FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
23.11Rīga Latvia 77-66 SloveniaEurobasket QualifierGroup A
23.11 Clermont-FerrandFrance 84-65 CroatiaEurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.11Amsterdam Netherlands 70-46 EstoniaEurobasket QualifierGroup B
23.11 TiranaAlbania 55-97 Great BritainEurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.11 Podgorica Montenegro 66-57 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.11 Luxembourg Luxembourg 54-94 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
23.11Niš Serbia 82-88 UkraineEurobasket QualifierGroup D
23.11Reykjavík Iceland 65-54 PortugalEurobasket QualifierGroup E
23.11 PiešťanySlovakia 49-68 HungaryEurobasket Qualifier Group E
23.11 KurskRussia 67-53 GreeceEurobasket Qualifier Group F
23.11 Fribourg Switzerland 48-72 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
23.11 Wałbrzych Poland 61-77 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
23.11 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 62-80 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
23.11 Ankara Turkey 64-54 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
23.11 Luleå Sweden 94-45 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group I
19.11Celje Slovenia 75-54 LithuaniaEurobasket Qualifier Group A
19.11 ZagrebCroatia 86-45 Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
19.11 Chalon-sur-SaôneFrance 79-46 NetherlandsEurobasket QualifierGroup B
19.11 TiranaAlbania 56-114 Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
19.11 LuccaItaly 71-52 Great Britain Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
19.11 KraljevoSerbia 73-51 Luxembourg Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
19.11 OdessaUkraine 85-61 Germany Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
19.11 PécsHungary 68-44 Portugal Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
19.11 PiešťanySlovakia 86-40 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
19.11 ChalkidaGreece 95-67 Bulgaria Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
19.11 KurskRussia 65-56 Switzerland Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
19.11 NamurBelgium 67-61 Belarus Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
19.11 Cluj-NapocaRomania 51-62 Israel Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
19.11Ankara Turkey 72-68 Bosnia & Herzegovina
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group H
19.11Helsinki Finland 54-72 SpainEurobasket Qualifier Group I
26.09 Malacca City Malaysia 57-42 Thailand Southeast Asian Cup  
26.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Singapore 71-68 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
26.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Vietnam 98-39 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
25.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Indonesia 71-36 Vietnam Southeast Asian Cup  
25.09 Malacca City Malaysia 122-32 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
25.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Philippines 72-52 Thailand Southeast Asian Cup  
24.09 Malacca City Malaysia 73-77 Philippines Southeast Asian Cup  
24.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Singapore 92-32 Vietnam Southeast Asian Cup  
24.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Thailand 89-46 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
23.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Philippines 72-56 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
23.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Singapore 131-22 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
23.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Thailand 77-47 Vietnam Southeast Asian Cup  
22.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Indonesia 98-34 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
22.09 Malacca City Malaysia 76-47 Singapore Southeast Asian Cup  
22.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Philippines 134-56 Vietnam Southeast Asian Cup  
21.09 Malacca City Malaysia 74-31 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
21.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Philippines 179-32 Laos Southeast Asian Cup  
21.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Singapore 76-67 Thailand Southeast Asian Cup  
20.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Indonesia 64-51 Thailand Southeast Asian Cup  
20.09 Malacca City Malaysia 113-55 Vietnam Southeast Asian Cup  
20.09 Malacca City (Malaysia) Philippines 69-43 Singapore Southeast Asian Cup  
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 70-63 France Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
20.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 101-72 Spain Olympic Games Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 68-54 Serbia Olympic Games Semi-Final
18.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 86-67 France Olympic Games Semi-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 68-63 Canada Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 73-71 Australia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 64-62 Turkey Olympic Games Quarter-Final
16.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 110-64 Japan Olympic Games Quarter-Final
