FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2017 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
18.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 'B' 312-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 313-6 (48.1)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
One Day International  
16.11-
20.11
Calcutta (India) India 172 (59.3) Sri Lanka 294 (83.4)
India 352-8d (88.4) Sri Lanka 75-7 (26.3)
Match drawn
Test Match  
16.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 283-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 206 (43.4)
United Arab Emirates by 77 runs
One Day International  
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 214-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 189 (46.2)
United Arab Emirates by 25 runs
One Day International  
11.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 'B' 244 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 245-5 (46.0)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
One Day International  
09.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Zimbabwe 'B' 224-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 225-6 (45.2)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
One Day International  
07.11 Thiruvananthapuram (India) India 67-5 (8.0) New Zealand 61-6 (8.0)
India by 6 runs
Twenty20 International  
04.11 Rajkot (India) New Zealand 196-2 (20.0) India 156-7 (20.0)
New Zealand by 40 runs
Twenty20 International  
01.11 Delhi (India)India 202-3 (20.0) New Zealand 149-8 (20.0)
India by 53 runs
Twenty20 International 
29.10-
02.11
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 326 (109.1) West Indies 448 (178.2)
Zimbabwe 301-7 (144.0)
Match drawn
Test Match  
29.10 Kanpur (India) India 337-6 (50.0) New Zealand 331-7 (50.0)
India by 6 runs
One Day International 
29.10 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 180-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 144-9 (20.0)
Pakistan by 36 runs
Twenty20 International  
29.10 Potschefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 224-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 141 (18.3)
South Africa by 83 runs
Twenty20 International  
27.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 124-9 (20.0) Pakistan 125-8 (19.5)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.10 Bloemfontein (South Africa) South Africa 195-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 175-9 (20.0)
South Africa by 20 runs
Twenty20 International  
26.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 102 (18.3) Pakistan 103-3 (17.2)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
25.10 Pune (India) New Zealand 230-9 (50.0) India 232-4 (46.0)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International 
23.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 103 (26.2) Pakistan 105-1 (20.2)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
One Day International  
22.10 Mumbai (India) India 280-8 (50.0) New Zealand 284-4 (49.0)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
One Day International 
22.10 East London (South Africa) South Africa 369-6 (50.0) Bangladesh 169 (40.4)
South Africa by 200 runs
One Day International 
21.10-
24.10
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) West Indies 219 (82.5) Zimbabwe 159 (61.3)
West Indies 373 (126.0) Zimbabwe 316 (90.4)
West Indies by 117 runs
Test Match  
20.10-
21.10
Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 142 (47.0) Afghanistan 465/5d (88.0)
Hong Kong 150 (39.4)
Afghanistan by innings/173 runs
Intercontinental Cup 
20.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 173 (43.4) Pakistan 177-3 (39.0)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International  
18.10 Paarl (South Africa)South Africa 353-6 (50.0) Bangladesh 249 (47.5)
South Africa by 104 runs
One Day International 
18.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 208 (48.2) Pakistan 209-3 (42.3)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International  
16.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 219-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 187 (48.0)
Pakistan by 32 runs
One Day International  
16.10Burzaco (Argentina) Argentina 172-6 (20.0) Colombia 92-6 (20.0)
Argentina by 80 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
16.10Burzaco (Argentina) Chile 203-5 (20.0) Peru 181-9 (20.0)
Chile by 22 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
16.10Lomas de Zamora (Argentina) Mexico 119-7 (20.0) Brazil 120-5 (15.2)
Brazil by 5 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
16.10Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)Chile 132-8 (20.0) Argentina 138-3 (15.3)
Argentina by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipFinal
15.10-
17.10
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe)West Indies 336-7d (97.1) Zimbabwe 'B' 143 (44.1)
West Indies 263-5d (68.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 70-4 (27.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match 
15.10 Kimberley (South Africa)Bangladesh 278-7 (50.0) South Africa 282-0 (42.5)
South Africa by 10 wickets
One Day International 
15.10-
16.10
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 1
15.10Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 151-4 (20.0) Mexico 152-3 (15.3)
Mexico by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
15.10Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Uruguay 124-6 (20.0) Brazil 127-3 (16.1)
Brazil by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
15.10Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Brazil 158-3 (20.0) Peru 162-4 (18.0)
Peru by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
15.10Buenos Aires (Argentina)Chile 221-2 (20.0) Mexico 136-2 (20.0)
Chile by 75 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
15.10Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Argentina 138 (19.1) Uruguay 120 (19.2)
Argentina by 18 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
15.10Buenos Aires (Argentina)Colombia 146-4 (20.0) Chile 147-2 (13.3)
Chile by 8 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Brazil 142-4 (20.0) Colombia 94-9 (20.0)
Brazil by 48 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)Mexico 125-4 (18.0) Peru 128-0 (15.5)
Peru by 10 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Chile 158-5 (20.0) Uruguay 115-4 (20.0)
Chile by 43 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)Mexico 127-6 (18.0) Argentina 128-4 (15.4)
Argentina by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Lomas de Zamora (Argentina)Argentina 175-8 (18.0) Peru 129-9 (18.0)
Argentina by 46 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.10 Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Colombia 123 (20.0) Uruguay 124-2 (17.2)
Uruguay by 8 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 292-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 209-8 (50.0)
Pakistan by 83 runs
One Day International  
13.10 Hyderabad (India) India dnb Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International  
13.10 Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Hong Kong 194 (50.0) Nepal 111 (34.5)
Hong Kong by 83 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
13.10 Buenos Aires (Argentina)Chile 110-9 (18.0) Brazil 114-2 (17.3)
Brazil by 7 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Peru 25 (12.4) Uruguay 26-1 (9.2)
Uruguay by 9 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Buenos Aires (Argentina)Brazil 83-8 (18.0) Argentina 84-4 (13.5)
Argentina by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Manuel Alberti (Argentina)Colombia 97 (19.4) Peru 98-4 (18.4)
Peru by 6 wickets
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10 Buenos Aires (Argentina)Argentina 117 (18.0) Chile 96 (16.5)
Argentina by 21 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
13.10Manuel Alberti (Argentina) Uruguay 129-4 (20.0) Mexico 103 (17.3)
Uruguay by 26 runs
South American ChampionshipGroup Stage
10.10 Guwahati (India) India 118 (20.0) Australia 122-2 (15.3)
Australia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
08.10 East London (South Africa) Netherlands 224-9 (50.0) Kenya 225-8 (49.3)
Kenya by 2 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
08.10 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Scotland 203 (49.2) Papua New Guinea 204-5 (48.0)
Papua New Guinea by 5 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
08.10 Marsa (Malta) Hungary 155-7 (20.0) Malta 117 (18.4)
Hungary by 38 runs
Malta T20 Tournament  
07.10 Ranchi (India) Australia 118-8 (18.4) India 49-1 (5.3)
India by 9 wickets D/L
Twenty20 International  
07.10 Marsa (Malta) Luxembourg 165-4 (20.0) Malta 126-7 (20.0)
Luxembourg by 39 runs
Malta T20 Tournament  
07.10 Marsa (Malta) Luxembourg 159 (20.0) Hungary 105 (18.4)
Luxembourg by 54 runs
Malta T20 Tournament  
06.10-
10.10
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 482 (159.2) Pakistan 262 (90.3)
Sri Lanka 96 (26.0) Pakistan 248 (90.2)
Sri Lanka by 65 runs
Test Match 
06.10-
08.10
Bloemfontein (South Africa) South Africa 573-4d (120.0) Bangladesh 147 (42.5)
Bangladesh 172 (42.4)
South Africa by innings/254 runs
Test Match 
06.10 East London (South Africa) Kenya 226-7 (50.0) Netherlands 227-4 (48.5)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
06.10 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Scotland 278-9 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 177 (43.3)
Scotland by 101 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
06.10 Marsa (Malta) Hungary 151-5 (20.0) Luxembourg 134 (19.3)
Hungary by 17 runs
Malta T20 Tournament  
06.10 Marsa (Malta) Malta 93 (16.0) Hungary 97-3 (9.5)
Hungary by 7 wickets
Malta T20 Tournament  
06.10 Gouvia (Greece)Bulgaria 194-? (20.0) Greece 112-1 (10.0)
Greece by 42 runs D/L
Corfu T20 Tournament Final
05.10 Marsa (Malta)Malta dnb Luxembourg dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Malta T20 Tournament  
02.10 Gouvia (Greece)Bulgaria 96-? (??.?) Greece 98-4 (17.?)
Greece by 6 wickets
Corfu T20 Tournament Group Stage
01.10-
04.10
Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 404 (116.3) Scotland 514 (168.2)
Papua New Guinea 263-3 (68.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup 
01.10 Nagpur (India) Australia 242-9 (50.0) India 243-3 (42.5)
India by 7 wickets
One Day International  
29.09 West End (England)West Indies 288-6 (50.0) England 294-1 (38.0)
England by 9 wickets
One Day International 
28.09-
02.10
Potchefstroom (South Africa) South Africa 496-3d (146.0) Bangladesh 320 (89.1)
South Africa 247-6d (56.0) Bangladesh 90 (32.4)
South Africa by 333 runs
Test Match  
28.09-
02.10
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 419 (154.5) Pakistan 422 (162.3)
Sri Lanka 138 (66.5) Pakistan 114 (47.4)
Sri Lanka by 21 runs
Test Match 
28.09 Bangalore (India) Australia 334-5 (50.0) India 313-8 (50.0)
Australia by 21 runs
One Day International  
27.09 London (England)West Indies 356-5 (50.0) England 258-5 (35.1)
England by 6 runs D/L
One Day International 
24.09 Indore (India) Australia 293-6 (50.0) India 294-5 (47.5)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International  
24.09 Bristol (England) England 369-9 (50.0) West Indies 245 (39.1)
England by 124 runs
One Day International 
23.09 Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 272-7 (50.0) Namibia 274-6 (48.5)
Namibia by 4 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
21.09 West Bridgford (England) England 21-0 (2.2) West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International 
21.09 Calcutta (India) India 252 (50.0) Australia 202 (43.1)
India by 50 runs
One Day International  
21.09 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 89 (28.3) United Arab Emirates 92-4 (25.1)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
19.09 Manchester (England) West Indies 204-9 (42.0) England 210-3 (30.5)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International 
17.09 Chennai (India) India 281-7 (50.0) Australia 137-9 (21.0)
India by 26 runs D/L
One Day International  
16.09-
18.09
Windhoek (Namibia) United Arab Emirates 269 (85.3) Namibia 212 (67.5)
United Arab Emirates 157 (48.5) Namibia 180 (66.2)
United Arab Emirates by 34 runs
Intercontinental Cup  
16.09 Chester-le-Street (England) West Indies 176-9 (20.0) England 155 (19.3)
West Indies by 21 runs
Twenty20 International  
14.09 King City (Canada) USA 178 (48.3) Canada 155 (43.3)
USA by 23 runs
Auty Cup Match 3
13.09 Belfast (Northern Ireland)Ireland dnb West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International 
13.09 King City (Canada) USA 202 (50.0) Canada 205-5 (48.5)
Canada by 5 wickets
Auty Cup Match 2
12.09 King City (Canada) Canada 141 (40.2) USA 144-5 (40.1)
USA by 5 wickets
Auty Cup Match 1
10.09 Kerava (Finland)Estonia 118-5 (20.0) Sweden 119-6 (19.3)
Sweden by 4 wickets
Nordic-Baltic Cup 
10.09 Kerava (Finland)Finland 177-5 (20.0) Estonia 108-8 (20.0)
Finland by 69 runs
Nordic-Baltic Cup 
09.09 Benoni (South Africa)Cayman Islands 136 (42.5) Ghana 140-4 (19.3)
Ghana by 6 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 5, 7th Place Match
09.09 Benoni (South Africa)Guernsey 269-7 (50.0) Germany 273-6 (45.2)
Germany by 4 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 5, 5th Place Match
09.09 Benoni (South Africa)Italy 225-7 (50.0) Qatar 229-7 (47.5)
Qatar by 3 wickets
World Cricket LeagueDivision 5, 3rd Place Match
09.09 Benoni (South Africa)Jersey 255 (48.0) Vanuatu 135 (36.5)
Jersey by 120 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 5, Final
09.09 Kerava (Finland)Finland dnb Estonia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Nordic-Baltic Cup 
09.09 Kerava (Finland)Estonia dnb Sweden dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Nordic-Baltic Cup 
09.09 Kerava (Finland)Finland dnb Sweden dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Nordic-Baltic Cup 
08.09 Kerava (Finland) Finland 151-7 (20.0) Sweden 95-3 (11.0)
Sweden by 23 runs D/L
Nordic-Baltic Cup  
07.09-
09.09
London (England) West Indies 123 (57.3) England 194 (52.5)
West Indies 177 (65.1) England 107-1 (28.0)
England by 9 wickets
Test Match 
07.09 Benoni (South Africa) Cayman Islands 268-6 (50.0) Germany 271-5 (41.5)
Germany by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Benoni (South Africa) Guernsey 213 (47.4) Ghana 190 (47.4)
Guernsey by 23 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
07.09 Benoni (South Africa) Italy 183 (46.4) Vanuatu 186-4 (34.5)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Semi-Final
07.09 Benoni (South Africa) Qatar 152 (46.3) Jersey 155-3 (27.5)
Jersey by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Semi-Final
06.09 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 170-7 (20.0) India 174-3 (19.2)
India by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
06.09 Benoni (South Africa) Guernsey 231-8 (50.0) Qatar 234-7 (47.5)
Qatar by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
06.09 Benoni (South Africa) Italy 326-6 (50.0) Cayman Islands 204 (42.2)
Italy by 122 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
06.09 Benoni (South Africa) Germany 227 (49.3) Vanuatu 228-6 (28.2)
Vanuatu by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group B
06.09 Benoni (South Africa) Jersey 226-8 (50.0) Ghana 118 (36.4)
Jersey by 108 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group B
04.09-
07.09
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 305 (113.2) Australia 377 (119.5)
Bangladesh 157 (71.2) Australia 87-3 (15.3)
Australia by 7 wickets
Test Match 
04.09 Benoni (South Africa) Cayman Islands 214-9 (50.0) Guernsey 216-4 (36.3)
Guernsey by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
04.09 Benoni (South Africa) Qatar 209 (46.3) Italy 212-4 (41.5)
Italy by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
04.09 Benoni (South Africa) Germany 248 (49.2) Jersey 251-5 (44.4)
Jersey by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group B
04.09 Benoni (South Africa) Vanuatu 124 (47.2) Ghana 125-8 (33.5)
Ghana by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group B
03.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 238 (49.4) India 239-4 (46.3)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International  
03.09 Benoni (South Africa) Italy 277-7 (50.0) Guernsey 229-8 (50.0)
Italy by 48 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
03.09 Benoni (South Africa) Qatar 343-7 (50.0) Cayman Islands 250-8 (50.0)
Qatar by 93 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group A
03.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 158 (42.0) Germany 159-9 (38.5)
Germany by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 5, Group B
03.09 Benoni (South Africa) Vanuatu 170 (48.0) Jersey 174-4 (34.2)
Jersey by 6 wickets
fcWorld Cricket League Division 5, Group B
31.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 375-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 207 (42.4)
India by 168 runs
One Day International  
30.08 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 137-6 (20.0) South Korea 121-8 (20.0)
Japan by 16 runs
Twenty20 International Match 4
30.08 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 141-9 (20.0) Japan 71 (15.1)
South Korea by 70 runs
Twenty20 International Match 5
29.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Thailand 96-7 (20.0) Indonesia 97-6 (18.0)
Indonesia by 4 wickets
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, 3rd Place Match
29.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 117-7 (20.0) Singapore 118-7 (19.5)
Singapore by 3 wickets
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Final
29.08 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 141-6 (20.0) Japan 119-9 (20.0)
South Korea by 22 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
29.08 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 156-7 (20.0) Japan 99-9 (20.0)
South Korea by 57 runs
Twenty20 International Match 3
28.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Vietnam 64-9 (20.0) Indonesia 66-3 (10.0)
Indonesia by 7 wickets
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group A
28.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Burma 67 (18.0) Thailand 63-3 (9.4)
Thailand by 7 wickets
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group B
28.08 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 94-6 (15.0) Japan 76-6 (15.0)
South Korea by 18 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
27.08-
30.08
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 260 (78.5) Australia 217 (74.5)
Bangladesh 221 (79.3) Australia 244 (70.5)
Bangladesh by 20 runs
Test Match  
27.08 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 217-9 (50.0) India 218-4 (45.1)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International  
27.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 194-3 (20.0) Vietnam 29 (15.0)
Singapore by 165 runs
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group A
27.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Thailand 77 (20.0) Malaysia 81-3 (17.1)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group B
26.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 167-4 (20.0) Indonesia 72 (18.0)
Singapore by 95 runs
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group A
26.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 214-1 (20.0) Burma 52 (15.2)
Malaysia by 162 runs
Southeast Asian Games T20 Tournament, Group B
26.08 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 204-7 (50.0) Jersey 205-8 (49.4)
Jersey by 2 wickets
Inter Insular  
25.08-
29.08
Leeds (England) England 258 (70.5) West Indies 427 (127.0)
England 490-8d (141.0) West Indies 322-5 (91.2)
West Indies by 5 wickets
Test Match  
24.08 Kandy (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka 236-8 (50.0) India 231-7 (44.2)
India by 3 wickets D/L
One Day International 
24.08 Puchong (Malaysia)Malaysia 320 (49.4) Indonesia 69 (22.0)
Malaysia by 251 runs
Southeast Asian Games50-over Tournament
23.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 195 (49.3) Malaysia 196-4 (44.1)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
22.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 187-9 (50.0) Thailand 124 (41.2)
Singapore by 63 runs
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
21.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Burma 45 (22.0) Malaysia 46-0 (4.0)
Malaysia by 10 wickets
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
20.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 216 (43.2) India 220-1 (28.5)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International  
20.08 Puchong (Malaysia)Burma 98 (42.0) Singapore 100-6 (13.5)
Singapore by 4 wickets
Southeast Asian Games50-over Tournament
20.08 Puchong (Malaysia)Thailand 242-5 (50.0) Indonesia 63 (25.4)
Thailand by 179 runs
Southeast Asian Games50-over Tournament
19.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Indonesia 96 (27.0) Burma 97-6 (24.3)
Burma by 4 wickets
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
18.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 265-6 (50.0) Thailand 105 (35.0)
Malaysia by 160 runs
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
17.08-
19.08
Birmingham (England) England 514-8d (135.5) West Indies 168 (47.0)
West Indies 137 (45.4)
England by innings/209 runs
Test Match  
17.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Burma 61 (29.4) Thailand 62-1 (13.3)
Thailand by 9 wickets
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
17.08 Puchong (Malaysia) Indonesia 89 (29.4) Singapore 90-1 (20.4)
Singapore by 9 wickets
Southeast Asian Games 50-over Tournament
15.08-
18.08
Malahide (Ireland) Ireland 477-6d (131.0) Netherlands 375 (113.5)
Ireland 240-7d (52.0) Netherlands 186-4 (76.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup  
12.08-
14.08
Kandy (Sri Lanka) India 487 (122.3) Sri Lanka 135 (37.4)
Sri Lanka 181 (74.3)
India by innings/171 runs
Test Match  
04.08-
07.08
Manchester (England) England 362 (108.4) South Africa 226 (72.1)
England 243 (69.1) South Africa 202 (62.5)
England by 177 runs
Test Match 
03.08-
06.08
Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 622-9d (158.0) Sri Lanka 183 (49.4)
Sri Lanka 386 (116.5)
India by innings/53 runs
Test Match  
30.07 Warsaw (Poland) Switzerland 168-3 (20.0) Hungary 172-3 (16.4)
Hungary by 7 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
30.07 Warsaw (Poland) Poland 227-7 (20.0) Hungary 150-8 (20.0)
Poland by 77 runs
Euro T20 Final
29.07Warsaw (Poland)Hungary 175-5 (20.0) Ukraine 154-5 (20.0)
Hungary by 21 runs
Euro T20 Group Stage
29.07Warsaw (Poland)Switzerland 166-6 (20.0) Poland 171-5 (18.4)
Poland by 5 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
29.07 Warsaw (Poland)Czech Republic 171-5 (20.0) Ukraine 125 (17.5)
Czech Republic by 46 runs
Euro T20 Group Stage
28.07 Warsaw (Poland) Switzerland 156-7 (20.0) Czech Republic 134-7 (20.0)
Switzerland by 22 runs
Euro T20 Group Stage
28.07 Warsaw (Poland) Ukraine 91-8 (20.0) Poland 92-2 (10.4)
Poland by 8 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
28.07 Warsaw (Poland) Czech Republic 150-6 (20.0) Hungary 151-2 (16.4)
Hungary by 8 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
27.07-
31.07
London (England) England 353 (103.2) South Africa 175 (58.4)
England 313-8d (79.5) South Africa 252 (77.1)
England by 239 runs
Test Match  
27.07 Warsaw (Poland) Czech Republic 140-7 (20.0) Poland 146-4 (17.5)
Poland by 6 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
27.07 Warsaw (Poland) Ukraine 132-7 (20.0) Switzerland 133-6 (18.3)
Switzerland by 4 wickets
Euro T20 Group Stage
27.07 Warsaw (Poland) Poland 187-5 (20.0) Hungary 177-5 (20.0)
Poland by 10 runs
Euro T20 Group Stage
26.07-
29.07
Galle (Sri Lanka) India 600 (133.1) Sri Lanka 291 (78.3)
India 240-3d (53.0) Sri Lanka 245 (76.5)
India by 304 runs
Test Match 
22.07 Schiedam (Netherlands)Denmark 145-4 (20.0) Germany 108 (18.5)
Denmark by 37 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
22.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 70-7 (15.1) Denmark 58-7 (12.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 3 runs D/L
Continental T20 Final
21.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Denmark 143-? (20.0) Germany 121 (??.?)
Denmark by 22 runs
Warm-up Match  
21.07 Schiedam (Netherlands)Netherlands 'B' 144-6 (??.?) Denmark 138-8 (20.0)
Netherlands 'B' by 6 runs
Continental T20 Group Stage
21.07 Schiedam (Netherlands) Germany 124-7 (20.0) Netherlands 'B' 128-4 (??.?)
Netherlands 'B' by 6 wickets
Continental T20 Group Stage
20.07 Rotterdam (Netherlands) United Arab Emirates 122 (25.2) Netherlands 106-9 (27.5)
Netherlands by 1 wicket D/L
One Day International  
19.07 Voorburg (Netherlands) Netherlands 239-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 240-5 (48.2)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
One Day International  
17.07 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 182-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 186-7 (49.0)
United Arab Emirates by 3 wickets
One Day International  
14.07-
17.07
West Bridgford (England) South Africa 335 (96.2) England 205 (51.5)
South Africa 343-9d (104.0) England 133 (44.2)
South Africa by 340 runs
Test Match  
14.07-
18.07
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 356 (94.4) Sri Lanka 346 (102.3)
Zimbabwe 377 (107.1) Sri Lanka 391-6 (114.5)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
Test Match  
10.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 203-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 204-7 (38.1)
Zimbabwe by 3 wickets
One Day International  
09.07 Kingston (Jamaica) India 190-6 (20.0) West Indies 194-1 (18.3)
West Indies by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International 
08.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 300-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 219-6 (29.2)
Zimbabwe by 4 wickets D/L
One Day International  
06.07-
09.07
London (England) England 458 (105.3) South Africa 361 (105.0)
England 233 (87.1) South Africa 119 (36.4)
England by 211 runs
Test Match  
06.07 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 205-9 (50.0) India 206-2 (36.5)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International  
06.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 310-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 312-2 (47.2)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
One Day International  
02.07 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 189-9 (50.0) India 178 (49.4)
West Indies by 11 runs
One Day International  
02.07 Galle (Sri Lanka) Zimbabwe 155 (33.4) Sri Lanka 158-3 (30.1)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
One Day International  
30.06 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) India 251-4 (50.0) West Indies 158 (38.1)
India by 93 runs
One Day International  
30.06 Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 316-5 (50.0) Zimbabwe 322-4 (47.4)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International  
29.06-
01.07
Worcester (England) South Africa 382-4d (97.3) England 'B' 266-4d (80.1)
Match drawn
3-Day Match  
25.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) India 310-5 (43.0) West Indies 205-6 (43.0)
India by 105 runs
One Day International  
25.06 Cardiff (Wales) England 181-8 (20.0) South Africa 162-7 (20.0)
England by 19 runs
Twenty20 International 
24.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) Netherlands 279 (49.3) Zimbabwe 130 (26.3)
Netherlands by 149 runs
One Day International  
23.06 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) India 199-3 (39.2) West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
23.06 Taunton (England) South Africa 174-8 (20.0) England 171-6 (20.0)
South Africa by 3 runs
Twenty20 International 
22.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 291-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 231-4 (36.0)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International  
21.06 West End (England) South Africa 142-3 (20.0) England 143-1 (14.3)
England by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
20.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 142 (37.5) Zimbabwe 144-4 (30.2)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International  
18.06 London (England) Pakistan 338-4 (50.0) India 158 (30.3)
Pakistan by 180 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Final
17.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland 169 (42.0) Zimbabwe 171-4 (37.0)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International  
15.06 Birmingham (England) Bangladesh 264-7 (50.0) India 265-1 (40.1)
India by 9 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Semi-Final
15.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland 315-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 272 (41.4)
Scotland by 26 runs D/L
One Day International  
15.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) Austria 238-9 (50.0) France 235-9 (50.0)
Austria by 3 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
15.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Belgium 190 (48.5) Germany 191-3 (30.5)
Germany by 7 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
15.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Norway 162 (45.5) Sweden 165-7 (36.4)
Sweden by 3 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
14.06 Cardiff (Wales) England 211 (49.5) Pakistan 215-2 (37.1)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Semi-Final
14.06 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Afghanistan dnb West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
13.06 Edinburgh (Scotland) Namibia 324-5 (50.0) Scotland 274-9 (50.0)
Namibia by 50 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
13.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 172 (41.1) Austria 178-2 (32.5)
Austria by 8 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
13.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Norway 231-6 (50.0) France 131 (34.2)
Norway by 100 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
13.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) Germany 225 (49.1) Sweden 229-5 (45.0)
Sweden by 5 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
12.06Cardiff (Wales) Sri Lanka 235 (49.2) Pakistan 237-7 (44.5)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
12.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Austria 252 (49.5) Sweden 250-9 (50.0)
Austria by 2 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
12.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 225 (49.4) France 175 (44.1)
Belgium by 50 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
12.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Germany 262 (49.5) Norway 149 (40.3)
Germany by 113 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
11.06 London (England) South Africa 191 (44.3) India 193-2 (38.0)
India by 8 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
11.06-
12.06
Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland 268-5 (43.0) Namibia 217 (39.4)
Scotland by 51 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
11.06 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Afghanistan 135 (37.3) West Indies 138-6 (39.2)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International  
11.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Czech Republic 262 (46.1) Poland 267-7 (47.4)
Poland by 3 wickets
Central European One Day Tournament  
11.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 294 (49.2) Luxembourg 114 (??.?)
