FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S RUGBY SEVENS - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Kenya 19-17 Scotland World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Samoa 26-21 France
After extra time
World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Chile 10-0 Russia World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Wales 33-0 Japan World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver Canada 7-36 South Africa World Series Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) USA 14-12 Argentina World Series Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 14-12 New Zealand World Series Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Fiji 28-10 Australia World Series Quarter-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Scotland 28-21 FranceWorld Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Japan 21-0 RussiaWorld Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Samoa 26-7 KenyaWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Wales 14-5 ChileWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver Canada 5-12 ArgentinaWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) New Zealand 21-0 AustraliaWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) South Africa 14-10 USAWorld Series Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 40-7 FijiWorld Series Semi-Final
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Scotland 24-19 Japan
After extra time
World Series 13th Place Match
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Wales 19-12 SamoaWorld Series 9th Place Match
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) New Zealand 17-14 ArgentinaWorld Series 5th Place Match
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) Fiji 28-24 USAWorld Series 3rd Place Match
12.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 19-7 South AfricaWorld Series Final
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Australia 12-7 France World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) USA 52-0 Japan World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Argentina 24-19 Samoa World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Fiji 34-19 Wales World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 28-14 Kenya World Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) South Africa 33-0 Chile World Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver Canada 28-15 Scotland World Series Pool D
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) New Zealand 40-0 Russia World Series Pool D
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Australia 36-7 Japan World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) USA 31-19 France World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Wales 21-14 Argentina World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Fiji 19-12 Samoa World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 26-0 Chile World Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) South Africa 15-5 Kenya World Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver Canada 26-5 Russia World Series Pool D
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) New Zealand 33-12 ScotlandWorld Series Pool D
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) France 31-19 Japan World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) USA 29-5 Australia World Series Pool C
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Wales 21-14 Samoa World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Argentina 26-24 Fiji World Series Pool B
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Kenya 26-19 Chile World Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) England 12-12 South AfricaWorld Series Pool A
11.03 Vancouver (Canada) Russia 12-10 Scotland World Series Pool D
11.03 Vancouver Canada 14-15 New Zealand World Series Pool D
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Japan 24-7 ChileWorld Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Wales 24-5 RussiaWorld Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Kenya 14-7 FranceWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Samoa 24-0 ScotlandWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Australia 14-0 ArgentinaWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 12-5 CanadaWorld Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas USA 17-20 South AfricaWorld Series Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 19-14 New ZealandWorld Series Semi-Final
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Wales 21-19 JapanWorld Series 13th Place Match
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) Kenya 21-14 SamoaWorld Series 9th Place Match
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 10-7 AustraliaWorld Series 5th Place Match
05.03 Las Vegas USA 19-15 New Zealand World Series 3rd Place Match
05.03 Las Vegas (USA) South Africa 19-12 Fiji World Series Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Scotland 33-7 Japan World Series Pool D
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 24-17 Australia World Series Pool D
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Kenya 12-10 Russia World Series Pool C
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Argentina 12-10 New Zealand World Series Pool C
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Samoa 17-12 Chile World Series Pool B
04.03 Las Vegas USA 17-24 England World Series Pool B
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Canada 21-0 France World Series Pool A
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) South Africa 21-7 Wales World Series Pool A
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) France 24-14 Japan World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Kenya 21-19 Chile World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Scotland 28-21 Wales World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Samoa 31-7 Russia World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) South Africa 17-14 Australia World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas USA 21-19 Argentina World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 31-12 Canada World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 19-0 England World Series Quarter-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 64-0 Nepal Asian Trophy9th-11th Place Group
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Philippines 42-0 Iran Asian Trophy Quarter-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Singapore 19-7 India Asian Trophy Quarter-Final
04.03 Doha Qatar 5-24 Thailand Asian Trophy Quarter-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 24-10 Pakistan Asian Trophy Quarter-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Bangladesh 55-0 Nepal Asian Trophy9th-11th Place Group
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 17-5 India Asian Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Doha Qatar 21-5 Pakistan Asian Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Philippines 12-10 SingaporeAsian Trophy Semi-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Thailand 19-17 United Arab Emirates Asian Trophy Semi-Final
