LAST UPDATE: Monday, 13 May 2019, 00:40:19

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
WOMEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 17-7 Spain World Series Quarter-Final
12.05 Langford Canada 7-12 USA World Series Quarter-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) France 26-12 England World Series Quarter-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 31-12 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) China 19-12 Ireland World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) Fiji 32-14 Brazil World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Langford Canada 31-0 Spain World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) England 29-17 Russia World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 26-12 USA World Series Semi-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 26-19 France World Series Semi-Final
12.05 Langford (Canada) Ireland 43-5 Brazil World Series 11th Place Match
12.05 Langford (Canada) Fiji 26-19 China World Series 9th Place Match
12.05 Langford (Canada) Russia 24-7 Spain World Series 7th Place Match
12.05 Langford Canada 31-7 England World Series 5th Place Match
12.05 Langford (Canada) USA 26-5 France World Series 3rd Place Match
12.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 21-17 Australia World Series Final
11.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 26-7 Russia World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) England 38-0 China World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 33-5 Ireland World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford Canada 38-7 Brazil World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford (Canada) France 19-14 Fiji World Series Pool C
11.05 Langford (Canada) USA 21-12 Spain World Series Pool C
11.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 45-0 China World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) England 21-14 Russia World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) Australia 43-7 Brazil World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford Canada 22-5 Ireland World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford (Canada) France 19-17 Spain World Series Pool C
11.05 Langford (Canada) USA 28-7 Fiji World Series Pool C
11.05 Langford (Canada) Russia 33-12 China World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) New Zealand 12-10 England World Series Pool B
11.05 Langford (Canada) Ireland 32-7 Brazil World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford Canada 14-29 Australia World Series Pool A
11.05 Langford (Canada) Spain 21-14 Fiji World Series Pool C
11.05 Langford (Canada) USA 12-0 France World Series Pool C
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Costa Rica 17-17 Guatemala South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque Paraguay 27-5 Venezuela South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 22-0 Venezuela South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque Paraguay 51-0 Guatemala South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 38-0 Chile South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 27-5 Peru South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Venezuela 32-5 Guatemala South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 22-5 Costa Rica South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 22-5 Argentina South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Peru 22-0 Chile South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
28.04 Luque Paraguay 24-5 Uruguay South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Costa Rica 17-5 Venezuela South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 14-7 Peru South American 7s 3rd Place Match
28.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 22-7 Argentina South American 7s Final
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 27-5 Costa Rica South American 7s Pool A
27.04 Luque Paraguay 32-5 Venezuela South American 7s Pool B
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 39-0 Guatemala South American 7s Pool C
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 39-0 Costa Rica South American 7s Pool A
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 46-0 Venezuela South American 7s Pool B
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Peru 29-7 Guatemala South American 7s Pool C
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 36-5 Uruguay South American 7s Pool A
27.04 Luque Paraguay 0-29 Argentina South American 7s Pool B
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 10-5 Peru South American 7s Pool C
27.04 Luque Paraguay 34-5 Costa Rica South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 29-5 Guatemala South American 7s 5th-9th Place Group
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 15-0 Peru South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
27.04 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 20-0 Chile South American 7s 1st-4th Place Group
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 17-14 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 26-19 New Zealand World Series Quarter-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 21-7 Australia World Series Quarter-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) France 19-0 Ireland World Series Quarter-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Spain 12-5 China World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu Japan 17-28 Fiji World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 36-0 Russia World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 29-7 Ireland World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 24-12 USA World Series Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 19-17 France World Series Semi-Final
21.04 Kitakyushu Japan 0-7 China World Series 11th Place Match
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Fiji 41-12 Spain World Series 9th Place Match
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Ireland 15-14 Russia World Series 7th Place Match
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 34-26 Australia World Series 5th Place Match
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 36-12 France World Series 3rd Place Match
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 7-5 England World Series Final
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Ireland 31-10 Fiji World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 43-7 England World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 26-17 Spain World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 47-0 China World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) France 33-10 Russia World Series Pool A
20.04 Kitakyushu Japan 0-43 New Zealand World Series Pool A
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 31-0 Ireland World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 31-5 Fiji World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 42-19 China World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 36-5 Spain World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 17-17 Russia World Series Pool A
20.04 Kitakyushu Japan 19-33 France World Series Pool A
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 35-15 Fiji World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 15-12 Ireland World Series Pool C
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Spain 31-26 China World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Canada 17-14 Australia World Series Pool B
20.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) France 29-7 New Zealand World Series Pool A
20.04 Kitakyushu Japan 21-28 Russia World Series Pool A
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 17-15 Argentina World Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 21-5 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Scotland 36-12 Papua New Guinea World Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
05.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 7-27 Japan World Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 17-5 Kenya World Series Qualifier Semi-Final
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Scotland 24-19 Japan World Series Qualifier Semi-Final
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 28-19 Scotland World Series Qualifier Final
05.04 Doha Qatar 34-0 Jordan West Asian 7s Semi-Final
05.04 Doha Qatar 'B' 15-17 Lebanon West Asian 7s Semi-Final
05.04 Doha Qatar 'B' 27-5 Jordan West Asian 7s 3rd Place Match
05.04 Doha Qatar 22-5 Lebanon West Asian 7s Final
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Scotland 31-12 Belgium World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 54-0 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 14-22 Papua New Guinea World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 24-0 Uganda World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kazakhstan 17-12 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 14-12 Poland World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 34-0 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 27-19 Scotland World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 32-0 Uganda World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 5-36 Kenya World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Argentina 24-19 Poland World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 14-12 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Scotland 38-5 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Japan 35-0 Belgium World Series Qualifier Pool X
04.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 26-5 Uganda World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 20-10 Papua New Guinea World Series Qualifier Pool Y
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Poland 12-10 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 26-17 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool Z
04.04 Doha Qatar 'B' 15-12 Lebanon West Asian 7s Group Stage
04.04 Doha Qatar 39-0 Jordan West Asian 7s Group Stage
04.04 Doha (Qatar) Lebanon 31-7 Jordan West Asian 7s Group Stage
04.04 Doha Qatar 21-5 Qatar 'B' West Asian 7s Group Stage
04.04 Doha Qatar 26-0 Lebanon West Asian 7s Group Stage
04.04 Doha Qatar 'B' 20-10 Jordan West Asian 7s Group Stage
02.03 Fort-de-France Martinique 12-5 French Guiana Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
02.03 Fort-de-France (Martinique) French Guiana 19-0 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
02.03 Fort-de-France Martinique 5-7 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
02.03 Fort-de-France Martinique 7-7 French Guiana Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
02.03 Fort-de-France (Martinique) Guadeloupe 5-0 French Guiana Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
02.03 Fort-de-France Martinique 0-27 Guadeloupe Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 12-5 Russia World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.02 Sydney (Australia) France 19-12 Spain World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 29-5 USA World Series Semi-Final
03.02 Sydney Australia 24-12 Ireland World Series Semi-Final
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 34-5 Spain World Series 7th Place Match
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 19-17 France World Series 5th Place Match
03.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 26-10 Ireland World Series 3rd Place Match
03.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 10-34 New Zealand World Series Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) England 54-0 Papua New Guinea World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 12-0 China World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 17-7 Canada World Series Quarter-Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 7-5 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 22-7 Spain World Series Quarter-Final
02.02 Sydney Australia 21-17 France World Series Quarter-Final
02.02 Sydney (Australia) China 31-0 Papua New Guinea World Series 11th Place Match
02.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 15-12 England World Series 9th Place Match
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 7-7 Russia World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 36-12 Fiji World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) France 27-14 England World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 38-5 Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 26-10 China World Series Pool C
01.02 Sydney Australia 19-0 Spain World Series Pool C
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 21-12 Russia World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 15-14 Canada World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) England 36-5 Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 31-7 France World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Spain 21-14 USA World Series Pool C
01.02 Sydney Australia 24-7 China World Series Pool C
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 24-19 Fiji World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 12-7 Canada World Series Pool B
01.02 Sydney (Australia) France 53-0 Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 29-0 England World Series Pool A
01.02 Sydney Australia 12-19 USA World Series Pool C
01.02 Sydney (Australia) Spain 14-12 China World Series Pool C