Switzerland by 180 runs
Central European One Day Tournament  
10.06 Birmingham (England)Australia 277-9 (50.0) England 240-4 (40.2)
England by 40 runs D/L
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
10.06 Utrecht (Netherlands) Germany 310-5 (50.0) Austria 142 (38.0)
Germany by 168 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
10.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) Norway 142 (45.3) Belgium 109 (28.5)
Norway by 33 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
10.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Sweden 161 (45.4) France 164-8 (43.3)
France by 2 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
10.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Luxembourg 296-7 (50.0) Czech Republic 172 (??.?)
Luxembourg by 124 runs
Central European One Day Tournament  
10.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 74 (20.2) Poland 75-3 (14.2)
Poland by 7 wickets
Central European One Day Tournament  
09.06 Cardiff (Wales) New Zealand 265-8 (50.0) Bangladesh 268-5 (47.2)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
ICC Champions TrophyGroup A
09.06 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Afghanistan 212-6 (50.0) West Indies 149 (44.4)
Afghanistan by 63 runs
One Day International  
09.06 Utrecht (Netherlands) Belgium 132 (29.2) Sweden 136-6 (29.4)
Sweden by 4 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
09.06 Voorburg (Netherlands) France 143 (45.5) Germany 146-0 (23.3)
Germany by 10 wickets
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
09.06 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Norway 210-5 (43.0) Austria 160 (37.5)
Norway by 50 runs
World Cricket LeagueEurope, Division 1
09.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Czech Republic 275 (48.3) Switzerland 152 (36.3)
Czech Republic by 123 runs
Central European One Day Tournament  
09.06 Prague (Czech Republic) Luxembourg 224 (49.4) Poland 169 (35.3)
Luxembourg by 55 runs
Central European One Day Tournament  
08.06 London (England) India 321-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 322-3 (48.4)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
ICC Champions TrophyGroup B
07.06 Birmingham (England) South Africa 219-8 (50.0) Pakistan 119-3 (27.0)
Pakistan by 19 runs D/L
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
06.06 Cardiff (Wales) England 310 (49.3) New Zealand 223 (44.3)
England by 87 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
06.06-
09.06
Ayr (Scotland) Namibia 403-7d (104.0) Scotland 223-2 (57.5)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup  
05.06 London (England) Bangladesh 182 (44.3) Australia 83-1 (16.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
ICC Champions TrophyGroup A
05.06 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Afghanistan 146-6 (20.0) West Indies 147-3 (19.2)
West Indies by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
04.06 Birmingham (England)India 319-3 (48.0) Pakistan 164 (33.4)
India by 124 runs D/L
ICC Champions TrophyGroup B
03.06 London (England) South Africa 299-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 203 (41.3)
South Africa by 96 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
03.06 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) West Indies 112-3 (15.0) Afghanistan 93 (13.3)
West Indies by 29 runs D/L
Twenty20 International  
02.06 Birmingham (England)New Zealand 291 (45.0) Australia 53-3 (9.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
02.06 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis)Afghanistan 110 (20.0) West Indies 114-4 (16.3)
West Indies by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
01.06 London (England) Bangladesh 305-6 (50.0) England 308-2 (47.2)
England by 8 wickets
ICC Champions TrophyGroup A
30.05 London (England) India 324-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 84 (23.5)
India by 240 runs
Warm-up Match 
30.05 Birmingham (England) Sri Lanka 356-8 (50.0) New Zealand 359-4 (46.1)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match 
30.05 Entebbe (Uganda) Uganda dnb Malaysia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, 5th Place Match
30.05 Kampala (Uganda) USA 95-2 (25.2) Singapore dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, 3rd Place Match
30.05 Kampala (Uganda) Canada 176-3 (38.0) Oman 50-2 (4.3)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, Final
29.05 London (England) England 153 (31.1) South Africa 156-3 (28.5)
South Africa by 7 wickets
One Day International 
29.05 Birmingham (England) Australia 57-1 (10.2) Pakistan dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Warm-up Match 
29.05 Kampala (Uganda) Oman 293-7 (50.0) Malaysia 162 (33.1)
Oman by 131 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.05 Kampala (Uganda) Singapore 166 (36.4) Canada 164 (38.0)
Singapore by 2 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.05 Entebbe (Uganda) USA 145 (49.5) Uganda 132 (43.0)
USA by 13 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.05 London (England) New Zealand 189 (38.4) India 129-3 (26.0)
India by 45 runs D/L
Warm-up Match 
28.05 Prague (Czech Republic) Czech Republic 298-4 (50.0) Austria 299-2 (34.0)
Austria by 8 wickets
One Day International  
27.05 West End (England) England 330-6 (50.0) South Africa 328-5 (50.0)
England by 2 runs
One Day International 
27.05 Birmingham (England) Bangladesh 341-9 (50.0) Pakistan 342-8 (49.3)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match 
27.05 Kampala (Uganda) Canada 256-8 (50.0) USA 160 (43.0)
Canada by 96 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.05 Kampala (Uganda) Malaysia 189 (50.0) Uganda 193-6 (36.2)
Uganda by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.05 Entebbe (Uganda) Singapore 100 (37.1) Oman 101-5 (24.1)
Oman by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.05 Prague (Czech Republic) Austria 248 (49.0) Czech Republic 249-4 (42.0)
Czech Republic by 6 wickets
One Day International  
26.05 London (England) Sri Lanka 318-7 (50.0) Australia 319-8 (49.4)
Australia by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match 
26.05 Entebbe (Uganda) Canada 141 (48.5) Malaysia 143-4 (38.0)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.05 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 144 (46.3) Oman 145-4 (27.0)
Oman by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.05 Kampala (Uganda) USA 237 (47.0) Singapore 238-3 (45.4)
Singapore by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
25.05-
26.05
Portsmouth (Dominica) Dominica 320 (91.5) Saint Lucia 218 (52.3)
Saint Lucia 204 (63.4) Dominica 103-4 (19.1)
Dominica by 6 wickets
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
25.05-
26.05
Roseau (Dominica) Grenada 172 (54.1) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 271 (53.1)
Grenada 241-6 (71.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
24.05 Dublin (Ireland) New Zealand 270-8 (50.0) Bangladesh 271-5 (48.2)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
Tri-Series  
24.05 Leeds (England) England 339-6 (50.0) South Africa 267 (45.0)
England by 72 runs
One Day International  
24.05 Kampala (Uganda) Canada 274-9 (50.0) Oman 191 (40.5)
Canada by 83 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
24.05 Kampala (Uganda) Malaysia 117 (40.5) USA 118-4 (28.0)
USA by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
24.05 Entebbe (Uganda) Uganda 217-9 (50.0) Singapore 151 (44.0)
Uganda by 66 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.05-
24.05
Roseau (Dominica) Dominica 256 (82.2) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 103 (40.5)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 285-6 (62.4)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
23.05-
24.05
Portsmouth (Dominica) Saint Lucia 261 (69.4) Grenada 229 (79.3)
Saint Lucia 219-2 (45.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
23.05 Kampala (Uganda) Canada 234-8 (42.0) Uganda 168 (38.2)
Canada by 66 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.05 Kampala (Uganda) Malaysia 121 (35.3) Singapore 123-3 (31.3)
Singapore by 7 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.05 Entebbe (Uganda) USA 180-7 (43.0) Oman 184-6 (39.4)
Oman by 4 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.05 Beckenham (England) Scotland 166 (42.1) Sri Lanka 170-1 (22.5)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
One Day International  
21.05 Malahide (Ireland) New Zealand 344-6 (50.0) Ireland 154 (39.3)
New Zealand by 190 runs
Tri-Series  
21.05 Beckenham (England)Sri Lanka 287 (49.5) Scotland 291-3 (42.5)
Scotland by 7 wickets
One Day International 
21.05 Seebarn (Austria) Norway U-25 88 (26.1) Austria 89-1 (21.1)
Austria by 9 wickets
Austria Summer Cup Pro40 Final
20.05-
21.05
Roseau (Dominica) Grenada 266 (79.3) Dominica 205 (59.3)
Grenada 96 (39.3) Dominica 36-2 (14.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
20.05-
21.05
Portsmouth (Dominica) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 354 (75.0) Saint Lucia 219 (80.2)
Saint Lucia 133 (39.4)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by innings/2 runs
Windward Islands 2-Day Championship  
20.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Singapore 273 (47.0) Kenya 'B' 273 (49.0)
Match tied
One Day International  
20.05 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 129-7 (20.0) Norway U-25 112-6 (20.0)
Austria by 17 runs
Austria Summer Cup T20  
20.05 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 131-5 (15.0) UCT Dubai (UAE) 134-8 (14.2)
UCT Dubai by 2 wickets
Austria Summer Cup T20  
20.05 Seebarn (Austria) Norway U-25 139-6 (18.0) UCT Dubai (UAE) 110 (16.1)
Norway U-25 by 29 runs
Austria Summer Cup T20  
19.05 Malahide (Ireland) Ireland 181 (46.3) Bangladesh 182-2 (27.1)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
Tri-Series  
19.05 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 'B' 310-6 (50.0) Canada 240-9 (50.0)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 70 runs
One Day International  
19.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Anguilla 366 (46.0) Combined Virgin Islands 238 (31.5)
Anguilla by 128 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
19.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 207-8 (50.0) Nevis 208-8 (48.5)
Nevis by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
19.05 Liberta (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Kitts 304-5 (50.0) Sint Maarten 125 (39.5)
Saint Kitts by 179 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
19.05 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 200 (39.2) Norway U-25 201-9 (38.5)
Norway U-25 by 1 wicket
Austria Summer Cup Pro40 Group Stage
19.05 Seebarn (Austria) UCT Dubai (UAE) 135-3 (15.0) Austria 'B' 119-6 (15.0)
UCT Dubai by 16 runs
Austria Summer Cup T20  
18.05 All Saints (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 286 (49.5) Anguilla 287-5 (45.3)
Anguilla by 5 wickets
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
