FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 76-69 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games  
25.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 69-53 Bahrain Gulf Games  
23.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 37-58 Qatar Gulf Games  
23.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 70-65 Bahrain Gulf Games  
22.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 61-49 Bahrain Gulf Games  
22.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 58-55 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games  
03.10 Changsha (China) Qatar 84-58 India Asian Championship 7th Place Match
03.10 Changsha (China) Lebanon 88-87 South Korea Asian Championship 5th Place Match
03.10 Changsha (China) Iran 68-63 Japan Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
03.10 Changsha China 78-67 Philippines Asian Championship Final
02.10 Changsha (China) Kazakhstan 68-62 Hong Kong Asian Championship 11th Place Match
02.10 Changsha (China) Jordan 94-82 Palestine Asian Championship 9th Place Match
02.10 Changsha (China) Lebanon 89-86 Qatar Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.10 Changsha (China) South Korea 117-72 India Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.10 Changsha China 70-57 Iran Asian Championship Semi-Final
02.10 Changsha (China) Philippines 81-70 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
01.10 Changsha (China) Jordan 82-62 Hong Kong Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Changsha (China) Palestine 83-81 Kazakhstan
After overtime
Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.10 Changsha China 104-58 India Asian Championship Quarter-Final
01.10 Changsha (China) Iran 75-62 South Korea Asian Championship Quarter-Final
01.10 Changsha (China) Japan 81-67 Qatar Asian Championship Quarter-Final
01.10 Changsha (China) Philippines 82-70 Lebanon Asian Championship Quarter-Final
29.09 Changsha (China) Iran 94-48 Palestine Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
29.09 Changsha (China) Japan 89-62 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
29.09 Changsha (China) Philippines 99-65 India Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
29.09 Changsha China 89-65 Qatar Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
29.09 Changsha (China) Lebanon 80-76 Jordan Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
29.09 Changsha (China) South Korea 79-63 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) India 76-71 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) Japan 74-67 Palestine Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) Philippines 87-73 Iran Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha China 90-72 Lebanon Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) Jordan 87-73 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) Qatar 69-63 South Korea Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
28.09 Changsha (China) Singapore 92-59 Malaysia Asian Championship 15th Place Match
28.09 Changsha (China) Taiwan 99-69 Kuwait Asian Championship 13th Place Match
27.09 Changsha (China) India 73-70 Palestine Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha (China) Iran 111-56 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha (China) Philippines 73-66 Japan Asian Championship Group E (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha China 75-62 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha (China) Jordan 84-73 Qatar Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha (China) South Korea 85-71 Lebanon Asian Championship Group F (1st-12th Place)
27.09 Changsha (China) Kuwait 83-61 Malaysia Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
27.09 Changsha (China) Taiwan 111-65 Singapore Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
25.09 Changsha (China) Iran 122-42 Malaysia Asian Championship Group A
25.09 Changsha (China) Japan 83-65 India Asian Championship Group A
25.09 Changsha (China) Palestine 85-79 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
25.09 Changsha (China) Philippines 110-64 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
25.09 Changsha China 84-67 Jordan Asian Championship Group C
25.09 Changsha (China) South Korea 87-45 Singapore Asian Championship Group C
25.09 Changsha (China) Lebanon 91-55 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group D
25.09 Changsha (China) Taiwan 72-64 Qatar Asian Championship Group D
24.09 Changsha (China) Iran 88-66 India Asian Championship Group A
24.09 Changsha (China) Japan 119-48 Malaysia Asian Championship Group A
24.09 Changsha (China) Palestine 90-69 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
24.09 Changsha (China) Philippines 101-50 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group B
24.09 Changsha China 76-73 South Korea Asian Championship Group C
24.09 Changsha (China) Jordan 98-68 Singapore Asian Championship Group C
24.09 Changsha (China) Kazakhstan 84-73 Taiwan Asian Championship Group D
24.09 Changsha (China) Qatar 105-100 Lebanon
After overtime
Asian Championship Group D
23.09 Changsha (China) India 102-73 Malaysia Asian Championship Group A
23.09 Changsha (China) Iran 86-48 Japan Asian Championship Group A
23.09 Changsha (China) Hong Kong 87-50 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
23.09 Changsha (China) Palestine 75-73 Philippines Asian Championship Group B
23.09 Changsha China 91-42 Singapore Asian Championship Group C
23.09 Changsha (China) South Korea 87-60 Jordan Asian Championship Group C
23.09 Changsha (China) Lebanon 92-87 Taiwan Asian Championship Group D
23.09 Changsha (China) Qatar 79-75 Kazakhstan
After overtime
Asian Championship Group D
20.09 Lille France 81-68 Serbia Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
