FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
21.05 Bamako (Mali) Central African Republic 67-64 ChadAfrobasket Qualifier Additional Qualifying Group
20.05 Bamako (Mali) Chad 57-45 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Additional Qualifying Group
19.05 Bamako (Mali) Central African Republic 79-55 ZimbabweAfrobasket Qualifier Additional Qualifying Group
18.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Malaysia 96-71 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship  
18.05 Quezon City Philippines 97-64 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
18.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Singapore 70-60 VietnamSoutheast Asian Championship  
17.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Indonesia 123-50 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship  
17.05 Quezon City Philippines 107-52 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship  
17.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Thailand 67-57 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Championship  
16.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Malaysia 86-85 Vietnam
After overtime
Southeast Asian Championship  
16.05 Quezon City Philippines 108-53 Thailand Southeast Asian Championship  
16.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Singapore 85-32 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship  
15.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Indonesia 95-52 VietnamSoutheast Asian Championship  
15.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Malaysia 45-41 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Championship  
15.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Thailand 102-35 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship  
14.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Indonesia 60-59 ThailandSoutheast Asian Championship  
14.05 Quezon City Philippines 106-51 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship  
14.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Vietnam 77-44 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship  
13.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Indonesia 63-42 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Championship  
13.05 Quezon City Philippines 113-66 Singapore Southeast Asian Championship  
13.05 Quezon City (Philippines) Thailand 76-49 VietnamSoutheast Asian Championship  
12.05Quezon City (Philippines)Indonesia 71-50 SingaporeSoutheast Asian Championship 
12.05Quezon CityPhilippines 147-40 BurmaSoutheast Asian Championship 
12.05Quezon City (Philippines)Thailand 74-67 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Championship 
29.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 84-49 Jersey Inter Insular 
15.04 Johannesburg South Africa 68-70 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6 Play-Off, 2nd Leg
14.04 Johannesburg South Africa 74-67 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6 Play-Off, 1st Leg
30.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 70-59 Chad Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
30.03 Lusaka Zambia 45-83 Angola Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
29.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 77-43 Gabon Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
29.03 Lusaka (Zambia) Angola 91-57 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
28.03 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Chad 81-60 Gabon Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
28.03 Lusaka Zambia 82-71 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
27.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 68-65 Gabon Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
27.03 Lusaka Zambia 54-79 Angola Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
26.03 Radès Tunisia 74-56 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
26.03 Abidjan Ivory Coast 71-57 Burkina Faso Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
26.03 Dakar (Senegal) Guinea 67-60 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
26.03 Dakar Senegal 79-72 Mali
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
26.03 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Chad 71-42 Gabon Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
26.03 Lusaka (Zambia) Angola 87-51 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
25.03 Radès (Tunisia) Morocco 77-71 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
25.03 Abidjan (Ivory Coast) Burkina Faso 56-43 BeninAfrobasket Qualifier Group B
25.03 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 64-43 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
25.03 Dakar Senegal 76-66 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
25.03 Yaoundé Cameroon 75-62 Chad Afrobasket QualifierGroup D
25.03 Lusaka Zambia 55-92 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Group G
24.03 Radès Tunisia 71-57 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
24.03 Abidjan Ivory Coast 62-52 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
24.03 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 64-58 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
24.03 Dakar Senegal 67-49 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
20.03 Bangui Central African Republic 80-76 DR CongoAfrobasket Qualifier Group E
19.03 Bamako (Mali) Cape Verde 62-56 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
19.03 Bamako Mali 82-37 Senegal Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
19.03 Bangui Central African Republic 64-85 DR CongoAfrobasket Qualifier Group E
19.03 Harare Zimbabwe 65-85 Mozambique Afrobasket Qualifier Group H
18.03 Algiers Algeria 77-87 Tunisia Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
18.03 Cotonou Benin 55-69 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
18.03 Bamako (Mali) Guinea 68-55 Senegal Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
18.03 Bamako Mali 61-54 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
18.03 Cairo (Egypt) Rwanda 89-75 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, 3rd Place Match
18.03 Cairo Egypt 95-72 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Final
18.03HarareZimbabwe 68-80 MozambiqueAfrobasket QualifierGroup H
17.03 Algiers (Algeria) Tunisia 79-67 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
17.03 Cotonou (Benin) Ivory Coast 71-48 Burkina FasoAfrobasket Qualifier Group B
17.03 Bamako Mali 58-62 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
17.03 Bamako (Mali) Senegal 78-64 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Group C
17.03 Cairo (Egypt) Egypt 135-71 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Semi-Final
17.03 Cairo (Egypt) Uganda 77-64 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Semi-Final
17.03 Cairo (Egypt) South Sudan 89-84 Kenya
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, 5th Place Match
16.03 AlgiersAlgeria 71-76 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Group A
16.03 Cotonou Benin 69-61 Burkina Faso Afrobasket Qualifier Group B
16.03 Cairo (Egypt) Kenya 90-87 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
15.03 Cairo Egypt 86-47 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
15.03 Cairo (Egypt) Rwanda 90-80 South Sudan Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
15.03 Cairo (Egypt) Uganda 99-54 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group B
14.03 Cairo Egypt 83-71 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
14.03 Cairo (Egypt) South Sudan 68-66 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
14.03 Cairo (Egypt) Burundi 96-83 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group B
13.03 Cairo (Egypt) Rwanda 76-60 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
13.03 Cairo (Egypt) Uganda 94-72 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group B
12.03CairoEgypt 87-76 South SudanAfrobasket Qualifier Group F, Sub-Group A
02.02 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 79-48 Palestine West Asian Championship  
02.02 Amman Jordan 59-82 Iran West Asian Championship  
02.02 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 78-64 Syria West Asian Championship  
01.02 Amman (Jordan) Iran 92-80 Iraq West Asian Championship  
01.02 Amman Jordan 61-72 Lebanon West Asian Championship  
01.02 Amman (Jordan) Syria 86-70 Palestine West Asian Championship  
31.01 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 66-53 Syria West Asian Championship  
31.01 Amman Jordan 90-75 Palestine West Asian Championship  
31.01 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 65-62 Iran West Asian Championship  
30.01 Amman (Jordan) Iran 92-48 Syria West Asian Championship  
30.01 Amman Jordan 66-62 Iraq West Asian Championship  
30.01 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 99-75 Palestine West Asian Championship  
29.01Amman (Jordan)Iran 114-65 PalestineWest Asian Championship 
29.01AmmanJordan 78-70 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
29.01Amman (Jordan)Lebanon 86-46 Iraq West Asian Championship 
08.01 Cairo (Egypt) Bahrain 79-69 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup 3rd Place Match
08.01 Cairo Egypt 96-90 Morocco Arab Cup Final
07.01 Cairo Egypt 89-56 Bahrain Arab Cup Semi-Final
07.01 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 81-71 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Semi-Final
06.01 Cairo (Egypt) Bahrain 74-63 Algeria Arab Cup Quarter-Final
06.01 Cairo (Egypt) Saudi Arabia 68-63 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Quarter-Final
04.01 Cairo (Egypt) Bahrain 82-71 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage
04.01 Cairo Egypt 73-50 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
04.01 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 106-52 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group Stage
03.01 Cairo Egypt 73-56 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage
03.01 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 73-57 Bahrain Arab Cup Group Stage
03.01 Cairo (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 72-70 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
02.01 Cairo Egypt 86-64 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group Stage
02.01 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 89-71 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage
02.01 Cairo (Egypt) Saudi Arabia 102-99 Bahrain
After overtime
Arab Cup Group Stage
01.01 Cairo (Egypt) Bahrain 70-62 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group Stage
01.01 Cairo Egypt 68-73 Morocco Arab Cup Group Stage
01.01 Cairo (Egypt) Saudi Arabia 92-85 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage