FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2016 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12 Cairo (Egypt) Morocco 70-64 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group Stage
31.12 Cairo (Egypt) United Arab Emirates 79-74 Algeria Arab Cup Group Stage
30.12 Cairo Egypt 74-68 Bahrain Arab Cup Group Stage
17.12 The Valley Anguilla 83-77 Montserrat Leeward Islands Championship 3rd Place Match
17.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 73-57 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Final
16.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Barbuda 62-52 NevisLeeward Islands Championship 5th Place Match
16.12 The Valley Anguilla 78-85 British Virgin Islands
After overtime
Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
16.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 64-52 MontserratLeeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
15.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 77-64 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Group A
15.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Montserrat 96-61 NevisLeeward Islands Championship Group B
14.12 The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 65-45 BarbudaLeeward Islands Championship Group A
14.12 The Valley Anguilla 66-53 Montserrat Leeward Islands Championship Group B
13.12 The Valley (Anguilla) British Virgin Islands 66-56 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Group A
13.12 The Valley Anguilla 78-52 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Group B
18.09 Tehran (Iran) India 80-68 TaiwanAsia Challenge 7th Place Match
18.09 Tehran (Iran) China 75-67 JapanAsia Challenge 5th Place Match
18.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 94-72 Iraq Asia Challenge 3rd Place Match
18.09 Tehran Iran 77-47 South KoreaAsia Challenge Final
17.09NicosiaCyprus 92-78 Switzerland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.09KópavogurIceland 74-68 Belgium Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
17.09NæstvedDenmark 86-72 Austria Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
17.09 Leiden Netherlands 51-82 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.09KrasnodarRussia 63-59 SwedenEurobasket QualifierGroup C
17.09TartuEstonia 63-94 PolandEurobasket QualifierGroup D
17.09 Sines Portugal 77-72 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
17.09MitrovicaKosovo 62-67 Bulgaria Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.09KievUkraine 69-80 Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
17.09 Tirana Albania 72-65 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
17.09BarMontenegro 84-90 Georgia Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
17.09SzolnokHungary 63-61 Macedonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 82-75 Great Britain Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
17.09Tehran (Iran)China 88-66 TaiwanAsia Challenge 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09Tehran (Iran)Japan 77-66 IndiaAsia Challenge 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
17.09 Tehran Iran 74-63 Jordan Asia Challenge Semi-Final
17.09Tehran (Iran)South Korea 78-72 IraqAsia ChallengeSemi-Final
16.09 Tehran Iran 77-47 India Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 85-79 China Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 87-80 Japan Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
16.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 70-69 Taiwan Asia Challenge Quarter-Final
14.09 Antwerp Belgium 87-49 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.09 Kópavogur Iceland 84-62 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.09 Bamberg Germany 78-58 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.09 Leiden Netherlands 98-88 Denmark
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.09 Stockholm Sweden 76-78 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.09 Tallinn Estonia 82-63 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.09 Toruń Poland 57-76 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
14.09 Ljubljana Slovenia 85-63 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.09 Vilnius (Lithuania) Ukraine 100-61 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
14.09 Tbilisi Georgia 96-68 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.09 Bar Montenegro 94-56 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 65-68 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.09 Kavadarci Macedonia 62-89 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
14.09 Tehran (Iran) China 93-88 Taiwan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran (Iran) India 100-90 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 119-105 Philippines Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
14.09 Tehran Iran 85-47 South Korea Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Iraq 102-69 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
14.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 79-65 Qatar Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) India 70-64 China Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Jordan 109-83 Taiwan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Philippines 98-86 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
13.09 Tehran Iran 68-57 Japan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) Qatar 64-62 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
13.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 102-80 Iraq Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) China 75-65 Philippines Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09Tehran (Iran)Jordan 121-65 IndiaAsia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 92-77 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group E
12.09 Tehran Iran 114-41 Thailand Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 67-65 Iraq Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
12.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 86-60 Qatar Asia Challenge 2nd Round, Group F
11.09 Tehran (Iran) China 106-85 Kazakhstan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
11.09 Tehran (Iran) Taiwan 87-76 Philippines Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
11.09 Tehran Iran 94-51 Iraq Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
11.09 Tehran (Iran) Japan 96-67 Thailand Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
10.09NicosiaCyprus 55-72 BelgiumEurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.09FribourgSwitzerland 83-80 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
10.09SchwechatAustria 61-75 Netherlands Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.09NæstvedDenmark 106-102 Germany
After overtime
Eurobasket QualifierGroup B
10.09TuzlaBosnia & Herzegovina 67-78 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
