FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - FIXTURES

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
13.05Paris (France)Fiji - SamoaWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)Australia - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)New Zealand - WalesWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)USA - ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)South Africa - ScotlandWorld Series Pool B
13.05Paris (France)Canada - JapanWorld Series Pool B
13.05ParisFrance - KenyaWorld Series Pool C
13.05Paris (France)England - SpainWorld Series Pool C
13.05Paris (France)Fiji - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)Australia - SamoaWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)New Zealand - ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)USA - WalesWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)South Africa - JapanWorld Series Pool B
13.05Paris (France)Canada - ScotlandWorld Series Pool B
13.05Paris (France)Kenya - SpainWorld Series Pool C
13.05ParisFrance - EnglandWorld Series Pool C
13.05Paris (France)Samoa - RussiaWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)Australia - FijiWorld Series Pool D
13.05Paris (France)Wales - ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)USA - New ZealandWorld Series Pool A
13.05Paris (France)Scotland - JapanWorld Series Pool B
13.05Paris (France)Canada - South AfricaWorld Series Pool B
13.05ParisFrance - SpainWorld Series Pool C
13.05Paris (France)England - KenyaWorld Series Pool C
14.05Paris (France)3rd Pool A - 4th Pool DWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)3rd Pool C - 4th Pool BWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)3rd Pool D - 4th Pool AWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)3rd Pool B - 4th Pool CWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)1st Pool A - 2nd Pool DWorld Series Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)1st Pool C - 2nd Pool BWorld Series Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)1st Pool D - 2nd Pool AWorld Series Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)1st Pool B - 2nd Pool CWorld Series Quarter-Final
14.05Paris (France)Loser 9-16 QF1 - Loser 9-16 QF2World Series13th-16th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Loser 9-16 QF3 - Loser 9-16 QF4World Series13th-16th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Winner 9-16 QF1 - Winner 9-16 QF2World Series9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Winner 9-16 QF3 - Winner 9-16 QF4World Series9th-12th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Loser QF1 - Loser QF2World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Loser QF3 - Loser QF4World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Winner QF1 - Winner QF2World Series Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Winner QF3 - Winner QF4World Series Semi-Final
14.05Paris (France)Winner 13-16 SF1 - Winner 13-16 SF2World Series13th Place Match
14.05Paris (France)Winner 9-12 SF1 - Winner 9-12 SF2World Series9th Place Match
14.05Paris (France)Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2World Series5th Place Match
14.05Paris (France)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2World Series 3rd Place Match
14.05Paris (France)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2World Series Final
20.05-
21.05
London (England)Teams to be decidedWorld Series 
03.06-
04.06
Moscow (Russia)Pool A: Georgia, Germany, Ireland, Wales
Pool B: Italy, Poland, Russia, Spain
Pool C: Belgium, England, France, Portugal
Grand Prix Series 
03.06-
04.06
Prague (Czech Republic)Pool A: Cyprus, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Moldova
Pool B: Croatia, Denmark, Israel, Ukraine
Pool C: Czech Republic, Latvia, Romania, Sweden
Rugby Europe Trophy 
10.06-
11.06
Łódź (Poland)Belgium, England, France, Georgia, Germany, Ireland,
Italy, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Wales
Grand Prix Series 
17.06-
18.06
Bucharest (Romania)Cyprus, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Israel, Latvia,
Lithuania, Luxembourg, Moldova, Romania, Sweden, Ukraine
Rugby Europe Trophy 
01.07-
02.07
Saint-Étienne (France)Belgium, England, France, Georgia, Germany, Ireland,
Italy, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Wales
Grand Prix Series 
01.07-
02.07
Burgas (Bulgaria)Pool A: Bulgaria, Montenegro, Slovakia, Switzerland
Pool B: Bosnia & Herzegovina, Norway, Slovenia, Turkey
Pool C: Hungary, Malta, Montenegro, Serbia
Rugby Europe Conference 1 
15.07-
16.07
Exeter (England)Belgium, England, France, Georgia, Germany, Ireland,
Italy, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Spain, Wales
Grand Prix Series 
15.07-
16.07
Tallinn (Estonia)Teams to be decided Rugby Europe Conference 2 
19.08-31.08Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Teams to be decidedSoutheast Asian Games 
01.09-
02.09
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Teams to be decidedAsian Sevens 
23.09-
24.09
Incheon (South Korea)Teams to be decidedAsian Sevens 
13.10-
14.10
Colombo (Sri Lanka)Teams to be decidedAsian Sevens 
18.11-
19.11
TBDBotswana, Kenya, Madagascar, Morocco, Namibia,
Nigeria, Senegal, Tunisia, Uganda, Zimbabwe
Africa Cup 
19.11-
23.11
Santa Marta (Colombia)Teams to be decidedBolivarian Games 
03.12-
17.12
Managua (Nicaragua)Teams to be decidedCentral American Games 
08.12-
09.12
Port Vila (Vanuatu)Teams to be decidedPacific Mini Games