20.09 Lille (France) Spain 80-63 Lithuania Eurobasket Final
20.09 San José (Costa Rica) Honduras 65-46 El Salvador COCABA Championship 5th Place Match
20.09 San José (Costa Rica) Nicaragua 75-71 Mexico 'B' COCABA Championship 3rd Place Match
20.09 San José Costa Rica 46-74 Panama COCABA Championship Final
19.09 San José (Costa Rica) El Salvador 84-76 Guatemala COCABA Championship 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
19.09 San José Costa Rica 51-43 Nicaragua COCABA Championship Semi-Final
19.09 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 110-105 Mexico 'B'
After overtime
COCABA Championship Semi-Final
18.09 Lille (France) Czech Republic 97-70 Latvia Eurobasket Olympic Play-off (7th Place Match)
18.09 Lille (France) Lithuania 67-64 Serbia Eurobasket Semi-Final
18.09 San José Costa Rica 63-61 Mexico 'B' COCABA Championship Group A
18.09 San José (Costa Rica) Honduras 95-56 Guatemala COCABA Championship Group A
18.09 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 76-73 El Salvador COCABA Championship Group B
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 57-55 Mali African Games 3rd Place Match
18.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 83-73 Egypt African Games Final
17.09 Lille (France) Greece 97-90 Latvia Eurobasket Olympic Play-Off
17.09 Lille (France) Italy 85-70 Czech Republic Eurobasket Olympic Play-Off
17.09 Lille France 75-80 Spain
After overtime
Eurobasket Semi-Final
17.09 San José Costa Rica 65-54 Honduras COCABA Championship Group A
17.09 San José (Costa Rica) Mexico 'B' 89-64 Guatemala COCABA Championship Group A
17.09 San José (Costa Rica) Panama 88-63 Nicaragua COCABA Championship Group B
16.09 Lille (France) Lithuania 95-85 Italy
After overtime
Eurobasket Quarter-Final
16.09 Lille (France) Serbia 89-75 Czech Republic Eurobasket Quarter-Final
16.09 San José Costa Rica 85-59 Guatemala COCABA Championship Group A
16.09 San José (Costa Rica) Mexico 'B' 82-77 Honduras COCABA Championship Group A
16.09 San José (Costa Rica) Nicaragua 75-66 El Salvador COCABA Championship Group B
16.09 Brazzaville Congo 69-79 Mozambique African Games 5th Place Match
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 76-62 Mali African Games Semi-Final
16.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 61-60 Nigeria African Games Semi-Final
15.09 Lille France 84-70 Latvia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
15.09 Lille (France) Spain 73-71 Greece Eurobasket Quarter-Final
15.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Ivory Coast 70-51 Gabon African Games 7th Place Match
14.09 Brazzaville Congo 65-81 Angola African Games Group A
14.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Egypt 115-66 Gabon African Games Group A
13.09 Lille (France) Czech Republic 80-59 Croatia Eurobasket 2nd Round
13.09 Lille (France) Italy 82-52 Israel Eurobasket 2nd Round
13.09 Lille (France) Lithuania 85-81 Georgia Eurobasket 2nd Round
13.09 Lille (France) Serbia 94-81 Finland Eurobasket 2nd Round
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 54-43 Mozambique African Games Group B
13.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 60-51 Ivory Coast African Games Group B
12.09 Lille France 76-53 Turkey Eurobasket 2nd Round
12.09 Lille (France) Greece 75-54 Belgium Eurobasket 2nd Round
12.09 Lille (France) Latvia 73-66 Slovenia Eurobasket 2nd Round
12.09 Lille (France) Spain 80-66 Poland Eurobasket 2nd Round
12.09 Mexico City Mexico 86-87 Canada Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
12.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 76-61 Argentina Americas Championship Final
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 93-47 Seychelles African Games Group A
12.09 Brazzaville Congo 67-59 Gabon African Games Group A
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mali 60-57 Ivory Coast African Games Group B
12.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 81-64 Mozambique African Games Group B
11.09 Mexico City Mexico 70-78 Argentina Americas Championship Semi-Final
11.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 79-78 Canada Americas Championship Semi-Final
11.09 Brazzaville Congo 53-75 Egypt African Games Group A
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Gabon 71-54 Seychelles African Games Group A
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Mozambique 64-62 Ivory Coast African Games Group B
11.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Nigeria 76-59 Mali African Games Group B
10.09 Montpellier France 86-61 Israel Eurobasket Group A
10.09 Montpellier (France) Poland 78-65 Finland Eurobasket Group A
10.09 Montpellier (France) Russia 81-61 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Group A
10.09 Berlin Germany 76-77 Spain Eurobasket Group B
10.09 Berlin (Germany) Serbia 101-82 Italy Eurobasket Group B
10.09 Berlin (Germany) Turkey 111-102 Iceland
After overtime
Eurobasket Group B
10.09 Zagreb Croatia 58-71 Georgia Eurobasket Group C
10.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 68-65 Netherlands Eurobasket Group C
10.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovenia 62-51 Macedonia Eurobasket Group C
10.09 Rīga (Latvia) Belgium 79-71 Ukraine Eurobasket Group D
10.09 Rīga Latvia 75-64 Estonia Eurobasket Group D
10.09 Rīga (Latvia) Lithuania 85-81 Czech Republic
After overtime
Eurobasket Group D
10.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 104-49 Gabon African Games Group A
10.09 Brazzaville Egypt 78-48 Seychelles African Games Group A
09.09 Montpellier (France) Finland 88-59 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Group A
09.09 Montpellier France 74-67 Russia Eurobasket Group A
09.09 Montpellier (France) Israel 75-73 Poland Eurobasket Group A