10.09MinskBelarus 79-63 Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.09Oliveira de AzeméisPortugal 74-81 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
10.09BotevgradBulgaria 67-72 Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.09MitrovicaKosovo 81-91 Slovenia Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
10.09TiranaAlbania 64-84 Georgia Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.09NitraSlovakia 62-99 Montenegro Eurobasket QualifierGroup F
10.09London (England)Great Britain 80-88 Hungary Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.09LuxembourgLuxembourg 74-82 Macedonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup G
10.09Tehran (Iran)Jordan 89-71 KazakhstanAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
10.09Tehran (Iran)Taiwan 90-66 IndiaAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
10.09Tehran (Iran)Iraq 71-54 QatarAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
10.09Tehran (Iran)South Korea 84-43 ThailandAsia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
09.09 Tehran (Iran) China 94-76 Jordan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group A
09.09 Tehran (Iran) India 91-83 Philippines Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group B
09.09 Tehran Iran 81-49 Qatar Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group C
09.09 Tehran (Iran) South Korea 80-73 Japan Asia Challenge 1st Round, Group D
07.09 Antwerp Belgium 80-65 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.09 Fribourg Switzerland 76-80 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.09 Schwechat Austria 86-66 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.09 Oberhausen Germany 71-75 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
07.09 Uppsala Sweden 73-85 Russia Eurobasket QualifierGroup C
07.09 Minsk Belarus 72-62 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
07.09 Lublin Poland 78-64 Estonia Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
07.09 Botevgrad Bulgaria 105-84 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
07.09 Celje Slovenia 84-77 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
07.09 Tbilisi Georgia 74-76 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
07.09 Prievidza Slovakia 69-60 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
07.09 London (England) Great Britain 95-72 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
07.09 Kavadarci Macedonia 66-76 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
04.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 66-61 Saudi Arabia Gulf Championship Final
03.09 Nicosia Cyprus 64-75 Iceland Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
03.09 Fribourg Switzerland 72-87 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
03.09 Schwechat Austria 59-61 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
03.09 Horsens Denmark 72-90 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
03.09 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 74-71 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
03.09 Minsk Belarus 79-97 Poland Eurobasket QualifierGroup D
03.09 Ovar Portugal 68-76 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
03.09 Botevgrad Bulgaria 78-83 Slovenia Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
03.09 Mitrovica Kosovo 63-70 Ukraine Eurobasket QualifierGroup E
03.09 Tirana Albania 73-113 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
03.09 Bratislava Slovakia 63-94 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
03.09 London (England) Great Britain 96-79 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
03.09 Sopron Hungary 89-64 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
03.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 72-65 QatarGulf Championship  
03.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 75-56 Oman Gulf Championship  
01.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 59-40 OmanGulf Championship  
01.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 95-92 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
31.08 Antwerp Belgium 65-46 Cyprus Eurobasket QualifierGroup A
31.08 Kópavogur Iceland 88-72 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
31.08 Kiel Germany 101-74 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
31.08 Leiden Netherlands 72-75 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
31.08 Perm Russia 83-54 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
31.08 Tallinn Estonia 81-62 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
31.08 Włocławek Poland 83-57 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
31.08 Ljubljana Slovenia 113-68 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
31.08 Kiev Ukraine 79-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
31.08 Tbilisi Georgia 86-47 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
31.08 Podgorica Montenegro 97-65 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
31.08 Kecskemét Hungary 96-77 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
31.08 Kavadarci Macedonia 89-75 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group G
31.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 82-79 Bahrain
After overtime
Gulf Championship  
31.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Saudi Arabia 84-56 OmanGulf Championship  
29.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 68-64 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship  
29.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 67-70 Qatar Gulf Championship  
28.08 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 95-44 OmanGulf Championship  
28.08 Dubai United Arab Emirates 68-75 Saudi ArabiaGulf Championship  
21.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Spain 89-88 AustraliaOlympic Games3rd Place Match
21.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 96-66 Serbia Olympic Games Final
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 87-61 Australia Olympic Games Semi-Final
19.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 82-76 SpainOlympic Games Semi-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 90-64 LithuaniaOlympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 86-83 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 92-67 FranceOlympic Games Quarter-Final
17.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 105-78 Argentina Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 86-69 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 90-81 Lithuania Olympic Games Group B
15.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 92-73 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 81-56 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 94-60 China Olympic Games Group A
14.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 100-97 France Olympic Games Group A
