FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
09.12 Olveston Montserrat 88-77 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship 3rd Place Match
09.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 26-25 Saint Kitts
Abandoned in 2nd quarter - both teams disqualified
Leeward Islands Championship Final
08.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Anguilla 63-50 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship 5th Place Match
08.12 Olveston Montserrat 73-83 Antigua Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
08.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 83-72 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Semi-Final
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 63-44 Anguilla Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) British Virgin Islands 82-69 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
07.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 80-77 Saint Kitts Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston (Montserrat) British Virgin Islands 84-72 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 92-73 Anguilla Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
06.12 Olveston Montserrat 70-55 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
05.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Anguilla 73-70 British Virgin Islands Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
05.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Antigua 70-64 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
04.12 Olveston (Montserrat) Saint Kitts 76-55 Nevis Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
04.12 Olveston Montserrat 81-61 Barbuda Leeward Islands Championship Preliminary Round
28.11 Veracruz Mexico 74-65 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 107-97 Cuba
After overtime
Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
28.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 83-69 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Costa Rica 75-65 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 72-71 Puerto Rico Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
27.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 64-59 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 83-72 Cuba Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
26.11 Veracruz Mexico 72-77 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
26.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 73-52 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Cuba 79-66 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
25.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Dominican Republic 83-73 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
25.11 Veracruz Mexico 73-79 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Puerto Rico 96-64 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Group A
24.11 Veracruz Mexico 82-53 Costa Rica Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
24.11 Veracruz (Mexico) Panama 93-87 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Group B
20.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 86-63 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
20.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 50-59 Kuwait Gulf Championship  
20.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) United Arab Emirates 82-73 Oman Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 83-71 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 79-55 Oman Gulf Championship  
18.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 66-71 Qatar Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 72-65 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 71-53 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
17.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 95-53 Oman Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Kuwait 81-75 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 75-49 Oman Gulf Championship  
15.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 92-101 Bahrain Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Bahrain 86-35 Oman Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam (Saudi Arabia) Qatar 78-53 Kuwait Gulf Championship  
14.10 Dammam Saudi Arabia 76-64 United Arab Emirates Gulf Championship  
03.10 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 76-72 Kazakhstan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
03.10 Incheon South Korea 79-77 Iran Asian Games Final
01.10 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 84-68 Mongolia Asian Games 7th Place Match
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) China 70-60 Qatar Asian Games 5th Place Match
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 80-78 Kazakhstan Asian Games Semi-Final
01.10 Hwaseong South Korea 71-63 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
29.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) China 78-71 Philippines Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Qatar 87-78 Mongolia Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.09 Kampala Uganda 69-61 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 75-67 China Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 96-70 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
28.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 67-65 Kazakhstan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
28.09 Hwaseong South Korea 65-58 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
27.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 91-69 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
27.09 Kampala Uganda 83-71 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
27.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Iran 107-69 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
27.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Japan 79-72 China Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 65-57 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
27.09 Incheon South Korea 97-95 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
26.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 85-53 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 108-67 Mongolia Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
26.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 82-59 Japan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group G
