FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2012 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
07.10 Bangui Central African Republic 69-77 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
07.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Cameroon 62-59 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
06.10 Bangui Central African Republic 71-64 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
06.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Cameroon 67-64 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
06.10 Manama Bahrain 64-74 Qatar Gulf Championship  
06.10 Manama (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 70-54 Oman Gulf Championship  
05.10 Bangui Central African Republic 63-54 Cameroon Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
05.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Congo 74-73 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
04.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Congo 92-81 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
04.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 97-40 Oman Gulf Championship  
04.10 Manama (Bahrain) Saudi Arabia 67-60 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
03.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Cameroon 87-63 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
03.10 Manama Bahrain 83-36 Oman Gulf Championship  
03.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 81-62 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
02.10 Bangui (Central African Republic) Cameroon 69-60 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
02.10 Bangui Central African Republic 74-68 DR Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
01.10 Bangui Central African Republic 79-58 Cameroon Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
01.10 Manama Bahrain 93-74 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
01.10 Manama (Bahrain) Qatar 66-60 Saudi Arabia Gulf Championship  
30.09 Bangui Central African Republic 80-53 Congo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
30.09 Manama Bahrain 67-64 Saudi Arabia Gulf Championship  
30.09 Manama (Bahrain) United Arab Emirates 95-59 Oman Gulf Championship  
29.09 Mangilao Guam 88-69 Palau Micronesian Tournament Final
29.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 58-60 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament 3rd Place Match
28.09 Mangilao Guam 75-51 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Semi-Final
28.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 71-77 Palau Micronesian Tournament Semi-Final
27.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 99-41 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
27.09 Mangilao (Guam) Chuuk 92-71 Pohnpei Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
27.09 Mangilao Guam 122-60 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Mangilao (Guam) Marshall Islands 107-69 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Mangilao Guam 66-48 Guam Junior Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
26.09 Mangilao (Guam) Palau 81-73 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao (Guam) Palau 77-55 Chuuk Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 81-77 Pohnpei Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao Guam 76-62 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao (Guam) Palau 105-63 Pohnpei Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
25.09 Mangilao (Guam) Chuuk 90-67 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
24.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 88-76 Chuuk Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
24.09 Mangilao (Guam) Marshall Islands 101-85 Pohnpei Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
24.09 Mangilao Guam 95-75 Palau Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
24.09 Mangilao (Guam) Marshall Islands 95-59 Chuuk Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam 125-58 Pohnpei Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao (Guam) Palau 126-34 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 73-75 Marshall Islands Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam 114-58 Chuuk Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao Guam Junior 82-71 Palau Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
23.09 Mangilao (Guam) Pohnpei 125-67 Yap Micronesian Tournament Group Stage
22.09 Tokyo Japan 51-53 Iran Asia Cup Final
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Qatar 79-63 Philippines Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) China 67-63 Taiwan Asia Cup 5th Place Match
22.09 Tokyo (Japan) Lebanon 86-73 Uzbekistan Asia Cup 7th Place Match
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 77-60 Philippines Asia Cup Semi-Final
21.09 Tokyo Japan 73-66 Qatar Asia Cup Semi-Final
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) China 78-63 Lebanon Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.09 Tokyo (Japan) Taiwan 86-70 Uzbekistan Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 79-37 Uzbekistan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Tokyo Japan 60-50 China Asia Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Tokyo (Japan) Philippines 75-68 Taiwan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Tokyo (Japan) Qatar 79-72 Lebanon Asia Cup Quarter-Final
18.09 Tokyo (Japan) China 106-46 Macau Asia Cup Group A
18.09 Tokyo (Japan) Lebanon 84-49 Uzbekistan Asia Cup Group A
18.09 Tokyo Japan 65-71 Iran Asia Cup Group B
18.09 Tokyo (Japan) Taiwan 75-73 Qatar Asia Cup Group B
17.09 Tokyo (Japan) China 107-47 Uzbekistan Asia Cup Group A
17.09 Tokyo (Japan) Philippines 98-46 Macau Asia Cup Group A
17.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 71-63 Taiwan Asia Cup Group B
17.09 Tokyo Japan 90-72 India Asia Cup Group B
16.09 Tokyo (Japan) Lebanon 89-69 China Asia Cup Group A
16.09 Tokyo (Japan) Philippines 85-50 Uzbekistan Asia Cup Group A
16.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 85-75 Qatar
After overtime
Asia Cup Group B
16.09 Tokyo (Japan) Taiwan 113-88 India Asia Cup Group B
15.09 Tokyo (Japan) Philippines 78-68 Lebanon Asia Cup Group A
15.09 Tokyo (Japan) Uzbekistan 81-61 Macau Asia Cup Group A
15.09 Tokyo Japan 90-78 Taiwan Asia Cup Group B
15.09 Tokyo (Japan) Qatar 84-63 India Asia Cup Group B
14.09 Tokyo (Japan) China 71-68 Philippines Asia Cup Group A
14.09 Tokyo (Japan) Lebanon 120-51 Macau Asia Cup Group A
