LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 18 May 2019, 17:37:08

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 65-52 Jersey Inter Insular  
25.02 Podgorica Montenegro 74-80 Latvia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 Ljubljana Slovenia 85-84 Ukraine
After overtime
World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 San Cristóbal de La Laguna Spain 74-58 Turkey World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
25.02 Szombathely Hungary 84-65 Croatia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 Klaipėda Lithuania 86-73 Italy World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 Gdańsk/Sopot Poland 85-76 Netherlands World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
25.02 Monterrey Mexico 78-61 Panama World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 San Juan Puerto Rico 65-61 Uruguay World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 Greensboro USA 84-83 Argentina World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
25.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 63-71 Brazil World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 87-67 Bulgaria World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 Rezé France 82-66 Czechia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 Perm Russia 91-76 Finland World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
24.02 Tbilisi Georgia 77-84 Estonia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 Bamberg Germany 63-69 Greece World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 Belgrade Serbia 97-76 Israel World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
24.02 Saint John's Canada 95-55 Venezuela World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Charlotte Amalie West US Virgin Islands 64-59 Chile World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Amman Jordan 86-80 New Zealand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.02 Zouk Mikael Lebanon 72-84 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.02 Zouk Mikael (Lebanon) Syria 59-90 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
24.02 Tehran Iran 85-74 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Astana Kazakhstan 75-93 Philippines World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Doha Qatar 48-96 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Central African Republic 77-69 Rwanda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 69-49 Mali World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Senegal 84-63 Nigeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
24.02 Minsk Belarus 73-60 Sweden Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
24.02 Pristina Kosovo 75-79 Romania Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
24.02 Mons Belgium 90-62 Iceland Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
24.02 Schwechat Austria 75-78 Great Britain Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
24.02 Belize City Belize 72-86 Bahamas AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
24.02 Belize City (Belize) Cuba 123-70 Antigua & Barbuda AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
24.02 Tunja Colombia 93-82 Paraguay AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
24.02 Tunja (Colombia) Guyana 73-65 Bolivia AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
23.02 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 87-60 Rwanda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Nigeria 72-59 Central African Republic World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Senegal 62-38 Mali World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
23.02 Belize City (Belize) Bahamas 110-56 Antigua & Barbuda AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
23.02 Belize City Belize 80-82 Cuba AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
23.02 Tunja Colombia 114-68 Guyana AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
23.02 Tunja (Colombia) Paraguay 75-73 Bolivia AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
22.02 Rīga Latvia 62-67 Spain World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 Ankara Turkey 77-59 Slovenia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 Kiev Ukraine 74-76 Montenegro World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group I
22.02 Varaždin Croatia 69-77 Poland World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 Varese Italy 75-41 Hungary World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 Amsterdam Netherlands 69-78 Lithuania World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group J
22.02 Monterrey Mexico 88-77 Uruguay World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 San Juan Puerto Rico 87-86 Argentina
After overtime
World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 Greensboro USA 111-80 Panama World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 Amman Jordan 86-62 China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 Zouk Mikael Lebanon 67-69 New Zealand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 Zouk Mikael (Lebanon) Syria 74-87 South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
22.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Central African Republic 75-57 Mali World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
22.02 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 72-46 Nigeria World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
22.02 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Senegal 81-41 Rwanda World Cup Qualifier Africa, 2nd Round, Group F
22.02 Belize City Belize 96-71 Antigua & Barbuda AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
22.02 Belize City (Belize) Cuba 88-74 Bahamas AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group A
22.02 Tunja Colombia 84-51 Bolivia AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
22.02 Tunja (Colombia) Paraguay 93-53 Guyana AmeriCup 2021 Pre-Qualifier Group B
21.02 Botevgrad Bulgaria 60-104 Russia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 Pardubice Czechia 69-64 Bosnia & Herzegovina World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 Espoo Finland 76-69 France World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group K
21.02 Tallinn Estonia 71-70 Serbia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 Heraklion Greece 81-69 Georgia World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 Tel Aviv Israel 81-77 Germany World Cup QualifierEurope, 2nd Round, Group L
21.02 Saint John's Canada 85-46 Chile World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 72-67 Venezuela World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Charlotte Amalie West US Virgin Islands 80-104 Brazil World Cup QualifierAmericas, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Tehran Iran 89-97 Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Astana Kazakhstan 60-81 Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Doha Qatar 46-84 Philippines World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
21.02 Malmö Sweden 79-74 Denmark Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
21.02 Ploiești Romania 65-53 North Macedonia Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
21.02 Reykjavík Iceland 91-67 Portugal Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
21.02 Manchester (England) Great Britain 84-47 Cyprus Eurobasket 2021 Pre-Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D