FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) USA 'B' 36-10 ParaguayRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Colombia 19-5 Canada 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Ireland 7-5 Argentina 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Quarter-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) South Africa 'B' 26-12 Germany Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Quarter-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 14-7 Brazil Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Quarter-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar Chile 7-14 France 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Quarter-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Germany 12-5 Brazil Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar Chile 7-14 Argentina 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) South Africa 'B' 26-7 UruguayRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) France 'B' 15-12 IrelandRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Semi-Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Canada 'B' 43-5 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 11th Place Match
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) USA 'B' 14-12 Colombia Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 9th Place Match
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Chile 26-12 BrazilRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 7th Place Match
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 33-14 GermanyRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 5th Place Match
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Ireland 12-5 UruguayRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, 3rd Place Match
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) South Africa 'B' 34-7 France 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Final
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 14-14 Ireland Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) South Africa 'B' 29-0 ParaguayRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 17-14 Colombia Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) France 'B' 33-7 USA 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Germany 24-12 Argentina 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
13.01 Viña del Mar Chile 38-0 Canada 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 29-21 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Ireland 17-7 South Africa 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 17-12 USA 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) France 'B' 17-7 ColombiaRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Germany 17-12 Canada 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
13.01 Viña del Mar Chile 17-15 Argentina 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Ireland 43-0 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Brazil 14-14 South Africa 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool A
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) USA 'B' 28-17 Colombia Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 17-14 France 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool C
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 31-12 Canada 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
13.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Chile 19-22 Germany Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 2, Pool B
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Colombia 10-7 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) USA 'B' 31-26 Canada 'B'
After extra time
Rugby Americas South Sevens 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 17-10 GermanyRugby Americas South Sevens Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 17-0 Argentina 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) France 'B' 28-12 BrazilRugby Americas South Sevens Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) South Africa 'B' 31-7 IrelandRugby Americas South Sevens Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Canada 'B' 33-7 ParaguayRugby Americas South Sevens 11th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Colombia 21-5 USA 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens 9th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Germany 24-12 Argentina 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Brazil 17-12 IrelandRugby Americas South Sevens 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 14-17 Chile Rugby Americas South Sevens Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) South Africa 'B' 24-14 France 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Ireland 21-17 Argentina 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens 7th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Germany 26-14 BrazilRugby Americas South Sevens 5th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 17-22 France 'B'
After extra time
Rugby Americas South Sevens 3rd Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) South Africa 'B' 21-5 ChileRugby Americas South Sevens Final
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 21-12 Germany Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) South Africa 'B' 45-0 ParaguayRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Ireland 38-5 Argentina 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Colombia 26-12 Canada 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) France 'B' 26-20 Brazil Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 22-12 USA 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Germany 59-7 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 19-10 South Africa 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 14-12 ColombiaRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Ireland 33-5 Canada 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) France 'B' 29-5 USA 'B'Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 12-17 Brazil Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 33-12 Paraguay Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) South Africa 'B' 45-0 GermanyRugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Ireland 33-7 Colombia Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 26-22 Canada 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool C
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Brazil 29-5 USA 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 28-12 France 'B' Rugby Americas South Sevens Stage 1, Pool B