FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 2010 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
28.12 Bangui Central African Republic 80-49 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
28.12 Salé Morocco 77-72 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1
26.12 Salé Morocco 80-71 Algeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 1
25.12 Bangui Central African Republic 59-49 Chad Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 4
26.11 Guangzhou China 77-71 South Korea Asian Games Final
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 74-66 Japan Asian Games 3rd Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 81-71 Philippines Asian Games 5th Place Match
26.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 79-74 North Korea Asian Games 7th Place Match
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 60-52 Jordan Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 96-69 North Korea Asian Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 55-51 Japan Asian Games Semi-Final
25.11 Guangzhou China 68-65 Iran Asian Games Semi-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 74-66 Philippines Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 92-75 North Korea Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 67-43 Jordan Asian Games Quarter-Final
24.11 Guangzhou China 71-66 Qatar Asian Games Quarter-Final
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 82-73 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 85-58 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 88-46 Qatar Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
22.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 115-66 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
22.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 81-70 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
22.11 Guangzhou China 101-53 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 88-87 Japan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 78-57 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 73-72 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
21.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 88-67 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 68-63 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
21.11 Guangzhou China 76-66 South Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 72-70 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 60-58 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 78-63 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
19.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 96-66 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 79-64 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
19.11 Guangzhou China 96-31 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Taiwan 93-66 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 90-68 Qatar Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 57-56 Iran Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
17.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 95-49 Jordan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou (China) Mongolia 67-65 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
17.11 Guangzhou China 98-62 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Qatar 97-48 India Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Japan 63-57 Taiwan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Iran 65-48 Philippines Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group F
16.11 Guangzhou (China) South Korea 103-54 Uzbekistan Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou (China) Jordan 90-80 North Korea Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
16.11 Guangzhou China 91-46 Mongolia Asian Games Preliminary Round, Group E
15.11 Guangzhou (China) India 83-76 Afghanistan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group D
14.11 Guangzhou (China) Mongolia 90-85 Turkmenistan Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group C
13.11 Guangzhou (China) Philippines 76-69 Kuwait Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group B
13.11 Guangzhou (China) North Korea 78-71 Hong Kong Asian Games Qualifying Round, Group A
03.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 74-81 Qatar Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Final
03.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 67-55 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, 3rd Place Match
01.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 69-59 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Semi-Final
01.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 89-64 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Semi-Final
30.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 69-83 Qatar Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
30.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bahrain 67-60 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
28.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 79-66 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
28.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 84-79 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
27.09 Dubai United Arab Emirates 61-65 Bahrain Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
27.09 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Qatar 80-72 Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Qualifier Gulf, Group Stage
24.09 Beirut Lebanon 57-60 Egypt Arab Cup Final
24.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 74-64 Algeria Arab Cup 3rd Place Match
22.09 Beirut Lebanon 74-57 Algeria Arab Cup Semi-Final
22.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 75-56 Morocco Arab Cup Semi-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 93-50 Iraq Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut Lebanon 82-54 Libya Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 85-51 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Quarter-Final
20.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 72-62 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Quarter-Final
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) United Arab Emirates 85-61 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
19.09 Beirut Lebanon 74-51 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group B
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 63-62 Algeria Arab Cup Group A
19.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 63-50 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 52-42 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 86-78 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
18.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 97-46 Libya Arab Cup Group A
17.09 Beirut Lebanon 89-63 Iraq Arab Cup Group B