14.09 Tokyo (Japan) Iran 83-71 India Asia Cup Group B
14.09 Tokyo Japan 73-69 Qatar Asia Cup Group B
11.09 Tallinn Estonia 80-58 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.09 Podgorica Montenegro 80-48 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.09 Belgrade Serbia 83-67 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.09 Oldenburg Germany 81-68 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 68-85 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.09 Poreč Croatia 78-74 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.09 Nicosia Cyprus 58-63 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.09 Tbilisi Georgia 97-89 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
11.09 Sibiu Romania 77-85 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
11.09 Tirana Albania 46-82 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
11.09 Helsinki Finland 84-77 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
11.09 Minsk Belarus 77-64 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
11.09 İstanbul Turkey 81-58 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
08.09 Tallinn Estonia 88-81 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
08.09 Reykjavík Iceland 92-101 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
08.09 Tel Aviv Israel 106-73 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
08.09 Samokov Bulgaria 120-95 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.09 Norrköping Sweden 86-91 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.09 Szombathely Hungary 79-81 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.09 Kiev Ukraine 69-51 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.09 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 93-58 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
08.09 Rīga Latvia 70-73 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
08.09 Antwerp Belgium 71-68 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
08.09 Lublin Poland 89-59 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
08.09 Trieste Italy 83-58 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
08.09 Coimbra Portugal 69-79 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
05.09 Tel Aviv Israel 92-75 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
05.09 Podgorica Montenegro 76-67 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
05.09 Zrenjanin Serbia 87-62 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
05.09 Baku Azerbaijan 82-76 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.09 Trier Germany 79-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.09 Oberwart Austria 97-81 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.09 Slavonski Brod Croatia 84-80 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.09 Tbilisi Georgia 103-107 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
05.09 Almere Netherlands 81-86 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
05.09 Helsinki Finland 91-96 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
05.09 Fribourg Switzerland 82-73 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
05.09 Chomutov Czech Republic 90-71 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
05.09 Ankara Turkey 82-83 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
02.09 Tallinn Estonia 53-84 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
02.09 Reykjavík Iceland 84-86 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
02.09 Podgorica Montenegro 72-62 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
02.09 Samokov Bulgaria 94-77 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.09 Luxembourg Luxembourg 67-95 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.09 Nicosia Cyprus 49-98 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.09 Lviv Ukraine 68-57 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.09 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 99-83 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
02.09 Sibiu Romania 74-91 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
02.09 Tirana Albania 52-95 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
02.09 Zielona Góra Poland 111-67 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
02.09 Minsk Belarus 62-91 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
02.09 Trieste Italy 68-56 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
30.08 Tel Aviv Israel 76-81 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
30.08 Niš Serbia 114-58 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
30.08 Levice Slovakia 70-84 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
30.08 Baku Azerbaijan 95-77 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
30.08 Norrköping Sweden 85-71 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
30.08 Schwechat Austria 77-52 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
30.08 Pécs Hungary 76-78 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
30.08 Rīga Latvia 80-64 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
30.08 Antwerp Belgium 73-87 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
30.08 Almere Netherlands 80-74 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
30.08 Fribourg Switzerland 93-84 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
30.08 Chomutov Czech Republic 79-72 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
30.08 Coimbra Portugal 70-82 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
28.08 Tel Aviv Israel 89-76 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
27.08 Reykjavík Iceland 67-86 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
27.08 Levice Slovakia 81-94 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
27.08 Baku Azerbaijan 68-85 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
27.08 Norrköping Sweden 111-74 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
27.08 Schwechat Austria 75-82 Croatia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
27.08 Pécs Hungary 77-64 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
27.08 Rīga Latvia 89-53 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
27.08 Almere Netherlands 91-88 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
27.08 Antwerp Belgium 97-59 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
27.08 Fribourg Switzerland 60-89 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
27.08 Chomutov Czech Republic 82-64 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
