FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2011 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 88-71 Tunisia Pan Arab Games 3rd Place Match
21.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 89-75 Iraq Pan Arab Games 7th Place Match
21.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 92-79 Kuwait Pan Arab Games 5th Place Match
21.12 Doha Qatar 75-72 Egypt Pan Arab Games Semi-Final
21.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 74-69 Tunisia Pan Arab Games Semi-Final
20.12 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 87-64 Sudan Pan Arab Games 11th Place Match
20.12 Doha (Qatar) Morocco 83-65 Palestine Pan Arab Games 9th Place Match
20.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 79-63 Kuwait Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group E (1-6)
20.12 Doha Qatar 67-56 Algeria Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group D (1-6)
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Palestine 87-67 Sudan Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group G (7-12)
19.12 Doha (Qatar) Iraq 85-79 Saudi Arabia Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group F (7-12)
18.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 114-71 Sudan Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group G (7-12)
18.12 Doha (Qatar) Iraq 68-61 Morocco Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group F (7-12)
18.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 78-68 Algeria Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group D (1-6)
18.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 82-59 Tunisia Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group E (1-6)
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Morocco 71-52 Saudi Arabia Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group F (7-12)
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 90-77 Palestine Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group G (7-12)
17.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 67-59 Kuwait Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group E (1-6)
17.12 Doha Qatar 71-77 Jordan Pan Arab Games 2nd Round, Group D (1-6)
16.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 83-72 Lebanon Pan Arab Games Group B
15.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 64-53 Morocco Pan Arab Games Group B
14.12 Doha Qatar 79-57 Saudi Arabia Pan Arab Games Group C
14.12 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 94-86 Palestine Pan Arab Games Group C
14.12 Doha (Qatar) Iraq 89-60 Sudan Pan Arab Games Group A
14.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 81-73 Egypt Pan Arab Games Group A
13.12 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 87-66 Morocco Pan Arab Games Group B
12.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 77-69 Jordan Pan Arab Games Group B
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Saudi Arabia 82-79 Palestine Pan Arab Games Group C
11.12 Doha Qatar 70-63 Kuwait Pan Arab Games Group C
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 92-59 Iraq Pan Arab Games Group A
11.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 88-37 Sudan Pan Arab Games Group A
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Tunisia 79-73 Lebanon Pan Arab Games Group B
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 67-58 Morocco Pan Arab Games Group B
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Egypt 107-56 Sudan Pan Arab Games Group A
10.12 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 85-68 Iraq Pan Arab Games Group A
08.12 Doha (Qatar) Kuwait 68-59 Saudi Arabia Pan Arab Games Group C
07.12 Doha Qatar 78-61 Palestine Pan Arab Games Group C
20.11 Jakarta Indonesia 78-54 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
20.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 85-57 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Final
19.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Singapore 91-48 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games 5th Place Match
18.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Cambodia 84-80 Burma Southeast Asian Games 7th Place Match
18.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 103-74 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
18.11 Jakarta Indonesia 62-65 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Semi-Final
16.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 100-72 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
16.11 Jakarta Indonesia 80-75 Singapore Southeast Asian Games Group B
16.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Vietnam 78-57 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games Group A
16.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 103-69 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Group A
15.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Singapore 91-74 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
15.11 Jakarta Indonesia 59-45 Malaysia Southeast Asian Games Group B
15.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Thailand 85-62 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games Group A
15.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 107-53 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games Group A
14.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 67-59 Singapore Southeast Asian Games Group B
14.11 Jakarta Indonesia 84-45 Burma Southeast Asian Games Group B
14.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Thailand 85-54 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games Group A
14.11 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 127-68 Cambodia Southeast Asian Games Group A
30.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA  Development 94-92 Domican Republic Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
30.10 Guadalajara Mexico 72-74 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Final
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina Development 71-69 Uruguay Pan American Games 7th Place Match
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 74-56 Canada Development Pan American Games 5th Place Match
29.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 85-77 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Semi-Final
29.10 Guadalajara Mexico 71-55 USA Development Pan American Games Semi-Final
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Uruguay 82-80 USA Development Pan American Games Group B
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Dominican Republic 85-77 Brazil Pan American Games Group B
28.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Puerto Rico 80-58 Canada Development Pan American Games Group A
28.10 Guadalajara Mexico 83-56 Argentina Development Pan American Games Group A
27.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Dominican Republic 69-55 Uruguay Pan American Games Group B
27.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA Development 88-77 Brazil Pan American Games Group B
27.10 Guadalajara Mexico 79-65 Canada Development Pan American Games Group A
27.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Argentina Development 79-78 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) USA  Development 77-76 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Group B
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Brazil 80-71 Uruguay Pan American Games Group B
26.10 Guadalajara Mexico 69-73 Puerto Rico Pan American Games Group A
26.10 Guadalajara (Mexico) Canada 83-79 Argentina Development
After overtime
Pan American Games Group A
18.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 88-68 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games
18.10 Manama (Bahrain) Kuwait 75-68 Saudi Arabia Gulf Games
18.10 Manama Bahrain 76-65 Oman Gulf Games
16.10 Manama (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 75-72 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games
16.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 85-57 Oman Gulf Games
16.10 Manama Bahrain 81-104 Kuwait Gulf Games
15.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar w/o Saudi Arabia Gulf Games
15.10 Manama (Bahrain) Kuwait 97-57 Oman Gulf Games
15.10 Manama Bahrain 84-93 United Arab Emirates Gulf Games
13.10 Manama (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 84-61 Oman Gulf Games
13.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 83-71 Kuwait Gulf Games
13.10 Manama Bahrain 65-78 Saudi Arabia Gulf Games
12.10 Manama (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 85-84 Kuwait Gulf Games
12.10 Manama (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 80-48 Oman Gulf Games
12.10 Manama Bahrain 59-81 Qatar Gulf Games
25.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 81-72 Taiwan Asian Championship 7th Place Match
25.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 87-65 Lebanon Asian Championship 5th Place Match
25.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 70-68 Philippines Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
25.09 Wuhan China 70-69 Jordan Asian Championship Final
24.09 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 82-76 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 11th Place Match
24.09 Wuhan (China) Syria 76-72 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 9th Place Match
24.09 Wuhan (China) Lebanon 80-78 Japan Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 98-66 Taiwan Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
24.09 Wuhan (China) Jordan 75-61 Philippines Asian Championship Semi-Final
24.09 Wuhan China 56-43 South Korea Asian Championship Semi-Final
23.09 Wuhan (China) Syria 97-65 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
23.09 Wuhan (China) United Arab Emirates 89-87 Malaysia Asian Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
23.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 86-67 Japan Asian Championship Quarter-Final
23.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 95-78 Taiwan Asian Championship Quarter-Final
23.09 Wuhan (China) Jordan 88-84 Iran Asian Championship Quarter-Final
23.09 Wuhan China 68-48 Lebanon Asian Championship Quarter-Final
21.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 75-52 Syria Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
21.09 Wuhan (China) Jordan 94-80 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
21.09 Wuhan China 84-58 Japan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
21.09 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 109-62 Malaysia Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
21.09 Wuhan (China) Lebanon 101-53 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
21.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 79-62 South Korea Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
20.09 Wuhan (China) Bahrain w/o Qatar Asian Championship 15th Place Match
20.09 Wuhan (China) Indonesia 84-75 India Asian Championship 13th Place Match
20.09 Wuhan (China) Syria 80-73 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
20.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 83-76 Japan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
20.09 Wuhan China 93-60 Jordan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
20.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 82-61 Taiwan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
20.09 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 80-75 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
20.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 76-45 Lebanon Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
19.09 Wuhan (China) Indonesia 85-62 Bahrain Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.09 Wuhan (China) India w/o Qatar Asian Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
19.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 72-64 Jordan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
19.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 101-61 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
19.09 Wuhan China 90-71 Syria Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group F
19.09 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 60-58 Lebanon Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
19.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 106-57 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
19.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 121-36 Malaysia Asian Championship 2nd Round, Group E
18.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Russia 72-68 Macedonia Eurobasket 3rd Place Match
18.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Spain 98-85 France Eurobasket Final
17.09 Oranjestad Aruba 61-60 Curaçao
After overtime
Inter-Insular Match 2
17.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Ivory Coast 75-62 Rwanda All-Africa Games 7th Place Match
17.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Egypt 82-78 Cape Verde All-Africa Games 5th Place Match
17.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 74-58 Algeria All-Africa Games 3rd Place Match
17.09 Maputo Mozambique 57-62 Nigeria All-Africa Games Final
17.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 113-71 Bahrain Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
17.09 Wuhan China 75-60 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
17.09 Wuhan (China) Jordan 89-59 Indonesia Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
17.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 77-55 Syria Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
17.09 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 94-78 Qatar Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 132-38 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 84-53 India Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
17.09 Wuhan (China) Lebanon 87-59 Malaysia Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
17.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Slovenia 72-68 Serbia Eurobasket 7th Place Match
17.09 Kaunas Lithuania 73-69 Greece Eurobasket 5th Place Match
16.09 Oranjestad Aruba 56-55 Curaçao Inter-Insular Match 1
16.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Egypt 85-82 Rwanda All-Africa Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cape Verde 80-42 Ivory Coast All-Africa Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 62-56 Angola All-Africa Games Semi-Final
16.09 Maputo Mozambique 68-45 Algeria All-Africa Games Semi-Final
16.09 Wuhan (China) United Arab Emirates 91-53 Bahrain Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
16.09 Wuhan China 75-60 Philippines Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
16.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 92-87 Jordan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
16.09 Wuhan (China) Syria 74-61 Indonesia Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
16.09 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 81-71 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
16.09 Wuhan (China)  Iran 40-4 Qatar
Match abandoned (Iran awarded match)
Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
16.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 80-62 Lebanon Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.09 Wuhan (China) Malaysia 71-67 India Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Greece 87-77 Serbia Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Spain 92-80 Macedonia Eurobasket Semi-Final
16.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) France 79-71 Russia Eurobasket Semi-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Mali 56-52 South Africa All-Africa Games 9th Place Match
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 72-59 Egypt All-Africa Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Maputo Mozambique 53-49 Ivory Coast All-Africa Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 73-65 Cape Verde All-Africa Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 64-59 Rwanda All-Africa Games Quarter-Final
15.09 Wuhan (China) Philippines 92-52 United Arab Emirates Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
15.09 Wuhan China 101-49 Bahrain Asian Championship 1st Round, Group D
15.09 Wuhan (China) Japan 81-59 Indonesia Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
15.09 Wuhan (China) Jordan 71-58 Syria Asian Championship 1st Round, Group C
15.09 Wuhan (China)  Uzbekistan 27-12 Qatar
Match abandoned (Uzbekistan awarded match)
Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
15.09 Wuhan (China) Iran 49-37 Taiwan Asian Championship 1st Round, Group B
15.09 Wuhan (China) South Korea 89-42 Malaysia Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
15.09 Wuhan (China) Lebanon 71-68 India Asian Championship 1st Round, Group A
15.09 Kaunas Lithuania 80-77 Slovenia Eurobasket 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) France 64-56 Greece Eurobasket Quarter-Final
15.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Russia 77-67 Serbia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
14.09 Kaunas Lithuania 65-67 Macedonia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
14.09 Kaunas (Lithuania) Spain 86-64 Slovenia Eurobasket Quarter-Final
13.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Ivory Coast 62-45 South Africa All-Africa Games Group B
13.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 88-81 Egypt
After overtime
All-Africa Games Group B
13.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 71-48 Mali All-Africa Games Group A
13.09 Maputo Mozambique 73-67 Rwanda All-Africa Games Group A
12.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cape Verde 72-41 Ivory Coast All-Africa Games Group B
12.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 78-59 South Africa All-Africa Games Group B
12.09 Maputo Mozambique 66-65 Nigeria All-Africa Games Group A
12.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Algeria 60-54 Rwanda All-Africa Games Group A
12.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Slovenia 67-60 Finland Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Russia 63-61 Macedonia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Greece 73-60 Georgia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Egypt 65-48 South Africa All-Africa Games Group B
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 67-62 Cape Verde All-Africa Games Group B
11.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 63-44 Algeria All-Africa Games Group A
11.09 Maputo Mozambique 85-55 Mali All-Africa Games Group A
11.09 Sydney Australia 92-68 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 3
11.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 103-89 Puerto Rico Americas Championship 3rd Place Match
11.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 80-75 Brazil Americas Championship Final
11.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Serbia 68-67 Turkey Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
11.09 Vilnius Lithuania 84-75 Germany Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
11.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Spain 96-69 France Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cape Verde 80-75 Egypt All-Africa Games Group B
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Angola 60-43 Ivory Coast All-Africa Games Group B
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Nigeria 70-63 Rwanda All-Africa Games Group A
10.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Mali 73-66 Algeria All-Africa Games Group A
10.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 83-76 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Semi-Final
10.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 81-79 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Semi-Final
10.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Russia 83-67 Greece Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
10.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Macedonia 68-59 Slovenia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
10.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Finland 87-73 Georgia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Egypt 66-62 Ivory Coast All-Africa Games Group B
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Cape Verde 85-33 South Africa All-Africa Games Group B
09.09 Maputo (Mozambique) Rwanda 86-69 Mali All-Africa Games Group A
09.09 Maputo Mozambique 58-71 Algeria All-Africa Games Group A
09.09 Brisbane Australia 81-64 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 2
09.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Spain 84-59 Serbia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
09.09 Vilnius Lithuania 67-73 France Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
09.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Germany 73-67 Turkey Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
08.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Tahiti 57-49 Fiji Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
08.09 Païta New Caledonia 50-43 Guam Pacific Games Final
08.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 92-80 Uruguay Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
08.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Panama 91-89 Canada Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
08.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 94-72 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
08.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 84-58 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
08.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Russia 79-60 Finland Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
08.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Macedonia 65-63 Georgia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
08.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Greece 69-60 Slovenia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group F
07.09 Poindimié (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 95-77 Micronesia Pacific Games 7th Place Match
07.09 Poindimié (New Caledonia) American Samoa 79-75 Samoa Pacific Games 5th Place Match
07.09 Melbourne Australia 91-78 New Zealand Oceania Championship Match 1
07.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 110-74 Panama Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
07.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 79-62 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
07.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Canada 70-68 Uruguay Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
07.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 71-73 Brazil Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
07.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Spain 77-68 Germany Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
07.09 Vilnius Lithuania 100-90 Serbia Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
07.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) France 68-64 Turkey Eurobasket 2nd Round, Group E
06.09 Païta New Caledonia 63-51 Tahiti Pacific Games Semi-Final
06.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Guam 57-51 Fiji Pacific Games Semi-Final
06.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 79-74 Canada Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
06.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 84-76 Uruguay Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
06.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 90-65 Panama Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
06.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 111-93 Venezuela Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
05.09 Païta (New Caledonia) Samoa 106-92 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Païta (New Caledonia) American Samoa 96-71 Micronesia Pacific Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 92-84 Venezuela Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
05.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 92-68 Panama Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
05.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 93-66 Uruguay Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
05.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 79-53 Canada Americas Championship Quarter-Final Group
05.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Ukraine 74-61 Belgium Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
05.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Russia 65-64 Slovenia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
05.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Bulgaria 79-69 Georgia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
05.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Macedonia 75-63 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Greece 74-69 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Finland 71-65 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
05.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Israel 96-95 Italy
After overtime
Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
05.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Germany 81-80 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
05.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) France 97-96 Serbia
After overtime
Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
05.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Turkey 65-57 Spain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Panevėžys Lithuania 98-69 Portugal Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
05.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Great Britain 88-81 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
04.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Slovenia 70-61 Belgium Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
04.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Russia 89-77 Bulgaria Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
04.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Georgia 69-53 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
04.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Macedonia 72-70 Finland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
04.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Greece 71-55 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
04.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Bosnia & Herzegovina 92-80 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
04.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Serbia 75-64 Germany Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
04.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Israel 91-88 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
04.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) France 91-84 Italy Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
04.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Poland 84-83 Turkey Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
04.09 Panevėžys Lithuania 79-91 Spain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
04.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Great Britain 85-73 Portugal Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
03.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 97-66 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games Quarter-Final
03.09 Nouméa New Caledonia 72-47 Samoa Pacific Games Quarter-Final
03.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Guam 84-46 American Samoa Pacific Games Quarter-Final
03.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 111-48 Micronesia Pacific Games Quarter-Final
03.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Uruguay 79-66 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
03.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 90-71 Panama Americas Championship Group B
03.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 103-98 Canada
After overtime
Americas Championship Group A
03.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 93-83 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
03.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Ukraine 67-56 Bulgaria Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
03.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Slovenia 87-75 Georgia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
03.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Russia 79-58 Belgium Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
03.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Finland 92-64 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
03.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Macedonia 72-58 Greece Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
03.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Croatia 97-81 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
02.09 Païta New Caledonia 52-51 Tahiti Pacific Games Group A
02.09 Boulari (New Caledonia) Micronesia 93-75 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Group A
02.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Uruguay 77-61 Panama Americas Championship Group B
02.09 Mar del Plata Argentina 81-74 Puerto Rico Americas Championship Group B
02.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Canada 84-62 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
02.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 79-74 Brazil Americas Championship Group A
02.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Serbia 89-80 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
02.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Italy 71-62 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
02.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) France 76-65 Germany Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
02.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Spain 86-69 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
02.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Poland 81-73 Portugal Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
02.09 Panevėžys Lithuania 75-68 Turkey Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 87-62 Papua New Guinea Pacific Games Group B
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) American Samoa 68-61 Samoa Pacific Games Group B
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 98-73 Micronesia Pacific Games Group A
01.09 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Guam 102-44 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Group A
01.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 74-64 Uruguay Americas Championship Group B
01.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Panama 89-86 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
01.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Venezuela 106-69 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
01.09 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Canada 73-72 Dominican Republic Americas Championship Group A
01.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Slovenia 68-64 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
01.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Russia 65-58 Georgia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
01.09 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Bulgaria 68-65 Belgium Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
01.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Macedonia 78-76 Croatia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
01.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Greece 81-61 Finland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
01.09 Alytus (Lithuania) Bosnia & Herzegovina 94-86 Montenegro Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
01.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Serbia 92-77 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
01.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Germany 76-62 Italy Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
01.09 Šiauliai (Lithuania) France 85-68 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
01.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Turkey 90-61 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
01.09 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Spain 87-73 Portugal Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
01.09 Panevėžys Lithuania 97-77 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
31.08 Nouméa New Caledonia 98-57 Micronesia Pacific Games Group A
31.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Guam 74-52 Tahiti Pacific Games Group A
31.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 101-55 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
31.08 Mar del Plata Argentina 86-51 Uruguay Americas Championship Group B
31.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 92-89 Venezuela Americas Championship Group A
31.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 69-57 Canada Americas Championship Group A
31.08 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Slovenia 67-59 Bulgaria Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
31.08 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Russia 73-64 Ukraine Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
31.08 Klaipėda (Lithuania) Georgia 81-59 Belgium Eurobasket 1st Round, Group D
31.08 Alytus (Lithuania) Montenegro 70-65 Macedonia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
31.08 Alytus (Lithuania) Greece 76-67 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
31.08 Alytus (Lithuania) Croatia 84-79 Finland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group C
31.08 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Serbia 80-68 Italy Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
31.08 Šiauliai (Lithuania) Germany 91-64 Israel Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
31.08 Šiauliai (Lithuania) France 89-78 Latvia Eurobasket 1st Round, Group B
31.08 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Turkey 79-56 Portugal Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
31.08 Panevėžys (Lithuania) Spain 83-78 Poland Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
31.08 Panevėžys Lithuania 80-69 Great Britain Eurobasket 1st Round, Group A
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 86-75 Samoa Pacific Games Group B
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 76-55 American Samoa Pacific Games Group B
30.08 Nouméa New Caledonia 82-47 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Group A
30.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Guam 73-56 Micronesia Pacific Games Group A
30.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Puerto Rico 99-66 Panama Americas Championship Group B
30.08 Mar del Plata Argentina 84-52 Paraguay Americas Championship Group B
30.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Dominican Republic 90-60 Cuba Americas Championship Group A
30.08 Mar del Plata (Argentina) Brazil 92-83 Venezuela Americas Championship Group A
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Papua New Guinea 88-75 American Samoa Pacific Games Group B
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Fiji 80-61 Samoa Pacific Games Group B
29.08 Nouméa (New Caledonia) Tahiti 94-44 Solomon Islands Pacific Games Group A
29.08 Nouméa New Caledonia 62-57 Guam Pacific Games Group A
28.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Nigeria 77-67 Ivory Coast Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
28.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 67-56 Angola Afrobasket Final
27.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 60-57 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Semi-Final
27.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Angola 76-68 Nigeria Afrobasket Semi-Final
25.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 86-67 Morocco Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Nigeria 94-86 Central African Republic Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Ivory Coast 75-59 Senegal Afrobasket Quarter-Final
25.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Angola 84-83 Cameroon
After overtime
Afrobasket Quarter-Final
24.08 Děčín Czech Republic 64-65 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group C
24.08 Nicosia Cyprus 68-76 Slovakia
After overtime
Eurobasket Division B Group C
24.08 Norrköping Sweden 128-61 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
24.08 Cluj-Napoca Romania 65-85 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
24.08 Tallinn Estonia 78-60 Netherlands Eurobasket Division B Group A
24.08 Saint Pölten Austria 83-67 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group A
24.08 Coimbra Portugal 78-86 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
24.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 94-50 South Africa Afrobasket 2nd Round
24.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Morocco 80-59 Mali Afrobasket 2nd Round
24.08 Antananarivo Madagascar 75-92 Senegal Afrobasket 2nd Round
24.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Ivory Coast 80-72 Rwanda Afrobasket 2nd Round
23.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Nigeria 84-46 Chad Afrobasket 2nd Round
23.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Central African Republic 71-66 Egypt Afrobasket 2nd Round
23.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Cameroon 85-52 Togo Afrobasket 2nd Round
23.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Angola 82-71 Mozambique Afrobasket 2nd Round
22.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 65-52 Central African Republic Afrobasket Group D
22.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Rwanda 87-67 Togo Afrobasket Group D
22.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Senegal 92-54 Chad Afrobasket Group B
22.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Angola 75-61 Morocco Afrobasket Group B
21.08 Levice Slovakia 57-76 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Nicosia Cyprus 49-74 Czech Republic Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Baku Azerbaijan 74-56 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Tirana Albania 57-68 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 79-105 Estonia Eurobasket Division B Group A
21.08 Saint Pölten Austria 77-76 Netherlands Eurobasket Division B Group A
21.08 Helsinki Finland 87-65 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
21.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) South Africa 71-68 Egypt Afrobasket Group C
21.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Cameroon 76-70 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Group C
21.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Mali 72-69 Mozambique
After overtime
Afrobasket Group A
21.08 Antananarivo Madagascar 81-112 Nigeria Afrobasket Group A
20.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 69-37 Rwanda Afrobasket Group D
20.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Central African Republic 82-57 Togo Afrobasket Group D
20.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Senegal 85-78 Angola Afrobasket Group B
20.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Morocco 89-57 Chad Afrobasket Group B
19.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Egypt 82-75 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Group C
19.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Cameroon 87-65 South Africa Afrobasket Group C
19.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Nigeria 78-63 Mozambique Afrobasket Group A
19.08 Antananarivo Madagascar 63-74 Mali Afrobasket Group A
18.08 Fribourg Switzerland 71-43 Cyprus Eurobasket Division B Group C
18.08 Bucharest Romania 79-78 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
18.08 Minsk Belarus 87-74 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
18.08 Almere Netherlands 96-54 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group A
18.08 Tallinn Estonia 73-56 Austria Eurobasket Division B Group A
18.08 Szolnok Hungary 57-66 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
18.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Tunisia 103-56 Togo Afrobasket Group D
18.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Central African Republic 89-61 Rwanda Afrobasket Group D
18.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Senegal 79-65 Morocco Afrobasket Group B
18.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Angola 115-56 Chad Afrobasket Group B
17.08 Děčín Czech Republic 76-69 Slovakia Eurobasket Division B Group C
17.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Ivory Coast 105-53 South Africa Afrobasket Group C
17.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Cameroon 96-81 Egypt Afrobasket Group C
17.08 Antananarivo (Madagascar) Nigeria 84-59 Mali Afrobasket Group A
17.08 Antananarivo Madagascar 67-77 Mozambique Afrobasket Group A
15.08 Norrköping Sweden 93-44 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
15.08 Tirana Albania 71-77 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
15.08 Helsinki Finland 68-56 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
12.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Réunion w/o Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games 3rd Place Match
12.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 68-63 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Games Final
12.08 Minsk Belarus 77-86 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
12.08 Baku Azerbaijan 99-86 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
12.08 Szolnok Hungary 73-75 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
10.08 Roche Caiman Seychelles 66-62 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
10.08 Roche Caiman (Seychelles) Mayotte w/o Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Semi-Final
09.08 Coimbra Portugal 71-66 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Additional Round
08.08 Victoria Seychelles 119-51 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
08.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Réunion 93-74 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
08.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Mayotte 89-66 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
07.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Madagascar 117-59 Maldives Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
07.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Mayotte 76-60 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
07.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Mauritius 73-68 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
06.08 Victoria Seychelles 76-74 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Games Group B
06.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Réunion 68-55 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
06.08 Victoria (Seychelles) Mayotte 72-54 Comoros Indian Ocean Island Games Group A
31.07 Navoiy Uzbekistan 82-59 Turkmenistan Asian Championship Qualifier Central Asia
29.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Guyana 93-64 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
29.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Bermuda 86-78 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
29.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Jamaica 55-54 British Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
29.07 Nassau Bahamas 89-91 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Final
28.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Bermuda 68-58 Guyana Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Antigua & Barbuda 82-66 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.07 Nassau (Bahamas) US Virgin Islands 79-73 British Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
28.07 Nassau Bahamas 78-75 Jamaica
After overtime
Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Nassau (Bahamas) British Virgin Is. 71-63 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group B
27.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Bermuda 54-48 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
27.07 Nassau (Bahamas) US Virgin Islands 86-61 Jamaica Caribbean Championship Group A
27.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Antigua & Barbuda 76-51 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group A
27.07 Sundsvall Sweden 101-82 Denmark Nordic Championship
27.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Norway 80-61 Iceland Nordic Championship
26.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 72-70 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
26.07 Nassau Bahamas 80-61 British Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
26.07 Nassau (Bahamas) US Virgin Islands 111-51 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group A
26.07 Sundsvall Sweden 63-85 Finland Nordic Championship
26.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Norway 89-70 Denmark Nordic Championship
25.07 Nassau (Bahamas) British Virgin Islands 66-63 Bermuda Caribbean Championship Group B
25.07 Nassau Bahamas 106-58 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group B
25.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Jamaica 75-43 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group A
25.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Iceland 85-76 Denmark Nordic Championship
25.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Finland 96-51 Norway Nordic Championship
24.07 Nassau (Bahamas) British Virgin Islands 66-54 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
24.07 Nassau Bahamas 75-41 Bermuda Caribbean Championship Group B
24.07 Nassau (Bahamas) US Virgin Islands 84-73 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
24.07 Sundsvall Sweden 75-64 Norway Nordic Championship
24.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Finland 108-76 Iceland Nordic Championship
23.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Bermuda 75-56 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group B
23.07 Nassau Bahamas 94-41 Cayman Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
23.07 Nassau (Bahamas) Jamaica 92-78 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
23.07 Sundsvall Sweden 74-62 Iceland Nordic Championship
23.07 Sundsvall (Sweden) Finland 93-67 Denmark Nordic Championship
15.07 New Delhi (India) Nepal 73-62 Bangladesh Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, 3rd Place
15.07 New Delhi India 89-35 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Final
14.07 New Delhi (India) Sri Lanka 65-44 Nepal Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Semi-Final
14.07 New Delhi India 120-26 Bangladesh Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Semi-Final
14.07 New Delhi (India) Nepal 64-61 Bangladesh Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Group B
13.07 New Delhi (India) Bangladesh 92-59 Bhutan Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Group B
13.07 New Delhi (India) Nepal 79-53 Bhutan Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Group B
13.07 New Delhi India 99-42 Sri Lanka Asian Championship Qualifier South Asia, Group A
01.07 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Jersey 88-47 Isle of Man Island Games 9th-11th Place Group
01.07 Cowes Isle of Wight 39-79 Cayman Islands Island Games 7th Place Match
01.07 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 81-53 Guernsey Island Games 5th Place Match
01.07 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Rhodes 107-60 Gibraltar Island Games 3rd Place Match
01.07 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 76-57 Saaremaa Island Games Final
30.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Jersey 86-52 Frøya Island Games 9th-11th Place Group
30.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 67-49 Cayman Islands Island Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Cowes Isle of Wight 79-87 Guernsey Island Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 105-101 Rhodes Island Games Semi-Final
30.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 88-52 Gibraltar Island Games Semi-Final
29.06 Cowes (Isle of Wight, England) Isle of Man 105-58 Frøya Island Games 9th-11th Place Group
29.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Rhodes 100-56 Gibraltar Island Games Quarter-Final
29.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 102-60 Guernsey Island Games Quarter-Final
29.06 Newport Isle of Wight 48-118 Rhodes Island Games Quarter-Final
29.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Gibraltar 84-75 Minorca Island Games Quarter-Final
28.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 66-63 Cayman Islands Island Games Group C
28.06 Newport Isle of Wight 49-100 Minorca Island Games Group B
28.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 133-32 Frøya Island Games Group A
27.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Cayman Islands 97-49 Guernsey Island Games Group D
27.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Gibraltar 74-39 Jersey Island Games Group C
27.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Minorca 95-30 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
27.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Saaremaa 72-70 Bermuda Island Games Group A
26.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Cayman Islands 67-35 Guernsey Island Games Group D
26.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Rhodes 91-44 Jersey Island Games Group C
26.06 Newport Isle of Wight 70-54 Isle of Man Island Games Group B
26.06 Newport (Isle of Wight, England) Bermuda 129-13 Frøya Island Games Group A