17.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Libya 77-69 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
17.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 58-56 Egypt Arab Cup Group A
16.09 Beirut Lebanon 78-38 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 63-56 Saudi Arabia Arab Cup Group B
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 66-59 Morocco Arab Cup Group A
16.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 73-51 Libya Arab Cup Group A
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Saudi Arabia 75-67 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 80-61 United Arab Emirates Arab Cup Group B
15.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Morocco 86-51 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
14.09 Beirut Lebanon 80-49 Sudan Arab Cup Group B
14.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Egypt 95-42 Libya Arab Cup Group A
14.09 Beirut (Lebanon) Algeria 70-68 Kuwait Arab Cup Group A
12.09 İstanbul Turkey 64-81 USA World Championship Final
12.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 99-88 Serbia World Championship 3rd Place Match
12.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 86-81 Spain World Championship 5th Place Match
11.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Russia 83-78 Slovenia World Championship 7th Place Match
11.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 89-74 Lithuania World Championship Semi-Final
11.09 İstanbul Turkey 83-82 Serbia World Championship Semi-Final
10.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Spain 97-80 Slovenia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
10.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 73-61 Russia World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 89-79 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
09.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 104-85 Argentina World Championship Quarter-Final
08.09 İstanbul Turkey 95-68 Slovenia World Championship Quarter-Final
08.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Serbia 92-89 Spain World Championship Quarter-Final
07.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Lithuania 78-67 China World Championship 2nd Round
07.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Argentina 93-89 Brazil World Championship 2nd Round
06.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 121-66 Angola World Championship 2nd Round
06.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Russia 78-56 New Zealand World Championship 2nd Round
05.09 İstanbul Turkey 95-77 France World Championship 2nd Round
05.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 87-58 Australia World Championship 2nd Round
04.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Spain 80-72 Greece World Championship 2nd Round
04.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Serbia 73-72 Croatia World Championship 2nd Round
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 89-67 Canada World Championship Group D
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 82-70 France World Championship Group D
02.09 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 84-66 Lebanon World Championship Group D
02.09 Ankara Turkey 87-40 China World Championship Group C
02.09 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 73-69 Greece World Championship Group C
02.09 Ankara (Turkey) Ivory Coast 88-79 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 92-57 Tunisia World Championship Group B
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 65-60 Iran World Championship Group B
02.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 92-74 Croatia World Championship Group B
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 84-82 Argentina World Championship Group A
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Germany 91-73 Jordan World Championship Group A
02.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 76-55 Angola World Championship Group A
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 91-57 Lebanon World Championship Group D
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 71-61 Canada World Championship Group D
01.09 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 69-55 France World Championship Group D
01.09 Ankara Turkey 79-77 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
01.09 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 89-80 China World Championship Group C
01.09 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 97-60 Ivory Coast World Championship Group C
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 88-51 Iran World Championship Group B
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 80-77 Brazil World Championship Group B
01.09 İstanbul (Turkey) Croatia 84-64 Tunisia World Championship Group B
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 94-79 Australia World Championship Group A
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 88-79 Jordan World Championship Group A
01.09 Kayseri (Turkey) Angola 92-88 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group A
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) New Zealand 108-76 Lebanon World Championship Group D
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 76-73 Spain World Championship Group D
30.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 68-63 Canada World Championship Group D
30.08 Ankara Turkey 76-65 Greece World Championship Group C
30.08 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 72-66 Ivory Coast World Championship Group C
30.08 Ankara (Turkey) Puerto Rico 84-76 China World Championship Group C
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 70-68 Brazil World Championship Group B
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 91-84 Croatia World Championship Group B
30.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Iran 71-58 Tunisia World Championship Group B
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 112-69 Jordan World Championship Group A
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 78-43 Germany World Championship Group A
30.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 91-70 Angola World Championship Group A
29.08 Tbilisi Georgia 94-83 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
29.08 Antwerp Belgium 70-67 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
29.08 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 75-66 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
29.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 83-71 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
29.08 Podgorica Montenegro 79-69 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
29.08 Vantaa Finland 90-93 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) Spain 101-84 New Zealand World Championship Group D
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 70-68 Canada World Championship Group D