27.08 Fafe Portugal 75-82 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
24.08 Levice Slovakia 64-82 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
24.08 Podgorica Montenegro 85-67 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
24.08 Novi Sad Serbia 88-63 Estonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
24.08 Ulm Germany 81-66 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
24.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 68-94 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
24.08 Osijek Croatia 89-65 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
24.08 Nicosia Cyprus 47-68 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
24.08 Tbilisi Georgia 79-76 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
24.08 Sibiu Romania 79-84 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
24.08 Tirana Albania 67-105 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
24.08 Helsinki Finland 97-60 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
24.08 Minsk Belarus 63-84 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
24.08 Ankara Turkey 74-62 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
21.08 Tallinn Estonia 64-77 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
21.08 Reykjavík Iceland 83-110 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
21.08 Levice Slovakia 71-93 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
21.08 Sofia Bulgaria 70-82 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
21.08 Borås Sweden 96-79 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
21.08 Szombathely Hungary 81-75 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
21.08 Kiev Ukraine 79-80 Croatia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
21.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 95-96 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
21.08 Rīga Latvia 85-70 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
21.08 Antwerp Belgium 98-49 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
21.08 Koszalin Poland 79-81 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
21.08 Sassari Italy 78-69 Turkey Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
21.08 Feijó Portugal 67-74 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
18.08 Haifa Israel 86-88 Estonia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
18.08 Belgrade Serbia 71-73 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
18.08 Levice Slovakia 75-81 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
18.08 Baku Azerbaijan 88-71 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
18.08 Hagen Germany 101-53 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
18.08 Schwechat Austria 57-61 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
18.08 Makarska Croatia 93-38 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
18.08 Tbilisi Georgia 80-64 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
18.08 Almere Netherlands 89-107 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
18.08 Fribourg Switzerland 66-80 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
18.08 Chomutov Czech Republic 53-63 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
18.08 Kayseri Turkey 77-74 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
18.08 Praia Cape Verde 80-63 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
18.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Senegal 90-52 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Helsinki Finland 112-77 Albania Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
17.08 Praia Cape Verde 52-68 Senegal Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Mali 69-65 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
16.08 Praia Cape Verde 112-56 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
16.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Senegal 67-59 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
15.08 Tallinn Estonia 95-74 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
15.08 Podgorica Montenegro 75-69 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
15.08 Sofia Bulgaria 78-73 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
15.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 78-101 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
15.08 Nicosia Cyprus 86-89 Austria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
15.08 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 77-71 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
15.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 87-84 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
15.08 Sibiu Romania 90-84 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier Group D
15.08 Tirana Albania 51-76 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
15.08 Sopot Poland 57-64 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group E
15.08 Minsk Belarus 65-73 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
15.08 Sassari Italy 97-45 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group F
14.08 Reykjavík Iceland 78-91 Serbia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.08 Praia Cape Verde 60-70 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
14.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Senegal 111-59 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Praia Cape Verde 92-82 Senegal Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Mali 89-53 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
12.08 London (England) USA 107-100 Spain Olympic Games Final
12.08 London (England) Russia 81-77 Argentina Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
12.08 Praia Cape Verde 99-57 Mauritania Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
12.08 Praia (Cape Verde) Senegal 68-54 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
10.08 London (England) Spain 67-59 Russia Olympic Games Semi-Final
10.08 London (England) USA 109-83 Argentina Olympic Games Semi-Final
08.08 London (England) Argentina 82-77 Brazil Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) Russia 83-74 Lithuania Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) Spain 66-59 France Olympic Games Quarter-Final
08.08 London (England) USA 119-86 Australia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
06.08 London (England) France 79-73 Nigeria Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) Lithuania 76-63 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) USA 126-97 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