13.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 107-111 Argentina
After overtime
Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Nigeria 90-76 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
13.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 109-59 Lithuania Olympic Games Group B
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 93-68 China Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 96-56 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
12.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 94-91 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
11.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 76-80 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Lithuania 81-73 Argentina Olympic Games Group B
11.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Spain 96-87 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 76-75 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 98-88 Australia Olympic Games Group A
10.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Venezuela 72-68 China Olympic Games Group A
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 90-82 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro Brazil 66-65 Spain Olympic Games Group B
09.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Lithuania 89-80 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 95-80 Serbia Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) France 88-60 China Olympic Games Group A
08.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 113-69 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
07.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Argentina 94-66 Nigeria Olympic Games Group B
07.08Rio de JaneiroBrazil 76-82 LithuaniaOlympic GamesGroup B
07.08Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Croatia 72-70 SpainOlympic GamesGroup B
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Australia 87-66 France Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) USA 119-62 China Olympic Games Group A
06.08 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Serbia 86-62 Venezuela Olympic Games Group A
10.07 Pasay (Philippines) France 83-74 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round (Pasay), Final
09.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 78-72 New Zealand Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Semi-Final
09.07Pasay (Philippines)France 75-63 Turkey Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Semi-Final
09.07Belgrade Serbia 108-77 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Final
09.07Turin Italy 78-84 Croatia
After overtime
Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Final
08.07Belgrade (Serbia)Puerto Rico 77-70 Latvia Olympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Semi-Final
08.07Belgrade Serbia 96-72 Czech RepublicOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Semi-Final
08.07Turin (Italy)Croatia 66-61 GreeceOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Semi-Final
08.07Turin Italy 79-54 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Semi-Final
08.07Bangalore India 95-35 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
08.07Bangalore (India)Nepal 62-54 MaldivesSouth Asian Championship 
07.07Pasay (Philippines)Turkey 68-62 SenegalOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
07.07Pasay (Philippines)France 66-59 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
07.07Bangalore (India)Bangladesh 73-71 NepalSouth Asian Championship 
07.07Bangalore India 96-40 Maldives South Asian Championship 
06.07BelgradeSerbia 83-60 AngolaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
06.07Belgrade (Serbia)Czech Republic 87-71 JapanOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
06.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 58-55 SenegalOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
06.07PasayPhilippines 80-89 New ZealandOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
06.07Turin (Italy)Greece 86-70 MexicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
06.07Turin (Italy)Croatia 72-52 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
06.07Bangalore India 81-53 NepalSouth Asian Championship 
06.07Bangalore (India)Maldives 68-50 BangladeshSouth Asian Championship 
05.07Belgrade (Serbia)Puerto Rico 91-81 AngolaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
05.07Belgrade (Serbia)Latvia 71-59 Czech RepublicOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
05.07Pasay (Philippines)Canada 77-69 TurkeyOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group A
05.07PasayPhilippines 84-93 FranceOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Pasay), Group B
05.07Turin (Italy)Mexico 75-70 IranOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
05.07TurinItaly 67-60 CroatiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
04.07BelgradeSerbia 87-81 Puerto RicoOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group A
04.07Belgrade (Serbia)Latvia 88-48 JapanOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Belgrade), Group B
04.07Turin (Italy)Greece 78-53 IranOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group A
04.07TurinItaly 68-41 TunisiaOlympic Games QualifierFinal Round (Turin), Group B
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Wales 67-40 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries Championship7th Place Match
03.07CiorescuMoldova 73-63 MaltaEuropean Small Countries Championship5th Place Match
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 60-53 IrelandEuropean Small Countries Championship3rd Place Match
03.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 79-71 AndorraEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipFinal
02.07Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 87-83 ArgentinaSouth American Championship3rd Place Match
02.07CaracasVenezuela 64-58 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipFinal
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Malta 63-51 WalesEuropean Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.07CiorescuMoldova 85-43 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 63-57 San MarinoEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
02.07Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 74-60 IrelandEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 88-82 ArgentinaSouth American ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07CaracasVenezuela 74-62 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Chile 70-55 BoliviaSouth American Championship7th Place Match
01.07Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 82-58 ParaguaySouth American Championship5th Place Match
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Bolivia 75-74 Ecuador
After overtime
South American ChampionshipGroup A
30.06CaracasVenezuela 70-60 BrazilSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 97-69 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
30.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 88-56 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 79-55 San MarinoEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Malta 70-50 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
30.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Armenia 92-40 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
30.06CiorescuMoldova 73-80 AndorraEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 114-33 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Paraguay 71-57 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 112-71 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 95-50 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 91-34 MaltaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 49-32 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
29.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 70-63 ArmeniaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
29.06CiorescuMoldova 63-59 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 101-63 ParaguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup A
28.06CaracasVenezuela 97-37 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 105-43 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 80-74 ChileSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Ireland 100-43 GibraltarEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)San Marino 61-41 MaltaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup A
28.06Ciorescu (Moldova)Andorra 74-33 WalesEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
28.06CiorescuMoldova 64-83 ArmeniaEuropean Small Countries ChampionshipGroup B
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Brazil 107-65 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
27.06CaracasVenezuela 77-48 ParaguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup A
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Argentina 82-58 UruguaySouth American ChampionshipGroup B
27.06Caracas (Venezuela)Colombia 81-46 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Paraguay 74-55 BoliviaSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
26.06CaracasVenezuela 97-34 EcuadorSouth American ChampionshipGroup A
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Chile 78-59 PeruSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
26.06Caracas (Venezuela)Uruguay 60-54 ColombiaSouth American ChampionshipGroup B
25.06Panama CityPanama 48-64 Dominican RepublicCentrobasket3rd Place Match
25.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 84-83 MexicoCentrobasketFinal
24.06Panama CityPanama 52-59 MexicoCentrobasketSemi-Final
24.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 74-69 Dominican RepublicCentrobasketSemi-Final
24.06Panama City (Panama)Bahamas 120-77 NicaraguaCentrobasket7th Place Match
24.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 95-70 CubaCentrobasket5th Place Match
23.06Panama CityPanama 76-71 CubaCentrobasketGroup A
23.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 117-66 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
23.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 75-69 US Virgin IslandsCentrobasketGroup B
23.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 84-81 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
22.06Panama CityPanama 99-60 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
22.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 101-69 CubaCentrobasketGroup A
22.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 82-69 MexicoCentrobasketGroup B
22.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 75-68 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
21.06Panama City (Panama)Cuba 88-66 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
21.06Panama City (Panama)Puerto Rico 98-57 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
21.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 87-80 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
21.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 78-46 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
20.06Panama City (Panama)Nicaragua 74-62 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
20.06Panama CityPanama 86-64 Puerto RicoCentrobasketGroup A
20.06Panama City (Panama)Bahamas 82-58 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
20.06Panama City (Panama)Mexico 91-83 US Virgin Islands
After overtime
CentrobasketGroup B
19.06Panama City (Panama)Cuba 98-50 NicaraguaCentrobasketGroup A
19.06Panama CityPanama 103-48 Antigua & BarbudaCentrobasketGroup A
19.06Panama City (Panama)Dominican Republic 79-58 Costa RicaCentrobasketGroup B
19.06Panama City (Panama)US Virgin Islands 82-74 BahamasCentrobasketGroup B
03.06Amman (Jordan)Iraq 84-61 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
03.06AmmanJordan 83-82 Lebanon
After overtime
West Asian Championship 
02.06Amman (Jordan)Iraq 88-87 Lebanon
After overtime
West Asian Championship 
02.06AmmanJordan 75-85 IranWest Asian Championship 
01.06Amman (Jordan)Iran 70-59 IraqWest Asian Championship 
01.06Amman (Jordan)Lebanon 90-79 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
31.05Amman (Jordan)Iran 93-63 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
31.05AmmanJordan 84-80 IraqWest Asian Championship 
30.05Amman (Jordan)Iran 81-75 LebanonWest Asian Championship 
30.05AmmanJordan 85-63 SyriaWest Asian Championship 
28.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 68-62 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian Cup3rd Place Match
28.05BangkokThailand 80-97 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian CupFinal
26.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 61-55 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
26.05BangkokThailand 65-66 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
25.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 83-52 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
25.05BangkokThailand 80-28 SingaporeSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
24.05Bangkok (Thailand)Malaysia 74-49 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
24.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 81-59 SingaporeSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
23.05Bangkok (Thailand)Singapore 62-40 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
23.05BangkokThailand 85-66 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
22.05Bangkok (Thailand)Philippines 108-84 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
22.05BangkokThailand 89-44 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian CupGroup Stage
01.05Saint HelierJersey 71-84 GuernseyInter Insular