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 95-88 Senegal Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 73-60 Canada Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 105-62 China Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 74-66 Belarus Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 76-79 Turkey
After overtime
Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Japan 79-71 France Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 80-72 China Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 97-43 Senegal Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 81-51 Canada Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 92-86 Japan Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 64-74 France Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Turkey 74-71 Belarus Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Canada 68-58 Senegal Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 89-68 China Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 110-84 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 89-71 France Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 63-65 Belarus Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Turkey 76-62 Japan Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 66-82 Japan Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Canada 71-67 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) China 101-64 Senegal Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 103-63 Spain Olympic Games Group B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 61-56 TurkeyOlympic GamesGroup A
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 73-72 BelarusOlympic GamesGroup A
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 65-59 SerbiaOlympic GamesGroup B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)USA 121-56 SenegalOlympic Games Group B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 66-84 Australia Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Japan 77-73 Belarus Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 55-39 Turkey Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Canada 90-68 China Olympic Games Group B
03.07GibraltarGibraltar 61-47 Wales European Small Countries Championship 5th Place Match
03.07Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Moldova 66-50 AndorraEuropean Small Countries Championship3rd Place Match
03.07Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 67-59 IrelandEuropean Small Countries Championship Final
02.07Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Ireland 86-45 Andorra European Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
02.07Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Malta 90-30 Moldova European Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Andorra 55-48 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipQuarter-Final
01.07GibraltarGibraltar 49-75 MoldovaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Moldova 67-52 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Gibraltar Gibraltar 29-76 MaltaEuropean Small Countries Championship Group B
29.06 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Ireland 77-53 MoldovaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Malta 67-42 Andorra European Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Ireland 84-43 Wales European Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
28.06GibraltarGibraltar 48-54 AndorraEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
19.06Nantes (France)Belarus 56-39 South Korea Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, 5th Place Match
18.06Nantes (France)Belarus 84-44 Argentina Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.06Nantes (France)South Korea 81-62 Cuba Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.06Nantes (France)China 84-70 Belarus Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Qualifier
17.06NantesFrance 90-53 ArgentinaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Qualifier
17.06Nantes (France)Spain 70-50 South Korea Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Qualifier
17.06Nantes (France)Turkey 71-45 CubaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Qualifier
15.06Nantes (France)Cuba 64-62 New Zealand Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group A
15.06Nantes (France)Turkey 72-46 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group B
15.06Nantes (France)South Korea 66-65 Belarus Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group C
15.06Nantes (France)Spain 83-55 Venezuela Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
14.06NantesFrance 70-52 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group A
14.06Nantes (France)Turkey 66-38 Argentina Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group B
14.06Nantes (France)Nigeria 70-69 South Korea Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group C
14.06Nantes (France)Spain 77-43 ChinaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
13.06NantesFrance 83-67 CubaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group A
13.06Nantes (France)Argentina 75-64 Cameroon Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group B
13.06Nantes (France)Belarus 71-60 Nigeria Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group C