26.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 77-68 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
26.09 Hwaseong South Korea 77-60 Kazakhstan Asian Games Quarter-Finals, Group H
25.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 59-58 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
25.09 Incheon South Korea 98-69 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
25.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Iran 68-63 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
25.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 72-71 Japan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
24.09 Kampala (Uganda) Rwanda 85-71 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
24.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) China 76-59 Kazakhstan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
24.09 Hwaseong South Korea 90-67 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Iran 76-41 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
24.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 89-75 Kuwait Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
23.09 Kampala (Uganda) Rwanda 82-77 Kenya Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
23.09 Kampala Uganda 77-85 Egypt Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 74-68 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group C
23.09 Incheon (South Korea) Mongolia 83-74 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group D
23.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Philippines 85-76 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
23.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Qatar 79-69 Kuwait Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.09 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 97-79 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Hong Kong 115-45 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
22.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 82-81 Mongolia Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
22.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) India 80-61 Kazakhstan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
22.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 89-71 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
21.09 Kampala (Uganda) Egypt 79-63 Rwanda Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
21.09 Kampala Uganda 85-74 Somalia Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 5, Group H
21.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Kuwait 81-65 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
21.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Mongolia 112-54 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kazakhstan 72-50 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
21.09 Incheon (South Korea) Saudi Arabia 73-67 India Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Mongolia 86-77 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 116-44 Maldives Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
20.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) India 89-49 Palestine Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
20.09 Hwaseong (South Korea) Kazakhstan 89-59 Saudi Arabia Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
14.09 Madrid (Spain) USA 129-92 Serbia World Cup Final
13.09 Madrid (Spain) France 95-93 Lithuania World Cup 3rd Place Match
12.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 90-85 France World Cup Semi-Final
11.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 96-68 Lithuania World Cup Semi-Final
10.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 84-56 Brazil World Cup Quarter-Final
10.09 Madrid Spain 52-65 France World Cup Quarter-Final
09.09 Barcelona (Spain) Lithuania 73-61 Turkey World Cup Quarter-Final
09.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 119-76 Slovenia World Cup Quarter-Final
07.09 Madrid (Spain) Brazil 85-65 Argentina World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Barcelona (Spain) Lithuania 76-71 New Zealand World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Madrid (Spain) Serbia 90-72 Greece World Cup 2nd Round
07.09 Barcelona (Spain) Turkey 65-64 Australia World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Madrid (Spain) France 69-64 Croatia World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Barcelona (Spain) Slovenia 71-61 Dominican Republic World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Madrid (Spain) Spain 89-56 Senegal World Cup 2nd Round
06.09 Barcelona (Spain) USA 86-63 Mexico World Cup 2nd Round
04.09 Granada (Spain) Brazil 128-65 Egypt World Cup Group A
04.09 Granada (Spain) France 81-76 Iran World Cup Group A
04.09 Granada Spain 89-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
04.09 Seville (Spain) Croatia 103-82 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
04.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 79-71 Argentina World Cup Group B
04.09 Seville (Spain) Philippines 81-79 Senegal
After overtime
World Cup Group B
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) New Zealand 67-65 Finland World Cup Group C
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 77-64 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
04.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 95-71 Ukraine World Cup Group C
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Angola 91-83 Australia World Cup Group D
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 67-64 Slovenia World Cup Group D
04.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Mexico 87-71 South Korea World Cup Group D
03.09 Granada (Spain) Brazil 81-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
03.09 Granada (Spain) Iran 88-73 Egypt World Cup Group A
03.09 Granada Spain 88-64 France World Cup Group A
03.09 Seville (Spain) Argentina 81-46 Senegal World Cup Group B
03.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 76-65 Croatia World Cup Group B
03.09 Seville (Spain) Puerto Rico 77-73 Philippines World Cup Group B
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) New Zealand 73-61 Ukraine World Cup Group C
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 77-73 Finland
After overtime
World Cup Group C
03.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 106-71 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 70-62 Mexico World Cup Group D
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 79-49 South Korea World Cup Group D
