Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
29.09 Mangilao Guam 72-39 University of Guam Micronesian Tournament Final
29.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 54-43 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament 3rd Place Match
28.09 Mangilao University of Guam 50-49 Guam Junior Micronesian Tournament Semi-Final
28.09 Mangilao Guam 76-50 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Semi-Final
26.09 Mangilao University of Guam 58-55 Guam Junior Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Mangilao Guam 70-20 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao University of Guam 56-58 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
24.09 Mangilao Guam 60-25 Guam Junior Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam 67-45 University of Guam Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 66-31 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
26.08 Yaoundé Cameroon 75-47 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, 2nd Leg
25.08 Yaoundé Cameroon 83-77 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, 1st Leg
11.08 London (England) USA 86-50 France Olympic Games Final
11.08 London (England) Australia 83-74 Russia Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
09.08 London (England) France 81-64 Russia Olympic Games Semi-Final
09.08 London (England) USA 86-73 Australia Olympic Games Semi-Final
07.08 London (England) Australia 75-60 China Olympic Games Quarter-Final
07.08 London (England) France 71-68 Czechia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
07.08 London (England) Russia 66-63 Turkey Olympic Games Quarter-Final
07.08 London (England) USA 91-48 Canada Olympic Games Quarter-Final
05.08 London (England) Czechia 82-47 Angola Olympic Games Group A
05.08 London (England) USA 114-66 China Olympic Games Group A
05.08 London (England) Turkey 70-65 Croatia Olympic Games Group A
05.08 London (England) Australia 72-63 Canada Olympic Games Group B
05.08 London (England) France 65-54 Russia Olympic Games Group B
05.08 London (England) Great Britain 66-78 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
03.08 London (England) Croatia 75-56 Angola Olympic Games Group A
03.08 London (England) Turkey 82-55 China Olympic Games Group A
03.08 London (England) USA 88-61 Czechia Olympic Games Group A
03.08 London (England) Australia 70-66 Russia Olympic Games Group B
03.08 London (England) Canada 79-73 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
03.08 London (England) Great Britain 77-80 France
After overtime
Olympic Games Group B
01.08 London (England) China 76-52 Angola Olympic Games Group A
01.08 London (England) Czechia 89-70 Croatia Olympic Games Group A
01.08 London (England) USA 89-58 Turkey Olympic Games Group A
01.08 London (England) Australia 67-61 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
01.08 London (England) France 64-60 Canada Olympic Games Group B
01.08 London (England) Great Britain 61-67 Russia Olympic Games Group B
30.07 London (England) China 83-58 Croatia Olympic Games Group A
30.07 London (England) Turkey 61-57 Czechia Olympic Games Group A
30.07 London (England) USA 90-38 Angola Olympic Games Group A
30.07 London (England) France 74-70 Australia
After overtime
Olympic Games Group B
30.07 London (England) Great Britain 65-73 Canada Olympic Games Group B
30.07 London (England) Russia 69-59 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
28.07 London (England) China 66-57 Czechia Olympic Games Group A
28.07 London (England) Turkey 72-50 Angola Olympic Games Group A
28.07 London (England) USA 81-56 Croatia Olympic Games Group A
28.07 London (England) France 73-58 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
28.07 London (England) Great Britain 58-74 Australia Olympic Games Group B
28.07 London (England) Russia 58-53 Canada Olympic Games Group B
15.07 Struga Macedonia 63-68 Austria European Small Countries Championship Final
15.07 Struga (Macedonia) Malta 72-52 Scotland European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
15.07 Struga (Macedonia) Gibraltar 65-61 Wales European Small Countries Championship 5th Place Match
15.07 Struga (Macedonia) Azerbaijan 68-45 Moldova European Small Countries Championship 7th Place Match
14.07 Rishon LeZion Israel 58-47 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.07 Yuzhne Ukraine 73-66 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.07 Tallinn Estonia 58-97 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.07 Inowrocław Poland 64-51 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.07 Brussels Belgium 72-61 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.07 Ružomberok Slovakia 93-54 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.07 Wolfenbüttel Germany 62-73 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.07 Târgovişte Romania 75-68 Bulgaria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.07 Vantaa Finland 62-82 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.07 Marousi Greece 70-62 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.07 Struga (Macedonia) Austria 61-53 Malta European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
14.07 Struga Macedonia 80-61 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
14.07 Struga (Macedonia) Gibraltar 77-76 Azerbaijan European Small Countries Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.07 Struga (Macedonia) Wales 47-39 Moldova European Small Countries Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
13.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 31-64 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 2nd Leg
12.07 Struga (Macedonia) Malta 80-70 Azerbaijan European Small Countries Championship Group A
12.07 Struga (Macedonia) Scotland 81-19 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
12.07 Struga (Macedonia) Austria 80-29 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group B
12.07 Struga Macedonia 106-48 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
11.07 Minsk Belarus 68-60 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.07 Sopron Hungary 73-66 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.07 Cetinje Montenegro 81-61 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.07 Belgrade Serbia 67-62 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.07 Kaunas Lithuania 61-53 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.07 Almere Netherlands 51-66 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.07 Pravets Bulgaria 67-60 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
11.07 Arganda del Rey Spain 68-54 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
11.07 Latina Italy 68-61 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
11.07 Rīga Latvia 80-47 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
11.07 Struga (Macedonia) Azerbaijan 63-44 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
11.07 Struga (Macedonia) Malta 80-57 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Group A
11.07 Struga Macedonia 41-39 Austria European Small Countries Championship Group B
11.07 Struga (Macedonia) Wales 56-48 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group B
11.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 33-64 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 1st Leg
10.07 Struga (Macedonia) Malta 72-23 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
10.07 Struga (Macedonia) Scotland 73-54 Azerbaijan European Small Countries Championship Group A
10.07 Struga (Macedonia) Austria 72-30 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
10.07 Struga Macedonia 83-36 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group B
07.07 Rishon LeZion Israel 60-58 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.07 Carcavelos Portugal 53-73 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.07 Inowrocław Poland 53-50 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.07 Fribourg Switzerland 45-88 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.07 Almere Netherlands 73-64 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
07.07 Poprad Slovakia 60-58 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
07.07 Nördlingen Germany 55-61 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
07.07 Södertälje Sweden 71-54 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
07.07 Marousi Greece 63-49 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
07.07 Contern Luxembourg 66-88 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
04.07 Minsk Belarus 63-41 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
04.07 Yuzhne Ukraine 71-68 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
04.07 Tallinn Estonia 58-65 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
04.07 Cetinje Montenegro 69-39 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
04.07 Brussels Belgium 54-63 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
04.07 Kaunas Lithuania 65-46 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
04.07 Târgovişte Romania 64-75 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
04.07 Alcobendas Spain 73-79 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
04.07 Vantaa Finland 52-66 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
04.07 Rīga Latvia 70-44 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
01.07 Ankara (Turkey) Canada 71-63 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th Place Match
30.06 Ankara (Turkey) Canada 58-41 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Ankara (Turkey) Japan 79-51 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Sopron Hungary 62-59 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
30.06 Casal de Cambra Portugal 42-55 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
30.06 Belgrade Serbia 72-56 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
30.06 Fribourg Switzerland 68-63 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
30.06 Almere Netherlands 42-63 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
30.06 Kranjska Gora Slovenia 75-56 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
30.06 Pravets Bulgaria 51-79 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
30.06 Södertälje Sweden 93-78 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
30.06 Latina Italy 60-57 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
30.06 Contern Luxembourg 45-92 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
29.06 Ankara (Turkey) Croatia 59-56 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
29.06 Ankara (Turkey) Czechia 53-47 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
29.06 Ankara (Turkey) France 80-63 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
29.06 Ankara Turkey 72-58 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
27.06 Ankara (Turkey) Japan 79-70 Puerto Rico Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
27.06 Ankara (Turkey) Czechia 68-54 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
27.06 Ankara (Turkey) Croatia 83-75 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
27.06 Ankara (Turkey) France 87-33 Mali Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
27.06 Sopron Hungary 73-78 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
27.06 Casal de Cambra Portugal 60-62 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
27.06 Kragujevac Serbia 101-50 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
27.06 Fribourg Switzerland 45-62 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
27.06 Almere Netherlands 74-59 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
27.06 Pravets Bulgaria 68-70 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
27.06 Södertälje Sweden 68-58 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
27.06 Latina Italy 76-58 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
27.06 Contern Luxembourg 61-85 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
26.06 Ankara Turkey 65-49 Japan Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
26.06 Ankara (Turkey) Argentina 54-51 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
26.06 Ankara (Turkey) South Korea 71-65 Mozambique Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
26.06 Ankara (Turkey) France 56-47 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
26.06 Ljubljana Slovenia 61-72 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
25.06 Ankara Turkey 65-53 Puerto Rico Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
25.06 Ankara (Turkey) Czechia 70-51 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