09.09 Berlin Germany 82-89 Italy
After overtime
Eurobasket Group B
09.09 Berlin (Germany) Serbia 91-72 Turkey Eurobasket Group B
09.09 Berlin (Germany) Spain 99-73 Iceland Eurobasket Group B
09.09 Zagreb Croatia 78-72 Netherlands Eurobasket Group C
09.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Georgia 90-75 Macedonia Eurobasket Group C
09.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 83-72 Slovenia Eurobasket Group C
09.09 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 66-64 Belgium Eurobasket Group D
09.09 Rīga Latvia 74-75 Ukraine Eurobasket Group D
09.09 Rīga (Latvia) Lithuania 64-62 Estonia Eurobasket Group D
09.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 120-103 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
09.09 Mexico City Mexico 95-83 Argentina Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
09.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 80-69 Uruguay Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
09.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 75-62 Panama Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
09.09 Brazzaville (Congo) Angola 74-63 Egypt African Games Group A
09.09 Brazzaville Congo 69-43 Seychelles African Games Group A
08.09 Berlin Germany 75-80 Turkey Eurobasket Group B
08.09 Berlin (Germany) Italy 105-98 Spain Eurobasket Group B
08.09 Berlin (Germany) Serbia 93-64 Iceland Eurobasket Group B
08.09 Zagreb Croatia 73-55 Macedonia Eurobasket Group C
08.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 79-68 Georgia Eurobasket Group C
08.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovenia 81-74 Netherlands Eurobasket Group C
08.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 92-84 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
08.09 Mexico City Mexico 73-94 Canada Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
08.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 78-71 Panama Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
08.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Uruguay 77-75 Venezuela Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
07.09 Montpellier (France) Bosnia & Herzegovina 86-84 Israel
After overtime
Eurobasket Group A
07.09 Montpellier (France) Finland 81-79 Russia Eurobasket Group A
07.09 Montpellier France 69-66 Poland Eurobasket Group A
07.09 Rīga (Latvia) Belgium 76-74 Lithuania Eurobasket Group D
07.09 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 78-71 Ukraine Eurobasket Group D
07.09 Rīga Latvia 72-65 Czech Republic Eurobasket Group D
07.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 84-57 Panama Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
07.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 109-82 Uruguay Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
07.09 Mexico City Mexico 73-70 Venezuela Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
07.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 98-92 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
06.09 Montpellier France 81-54 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Group A
06.09 Montpellier (France) Israel 79-66 Finland Eurobasket Group A
06.09 Montpellier (France) Poland 82-79 Russia Eurobasket Group A
06.09 Berlin Germany 66-68 Serbia Eurobasket Group B
06.09 Berlin (Germany) Italy 71-64 Iceland Eurobasket Group B
06.09 Berlin (Germany) Spain 104-77 Turkey Eurobasket Group B
06.09 Zagreb Croatia 70-72 Greece Eurobasket Group C
06.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Macedonia 78-71 Netherlands Eurobasket Group C
06.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovenia 79-68 Georgia Eurobasket Group C
06.09 Rīga (Latvia) Belgium 84-55 Estonia Eurobasket Group D
06.09 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 78-64 Ukraine Eurobasket Group D
06.09 Rīga Latvia 49-68 Lithuania Eurobasket Group D
06.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 90-87 Uruguay Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
06.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 103-66 Panama Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
06.09 Mexico City Mexico 92-86 Puerto Rico Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
06.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 72-68 Dominican Republic Americas Championship 2nd Round Group
05.09 Montpellier France 97-87 Finland
After overtime
Eurobasket Group A
05.09 Montpellier (France) Israel 76-73 Russia Eurobasket Group A
05.09 Montpellier (France) Poland 68-64 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Group A
05.09 Berlin Germany 71-65 Iceland Eurobasket Group B
05.09 Berlin (Germany) Serbia 80-70 Spain Eurobasket Group B
05.09 Berlin (Germany) Turkey 89-87 Italy Eurobasket Group B
05.09 Zagreb Croatia 80-73 Slovenia Eurobasket Group C
05.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Netherlands 73-72 Georgia Eurobasket Group C
05.09 Zagreb (Croatia) Greece 85-65 Macedonia Eurobasket Group C
05.09 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 80-57 Estonia Eurobasket Group D
05.09 Rīga Latvia 78-67 Belgium Eurobasket Group D
05.09 Rīga (Latvia) Lithuania 69-68 Ukraine Eurobasket Group D
04.09 Mexico City Mexico 78-63 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
04.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Panama 89-72 Brazil Americas Championship Group A
04.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 77-68 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
04.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 112-92 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group B
03.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 90-70 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
03.09 Mexico City Mexico 82-68 Panama Americas Championship Group A
03.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 96-64 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
03.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 82-62 Venezuela Americas Championship Group B
02.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Dominican Republic 83-66 Panama Americas Championship Group A
02.09 Mexico City Mexico 66-58 Brazil Americas Championship Group A
02.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Canada 101-59 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
02.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 74-63 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group B
01.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Brazil 71-65 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
01.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Panama 78-71 Uruguay Americas Championship Group A
01.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 94-87 Canada Americas Championship Group B
01.09 Mexico City (Mexico) Puerto Rico 91-61 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
31.08 Mexico City Mexico 84-66 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
31.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Uruguay 71-57 Brazil Americas Championship Group A
31.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Argentina 91-86 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group B
31.08 Mexico City (Mexico) Venezuela 73-52 Cuba Americas Championship Group B
30.08 Radès Tunisia 82-73 Senegal Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
30.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 74-65 Angola Afrobasket Final
29.08 Radès (Tunisia) Mali 94-82 Gabon Afrobasket 7th Place Match
29.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 69-63 Algeria Afrobasket 5th Place Match
29.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 88-79 Senegal
After overtime
Afrobasket Semi-Final
29.08 Radès Tunisia 51-58 Angola Afrobasket Semi-Final
28.08 Radès (Tunisia) Morocco 86-74 Central African Republic Afrobasket 13th Place Match
28.08 Radès (Tunisia) Mozambique 70-63 Ivory Coast Afrobasket 11th Place Match
28.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cameroon 88-66 Cape Verde Afrobasket 9th Place Match
28.08 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 84-76 Gabon Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 74-51 Mali Afrobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.08 Radès (Tunisia) Uganda 72-64 Zimbabwe Afrobasket 15th Place Match
27.08 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 83-63 Egypt Afrobasket Quarter-Final
27.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 88-64 Gabon Afrobasket Quarter-Final
27.08 Radès (Tunisia) Senegal 75-58 Algeria Afrobasket Quarter-Final
27.08 Radès Tunisia 67-60 Mali Afrobasket Quarter-Final
26.08 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 73-71 Cameroon Afrobasket 2nd Round
26.08 Radès (Tunisia) Gabon 77-67 Cape Verde Afrobasket 2nd Round
26.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 83-47 Mozambique Afrobasket 2nd Round
26.08 Radès (Tunisia) Senegal 79-48 Uganda Afrobasket 2nd Round
25.08 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 62-61 Central African Republic Afrobasket 2nd Round
25.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 102-62 Zimbabwe Afrobasket 2nd Round
25.08 Radès (Tunisia) Mali 76-57 Ivory Coast Afrobasket 2nd Round
25.08 Radès Tunisia 69-68 Morocco
After overtime
Afrobasket 2nd Round
24.08 Radès (Tunisia) Mozambique 85-82 Morocco Afrobasket Group B
24.08 Radès (Tunisia) Senegal 74-73 Angola Afrobasket Group B
24.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cape Verde 76-65 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Group D
24.08 Radès (Tunisia) Ivory Coast 81-74 Algeria Afrobasket Group D
23.08 Radès (Tunisia) Central African Republic 60-56 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
23.08 Radès Tunisia 70-59 Nigeria Afrobasket Group A
23.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cameroon 93-67 Gabon Afrobasket Group C
23.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 55-49 Mali Afrobasket Group C
22.08 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 68-67 Morocco Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Radès (Tunisia) Senegal 86-76 Mozambique Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cape Verde 78-69 Algeria Afrobasket Group D
22.08 Radès (Tunisia) Ivory Coast 64-52 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Group D
21.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 98-59 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
21.08 Radès Tunisia 68-52 Central African Republic Afrobasket Group A
21.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 83-77 Cameroon Afrobasket Group C
21.08 Radès (Tunisia) Mali 78-54 Gabon Afrobasket Group C
20.08 Radès (Tunisia) Angola 84-72 Mozambique Afrobasket Group B
20.08 Radès (Tunisia) Senegal 76-71 Morocco Afrobasket Group B
20.08 Radès (Tunisia) Algeria 87-67 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Group D
20.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cape Verde 76-56 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Group D
19.08 Radès (Tunisia) Nigeria 88-63 Central African Republic Afrobasket Group A
19.08 Radès Tunisia 77-55 Uganda Afrobasket Group A
19.08 Radès (Tunisia) Cameroon 70-56 Mali Afrobasket Group C
19.08 Radès (Tunisia) Egypt 96-49 Gabon Afrobasket Group C
18.08 Wellington New Zealand 79-89 Australia Oceania Championship Match 2
15.08 Melbourne Australia 71-59 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
08.08 Le Port (Réunion) Seychelles 70-53 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
08.08 Le Port Réunion 84-70 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Final
07.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 76-50 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
07.08 Le Port Réunion 75-59 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
05.08 Le Port Réunion 88-46 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
04.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 85-81 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
03.08 Le Port (Réunion) Seychelles 85-83 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
03.08 Le Port Réunion 125-38 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
02.08 Le Port (Réunion) Madagascar 69-64 Seychelles Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
02.08 Le Port (Réunion) Mauritius 77-60 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
29.07 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Iraq 59-58 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup 3rd Place Match
29.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 78-54 Algeria 'B' Arab Cup Final
28.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 70-38 Iraq Arab Cup Semi-Final
28.07 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Algeria 'B' 76-60 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Semi-Final
26.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 105-55 Algeria 'B' Arab Cup Group Stage
26.07 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Saudi Arabia 78-73 Iraq Arab Cup Group Stage
25.07 Toronto Canada 71-86 Brazil Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
25.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 87-82 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Final
25.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 106-40 Iraq Arab Cup Group Stage
25.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 'B' 65-71 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Venezuela 83-59 Mexico Pan American Games 7th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 105-85 Puerto Rico Pan American Games 5th Place Match
24.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 68-62 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Semi-Final
24.07 Toronto Canada 111-108 USA
After overtime
Pan American Games Semi-Final
24.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 'B' 64-56 Algeria 'B' Arab Cup Group Stage
23.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 93-83 USA Pan American Games Group A
23.07 Toronto (Canada) Puerto Rico 89-72 Venezuela Pan American Games Group A
23.07 Toronto (Canada) Argentina 80-70 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group B
23.07 Toronto Canada 96-76 Mexico Pan American Games Group B
23.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 'B' 82-86 Iraq Arab Cup Group Stage
23.07 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Saudi Arabia 61-58 Algeria 'B' Arab Cup Group Stage
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 79-64 Venezuela Pan American Games Group B
22.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 102-70 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
22.07 Toronto Canada 88-83 Argentina Pan American Games Group A
22.07 Toronto (Canada) Dominican Republic 95-70 Mexico Pan American Games Group B
22.07 Sharm el-Sheikh (Egypt) Algeria 'B' 76-59 Iraq Arab Cup Group Stage
22.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 85-73 Egypt 'B' Arab Cup Group Stage
21.07 Toronto (Canada) Brazil 92-59 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
21.07 Toronto (Canada) USA 85-62 Venezuela Pan American Games Group A
21.07 Toronto Canada 105-88 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group B
21.07 Toronto (Canada) Mexico 86-84 Argentina
After overtime
Pan American Games Group A
21.07 Sharm el-Sheikh Egypt 67-59 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
12.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 73-83 Tahiti Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
12.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 78-61 Fiji Pacific Games Final
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 89-57 Tahiti Pacific Games Semi-Final
11.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 52-82 Fiji Pacific Games Semi-Final
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 102-63 Samoa Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
10.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 53-103 Guam Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 78-77 American Samoa Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 148-54 Kiribati Pacific Games 7th-10th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Solomon Islands 95-61 Nauru Pacific Games 7th-10th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 75-67 Tahiti Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 91-75 American Samoa Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
09.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 75-65 Samoa Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
08.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Kiribati 78-72 Nauru Pacific Games 7th-10th Place Group
08.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 90-70 Solomon Islands Pacific Games 7th-10th Place Group
08.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 75-72 Fiji
After overtime
Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
08.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 81-70 Tahiti Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
08.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 77-71 American Samoa Pacific Games 1st-6th Place Group
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 91-62 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool A
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 99-61 Kiribati Pacific Games Pool A
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 84-73 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool B
07.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 97-35 Nauru Pacific Games Pool B
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 135-41 Kiribati Pacific Games Pool A
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 78-70 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool A
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 68-57 American Samoa Pacific Games Pool B
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 97-37 Nauru Pacific Games Pool B
05.07 Bangalore (India) Bangladesh 82-70 Bhutan South Asian Championship  
05.07 Bangalore India 128-48 Maldives South Asian Championship  
05.07 Bangalore (India) Sri Lanka 76-68 Nepal South Asian Championship  
05.07 Bangalore (India) Maldives 97-55 Bhutan South Asian Championship  
05.07 Bangalore India 93-44 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Solomon Islands 94-57 Kiribati Pacific Games Pool A
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 87-59 Samoa Pacific Games Pool A
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) American Samoa 94-55 Nauru Pacific Games Pool B
05.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 75-73 Fiji Pacific Games Pool B
04.07 Bangalore (India) Sri Lanka 92-66 Maldives South Asian Championship  
04.07 Bangalore (India) Nepal 87-74 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
04.07 Bangalore India 119-52 Bhutan South Asian Championship  
04.07 Bangalore (India) Sri Lanka 80-63 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
04.07 Bangalore (India) Maldives 72-68 Nepal South Asian Championship  
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Guam 79-72 Samoa Pacific Games Pool A
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 76-35 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Pool A
04.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 79-58 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool B
04.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 90-65 American Samoa Pacific Games Pool B
03.07 Bangalore (India) Bangladesh 76-65 Maldives South Asian Championship  
03.07 Bangalore India 90-37 Nepal South Asian Championship  
03.07 Bangalore (India) Sri Lanka 100-57 Bhutan South Asian Championship  
03.07 Bangalore India 122-39 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
03.07 Bangalore (India) Nepal 72-58 Bhutan South Asian Championship  
03.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 108-86 Kiribati Pacific Games Pool A
03.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Tahiti 76-66 Guam Pacific Games Pool A
03.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 126-52 Nauru Pacific Games Pool B
03.07 Port Moresby Papua New Guinea 74-77 New Caledonia Pacific Games Pool B
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gibraltar 66-57 Guernsey Island Games 3rd Place Match
03.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 80-69 Bermuda Island Games Final
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 77-43 Faroe Islands Island Games Group A
02.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Guernsey 91-61 Isle of Wight Island Games Group A
02.07 Saint Helier Jersey 60-54 Isle of Man Island Games Group B Play-Off
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 71-18 Faroe Islands Island Games Group A
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gotland 76-74 Isle of Wight Island Games Group A
01.07 Saint Helier Jersey 55-66 Gibraltar Island Games Group B
01.07 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 111-48 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 73-49 Gotland Island Games Group A
30.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Guernsey 110-18 Faroe Islands Island Games Group A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 81-49 Isle of Wight Island Games Group A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Guernsey 85-49 Gotland Island Games Group A
29.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Gibraltar 90-66 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
29.06 Saint Helier Jersey 59-77 Saaremaa Island Games Group B
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Bermuda 67-54 Guernsey Island Games Group A
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Isle of Wight 99-35 Faroe Islands Island Games Group A
28.06 Saint Helier Jersey 70-50 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
28.06 Saint Helier (Jersey) Saaremaa 84-64 Gibraltar Island Games Group B
21.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 78-73 Bermuda Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
21.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Suriname 87-80 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
21.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 73-82 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
21.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 71-65 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Final
20.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cayman Islands 89-61 Guyana Caribbean Championship 9th Place Match
20.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 74-73 Bermuda Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Suriname 71-49 Barbados Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 68-85 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
20.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 108-66 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
