FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2014 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
26.12-
30.12
Melbourne (Australia) Australia 530 (142.3) India 465 (128.5)
Australia 318-9d (98.0) India 174-6 (66.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
26.12-
29.12
Christchurch (New Zealand) New Zealand 441 (85.5) Sri Lanka 138 (42.4)
Sri Lanka 407 (154.0) New Zealand 107-2 (30.4)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
Test Match
26.12-
30.12
Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 417-8d (122.0) West Indies 275-9 (79.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
20.12 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 169 (44.2) Kenya 61 (23.1)
Pakistan 'B' by 108 runs
One Day International
19.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 275-4 (50.0) Pakistan 207 (43.3)
New Zealand by 68 runs
One Day International
19.12 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 224-5 (28.0) Kenya 106 (27.5)
Pakistan 'B' by 118 runs
One Day International
17.12-
20.12
Brisbane (Australia) India 408 (109.4) Australia 505 (109.4)
India 224 (64.3) Australia 130-6 (23.1)
Australia by 4 wickets
Test Match
17.12-
20.12
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 552-5d (140.3) West Indies 201 (60.2)
West Indies 131 (42.3)
South Africa by innings/220 runs
Test Match
17.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 299-5 (50.0) Pakistan 292-8 (50.0)
New Zealand by 7 runs
One Day International
16.12 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 302-6 (50.0) England 215 (45.5)
Sri Lanka by 87 runs
One Day International
16.12 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 265-5 (45.0) Kenya 51 (22.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 214 runs
One Day International
15.12 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 314-4 (45.0) Kenya 159 (41.3)
Pakistan 'B' by 155 runs
One Day International
14.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 364-7 (50.0) New Zealand 217 (38.2)
Pakistan by 147 runs
One Day International
14.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Globetrotters 90 (15.3) El Salvador 44 (9.5)
Globetrotters by 46 runs - El Salvador won deciding super over 10-9
Volcano Cup  
13.12 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 292-7 (50.0) England 202 (41.3)
Sri Lanka by 90 runs
One Day International
13.12 Lahore (Pakistan) Kenya 167 (38.3) Pakistan 'B' 170-1 ("8.3)
Pakistan 'B' by 9 wickets
One Day International
13.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Globetrotters 77 (17.0) Guatemala 78-3 (12.4)
Guatemala by 7 wickets
Volcano Cup  
13.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 122-7 (20.0) Guatemala 54 (15.0)
El Salvador by 68 runs
Volcano Cup  
12.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 252 (48.3) New Zealand 255-6 (46.0)
New Zealand by 4 wickets
One Day International
10.12-
11.12
Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 239 (49.0) England 240-5 (49.1)
England by 5 wickets
One Day International
09.12-
13.12
Adelaide (Australia) Australia 517-7d (120.0) India 444 (116.4)
Australia 290-5d (69.0) India 315 (87.1)
Australia by 48 runs
Test Match
08.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 246-7 (50.0) Pakistan 250-7 (49.3)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
One Day International
07.12 Colombo (Sri Lanka) England 265 (50.0) Sri Lanka 267-4 (49.4)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
One Day International
05.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 144-8 (20.0) Pakistan 127 (18.5)
New Zealand by 17 runs
Twenty20 International
04.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 258-9 (50.0) Afghanistan 228 (49.3)
United Arab Emirates by 30 runs
One Day International
04.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 135-7 (20.0) Pakistan 140-3 (19.1)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
03.12 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 242-8 (35.0) England 236-5 (33.4)
England by 5 wickets D/L
One Day International
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 273-5 (50.0) Afghanistan 276-8 (49.4)
Afghanistan by 2 wickets
One Day International
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 'B' 337 (49.5) Ireland 226 (40.5)
New Zealand 'B' by 111 runs
One Day International
01.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 128 (30.0) Bangladesh 130-5 (24.3)
Bangladesh by 5 wickets
One Day International
30.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 280-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 282-4 (48.2)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
One Day International
29.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) England 185 (43.0) Sri Lanka 186-2 (34.2)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
One Day International
29.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 'B' 252 (49.1) Ireland 253-6 (44.0)
Ireland by 4 wickets
One Day International
29.11 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 114-8 (20.0) Argentina 115-2 (19.0)
Argentina by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
29.11 Cooper City (USA) Cayman Islands 117-7 (20.0) Bahamas 91 (19.4)
Cayman Islands by 26 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
29.11 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 70 (17.3) Cayman Islands 71-4 (17.0)
Cayman Islands by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
29.11 Cooper City (USA) Bahamas 83 (19.2) Suriname 84-4 (13.2)
Suriname by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
28.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 248-6 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 249-5 (48.4)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
One Day International
28.11 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 256-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 235-8 (50.0)
Bangladesh by 21 runs
One Day International
28.11 Cooper City (USA) Cayman Islands 103-7 (19.0) Argentina 71 (18.2)
Cayman Islands by 32 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
28.11 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 142-4 (20.0) Bahamas 88 (17.4)
Suriname by 54 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
28.11 Cooper City (USA) Argentina 90-7 (20.0) Bahamas 91-4 (17.5)
Bahamas by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
28.11 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 103-9 (20.0) Cayman Islands 88-6 (20.0)
Suriname by 15 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
27.11 Lauderhill (USA) Argentina 96-9 (20.0) Bahamas 97-5 (19.4)
Bahamas by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
27.11 Cooper City (USA) Suriname 84-6 (14.0) Cayman Islands 79-6 (14.0)
Suriname by 5 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
27.11 Cooper City (USA) Argentina 96-8 (20.0) Suriname 97-6 (18.3)
Suriname by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
27.11 Lauderhill (USA) Cayman Islands 122-6 (20.0) Bahamas 90-7 (20.0)
Cayman Islands by 32 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
26.11-
30.11
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 351 (125.4) New Zealand 690 (143.1)
Pakistan 259 (63.3)
New Zealand by innings/80 runs
Test Match
26.11 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 297-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 173 (39.5)
Bangladesh by 124 runs
One Day International
26.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 317-6 (50.0) England 292 (47.1)
Sri Lanka by 25 runs
One Day International
26.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 73 (23.2) Fiji 74-1 (9.5)
Fiji by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia-Pacific, Final
25.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 'B' 204 (50.0) Afghanistan 99 (38.5)
New Zealand 'B' by 105 runs
One Day International
25.11 Lismore (Australia) Japan 103 (40.3) Fiji 104-1 (19.0)
Fiji by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia-Pacific, Semi-Final
25.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 247 (44.5) Philippines 101 (30.4)
Samoa by 146 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia-Pacific, Semi-Final
24.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Nepal 72 (20.0) Hong Kong 73-8 (19.5)
Hong Kong by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.11 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 251-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 183 (44.5)
Bangladesh by 68 runs
One Day International
23.11 Panagoda (Sri Lanka) Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
23.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 'B' 246 (49.2) United Arab Emirates 168 (45.0)
New Zealand 'B' by 78 runs
One Day International
23.11 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 280-6 (50.0) Australia 275-8 (47.1)
Australia by 2 wickets D/L
One Day International
23.11 Lismore (Australia) Fiji 174-5 (20.0) Philippines 116-5 (20.0)
Fiji by 58 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
23.11 Lismore (Australia) Indonesia 89-9 (20.0) Samoa 90-3 (9.5)
Samoa by 7 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
23.11 Lismore (Australia) Japan 160-4 (20.0) Cook Islands 141-9 (20.0)
Japan by 19 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
23.11 Lismore (Australia) Vanuatu 96-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 97-3 (12.0)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Cook Islands 119-8 (20.0) Philippines 120-4 (19.2)
Philippines by 6 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Papua New Guinea 179-5 (20.0) Japan 84 (17.0)
Papua New Guinea by 95 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 68 (18.3) Fiji 69-3 (14.0)
Fiji by 7 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Vanuatu 198-5 (20.0) Indonesia 58-9 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 140 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Fiji 228-5 (20.0) Cook Islands 50 (14.4)
Fiji by 178 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Indonesia 117-5 (20.0) Philippines 119-2 (16.2)
Philippines by 8 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Papua New Guinea 222-4 (20.0) Samoa 43 (14.4)
Papua New Guinea by 179 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
22.11 Lismore (Australia) Vanuatu 150 (20.0) Japan 74 (18.4)
Vanuatu by 76 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
21.11 Melbourne (Australia) South Africa 267-8 (50.0) Australia 268-7 (49.0)
Australia by 3 wickets
One Day International
21.11 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 281-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 194 (42.1)
Bangladesh by 87 runs
One Day International
21.11-
24.11
Lucas Street (Barbados) Jamaica 111-4d (40.0) Barbados 6-2 (3.4)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Tournament
20.11 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Japan 102-9 (20.0) Philippines 106-4 (14.4)
Philippines by 6 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Papua New Guinea 255-4 (20.0) Indonesia 62-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 193 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 203-4 (20.0) Cook Islands 115 (19.2)
Samoa by 88 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Vanuatu 128-9 (20.0) Fiji 93 (18.3)
Vanuatu by 35 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Fiji 161-9 (20.0) Japan 79 (18.0)
Fiji by 82 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Indonesia 138-5 (20.0) Cook Islands 135-6 (20.0)
Indonesia by 3 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Papua New Guinea 202-7 (20.0) Philippines 30 (10.1)
Papua New Guinea by 172 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
20.11 Lismore (Australia) Vanuatu 158-7 (20.0) Samoa 148-9 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 10 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Canberra (Australia) Australia 329-5 (50.0) South Africa 256 (44.3)
Australia by 73 runs
One Day International
19.11 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Hong Kong dnb Nepal dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Cook Islands 117 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 121-2 (9.0)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Fiji 152-4 (20.0) Indonesia 64-6 (20.0)
Fiji by 88 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Philippines 62 (16.3) Vanuatu 63-4 (10.2)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 166-6 (20.0) Japan 146-9 (20.0)
Samoa by 20 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Cook Islands 80 (19.1) Vanuatu 82-5 (9.3)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Indonesia 98-7 (20.0) Japan 100-0 (9.1)
Japan by 10 wickets
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Papua New Guinea 158-8 (20.0) Fiji 136-6 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 22 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
19.11 Lismore (Australia) Samoa 156-6 (20.0) Philippines 154-8 (20.0)
Samoa by 2 runs
East Asia-Pacific Trophy Group Stage
17.11-
21.11
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 403 (156.0) Pakistan 393 (147.0)
New Zealand 250-9d (64.5) Pakistan 196-5 (67.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
16.11 Perth (Australia) Australia 154 (41.4) South Africa 157-7 (27.4)
South Africa by 3 wickets
One Day International
16.11 Ranchi (India) Sri Lanka 286-8 (50.0) India 288-7 (48.4)
India by 3 wickets
One Day International
14.11 Perth (Australia) Australia 300-8 (50.0) South Africa 268 (48.1)
Australia by 32 runs
One Day International
13.11 Calcutta (India) India 404-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 251 (43.1)
India by 153 runs
One Day International
12.11-
16.11
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 503 (153.4) Zimbabwe 374 (106.0)
Bangladesh 319-5d (78.0) Zimbabwe 262 (85.0)
Bangladesh by 186 runs
Test Match
11.11-
13.11
Townsville (Australia) Papua New Guinea 469-8d (106.0) Hong Kong 205 (67.5)
Papua New Guinea 114-8d (23.0) Hong Kong 245 (71.5)
Papua New Guinea by 133 runs
3-Day Match
09.11-
13.11
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 566-3d (170.5) New Zealand 262 (87.3)
Pakistan 175-2d (39.2) New Zealand 231 (70.3)
Pakistan by 248 runs
Test Match
09.11 Ahmedabad (India) Sri Lanka 242 (48.2) India 245-4 (44.1)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
09.11 Sydney (Australia) South Africa 145-6 (20.0) Australia 146-8 (19.5)
Australia by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International
09.11 Townsville (Australia) Hong Kong 261 (49.3) Papua New Guinea 264-7 (49.2)
Papua New Guinea by 3 wickets
One Day International
08.11 Townsville (Australia) Hong Kong 202 (48.3) Papua New Guinea 203-6 (39.0)
Papua New Guinea by 4 wickets
One Day International
07.11 Melbourne (Australia) South Africa 101-7 (20.0) Australia 102-3 (12.4)
Australia by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
06.11 Ahmedabad (India) Sri Lanka 274-8 (50.0) India 275-4 (44.3)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
05.11 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 144-6 (20.0) South Africa 145-3 (19.0)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
04.11-
05.11
Castries (Saint Lucia) Grenada 152 (??.?) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 149 (??.?)