18.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 297-7 (50.0) Montserrat 196 (46.4)
Nevis by 101 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
18.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Sint Maarten 272-8 (50.0) Combined Virgin Islands 81 (19.4)
Sint Maarten by 191 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
18.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya dnb Oman dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
18.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Malaysia 306-7 (50.0) Singapore 305-8 (50.0)
Malaysia by 1 run
One Day International  
18.05 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 'B' 285-5 (50.0) Canada 207 (45.1)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 78 runs
One Day International  
18.05 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 194-8 (40.0) UCT Dubai (UAE) 161 (32.2)
Austria by 33 runs
Austria Summer Cup Pro40 Group Stage
18.05 Seebarn (Austria) Norway U-25 157-3 (20.0) Austria 'B' 115 (19.4)
Norway U-25 by 42 runs
Austria Summer Cup T20  
17.05 Dublin (Ireland) Bangladesh 257-9 (50.0) New Zealand 258-6 (47.3)
New Zealand by 4 wickets
Tri-Series  
17.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 274-6 (50.0) Singapore 135-4 (36.0)
Kenya by 41 runs D/L
One Day International  
17.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Malaysia 141 (38.3) Oman 142-6 (28.2)
Oman by 4 wickets
One Day International  
17.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Anguilla ?-? Montserrat
Anguilla by ?
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
17.05 Liberta (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda ?-? Sint Maarten
Antigua & Barbuda by ?
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
17.05 All Saints (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Kitts 374-6 (50.0) Combined Virgin Islands 140 (??.?)
Saint Kitts by 234 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
17.05 Seebarn (Austria) UCT Dubai (UAE) 110 (27.2) Norway U-25 113-4 (30.5)
Norway U-25 by 6 wickets
Austria Summer Cup Pro40 Group Stage
17.05 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 126-7 (20.0) Austria 'B' 77 (19.0)
Austria by 49 runs
Austria Summer Cup T20  
16.05 Harare (Zimbabwe) Canada 248-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 249-8 (48.1)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 2 wickets
One Day International  
15.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 287 (49.4) Malaysia 176 (39.4)
Kenya by 111 runs
One Day International  
15.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 'B' 184 (42.1) Oman 186-3 (28.5)
Oman by 7 wickets
One Day International  
15.05 All Saints (Antigua & Barbuda) Montserrat 327-9 (50.0) Combined Virgin Islands 287-5 (50.0)
Montserrat by 40 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
15.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Kitts 249-9 (50.0) Nevis 169-8 (50.0)
Saint Kitts by 80 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
15.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Sint Maarten 177 (42.1) Anguilla 181-3 (39.1)
Anguilla by 7 wickets
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
14.05 Malahide (Ireland) New Zealand 289-7 (50.0) Ireland 238 (45.3)
New Zealand by 51 runs
Tri-Series  
14.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Oman 233-9 (50.0) Kenya 234-7 (49.1)
Kenya by 7 wickets
One Day International  
14.05 Nairobi (Kenya) Kenya 'B' 165 (49.1) Malaysia 167-1 (31.2)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
One Day International  
14.05 Liberta (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 255-9 (50.0) Saint Kitts 210-8 (50.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 45 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
14.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Montserrat 153 (47.0) Sint Maarten 156-3 (39.3)
Sint Maarten by 7 wickets
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
14.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 218 (45.2) Anguilla 189 (??.?)
Nevis by 29 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
13.05 All Saints (Antigua & Barbuda) Anguilla 134 (37.2) Saint Kitts 136-3 (26.4)
Saint Kitts by 7 wickets
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
13.05 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 303-9 (50.0) Montserrat 162 (45.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 141 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
13.05 Liberta (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis 170-5 (20.0) Combined Virgin Islands 119-6 (20.0)
Nevis by 51 runs
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
12.05 Malahide (Ireland) Bangladesh 157-4 (31.1) Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Tri-Series  
12.05 Liberta (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda dnb Combined Virgin Islands dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
12.05 All Saints (Antigua & Barbuda) Nevis dnb Sint Maarten dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
12.05 Bethesda (Antigua & Barbuda) Saint Kitts dnb Montserrat dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Leeward Islands 50-over Tournament  
10.05-
14.05
Roseau (Dominica) Pakistan 376 (146.3) West Indies 247 (115.0)
Pakistan 174-8d (57.0) West Indies 202 (96.0)
Pakistan by 101 runs
Test Match  
10.05 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Bangladesh 394-7 (50.0) Ireland 'B' 195 (41.2)
Bangladesh by 199 runs
One Day International  
07.05 London (England) England 328-6 (50.0) Ireland 243 (46.1)
England by 85 runs
One Day International  
05.05 Bristol (England) Ireland 126 (33.0) England 127-3 (20.0)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International 
05.05 Windhoek (Namibia) Zimbabwe 'B' 280-9 (50.0) Namibia 254 (48.4)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 26 runs
One Day International 
04.05 Al Amarat (Oman) Oman 253-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 215 (45.5)
Oman by 38 runs
One Day International 
04.05 Windhoek (Namibia) Zimbabwe 'B' 276-6 (50.0) Namibia 164 (38.4)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 112 runs
One Day International 
02.05 Al Amarat (Oman) United Arab Emirates 208 (49.4) Oman 203 (47.4)
United Arab Emirates by 5 runs
One Day International 
02.05 Windhoek (Namibia) Zimbabwe 'B' 240-6 (45.0) Namibia 105 (29.1)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 135 runs
One Day International 
01.05 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bahrain 154 (43.2) Bhutan 99 (42.3)
Bahrain by 55 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
01.05 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 98 (25.4) Thailand 99-3 (27.4)
Thailand by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
01.05 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 94 (43.3) Qatar 96-5 (18.1)
Qatar by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
30.04-
04.05
Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 312 (98.5) Pakistan 393 (140.0)
West Indies 268 (102.5) Pakistan 81 (34.4)
West Indies by 106 runs
Test Match  
30.04 Al Amarat (Oman) Oman 138 (44.5) United Arab Emirates 139-2 (23.5)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
One Day International 
30.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Zimbabwe 'B' 236-6 (50.0) Namibia 205 (49.3)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 31 runs
One Day International 
30.04 Castel (Guernsey) Netherlands 'B' 150-5 (20.0) Guernsey 22-3 (4.?)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International  
29.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) China 65 (32.1) Bahrain 66-1 (6.0)
Bahrain by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
29.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 179-7 (24.0) Bhutan 104-9 (24.0)
Kuwait by 75 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
29.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 166 (43.5) Saudi Arabia 171-9 (44.4)
Saudi Arabia by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
29.04 Castel (Guernsey) Guernsey 207 (49.1) Netherlands 'B' 210-7 (46.4)
Netherlands 'B' by 3 wickets
One Day International  
28.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bhutan 97 (26.4) Saudi Arabia 98-4 (17.4)
Saudi Arabia by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
28.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 228 (44.5) Bahrain 100 (33.1)
Kuwait by 128 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
28.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar 339 (48.5) China 74 (30.5)
Qatar by 265 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
28.04 Castel (Guernsey) Netherlands 'B' 126-8 (20.0) Guernsey 128-7 (19.4)
Guernsey by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bahrain 233-7 (50.0) Qatar 181 (38.4)
Bahrain by 52 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
26.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) China 55 (20.1) Thailand 58-3 (13.5)
Thailand by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
26.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 130 (43.2) Saudi Arabia 131-6 (26.3)
Saudi Arabia by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
25.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bahrain 78 (20.0) Saudi Arabia 79-4 (20.1)
Saudi Arabia by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
25.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) China 56 (20.3) Bhutan 58-0 (5.1)
Bhutan by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
25.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar 160 (45.2) Thailand 100 (36.4)
Qatar by 60 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
23.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Bahrain 362-4 (50.0) Thailand 224 (46.3)
Bahrain by 138 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
23.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 460-7 (50.0) China 57 (16.4)
Kuwait by 293 runs D/L
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
23.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar 280-8 (50.0) Bhutan 66 (26.3)
Qatar by 214 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
23.04 Deventer (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 336-6 (50.0) Belgium 64 (25.3)
Netherlands 'B' by 272 runs
One Day International  
22.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar 295-6 (50.0) Kuwait 145 (40.4)
Qatar by 150 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
22.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Saudi Arabia 418 (50.0) China 28 (12.4)
Saudi Arabia by 390 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
22.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 235-3 (50.0) Bhutan 81 (31.5)
Thailand by 154 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Asia
21.04-
25.04
Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 286 (95.0) Pakistan 407 (138.4)
West Indies 152 (52.4) Pakistan 36-3 (10.5)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Test Match  