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Jordan 24-12 Bangladesh Asian Trophy9th-11th Place Group
04.03 Doha (Qatar) India 14-12 PakistanAsian Trophy 7th Place Match
04.03 Doha Qatar 24-10 Iran Asian Trophy 5th Place Match
04.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 43-14 Singapore Asian Trophy 3rd Place Match
04.03 Doha (Qatar) Philippines 41-7 Thailand Asian Trophy Final
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 41-0 Japan World Series Pool D
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Australia 28-21 Scotland World Series Pool D
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Argentina 43-0 Russia World Series Pool C
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 24-7 Kenya World Series Pool C
03.03 Las Vegas USA 26-5 Samoa World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 31-5 Chile World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) France 33-7 Wales World Series Pool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) South Africa 26-7 Canada World Series Pool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Fiji 24-12 Scotland World Series Pool D
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Australia 19-12 Japan World Series Pool D
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Argentina 14-14 Kenya World Series Pool C
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) New Zealand 19-5 Russia World Series Pool C
03.03 Las Vegas USA 31-0 Chile World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) England 12-7 Samoa World Series Pool B
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) Canada 24-21 Wales World Series Pool A
03.03 Las Vegas (USA) South Africa 31-0 France World Series Pool A
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Pakistan 24-19 Jordan Asian Trophy Pool A
03.03 Doha Qatar 53-0 Nepal Asian Trophy Pool B
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Iran 33-5 Bangladesh Asian Trophy Pool D
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Singapore 24-15 Jordan Asian Trophy Pool A
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Philippines 67-0 Nepal Asian Trophy Pool B
03.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 19-12 India Asian Trophy Pool C
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Thailand 29-0 Bangladesh Asian Trophy Pool D
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Singapore 26-5 Pakistan Asian Trophy Pool A
03.03 Doha Qatar 5-26 Philippines Asian Trophy Pool B
03.03 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 45-0 IndiaAsian Trophy Pool C
03.03 Doha (Qatar) Thailand 31-0 Iran Asian Trophy Pool D
05.02Sydney (Australia)Russia 22-0 KenyaWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)Samoa 21-14 ScotlandWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)Japan 19-7 CanadaWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)France 17-0 Papua New GuineaWorld Series9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)England 24-7 ArgentinaWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)New Zealand 24-21 FijiWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
05.02Sydney (Australia)South Africa 21-10 USAWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
05.02SydneyAustralia 26-0 WalesWorld SeriesQuarter-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Kenya 19-14 Scotland World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 33-20 Papua New Guinea World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 17-12 Samoa World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) France 19-12 Japan World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 38-21 Argentina World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 19-10 Wales World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) England 12-5 New Zealand World Series Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney Australia 12-26 South Africa World Series Semi-Final
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 10-5 Kenya World Series 13th Place Match
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 26-0 France World Series 9th Place Match
05.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 35-12 USAWorld Series 5th Place Match
05.02 Sydney Australia 14-29 New ZealandWorld Series 3rd Place Match
05.02 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 29-14 EnglandWorld Series Final
04.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 22-19 Argentina World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Canada 12-7 Russia World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Wales 14-12 France World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 40-0 Samoa World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) England 19-12 Kenya World Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 32-0 Japan World Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney Australia 14-26 New Zealand World Series Pool C
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Scotland 26-12 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool C
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Argentina 19-14 Russia World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) USA 31-19 Canada World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) France 17-14 Samoa World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Wales 28-15 Fiji World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) England 26-0 Japan World Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 14-7 Kenya World Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 31-7 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool C
04.02 Sydney Australia 43-14 Scotland World Series Pool C
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Russia 17-14 USA World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Argentina 17-17 Canada World Series Pool D
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Samoa 7-7 Wales World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Fiji 31-7 France World Series Pool B
04.02 Sydney (Australia) Kenya 17-12 Japan World Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney (Australia) England 21-15 South AfricaWorld Series Pool A
04.02 Sydney Australia 26-7 Papua New Guinea World Series Pool C
04.02 Sydney (Australia) New Zealand 14-7 ScotlandWorld Series Pool C
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Kenya 24-5 Russia World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) USA 19-14 Japan World Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Wales 29-7 Papua New GuineaWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 17-14 SamoaWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Scotland 14-12 EnglandWorld Series Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington New Zealand 10-26 Fiji World Series Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Canada 17-12 ArgentinaWorld Series Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 45-0 FranceWorld Series Quarter-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Russia 15-5 Japan World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Samoa 35-7 Papua New Guinea World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Kenya 19-12 USA World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 24-10 Wales World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington New Zealand 24-0 England World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Argentina 19-14 France World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Fiji 19-12 Scotland World Series Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 21-5 Canada World Series Semi-Final
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Samoa 19-12 Russia World Series 13th Place Match
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Kenya 19-17 Australia World Series 9th Place Match
29.01 Wellington New Zealand 12-17 ArgentinaWorld Series 5th Place Match
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Scotland 28-22 CanadaWorld Series 3rd Place Match
29.01 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 26-5 FijiWorld Series Final
28.01Wellington (New Zealand)Wales 33-0 RussiaWorld Series Pool D
28.01Wellington (New Zealand)Canada 28-19 ScotlandWorld SeriesPool D
28.01Wellington (New Zealand)Fiji 26-12 AustraliaWorld SeriesPool B
28.01Wellington (New Zealand)South Africa 33-0 JapanWorld SeriesPool B
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Argentina 17-12 KenyaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) England 40-0 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) France 21-21 USA World Series Pool C
28.01 Wellington New Zealand 33-7 Samoa World Series Pool C
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Canada 28-5 Wales World Series Pool D
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Scotland 12-5 RussiaWorld Series Pool D
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Fiji 56-0 Japan World Series Pool B
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 28-0 AustraliaWorld Series Pool B
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Kenya 47-5 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) England 26-7 ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) USA 24-12 Samoa World Series Pool C
28.01 Wellington New Zealand 21-14 France World Series Pool C
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Canada 29-0 RussiaWorld Series Pool D
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Scotland 31-7 WalesWorld Series Pool D
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Australia 33-12 JapanWorld Series Pool B
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 31-12 FijiWorld Series Pool B
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) Argentina 41-14 Papua New GuineaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) England 31-12 KenyaWorld Series Pool A
28.01 Wellington (New Zealand) France 28-5 Samoa World Series Pool C
28.01 Wellington New Zealand 24-12 USA World Series Pool C
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 19-7 Colombia South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar Chile 26-10 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Canada 'B' 24-5 Uruguay South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Fiji 'B' 54-0 Brazil South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Colombia 26-14 USA 'B' South American 7s Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 26-0 Brazil South American 7s Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar Chile 17-19 Argentina 'B' South American 7s Series Semi-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Fiji 'B' 29-0 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Semi-Final
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) USA 'B' 14-7 Brazil South American 7s Series 7th Place Match
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 21-5 Colombia South American 7s Series 5th Place Match
15.01 Viña del Mar Chile 28-14 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series 3rd Place Match
15.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Fiji 'B' 19-12 Argentina 'B' South American 7s Series Final
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 28-7 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 14-12 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Fiji 'B' 33-0 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B
14.01 Viña del Mar Chile 28-0 Colombia South American 7s Series Pool B
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 25-5 Uruguay South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) USA 'B' 12-5 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Fiji 'B' 36-5 Colombia South American 7s Series Pool B
14.01 Viña del Mar Chile 27-14 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Argentina 'B' 26-0 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Uruguay 24-7 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool A
14.01 Viña del Mar (Chile) Canada 'B' 36-12 Colombia South American 7s Series Pool B
14.01 Viña del Mar Chile 12-31 Fiji 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 12-19 Chile South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 26-5 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) USA 'B' 14-12 Colombia South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Fiji 'B' 31-0 Brazil South American 7s Series Quarter-Final
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 17-14 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Colombia 19-5 Brazil South American 7s Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 29-0 Chile South American 7s Series Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Fiji 'B' 43-0 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Semi-Final
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Canada 'B' 14-12 Brazil South American 7s Series 7th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado Uruguay 24-5 Colombia South American 7s Series 5th Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 19-7 USA 'B' South American 7s Series 3rd Place Match
07.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 22-21 Fiji 'B' South American 7s Series Final
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 19-17 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Fiji 'B' 33-0 Colombia South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 5-26 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 24-7 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Colombia 19-12 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Fiji 'B' 24-7 Chile South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) USA 'B' 17-10 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool B
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 7-31 Argentina 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Chile 28-5 Colombia South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Fiji 'B' 50-0 Canada 'B' South American 7s Series Pool A
06.01 Maldonado Uruguay 26-7 Brazil South American 7s Series Pool B
06.01 Maldonado (Uruguay) Argentina 'B' 50-0 USA 'B' South American 7s Series Pool B