FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
2019
21.02 TBD Bulgaria - Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 TBD Czechia - Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 TBD Finland - France World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 TBD Estonia - Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 TBD Greece - Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 TBD Israel - Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 TBD Canada - Chile World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD Dominican Republic - Venezuela World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD US Virgin Islands - Brazil World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD Iran - Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD Kazakhstan - Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD Qatar - Philippines World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 TBD Sweden - Denmark Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
21.02 TBD Romania - Macedonia Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
21.02 Reykjavík Iceland - Portugal Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
21.02 TBD Great Britain - Cyprus Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
22.02 TBD Latvia - Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 TBD Turkey - Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 TBD Ukraine - Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 TBD Croatia - Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 TBD Italy - Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 TBD Netherlands - Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 TBD Mexico - Uruguay World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 TBD Puerto Rico - Argentina World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 TBD USA - Panama World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 TBD Jordan - China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 TBD Lebanon - New Zealand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 TBD Syria - South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02TBD (TBD)Mali - Central African Republic World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
22.02TBD (TBD)Nigeria - Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
22.02TBD (TBD)Senegal - Rwanda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02TBD (TBD)Nigeria - Central African Republic World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02TBD (TBD)Rwanda - Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02TBD (TBD)Senegal - Mali World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Bosnia & Herzegovina - Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 TBD France - Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 TBD Russia - Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 TBD Georgia - Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 TBD Germany - Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 TBD Serbia - Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 TBD Canada - Venezuela World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Dominican Republic - Brazil World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD US Virgin Islands - Chile World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Iran - Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Kazakhstan - Philippines World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Qatar - Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02TBD (TBD)Central African Republic - Rwanda World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02TBD (TBD)Mali - Côte d'Ivoire World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02TBD (TBD)Nigeria - Senegal World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 TBD Belarus - Sweden Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group A
24.02 Pristina Kosovo - Romania Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group B
24.02 TBD Belgium - Iceland Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group C
24.02 TBD Austria - Great Britain Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier2nd Round, Group D
25.02 TBD Montenegro - Latvia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 TBD Slovenia - Ukraine World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 TBD Spain - Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 TBD Hungary - Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 TBD Lithuania - Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 TBD Poland - Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 TBD Mexico - Panama World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 TBD Puerto Rico - Uruguay World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 TBD USA - Argentina World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 TBD Jordan - New Zealand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 TBD Lebanon - South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 TBD Syria - China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
09.03-
18.03
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
27.05-
01.06
TBD (Montenegro) Teams to be decided Games of the Small States of Europe 
06.07-
12.07
Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Teams to be decided Island Games 
08.07-
16.07
Apia (Samoa) Teams to be decided Pacific Games 
19.07-
28.07
TBD (Mauritius) Teams to be decided Indian Ocean Island Games 
31.07-
10.08
Lima (Peru) Argentina, Dominican Republic, Mexico, Peru,
Puerto Rico, USA, US Virgin Islands, Uruguay
Pan American Games 
31.08-
15.09
TBD (China) Teams to be decided World Cup 
??.10-
??.10
Casablanca (Morocco) Teams to be decided All-Africa Games 
??.11-
??.12
Pasay (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games