03.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 93-87 Angola World Cup Group D
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Dominican Republic 74-68 Finland World Cup Group C
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 98-71 New Zealand World Cup Group C
02.09 Barakaldo (Spain) Ukraine 64-58 Turkey World Cup Group C
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 82-75 Lithuania World Cup Group D
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Mexico 79-55 Angola World Cup Group D
02.09 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 89-72 South Korea World Cup Group D
01.09 Granada (Spain) France 94-55 Egypt World Cup Group A
01.09 Granada (Spain) Serbia 83-70 Iran World Cup Group A
01.09 Granada Spain 82-63 Brazil World Cup Group A
01.09 Seville (Spain) Argentina 85-81 Philippines World Cup Group B
01.09 Seville (Spain) Greece 90-79 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
01.09 Seville (Spain) Senegal 77-75 Croatia World Cup Group B
31.08 Granada (Spain) Brazil 79-50 Iran World Cup Group A
31.08 Granada (Spain) France 74-73 Serbia World Cup Group A
31.08 Granada Spain 91-54 Egypt World Cup Group A
31.08 Seville (Spain) Croatia 90-85 Argentina World Cup Group B
31.08 Seville (Spain) Greece 82-70 Philippines World Cup Group B
31.08 Seville (Spain) Senegal 82-75 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Dominican Republic 76-63 New Zealand World Cup Group C
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Finland 81-76 Ukraine World Cup Group C
31.08 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 98-77 Turkey World Cup Group C
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Australia 89-55 South Korea World Cup Group D
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 75-62 Angola World Cup Group D
31.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 89-68 Mexico World Cup Group D
30.08 Granada (Spain) Brazil 65-63 France World Cup Group A
30.08 Granada (Spain) Serbia 85-64 Egypt World Cup Group A
30.08 Granada Spain 90-60 Iran World Cup Group A
30.08 Seville (Spain) Argentina 98-75 Puerto Rico World Cup Group B
30.08 Seville (Spain) Croatia 81-78 Philippines
After overtime
World Cup Group B
30.08 Seville (Spain) Greece 87-64 Senegal World Cup Group B
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Turkey 76-73 New Zealand World Cup Group C
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) Ukraine 72-62 Dominican Republic World Cup Group C
30.08 Barakaldo (Spain) USA 114-55 Finland World Cup Group C
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Angola 80-69 South Korea World Cup Group D
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Lithuania 87-74 Mexico World Cup Group D
30.08 Las Palmas (Spain) Slovenia 90-80 Australia World Cup Group D
27.08 Reykjavík Iceland 70-78 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
27.08 Larnaca (Cyprus) Israel 61-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
27.08 Leiden Netherlands 68-55 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
27.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 66-118 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
27.08 Lubin Poland 90-85 Austria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
27.08 Horsens Denmark 63-77 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
27.08 Skopje Macedonia 72-66 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
27.08 Tbilisi Georgia 71-59 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
27.08 Szolnok Hungary 83-68 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
27.08 Sibiu Romania 70-82 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
27.08 Borås Sweden 83-77 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
27.08 Bellinzona Switzerland 65-80 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
24.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 74-68 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
24.08 Sofia Bulgaria 73-84 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
24.08 Nicosia (Cyprus) Israel 83-60 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
24.08 Hagen Germany 88-69 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
24.08 Koszalin Poland 100-64 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
24.08 Minsk Belarus 73-99 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
24.08 Skopje Macedonia 80-46 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
24.08 Tbilisi Georgia 79-59 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
24.08 Gondomar Portugal 61-75 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
24.08 Pezinok Slovakia 65-89 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
24.08 Borås Sweden 86-88 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
24.08 Cagliari Italy 68-72 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
20.08 London (England) Great Britain 69-71 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
20.08 Podgorica Montenegro 65-80 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Leiden Netherlands 66-57 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
20.08 Bonn Germany 76-88 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
20.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 71-80 Austria Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
20.08 Charleroi Belgium 63-60 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
20.08 Horsens Denmark 66-73 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
20.08 Nymburk Czech Republic 86-67 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
20.08 Kecskemét Hungary 65-52 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
20.08 Rīga Latvia 79-76 Sweden
After extra time
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
20.08 Sibiu Romania 90-86 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
20.08 Moscow Russia 101-56 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
17.08 Tuzla Bosnia & Herzegovina 72-62 Iceland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
17.08 Sofia Bulgaria 84-100 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
17.08 Podgorica Montenegro 60-65 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
17.08 Schwechat Austria 83-81 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
17.08 Trier Germany 109-49 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
17.08 Minsk Belarus 70-81 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