29.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 86-59 Lebanon World Championship Group D
29.08 Ankara Turkey 65-56 Russia World Championship Group C
29.08 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 83-80 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
29.08 Ankara (Turkey) China 83-73 Ivory Coast World Championship Group C
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 99-77 Slovenia World Championship Group B
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Croatia 75-54 Iran World Championship Group B
29.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 80-65 Tunisia World Championship Group B
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Germany 82-81 Serbia
After overtime
World Championship Group A
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 74-72 Australia World Championship Group A
29.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Angola 79-65 Jordan World Championship Group A
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lithuania 92-79 New Zealand World Championship Group D
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) Lebanon 81-71 Canada World Championship Group D
28.08 İzmir (Turkey) France 72-66 Spain World Championship Group D
28.08 Ankara Turkey 86-47 Ivory Coast World Championship Group C
28.08 Ankara (Turkey) Russia 75-66 Puerto Rico World Championship Group C
28.08 Ankara (Turkey) Greece 89-81 China World Championship Group C
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) USA 106-78 Croatia World Championship Group B
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Slovenia 80-56 Tunisia World Championship Group B
28.08 İstanbul (Turkey) Brazil 81-65 Iran World Championship Group B
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Serbia 94-44 Angola World Championship Group A
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Australia 76-75 Jordan World Championship Group A
28.08 Kayseri (Turkey) Argentina 78-74 Germany World Championship Group A
26.08 Albufeira Portugal 57-80 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
26.08 Sofia Bulgaria 92-81 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
26.08 Szolnok Hungary 83-75 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
26.08 Liverpool (England) Great Britain 94-85 Bosnia & Herzegovina
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
26.08 Bari Italy 72-71 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
26.08 Tel Aviv Israel 85-71 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.08 Katowice Poland 75-71 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.08 Antwerp Belgium 68-63 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
23.08 Skopje Macedonia 75-56 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 73-64 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
23.08 Rīga Latvia 56-92 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
23.08 Vantaa Finland 83-85 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
22.08 Almere Netherlands 90-76 Estonia Eurobasket Division B Group A
21.08 Fribourg Switzerland 92-99 Czech Republic
After overtime
Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Pezinok Slovakia 85-58 Cyprus Eurobasket Division B Group C
21.08 Minsk Belarus 79-80 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Baku Azerbaijan 73-101 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
21.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 72-103 Austria Eurobasket Division B Group A
20.08 Coimbra Portugal 85-84 Poland
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.08 Tbilisi Georgia 63-86 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
20.08 Dnipropetrovsk Ukraine 87-69 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.08 Szolnok Hungary 85-82 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
20.08 Bar Montenegro 91-71 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
20.08 Bari Italy 109-93 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
18.08 Dakar Senegal 67-64 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
18.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 106-76 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Dakar Senegal 89-60 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 74-44 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
17.08 Fribourg Switzerland 52-60 Slovakia Eurobasket Division B Group C
17.08 Decin Czech Republic 93-50 Cyprus Eurobasket Division B Group C
17.08 Norrköping Sweden 111-64 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
17.08 Timişoara Romania 86-101 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
17.08 Almere Netherlands 63-60 Austria Eurobasket Division B Group A
17.08 Tallinn Estonia 93-69 Luxembourg Eurobasket Division B Group A
17.08 Łódź Poland 67-58 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
17.08 Sofia Bulgaria 103-64 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
17.08 Skopje Macedonia 71-55 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.08 Birmingham (England) Great Britain 66-64 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
17.08 Rīga Latvia 84-90 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
17.08 Tel Aviv Israel 76-81 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
16.08 Lomé Togo 76-58 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
16.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 75-65 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
16.08 Dakar Senegal 75-35 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
16.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 78-71 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
15.08 Lomé Togo 53-67 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
15.08 Lomé (Togo) Ivory Coast 48-46 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
15.08 Beirut Lebanon 97-59 Japan Stanković Cup Final
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 80-75 Philippines Stanković Cup 3rd Place Match
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 68-57 Iran Stanković Cup 5th Place Match
15.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 73-67 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup 7th Place Match
14.08 Lomé Togo 55-63 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
14.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 76-47 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
14.08 Dakar Senegal 66-44 Mali Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
14.08 Dakar (Senegal) Cape Verde 87-66 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 85-70 Taiwan Stanković Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 74-61 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut Lebanon 81-80 Philippines Stanković Cup Semi-Final
14.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 78-76 Qatar
After overtime
Stanković Cup Semi-Final
14.08 Prievidza Slovakia 60-65 Czech Republic Eurobasket Division B Group C
14.08 Nicosia Cyprus 67-70 Switzerland Eurobasket Division B Group C
14.08 Baku Azerbaijan 83-79 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
14.08 Tirana Albania 74-93 Romania Eurobasket Division B Group B
14.08 Luxembourg Luxembourg 73-94 Netherlands Eurobasket Division B Group A
14.08 Vienna Austria 93-90 Estonia
After overtime
Eurobasket Division B Group A
14.08 Łódź Poland 93-73 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.08 Sofia Bulgaria 79-83 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
14.08 Skopje Macedonia 70-56 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.08 Birmingham (England) Great Britain 90-76 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
14.08 Rīga Latvia 87-67 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
14.08 Tel Aviv Israel 77-73 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
13.08 Dakar Senegal 84-65 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 77-62 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 86-78 Taiwan Stanković Cup 9th Place Match
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 79-67 Iran Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut Lebanon 101-50 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 94-80 Jordan Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
13.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 84-82 Syria Stanković Cup Quarter-Final
12.08 Lomé Togo 68-63 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
12.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 72-52 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
12.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mali 73-62 Cape Verde Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
11.08 Lomé Togo 59-58 Nigeria Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
11.08 Lomé (Togo) Ivory Coast 81-57 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
11.08 Dakar Senegal 74-31 Guinea-Bissau Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 2
11.08 Beirut Lebanon 77-74 Qatar Stanković Cup Group B
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Jordan 78-66 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 87-72 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
11.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 86-67 Taiwan Stanković Cup Group A
11.08 Cluj-Napoca Romania 70-54 Sweden Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.08 Minsk Belarus 94-76 Albania Eurobasket Division B Group B
11.08 Tbilisi Georgia 73-57 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.08 Antwerp Belgium 74-69 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
11.08 Lviv Ukraine 80-71 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 80-84 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
11.08 Bijelo Polje Montenegro 71-62 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
11.08 Espoo Finland 84-83 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
10.08 Lomé Togo 46-53 Ivory Coast Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
10.08 Lomé (Togo) Nigeria 60-43 Benin Afrobasket Qualifier Zone 3
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 66-61 Philippines Stanković Cup Group B
10.08 Beirut Lebanon 63-54 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 100-57 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Group A
10.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iraq 81-77 Iran Stanković Cup Group A
09.08 Koror (Palau) Guam ?-? Kosrae
Guam won
Micronesian Games Final
09.08 Koror Palau 63-71 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games 3rd Place Match
09.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei ?-? Chuuk
Pohnpei won
Micronesian Games 5th Place Match
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 75-71 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
09.08 Beirut Lebanon w/o Syria
Lebanon awarded 20-0 win
Stanković Cup Group B
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 86-77 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
09.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Kazakhstan 80-67 Iran Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Koror (Palau) Chuuk ?-? Northern Mariana Islands
Chuuk won
Micronesian Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
08.08 Koror Palau 71-80 Kosrae Micronesian Games Semi-Final
08.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 59-57 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Semi-Final
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 63-59 Jordan Stanković Cup Group B
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Philippines 81-67 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Taiwan 80-64 Kazakhstan Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Iran 72-68 Japan Stanković Cup Group A
08.08 Norrköping Sweden 75-66 Belarus Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.08 Tirana Albania 63-81 Azerbaijan Eurobasket Division B Group B
08.08 Coimbra Portugal 69-78 Belgium Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.08 Sofia Bulgaria 74-70 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
08.08 Szolnok Hungary 74-70 Bosnia & Herzegovina Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.08 Newcastle upon Tyne (England) Great Britain 104-96 Macedonia
After overtime
Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
08.08 Bari Italy 82-73 Finland Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
08.08 Tel Aviv Israel 110-88 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
07.08 Koror Palau 75-60 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 74-65 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 83-70 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror Palau 79-61 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Marshall Islands 79-63 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 81-49 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Qatar 83-75 Syria Stanković Cup Group B
07.08 Beirut Lebanon 74-59 Philippines Stanković Cup Group B
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Kazakhstan 76-65 Iraq Stanković Cup Group A
07.08 Beirut (Lebanon) Japan 61-58 Taiwan Stanković Cup Group A
06.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 85-68 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
06.08 Koror Palau 79-62 Kosrae Micronesian Games Group Stage
06.08 Koror (Palau) Marshall Islands 87-68 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Northern Mariana Islands 80-64 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 76-73 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 56-47 Pohnpei Micronesian Games Group Stage
05.08 Bydgoszcz Poland 86-64 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.08 Antwerp Belgium 74-64 Georgia Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
