FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
28.05 Langford Canada 33-5 England World Series Quarter-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 22-10 USA World Series Quarter-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) France 19-5 Ireland World Series Quarter-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 24-0 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) Spain 31-0 Netherlands World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) Fiji 24-19 Brazil World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) USA 26-14 England World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) Russia 17-0 IrelandWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.05 Langford Canada 17-10 Australia World Series Semi-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 28-5 FranceWorld Series Semi-Final
28.05 Langford (Canada) Netherlands - Brazil World Series 11th Place Match
28.05 Langford (Canada) Fiji - Spain World Series 9th Place Match
28.05 Langford (Canada) England - IrelandWorld Series 7th Place Match
28.05 Langford (Canada) USA - RussiaWorld Series 5th Place Match
28.05 Langford (Canada) Australia - France World Series 3rd Place Match
28.05 Langford Canada - New ZealandWorld Series Final
27.05 Langford (Canada) USA 21-19 England World Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 17-10 NetherlandsWorld Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) Ireland 19-14 Fiji World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 26-0 Spain World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) France 24-7 Russia World Series Pool B
27.05 Langford Canada 33-5 Brazil World Series Pool B
27.05 Langford (Canada) England 26-0 Netherlands World Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 7-0 USA World Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) Spain 12-7 Fiji World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 21-0 Ireland World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) Russia 20-5 Brazil World Series Pool B
27.05 Langford Canada 33-0 France World Series Pool B
27.05 Langford (Canada) USA 57-0 Netherlands World Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 43-7 England World Series Pool A
27.05 Langford (Canada) Ireland 21-0 Spain World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 24-24 Fiji World Series Pool C
27.05 Langford (Canada) France 36-5 Brazil World Series Pool B
27.05 Langford Canada 24-10 Russia World Series Pool B
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 19-12 France World Series Quarter-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 41-0 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Fiji 26-19 USA World Series Quarter-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 21-5 EnglandWorld Series Quarter-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Ireland 24-5 Brazil World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu Japan 5-14 Spain World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Russia 26-5 France World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 29-24 USA World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 33-0 Australia World Series Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 21-0 Fiji World Series Semi-Final
23.04 Kitakyushu Japan 10-12 Brazil World Series 11th Place Match
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Ireland 26-7 Spain World Series 9th Place Match
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 31-14 FranceWorld Series 7th Place Match
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Russia 31-0 EnglandWorld Series 5th Place Match
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 19-17 FijiWorld Series 3rd Place Match
23.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 17-14 CanadaWorld Series Final
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)USA 19-10 SpainWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Canada 29-12 EnglandWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Fiji 45-0 IrelandWorld Series Pool B
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Australia 38-0 BrazilWorld Series Pool B
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Russia 26-5 FranceWorld Series Pool A
22.04KitakyushuJapan 0-31 New ZealandWorld Series Pool A
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)USA 27-5 EnglandWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Canada 43-5 SpainWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Fiji 34-7 BrazilWorld Series Pool B
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Australia 36-0 IrelandWorld Series Pool B
22.04KitakyushuJapan 5-29 RussiaWorld Series Pool A
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)New Zealand 19-14 FranceWorld Series Pool A
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)England 21-0 SpainWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Canada 29-12 USAWorld Series Pool C
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Brazil 27-10 IrelandWorld Series Pool B
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Australia 17-12 FijiWorld Series Pool B
22.04KitakyushuJapan 5-33 FranceWorld Series Pool A
22.04Kitakyushu (Japan)New Zealand 22-7 RussiaWorld Series Pool A
16.04 Le Robert Martinique 'B' - Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane 3rd Place Match
16.04 Le Robert Martinique 5-19 French Guiana Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Final
15.04Singapore Singapore 0-34 ThailandSoutheast Asian 7s Final
15.04 Le Robert Martinique 10-5 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
15.04 Le RobertMartinique 'B' 0-22 French GuianaTournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
15.04 Le Robert Martinique 'B' - Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
15.04 Le RobertMartinique 0-12 French GuianaTournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
15.04 Le Robert (Martinique)French Guiana 24-0 GuadeloupeTournoi Antilles-GuyaneGroup Stage
15.04 Le Robert Martinique 23-0 Martinique 'B' Tournoi Antilles-Guyane Group Stage
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 26-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian 7s Pool A
14.04Singapore Singapore 27-0 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian 7s Pool B
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 42-0 LaosSoutheast Asian 7s Pool A
14.04Singapore Singapore 32-0 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian 7s Pool B
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 15-5 LaosSoutheast Asian 7s Pool A
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 30-0 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian 7s Pool B
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Thailand 34-0 PhilippinesSoutheast Asian 7s Semi-Final
14.04Singapore Singapore 29-5 MalaysiaSoutheast Asian 7s Semi-Final
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Laos 31-0 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian 7s 5th Place Match
14.04Singapore (Singapore) Philippines 17-12 Malaysia
After extra time
Southeast Asian 7s 3rd Place Match
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 29-7 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 14-12 NetherlandsWorld Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 26-7 KenyaWorld Series QualifierQuarter-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 28-14 ChinaWorld Series QualifierQuarter-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 17-7 BelgiumWorld Series QualifierSemi-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 31-0 ItalyWorld Series QualifierSemi-Final
07.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Japan 22-10 South AfricaWorld Series QualifierFinal
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 19-0 ColombiaWorld Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 15-5 South AfricaWorld Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Netherlands 21-19 ChinaWorld Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 54-0 Jamaica World Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 21-24 Kenya World Series Qualifier Pool B
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 26-0 ArgentinaWorld Series Qualifier Pool B
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Italy 17-5 Colombia World Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 24-7 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 68-0 Jamaica World Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 22-5 NetherlandsWorld Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 7-5 Kenya World Series Qualifier Pool B
06.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 7-17 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool B
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 12-5 ItalyWorld Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 33-0 ColombiaWorld Series Qualifier Pool C
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Netherlands 22-7 JamaicaWorld Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 21-14 China World Series Qualifier Pool A
06.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 15-10 Belgium World Series Qualifier Pool B
06.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 17-7 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool B
19.03 Alarobia (Madagascar) Réunion 20-0 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
19.03 Alarobia Madagascar 43-0 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
19.03 Alarobia (Madagascar) Réunion 39-0 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
19.03 Alarobia Madagascar 65-10 Mayotte Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
19.03 Alarobia (Madagascar) Mayotte 26-0 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
19.03 Alarobia Madagascar 24-10 Réunion Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 45-7 Argentina World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Spain 19-7 Brazil World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Canada 33-0 France World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Australia 22-7 Fiji World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas USA 20-12 Ireland World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 26-5 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Brazil 41-0 Argentina World Series 11th Place Match
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Spain 10-0 England World Series 9th Place Match
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 15-12 France World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Russia 20-5 Ireland World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Australia 26-17 Canada World Series Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas USA 7-12 New Zealand World Series Semi-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) France 15-5 Ireland World Series 7th Place Match
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 19-17 Russia World Series 5th Place Match
04.03 Las Vegas USA 7-31 Canada World Series 3rd Place Match
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 28-5 Australia World Series Final
03.03 Las VegasUSA 21-24 Ireland World SeriesPool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Fiji 21-19 Spain World SeriesPool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Canada 34-7 Russia World SeriesPool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)France 45-7 Argentina World SeriesPool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)New Zealand 24-0 Brazil World SeriesPool C
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Australia 31-14 England World SeriesPool C
03.03 Las VegasUSA 22-7 Spain World SeriesPool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Fiji 31-5 Ireland World SeriesPool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Canada 38-7 Argentina World SeriesPool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Russia 22-19 France World SeriesPool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)New Zealand 27-5 England World SeriesPool C
03.03 Las Vegas (USA)Australia 38-0 Brazil World SeriesPool C
03.03 Las Vegas USA 14-7 Fiji World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Ireland 14-14 Spain World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Canada 21-7 France World Series Pool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Russia 36-0 Argentina World Series Pool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 21-14 Australia World Series Pool C
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 12-0 Brazil World Series Pool C
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Paraguay 19-0 Chile South American 7sQuarter-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 31-7 Uruguay South American 7sQuarter-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Colombia 10-7 Venezuela South American 7sQuarter-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Brazil 53-0 Peru South American 7sQuarter-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Chile 14-0 Uruguay South American 7s5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Venezuela 27-10 Peru South American 7s5th-8th Place Semi-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 36-0 Paraguay South American 7sSemi-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Brazil 32-0 Colombia South American 7sSemi-Final
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Peru 24-0 Uruguay South American 7s7th Place Match
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Venezuela 24-0 Chile South American 7s5th Place Match
19.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Colombia 5-0 Paraguay South American 7s3rd Place Match
19.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 12-31 Brazil South American 7sFinal
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Paraguay 10-5 Venezuela South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Brazil 52-0 Uruguay South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Colombia 38-7 Chile South American 7sPool B
18.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 31-10 Peru South American 7sPool B
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Venezuela 32-0 Uruguay South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Brazil 45-0 Paraguay South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Colombia 33-7 Peru South American 7sPool B
18.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 29-0 Chile South American 7sPool B
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Paraguay 46-0 Uruguay South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Brazil 31-0 Venezuela South American 7sPool A
18.02 Villa Carlos Paz (Argentina)Chile 14-0 Peru South American 7sPool B
18.02 Villa Carlos PazArgentina 17-0 Colombia South American 7sPool B
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)India 5-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 27-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
18.02 VientianeLaos 5-26 MalaysiaAsian Trophy 
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 43-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02 VientianeLaos 5-35 South Korea Asian Trophy 
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)Malaysia 54-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)Malaysia 40-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02 VientianeLaos 29-0 NepalAsian Trophy 
18.02 Vientiane (Laos)South Korea 29-0 India Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 48-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 7-20 India Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) Malaysia 10-5 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 34-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 36-5 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 12-5 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 10-0 Malaysia Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 43-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 22-31 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 22-5 PhilippinesAsian Trophy  
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 26-12 Malaysia Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) Pakistan 17-7 Nepal Asian Trophy 
04.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 24-5 France World Series Quarter-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 17-5 Ireland World Series Quarter-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 17-5 Fiji World Series Quarter-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 26-5 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) England 29-17 Papua New GuineaWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Brazil 10-7 Spain World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) France 21-19 Ireland World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 33-19 Russia World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 19-12 New Zealand World Series Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney Australia 7-12 Canada World Series Semi-Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Spain 31-17 Papua New Guinea World Series 11th Place Match
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Brazil 17-12 England
After extra time
World Series 9th Place Match
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 17-12 Ireland
After extra time
World Series 7th Place Match
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 31-12 FranceWorld Series 5th Place Match
04.02 Sydney Australia 0-19 New ZealandWorld Series 3rd Place Match
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 21-17 USAWorld Series Final
03.02 Sydney (Australia) England 19-10 Spain World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 19-10 USA World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 19-12 Fiji World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney Australia 24-7 Brazil World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 26-5 France World Series Pool A
03.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 34-5 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
03.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 22-14 England World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 24-5 Spain World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 31-10 Brazil World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney Australia 29-0 Ireland World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 39-5 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
03.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 14-12 France World Series Pool A
03.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 20-5 Spain World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 31-5 England World Series Pool C
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 33-5 Brazil World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney Australia 26-17 Fiji World Series Pool B
03.02 Sydney (Australia) France 31-10 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
03.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 31-10 Canada World Series Pool A