20.04 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 224-9 (45.3) Uganda 226-7 (43.3)
Uganda by 3 wickets
One Day International  
20.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar - Thailand
Qatar by ?
One Day International  
19.04 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 165-4 (36.3) Uganda 186-4 (23.1)
Uganda by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International  
18.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Qatar 249-5 (45.0) Bhutan 75 (28.1)
Qatar by 174 runs
One Day International  
18.04 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Saudi Arabia 129-9 (41.2) Singapore dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
17.04 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 199 (46.1) Kenya 172 (37.3)
Uganda by 27 runs
One Day International  
16.04 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 167-9 (31.0) Uganda 7-1 (2.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International  
16.04 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 192-9 (50.0) Saudi Arabia 148 (42.3)
Singapore by 44 runs
One Day International  
16.04 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 104 (22.4) Bhutan 109-6 (23.4)
Bhutan by 4 wickets
One Day International  
15.04 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Netherlands 'B' 206-7 (50.0) Belgium 64 (25.3)
Netherlands 'B' by 142 runs
One Day International  
15.04 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 246 (50.0) Saudi Arabia 134 (43.2)
Singapore by 112 runs
One Day International  
14.04 Kampala (Uganda)Kenya 147 (44.3) Uganda 148-5 (38.1)
Uganda by 5 wickets
One Day International 
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 180-3 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 150 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 30 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 128-5 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 130-5 (19.1)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 2
13.04 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 117-5 (25.0) Nigeria 100-8 (16.2)
Abandoned/rain - No result
ICC Africa Division 1
13.04 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 229-5 (34.0) Sierra Leone 80-8 (23.5)
Tanzania by 165 runs D/L
ICC Africa Division 1
13.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 60 (20.3) Ghana 49-1 (8.1)
Ghana by 9 wickets D/L
ICC Africa Division 1
12.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 102 (18.2) United Arab Emirates 108-5 (15.1)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
11.04 Providence (Guyana) West Indies 233-9 (50.0) Pakistan 236-4 (43.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
One Day International  
11.04 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 137 (48.5) Botswana 138-8 (44.3)
Botswana by 2 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
11.04 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 133-9 (50.0) Ghana 134-5 (37.4)
Ghana by 5 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
11.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 152 (42.5) Nigeria 153-7 (37.1)
Nigeria by 3 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
10.04 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 154 (46.2) Ghana 155-6 (34.4)
Ghana by 4 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
10.04 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 181 (48.3) Sierra Leone 90 (36.4)
Nigeria by 91 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
10.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 207-8 (50.0) Tanzania 208-8 (49.1)
Tanzania by 2 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
09.04 Providence (Guyana) Pakistan 282-5 (50.0) West Indies 208 (44.5)
Pakistan by 74 runs
One Day International  
08.04 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 154 (49.3) Tanzania 128 (40.5)
Botswana by 26 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
08.04 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 51 (28.3) Ghana 52-6 (13.5)
Ghana by 4 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
08.04 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 199 (46.2) Sierra Leone 158 (47.2)
Zambia by 41 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
07.04 Providence (Guyana) Pakistan 308-5 (50.0) West Indies 309-6 (49.0)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International  
07.04-
10.04
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 194 (85.3) United Arab Emirates 441-8d (150.3)
Papua New Guinea 286 (86.4) United Arab Emirates 42-1 (5.5)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
Intercontinental Cup 
07.04 Benoni (South Africa) Botswana 135 (44.1) Zambia 54 (23.3)
Botswana by 81 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
07.04 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 179 (42.5) Sierra Leone 66 (32.5)
Ghana by 113 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
07.04 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 231 (49.4) Nigeria 83 (34.4)
Tanzania by 148 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
06.04 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 176-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka 131 (18.0)
Bangladesh by 45 runs
Twenty20 International  
04.04 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 155-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 158-4 (18.5)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
04.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 251-9 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 148 (35.2)
United Arab Emirates by 103 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
03.04 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Pakistan U-23 133 (42.1) Sri Lanka U-23 134-5 (23.5)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 5 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Final
02.04 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) West Indies 124-8 (20.0) Pakistan 127-3 (19.0)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
02.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 232-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 206 (47.4)
Papua New Guinea by 26 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
01.04 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka 280-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 210 (44.3)
Sri Lanka by 70 runs
One Day International 
01.04 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Pakistan 137-8 (20.0) West Indies 138-3 (14.5)
West Indies by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
01.04 Chittagong (Bangladesh)Bangladesh U-23 179 (49.3) Sri Lanka U-23 180-2 (38.5)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 8 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations CupSemi-Final
01.04 Chittagong (Bangladesh)Pakistan U-23 267-5 (50.0) Afghanistan 'B' 144 (31.4)
Pakistan U-23 by 123 runs
ACC Emerging Nations CupSemi-Final
31.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates)United Arab Emirates 292-5 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 210 (47.3)
United Arab Emirates by 82 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
30.03 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Pakistan 132 (20.0) West Indies 129-8 (20.0)
Pakistan by 3 runs
Twenty20 International  
30.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) India U-23 242-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 'B' 246-8 (46.3)
Afghanistan 'B' by 2 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
30.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka U-23 311-9 (50.0) Malaysia 106 (27.3)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 205 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
30.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 214 (50.0) Nepal 220-3 (44.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations CupGroup B
30.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Pakistan U-23 233-8 (50.0) Bangladesh U-23 233-8 (50.0)
Match tied
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group B
28.03-30.03 Greater Noida (India) Afghanistan 537-8d (138.5) Ireland 261 (91.4)
Ireland 104 (40.0)
Afghanistan by innings/172 runs
Intercontinental Cup  
28.03 Dambulla (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka 311 (49.5) Bangladesh dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International 
28.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka U-23 320-6 (50.0) Afghanistan 'B' 285 (47.1)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 35 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
28.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Malaysia 163-9 (50.0) India U-23 167-3 (30.1)
India U-23 by 7 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
28.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Bangladesh U-23 257-9 (50.0) Nepal 174 (42.3)
Bangladesh U-23 by 83 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group B
28.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Pakistan U-23 327-4 (50.0) Hong Kong 79 (31.2)
Pakistan U-23 by 248 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group B
27.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 'B' 284-7 (50.0) Malaysia 129 (45.5)
Afghanistan 'B' by 155 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
27.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) India U-23 288-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka U-23 253 (48.2)
India U-23 by 35 runs
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group A
27.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 125 (35.1) Bangladesh U-23 126-2 (16.1)
Bangladesh U-23 by 8 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group B
27.03 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Nepal 180-9 (50.0) Pakistan U-23 183-4 (45.1)
Pakistan U-23 by 6 wickets
ACC Emerging Nations Cup Group B
26.03 Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 111-8 (20.0) Pakistan 115-4 (17.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.03 Ladyville (Belize) Belize 'B' 158-6 (20.0) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 152-7 (20.0)
Belize 'B' by 6 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament 3rd Place Match
26.03 Ladyville (Belize) Marylebone Cricket Club (England) 173-? (??.?) Panama 93 (??.?)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 80 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Final
25.03-
28.03
Dharamsala (India) Australia 300 (88.3) India 332 (118.1)
Australia 137 (53.5) India 106-2 (23.5)
Test Match  
25.03-
29.03
Hamilton (New Zealand) South Africa 314 (89.2) New Zealand 489 (162.1)
South Africa 80-5 (39.0)
Match drawn
Test Match  
25.03 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 324-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 234 (45.1)
Bangladesh by 90 runs
One Day International  
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) Panama 150-? (20.0) Chile/Colombia/Peru Combined 82 (??.?)
