FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Japan - MalaysiaAsian Sevens Pool B
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Hong Kong - PhilippinesAsian SevensPool B
14.10ColomboSri Lanka - South KoreaAsian Sevens Pool A
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)China - TaiwanAsian Sevens Pool A
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Japan - PhilippinesAsian Sevens Pool B
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Hong Kong - MalaysiaAsian SevensPool B
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)South Korea - TaiwanAsian SevensPool A
14.10ColomboSri Lanka - ChinaAsian Sevens Pool A
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Philippines - MalaysiaAsian SevensPool B
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Japan - Hong KongAsian Sevens Pool B
14.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)South Korea - ChinaAsian Sevens Pool A
14.10ColomboSri Lanka - TaiwanAsian Sevens Pool A
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)2nd Pool B - 3rd Pool AAsian SevensQuarter-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)1st Pool A - 4th Pool BAsian SevensQuarter-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)1st Pool B - 4th Pool AAsian SevensQuarter-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)2nd Pool A - 3rd Pool BAsian SevensQuarter-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Loser 2B/3A - Loser 1A/4BAsian Sevens5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Loser 2A/3B - Loser 1B/4AAsian Sevens5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2B/3AAsian SevensSemi-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2A/3BAsian SevensSemi-Final
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2Asian Sevens7th Place Match
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2Asian Sevens5th Place Match
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2Asian Sevens3rd Place Match
15.10Colombo (Sri Lanka)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2Asian SevensFinal
03.11-
05.11
Nairobi (Kenya)Teams to be decidedSafari Sevens 
20.11-
22.11
Santa Marta (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games 
25.11-
26.11
Mexico City (Mexico)Teams to be decidedAmericas North Sevens 
01.12-
02.12
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Teams to be decidedWorld Series 
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games 
08.12-
09.12
Port Vila (Vanuatu)Teams to be decidedPacific Mini Games 
09.12-
10.12
Cape Town (South Africa)Teams to be decidedWorld Series