FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyFIRS Inline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - 2018 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 50-0 China World Series Quarter-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 31-7 Fiji World Series Quarter-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) France 29-5 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Spain 7-5 England World Series Quarter-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu Japan 14-34 USA World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Ireland 24-19 Canada
After extra time
World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Fiji 24-19 China World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Russia 41-0 EnglandWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 17-12 Australia World Series Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) France 21-0 Spain World Series Semi-Final
22.04 Kitakyushu Japan 14-33 Canada World Series 11th Place Match
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) USA 24-19 Ireland
After extra time
World Series 9th Place Match
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) England 36-5 ChinaWorld Series 7th Place Match
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Russia 30-7 FijiWorld Series 5th Place Match
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Australia 19-5 SpainWorld Series 3rd Place Match
22.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 24-12 FranceWorld Series Final
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Russia 17-10 EnglandWorld Series Pool C
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Canada 38-14 FijiWorld Series Pool C
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Ireland 17-14 SpainWorld Series Pool A
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Australia 33-5 ChinaWorld Series Pool A
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)France 36-0 USAWorld Series Pool B
21.04KitakyushuJapan 5-38 New ZealandWorld Series Pool B
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Fiji 29-5 RussiaWorld Series Pool C
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)England 21-19 CanadaWorld Series Pool C
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Spain 19-17 ChinaWorld Series Pool A
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Australia 31-0 IrelandWorld Series Pool A
21.04KitakyushuJapan 5-33 FranceWorld Series Pool B
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)New Zealand 31-12 USAWorld Series Pool B
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Fiji 31-12 EnglandWorld Series Pool C
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) Russia 19-5 Canada World Series Pool C
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) China 24-12 Ireland World Series Pool A
21.04Kitakyushu (Japan)Spain 17-14 AustraliaWorld Series Pool A
21.04KitakyushuJapan 17-45 USAWorld Series Pool B
21.04 Kitakyushu (Japan) New Zealand 38-7 France World Series Pool B
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) Fiji 40-12 South AfricaCommonwealth Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) Kenya 14-12 WalesCommonwealth Games5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.04Gold Coast Australia 33-7 CanadaCommonwealth GamesSemi-Final
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 26-5 EnglandCommonwealth GamesSemi-Final
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) Wales 19-14 South AfricaCommonwealth Games7th Place Match
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) Fiji 40-5 KenyaCommonwealth Games5th Place Match
15.04Gold Coast (Australia) England 24-19 CanadaCommonwealth Games3rd Place Match
15.04Gold Coast Australia 12-17 New Zealand
After overtime
Commonwealth GamesFinal
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Kenya 19-10 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 24-7 Canada Commonwealth Games Pool A
14.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 45-0 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
14.04 Gold Coast Australia 17-10 Fiji Commonwealth Games Pool B
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Canada 29-0 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 45-0 Kenya Commonwealth Games Pool A
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) England 17-5 Fiji Commonwealth Games Pool B
13.04 Gold Coast Australia 34-5 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Canada 24-12 Kenya Commonwealth Games Pool A
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) New Zealand 41-0 South Africa Commonwealth Games Pool A
13.04 Gold Coast (Australia) Fiji 29-7 Wales Commonwealth Games Pool B
13.04 Gold Coast Australia 29-12 England Commonwealth Games Pool B
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 31-10 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 17-12 BrazilWorld Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 26-0 WalesWorld Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 17-12 Argentina
After extra time
World Series Qualifier Quarter-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 22-5 Belgium World Series QualifierSemi-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 12-7 Kenya
After extra time
World Series QualifierSemi-Final
06.04Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 31-14 South AfricaWorld Series QualifierFinal
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 12-5 Papua New Guinea World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 31-0 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 14-7 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 0-38 Brazil World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 12-0 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool Z
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Wales 19-17 Poland World Series Qualifier Pool Z
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 40-0 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) South Africa 26-17 Papua New Guinea World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 7-19 China World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Brazil 22-10 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 19-0 Poland World Series Qualifier Pool Z
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Wales 47-5 Argentina World Series Qualifier Pool Z
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Papua New Guinea 27-5 Mexico World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Kenya 24-12 South Africa World Series Qualifier Pool X
05.04 Hong Kong Hong Kong 17-12 Kazakhstan World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) China 31-5 Brazil World Series Qualifier Pool Y
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Argentina 21-5 Poland World Series Qualifier Pool Z
05.04 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Belgium 12-5 Wales World Series Qualifier Pool Z
17.03 Saint-Denis Réunion 21-12 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
17.03 Saint-Denis (Réunion) Madagascar 33-0 Barbarians (Mayotte, Rodrigues, Réunion) Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
17.03 Saint-Denis Réunion 91-0 Barbarians (Mayotte, Rodrigues, Réunion) Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
17.03 Saint-Denis (Réunion) Madagascar 31-5 Mauritius Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
17.03 Saint-Denis (Réunion) Mauritius 7-0 Barbarians (Mayotte, Rodrigues, Réunion) Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
17.03 Saint-Denis Réunion 12-19 Madagascar Indian Ocean Island Tournament  
28.01 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 19-10 USA World Series 7th Place Match
28.01 Sydney (Australia) France 19-5 Spain World Series 5th Place Match
28.01 Sydney (Australia) Canada 40-12 Russia World Series 3rd Place Match
28.01 Sydney Australia 31-0 New Zealand World Series Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) England 52-0 Papua New GuineaWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 19-10 Japan World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
27.01 Sydney Australia 29-0 Spain World Series Quarter-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) Russia 19-14 USA World Series Quarter-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 36-0 IrelandWorld Series Quarter-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) Canada 28-12 France World Series Quarter-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) Japan 41-5 Papua New Guinea World Series 11th Place Match
27.01 Sydney (Australia) England 29-10 Fiji World Series 9th Place Match
27.01 Sydney (Australia) Spain 24-19 USA World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) France 17-7 Ireland World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.01 Sydney Australia 31-0 Russia World Series Semi-Final
27.01 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 26-0 Canada World Series Semi-Final
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Russia 19-7 Ireland World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Canada 24-12 Fiji World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) England 28-24 USA World Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 48-7 Japan World Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) France 50-0 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
26.01 Sydney Australia 29-0 Spain World Series Pool A
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Russia 19-12 Fiji World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Canada 24-12 Ireland World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) USA 38-0 Japan World Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 33-12 EnglandWorld Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) France 22-0 Spain World Series Pool A
26.01 Sydney Australia 50-0 Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Canada 19-5 Russia World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Ireland 17-14 Fiji World Series Pool C
26.01 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 31-0 USA World Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Japan 17-10 England World Series Pool B
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Spain 29-0 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
26.01 Sydney Australia 43-0 France World Series Pool A