Panama by 68 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) Costa Rica 112-? (??.?) Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA) 72 (??.?)
Costa Rica by 40 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
25.03 Ladyville (Belize) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 43 (??.?) Marylebone Cricket Cub (England) 44-2 (6.3)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 8 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Semi-Final
25.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Panama 150-? (??.?) Belize 'B' 82 (??.?)
Panama by 68 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Semi-Final
24.03 Greater Noida (India) Ireland 229 (48.1) Afghanistan 231-3 (48.4)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
One Day International  
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Aruba 104-8 (20.0) Belize 105-8 (18.1)
Belize by 2 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Marylebone Cricket Cub (England) 197-? (20.0) Chile/Colombia/Peru Combined 62 (??.?)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 135 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Ladyville (Belize) Panama 151-? (20.0) Belize 123-? (??.?)
Panama by 28 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 144-6 (13.0) Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA) 64-7 (13.0)
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by 80 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' 130-? (13.0) Mexico 89-? (??.?)
Belize by 41 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
24.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Costa Rica 82-9 (13.0) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 83-5 (11.5)
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by 5 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Chile/Colombia/Peru Combined 75 (??.?) Belize 76-? (7.1)
Belize by ? wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Marylebone Cricket Cub (England) 181-? (20.0) Panama 63 (??.?)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 119 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Aruba 38 (15.0) Marylebone Cricket Cub (England) 39-1 (6.0)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 9 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA) 106-? (??.?) Mexico 107-? (13.1)
Mexico by ? wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' 204-? (20.0) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 48 (??.?)
Belize 'B' by 156 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
23.03 Ladyville (Belize) Costa Rica 118-8 (20.0) Mexico 108-9 (20.0)
Costa Rica by 10 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Greater Noida (India) Afghanistan 220 (49.5) Ireland 224-7 (46.5)
Ireland by 3 wickets
One Day International  
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 80 (??.?) Marylebone Cricket Club (England) 82-5 (??.?)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 5 wickets
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) Panama 132-9 (20.0) Aruba 108-7 (20.0)
Panama by 24 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) Aruba 132-7 (20.0) Chile/Colombia/Peru Combined 118-8 (20.0)
Aruba by 14 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group A
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' 178-? (20.0) Costa Rica 117-? (??.?)
Belize 'B' by 61 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Ladyville (Belize) El Salvador/Guatemala Combined 140-? (20.0) Mexico 112 (??.?)
El Salvador/Guatemala Combined by 28 runs
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
22.03 Bermudian Landing (Belize) Belize 'B' - Hollywood Golden Oldies (USA)
Match cancelled
Central/Latin American Tournament Group B
19.03 Greater Noida (India)Afghanistan 264-8 (50.0) Ireland 265-4 (48.3)
Ireland by 6 wickets
One Day International 
17.03 Greater Noida (India) Afghanistan 338 (50.0) Ireland 304 (47.3)
Afghanistan by 34 runs
One Day International  
16.03-
20.03
Ranchi (India) Australia 451 (137.3) India 603-9d (210.0)
Australia 204-6 (100.0)
Match drawn
Test Match 
16.03-
18.03
Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 268 (79.3) South Africa 359 (98.0)
New Zealand 171 (63.2) South Africa 83-2 (24.3)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Test Match  
15.03-
19.03
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 338 (113.3) Bangladesh 467 (134.1)
Sri Lanka 319 (113.2) Bangladesh 191-6 (57.5)
Bangladesh by 4 wickets
Test Match 
15.03 Greater Noida (India) Afghanistan 292-7 (50.0) Ireland 262 (46.5)
Afghanistan by 30 runs
One Day International  
13.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Kenya 155 (46.1) Nepal 160-3 (30.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
12.03 Greater Noida (India)Afghanistan 233-8 (20.0) Ireland 205 (19.2)
Afghanistan by 28 runs
Twenty20 International 
11.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 112-8 (36.0) Kenya 98-5 (24.1)
Kenya by 5 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
10.03 Greater Noida (India)Afghanistan 184-8 (20.0) Ireland 93-9 (11.0)
Afghanistan by 17 runs D/L
Twenty20 International 
09.03 Bridgetown (Barbados)England 328 (50.0) West Indies 142 (39.2)
England by 186 runs
One Day International  
08.03-
12.03
Dunedin (New Zealand) South Africa 308 (122.4) New Zealand 341 (114.3)
South Africa 224-6 (102.0)
Match drawn
Test Match 
08.03 Greater Noida (India) Ireland 165-5 (20.0) Afghanistan 171-4 (18.0)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International 
07.03-
11.03
Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 494 (129.1) Bangladesh 312 (97.2)
Sri Lanka 274-6d (69.0) Bangladesh 197 (60.2)
Sri Lanka by 259 runs
Test Match 
05.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 225 (47.5) England 226-6 (48.2)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International  
04.03-
07.03
Bangalore (India) India 189 (71.2) Australia 276 (122.4)
India 274 (97.1) Australia 112 (35.4)
India by 75 runs
Test Match  
04.03 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 149 (41.1) South Africa 150-4 (32.2)
South Africa by 6 wickets
One Day International 
04.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 202 (47.5) Ireland 203-2 (41.5)
Ireland by 8 wickets
One Day International 
03.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) England 296-6 (50.0) West Indies 251 (47.2)
England by 45 runs
One Day International 
02.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 270 (49.3) United Arab Emirates 185 (41.4)
Ireland by 85 runs
One Day International 
01.03 Napier (New Zealand) South Africa 279-8 (50.0) New Zealand 280-3 (45.0)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
One Day International 
26.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 253-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 54 (13.5)
Afghanistan by 106 runs D/L
One Day International  
25.02 Wellington (New Zealand) South Africa 271-8 (50.0) New Zealand 112 (32.2)
South Africa by 159 runs
One Day International 
25.02 Bendigo (Australia) Fiji 118 (47.1) Vanuatu 121-4 (27.2)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
25.02 Bendigo (Australia) Indonesia 182-8 (50.0) Samoa 184-4 (37.4)
Samoa by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
25.02 Bendigo (Australia) Japan 111 (38.5) Philippines 115-2 (35.0)
Philippines by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
25.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 95 (36.0) Cayman Islands 96-5 (21.2)
Cayman Islands by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Americas
24.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 111 (38.5) Zimbabwe 107-3 (22.2)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International  
23.02-
25.02
Pune (India) Australia 260 (94.5) India 105 (40.1)
Australia 285 (87.0) India 107 (33.5)
Australia by 333 runs
Test Match 
23.02 Bendigo (Australia) Fiji 309-9 (50.0) Indonesia 86 (39.4)
Fiji by 223 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
23.02 Bendigo (Australia) Japan 79 (26.2) Vanuatu 80-4 (18.4)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
23.02 Bendigo (Australia) Philippines 138 (40.0) Samoa 140-6 (32.2)
Samoa by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
23.02 Buenos Aires (Argentina) Cayman Islands 173-6 (33.0) Argentina 106 (28.0)
Cayman Islands by 67 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier Americas
22.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 289-4 (50.0) South Africa 283-9 (50.0)
New Zealand by 6 runs
One Day International 
22.02 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 187-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 146 (18.0)
Australia by 41 runs
Twenty20 International  
22.02 Bendigo (Australia) Indonesia 140 (46.4) Philippines 141-4 (37.5)
Philippines by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
22.02 Bendigo (Australia) Japan 154-7 (50.0) Fiji 157-5 (39.4)
Fiji by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
22.02 Bendigo (Australia) Vanuatu 264-9 (50.0) Samoa 128 (40.1)
Vanuatu by 136 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
22.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 117-8 (33.0) Cayman Islands 118-7 (32.3)
Cayman Islands by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier Americas
21.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 129 (32.4) Afghanistan 126 (29.3)
Zimbabwe by 3 runs
One Day International  
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Indonesia 210-7 (50.0) Japan 156 (45.1)
Indonesia by 54 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Samoa 205-7 (50.0) Fiji 207-7 (48.5)
Fiji by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Vanuatu 224-6 (50.0) Philippines 103 (43.1)
Vanuatu by 121 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
19.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 238-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 184 (42.1)
Afghanistan by 54 runs
One Day International  