Grenada 161-8 (??.?)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
04.11-
05.11
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 242 (??.?) Dominica 330-6d (??-?)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
03.11-
07.11
Khulna (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 433 (158.5) Zimbabwe 368 (135.1)
Bangladesh 248-9d (83.5) Zimbabwe 151 (51.1)
Bangladesh by 162 runs
Test Match
03.11-
05.11
 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 'B' 215 (92.1) New Zealand 244-8d (70.0)
Pakistan 'B' 153-3 (63.0)
Match drawn
3 Day Match
02.11 Cuttack (India) India 363-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 194 (39.2)
India by 169 runs
One Day International
02.11 Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda 181 (??.?) Saint Kitts 172-9 (45.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by 9 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Final
01.11-
02.11
Castries (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 202 (??.?) Dominica 280 (??.?)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
01.11-
02.11
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia 186 (65.4) Grenada 266 (116.3)
Saint Lucia 102-6 (??.?)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
01.11 Quilmes (Argentina) Argentina 215-3 (20.0) Chile 101-8 (20.0)
Argentina by 114 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
01.11 Quilmes (Argentina) Argentina 157-7 (20.0) Chile 87-5 (20.0)
Argentina by 70 runs
Twenty20 International Match 2
30.10-
03.11
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 570-6d (164.0) Australia 261 (67.2)
Pakistan 293-3d (60.4) Australia 246 (88.3)
Pakistan by 356 runs
Test Match
30.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 113 (19.3) USA 118-0 (15.2)
USA by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 5th Place Match
30.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Singapore 169 (48.0) Malaysia 172-3 (32.3)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 3rd Place Match
30.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Nepal 223 (49.5) Uganda 161 (44.1)
Nepal by 62 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Final
30.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda dnb Anguilla dnb
Antigua wins, Anguilla refused to travel
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Final
30.10-
31.10
Castries (Saint Lucia) Dominica 276 (57.2) Grenada 166-7 (??.?)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
30.10-
31.10
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 379-7d (??.?) Saint Lucia 269 (??.?)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 61-0 (8.0)
Match drawn
Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 212-7 (50.0) Pakistan 'B' 192 (43.4)
United Arab Emirates by 20 runs
One Day International
30.10 Mumbai (India) India 'B' 382-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 294-9 (50.0)
India 'B' by 88 runs
One Day International  
29.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Bermuda 140 (39.5) Uganda 142-3 (24.5)
Uganda by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 142 (43.3) Nepal 89-2 (25.0)
Nepal by 36 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 225-7 (50.0) USA 167 (39.4)
Singapore by 32 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 124 (27.5) Singapore 127-7 (31.3)
Singapore by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.10 Puchong (Malaysia) USA 223-9 (50.0) Nepal 73-1 (22.0)
Nepal by 10 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Hamilton (New Zealand) South Africa 157-3 (30.4) New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
27.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 'B' 319-4 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 180-9 (50.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 139 runs
One Day International
27.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Singapore 266-8 (50.0) Bermuda dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Uganda 106 (39.0) Malaysia 107-6 (21.0)
Malaysia by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Puchong (Malaysia) USA 204 (47.3) Nepal 27-3 (7.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Bermuda 257-8 (50.0) Malaysia 179-7 (43.0)
Bermuda by 37 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Nepal 263-9 (50.0) Singapore 73 (21.4)
Nepal by 190 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Uganda 215-8 (50.0) USA 128-6 (35.4)
Uganda by 24 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
25.10-
27.10
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 240 (75.5) Bangladesh 254 (98.0)
Zimbabwe 114 (35.5) Bangladesh 101-7 (33.3)
Bangladesh by 3 wickets
Test Match
25.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 'B' 271-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 217-9 (50.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 54 runs
One Day International
24.10 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) South Africa 282-9 (50.0) New Zealand 210 (46.3)
South Africa by 72 runs
One Day International
24.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 100 (40.1) Nepal 101-2 (11.1)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
24.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) USA 186-8 (50.0) Malaysia 189-5 (48.2)
Malaysia by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
24.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Uganda 196 (50.0) Singapore 195-9 (50.0)
Uganda by 1 run
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Bermuda 106 (26.5) USA 107-4 (21.5)
USA by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 194 (49.2) Pakistan 'B' 198-6 (48.3)
Pakistan 'B' by 4 wickets
One Day International
23.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 198 (47.3) Singapore 199-8 (48.5)
Singapore by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
23.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Uganda 203-8 (50.0) Nepal 183 (48.5)
Uganda by 20 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
22.10-
26.10
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 454 (145.0) Australia 303 (103.1)
Pakistan 286-2d (78.0) Australia 216 (91.1)
Pakistan by 221 runs
Test Match
22.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 'B' 164 (41.3) United Arab Emirates 168-4 (37.5)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
One Day International
21.10 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 230 (45.1) South Africa 236-4 (48.1)
South Africa by 6 wickets
One Day International
20.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 252 (49.2) United Arab Emirates 253-3 (43.5)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
18.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 281-7 (50.0) Bermuda 127 (29.4)
United Arab Emirates by 154 runs
Warm-up Match
17.10 Dharamsala (India) India 330-6 (50.0) West Indies 271 (48.1)
India by 59 runs
One Day International
15.10-
18.10
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 'B' 305-8d (90.0) Australia 273-08d (90.0)
Pakistan 'B' 306-3d (90.0) Australia 185 (51.3)
Pakistan 'B' by 153 runs
4 Day Match  
12.10 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Australia 231-9 (50.0) Pakistan 230 (50.0)
Australia by 1 run
One Day International
12.10 Charlestown (Nevis) Antigua & Barbuda 141-1 (23.0) Nevis dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 1
12.10 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Saint Kitts 302-? (50.0) Sint Maarten 120 (??.?)
Saint Kitts by 182 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 2
11.10 Delhi (India) India 263-7 (50.0) West Indies 215 (46.3)
India by 48 runs
One Day International
10.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 215 (49.3) Australia 217-5 (43.2)
Australia by 5 wickets
One Day International
09.10-
11.10
Charlestown (Nevis) Antigua & Barbuda 338 (81.0) Nevis 135 (??.?)
Antigua & Barbuda 203-6d (??.?) Nevis 130 (??.?)
Antigua & Barbuda by 276 runs
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 1
09.10-
11.10
Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Saint Kitts 185 (??.?) Sint Maarten 158 (??.?)
Saint Kitts 369 (??.?) Sint Maarten 204-7 (??.?)
Match drawn
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 2
08.10 Kochi (India) West Indies 321-6 (50.0) India 197 (41.0)
West Indies by 124 runs
One Day International
07.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Australia 255-8 (50.0) Pakistan 162 (36.3)
Australia by 93 runs
One Day International
06.10 Bogotá (Colombia) Peru 157-8 (20.0) Brazil 158-3 (18.2)
Brazil by 7 wickets
Amistad Cup  
05.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 96-9 (20.0) Australia 97-4 (14.0)
Australia by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
05.10 Bogotá (Colombia) Brazil 119-8 (20.0) Colombia 121-4 (17.4)
Colombia by 6 wickets
Amazon Cup Group Stage
05.10 Bogotá (Colombia) Colombia 157-7 (20.0) Brazil 158-4 (18.2)
Brazil by 6 wickets
Amazon Cup Final
05.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Nevis 148 (43.0) Montserrat 101 (??.?)
Nevis by 47 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 1
05.10 The Valley (Anguilla) Anguilla 300-8 (50.0) Saint Kitts 301-8 (49.4)
Saint Kitts by 2 wickets
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 2
04.10 Bogotá (Colombia) Colombia 137-9 (20.0) Peru 131-9 (20.0)
Colombia by 6 runs
Amazon Cup Group Stage
04.10-
05.10
Bogotá (Colombia) Peru 117-6 (17.0) Brazil 118-4 (16.1)
Brazil by 6 wickets
Amazon Cup Group Stage
03.10 Mumbai (India) West Indies 148 (38.1) India 'B' 149-1 (25.3)
India 'B' by 9 wickets
One Day International  
03.10 Incheon (South Korea) Bangladesh 162-6 (20.0) Hong Kong 135-7 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 27 runs
Asian Games 3rd Place Match
03.10 Incheon (South Korea) Sri Lanka 133 (19.1) Afghanistan 65 (17.4)
Sri Lanka by 68 runs
Asian Games Final
02.10 Incheon (South Korea) Bangladesh 59-3 (11.0) Sri Lanka dnb
Abandoned/rain - Sri Lanka won on coin toss
Asian Games Semi-Final
02.10 Incheon (South Korea) Hong Kong 88-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 73-2 (11.3)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets D/L
Asian Games Semi-Final
02.10-
03.10
Little Bay (Montserrat) Montserrat 94 (??.?) Nevis 294 (89.4)
Montserrat 195 (??.?)
Nevis by innings/5 runs
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 1
02.10-
04.10
The Valley (Anguilla) Saint Kitts 428-9d (128.0) Anguilla 503-7 (??.?)
Match drawn
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 2
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) Afghanistan 119-9 (20.0) Nepal 111-7 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 8 runs
Asian Games Quarter-Final
01.10 Incheon (South Korea) Bangladesh 224-9 (20.0) Kuwait 21 (13.0)
Bangladesh by 203 runs
Asian Games Quarter-Final
30.09 Incheon (South Korea) Malaysia 129-7 (20.0) Hong Kong 130-3 (19.4)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
Asian Games Quarter-Final
30.09 Incheon (South Korea) Sri Lanka 172-8 (20.0) South Korea 55 (16.4)
Sri Lanka by 117 runs
Asian Games Quarter-Final
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 88-5 (10.0) China 82-7 (10.0)
South Korea by 6 runs
Asian Games Group A
29.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait dnb Maldives dnb
Abandoned/rain - Kuwait won on coin toss
Asian Games Group B
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 56-7 (20.0) Malaysia 58-1 (9.0)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
Asian Games Group A
28.09 Incheon (South Korea) Maldives 53 (18.5) Nepal 54-3 (14.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets
Asian Games Group B
28.09 Saint john's (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 304-9 (50.0) Montserrat 103 (29.3)
Antigua & Barbuda by 201 runs
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 1
28.09 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Sint Maarten - Anguilla
Anguilla by ?
Leeward Islands One-Day Tournament Zone 2
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 71-8 (20.0) Malaysia 72-2 (11.5)
Malaysia by 8 wickets
Asian Games Group A
27.09 Incheon (South Korea) Kuwait 20 (13.2) Nepal 21-1 (2.5)
Nepal by 9 wickets
Asian Games Group B
25.09-
26.09
Saint john's (Antigua & Barbuda) Antigua & Barbuda 371-7d (80.0) Montserrat 129 (45.5)
Montserrat 53 (24.0)
Antigua & Barbuda by innings/189 runs
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 1
25.09-
27.09
Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Anguilla 200 (54.0) Sint Maarten 266 (??.?)
Anguilla 176 (??.?) Sint Maarten 99 (??.?)
Anguilla by 11 runs
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Zone 2
24.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 200-4 (20.0) Mozambique 69 (14.4)
Ghana by 131 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
24.09 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 152-9 (20.0) Zambia 91 (18.5)
Nigeria by 61 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
24.09 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 110 (17.0) Seychelles 102 (19.3)
Swaziland by 8 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
23.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 121-8 (20.0) Zambia 122-3 (19.0)
Zambia by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
23.09 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 151-7 (20.0) Seychelles 155-3 (19.1)
Seychelles by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
23.09 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 214-5 (20.0) Mozambique 184 (19.4)
Swaziland by 30 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
22.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 141-6 (20.0) Nigeria 110 (18.0)
Ghana by 31 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
22.09 Benoni (South Africa) Seychelles 149-7 (20.0) Mozambique 125-7 (20.0)
Seychelles by 24 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
22.09 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 89 (18.4) Zambia 93-4 (13.2)
Zambia by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
21.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 150-8 (20.0) Swaziland 90 (18.4)
Ghana by 60 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
21.09 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 105 (18.4) Mozambique 77-9 (20.0)
Nigeria by 28 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
21.09 Benoni (South Africa) Zambia 176-4 (20.0) Seychelles 121-8 (20.0)
Zambia by 55 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
20.09 Benoni (South Africa) Ghana 140-7 (20.0) Seychelles 133-7 (20.0)
Ghana by 7 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
20.09 Benoni (South Africa) Mozambique 57 (18.1) Zambia 58-1 (5.5)
Zambia by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 2
20.09 Benoni (South Africa) Nigeria 120 (18.3) Swaziland 110-8 (20.0)
Nigeria by 10 runs
ICC Africa Division 2
18.09 Darwin (Australia) Papua New Guinea 267-7 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 271-3 (48.2)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
One Day International
13.09-
16.09
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 380 (124.0) Bangladesh 161 (62.3)
West Indies 269-4d (77.0) Bangladesh 192 (77.4)
West Indies by 296 runs
Test Match
13.09 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 349-4 (50.0) Uganda 199 (44.0)
Namibia by 150 runs
ACA Cup
13.09 Benoni (South Africa) South Africa Emerging 236-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe Emerging 233 (47.4)
South Africa Emerging by 3 runs
ACA Cup
13.09 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 91 (27.3) Kenya 95-1 (10.4)
Kenya by 9 wickets
ACA Cup
12.09 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 272-9 (50.0) Kenya 273-4 (49.0)
Kenya by 6 wickets
ACA Cup
12.09 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 236-8 (50.0) South Africa Emerging 240-6 (47.2)
South Africa Emerging by 4 wickets
ACA Cup
12.09 Benoni (South Africa) Zimbabwe Emerging 252 (49.5) Uganda 256-9 (49.5)
Uganda by 1 wicket
ACA Cup
12.09 Malahide (Ireland) Ireland 241-9 (50.0) Scotland 243-2 (45.4)
Scotland by 8 wickets
One Day International
10.09 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 318-7 (50.0) Tanzania 130 (34.4)
Namibia by 188 runs
ACA Cup
10.09 Benoni (South Africa) Uganda 281-6 (50.0) South Africa Emerging 137 (38.5)
Uganda by 144 runs
ACA Cup
10.09 Benoni (South Africa) Zimbabwe Emerging 247 (47.5) Kenya 204 (45.2)
Zimbabwe Emerging by 43 runs
ACA Cup
10.09 Malahide (Ireland) Scotland 221 (49.5) Ireland 225-7 (44.2)
Ireland by 3 wickets
One Day International
09.09 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 259 (49.2) Zimbabwe Emerging 261-4 (45.1)
Zimbabwe Emerging by 6 wickets
ACA Cup
09.09 Benoni (South Africa) South Africa Emerging 282-9 (50.0) Kenya 282 (49.4)
Match tied
ACA Cup
09.09 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 172 (48.5) Uganda 173-6 (37.2)
Uganda by 4 wickets
ACA Cup
08.09 Benoni (South Africa) Kenya 306-5 (50.0) Uganda 184 (43.4)
Kenya by 122 runs
ACA Cup
08.09 Benoni (South Africa) Namibia 255-7 (50.0) South Africa Emerging 187 (43.3)
Namibia by 68 runs
ACA Cup
08.09 Benoni (South Africa) Tanzania 71 (18.2) Zimbabwe Emerging 72-2 (12.5)
Zimbabwe Emerging by 8 wickets
ACA Cup
08.09 Malahide (Ireland) Scotland 172 (40.3) Ireland 173-3 (36.4)
Ireland by 7 wickets
One Day International
07.09 Birmingham (England) England 180-7 (20.0) India 177-5 (20.0)
England by 3 runs
Twenty20 International
07.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Czech Republic 135 (18.3) Luxembourg 138-2 (16.0)
Luxembourg by 8 wickets
Central Europe Cup
07.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 140-9 (20.0) Poland 144-6 (19.1)
Poland by 4 wickets
Central Europe Cup
06.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 217-9 (50.0) South Africa 221-4 (40.5)
South Africa by 6 wickets
Triangular Series Final
06.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Poland 119 (18.0) Czech Republic 121-8 (18.1)
Czech Republic by 2 wickets
Central Europe Cup
06.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Czech Republic 177-5 (20.0) Switzerland 183-6 (18.2)
Switzerland by 4 wickets
Central Europe Cup
06.09 Saint Martin (Jersey) Guernsey 168 (48.5) Jersey 172-4 (34.1)
Jersey by 6 wickets
Inter-Insular
05.09-
09.09
Arnos Vale (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) West Indies 484-7d (160.0) Bangladesh 182 (71.4)
Bangladesh 314 (113.3) West Indies 13-0 (2.4)
West Indies by 10 wickets
Test Match
05.09 Leeds (England) England 294-7 (50.0) India 253 (48.4)
England by 41 runs
One Day International
05.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Switzerland 179-7 (20.0) Luxembourg 143-9 (20.0)
Switzerland by 36 runs
Central Europe Cup
05.09 Prague (Czech Republic) Luxembourg 138-9 (20.0) Poland 139-1 (15.2)
Poland by 9 wickets
Central Europe Cup
04.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) South Africa 271-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 208 (47.2)
South Africa by 63 runs
Triangular Series Group Stage
02.09 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 282-7 (50.0) South Africa 220 (44.0)
Australia by 62 runs
Triangular Series Group Stage
02.09 Birmingham (England) England 206 (49.3) India 212-1 (30.3)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International
31.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 209-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 211-7 (48.0)
Zimbabwe by 3 wickets
Triangular Series Group Stage
30.08 West Bridgford (England) England 227 (50.0) India 228-4 (43.0)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
30.08 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 102 (32.1) Sri Lanka 104-3 (18.2)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
29.08-
31.08
Singapore (Singapore) Singapore dnb Malaysia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Saudara Cup
29.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) South Africa 231 (49.5) Zimbabwe 170 (38.3)
South Africa by 61 runs
Triangular Series Group Stage
27.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 327-7 (50.0) South Africa 328-3 (46.4)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Triangular Series Group Stage
27.08 Cardiff (Wales) India 304-6 (50.0) England 161 (38.1)
India by 133 runs D/L
One Day International
27.08 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) Bangladesh 31-0 (4.4) West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
Twenty20 International
26.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 310-9 (50.0) Pakistan 233 (43.5)
Sri Lanka by 77 runs
One Day International
25.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Australia 350-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 152 (39.3)
Australia by 198 runs
Triangular Series Group Stage
25.08 Bristol (England) England dnb India dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
25.08 Basseterre (Saint Kitts & Nevis) West Indies 338-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 247-8 (50.0)
West Indies by 91 runs
One Day International
23.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 275-7 (45.0) Pakistan 277-6 (44.5)
Pakistan by 4 wickets D/L
One Day International
22.08 Saint George's (Grenada) West Indies 247-7 (50.0) Bangladesh 70 (24.4)
West Indies by 177 runs
One Day International
21.08 Edinburgh (Scotland) New Zealand 'B' 91-1 (8.3) Scotland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
21.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 165 (39.5) South Africa 171-3 (27.2)
South Africa by 7 wickets
One Day International
20.08 Saint George's (Grenada) Bangladesh 217-9 (50.0) West Indies 219-7 (39.4)
West Indies by 3 wickets
One Day International
20.08 Edinburgh (Scotland) New Zealand 'B' 369-6 (50.0) Scotland 272 (47.5)
New Zealand 'B' by 97 runs
One Day International
19.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 257 (49.4) Zimbabwe 196 (49.1)
South Africa by 61 runs
One Day International
17.08 Saint Andrew's (Grenada) Bangladesh 322-6 (50.0) Grenada 227-9 (50.0)
Bangladesh by 95 runs
One Day International
17.08 Alloway (Scotland) Scotland dnb New Zealand 'B' dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
17.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) South Africa 309-3 (50.0) Zimbabwe 216 (49.5)
South Africa by 87 runs
One Day International
15.08-
17.08
London (England) India 148 (61.1) England 486 (116.3)
India 94 (29.2)
England by innings/244 runs
Test Match
15.08 Alloway (Scotland) New Zealand 'B' 347-6 (50.0) Scotland 148 (32.3)
New Zealand 'B' by 199 runs
One Day International
14.08-
18.08
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 320 (99.3) Pakistan 332 (93.1)
Sri Lanka 282 (109.0) Pakistan 165 (52.1)
Sri Lanka by 105 runs
Test Match
09.08-
12.08
Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 256 (92.4) South Africa 397 (158.3)
Zimbabwe 181 (76.2) South Africa 44-1 (10.4)
South Africa by 9 wickets
Test Match
07.08-
09.08
Manchester (England) India 152 (46.4) England 367 (105.3)
India 161 (43.0)
England by innings/54 runs
Test Match
06.08-
10.08
Galle (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 451 (140.5) Sri Lanka 533-9d (163.1)
Pakistan 180 (80.2) Sri Lanka 99-3 (16.2)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Test Match
02.08-
05.08
Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 169 (54.1) Zimbabwe 'B' 157 (47.4)
Afghanistan 99 (38.3) Zimbabwe 'B' 112-2 (24.3)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 8 wickets
4 Day Match
27.07-
31.07
West End (England) England 569-7d (163.4) India 330 (106.1)
England 205-4d (40.4) India 178 (66.4)
England by 266 runs
Test Match
27.07-
30.07
Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 105 (47.1) Zimbabwe 'B' 165 (44.5)
Afghanistan 321 (92.5) Zimbabwe 'B' 226 (75.5)
Afghanistan by 35 runs
4 Day Match
27.07 Coleraine (Northern Ireland) Ireland dnb Sri Lanka 'B' dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
26.07 Sark (Sark) Sark 123 (27.0) Alderney 127-1 (21.0)
Alderney by 9 wickets
30 Over Match
26.07 Charlestown (Nevis) Saint Kitts 136-6 (20.0) Nevis 138-3 (18.3)
Nevis by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International
25.07 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Sri Lanka 'B' 329-8 (50.0) Ireland 222 (41.3)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 107 runs
One Day International
24.07-
28.07
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 421 (121.4) South Africa 282 (134.5)
Sri Lanka 229-8d (53.4) South Africa 159-8 (111.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
24.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 259 (49.1) Zimbabwe 159 (38.0)
Afghanistan by 100 runs
One Day International
22.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 261-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 264-8 (49.4)
Afghanistan by 2 wickets
One Day International
21.07 Suva (Fiji) South Korea 152-5 (20.0) Fiji 'B' 121-7 (20.0)
South Korea by 31 runs
Twenty20 International
20.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 256-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 257-2 (43.3)
Zimbabwe by 8 wickets
One Day International
18.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 223-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 227-4 (45.2)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International
17.07-
21.07
London (England) India 295 (91.4) England 319 (105.5)
India 342 (103.1) England 223 (88.2)
India by 95 runs
Test Match
16.07-
20.07
Galle (Sri Lanka) South Africa 455-9d (166.2) Sri Lanka 292 (104.5)
South Africa 206-6d (50.2) Sri Lanka 216 (71.3)
South Africa by 153 runs
Test Match
15.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 268-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 272-3 (48.0)
Zimbabwe 'B' by 7 wickets
One Day International
13.07 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 209 (50.0) Zimbabwe 'B' 193 (48.3)
Afghanistan by 16 runs
One Day International
12.07 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) South Africa 339-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 257 (44.3)
South Africa by 82 runs
One Day International
09.07-
13.07
West Bridgford (England) India 457 (161.0) England 496 (144.5)
India 391-9d (123.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
09.07 Pallekele (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 267 (49.2) South Africa 180 (38.1)
Sri Lanka by 87 runs
One Day International
06.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 304-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 229 (40.3)
South Africa by 75 runs
One Day International
06.07 Seebarn (Austria) Austria U-25 170-3 (20.0) Czech Republic 112 (17.2)
Austria U-25 by 58 runs
Twenty20 International
06.07 Roseau (Dominica) West Indies 165-6 (20.0) New Zealand 126 (19.1)
West Indies by 39 runs
Twenty20 International
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 107-7 (20.0) Romania 108-4 (17.1)
Romania by 6 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Hungary 138-7 (20.0) Romania 142-7 (19.2)
Romania by 3 wickets
Continental Cup Final
05.07 Roseau (Dominica) West Indies 132-8 (18.0) New Zealand 117-4 (15.0)
New Zealand by 12 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 269-6 (20.0) Serbia 85-9 (20.0)
Romania by 184 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Hungary 114 (19.2) Bulgaria 78 (17.1)
Hungary by 36 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Serbia 99-8 (20.0) Russia 101-0 (10.0)
Russia by 10 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Glasgow (Scotland) Scotland dnb Netherlands dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania dnb Hungary dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 143-9 (20.0) Serbia 113-8 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 30 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Hungary 145-6 (20.0) Russia 92 (16.4)
Hungary by 73 runs (Russia incurred 20 run penalty)
Continental Cup Group Stage
03.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 106-9 (20.0) Russia 80 (16.5)
Romania by 26 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
03.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Hungary 240-2 (20.0) Serbia 96-7 (20.0)
Hungary by 144 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
03.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 125-7 (20.0) Russia 2-1 (2.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
Continental Cup Group Stage
02.07 Glasgow (Scotland) Scotland 317 (49.3) Netherlands 115-7 (22.3)
Scotland by 144 runs D/L
One Day International
01.07 Glasgow (Scotland) Netherlands 252-9 (50.0) Scotland 208 (45.0)
Netherlands by 44 runs
One Day International
28.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 275-9 (50.0) Italy 240-9 (50.0)
Denmark by 35 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, 3rd Place Match
28.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 235-7 (50.0) Singapore 178 (46.1)
Malaysia by 57 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Final
28.06 Singapore (Singapore) Oman 246 (49.0) Jersey 210 (45.3)
Oman by 36 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, 5th Place Match
27.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 236-8 (50.0) Italy 237-4 (42.0)
Italy by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
27.06 Singapore (Singapore) Jersey 224 (49.4) Singapore 227-5 (46.5)
Singapore by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
27.06 Singapore (Singapore) Oman 198 (49.4) Malaysia 201-4 (42.4)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
26.06-
30.06
Bridgetown (Barbados) New Zealand 293 (78.2) West Indies 317 (97.1)
New Zealand 331-7 (89.1) West Indies 254 (82.2)
New Zealand by 53 runs
Test Match
26.06 Billericay (England) Belgium 126-9 (20.0) Germany 122 (19.5)
Belgium by 4 runs
ICC Europe Division 2
26.06 Billericay (England) Gibraltar 113-9 (20.0) Norway 116-1 (15.4)
Norway by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
26.06 Southend-on-Sea (England) Isle of Man 80 (17.1) Austria 81-0 (10.3)
Austria by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
26.06 Southend-on-Sea (England) Austria 122-8 (20.0) Belgium 124-5 (18.0)
Belgium by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
26.06 Billericay (England) Germany 110 (19.4) Norway 111-2 (14.1)
Norway by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
26.06 Billericay (England) Isle of Man 134-7 (20.0) Gibraltar 139-3 (18.2)
Gibraltar by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
25.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 270 (49.5) Jersey 136 (39.0)
Denmark by 134 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
25.06 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 240-9 (50.0) Italy 234 (48.3)
Malaysia by 6 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
25.06 Singapore (Singapore) Oman 186-8 (50.0) Singapore 187-8 (45.4)
Singapore by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
24.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 137 (33.1) Oman 123 (31.2)
Denmark by 14 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
24.06 Singapore (Singapore) Italy 147-9 (40.0) Jersey 148-7 (37.0)
Jersey by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
24.06 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 208-9 (50.0) Malaysia 160 (44.0)
Singapore by 48 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
24.06 Billericay (England) Belgium 127 (19.4) Norway 129-2 (18.4)
Norway by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
24.06 Southend-on-Sea (England) Gibraltar 104 (19.2) Austria 105-4 (17.1)
Austria by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
24.06 Billericay (England) Isle of Man 132-5 (20.0) Germany 120 (19.5)
Isle of Man by 12 runs
ICC Europe Division 2
24.06 Billericay (England) Austria 101-9 (20.0) Norway 103-3 (19.2)
Norway by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
24.06 Southend-on-Sea (England) Germany 133-6 (20.0) Gibraltar 134-4 (18.0)
Gibraltar by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
24.06 Billericay (England) Belgium 186-4 (20.0) Isle of Man 140-9 (20.0)
Belgium by 46 runs
ICC Europe Division 2
23.06 Chelmsford (England) Germany 109-8 (20.0) Austria 110-9 (19.4)
Austria by 1 wicket
ICC Europe Division 2
23.06 Chelmsford (England) Gibraltar 148-7 (20.0) Belgium 154-7 (19.3)
Belgium by 3 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