06.08 London (England) Australia 82-80 Russia Olympic Games Group B
06.08 London (England) Brazil 88-82 Spain Olympic Games Group B
06.08 London (England) Great Britain 90-58 China Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Argentina 93-79 Nigeria Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) France 73-69 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) USA 99-94 Lithuania Olympic Games Group A
04.08 London (England) Brazil 98-59 China Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Great Britain 75-106 Australia Olympic Games Group B
04.08 London (England) Russia 77-74 Spain Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) Argentina 92-69 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) France 82-74 Lithuania Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) USA 156-73 Nigeria Olympic Games Group A
02.08 London (England) Australia 81-61 China Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) Great Britain 78-79 Spain Olympic Games Group B
02.08 London (England) Russia 75-74 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) France 71-64 Argentina Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) Lithuania 72-53 Nigeria Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) USA 110-63 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
31.07 London (England) Great Britain 62-67 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) Russia 73-54 China Olympic Games Group B
31.07 London (England) Spain 82-70 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Argentina 102-79 Lithuania Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) Nigeria 60-56 Tunisia Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) USA 98-71 France Olympic Games Group A
29.07 London (England) Brazil 75-71 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Great Britain 75-95 Russia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 London (England) Spain 97-81 China Olympic Games Group B
17.07 Algiers Algeria 69-68 Morocco Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, 2nd Leg
15.07 Algiers Algeria 71-75 Morocco
After overtime
Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1, 1st Leg
10.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 59-68 Togo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 2nd Leg
08.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Nigeria 88-73 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 3rd Place Match
08.07 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 74-57 Togo Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3, 1st Leg
07.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Russia 85-77 Nigeria Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
07.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Lithuania 109-83 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
07.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Andorra 74-72 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Final
07.07 Serravalle San Marino 57-96 Malta European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
07.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Scotland 84-60 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship 5th-7th Place Group
07.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Indonesia 65-51 Singapore Southeast Asian Cup  
07.07 Chiang Mai Thailand 52-74 Philippines Southeast Asian Cup  
06.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Nigeria 80-79 Greece Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
06.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Lithuania 76-72 Puerto Rico Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
06.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Dominican Republic 86-76 Macedonia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
06.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Russia 80-65 Angola Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
06.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Andorra 75-65 Malta European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
06.07 Serravalle San Marino 63-88 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
06.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Wales 95-72 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship 5th-7th Place Group
06.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Philippines 85-50 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
06.07 Chiang Mai Thailand 46-66 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
05.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Philippines 80-52 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
05.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Singapore 82-75 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
04.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Greece 98-84 Puerto Rico Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
04.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Nigeria 86-80 Lithuania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
04.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Russia 84-69 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
04.07 Caracas (Venezuela) New Zealand 68-64 Angola Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
04.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Andorra 100-84 Moldova European Small Countries Championship Group A
04.07 Serravalle San Marino 71-69 Malta European Small Countries Championship Group B
04.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Wales 76-75 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Group B
04.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Philippines 96-58 Singapore Southeast Asian Cup  
04.07 Chiang Mai Thailand 73-72 Malaysia Southeast Asian Cup  
03.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Puerto Rico 93-52 Jordan Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
03.07 Caracas Venezuela 82-100 Lithuania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
03.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Dominican Republic 95-85 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
03.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Macedonia 84-62 New Zealand Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
03.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Andorra 96-47 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group A
03.07 Serravalle San Marino 68-71 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Group B