19.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 207-7 (34.0) South Africa 210-6 (33.5)
South Africa by 4 wickets
One Day International 
19.02 Geelong (Australia) Australia 173 (20.0) Sri Lanka 176-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International  
19.02 Bendigo (Australia)Indonesia 82 (40.2) Vanuatu 83-0 (9.1)
Vanuatu by 10 wickets
World Cricket League QualifierEast Asia/Pacific
19.02 Bendigo (Australia)Japan 144 (44.5) Samoa 147-3 (25.3)
Samoa by 7 wickets
World Cricket League QualifierEast Asia/Pacific
19.02 Bendigo (Australia) Philippines 180 (50.0) Fiji 181-4 (37.4)
Fiji by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
18.02 Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Netherlands 314-8 (50.0) Hong Kong 301-8 (50.0)
Netherlands by 13 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
18.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 134-7 (20.0) Singapore 138-6 (19.3)
Singapore by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International  
17.02-
19.02
Mumbai (India) Australia 469-7d (127.0) India 'B' 403 (91.5)
Australia 110-4 (36.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match  
17.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 168-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 172-5 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
17.02 Auckland (New Zealand) South Africa 185-6 (20.0) New Zealand 107 (14.5)
South Africa by 78 runs
Twenty20 International  
17.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Singapore 205-9 (50.0) Thailand 84 (38.3)
Singapore by 121 runs
One Day International 
16.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 215 (49.2) Zimbabwe 99-4 (27.2)
Afghanistan by 13 runs D/L
One Day International  
16.02 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Netherlands 330-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 325-9 (50.0)
Netherlands by 5 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
12.02 Cibubur (Indonesia) Indonesia dnb Singapore dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International 
11.02 Cibubur (Indonesia) Singapore 43-1 (5.0) Indonesia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International 
10.02 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 384-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 296-8 (50.0)
South Africa by 88 runs
One Day International 
10.02-
13.02
Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Hong Kong 527-9d (142.2) Netherlands 284 (65.2)
Hong Kong 263-6d (53.0) Netherlands 393-5 (111.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup 
09.02-
13.02
Hyderabad (India) India 687-6d (166.0) Bangladesh 388 (127.5)
India 159-4d (59.0) Bangladesh 250 (100.3)
India by 208 runs
Test Match 
07.02 Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 367-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 327 (48.1)
South Africa by 40 runs
One Day International 
05.02-
06.02
Hyderabad (India) Bangladesh 224-8d (67.0) India 'B' 461-8d (90.0)
Bangladesh 73-2 (15.0)
Match drawn
2-Day Match  
05.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 281-9 (50.0) Australia 257 (47.0)
New Zealand by 24 runs
One Day International 
04.02 Johannesburg (South Africa) Sri Lanka 163 (39.2) South Africa 164-3 (32.0)
South Africa by 7 wickets
One Day International 
02.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand dnb Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International 
01.02Durban (South Africa) South Africa 307-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 186 (37.5)
South Africa by 121 runs
One Day International  
01.02 Nagpur (India) India 202-6 (20.0) England 127 (16.3)
India by 75 runs
Twenty20 International  
30.01 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 286-9 (50.0) Australia 280 (47.0)
New Zealand by 6 runs
One Day International 
29.01 Nagpur (India) India 144-8 (20.0) England 139-6 (20.0)
India by 5 runs
Twenty20 International  
28.01 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) Sri Lanka 181 (48.3) South Africa 185-2 (34.2)
South Africa by 8 wickets
One Day International 
26.01 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 369-7 (50.0) Pakistan 312 (49.1)
Australia by 57 runs
One Day International 
26.01 Kanpur (India) India 147-7 (20.0) England 148-3 (18.1)
England by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 174 (48.5) United Arab Emirates 175-4 (38.1)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
UAE Tri-Nation Series  
25.01 Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 169-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 170-5 (19.5)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
24.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 173 (45.2) United Arab Emirates 174-6 (41.5)
United Arab Emirates by 4 wickets
UAE Tri-Nation Series  
22.01Sydney (Australia) Australia 353-6 (50.0) Pakistan 267 (43.5)
Australia by 86 runs
One Day International  
22.01 Calcutta (India) England 321-8 (50.0) India 316-9 (50.0)
England by 5 runs
One Day International 
22.01 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 113 (19.3) Sri Lanka 119-7 (19.4)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International  
22.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 205 (48.4) Hong Kong 206-3 (44.2)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
UAE Tri-Nation Series  
20.01-
23.01
Christchurch (New Zealand) Bangladesh 289 (84.3) New Zealand 354 (92.4)
Bangladesh 173 (52.5) New Zealand 111-1 (18.4)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
Test Match
Day 4
 
20.01Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 126-5 (10.0) Sri Lanka 107-6 (10.0)
South Africa by 19 runs
Twenty20 International  
20.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 149-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 150-2 (18.3)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Semi-Final
20.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 211-6 (20.0) Scotland 113 (15.1)
Ireland by 98 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Semi-Final
20.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 71 (13.2) Afghanistan 75-0 (7.5)
Afghanistan by 10 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Final
19.01 Cuttack (India) India 381-6 (50.0) England 366-8 (50.0)
India by 15 runs
One Day International 
19.01 Perth (Australia)Pakistan 263-7 (50.0) Australia 265-3 (45.0)
Australia by 7 wickets
One Day International  
19.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 167-6 (20.0) Namibia 103 (19.2)
Afghanistan by 64 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
19.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Oman 133 (20.0) Scotland 134-3 (19.0)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
18.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 160-6 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 135-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 25 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
18.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 183-4 (20.0) Netherlands 92 (15.3)
Hong Kong by 91 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
17.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 146-9 (20.0) Ireland 149-5 (19.4)
Ireland by 5 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
17.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 148-7 (20.0) Netherlands 141 (19.2)
Scotland by 7 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
16.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 146-7 (20.0) Afghanistan 147-5 (18.5)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
16.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 87 (18.3) Oman 89-3 (11.0)
Oman by 7 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
15.01 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 220 (48.2) Pakistan 221-4 (47.4)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
One Day International 
15.01 Pune (India) England 350-7 (50.0) India 356-7 (48.1)
India by 3 wickets
One Day International 
15.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 152-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 153-4 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
15.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Oman 146-7 (20.0) Netherlands 148-5 (19.2)
Netherlands by 5 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
14.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 125-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 126-5 (18.4)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
Desert T20 Challenge Pool A
14.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 189-3 (20.0) Hong Kong 165-6 (20.0)
Scotland by 24 runs
Desert T20 Challenge Pool B
13.01 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 268-9 (50.0) Pakistan 176 (42.4)
Australia by 92 runs
One Day International 
12.01-
16.01
Wellington (New Zealand) Bangladesh 595-8d (152.0) New Zealand 539 (148.2)
Bangladesh 160 (57.5) New Zealand 217-3 (39.4)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
Test Match
Day 5
 
12.01-
14.01
Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 426 (124.1) Sri Lanka 131 (45.4)
Sri Lanka 177 (42.3)
South Africa by innings/118 runs
Test Match  
08.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 194-4 (20.0) Bangladesh 167-6 (20.0)
New Zealand by 27 runs
Twenty20 International  
06.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 195-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 148 (18.1)
New Zealand by 47 runs
Twenty20 International  
03.01-
07.01
Sydney (Australia) Australia 538-8d (135.0) Pakistan 315 (110.3)
Australia 241-2d (32.0) Pakistan 244 (80.2)
Australia by 220 runs
Test Match 
03.01 Napier (New Zealand)Bangladesh 141-8 (20.0) New Zealand 143-4 (18.0)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International 
02.01-
05.01
Cape Town (South Africa) South Africa 392 (116.0) Sri Lanka 110 (43.0)
South Africa 224-7d (51.5) Sri Lanka 224 (62.0)
South Africa by 282 runs
Test Match
End of Day 3