23.06 Chelmsford (England) Isle of Man 116 (19.4) Norway 117-4 (19.2)
Norway by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 2
22.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 171-8 (43.0) Malaysia 173-4 (38.0)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
22.06 Singapore (Singapore) Italy 173-8 (40.0) Singapore 174-1 (34.2)
Singapore by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
22.06 Singapore (Singapore) Jersey 185 (49.5) Oman 189-3 (33.5)
Oman by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
21.06 Singapore (Singapore) Denmark 268-8 (50.0) Singapore 198 (41.1)
Denmark by 70 runs
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
21.06 Singapore (Singapore) Jersey 180-9 (50.0) Malaysia 184-7 (47.4)
Malaysia by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
21.06 Singapore (Singapore) Oman 212-9 (50.0) Italy 213-7 (49.0)
Italy by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 4, Group Stage
20.06-
24.06
Leeds (England) Sri Lanka 257 (69.5) England 365 (115.5)
Sri Lanka 457 (132.5) England 249 (116.5)
Sri Lanka by 100 runs
Test Match
19.06 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 119-9 (34.2) Bangladesh dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
17.06 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 105 (25.3) Bangladesh 58 (17.4)
India by 47 runs
One Day International
16.06-
20.06
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) New Zealand 221 (74.4) West Indies 460 (137.1)
New Zealand 331 (152.2) West Indies 95-0 (13.2)
West Indies by 10 wickets
Test Match
15.06 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 272-9 (50.0) India 153-3 (24.5)
India by 7 wickets D/L
One Day International
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 317-8 (50.0) Bhutan 145 (42.2)
Bahrain by 172 runs
ACC Elite League
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Saudi Arabia 205-7 (47.0) Kuwait 206-5 (24.4)
Kuwait by 5 wickets
ACC Elite League
13.06 Singapore (Singapore) Maldives 73 (27.0) Singapore 76-2 (6.3)
Singapore by 8 wickets
ACC Elite League
13.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Belgium 100-7 (20.0) France 101-4 (12.3)
France by 6 wickets
Continental T20 Group Stage
12.06-
16.06
London (England) England 575-9d (130.3) Sri Lanka 453 (138.4)
England 267-8d (69.0) Sri Lanka 201-9 (90.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 86 (29.5) Singapore 92-2 (6.5)
Singapore by 8 wickets
ACC Elite League
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bhutan 169-7 (50.0) Kuwait 173-4 (13.4)
Kuwait by 6 wickets
ACC Elite League
11.06 Singapore (Singapore) Saudi Arabia 347-3 (50.0) Maldives 159-7 (50.0)
Saudi Arabia by 188 runs
ACC Elite League
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 159 (42.5) Saudi Arabia 161-3 (35.3)
Saudi Arabia by 7 wickets
ACC Elite League
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Kuwait 153 (48.1) Maldives 96 (27.5)
Kuwait by 57 runs
ACC Elite League
10.06 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 388-9 (50.0) Bhutan 106 (45.3)
Singapore by 282 runs
ACC Elite League
08.06-
11.06
Kingston (Jamaica) New Zealand 508-7d (174.3) West Indies 262 (81.2)
New Zealand 156-8d (60.5) West Indies 216 (47.4)
New Zealand by 186 runs
Test Match
08.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 130 (47.3) Maldives 131-2 (39.2)
Maldives by 8 wickets
ACC Elite League
08.06 Singapore (Singapore) Saudi Arabia 438-4 (50.0) Bhutan 138 (41.5)
Saudi Arabia by 300 runs
ACC Elite League
08.06 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 216 (49.4) Kuwait 196 (38.4)
Singapore by 20 runs
ACC Elite League
08.06 Sződliget (Hungary) UCT Dubai (United Arab Emirates) 160-8 (20.0) Malta 161-5 (19.1)
Malta by 5 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Final
07.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bahrain 147 (39.4) Kuwait 148-6 (31.2)
Kuwait by 4 wickets
ACC Elite League
07.06 Singapore (Singapore) Bhutan 109 (47.0) Maldives 101-7 (27.0)
Maldives by 3 wickets D/L
ACC Elite League
07.06 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 149 (42.4) Saudi Arabia 150-7 (40.5)
Saudi Arabia by 3 wickets
ACC Elite League
07.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Austria 156-8 (20.0) UCT Dubai (United Arab Emirates) 157-5 (19.5)
UCT Dubai by 5 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Semi-Final
07.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 138-9 (20.0) Malta 140-4 (18.2)
Malta by 6 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Semi-Final
07.06 Kerava (Finland) Denmark U-19 132-5 (20.0) Finland 133-8 (19.5)
Finland by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International
06.06 Sződliget (Hungary) UCT Dubai (United Arab Emirates) 145-8 (20.0) Malta 146-3 (19.0)
Malta by 7 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group A
06.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Austria 222-6 (20.0) Hungary 'B' 149-5 (20.0)
Austria by 73 runs
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group B
06.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 235-6 (20.0) Hungary 'B' 81 (14.4)
Poland by 154 runs
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group B
05.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Malta 152-9 (20.0) Hungary 136 (19.0)
Malta by 16 runs
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group A
05.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 149-7 (18.0) Austria 152-3 (15.5)
Austria by 7 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group B
05.06 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 117-8 (20.0) UCT Dubai (United Arab Emirates) 118-2 (13.4)
UCT Dubai by 8 wickets
Pan-European Twenty20 Tournament Group A
03.06 Birmingham (England) England 219 (48.1) Sri Lanka 222-4 (48.2)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
One Day International
02.06-
04.06
Greenfields (Jamaica) New Zealand 203-9d (64.0) Jamaica 122-9d (45.5)
New Zealand 132-9d (40.3) Jamaica 90 (32.5)
New Zealand by 123 runs
3-Day Match
31.05 London (England) Sri Lanka 300-9 (50.0) England 293-8 (50.0)
Sri Lanka by 7 runs
One Day International
31.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Latvia 127-5 (20.0) Estonia 83 (16.0)
Latvia by 44 runs
Baltic Cup
31.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 51 (14.4) Latvia 52-3 (10.1)
Latvia by 7 wickets
Baltic Cup
31.05 Saint Anne (Alderney) Sark 107-7 (30.0) Alderney 109-6 (26.4)
Alderney by 4 wickets
30 Over Match
30.05 Saint Anne (Alderney) Sark 81-6 (10.0) Alderney 83-2 (6.3)
Alderney by 8 wickets
Ten10 International
29.05-
30.05
Greenfields (Jamaica) New Zealand 112-6d (53.0) Jamaica 170-9d (49.2)
New Zealand 210-6 (66.0)
Match drawn
2-Day Match
28.05 Manchester (England) Sri Lanka 67 (24.0) England 73-0 (12.1)
England by 10 wickets
One Day International
25.05 Chester-le-Street (England) Sri Lanka 256-8 (50.0) England 99 (26.1)
Sri Lanka by 157 runs
One Day International
22.05 London (England) England 247-6 (39.0) Sri Lanka 144 (27.5)
England by 81 runs D/L
One Day International
20.05 London (England) Sri Lanka 183-7 (20.0) England 174-7 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 9 runs
Twenty20 International
18.05 Woodmancote (England) Guernsey 246 (49.4) Denmark 247-4 (42.2)
Denmark by 6 wickets
One Day International
17.05 Woodmancote (England) Denmark 215 (45.4) Guernsey 187 (46.3)
Denmark by 28 runs
One Day International
09.05 Aberdeen (Scotland) England 167-6 (20.0) Scotland 133-9 (20.0)
England by 39 runs D/L
One Day International
08.05 Dublin (Ireland) Ireland dnb Sri Lanka dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
07.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Afghanistan 262 (49.3) Nepal 128-9 (32.0)
Afghanistan by 108 runs D/L
ACC Premier League
07.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 184 (46.5) Hong Kong 186-6 (42.1)
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
ACC Premier League
07.05 Pandamaran (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 162 (38.4) Oman 105 (38.0)
United Arab Emirates by 57 runs
ACC Premier League
06.05 Dublin (Ireland) Sri Lanka 219-8 (50.0) Ireland 140 (39.5)
Sri Lanka by 79 runs
One Day International
05.05 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Hong Kong 181 (41.5) Nepal 147-3 (34.1)
Nepal by 7 wickets D/L
ACC Premier League
05.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 158 (44.4) United Arab Emirates 162-4 (25.4)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
ACC Premier League
05.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Oman 186 (48.1) Afghanistan 187-5 (34.0)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
ACC Premier League
04.05 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Afghanistan 175 (46.0) Malaysia 176-7 (37.0)
Malaysia by 3 wickets
ACC Premier League
04.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Hong Kong 157 (45.2) United Arab Emirates 158-8 (48.3)
United Arab Emirates by 2 wickets
ACC Premier League
04.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Nepal 157 (45.0) Oman 161-8 (47.5)
Oman by 2 wickets
ACC Premier League
03.05 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 131-7 (20.0) Spain 133-6 (17.5)
Spain by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Division 3
03.05 La Manga (Spain) Greece 185-3 (20.0) Finland 132-8 (20.0)
Greece by 53 runs
ICC Europe Division 3
02.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Afghanistan 302-5 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 232 (44.3)
Afghanistan by 70 runs
ACC Premier League
02.05 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 149 (43.0) Nepal 150-5 (37.3)
Nepal by 5 wickets
ACC Premier League
02.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Oman 143 (45.1) Hong Kong 134 (41.1)
Oman by 9 runs
ACC Premier League
02.05 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 157-7 (20.0) Finland 114-9 (20.0)
Belgium by 43 runs
ICC Europe Division 3
02.05 La Manga (Spain) Spain 111 (19.1) Israel 114-3 (17.5)
Israel by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 3
01.05 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Hong Kong 216 (49.3) Afghanistan 218-4 (43.1)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
ACC Premier League
01.05 Puchong (Malaysia) Oman 269-6 (50.0) Malaysia 195 (40.2)
Oman by 74 runs
ACC Premier League
01.05 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) United Arab Emirates 191 (48.1) Nepal 195-6 (39.5)
Nepal by 4 wickets
ACC Premier League
01.05 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 128 (19.2) Greece 101-7 (20.0)
Belgium by 27 runs
ICC Europe Division 3
01.05 La Manga (Spain) Finland 115-9 (20.0) Israel 116-5 (18.1)
Israel by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 3
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Belgium 168-8 (20.0) Israel 129-9 (20.0)
Belgium by 39 runs
ICC Europe Division 3
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Spain 187-8 (20.0) Greece 111-7 (20.0)
Spain by 76 runs
ICC Europe Division 3
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Israel 147-9 (20.0) Greece 148-5 (19.4)
Greece by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 3
30.04 La Manga (Spain) Finland 153-7 (20.0) Spain 157-6 (19.1)
Spain by 4 wickets
ICC Europe Division 3
20.04 Lima (Peru) Mexico 101-7 (20.0) Peru 107-5 (15.4)
Peru by 5 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
20.04 Lima (Peru) Mexico 154-4 (20.0) Chile 134 (19.1)
Mexico by 20 runs
South American Championship Final
20.04 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 190 (47.2) Singapore 114-2 (22.2)
Singapore by 8 wickets D/L
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 3
19.04 Lima (Peru) Chile 138-8 (20.0) Peru 139-6 (18.5)
Peru by 4 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
19.04 Lima (Peru) Brazil 208-3 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 97 (18.4)
Brazil by 111 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
19.04 Lima (Peru) Chile 139-5 (20.0) Mexico 119 (18.4)
Chile by 20 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
19.04 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 304-5 (50.0) Singapore 279-8 (43.0)
Malaysia by 1 run D/L
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 2
19.04-
22.04
Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 245 (77.3) Jamaica 302 (93.0)
Barbados 223 (69.3) Jamaica 167-9 (57.0)
Jamaica by 1 wicket
Regional 4-Day Competition Semi-Final
18.04 Lima (Peru) Mexico 131-6 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 128-8 (20.0)
Mexico by 3 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
18.04 Lima (Peru) Peru 135-6 (20.0) Brazil 136-6 (20.0)
Brazil by 4 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
18.04 Lima (Peru) Chile 140 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 129-7 (20.0)
Chile by 11 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
18.04 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 282-6 (50.0) Singapore 267 (45.2)
Malaysia by 15 runs
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 1
17.04 Lima (Peru) Brazil 123 (18.3) Chile 127-3 (17.2)
Chile by 7 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
17.04 Lima (Peru) Peru 92 (18.0) Argentina 'B' 94-3 (12.4)
Argentina 'B' by 7 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
17.04 Lima (Peru) Brazil 136-7 (20.0) Mexico 137-5 (19.2)
Mexico by 5 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
11.04-
14.04
Providence (Guyana) Trinidad & Tobago 294 (101.4) Guyana 282 (92.3)
Trinidad & Tobago 212 (59.4) Guyana 80-3 (40.0)
Match drawn
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
06.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 130-4 (20.0) Sri Lanka 132-4 (17.5)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Final
04.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) South Africa 172-4 (20.0) India 176-4 (19.1)
India by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship Semi-Final
04.04-
06.04
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 244 (80.1) Jamaica 180 (63.0)
Trinidad & Tobago 179 (66.2) Jamaica 98 (33.3)
Trinidad & Tobago by 145 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
03.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 160-6 (20.0) West Indies 80-4 (13.5)
Sri Lanka by 27 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Championship Semi-Final
01.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 153-5 (20.0) Australia 158-3 (17.3)
Australia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
01.04 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 166-6 (20.0) Pakistan 82 (17.5)
West Indies by 84 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
31.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Netherlands 133-5 (20.0) England 88 (17.4)
Netherlands by 45 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
31.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 119 (19.2) New Zealand 60 (15.3)
Sri Lanka by 59 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
30.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 159-7 (20.0) Australia 86 (16.2)
India by 73 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
30.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 190-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 140-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 50 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
30.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 170-4 (16.0) Guatemala 138-6 (16.0)
El Salvador by 32 runs
16-over Match 8-a-side
29.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Netherlands 151-4 (20.0) New Zealand 152-4 (19.0)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
29.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) South Africa 196-5 (20.0) England 193-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 3 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
29.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 142-5 (16.0) Guatemala 72 (13.0)
El Salvador by 70 runs
16-over Match 8-a-side
29.03 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 122-4 (16.0) Guatemala 123-4 (16.0)
Guatemala by 4 wickets
16-over Match 8-a-side
28.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Australia 178-8 (20.0) West Indies 179-4 (19.4)
West Indies by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
28.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 138-7 (20.0) India 141-2 (18.3)
India by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
28.03-
31.03
Kingston (Jamaica) Barbados 423 (142.3) Jamaica 204 (84.2)
Barbados 162-2d (46.0) Jamaica 136 (85.5)
Barbados by 245 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
27.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) South Africa 145-9 (20.0) Netherlands 139 (18.4)
South Africa by 6 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
27.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 189-4 (20.0) England 190-4 (19.2)
England by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
25.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 171-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 98 (19.1)
West Indies by 73 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
25.03 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 124-5 (20.0) Rwanda 108-7 (20.0)
Sierra Leone by 16 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
25.03 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 221-3 (20.0) Gambia 104-8 (20.0)
Swaziland by 117 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
25.03 Benoni (South Africa) Gambia 126 (19.4) Sierra Leone 117-9 (20.0)
Gambia by 9 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
25.03 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 132-9 (20.0) Rwanda 98 (19.5)
Swaziland by 34 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
24.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Netherlands 39 (10.3) Sri Lanka 40-1 (5.0)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
24.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) South Africa 170-6 (20.0) New Zealand 168-8 (20.0)
South Africa by 2 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
23.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 191-5 (20.0) Australia 175 (20.0)
Pakistan by 16 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
23.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 129-7 (20.0) India 130-3 (19.4)
India by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
23.03 Benoni (South Africa) Gambia 99-9 (20.0) Sierra Leone 100-3 (17.5)
Sierra Leone by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3
23.03 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 137-6 (20.0) Rwanda 140-4 (17.4)
Rwanda by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3
23.03 Benoni (South Africa) Gambia 63 (14.0) Rwanda 67-1 (7.1)
Rwanda by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3
23.03 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 139-4 (20.0) Sierra Leone 126-8 (20.0)
Swaziland by 13 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
22.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) England 172-6 (20.0) New Zealand 52-1 (5.2)
New Zealand by 9 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
22.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 165-7 (20.0) South Africa 160-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 1
22.03 Benoni (South Africa) Gambia 112-8 (20.0) Rwanda 113-1 (16.2)
Rwanda by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3
22.03 Benoni (South Africa) Sierra Leone 136-6 (20.0) Swaziland 73-9 (20.0)
Sierra Leone by 63 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
22.03 Benoni (South Africa) Rwanda 102-8 (20.0) Sierra Leone 106-4 (19.0)
Sierra Leone by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 3
22.03 Benoni (South Africa) Swaziland 208-3 (10.0) Gambia 122 (20.0)
Swaziland by 86 runs
ICC Africa Division 3
21.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) Ireland 189-4 (20.0) Netherlands 193-4 (13.5)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
21.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) United Arab Emirates 116-9 (20.0) Zimbabwe 118-5 (13.4)
Zimbabwe by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
21.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 130-7 (20.0) India 131-3 (18.3)
India by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 2nd Round, Group 2
21.03-
23.03
Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 479-8d (124.5) Trinidad & Tobago 120 (37.0)
Trinidad & Tobago 199 (67.5)
Barbados by innings/160 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
20.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 108 (16.3) Hong Kong 114-8 (19.4)
Hong Kong by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
20.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Nepal 141-5 (20.0) Afghanistan 132-8 (20.0)
Nepal by 9 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
19.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) United Arab Emirates 123-6 (20.0) Ireland 103-3 (14.2)
Ireland by 21 runs D/L
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
19.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) Netherlands 140-5 (20.0) Zimbabwe 146-5 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
19.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Australia 200-7 (20.0) New Zealand 197-9 (20.0)
Australia by 3 runs
Warm-up Match
19.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 178-4 (20.0) England 158-6 (20.0)
India by 20 runs
Warm-up Match
19.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Pakistan 71 (17.3) South Africa 72-2 (14.0)
South Africa by 8 wickets
Warm-up Match
19.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) West Indies 172-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 139 (19.2)
West Indies by 33 runs
Warm-up Match
18.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 153-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 154-3 (18.0)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
18.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Nepal 126-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 132-2 (15.3)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
18.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 'B' 116 (18.4) South Africa 122-5 (18.3)
South Africa by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
18.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) England 131-7 (20.0) West Indies 132-3 (16.1)
West Indies by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
17.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) United Arab Emirates 151 (19.5) Netherlands 152-4 (18.5)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.03 Sylhet (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 163-5 (20.0) Ireland 164-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group B
17.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) New Zealand 145-9 (20.0) Pakistan 149-4 (19.5)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
17.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 153-6 (20.0) India 148 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 runs
Warm-up Match
16.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 72 (17.1) Bangladesh 78-1 (12.0)
Bangladesh by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
16.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Nepal 149-8 (20.0) Hong Kong 69 (17.0)
Nepal by 80 runs
World Twenty20 Championship 1st Round, Group A
14.03 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 128-7 (20.0) Australia 129-4 (15.0)
Australia by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
14.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 168-6 (20.0) Zimbabwe 173-3 (19.3)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
14.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 179-3 (20.0) Ireland 135-8 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 44 runs
Warm-up Match
14.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Hong Kong 127 (19.5) Netherlands 100 (16.5)
Hong Kong by 27 runs
Warm-up Match
14.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Nepal 95 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 99-4 (18.5)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.03 Bridgetown (Barbados) England 165-6 (20.0) West Indies 160-7 (20.0)
England by 5 runs
Twenty20 International
13.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Cayman Islands 222 (50.0) Guernsey 226-3 (36.1)
Guernsey by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 5th Place Match
13.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Nigeria 225-9 (50.0) Tanzania 229-7 (47.0)
Tanzania by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, 3rd Place Match
13.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Jersey 247-8 (50.0) Malaysia 176 (44.4)
Jersey by 71 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Final
12.03 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 80-1 (7.0) Australia 81-5 (6.4)
Australia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
12.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Guernsey 217-9 (50.0) Jersey 220-9 (49.0)
Jersey by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
12.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Nigeria 113 (32.2) Malaysia 115-1 (21.1)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
12.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Tanzania 138 (44.1) Cayman Islands 126 (39.1)
Tanzania by 12 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
12.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 150-7 (20.0) Netherlands 86 (12.3)
Afghanistan by 35 runs D/L
Warm-up Match
12.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Nepal 137-7 (20.0) Ireland 141-5 (19.1)
Ireland by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) United Arab Emirates 142-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 146-6 (18.5)
Bangladesh by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.03 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 153-7 (20.0) Hong Kong 159-6 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match
11.03 Bridgetown (Barbados) England 152-7 (20.0) West Indies 155-5 (18.5)
West Indies by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
10.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Jersey 279-6 (50.0) Cayman Islands 157 (32.5)
Jersey by 122 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
10.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 286-7 (50.0) Guernsey 223-8 (50.0)
Malaysia by 63 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
10.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Tanzania 216 (48.3) Nigeria 206 (48.1)
Tanzania by 10 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
09.03 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa dnb Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International
09.03 Bridgetown (Barbados) West Indies 170-3 (20.0) England 143-9 (20.0)
West Indies by 27 runs
Twenty20 International
09.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Cayman Islands 204 (50.0) Nigeria 205-3 (40.4)
Nigeria by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
09.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Tanzania 163 (48.2) Guernsey 115 (41.1)
Tanzania by 48 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
09.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 202-9 (50.0) Jersey 203-2 (43.0)
Jersey by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
08.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Pakistan 260-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 261-5 (46.2)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Asia Cup Final
08.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 146-5 (20.0) Panama 110 (18.4)
Argentina by 36 runs
ICC Americas Division 3
08.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Belize 101 (17.4) Argentina 102-4 (17.3)
Argentina by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 3
08.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 108-8 (20.0) Hong Kong 112-3 (18.3)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
07.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Guernsey 192-9 (50.0) Nigeria 194-8 (49.1)
Nigeria by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
07.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Jersey 266-4 (50.0) Tanzania 164 (41.4)
Jersey by 102 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
07.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Malaysia 333-5 (50.0) Cayman Islands 120 (34.4)
Malaysia by 213 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
07.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 141-7 (20.0) Belize 117 (19.2)
Argentina by 24 runs
ICC Americas Division 3
07.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Panama 131 (19.3) Belize 121-8 (20.0)
Panama by 10 runs
ICC Americas Division 3
07.03 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 158-4 (20.0) Netherlands 73 (13.4)
Hong Kong by 85 runs
Twenty20 International  
07.03-
09.03
Providence (Guyana) Barbados 184 (76.0) Guyana 140 (68.4)
Barbados 186 (75.0) Guyana 94 (42.3)
Barbados by 136 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
06.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 204-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 208-7 (492.0)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
06.03 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Cayman Islands 140-9 (50.0) Guernsey 107 (37.2)
Cayman Islands by 33 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
06.03 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Jersey 235-8 (50.0) Nigeria 175 (46.0)
Jersey by 60 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
06.03 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 318-5 (50.0) Tanzania 196 (49.0)
Malaysia by 122 runs
World Cricket League Division 5, Group Stage
06.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Argentina 130-7 (20.0) Panama 94 (19.5)
Argentina by 36 runs
ICC Americas Division 3
06.03 Hurlingham (Argentina) Panama 151-7 (20.0) Belize 141-8 (20.0)
Panama by 10 runs
ICC Americas Division 3
06.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 178-4 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 182-5 (19.2)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
05.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 159 (45.2) India 160-2 (32.2)
India by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
05.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) England 303-6 (50.0) West Indies 278 (47.4)
England by 25 runs
One Day International
04.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 326-3 (50.0) Pakistan 329-7 (49.5)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
03.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 253-6 (50.0) Afghanistan 124 (38.4)
Sri Lanka by 129 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
02.03 Dhaka (Bangladesh) India 245-8 (50.0) Pakistan 249-9 (49.4)
Pakistan by 1 wicket
Asia Cup Group Stage
02.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 159 (44.2) England 163-7 (44.5)
England by 3 wickets
One Day International
01.03-
05.03
Cape Town (South Africa) Australia 494-7d (127.4) South Africa 287 (82.5)
Australia 303-5d (58.0) South Africa 265 (134.3)
Australia by 245 runs
Test Match
01.03 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Afghanistan 254-6 (50.0) Bangladesh 222 (47.5)
Afghanistan by 32 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
28.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) India 264-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 265-8 (49.2)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
28.02 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 269-6 (50.0) England 254-6 (50.0)
West Indies by 15 runs
One Day International
28.02-
04.03
Kingston (Jamaica) Guyana 117 (54.3) Jamaica 294 (101.3)
Guyana 264 (124.0) Jamaica 89-3 (25.0)
Jamaica by 7 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
27.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Pakistan 248-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 176 (47.2)
Pakistan by 72 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
26.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 279-7 (50.0) India 280-4 (49.0)
India by 6 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
25.02 Fatullah (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 296-6 (50.0) Pakistan 284 (48.5)
Sri Lanka by 12 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
23.02 Kingston (Jamaica) Ireland 202 (49.2) West Indies 205-6 (36.4)
West Indies by 4 wickets
One Day International
22.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 240-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 246-4 (47.3)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
One Day International
21.02 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 96-9 (20.0) Ireland 85-8 (20.0)
West Indies by 11 runs
Twenty20 International
20.02-
23.02
Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 423 (150.5) Australia 246 (57.0)
South Africa 270-5d (64.0) Australia 216 (73.4)
South Africa by 231 runs
Test Match
20.02 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 289-6 (50.0) Bangladesh 228 (43.0)
Sri Lanka by 61 runs
One Day International
19.02 Kingston (Jamaica) West Indies 116-8 (20.0) Ireland 117-4 (19.1)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
17.02 Sylhet (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 180 (40.0) Bangladesh 167 (39.2)
Sri Lanka by 13 runs
One Day International
16.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 145 (41.5) Malaysia 149-3 (25.5)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
Tri-Series Final
15.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 114 (44.0) Marylebone Cricket Club 86 (31.1)
Singapore by 28 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
14.02-
18.02
Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 192 (52.5) India 438 (102.4)
New Zealand 680-8d (210.0) India 166-3 (52.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
15.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 252 (48.4) Trinidad & Tobago 235 (45.5)
Barbados by 17 runs
Nagico Super50 Final
14.02 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 120 (19.5) Sri Lanka 123-7 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International
14.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 254-8 (50.0) Marylebone Cricket Club 160 (40.5)
Malaysia by 94 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
13.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 181 (48.4) Barbados 182-3 (46.0)
Barbados by 7 wickets
Nagico Super50 Semi-Final
13.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 217 (49.2) Malaysia 57 (25.1)
Singapore by 160 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
12.02-
15.02
Centurion (South Africa) Australia 397 (122.0) South Africa 206 (61.1)
Australia 290-4d (72.2) South Africa 200 (59.4)
Australia by 281 runs
Test Match
12.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 49 (24.2) Trinidad & Tobago 51-3 (13.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 7 wickets
Nagico Super50 Semi-Final
12.02 Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 168-7 (20.0) Bangladesh 166-7 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 2 runs
Twenty20 International
12.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Marylebone Cricket Club 222 (50.0) Singapore 217-2 (38.0)
Malaysia by 8 wickets D/L
Tri-Series Group Stage
11.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 173 (42.4) Marylebone Cricket Club 176-8 (48.2)
Marylebone Cricket Club by 2 wickets
Tri-Series Group Stage
10.02 Puchong (Malaysia) Malaysia 235 (49.2) Singapore 67 (27.0)
Malaysia by 168 runs
Tri-Series Group Stage
08.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 243-7 (50.0) Guyana 233 (49.5)
Jamaica by 10 runs
Nagico Super50 Zone A
06.02-
09.02
Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 503 (121.4) India 202 (60.0)
New Zealand 105 (41.2) India 366 (96.3)
New Zealand by 40 runs
Test Match
04.02-
08.02
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Sri Lanka 587 (156.4) Bangladesh 426 (119.5)
Sri Lanka 305-4d (75.5) Bangladesh 271-3 (84.4)
Match drawn
Test Match
03.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Ireland 161 (46.1) Jamaica 166-4 (29.0)
Jamaica by 6 wickets
Nagico Super50 Zone A
02.02 Sydney (Australia) Australia 195-6 (20.0) England 111 (17.2)
Australia by 84 runs
Twenty20 International
02.02 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 269-8 (45.0) Trinidad & Tobago 241 (43.3)
Barbados by 28 runs
Nagico Super50 Zone B
02.02-
03.02
Whangarei (New Zealand) New Zealand 262-9d (78.0) India 313-7 (93.0)
Match drawn
2-Day Match
01.02 Lincoln (New Zealand) Scotland 285-5 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 244-9 (50.0)
Scotland by 41 runs
World Cup Qualifier Final
31.01 Melbourne (Australia) England 130-9 (20.0) Australia 131-2 (14.5)
Australia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
31.01 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 303-5 (50.0) India 216 (49.4)
New Zealand by 87 runs
One Day International
31.01 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 301-3 (50.0) Ireland 187 (38.3)
Guyana by 114 runs
Nagico Super50 Zone A
30.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Kenya 260 (50.0) Scotland 261-7 (49.3)
Scotland by 3 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
30.01 Lincoln (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 255-8 (50.0) Hong Kong 259-7 (36.1)
Hong Kong by 3 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
30.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 263 (49.5) Namibia 227-9 (50.0)
United Arab Emirates by 36 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
29.01 Hobart (Australia) Australia 213-4 (20.0) England 200-9 (20.0)
Australia by 13 runs
Twenty20 International
28.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Nepal 240 (49.4) Uganda 80 (36.3)
Nepal by 160 runs
World Cup Qualifier 9th Place Match
28.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Canada 210 (50.0) Netherlands 212-2 (36.4)
Netherlands by 8 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 7th Place Match
28.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) Hong Kong 283-9 (50.0) Namibia 207 (43.3)
Hong Kong by 76 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
28.01 Lincoln (New Zealand) Scotland 288-9 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 236 (45.1)
Scotland by 52 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
28.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 246-8 (50.0) Kenya 233 (49.3)
United Arab Emirates by 13 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
28.01 Hamilton (New Zealand) India 278-5 (50.0) New Zealand 280-3 (48.1)
New Zealand by 7 wickets
One Day International
27.01-
30.01
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 232 (63.5) Sri Lanka 730-6d (187.5)
Bangladesh 250 (51.5)
Sri Lanka by innings/248 runs
Test Match
26.01 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 217-9 (50.0) England 212 (49.4)
Australia by 5 runs
One Day International
26.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Nepal 171-9 (50.0) Netherlands 172-3 (31.5)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
26.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Uganda 149 (49.5) Canada 119-1 (29.0)
Canada by 59 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier 7th-10th Place Semi-Final
26.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) Hong Kong 254-8 (50.0) Kenya 223-4 (45.2)
Kenya by 10 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
26.01-
27.01
Lincoln (New Zealand) Scotland 279-9 (50.0) Namibia 258-9 (50.0)
Scotland by 21 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
26.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 280 (48.3) Papua New Guinea 130 (28.3)
United Arab Emirates by 150 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
25.01 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 314 (50.0) India 314-9 (50.0)
Match tied
One Day International
24.01 Perth (Australia) England 316-8 (50.0) Australia 259 (47.4)
England by 57 runs
One Day International
23.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Scotland 341-9 (50.0) Canada 171 (39.2)
Scotland by 170 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
23.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 249 (48.1) Hong Kong  227 (49.4)
United Arab Emirates by 22 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
23.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Namibia 163 (48.4) Papua New Guinea 164-2 (25.0)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
23.01 Lincoln (New Zealand) Netherlands 265-6 (50.0) Kenya 266-6 (35.4)
Kenya by 4 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
22.01 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 271-7 (42.0) India 277-9 (41.3)
New Zealand by 15 runs D/L
One Day International
21.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Canada 255-9 (41.0) Nepal 243-8 (41.0)
Canada by 12 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
21.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Namibia 161-9 (36.0) Uganda 61 (17.5)
Namibia by 100 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group B
19.01 Sydney (Australia) England 243-9 (50.0) Australia 244-3 (40.0)
Australia by 7 wickets
One Day International
19.01 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 292-7 (50.0) India 268 (48.4)
New Zealand by 24 runs
One Day International
19.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) Nepal 150 (49.3) Hong Kong 154-0 (33.2)
Hong Kong by 10 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group A
19.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) Scotland 265-6 (28.0) United Arab Emirates 212 (26.5)
Scotland by 53 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
19.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Kenya 253-5 (50.0) Uganda 206-8 (50.0)
Kenya by 47 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group B
19.01 New Plymouth (New Zealand) Netherlands 323-4 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 193 (37.2)
Netherlands by 130 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group B
17.01 Brisbane (Australia) England 300-8 (50.0) Australia 301-9 (49.3)
Australia by 1 wicket
One Day International
17.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) Canada 171 (48.0) Hong Kong 173-1 (25.2)
Hong Kong by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group A
17.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Kenya 186-8 (50.0) Namibia 187-8 (48.5)
Namibia by 2 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
16.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) Scotland 249-7 (50.0) Nepal 159 (46.1)
Scotland by 90 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
16.01 New Plymouth (New Zealand) Uganda 105 (35.5) Papua New Guinea 107-1 (17.0)
Papua New Guinea by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
16.01-
20.01
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 428-9d (172.0) Pakistan 341 (109.1)
Sri Lanka 214 (101.4) Pakistan 302-5 (57.3)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Test Match
15.01 Wellington (New Zealand) West Indies 159-5 (20.0) New Zealand 163-6 (19.0)
New Zealand by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International
15.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 286-6 (50.0) Canada 206-6 (50.0)
United Arab Emirates by 80 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
15.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Namibia 253-6 (50.0) Netherlands 162 (36.5)
Namibia by 91 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group B
13.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) Hong Kong 263-7 (50.0) Scotland 246 (48.4)
Hong Kong by 17 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
13.01 New Plymouth (New Zealand) Kenya 249-9 (50.0) Papua New Guinea 250-2 (42.5)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
13.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Uganda 152 (46.1) Netherlands 155-3 (30.1)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Group B
13.01 Rangiora (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 297-8 (50.0) Nepal 195 (48.1)
United Arab Emirates by 102 runs
World Cup Qualifier Group A
12.01 Melbourne (Australia) England 269-7 (50.0) Australia 270-4 (45.4)
Australia by 6 wickets
One Day International
11.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Netherlands 189 (47.2) United Arab Emirates 190-4 (40.2)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
11.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Nepal 265-8 (50.0) Kenya 269-9 (49.5)
Kenya by 1 wicket
Warm-up Match
11.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 205 (45.0) Hong Kong 163 (40.0)
Papua New Guinea by 42 runs
Warm-up Match
11.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Scotland 275-8 (50.0) Namibia 212 (49.2)
Scotland by 63 runs
Warm-up Match
11.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Uganda 245-9 (50.0) Canada 174 (45.2)
Uganda by 71 runs
Warm-up Match
11.01 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 189-5 (20.0) West Indies 108-8 (20.0)
New Zealand by 81 runs
Twenty20 International
10.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) Canada 212 (49.3) Netherlands 173 (42.4)
Canada by 39 runs
Warm-up Match
10.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Hong Kong 242-9 (50.0) Kenya 240-6 (50.0)
Hong Kong by 2 runs
Warm-up Match
10.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Namibia 231-9 (50.0) Nepal 227-9 (50.0)
Namibia by 4 runs
Warm-up Match
10.01 Christchurch (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 171 (47.2) Scotland 174-3 (27.1)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
10.01 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) United Arab Emirates 280-8 (50.0) Uganda 207-5 (50.0)
United Arab Emirates by 73 runs
Warm-up Match
08.01-
12.01
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 165 (63.5) Sri Lanka 388 (134.0)
Pakistan 359 (137.3) Sri Lanka 137-1 (46.2)
Sri Lanka by 9 wickets
Test Match
08.01 Hamilton (New Zealand) West Indies 363-4 (50.0) New Zealand 160 (29.5)
West Indies by 203 runs
One Day International
04.01 Nelson (New Zealand) New Zealand 285-6 (50.0) West Indies 134-5 (33.4)
New Zealand by 58 runs D/L
One Day International
03.01-
05.01
Sydney (Australia) Australia 326 (76.0) England 155 (58.5)
Australia 276 (61.3) England 166 (31.4)
Australia by 281 runs
Test Match
01.01 Queenstown (New Zealand) New Zealand 283-4 (21.0) West Indies 124-5 (21.0)
New Zealand by 159 runs
One Day International