26.06 Jakarta Indonesia 50-89 Philippines Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Final
25.06 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 106-51 Singapore Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
25.06 Jakarta Indonesia 77-47 Malaysia Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
25.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Jordan 92-75 Syria Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
25.06 Dohuk Iraq 52-93 Iran Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
24.06 Jakarta (Indonesia) Malaysia 72-64 Singapore Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
24.06 Jakarta Indonesia 54-94 Philippines Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
24.06 Dohuk Iraq 77-79 Jordan Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
24.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 83-62 Syria Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
23.06 Jakarta (Indonesia) Philippines 97-71 Malaysia Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
23.06 Jakarta Indonesia 71-60 Singapore Asian Championship Qualifier Southeast Asia, Group
23.06 Dohuk Iraq 85-92 Syria Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
23.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 72-70 Jordan Asian Championship Qualifier West Asia
15.06 Nanjing China 87-53 Taiwan Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, 3rd Place Match
15.06 Nanjing (China) South Korea 89-73 Japan Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Final
14.06 Nanjing (China) Hong Kong 87-83 Mongolia Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, 5th Place Match
14.06 Nanjing (China) South Korea 69-61 Taiwan Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Semi-Final
14.06 Nanjing China 62-72 Japan Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Semi-Final
12.06 Nanjing (China) Japan 94-73 Mongolia Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group B
12.06 Nanjing China 61-54 South Korea Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group A
11.06 Nanjing (China) Taiwan 85-71 Mongolia Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group B
11.06 Nanjing China 104-43 Hong Kong Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group A
10.06 Nanjing (China) Taiwan 75-74 Japan Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group B
10.06 Nanjing (China) South Korea 134-47 Hong Kong Asian Championship Qualifier East Asia, Group A
13.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 79-75 Macau Arafura Games 3rd Place Match
13.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 83-97 Torres Strait Islands Arafura Games Final
12.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 106-85 Papua New Guinea Arafura Games 3rd-5th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Darwin (Australia) Torres Strait Islands 65-58 New Caledonia Arafura Games Semi-Final
11.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 94-80 Torres Strait Islands Arafura Games Final Qualifier
11.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 77-59 Macau Arafura Games Semi-Final Qualifier
10.05 Darwin (Australia) Torres Strait Islands 87-74 Macau Arafura Games Group Stage
10.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 76-41 Papua New Guinea Arafura Games Group Stage
10.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 69-79 Torres Strait Islands Arafura Games Group Stage
09.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 67-53 New Caledonia Arafura Games Group Stage
09.05 Darwin (Australia) Macau 92-83 Papua New Guinea Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 74-64 Torres Strait Islands Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 66-48 Papua New Guinea Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Darwin (Australia) New Caledonia 82-58 Macau Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Darwin (Australia) Torres Strait Islands 68-65 Papua New Guinea Arafura Games Group Stage
08.05 Darwin (Australia) Northern Territory 63-48 Macau Arafura Games Group Stage
16.04 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 69-50 Jersey Inter Insular  
10.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Nicaragua 77-67 Honduras
After overtime
Central American Championship Phase 2
10.04 San Salvador El Salvador 60-63 Costa Rica Central American Championship Phase 2
09.04 San Salvador El Salvador 66-70 Nicaragua Central American Championship Phase 2
09.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Costa Rica 67-40 Honduras Central American Championship Phase 2
08.04 San Salvador El Salvador 64-55 Honduras Central American Championship Phase 2
08.04 San Salvador (El Salvador) Costa Rica 83-65 Nicaragua Central American Championship Phase 2
03.04 San José Costa Rica 66-46 Guatemala Central American Championship Phase 1
02.04 San José (Costa Rica) Costa Rica 76-57 Guatemala Central American Championship Phase 1
01.04 San José Costa Rica 85-55 El Salvador Central American Championship Phase 1
12.02 Kigali Rwanda 74-46 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
12.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 58-56 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
11.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 72-63 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
10.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda 87-48 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
09.02 Kigali Rwanda 89-76 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
09.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 54-51 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
08.02 Kigali Rwanda 103-65 Tanzania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
08.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Burundi 72-70 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
07.02 Kigali Rwanda 98-60 Burundi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
07.02 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 76-61 Uganda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5
15.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Zambia 75-59 Malawi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
15.01 Pretoria South Africa 74-78 Mozambique Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
14.01 Pretoria South Africa 75-73 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
14.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 54-32 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
12.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Zimbabwe 71-66 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
12.01 Pretoria South Africa 62-29 Malawi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
11.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Zimbabwe 77-47 Malawi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
11.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 86-77 Zambia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
10.01 Pretoria (South Africa) Mozambique 111-47 Malawi Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6
09.01 Pretoria South Africa 70-61 Zimbabwe Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 6