LAST UPDATE: Monday, 15 July 2019, 12:56:08

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S CRICKET - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.07 Singapore (Singapore)Kuwait - Malaysia World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
22.07 Singapore (Singapore)Singapore - Qatar World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
23.07 Singapore (Singapore)Nepal - Qatar World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
23.07-
26.07
West End (England)Australia - Australia 'B' 4-Day Match 
23.07 Singapore (Singapore)Singapore - Kuwait World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
24.07-
27.07
London (England)England - Ireland Test Match 
24.07 Singapore (Singapore)Nepal - Malaysia World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
25.07 Hog Bay (Bermuda)Bermuda - Bahamas One Day International 
26.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - Bangladesh One Day International 
26.07 Singapore (Singapore)Qatar - Kuwait World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
26.07 Singapore (Singapore)Singapore - Malaysia World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
26.07 Hog Bay (Bermuda)Bermuda - Bahamas Twenty20 International 
26.07 Hog Bay (Bermuda)Bermuda - Bahamas Twenty20 International 
27.07 Singapore (Singapore)Malaysia - Qatar World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
27.07 Singapore (Singapore)Nepal - Kuwait World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
28.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - Bangladesh One Day International 
28.07 Singapore (Singapore)Singapore - Nepal World Twenty20 QualifierAsia, Finals
28.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Bahamas Twenty20 International 
28.07 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Bahamas Twenty20 International 
31.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - Bangladesh One Day International 
01.08-
05.08
Birmingham (England)England - Australia Test Match 
03.08 Lauderhill (USA)West Indies - India Twenty20 International 
03.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania - SeychellesAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
03.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Uganda - RwandaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
03.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands)Netherlands - United Arab Emirates Twenty20 International 
04.08 Lauderhill (USA)West Indies - India Twenty20 International 
04.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Kenya - UgandaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
04.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Rwanda - SeychellesAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
05.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Kenya - SeychellesAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
05.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Tanzania - RwandaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
05.08 Amstelveen (Netherlands)Netherlands - United Arab Emirates Twenty20 International 
06.08 Voorburg (Netherlands)Netherlands - United Arab Emirates Twenty20 International 
06.08 Providence (Guyana)West Indies - India Twenty20 International 
06.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Kenya - TanzaniaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
06.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Kenya - RwandaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
07.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Uganda - TanzaniaAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
07.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Uganda - SeychellesAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Group Stage
08.08 Providence (Guyana)West Indies - India One Day International 
08.08 Voorburg (Netherlands)Netherlands - United Arab Emirates Twenty20 International 
08.08 Nairobi (Kenya)1st Group Stage - 4th Group Stage African Twenty20 QualifierEast, Semi-Final
08.08 Nairobi (Kenya)2nd Group Stage - 3rd Group Stage African Twenty20 QualifierEast, Semi-Final
08.08-
10.08
Katunayake (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand 3-Day Match 
09.08 Nairobi (Kenya)Winner 1st/4th - Winner 2nd/3rdAfrican Twenty20 QualifierEast, Final
??.08-
??.08
TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan Test Match 
??.08-
??.08
Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Saudara Cup 
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 1
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 2
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 3
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan Twenty20 International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan Twenty20 International 
??.08 TBD (Zimbabwe)Zimbabwe - Afghanistan Twenty20 International 
11.08 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)West Indies - India One Day International 
14.08-
18.08
London (England)England - Australia Test Match 
14.08-
18.08
Galle (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Test Match 
14.08 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago)West Indies - India One Day International 
14.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Oman - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
15.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Scotland - Oman World Cup League 2 
??.08-
??.08
TBD (Kenya)Botswana, Ghana, Malawi, Nigeria + Top 2 East QualifiersAfrican Twenty20 Championship 
16.08 Kerava (Finland)Finland - Spain Twenty20 International 
17.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Scotland - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
17.08-
19.08
Crawley (England)Teams to be decided European Cup 
17.08 Kerava (Finland)Finland - Spain Twenty20 International 
18.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Scotland - Oman World Cup League 2 
18.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - USA World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
18.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Canada - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
18.08 Kerava (Finland)Finland - Spain Twenty20 International 
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
20.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Scotland - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
21.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Oman - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
21.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
21.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
22.08-
26.08
Leeds (England)England - Australia Test Match 
22.08-
26.08
Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Test Match 
22.08-
26.08
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)West Indies - India Test Match 
22.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - USA World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
22.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Canada - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
24.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
24.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
25.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
25.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
29.08 Katunayake (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 Warm-up Match 
29.08-
01.09
TBD (Romania)Austria, Czechia, Luxembourg, Russia, Turkey Continental Cup 
30.08-
03.09
Kingston (Jamaica)West Indies - India Test Match 
31.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
02.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
04.09-
08.09
Manchester (England)England - Australia Test Match 
06.09 Pallekele (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
07.09-
14.09
Morrisville (USA)Namibia, Papua New Guinea, USA World Cup League 2 
12.09-
16.09
London (England)England - Australia Test Match 
14.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Afghanistan - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
15.09 Dharamsala (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
15.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Afghanistan Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
17.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
18.09 Mohali (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
18.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Afghanistan Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
20.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Afghanistan - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
21.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
22.09 Bangalore (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
23.09 TBD (Bangladesh)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Twenty20 Tri-SeriesFinal
??.10-
??.10
Al Amarat (Oman)Netherlands, Oman + 2 teams Quadrangular Series 
02.10-
06.10
Vishakhapatnam (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
03.10-
06.10
TBD (Peru)Teams to be decided South American Championship 
10.10-
14.10
Ranchi (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
11.10-
03.11
TBD (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong, Ireland, Jersey, Kenya, Namibia, Netherlands, Oman, Papua New Guinea, Scotland, United Arab Emirates,
Zimbabwe + 3 teams
World Twenty20 QualifierGlobal Round
17.10-
20.10
TBD (Malta)Iceland, Malta + 2 teams T20 Friendly Tournament 
19.10-
23.10
Pune (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
27.10Adelaide (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
30.10Brisbane (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
01.11Melbourne (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
01.11Christchurch (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
03.11 Sydney (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
03.11 Delhi (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
03.11Wellington (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
05.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
05.11Nelson (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
06.11 Canberra (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
07.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
07.11 Rajkot (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
08.11 Perth (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
08.11Napier (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
09.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
10.11 Nagpur (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
10.11Auckland (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
13.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
14.11-
18.11
Indore (India) India - Bangladesh Test Match 
16.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
18.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
20.11-
08.12
TBD (Nigeria) Teams to be decided World Twenty20 Qualifier (2021)North/West Africa
21.11-
25.11
Brisbane (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Test Match 
21.11-
25.11
Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Test Match 
22.11-
26.11
Calcutta (India) India - Bangladesh Test Match 
27.11-
01.12
Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Test Match 
29.11-
03.12
Adelaide (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Test Match 
29.11-
03.12
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Test Match 
29.11-
01.12
Santa Tecla (El Salvador)Teams to be decided Volcano Cup 
01.12-
10.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
06.12Mumbai (India)India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
08.12Thiruvananthapuram (India) India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
08.12-
15.12
Sharjah & Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Scotland, United Arab Emirates, USA World Cup League 2 
11.12Hyderabad (India)India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
12.12-
16.12
Perth (Australia) Australia - New Zealand Test Match 
15.12Chennai (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
18.12Vishakhapatnam (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
22.12Cuttack (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
26.12-
30.12
Melbourne (Australia) Australia - New Zealand Test Match 
26.12-
30.12
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa - England Test Match