25.06 Ankara (Turkey) Croatia 84-62 Mozambique Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
25.06 Ankara (Turkey) Canada 89-23 Mali Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
24.06 Oberhausen Germany 77-56 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
23.06 Rishon LeZion Israel 46-64 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.06 Yuzhne Ukraine 51-55 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.06 Tallinn Estonia 54-86 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.06 Krosno Poland 76-74 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.06 Brussels Belgium 62-77 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.06 Košice Slovakia 70-48 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.06 Bucharest Romania 51-68 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
23.06 Vantaa Finland 65-62 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
23.06 Marousi Greece 53-64 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
20.06 Minsk Belarus 69-61 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
20.06 Miskolc Hungary 80-45 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
20.06 Cetinje Montenegro 59-50 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.06 Smederevo Serbia 88-64 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.06 Kaunas Lithuania 78-64 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.06 Slovenske Konjice Slovenia 68-52 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.06 Pravets Bulgaria 60-80 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
20.06 Ávila Spain 66-39 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
20.06 Frosinone Italy 86-37 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
20.06 Rīga Latvia 63-46 Greece Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
16.06 Rishon LeZion Israel 73-58 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
16.06 Coimbra Portugal 53-82 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
16.06 Krosno Poland 77-52 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
16.06 Fribourg Switzerland 67-82 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
16.06 Košice Slovakia 64-49 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
16.06 Kranjska Gora Slovenia 79-68 Lithuania Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
16.06 Hagen Germany 70-60 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
16.06 Södertälje Sweden 78-69 Spain Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
16.06 Marousi Greece 72-49 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
16.06 Contern Luxembourg 60-95 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
16.06 Morovis Puerto Rico 63-78 Cuba Centrobasket Final
16.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 79-78 Mexico Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
16.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 61-49 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket 5th Place Match
16.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) El Salvador 58-55 Trinidad & Tobago
After overtime
Centrobasket 7th Place Match
15.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Cuba 86-42 Mexico Centrobasket Semi-Final
15.06 Morovis Puerto Rico 73-47 Dominican Republic Centrobasket Semi-Final
15.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 65-60 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 68-57 El Salvador Centrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 64-53 El Salvador Centrobasket Group A
14.06 Morovis Puerto Rico 88-43 Mexico Centrobasket Group A
14.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Cuba 73-58 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
14.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 77-50 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
13.06 Minsk Belarus 51-47 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
13.06 Yuzhne Ukraine 92-38 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
13.06 Tallinn Estonia 58-62 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
13.06 Cetinje Montenegro 85-68 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
13.06 Brussels Belgium 59-63 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
13.06 Kaunas Lithuania 88-47 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
13.06 Târgovişte Romania 66-59 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
13.06 Murcia Spain 64-48 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
13.06 Vantaa Finland 114-54 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
13.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Mexico 65-44 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
13.06 Morovis Puerto Rico 83-29 El Salvador Centrobasket Group A
13.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Cuba 101-67 Dominican Republic Centrobasket Group B
13.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 58-49 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
12.06 Rīga Latvia 71-52 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
12.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Mexico 77-44 El Salvador Centrobasket Group A
12.06 Morovis Puerto Rico 82-53 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
12.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Cuba 88-36 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
12.06 Morovis (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 72-69 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
27.05 Rykkinn Norway 55-70 Denmark Nordic Championship  
27.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Sweden 77-68 Finland Nordic Championship  
26.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Sweden 89-53 Denmark Nordic Championship  
26.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Finland 83-80 Iceland Nordic Championship  
26.05 Rykkinn Norway 55-79 Sweden Nordic Championship  
25.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Sweden 80-45 Iceland Nordic Championship  
25.05 Rykkinn Norway 49-74 Finland Nordic Championship  
25.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Iceland 72-67 Denmark Nordic Championship  
24.05 Rykkinn (Norway) Finland 89-78 Denmark Nordic Championship  
24.05 Rykkinn Norway 55-82 Iceland Nordic Championship  
28.04 Saint Helier Jersey 48-64 Guernsey Inter Insular