19.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 85-50 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
19.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 70-89 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
19.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 71-64 Bermuda Caribbean Championship Group B
19.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Suriname 81-48 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
18.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 80-71 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
18.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 78-71 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group A
18.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 69-61 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group B
18.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bermuda 71-50 Suriname Caribbean Championship Group B
17.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 76-77 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group A
17.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 93-62 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
17.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 72-57 Suriname Caribbean Championship Group B
17.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bermuda 74-65 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
16.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 92-78 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
16.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 70-63 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group A
16.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 85-50 Suriname Caribbean Championship Group B
16.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 89-69 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
15.06 Road Town British Virgin Islands 84-69 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
15.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 77-65 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group A
15.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 80-60 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
15.06 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 57-38 Bermuda Caribbean Championship Group B
15.06 Singapore (Singapore) Burma 83-57 East Timor Southeast Asian Games 8th Place Match
15.06 Singapore Singapore 54-49 Thailand Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
15.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 72-64 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games Final
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Vietnam 80-29 East Timor Southeast Asian Games 7th Place Match
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 62-56 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games 5th Place Match
14.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 80-75 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
14.06 Singapore Singapore 74-87 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 77-28 East Timor Southeast Asian Games Group A
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Cambodia 78-60 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games Group B
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 97-60 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 67-59 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group A
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 126-21 East Timor Southeast Asian Games Group A
12.06 Singapore Singapore 65-58 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Group B
12.06 Singapore (Singapore) Vietnam 96-68 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 100-48 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group A
11.06 Singapore Singapore 83-67 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games Group B
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 108-45 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games Group B
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 81-52 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games Group A
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Cambodia 103-54 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
10.06 Singapore Singapore 78-43 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games Group B
09.06 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 135-21 East Timor Southeast Asian Games Group A
09.06 Singapore Singapore 131-33 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
09.06 Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 78-66 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games Group B
06.06 Reykjavík Iceland 84-102 Montenegro Games of the Small States of Europe  
05.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Luxembourg 93-79 Andorra Games of the Small States of Europe  
04.06 Reykjavík Iceland 81-72 Luxembourg Games of the Small States of Europe  
04.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Montenegro 89-69 Andorra Games of the Small States of Europe  
03.06 Reykjavík Iceland 83-61 Andorra Games of the Small States of Europe  
02.06 Amman Jordan 80-69 Syria West Asian Championship  
02.06 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 70-62 Iraq West Asian Championship  
02.06 Reykjavík (Iceland) Montenegro 85-58 Luxembourg Games of the Small States of Europe  
01.06 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 88-79 Palestine West Asian Championship  
01.06 Amman (Jordan) Syria 75-71 Iraq West Asian Championship  
31.05 Amman Jordan 85-71 Iraq West Asian Championship  
31.05 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 76-59 Syria West Asian Championship  