03.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 81-51 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
03.07 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysia 70-50 Indonesia Southeast Asian Cup  
03.07 Chiang Mai Thailand 67-62 Singapore Southeast Asian Cup  
02.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Greece 107-63 Jordan Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
02.07 Caracas Venezuela 71-69 Nigeria Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
02.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Russia 91-56 South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group C
02.07 Caracas (Venezuela) Angola 88-84 Macedonia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group D
02.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Moldova 81-62 Gibraltar European Small Countries Championship Group A
02.07 Serravalle (San Marino) Malta 75-64 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Group B
02.07 Serravalle San Marino 58-53 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
24.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 72-80 Dominican Republic Centrobasket Final
24.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 78-54 Panama Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
23.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 103-89 Jamaica Centrobasket Semi-Final
23.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 79-62 Panama Centrobasket Semi-Final
22.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Uruguay 80-68 Brazil South American Championship 3rd Place Match
22.06 Resistencia Argentina 79-56 Venezuela South American Championship Final
22.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Bahamas 116-62 Nicaragua Centrobasket Group A
22.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Panama 94-66 Cuba Centrobasket Group A
22.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 78-73 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
22.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Mexico 89-62 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group B
21.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Paraguay 93-88 Chile South American Championship 5th Place Match
21.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Argentina 88-81 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
21.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Venezuela 86-70 Brazil South American Championship Semi-Final
21.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Panama 93-60 Nicaragua Centrobasket Group A
21.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 95-61 Cuba Centrobasket Group A
21.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 69-51 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group B
21.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 76-74 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
20.06 Resistencia Argentina 88-64 Chile South American Championship Group A
20.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Venezuela 101-66 Colombia South American Championship Group A
20.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Brazil 95-46 Bolivia South American Championship Group B
20.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Uruguay 82-70 Paraguay South American Championship Group B
20.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Panama 78-70 Bahamas Centrobasket Group A
20.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 107-67 Nicaragua Centrobasket Group A
20.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 80-64 Jamaica Centrobasket Group B
20.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 92-64 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group B
19.06 Resistencia Argentina 90-87 Venezuela South American Championship Group A
19.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Chile 76-66 Colombia South American Championship Group A
19.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Brazil 77-73 Uruguay South American Championship Group B
19.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Paraguay 81-62 Bolivia South American Championship Group B
19.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Cuba 80-47 Nicaragua Centrobasket Group A
19.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 88-71 Bahamas Centrobasket Group A
19.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 85-67 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
19.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 80-64 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
18.06 Resistencia Argentina 87-68 Colombia South American Championship Group A
18.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Venezuela 86-61 Chile South American Championship Group A
18.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Brazil 67-63 Paraguay South American Championship Group B
18.06 Resistencia (Argentina) Uruguay 122-36 Bolivia South American Championship Group B
18.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Bahamas 80-68 Cuba Centrobasket Group A
18.06 San Juan Puerto Rico 92-60 Panama Centrobasket Group A
18.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 91-61 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group B
18.06 San Juan (Puerto Rico) Mexico 75-67 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
15.06 Amman Jordan 63-65 Iran West Asian Championship  
15.06 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 82-75 Lebanon West Asian Championship  
15.06 Amman (Jordan) Syria 86-73 Yemen West Asian Championship  
14.06 Amman (Jordan) Iran 69-44 Syria West Asian Championship  
14.06 Amman Jordan 61-73 Lebanon West Asian Championship  
14.06 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 85-60 Yemen West Asian Championship  
13.06 Amman Jordan 90-37 Yemen West Asian Championship  
13.06 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 74-69 Iran West Asian Championship  
13.06 Amman (Jordan) Syria 77-71 Palestine West Asian Championship  
12.06 Amman (Jordan) Iran 106-52 Palestine West Asian Championship  
12.06 Amman Jordan 70-60 Syria West Asian Championship  
12.06 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 109-74 Yemen West Asian Championship  
11.06 Amman (Jordan) Iran 85-35 Yemen West Asian Championship  
11.06 Amman Jordan 87-53 Palestine West Asian Championship  
11.06 Amman (Jordan) Lebanon 89-69 Syria West Asian Championship  
28.04 Saint Helier Jersey 62-56 Guernsey Inter Insular