FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
20.07San Francisco (USA)Kenya - TongaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Canada - Papua New GuineaWorld CupQualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)France - JamaicaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Wales - ZimbabweWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Samoa - UgandaWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Russia - Hong KongWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Japan - UruguayWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Ireland - ChileWorld Cup Qualifying Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Scotland - Winner Kenya/TongaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Argentina - Winner Canada/Papua New GuineaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Australia - Winner France/JamaicaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)England - Winner Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)New Zealand - Winner Russia/Hong KongWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)Fiji - Winner Japan/UruguayWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San Francisco (USA)South Africa - Winner Ireland/ChileWorld Cup1st Round
20.07San FranciscoUSA - Winner Wales/ZimbabweWorld Cup1st Round
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Kenya/Tonga - Loser Ireland/ChileWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Canada/Papua New Guinea - Loser Japan/UruguayWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser France/Jamaica - Loser Russia/Hong KongWorld Cup 17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Wales/Zimbabwe - Loser Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup17th-24th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Scotland/Kenya/Tonga - Loser South Africa/Ireland/ChileWorld Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Argentina/Canada/Papua New Guinea - Loser Fiji/Japan/Uruguay World Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser Australia/France/Jamaica - Loser New Zealand/Russia/Hong Kong World Cup9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Loser USA/Wales/Zimbabwe - Loser England/Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Scotland/Kenya/Tonga - Winner South Africa/Ireland/ChileWorld CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Argentina/Canada/Papua New Guinea - Winner Fiji/Japan/Uruguay World CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner Australia/France/Jamaica - Winner New Zealand/Russia/Hong Kong World CupQuarter-Final
21.07San Francisco (USA)Winner USA/Wales/Zimbabwe - Winner England/Samoa/UgandaWorld Cup Quarter-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-24 QF1 - Loser 17-24 QF4World Cup21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-24 QF2 - Loser 17-24 QF3World Cup21st-24th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-24 QF1 - Winner 17-24 QF4World Cup17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-24 QF2 - Winner 17-24 QF3World Cup17th-20th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-16 QF1 - Loser 9-16 QF4World Cup13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-16 QF2 - Loser 9-16 QF3World Cup13th-16th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-16 QF1 - Winner 9-16 QF4World Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-16 QF2 - Winner 9-16 QF3World Cup9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser QF1 - Loser QF4World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser QF2 - Loser QF3World Cup5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner QF1 - Winner QF4World CupSemi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner QF2 - Winner QF3World CupSemi-Final
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 21-24 SF1 - Loser 21-24 SF2World Cup23rd Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 21-24 SF1 - Winner 21-24 SF2World Cup21st Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 17-20 SF1 - Loser 17-20 SF2World Cup19th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 17-20 SF1 - Winner 17-20 SF2World Cup17th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 13-16 SF1 - Loser 13-16 SF2World Cup15th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 13-16 SF1 - Winner 13-16 SF2World Cup13th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 9-12 SF1 - Loser 9-12 SF2World Cup11th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2World Cup9th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2World Cup7th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World Cup5th Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World Cup3rd Place Match
22.07San Francisco (USA)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World CupFinal
01.08-
02.08
Barranquilla (Colombia)Colombia, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Guyana,
Jamaica, Mexico, Trinidad & Tobago, Venezuela
Central American & Caribbean Games 
18.08-
02.09
TBD (Indonesia)Teams to be decided Asian Games 
08.09-
09.09
Łódź (Poland)England 'B', France 'B', Georgia, Germany, Ireland, Italy,
Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Sweden, Wales 'B'
Grand Prix Series 
14.09-
15.09
Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens  
15.09-
16.09
TBD (TBD)Algeria, Benin, Burkina Faso, Guinea, Ivory Coast,
Mali, Niger, Nigeria, Sierra Leone, Togo
African 7sRegional Challenge (North/West)
22.09-
23.09
Holders Hill (Barbados) Teams to be decided Americas North Sevens  
29.09-
30.09
Incheon (South Korea) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens  
29.09-
30.09
TBD (TBD)Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Congo,
DR Congo, Gabon, Lesotho, Malawi, Rwanda, Swaziland
African 7s Regional Challenge (South/Central)
??.10-
??.10
TBD (TBD)Botswana, Ghana, Kenya, Madagascar, Mauritius, Morocco,
Namibia, Senegal, Tunisia, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe
African 7s 
13.10-
14.10
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens