FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
27.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Chile - ColombiaSouth American Games Group Stage
27.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - ArgentinaSouth American Games Group Stage
27.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Paraguay - UruguaySouth American GamesGroup Stage
27.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - ColombiaSouth American Games Group Stage
27.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Chile - ParaguaySouth American Games Group Stage
27.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Argentina - BrazilSouth American GamesGroup Stage
27.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Uruguay - ColombiaSouth American GamesGroup Stage
28.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Brazil - ParaguaySouth American Games Group Stage
28.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - UruguaySouth American Games Group Stage
28.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Argentina - ColombiaSouth American GamesGroup Stage
28.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - ParaguaySouth American Games Group Stage
28.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Brazil - ColombiaSouth American Games Group Stage
28.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Uruguay - ChileSouth American Games Group Stage
28.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Argentina - ChileSouth American Games Group Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Uruguay - BrazilSouth American Games Group Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Argentina - ParaguaySouth American GamesGroup Stage
29.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - ChileSouth American Games Group Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Colombia - ParaguaySouth American GamesGroup Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Chile - BrazilSouth American Games Group Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)Argentina - UruguaySouth American GamesGroup Stage
29.05ColcapirhuaBolivia - BrazilSouth American Games Group Stage
29.05Colcapirhua (Bolivia)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group StageSouth American GamesFinal
02.06London (England)Samoa - CanadaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)South Africa - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)Wales - SpainWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)Australia - IrelandWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)New Zealand - ScotlandWorld Series Pool A
02.06London (England)Fiji - ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
02.06London (England)Kenya - USAWorld Series Pool C
02.06LondonEngland - FranceWorld Series Pool C
02.06London (England)Samoa - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)South Africa - CanadaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)Spain - IrelandWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)Australia - WalesWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)New Zealand - ArgentinaWorld SeriesPool A
02.06London (England)Fiji - ScotlandWorld Series Pool A
02.06London (England)Kenya - FranceWorld Series Pool C
02.06LondonEngland - USAWorld Series Pool C
02.06London (England)Canada - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)South Africa - SamoaWorld Series Pool D
02.06London (England)Wales - IrelandWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)Australia - SpainWorld Series Pool B
02.06London (England)Scotland - ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
02.06London (England)Fiji - New ZealandWorld Series Pool A
02.06London (England)USA - FranceWorld Series Pool C
02.06LondonEngland - KenyaWorld Series Pool C
03.06London (England)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool DWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.06London (England)3rd Pool C - 4th Pool BWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.06London (England)3rd Pool D - 4th Pool AWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.06London (England)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool CWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.06London (England)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool DWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
03.06London (England) 1st Pool C - 2nd Pool BWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
03.06London (England) 1st Pool D - 2nd Pool AWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
03.06London (England) 1st Pool B - 2nd Pool CWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
03.06London (England)Loser 3A/4D - Loser 3C/4BWorld Series13th-16th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England)Loser 3D/4A - Loser 3B/4CWorld Series13th-16th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England)Winner 3A/4D - Winner 3C/4BWorld Series9th-12th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England) Winner 3D/4A - Winner 3B/4CWorld Series9th-12th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England)Loser 1A/2D - Loser 1C/2BWorld Series5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England)Loser 1D/2A - Loser 1B/2CWorld Series5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.06London (England)Winner 1A/2D - Winner 1C/2BWorld SeriesSemi-Final
03.06London (England) Winner 1D/2A - Winner 1B/2CWorld SeriesSemi-Final
03.06London (England)Winner 13-16 SF1 - Winner 13-16 SF2World Series13th Place Match
03.06London (England)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2World Series9th Place Match
03.06London (England)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World Series5th Place Match
03.06London (England)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World Series 3rd Place Match