17.08 Charleroi Belgium 71-50 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
17.08 Nymburk Czech Republic 66-63 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
17.08 Ovar Portugal 90-91 Georgia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
17.08 Rīga Latvia 88-65 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
17.08 Pezinok Slovakia 72-75 Sweden Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
17.08 Cagliari Italy 90-60 Switzerland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
13.08 London (England) Great Britain 67-80 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
13.08 Podgorica Montenegro 70-64 Bulgaria
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
13.08 Groningen Netherlands 57-66 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
13.08 Schwechat Austria 64-77 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
13.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 61-113 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
13.08 Charleroi Belgium 71-57 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
13.08 Horsens Denmark 75-81 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
13.08 Nymburk Czech Republic 89-53 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
13.08 Kecskemét Hungary 74-73 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
13.08 Rīga Latvia 86-66 Slovakia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
13.08 Sibiu Romania 77-72 Sweden
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
13.08 Moscow Russia 63-65 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
10.08 Reykjavík Iceland 83-70 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group A
10.08 Samokov Bulgaria 53-62 Netherlands Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
10.08 Nicosia (Cyprus) Israel 97-100 Montenegro
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group B
10.08 Schwechat Austria 84-76 Luxembourg Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
10.08 Toruń Poland 68-67 Germany Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group C
10.08 Minsk Belarus 97-72 Denmark Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
10.08 Skopje Macedonia 76-73 Belgium
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group D
10.08 Tbilisi Georgia 73-62 Czech Republic Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
10.08 Sines Portugal 38-58 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group E
10.08 Pezinok Slovakia 69-81 Romania Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
10.08 Luleå Sweden 50-62 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group F
10.08 Fribourg Switzerland 79-77 Russia Eurobasket Qualifier 2nd Round, Group G
07.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 75-66 Cuba Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
07.08 Tepic Mexico 74-60 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Final
06.08 Tepic Mexico 85-70 Cuba Centrobasket Semi-Final
06.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 78-73 Dominican Republic Centrobasket Semi-Final
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 76-72 Cuba Centrobasket Group A
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) Panama 62-55 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
05.08 Tepic Mexico 75-65 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Group B
05.08 Tepic (Mexico) US Virgin Islands 105-70 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 72-67 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 73-68 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
04.08 Tepic Mexico 107-64 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
04.08 Tepic (Mexico) US Virgin Islands 80-79 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 71-56 Panama Centrobasket Group A
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Jamaica 64-56 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
03.08 Tepic Mexico 90-57 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
03.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 93-58 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 70-58 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Panama 84-40 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Bahamas 96-47 El Salvador Centrobasket Group B
02.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 97-64 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Cuba 71-63 Panama Centrobasket Group A
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Dominican Republic 85-47 Costa Rica Centrobasket Group A
01.08 Tepic Mexico 74-64 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group B
01.08 Tepic (Mexico) Puerto Rico 88-72 Bahamas Centrobasket Group B
29.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 72-70 Kosrae Micronesian Games 3rd Place Match
29.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 88-50 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Final
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Ecuador 90-63 Peru South American Championship 7th Place Match
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 75-49 Chile South American Championship 5th Place Match
28.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 66-61 Uruguay South American Championship 3rd Place Match
28.07 La Asunción Venezuela 74-65 Argentina South American Championship Final
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Yap 101-85 Chuuk Micronesian Games 7th Place Match
28.07 Palikir Pohnpei 86-65 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games 5th Place Match
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 78-60 Kosrae Micronesian Games Semi-Final
28.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 69-64 Palau Micronesian Games Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Chile 74-57 Ecuador South American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 80-56 Peru South American Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 79-68 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
27.07 La Asunción Venezuela 66-65 Brazil South American Championship Semi-Final
27.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 92-85 Yap Micronesian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.07 Palikir Pohnpei 85-58 Chuuk Micronesian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 64-59 Brazil South American Championship Group A
