FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
01.02Sydney (Australia) Russia - Ireland World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) Canada - Fiji World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) England - France World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney (Australia) New Zealand - Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney (Australia) USA - China World Series Pool C
01.02Sydney Australia - Spain World Series Pool C
01.02Sydney (Australia) Russia - Fiji World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) Canada - Ireland World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) England - Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney (Australia) New Zealand - France World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney (Australia) USA - Spain World Series Pool C
01.02Sydney Australia - China World Series Pool C
01.02Sydney (Australia) Ireland - Fiji World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) Canada - Russia World Series Pool B
01.02Sydney (Australia) France - Papua New Guinea World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney (Australia) New Zealand - England World Series Pool A
01.02Sydney Australia - USA World Series Pool C
01.02Sydney (Australia) Spain - China World Series Pool C
02.02Sydney (Australia) 3rd best 3rd Place - 3rd best 4th Place World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) Best 4th Place - 2nd best 4th Place World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) 1st Pool A - 2nd best 3rd Place World Series Quarter-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) 2nd Pool B - 2nd Pool C World Series Quarter-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) 1st Pool B - Best 3rd Place World Series Quarter-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) 1st Pool C - 2nd Pool A World Series Quarter-Final
02.02Sydney (Australia) Loser Best 4th/2nd best 4th - Loser 3rd best 3rd/3rd best 4th World Series 11th Place Match
02.02Sydney (Australia) Winner 3rd best 3rd/3rd best 4th - Winner Best 4th/2nd best 4th World Series 9th Place Match
03.02Sydney (Australia) Loser 2B/2C - Loser 1A/2nd best 3rd World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.02Sydney (Australia) Loser 1C/2A - Loser 1B/Best 3rd World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.02Sydney (Australia) Winner 1A/2nd best 3rd - Winner 2B/2C World Series Semi-Final
03.02Sydney (Australia) Winner 1B/Best 3rd - Winner 1C/2A World Series Semi-Final
03.02Sydney (Australia) Loser 5-8 SF1 - Loser 5-8 SF2 World Series 7th Place Match
03.02Sydney (Australia) Winner 5-8 SF1 - Winner 5-8 SF2 World Series 5th Place Match
03.02Sydney (Australia) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Series 3rd Place Match
03.02Sydney (Australia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World Series Final
02.03TBD (Martinique) French Guiana, Guadeloupe, Martinique Tournoi Antilles-Guyane  
05.04-
07.04
Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Teams to be decided World Series Qualifier  
20.04-
21.04
Kitakyushu (Japan) Teams to be decided World Series  
??.05-
??.05
TBD (Peru) Teams to be decided South American 7s 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided African 7s 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Americas North 7s 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Oceania 7s 
11.05-
12.05
Langford (Canada) Teams to be decided World Series  
07.06-
09.06
Paris (France) Teams to be decided World Series  
12.07-
13.07
Apia (Samoa) Teams to be decided Pacific Games 
19.07-
28.07
TBD (Mauritius) Teams to be decided Indian Ocean Island Games 
27.07-
28.07
Lima (Peru) Brazil, Canada, Mexico, Peru,
Trinidad & Tobago, USA + 2 qualifiers
Pan American Games 
??.08-
??.08
Jakarta (Indonesia) Teams to be decided Asian Trophy 
31.08-
01.09
Moscow (Russia) Teams to be decided Olympic QualifierEurope
31.08-
01.09
Incheon (South Korea) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens 
14.09-
15.09
Huizhou (China) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens 
28.09-
29.09
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Teams to be decided Asian Sevens 
09.11 Guangzhou (China) Teams to be decided Olympic QualifierAsia
??.11-
??.12
TBD (Philippines)Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games