Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2011 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.12 Doha Qatar 34-72 Lebanon Pan Arab Games
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 80-50 Somalia Pan Arab Games
16.12 Doha (Qatar) Somalia 66-47 Kuwait Pan Arab Games
16.12 Doha Qatar 52-132 Egypt Pan Arab Games
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 87-38 Somalia Pan Arab Games
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 91-51 Jordan Pan Arab Games
13.12 Doha Qatar 47-83 Jordan Pan Arab Games
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 148-27 Kuwait Pan Arab Games
12.12 Doha Qatar 57-67 Somalia Pan Arab Games
12.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 82-20 Kuwait Pan Arab Games
12.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 68-67 Egypt Pan Arab Games
08.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 108-28 Kuwait Pan Arab Games
08.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 90-24 Somalia Pan Arab Games
07.12 Doha Qatar 52-46 Kuwait Pan Arab Games
07.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 69-40 Jordan Pan Arab Games
19.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Myanmar 77-70 Thailand Southeast Asian Games
19.11 Jakarta Indonesia 68-73 Philippines Southeast Asian Games
18.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Thailand 75-73 Philippines
After overtime
Southeast Asian Games
18.11 Jakarta Indonesia 48-70 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games
16.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 57-39 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games
16.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Thailand 74-59 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games
15.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 74-52 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games
15.11 Jakarta Indonesia 56-61 Thailand Southeast Asian Games
14.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 64-56 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games
14.11 Jakarta Indonesia 78-86 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games
25.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 87-48 Colombia Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
25.10 Guadalajara Mexico 67-85 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Final
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA Development 87-41 Jamaica Pan American Games 7th Place Match
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 50-38 Canada Pan American Games 5th Place Match
24.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 69-68 Brazil Pan American Games Semi-Final
24.10 Guadalajara Mexico 64-58 Colombia Pan American Games Semi-Final
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 96-29 Jamaica Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 86-53 Colombia Pan American Games Group B
23.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 73-70 Argentina Pan American Games Group A
23.10 Guadalajara Mexico 58-87 USA Development Pan American Games Group A
22.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Colombia 59-57 Canada Pan American Games Group B
22.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 116-34 Jamaica Pan American Games Group B
22.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 75-70 USA Development Pan American Games Group A
22.10 Guadalajara Mexico 58-57 Argentina Pan American Games Group A
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Colombia 83-26 Jamaica Pan American Games Group B
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 78-53 Canada Pan American Games Group B
21.10 Guadalajara Mexico 76-74 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
21.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina 58-55 USA Development Pan American Games Group A
02.10 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 59-52 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket 7th Place Match
02.10 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 68-67 Cameroon Afrobasket 5th Place Match
02.10 Bamako Mali 71-62 Nigeria Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
02.10 Bamako (Mali) Angola 62-54 Senegal Afrobasket Final
01.10 Bamako (Mali) Guinea 58-40 Ghana Afrobasket 11th Place Match
01.10 Bamako (Mali) Rwanda 57-54 Tunisia Afrobasket 9th Place Match
01.10 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 84-60 DR Congo Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Bamako (Mali) Cameroon 62-60 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 89-63 Nigeria Afrobasket Semi-Final
01.10 Bamako Mali 51-56 Angola Afrobasket Semi-Final
01.10 Neiva (Colombia) Canada 59-46 Cuba Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
01.10 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 74-33 Argentina Americas Championship Final
30.09 Bamako (Mali) Rwanda 53-34 Ghana Afrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
30.09 Bamako (Mali) Tunisia 76-47 Guinea Afrobasket 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
30.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 85-54 DR Congo Afrobasket Quarter-Final
30.09 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 77-49 Mozambique Afrobasket Quarter-Final
30.09 Bamako Mali 73-50 Cameroon Afrobasket Quarter-Final
30.09 Bamako (Mali) Angola 72-51 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Quarter-Final
30.09 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 61-59 Canada Americas Championship Semi-Final
30.09 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 66-53 Cuba Americas Championship Semi-Final
28.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 78-59 Cameroon Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 59-49 Rwanda Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Bamako (Mali) Angola 63-49 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
28.09 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 106-37 Ghana Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Bamako Mali 70-57 DR Congo Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Bamako (Mali) Côte d'Ivoire 74-53 Tunisia Afrobasket Group A
28.09 Neiva (Colombia) Mexico 87-44 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
28.09 Neiva (Colombia) Canada 66-49 Jamaica Americas Championship Group B
28.09 Neiva (Colombia) Cuba 62-42 Chile Americas Championship Group A
28.09 Neiva Colombia 45-66 Argentina Americas Championship Group A
27.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 71-61 Rwanda Afrobasket Group B
27.09 Bamako (Mali) Cameroon 76-28 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
27.09 Bamako (Mali) Angola 67-60 Nigeria Afrobasket Group B
27.09 Bamako Mali 73-43 Mozambique Afrobasket Group A
27.09 Bamako (Mali) Tunisia 55-48 DR Congo Afrobasket Group A
27.09 Bamako (Mali) Côte d'Ivoire 101-23 Ghana Afrobasket Group A
27.09 Neiva (Colombia) Paraguay 71-69 Jamaica Americas Championship Group B
27.09 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 88-61 Mexico Americas Championship Group B
27.09 Neiva (Colombia) Puerto Rico 64-49 Chile Americas Championship Group A
27.09 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 65-59 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
26.09 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 89-37 Ghana Afrobasket Group B
26.09 Bamako (Mali) Angola 66-45 Cameroon Afrobasket Group A
26.09 Neiva (Colombia) Canada 77-26 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
26.09 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 73-50 Jamaica Americas Championship Group B
26.09 Neiva Colombia 65-75 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
26.09 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 66-61 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group A
25.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 99-32 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 68-60 Cameroon Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Bamako (Mali) Angola 67-59 Rwanda Afrobasket Group B
25.09 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 69-53 Tunisia Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Bamako Mali 95-30 Ghana Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Bamako (Mali) DR Congo 59-54 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Group A
25.09 Neiva (Colombia) Jamaica 69-64 Mexico Americas Championship Group B
25.09 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 56-39 Canada Americas Championship Group B
25.09 Neiva Colombia 46-68 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group A
25.09 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 80-50 Chile Americas Championship Group A
24.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 63-42 Angola Afrobasket Group B
24.09 Bamako (Mali) Nigeria 60-31 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
24.09 Bamako (Mali) Cameroon 45-42 Rwanda Afrobasket Group B
24.09 Bamako (Mali)  Tunisia w/o Ghana
Tunisia awarded 20-0 win
Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 76-55 DR Congo Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Bamako Mali 57-44 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Group A
24.09 Neiva (Colombia) Canada 72-45 Mexico Americas Championship Group B
24.09 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 117-34 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
24.09 Neiva (Colombia) Cuba 67-50 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group A
24.09 Neiva Colombia 69-50 Chile Americas Championship Group A
23.09 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 86-62 Nigeria Afrobasket Group B
23.09 Bamako (Mali) Rwanda 69-35 Guinea Afrobasket Group B
23.09 Bamako (Mali) Mozambique 69-65 Côte d'Ivoire
After overtime
Afrobasket Group A
23.09 Bamako Mali 69-41 Tunisia Afrobasket Group A
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Rwanda 72-59 Algeria African Games 7th Place Match
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Côte d'Ivoire 55-52 Kenya
After overtime
African Games 5th Place Match
11.09 Maputo Mozambique 69-72 Nigeria African Games 3rd Place Match
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 64-57 Angola African Games Final
11.09 Sydney Australia 82-57 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 3
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Zimbabwe 59-56 Mali African Games 11th Place Match
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 59-50 DR Congo African Games 9th Place Match
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 54-50 Rwanda African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Côte d'Ivoire 74-58 Algeria African Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.09 Maputo Mozambique 71-83 Senegal African Games Semi-Final
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 70-55 Nigeria African Games Semi-Final
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) DR Congo 67-58 Mali African Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cameroon 57-50 Zimbabwe African Games 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 62-45 Côte d'Ivoire African Games Quarter-Final
09.09 Maputo Mozambique 86-70 Rwanda African Games Quarter-Final
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 76-44 Kenya African Games Quarter-Final
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 85-39 Algeria African Games Quarter-Final
09.09 Brisbane Australia 92-73 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 2
08.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Fiji 64-51 Samoa Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
08.09 Païta New Caledonia 47-59 Tahiti Pacific Games Final
07.09 Poindimié (New Caledonia) Vanuatu 70-67 American Samoa
After overtime
Pacific Games 7th Place Match
07.09 Poindimié (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 71-56 Guam Pacific Games 5th Place Match
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 68-25 Rwanda African Games Group B
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Mali 65-62 Cameroon
After overtime
African Games Group B
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 59-34 Côte d'Ivoire African Games Group B
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 67-26 DR Congo African Games Group A
07.09 Maputo Mozambique 56-48 Kenya African Games Group A
07.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 65-55 Zimbabwe African Games Group A
07.09 Melbourne Australia 77-64 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
06.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Tahiti 69-45 Samoa Pacific Games Semi-Final
06.09 Païta New Caledonia 56-50 Fiji Pacific Games Semi-Final
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 78-36 Côte d'Ivoire African Games Group B
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Mali 62-59 Rwanda
After overtime
African Games Group B
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 69-41 Cameroon African Games Group B
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Zimbabwe 63-61 DR Congo
After overtime
African Games Group A
06.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 63-61 Kenya African Games Group A
06.09 Maputo Mozambique 68-67 Algeria African Games Group A
05.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 74-67 Vanuatu Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Guam 50-37 American Samoa Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 81-43 Mali African Games Group B
05.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Côte d'Ivoire 49-42 Cameroon African Games Group B
05.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 53-22 Rwanda African Games Group B
05.09 Maputo Mozambique 52-44 Nigeria African Games Group A
05.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 63-35 Zimbabwe African Games Group A
05.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 55-49 DR Congo African Games Group A
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Senegal 58-54 Cameroon African Games Group B
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Rwanda 48-46 Côte d'Ivoire African Games Group B
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 45-38 Mali African Games Group B
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 75-45 Zimbabwe African Games Group A
04.09 Maputo Mozambique 67-53 DR Congo African Games Group A
04.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Kenya 61-36 Algeria African Games Group A
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 70-39 Vanuatu Pacific Games Quarter-Final
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Samoa 71-42 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games Quarter-Final
02.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 55-32 Guam Pacific Games Quarter-Final
02.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 60-25 American Samoa Pacific Games Quarter-Final
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Rwanda 60-56 Cameroon African Games Group B
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Côte d'Ivoire 68-28 Mali African Games Group B
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 56-52 Senegal African Games Group B
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 48-40 Algeria African Games Group A
02.09 Maputo Mozambique 73-37 Zimbabwe African Games Group A
02.09 Maputo (Mozambique) DR Congo 55-52 Kenya African Games Group A
01.09 Boulari (New Caledonia) Guam 63-62 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games Group B
01.09 Boulari (New Caledonia) Fiji 80-26 Vanuatu Pacific Games Group B
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Samoa 72-63 American Samoa Pacific Games Group A
01.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 65-80 Tahiti
After overtime
Pacific Games Group A
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 73-46 Vanuatu Pacific Games Group B
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 55-47 Guam Pacific Games Group B
31.08 Boulari (New Caledonia) Tahiti 72-50 American Samoa Pacific Games Group A
31.08 Boulari New Caledonia 71-70 Samoa Pacific Games Group A
29.08 Boulari (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 56-53 Fiji Pacific Games Group B
29.08 Boulari (New Caledonia) Guam 61-50 Vanuatu Pacific Games Group B
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 66-48 Samoa Pacific Games Group A
29.08 Nouméa New Caledonia 69-40 American Samoa Pacific Games Group A
28.08 Omura Japan 83-56 Taiwan Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
28.08 Omura (Japan) China 65-62 South Korea Asian Championship Final
27.08 Omura (Japan) Lebanon 65-54 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Promotion/Relegation
27.08 Omura (Japan) India 66-60 Malaysia Asian Championship Promotion/Relegation
27.08 Omura (Japan) South Korea 72-66 Taiwan Asian Championship Semi-Final
27.08 Omura Japan 62-76 China Asian Championship Semi-Final
25.08 Omura (Japan) Malaysia 65-58 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Level II
25.08 Omura (Japan) Kazakhstan 80-42 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
25.08 Omura (Japan) Indonesia 74-58 Singapore Asian Championship Level II
25.08 Omura (Japan) South Korea 69-67 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I
25.08 Omura (Japan) Lebanon 71-52 India Asian Championship Level I
25.08 Omura Japan 53-76 China Asian Championship Level I
24.08 Omura (Japan) Malaysia 65-30 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
24.08 Omura (Japan) Kazakhstan 89-52 Singapore Asian Championship Level II
24.08 Omura (Japan) Indonesia 68-65 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Level II
24.08 Omura (Japan) South Korea 104-75 Lebanon Asian Championship Level I
24.08 Omura Japan 79-51 India Asian Championship Level I
24.08 Omura (Japan) China 72-63 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I
23.08 Omura (Japan) Singapore 70-59 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
23.08 Omura (Japan) Kazakhstan 62-61 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Level II
23.08 Omura (Japan) Indonesia 74-66 Malaysia Asian Championship Level II
23.08 Omura (Japan) Taiwan 83-55 Lebanon Asian Championship Level I
23.08 Omura Japan 59-66 South Korea Asian Championship Level I
23.08 Omura (Japan) China 87-38 India Asian Championship Level I
22.08 Omura (Japan) Uzbekistan 82-50 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
22.08 Omura (Japan) Malaysia 91-26 Singapore Asian Championship Level II
22.08 Omura (Japan) Kazakhstan 87-69 Indonesia Asian Championship Level II
22.08 Omura (Japan) South Korea 83-47 India Asian Championship Level I
22.08 Omura Japan 81-54 Taiwan Asian Championship Level I
22.08 Omura (Japan) China 79-58 Lebanon Asian Championship Level I
21.08 Omura (Japan) Uzbekistan 73-45 Singapore Asian Championship Level II
21.08 Omura (Japan) Malaysia 73-53 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Level II
21.08 Omura (Japan) Indonesia 67-53 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Level II
21.08 Omura (Japan) Taiwan 81-53 India Asian Championship Level I
21.08 Omura (Japan) South Korea 99-93 China
After overtime
Asian Championship Level I
21.08 Omura Japan 77-49 Lebanon Asian Championship Level I
12.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 46-74 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
12.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Madagascar 70-54 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Games Final
10.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 53-93 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
10.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Réunion 85-44 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
08.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Réunion 90-32 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
08.08 Victoria Seychelles 74-42 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
07.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Madagascar 112-46 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
07.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Mauritius 85-38 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
07.08 Nassau (Bahamas) US Virgin Islands 92-70 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship
07.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 82-76 Dominican Republic Caribbean Championship
07.08 Nassau Bahamas 54-85 Cuba Caribbean Championship
06.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Madagascar 56-47 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
06.08 Victoria Seychelles 56-58 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
06.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 76-68 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship
06.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Cuba 97-37 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship
06.08 Nassau Bahamas 54-73 Dominican Republic Caribbean Championship
05.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 73-59 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship
05.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Cuba 80-73 Dominican Republic Caribbean Championship
05.08 Nassau Bahamas 61-67 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship
04.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Dominican Republic 82-68 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship
04.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Cuba 87-42 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship
04.08 Nassau Bahamas 45-49 Trinidad & Tobago Caribbean Championship
03.08 Nassau (Bahamas)  US Virgin Islands w/o Dominican Republic
US Virgin Islands awarded 20-0 win
Caribbean Championship
03.08 Nassau (Bahamas) Cuba 80-32 Trinidad & Tobago Caribbean Championship
03.08 Nassau Bahamas 52-47 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship
03.07 Łódź (Poland) France 63-56 Czechia Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
03.07 Łódź (Poland) Russia 59-42 Turkey Eurobasket Final
02.07 Łódź (Poland) Lithuania 75-56 Latvia Eurobasket 7th Place Match
02.07 Łódź (Poland) Croatia 73-59 Montenegro Eurobasket 5th Place Match
01.07 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 80-48 Gibraltar Island Games 3rd Place Match
01.07 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Guernsey 55-47 Bermuda Island Games Final
01.07 Łódź (Poland) Montenegro 68-59 Lithuania Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.07 Łódź (Poland) Turkey 68-62 France
After overtime
Eurobasket Semi-Final
01.07 Łódź (Poland) Russia 85-53 Czechia Eurobasket Semi-Final
30.06 Cowes Isle of Wight 34-38 Isle of Man Island Games 5th Place Match
30.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 100-32 Bermuda Island Games Semi-Final
30.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Gibraltar 58-36 Guernsey Island Games Semi-Final
30.06 Łódź (Poland) Croatia 84-75 Latvia Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Łódź (Poland) Turkey 56-44 Montenegro Eurobasket Quarter-Final
30.06 Łódź (Poland) France 66-58 Lithuania Eurobasket Quarter-Final
29.06 Newport Isle of Wight 17-71 Gibraltar Island Games Quarter-Final
29.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 36-24 Isle of Man Island Games Quarter-Final
29.06 Łódź (Poland) Russia 83-72 Latvia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
29.06 Łódź (Poland) Czechia 79-63 Croatia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
28.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 110-42 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
28.06 Cowes Isle of Wight 32-70 Bermuda Island Games Group A
27.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Gibraltar 43-31 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
27.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Guernsey 58-52 Bermuda Island Games Group A
27.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Turkey 65-56 Belarus Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
27.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Russia 62-59 Great Britain Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
27.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Czechia 63-59 Lithuania Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
26.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 73-44 Gibraltar Island Games Group B
26.06 Cowes Isle of Wight 30-57 Guernsey Island Games Group A
26.06 Katowice Poland 54-58 France Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
26.06 Katowice (Poland) Montenegro 74-70 Latvia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
26.06 Katowice (Poland) Croatia 75-71 Spain Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
25.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Turkey 64-57 Great Britain Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
25.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Russia 69-55 Czechia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
25.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Lithuania 68-50 Belarus Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
24.06 Katowice (Poland) Spain 66-57 Latvia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
24.06 Katowice Poland 56-64 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
24.06 Katowice (Poland) Montenegro 73-68 France Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
23.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Lithuania 64-63 Great Britain Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
23.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Czechia 56-51 Turkey Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
23.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Belarus 62-51 Russia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
22.06 Katowice Poland 53-62 Latvia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
22.06 Katowice (Poland) Montenegro 81-60 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
22.06 Katowice (Poland) France 79-55 Spain Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
20.06 Katowice (Poland) Latvia 67-61 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
20.06 Katowice (Poland) France 64-55 Greece Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
20.06 Katowice Poland 63-78 Spain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
20.06 Katowice (Poland) Montenegro 76-64 Germany Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
20.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Czechia 67-62 Belarus Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
20.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Great Britain 72-51 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
20.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Slovakia 57-46 Lithuania Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
20.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Russia 80-65 Turkey Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
19.06 Katowice (Poland) Latvia 59-56 France
After overtime
Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
19.06 Katowice (Poland) Croatia 65-63 Greece Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
19.06 Katowice Poland 75-60 Germany Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
19.06 Katowice (Poland) Montenegro 66-57 Spain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
19.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Czechia 60-45 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
19.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Belarus 68-41 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
19.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Turkey 76-60 Slovakia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
19.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Lithuania 76-64 Russia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
18.06 Katowice (Poland) Greece 67-57 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
18.06 Katowice (Poland) France 86-40 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
18.06 Katowice (Poland) Spain 79-69 Germany Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
18.06 Katowice Poland 53-70 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
18.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Czechia 72-56 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
18.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Belarus 55-40 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
18.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Lithuania 64-58 Turkey Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
18.06 Bydgoszcz (Poland) Russia 68-66 Slovakia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
15.06 Sopron Hungary 56-67 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Play-Off, 2nd Leg
12.06 Oberhausen Germany 59-53 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Play-Off, 1st Leg
11.06 Fribourg Switzerland 97-48 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.06 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 88-67 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.06 Kranjska Gora Slovenia 75-49 Norway Eurobasket Division B Group A
11.06 Casal de Cambra Portugal 55-65 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group A
08.06 Tallinn Estonia 80-54 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.06 Tirana Albania 56-96 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.06 Norrköping Sweden 76-43 Norway Eurobasket Division B Group A
08.06 Casal de Cambra Portugal 53-66 Slovenia Eurobasket Division B Group A
08.06 Taranto (Italy) Serbia 82-70 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
08.06 Taranto Italy 76-60 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
08.06 Sopron (Hungary) Ukraine 82-76 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
08.06 Sopron (Hungary) Bulgaria 70-62 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
07.06 Taranto Italy 68-46 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
07.06 Taranto (Italy) Germany 74-64 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
07.06 Sopron (Hungary) Netherlands 52-51 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
07.06 Sopron Hungary 71-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
05.06 Luxembourg Luxembourg 86-72 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
05.06 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 54-55 Estonia Eurobasket Division B Group B
05.06 Kranjska Gora Slovenia 70-63 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group A
05.06 Bergen Norway 55-49 Portugal Eurobasket Division B Group A
05.06 Taranto Italy 57-78 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
05.06 Taranto (Italy) Belgium 70-63 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
05.06 Sopron (Hungary) Netherlands 83-80 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
05.06 Sopron Hungary 68-56 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
04.06 Taranto (Italy) Romania 65-59 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
04.06 Taranto Italy 76-5 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
04.06 Sopron Hungary 65-51 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
04.06 Sopron (Hungary) Bulgaria 70-68 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
03.06 Taranto (Italy) Serbia 77-64 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
03.06 Taranto (Italy) Germany 69-57 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group B
03.06 Sopron Hungary 68-39 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
03.06 Sopron (Hungary) Finland 61-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round, Group A
02.06 Fribourg Switzerland 62-74 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Division B Group B
02.06 Tallinn Estonia 110-71 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group B
30.05 Luxembourg Luxembourg 65-71 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group B
30.05 Tirana Albania 45-86 Estonia Eurobasket Division B Group B
13.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 60-52 New Caledonia Arafura Games 3rd Place Match
12.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 71-29 Macau Arafura Games Semi-Final
12.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 79-62 Southern Highlands (PNG) Arafura Games 3rd-5th Place Semi-Final
11.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 63-59 New Caledonia Arafura Games Semi-Final Qualifier
10.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 78-52 Macau Arafura Games Group Match
09.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 82-47 New Caledonia Arafura Games Group Match
09.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 72-58 Southern Highlands (PNG) Arafura Games Group Match
08.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 57-56 Macau Arafura Games Group Match
08.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 97-32 Southern Highlands (PNG) Arafura Games Group Match
08.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 71-45 Southern Highlands (PNG) Arafura Games Group Match
08.05 San Salvador (El Salvador) Guatemala 76-49 Honduras Central American Championship
08.05 San Salvador El Salvador 50-61 Mexico Central American Championship
07.05 San Salvador (El Salvador) Mexico 65-55 Guatemala Central American Championship
07.05 San Salvador El Salvador 63-52 Honduras Central American Championship
06.05 San Salvador (El Salvador) Mexico 60-54 Honduras Central American Championship
06.05 San Salvador El Salvador 57-54 Guatemala Central American Championship
27.04 Doha Qatar 66-40 Bahrain Gulf Championship
27.04 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 47-24 Oman Gulf Championship
26.04 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 41-28 Kuwait Gulf Championship
26.04 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 48-34 Oman Gulf Championship
24.04 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 58-31 Oman Gulf Championship
24.04 Doha Qatar 52-29 Kuwait Gulf Championship
23.04 Doha Qatar 56-45 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship
23.04 Doha (Qatar) Bahrain 52-33 Kuwait Gulf Championship
22.04 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 64-45 Bahrain Gulf Championship
22.04 Doha Qatar 59-21 Oman Gulf Championship
16.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 59-42 Jersey Inter Insular  
10.04 San Salvador El Salvador 56-47 Costa Rica Central American Championship Qualifier
09.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Honduras 65-61 Costa Rica Central American Championship Qualifier
08.04 San Salvador El Salvador 63-57 Honduras Central American Championship Qualifier
27.03 Conakry Guinea 22-69 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
25.03 Conakry Guinea 36-73 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
12.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 64-33 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
12.02 Kigali Rwanda 57-54 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
12.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 101-49 Ethiopia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
11.02 Kigali Rwanda 74-59 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
11.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 93-59 Ethiopia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
11.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 89-47 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
10.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 72-57 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
09.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Tanzania 55-53 Ethiopia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
09.02 Kigali Rwanda 83-53 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
09.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 68-32 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
08.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 78-53 Ethiopia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
08.02 Kigali Rwanda 94-30 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
08.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 69-31 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
07.02 Kigali Rwanda 93-58 Ethiopia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
07.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 73-69 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
15.01 Pretoria South Africa 49-53 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
15.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 103-28 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
14.01 Pretoria South Africa 83-42 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
14.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 78-41 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
13.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Zimbabwe 74-51 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
13.01 Pretoria South Africa 51-111 Mozambique Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
12.01 Pretoria South Africa 58-63 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
12.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 123-42 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
11.01 Pretoria South Africa 99-26 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
11.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 65-49 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
10.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Zimbabwe 69-33 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
09.01 Pretoria South Africa 56-87 Mozambique Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6