05.08 Skopje Macedonia 78-44 Hungary Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.08 Sarajevo Bosnia & Herzegovina 86-76 Ukraine Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
05.08 Rīga Latvia 69-68 Italy Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
05.08 Vantaa Finland 60-74 Montenegro Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
04.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 73-61 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
04.08 Koror Palau 58-65 Guam Micronesian Games Group Stage
04.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 95-88 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror Palau 61-67 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror (Palau) Kosrae 87-78 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
03.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 79-49 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror (Palau) Pohnpei 71-67 Northern Mariana Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror Palau 59-66 Marshall Islands Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Koror (Palau) Guam 81-53 Chuuk Micronesian Games Group Stage
02.08 Ovar Portugal 59-67 Bulgaria Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.08 Tbilisi Georgia 84-65 Poland Eurobasket Qualifier Group C
02.08 Yuzhne Ukraine 58-71 Macedonia Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.08 Szolnok Hungary 82-91 Great Britain Eurobasket Qualifier Group B
02.08 Podgorica Montenegro 96-66 Latvia Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
02.08 Bari Italy 71-79 Israel Eurobasket Qualifier Group A
31.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 87-77 Argentina South American Championship Final
31.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 76-70 Venezuela South American Championship 3rd Place Match
30.07 Mayagüez Puerto Rico 82-77 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Final
30.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 79-69 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games 3rd Place Match
30.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 83-64 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games 5th Place Match
30.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 79-67 Venezuela South American Championship Semi-Final
30.07 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 79-73 Uruguay South American Championship Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Jamaica 75-68 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games 5th-7th Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Puerto Rico 89-72 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
29.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Mexico 85-82 Dominican Republic Central American & Caribbean Games Semi-Final
28.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 82-63 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
28.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 80-79 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Venezuela 104-43 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
28.07 Neiva Colombia 63-70 Argentina South American Championship Group B
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 75-64 Chile South American Championship Group A
28.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 93-81 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
27.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) US Virgin Islands 56-53 Panama Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
27.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Mexico 79-77 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
27.07 Neiva Colombia 84-83 Venezuela
After overtime
South American Championship Group B
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Argentina 107-43 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Paraguay 76-72 Chile South American Championship Group A
27.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 89-63 Uruguay South American Championship Group A
26.07 Quebradillas (Puerto Rico) Panama 80-50 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 103-98 US Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
26.07 Quebradillas Puerto Rico 104-71 Jamaica Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Venezuela 75-72 Argentina South American Championship Group B
26.07 Neiva Colombia 94-46 Ecuador South American Championship Group B
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Uruguay 66-61 Paraguay South American Championship Group A
26.07 Neiva (Colombia) Brazil 69-54 Chile South American Championship Group A
25.07 San Germán (Puerto Rico) Dominican Republic 77-54 British Virgin Islands Central American & Caribbean Games Pool B
25.07 San Germán Puerto Rico 77-62 Mexico Central American & Caribbean Games Pool A
12.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 80-89 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Final
12.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 75-74 Cuba Centrobasket 3rd Place Match
11.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 77-70 Panama Centrobasket Semi-Final
11.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 85-71 Cuba Centrobasket Semi-Final
10.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 87-69 Andorra Eurobasket Division C Final
10.07 Msida Malta 85-77 Moldova Eurobasket Division C 3rd Place Match
10.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 75-49 Scotland Eurobasket Division C 5th Place Match
10.07 Msida (Malta) Gibraltar 89-81 San Marino Eurobasket Division C 7th Place Match
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 96-88 Belize Centrobasket Group B
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Cuba 90-60 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
10.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 55-51 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
10.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 98-88 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
09.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 79-47 San Marino Eurobasket Division C 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.07 Msida (Malta) Scotland 78-42 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.07 Msida Malta 60-82 Andorra Eurobasket Division C Semi-Final
09.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 88-69 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Semi-Final
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 73-51 Cuba Centrobasket Group B
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Mexico 75-52 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
09.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Jamaica 71-65 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
09.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 85-47 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 95-82 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Belize 94-78 Cuba Centrobasket Group B
08.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Jamaica 71-56 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
07.07 Msida Malta 89-76 Scotland Eurobasket Division C Group B
07.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 95-37 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
07.07 Msida (Malta) Moldova 80-37 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C Group A
07.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 87-57 Wales Eurobasket Division C Group A
07.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) US Virgin Islands 82-74 Panama Centrobasket Group A
06.07 Msida (Malta) Scotland 83-69 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
06.07 Msida Malta 73-86 Denmark Eurobasket Division C Group B
06.07 Msida (Malta) Wales 64-55 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Group A
06.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 93-51 Gibraltar Eurobasket Division C Group A
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Trinidad & Tobago 97-91 Puerto Rico Centrobasket Group B
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Mexico 85-63 Belize Centrobasket Group B
06.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 68-62 Jamaica Centrobasket Group A
06.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Panama 75-61 British Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
05.07 Msida Malta 83-51 San Marino Eurobasket Division C Group B
05.07 Msida (Malta) Denmark 88-68 Scotland Eurobasket Division C Group B
05.07 Msida (Malta) Gibraltar 68-58 Wales Eurobasket Division C Group A
05.07 Msida (Malta) Andorra 73-70 Moldova Eurobasket Division C Group A
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Cuba 82-62 Mexico Centrobasket Group B
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Belize 80-71 Trinidad & Tobago Centrobasket Group B
05.07 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 63-56 Panama Centrobasket Group A
05.07 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) British Virgin Islands 59-50 US Virgin Islands Centrobasket Group A
04.07 Saint George's Grenada 68-66 Saint Vincent & the Grenadines Windward Islands Championship
04.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Dominica 73-68 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
03.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 70-61 Dominica Windward Islands Championship
03.07 Saint George's Grenada 67-54 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
02.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 90-57 Saint Lucia Windward Islands Championship
02.07 Saint George's Grenada 69-70 Dominica Windward Islands Championship
11.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 'B' 78-63 Palestine West Asian Championship  
11.06 Dohuk Iraq 57-52 Syria West Asian Championship  
10.06 Dohuk Iraq 59-71 Iran 'B' West Asian Championship  
10.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Syria 100-53 Palestine West Asian Championship  
09.06 Dohuk (Iraq) Iran 'B' 58-42 Syria West Asian Championship  
09.06 Dohuk Iraq 74-59 Palestine West Asian Championship  
15.05 Saint Helier Jersey 59-62 Guernsey Inter Insular  
18.04 Panama City Panama 71-67 Costa Rica Central American Games
18.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 79-66 Honduras Central American Games
17.04 Panama City Panama 84-57 Honduras Central American Games
17.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 66-53 El Salvador Central American Games
16.04 Panama City (Panama) El Salvador 76-61 Honduras Central American Games
16.04 Panama City Panama 65-71 Nicaragua Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Costa Rica 80-69 Honduras Central American Games
15.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 79-57 El Salvador Central American Games
14.04 Panama City Panama 75-73 El Salvador Central American Games
14.04 Panama City (Panama) Nicaragua 85-74 Costa Rica Central American Games
29.03 Medellín Colombia 61-74 Venezuela South American Games 5th Place Match
29.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 78-69 Brazil South American Games 3rd Place Match
29.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 60-46 Uruguay South American Games Final
28.03 Medellín Colombia 56-71 Argentina South American Games Group Stage
28.03 Medellín (Colombia) Brazil 92-62 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
28.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 52-42 Chile South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín Colombia 51-69 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín (Colombia) Venezuela 76-68 Uruguay South American Games Group Stage
27.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 76-74 Chile South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín Colombia 42-73 Uruguay South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 72-65 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
26.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 68-46 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín Colombia 49-59 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín (Colombia) Chile 60-57 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
25.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 71-54 Argentina South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín Colombia 65-76 Chile South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín (Colombia) Uruguay 75-68 Brazil South American Games Group Stage
24.03 Medellín (Colombia) Argentina 84-76 Venezuela South American Games Group Stage
05.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 75-62 Nepal South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
05.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 65-64 India South Asian Games Final
03.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 54-96 India South Asian Games Semi-Final
03.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 107-34 Nepal South Asian Games Semi-Final
02.02 Dhaka Bangladesh 72-59 Maldives South Asian Games Group B
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 83-56 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
02.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 77-74 India South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Maldives 69-62 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 106-46 Pakistan South Asian Games Group A
01.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 95-64 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Dhaka Bangladesh 72-74 Nepal South Asian Games Group B
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 106-54 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Group A
31.01 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 86-68 Pakistan South Asian Games Group A