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Paraguay 83-73 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
26.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Chile 85-70 Peru South American Championship Group B
26.07 La Asunción Venezuela 67-63 Uruguay South American Championship Group B
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 119-67 Yap Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 70-64 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir Pohnpei 62-69 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
26.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 83-51 Chuuk Micronesian Games Quarter-Final
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 64-55 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 106-54 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
25.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Uruguay 103-45 Peru South American Championship Group B
25.07 La Asunción Venezuela 76-55 Chile South American Championship Group B
25.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 68-65 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
25.07 Palikir Pohnpei 65-72 Palau Micronesian Games Pool A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Argentina 100-44 Ecuador South American Championship Group A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Brazil 73-56 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
24.07 La Asunción (Venezuela) Uruguay 92-52 Chile South American Championship Group B
24.07 La Asunción Venezuela 86-49 Peru South American Championship Group B
24.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 107-60 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
24.07 Palikir Pohnpei 79-75 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Chuuk 89-53 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir Pohnpei 79-83 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 107-61 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
23.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 77-67 Kosrae Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Northern Mariana Islands 97-74 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 62-60 Chuuk Micronesian Games Pool A
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 73-62 Kosrae Micronesian Games Pool B
22.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Marshall Islands 116-104 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Palau 91-64 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir Pohnpei 107-44 Nauru Micronesian Games Pool A
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Guam 97-61 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Pool B
21.07 Palikir (Pohnpei, Micronesia) Kosrae 114-40 Yap Micronesian Games Pool B
19.07 Wuhan (China) India 85-36 Singapore Asia Cup 7th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 79-72 Japan Asia Cup 5th Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) China 79-80 Philippines Asia Cup 3rd Place Match
19.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 89-79 Taiwan Asia Cup Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 82-48 Singapore Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 69-65 India Asia Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan China 73-84 Taiwan Asia Cup Semi-Final
18.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 76-55 Philippines Asia Cup Semi-Final
17.07 Wuhan China 84-37 Singapore Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 75-60 Jordan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 70-66 India Asia Cup Quarter-Final
17.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 76-62 Japan Asia Cup Quarter-Final
15.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 62-49 India Asia Cup Group A
15.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 96-59 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
15.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 71-70 Jordan Asia Cup Group B
15.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 86-65 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
14.07 Wuhan China 79-66 Japan Asia Cup Group A
14.07 Wuhan (China) India 91-55 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
14.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 74-57 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
13.07 Wuhan China 58-65 India Asia Cup Group A
13.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 77-47 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
13.07 Wuhan (China) Jordan 70-53 Singapore Asia Cup Group B
12.07 Wuhan China 64-51 Iran Asia Cup Group A
12.07 Wuhan (China) Japan 75-52 India Asia Cup Group A
12.07 Wuhan (China) Philippines 78-64 Taiwan Asia Cup Group B
12.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 59-66 Wales European Small Countries Championship 5th Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Scotland 67-55 San Marino European Small Countries Championship 3rd Place Match
12.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 66-63 Malta European Small Countries Championship Final
11.07 Wuhan China 105-37 Indonesia Asia Cup Group A
11.07 Wuhan (China) Iran 66-56 Japan Asia Cup Group A
11.07 Wuhan (China) Taiwan 85-63 Jordan Asia Cup Group B
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 84-63 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
11.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 89-68 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Semi-Final
10.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 32-55 Scotland European Small Countries Championship Quarter-Final
10.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) San Marino 62-55 Wales European Small Countries Championship Quarter-Final
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Andorra 83-47 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Group A
09.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 93-75 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
08.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 39-80 San Marino European Small Countries Championship Group A
08.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Scotland 90-62 Wales European Small Countries Championship Group B
07.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 48-83 Andorra European Small Countries Championship Group A
07.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Malta 87-82 Scotland
After overtime
European Small Countries Championship Group B
