 61-56 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
11.06 Timișoara (Romania) France 79-55 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
11.06 Timișoara (Romania) Montenegro 71-52 Czech Republic Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
11.06 Oradea (Romania) Belarus 85-76 Italy
After overtime
Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
11.06 Oradea (Romania) Turkey 57-54 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
11.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Russia 83-62 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
11.06 Szombathely (Hungary) Serbia 76-60 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
11.06 Sopron (Hungary) Spain 72-58 Lithuania Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
11.06 Sopron (Hungary) Slovakia 72-69 Sweden Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
11.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 68-57 Guyana Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 67-71 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
11.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 57-53 Barbados Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
11.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Jamaica 61-52 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 71-26 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 74-63 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games  
11.06 Singapore Singapore 46-83 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
10.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 74-39 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
10.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 62-49 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
10.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 81-61 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
10.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 28-61 Jamaica Caribbean Championship Group B
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 65-56 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 100-55 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
10.06 Singapore Singapore 67-70 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
09.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 62-54 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
09.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 94-31 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
09.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 49-79 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
09.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Jamaica 70-43 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
09.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 70-45 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games  
09.06 Singapore Singapore 99-58 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
09.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 62-57 Philippines Southeast Asian Games  
08.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 72-64 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines
After overtime
Caribbean Championship Group A
08.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 67-63 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
08.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 64-61 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
08.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Jamaica 75-57 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
06.06 Reykjavík Iceland 54-59 Luxembourg Games of the Small States of Europe  
05.06 Abidjan Ivory Coast 43-88 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 2nd Leg
05.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Malta 72-41 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe  
04.06 Abidjan Ivory Coast 51-71 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 1st Leg
04.06 Reykjavík Iceland 81-55 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe  
03.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 64-42 Malta Games of the Small States of Europe  
02.06 Reykjavík Iceland 83-73 Malta Games of the Small States of Europe  
02.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 88-55 Monaco Games of the Small States of Europe  
23.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 79-21 Jersey Inter Insular  
01.05 Staouéli Algeria 55-44 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, 2nd Leg
30.04 Staouéli Algeria 72-43 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, 1st Leg
13.03 Muscat Oman 17-94 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
13.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 48-26 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
12.03 Muscat Oman 30-75 Qatar Gulf Women's Games  
12.03 Muscat (Oman) United Arab Emirates 54-27 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
10.03 Muscat Oman 46-60 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
10.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 56-33 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
09.03 Muscat (Oman) Bahrain 38-34 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
09.03 Muscat (Oman) Qatar 67-55 United Arab Emirates Gulf Women's Games  
08.03 Libreville Gabon 70-67 Cameroon Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
08.03 Muscat Oman 20-43 Kuwait Gulf Women's Games  
08.03 Muscat (Oman) United Arab Emirates 50-40 Bahrain Gulf Women's Games  
07.03 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 65-47 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
06.03 Libreville Gabon 63-51 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
05.03 Libreville Gabon 64-49 Cameroon Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
04.03 Libreville (Gabon) Cameroon 69-54 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
03.03 Libreville Gabon 54-51 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
28.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 47-52 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
27.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 65-39 Botswana Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
25.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 55-35 Botswana Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
24.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 72-33 Botswana Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
22.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 76-44 Botswana Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
21.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 63-69 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6