13.06Nantes (France)China 77-59 Venezuela Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round, Group D
26.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Colombia 59-55 Argentina South American Championship3rd Place Match
26.05BarquisimetoVenezuela 75-94 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipFinal
25.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Brazil 73-57 Argentina South American ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.05BarquisimetoVenezuela 67-59 Colombia South American ChampionshipSemi-Final
25.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Paraguay 72-52 Ecuador South American Championship5th Place Match
24.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Brazil 128-35 Paraguay South American ChampionshipGroup A
24.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Colombia 83-42 Uruguay South American ChampionshipGroup A
23.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Chile 68-53 Uruguay South American ChampionshipGroup A
23.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Colombia 92-58 Paraguay South American ChampionshipGroup A
23.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Ecuador 85-57 Peru South American ChampionshipGroup B
23.05BarquisimetoVenezuela 71-67 Argentina
After overtime
South American ChampionshipGroup B
22.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Brazil 76-55 Colombia South American ChampionshipGroup A
22.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Paraguay 83-69 Chile South American ChampionshipGroup A
22.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Argentina 89-15 Peru South American ChampionshipGroup B
22.05BarquisimetoVenezuela 91-46 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
21.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Brazil 104-54 Chile South American ChampionshipGroup A
21.05 Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Paraguay 62-56 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup A
21.05 Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Argentina 71-35 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
21.05 BarquisimetoVenezuela 82-52 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
20.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Brazil 115-42 Uruguay South American ChampionshipGroup A
20.05Barquisimeto (Venezuela)Colombia 79-38 Chile South American ChampionshipGroup A
01.05Saint HelierJersey 29-60 GuernseyInter Insular 
02.04Kathmandu (Nepal)Bhutan 61-29 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
02.04KathmanduNepal 49-75 Sri LankaSouth Asian Championship 
01.04 Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 69-43 BhutanSouth Asian Championship 
01.04Kathmandu (Nepal)Sri Lanka 115-11 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
31.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Maldives 62-28 Bangladesh South Asian Championship 
31.03 KathmanduNepal 90-32 BhutanSouth Asian Championship 
30.03KathmanduNepal 77-36 MaldivesSouth Asian Championship 
30.03Kathmandu (Nepal)Sri Lanka 121-31 BhutanSouth Asian Championship 
29.03KathmanduNepal 92-26 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
29.03 Kathmandu (Nepal)Sri Lanka 105-39 MaldivesSouth Asian Championship 
24.02Kėdainiai Lithuania 81-87 LatviaEurobasket QualifierGroup A
24.02OsijekCroatia 71-57 Netherlands Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
24.02 TallinnEstonia 47-76 FranceEurobasket Qualifier Group B
24.02TiranaAlbania 40-86 ItalyEurobasket QualifierGroup C
24.02 Manchester (England)Great Britain 71-67 Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
24.02 WasserburgGermany 66-78 SerbiaEurobasket Qualifier Group D
24.02OberanvenLuxembourg 52-85 UkraineEurobasket QualifierGroup D
24.02ReykjavíkIceland 87-77 HungaryEurobasket QualifierGroup E
24.02Ílhavo Portugal 34-64 SlovakiaEurobasket QualifierGroup E
24.02RuseBulgaria 50-76 RussiaEurobasket QualifierGroup F
24.02Fribourg Switzerland 38-68 GreeceEurobasket QualifierGroup F
24.02MinskBelarus 79-62 PolandEurobasket QualifierGroup G
24.02Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 77-63 RomaniaEurobasket Qualifier Group H
24.02Tel AvivIsrael 63-62 TurkeyEurobasket QualifierGroup H
24.02LogroñoSpain 93-45 SwedenEurobasket QualifierGroup I
20.02Celje Slovenia 69-51 LatviaEurobasket QualifierGroup A
20.02Slaovonski BrodCroatia 70-79 France Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
20.02 TallinnEstonia 63-66 NetherlandsEurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.02Manchester (England) Great Britain 122-36 AlbaniaEurobasket QualifierGroup C
20.02SchioItaly 57-56 MontenegroEurobasket QualifierGroup C
20.02Nördlingen Germany 80-36 LuxembourgEurobasket QualifierGroup D
20.02KievUkraine 78-75 SerbiaEurobasket QualifierGroup D
20.02Pécs Hungary 65-64 SlovakiaEurobasket QualifierGroup E
20.02ÍlhavoPortugal 68-56 IcelandEurobasket QualifierGroup E
20.02Ruse Bulgaria 74-55 SwitzerlandEurobasket QualifierGroup F
20.02ChalcisGreece 66-67 RussiaEurobasket QualifierGroup F
20.02Namur Belgium 100-63 PolandEurobasket QualifierGroup G
20.02Tel AvivIsrael 76-72 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket QualifierGroup H
20.02 ClujRomania 45-56 TurkeyEurobasket QualifierGroup H
20.02HelsinkiFinland 49-59 SwedenEurobasket QualifierGroup I