30.05 Amman Jordan 74-92 Lebanon West Asian Championship  
30.05 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 79-73 Syria West Asian Championship  
29.05 Amman Jordan 92-76 Palestine West Asian Championship  
29.05 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 85-67 Iraq West Asian Championship  
23.05 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 56-43 Jersey Inter Insular  
01.05 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 81-30 Brunei Southeast Asian Championship  
01.05 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 85-53 Laos Southeast Asian Championship  
01.05 Singapore Singapore 56-82 Philippines Southeast Asian Championship  
30.04 Singapore (Singapore) Indonesia 83-46 Laos Southeast Asian Championship  
30.04 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 140-29 Brunei Southeast Asian Championship  
30.04 Singapore Singapore 49-58 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship  
29.04 Singapore (Singapore) Laos 75-62 Brunei Southeast Asian Championship  
29.04 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 104-42 Malaysia Southeast Asian Championship  
29.04 Singapore Singapore 76-41 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
28.04 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 59-36 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
28.04 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 124-37 Laos Southeast Asian Championship  
28.04 Singapore Singapore 74-26 Brunei Southeast Asian Championship  
27.04 Astana Kazakhstan 84-39 Kyrgyzstan Asian Championship Qualifier Central Asia
27.04 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 81-43 Brunei Southeast Asian Championship  
27.04 Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 92-36 Indonesia Southeast Asian Championship  
27.04 Singapore Singapore 113-21 Laos Southeast Asian Championship  
25.03 Lagos Nigeria 63-50 Burkina Faso Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, Group E, 2nd Leg
16.03 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 64-87 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, Group E, 1st Leg
08.03 Libreville (Gabon) Central African Republic 66-63 Chad
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
07.03 Libreville Gabon 72-56 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
06.03 Libreville Gabon 64-75 Central African Republic Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
05.03 Libreville (Gabon) Chad 61-54 Central African Republic Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
04.03 Libreville Gabon 65-61 Chad
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
03.03 Libreville Gabon 79-75 Central African Republic
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group G
28.02 Dakar Senegal 47-50 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Group B, 2nd Leg
28.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 66-64 South Africa
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
28.02 Gaborone Botswana 68-69 Mozambique Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group J, 2nd Leg
27.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Seychelles 72-55 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
27.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 50-98 Angola Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
26.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Angola 103-48 Seychelles Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
25.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Angola 87-70 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
25.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 63-52 Seychelles Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
24.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Angola 122-65 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
24.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 69-61 Seychelles Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
23.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Angola 117-55 Seychelles Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
22.02 Yaoundé Cameroon 80-68 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group F, 2nd Leg
22.02 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 60-52 Seychelles Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
22.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 49-100 Angola Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
21.02 Bamako Mali 65-43 Senegal Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Group B, 1st Leg
21.02 Bulawayo Zimbabwe 60-64 South Africa Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group I
20.02 Yaoundé Cameroon 81-69 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4, Group F, 1st Leg
15.02 Salé Morocco 84-71 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, Group A, 2nd Stage
14.02 Praia Cape Verde 70-42 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Group C, 2nd Leg
14.02 Maputo Mozambique 61-40 Botswana Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6, Group J, 1st Leg
12.02 Praia Cape Verde 71-60 Guinea Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2, Group C, 1st Leg
08.02 Cotonou Benin 49-62 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, Group D, 2nd Leg
07.02 Cotonou Benin 57-69 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, Group D, 1st Leg
08.01 Algiers Algeria 81-80 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, Group A, 1st Stage
07.01 Algiers (Algeria) Morocco 94-56 Libya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, Group A, 1st Stage
06.01 Algiers Algeria 88-63 Libya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, Group A, 1st Stage