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 109-81 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 7th Place Match
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Guyana 79-58 Barbados Caribbean Championship 5th Place Match
05.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 68-102 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
05.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 75-64 Cuba Caribbean Championship Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 83-70 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Guyana 86-72 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 65-84 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
04.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 62-60 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Semi-Final
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 77-71 Cuba Caribbean Championship Group A
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 93-92 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
03.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Barbados 80-69 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
03.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 60-89 US Virgin Islands Caribbean Championship Group B
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Antigua & Barbuda 90-68 Bahamas Caribbean Championship Group A
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 86-58 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
02.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 81-77 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
02.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 95-75 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Bahamas 84-53 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Caribbean Championship Group A
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) Cuba 82-56 Antigua & Barbuda Caribbean Championship Group A
01.07 Road Town British Virgin Islands 99-63 Guyana Caribbean Championship Group B
01.07 Road Town (British Virgin Islands) US Virgin Islands 66-53 Barbados Caribbean Championship Group B
29.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 69-58 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
29.05 Amman Jordan 74-57 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
29.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 103-46 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 77-74 Syria Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman Jordan 65-54 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
28.05 Amman (Jordan) Palestine 75-54 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 90-49 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman Jordan 69-57 Iran U-18 Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
27.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 97-81 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 76-39 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman (Jordan) Iraq 75-55 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
26.05 Amman Jordan 82-71 Syria Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman (Jordan) Iran U-18 59-56 Palestine Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman Jordan 98-38 Yemen Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
25.05 Amman (Jordan) Syria 72-68 Iraq Asia Cup Qualifier West Asia
23.05 Batam Indonesia 72-58 Malaysia Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
22.05 Batam (Indonesia) Singapore 69-61 Malaysia Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
21.05 Batam Indonesia 62-72 Singapore Asia Cup Qualifier Southeast Asia
17.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 108-32 Maldives South Asian Championship  
17.05 Kathmandu Nepal 72-80 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
17.05 Saint Helier Jersey 65-89 Guernsey Inter Insular  
16.05 Kathmandu Nepal 41-74 India South Asian Championship  
16.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Sri Lanka 92-75 Maldives South Asian Championship  
15.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 76-74 Maldives South Asian Championship  
15.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 97-30 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
14.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 95-39 Bangladesh South Asian Championship  
14.05 Kathmandu Nepal 66-80 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
13.05 Kathmandu (Nepal) Bangladesh 72-70 Sri Lanka South Asian Championship  
13.05 Kathmandu Nepal 108-89 Maldives South Asian Championship  
16.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 80-72 Bolivia ODESUR Games 3rd Place Match
16.03 Santiago Chile 54-85 Argentina ODESUR Games Final
15.03 Santiago Chile 54-79 Argentina ODESUR Games Group Stage
15.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 88-42 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
14.03 Santiago (Chile) Bolivia 71-60 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
14.03 Santiago Chile 68-58 Colombia ODESUR Games Group Stage
13.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 82-37 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
13.03 Santiago (Chile) Colombia 92-52 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
12.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 74-43 Colombia ODESUR Games Group Stage
12.03 Santiago Chile 70-50 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
11.03 Santiago (Chile) Argentina 108-35 Ecuador ODESUR Games Group Stage
11.03 Santiago Chile 76-47 Bolivia ODESUR Games Group Stage
27.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 56-37 Cape Verde Lusophony Games 3rd Place Match
27.01 Taleigao (India) India 77-70 Angola U-23 Lusophony Games Final
26.01 Taleigao (India) Macau 71-68 Guinea-Bissau
After overtime
Lusophony Games 5th Place Match
26.01 Taleigao (India) Angola U-23 71-55 Mozambique Lusophony Games Semi-Final
26.01 Taleigao India 67-52 Cape Verde Lusophony Games Semi-Final
25.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 67-56 Cape Verde Lusophony Games Group A
25.01 Taleigao India 78-75 Angola U-23 Lusophony Games Group B
24.01 Taleigao (India) Mozambique 100-34 Macau Lusophony Games Group A
24.01 Taleigao (India) Angola U-23 83-46 Guinea-Bissau Lusophony Games Group B
23.01 Taleigao (India) Cape Verde 94-46 Macau Lusophony Games Group A
23.01 Taleigao India 82-48 Guinea-Bissau Lusophony Games Group B