03.06London (England)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World SeriesFinal
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Latvia - LuxembourgRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine - DenmarkRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Romania - HungaryRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania - CyprusRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Belgium - BulgariaRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
08.06ZagrebCroatia - IsraelRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Denmark - LuxembourgRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine - LatviaRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Romania - CyprusRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Lithuania - HungaryRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Belgium - IsraelRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
08.06ZagrebCroatia - BulgariaRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Latvia - DenmarkRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Ukraine - LuxembourgRugby Europe Trophy Pool C
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Cyprus - HungaryRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Romania - LithuaniaRugby Europe Trophy Pool B
08.06Zagreb (Croatia)Bulgaria - IsraelRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
08.06ZagrebCroatia - BelgiumRugby Europe Trophy Pool A
09.06-
10.06
Paris (France)Teams to be decidedWorld Series 
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)1st Pool A - 2nd best 3rd PlaceRugby Europe TrophyQuarter-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)1st Pool B - Best 3rd PlaceRugby Europe TrophyQuarter-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)1st Pool C - 2nd Pool ARugby Europe TrophyQuarter-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)2nd Pool B - 2nd Pool CRugby Europe TrophyQuarter-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)3rd best 3rd Place - 3rd best 4th PlaceRugby Europe Trophy9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Best 4th Place - 2nd best 4th PlaceRugby Europe Trophy9th-12th Place Semi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Loser 1A/2nd best 3rd - Loser 2B/2CRugby Europe Trophy5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Loser 1B/Best 3rd - Loser 1C/2ARugby Europe Trophy5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Winner 1A/2nd best 3rd - Winner 2B/2CRugby Europe TrophySemi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Winner 1B/Best 3rd - Winner 1C/2ARugby Europe TrophySemi-Final
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Loser 9-12 SF1 - Loser 9-12 SF2Rugby Europe Trophy11th Place Match
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2Rugby Europe Trophy9th Place Match
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2Rugby Europe Trophy7th Place Match
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2Rugby Europe Trophy5th Place Match
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Rugby Europe Trophy 3rd Place Match
09.06Zagreb (Croatia)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Rugby Europe TrophyFinal
23.06-24.06Zenica (Bosnia & Herzegovina) Pool A: Bosnia & Herzegovina, Moldova, Montenegro, Turkey
Pool B: Czechia, Finland, Monaco, Norway
Pool C: Austria, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia
Rugby Europe Conference 1 
30.06-
01.07
Marcoussis (France)England 'B', France 'B', Georgia, Germany, Ireland, Italy,
Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Wales 'B'
Grand Prix Series 
30.06-
01.07
Šiauliai (Lithuania)Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus,
Denmark, Hungary, Israel, Latvia,
Lithuania, Luxembourg, Romania, Ukraine
Rugby Europe Trophy 
07.07-
08.07
Exeter (England)England 'B', France 'B', Georgia, Germany, Ireland, Italy,
Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Wales 'B'
Grand Prix Series 
14.07TallinnEstonia - Saint Petersburg (Russia)Rugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Andorra - LiechtensteinRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Iceland - San MarinoRugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Switzerland - BelarusRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Saint Petersburg (Russia) - San MarinoRugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Andorra - BelarusRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
14.07TallinnEstonia - IcelandRugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Switzerland - LiechtensteinRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Saint Petersburg (Russia) - IcelandRugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Switzerland - AndorraRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
14.07TallinnEstonia - San MarinoRugby Europe Conference 2Pool A
14.07Tallinn (Estonia)Belarus - LIechtensteinRugby Europe Conference 2Pool B
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool BRugby Europe Conference 25th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool ARugby Europe Conference 25th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool BRugby Europe Conference 2Semi-Final
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool ARugby Europe Conference 2Semi-Final
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)Loser 3A/4B - Loser 3B/4ARugby Europe Conference 27th Place Match
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)Winner 3A/4B - Winner 3B/4ARugby Europe Conference 25th Place Match
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2ARugby Europe Conference 23rd Place Match
15.07Tallinn (Estonia)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2ARugby Europe Conference 2Final
20.07San Francisco (USA)Kenya - TongaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Canada - Papua New GuineaWorld CupQualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)France - JamaicaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Wales - ZimbabweWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Samoa - UgandaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Russia - Hong KongWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Japan - UruguayWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Ireland - ChileWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Scotland - Winner Kenya/TongaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Argentina - Winner Canada/Papua New GuineaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Australia - Winner France/JamaicaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)England - Winner Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)New Zealand - Winner Russia/Hong KongWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Fiji - Winner Japan/UruguayWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)South Africa - Winner Ireland/ChileWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San FranciscoUSA - Winner Wales/ZimbabweWorld Cup1st Round
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Kenya/Tonga - Loser Ireland/ChileWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Canada/Papua New Guinea - Loser Japan/UruguayWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser France/Jamaica - Loser Russia/Hong KongWorld Cup 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Wales/Zimbabwe - Loser Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Scotland/Kenya/Tonga - Loser South Africa/Ireland/ChileWorld Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Argentina/Canada/Papua New Guinea - Loser Fiji/Japan/Uruguay World Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Australia/France/Jamaica - Loser New Zealand/Russia/Hong Kong World Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser USA/Wales/Zimbabwe - Loser England/Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Scotland/Kenya/Tonga - Winner South Africa/Ireland/ChileWorld CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Argentina/Canada/Papua New Guinea - Winner Fiji/Japan/Uruguay World CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Australia/France/Jamaica - Winner New Zealand/Russia/Hong Kong World CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner USA/Wales/Zimbabwe - Winner England/Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup Quarter-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-24 QF1 - Loser 17-24 QF4World Cup21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-24 QF2 - Loser 17-24 QF3World Cup21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-24 QF1 - Winner 17-24 QF4World Cup17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-24 QF2 - Winner 17-24 QF3World Cup17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-16 QF1 - Loser 9-16 QF4World Cup13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-16 QF2 - Loser 9-16 QF3World Cup13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-16 QF1 - Winner 9-16 QF4World Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-16 QF2 - Winner 9-16 QF3World Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser QF1 - Loser QF4World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser QF2 - Loser QF3World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner QF1 - Winner QF4World CupSemi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner QF2 - Winner QF3World CupSemi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 21-24 SF1 - Loser 21-24 SF2World Cup23rd Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 21-24 SF1 - Winner 21-24 SF2World Cup21st Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-20 SF1 - Loser 17-20 SF2World Cup19th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-20 SF1 - Winner 17-20 SF2World Cup17th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 13-16 SF1 - Loser 13-16 SF2World Cup15th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 13-16 SF1 - Winner 13-16 SF2World Cup13th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-12 SF1 - Loser 9-12 SF2World Cup11th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2World Cup9th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2World Cup7th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World Cup5th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World Cup3rd Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World CupFinal
01.08-
02.08
Barranquilla (Colombia)Colombia, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Guyana,
Jamaica, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
Central American & Caribbean Games 
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decided Asian Games 
08.09-
09.09
Łódź (Poland)England 'B', France 'B', Georgia, Germany, Ireland, Italy,
Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Wales 'B'
Grand Prix Series 
14.09-
15.09
Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens  
15.09-
16.09
TBD (TBD)Algeria, Benin, Burkina Faso, Guinea, Ivory Coast,
Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Togo
African 7sRegional Challenge (North/West)
22.09-
23.09
Holders Hill (Barbados) Teams to be decided Americas North Sevens  
29.09-
30.09
Incheon (South Korea) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens  
29.09-
30.09
TBD (TBD)Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Congo,
DR Congo, Gabon, Lesotho, Malawi, Rwanda, Swaziland
African 7s Regional Challenge (South/Central)
??.10-
??.10
TBD (TBD)Botswana, Ghana, Kenya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco,
Namibia, Senegal, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe
African 7s 
13.10-
14.10
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens