FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S CRICKET - 2013 RESULTS

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
31.12-
04.01
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 204 (65.0) Pakistan 383 (129.1)
Sri Lanka 480-5 (168.3) Pakistan 158-2 (52.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
31.12 Ghazi Amanullah Khan (Afghanistan) Tajikistan 138-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 'B' 139-5 (17.2)
Afghanistan 'B' by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
29.12 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand dnb West Indies dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
29.12 Ghazi Amanullah Khan (Afghanistan) Afghanistan 'B' 280-5 (40.0) Tajikistan 174-7 (40.0)
Afghanistan 'B' by 106 runs
40-over Match
27.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 232 (49.3) Sri Lanka 235-8 (49.4)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
One Day International
27.12 Ghazi Amanullah Khan (Afghanistan) Afghanistan 'B' 290-7 (40.0) Tajikistan 154 (39.0)
Afghanistan 'B' by 136 runs
40-over Match
26.12-
29.12
Melbourne (Australia) England 255 (100.0) Australia 204 (82.2)
England 179 (61.0) Australia 231-2 (51.5)
Australia by 8 wickets
Test Match
26.12-
30.12
Durban (South Africa) India 334 (111.3) South Africa 500 (155.2)
India 233 (86.0) South Africa 59-0 (11.4)
South Africa by 10 wickets
Test Match
26.12 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 156 (42.1) West Indies 157-8 (27.3)
West Indies by 2 wickets
One Day International
25.12 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 225 (48.5) Pakistan 226-2 (41.1)
Pakistan by 8 wickets
One Day International
22.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 326-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 213 (44.4)
Pakistan by 113 runs
One Day International
22.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Central American All Stars 132-8 (20.0) El Salvador 82 (16.1)
Central American All Stars by 50 runs
Central American All Stars won deciding super over 14-10
Volcano Cup Match 2
21.12 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Central American All Stars 142-8 (25.0) El Salvador 143-7 (24.5)
El Salvador by 3 wickets
Volcano Cup Match 1
20.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 284-4 (50.0) Sri Lanka 287-8 (49.4)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
One Day International
19.12-
22.12
Hamilton (New Zealand) West Indies 367 (116.2) New Zealand 349 (117.3)
West Indies 103 (31.5) New Zealand 124-2 (40.4)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
Test Match
18.12-
22.12
Johannesburg (South Africa) India 280 (103.0) South Africa 244 (75.3)
India 421 (120.4) South Africa 450-7 (136.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
18.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 322-5 (20.0) Sri Lanka 311 (49.4)
Pakistan by 11 runs
One Day International
14.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 188-9 (20.0) Bangladesh 'B' 190-2 (16.3)
Bangladesh 'B' by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
13.12-
17.12
Perth (Australia) Australia 385 (103.3) England 251 (88.0)
Australia 369-6d (87.0) England 353 (103.2)
Australia by 150 runs
Test Match
13.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 211-3 (20.0) Pakistan 187 (19.2)
Sri Lanka by 24 runs
Twenty20 International
12.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 167-9 (20.0) Bangladesh 'B' 171-4 (18.3)
Bangladesh 'B' by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
11.12-
13.12
Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 441 (115.1) West Indies 193 (49.5)
West Indies 175 (54.5)
New Zealand by innings/73 runs
Test Match
11.12 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 301-8 (50.0) India dnb
Match abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
11.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 145-5 (20.0) Pakistan 146-7 (19.1)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International
11.12 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 'B' 171-9 (20.0) Bangldesh 159-5 (20.0)
Bangladesh 'B' by 12 runs
Twenty20 International
10.12-
13.12
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 187 (61.0) Afghanistan 182 (77.5)
Ireland 341 (95.1) Afghanistan 224 (94.5)
Ireland by 122 runs
Intercontinental Cup Final
08.12 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 280-6 (49.0) India 146 (35.1)
South Africa by 134 runs
One Day International
08.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 137-8 (20.0) Pakistan 138-4 (19.5)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
08.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Lucia 117-9 (20.0) Dominica 120-5 (19.1)
Dominica by 5 wickets
Windward Islands Twenty20 3rd Place Match
08.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 175-6 (20.0) Grenada 171-6 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 4 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Final
07.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Grenada 177-5 (20.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 163-4 (20.0)
Grenada by 14 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
07.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Lucia 116 (20.0) Dominica 116-8 (20.0)
Match tied
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
06.12 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 313-5 (45.0) Singapore 86 (17.1)
Nepal by 227 runs
'Journey to World Cup' Tournament Group Stage
06.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Grenada 144-8 (20.0) Dominica 137-7 (20.0)
Grenada by 7 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
06.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 174-1 (20.0) Saint Lucia 136-5 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 38 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
05.12-
09.12
Adelaide (Australia) Australia 570-9d (158.0) England 172 (68.2)
Australia 132-3d (39.0) England 312 (101.4)
Australia by 218 runs
Test Match
05.12 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 358-4 (50.0) India 217 (41.0)
South Africa by 141 runs
One Day International
05.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Grenada 154-4 (20.0) Saint Lucia 147-7 (20.0)
Grenada by 7 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
05.12 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 123-7 (20.0) Dominica 121-7 (20.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 2 runs
Windward Islands Twenty20 Group Stage
03.12-
07.12
Dunedin (New Zealand) New Zealand 609-9d (153.1) West Indies 213 (62.1)
West Indies 507 (162.1) New Zealand 79-4 (30.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
30.11 Centurion (South Africa) Pakistan 179 (46.5) South Africa 181-6 (38.4)
South Africa by 4 wickets
One Day International
30.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 131-5 (20.0) Nepal 133-5 (19.2)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 3rd Place Match
30.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 225-7 (20.0) Afghanistan 157 (18.5)
Ireland by 68 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Final
29.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 143-5 (20.0) Scotland 146-5 (20.0)
Scotland by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th Place Match
29.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 121-7 (20.0) Netherlands 124-3 (18.4)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th Place Match
29.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 147-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 85 (17.4)
Ireland by 62 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final
29.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 90-8 (20.0) Afghanistan 96-3 (14.2)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final
28.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 130-9 (20.0) Namibia 105 (19.4)
Italy by 25 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 9th Place Match
28.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 137-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 108 (19.1)
Hong Kong by 29 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
28.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 147-6 (20.0) Netherlands 149-2 (17.5)
Netherlands by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
27.11 Port Elizabeth (South Africa) Pakistan 262 (45.0) South Africa 261-6 (45.0)
Pakistan by 1 run
One Day International
27.11 Kanpur (India) West Indies 263-5 (50.0) India 266-5 (46.1)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
27.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 125-8 (20.0) Scotland 126-3 (17.3)
Scotland by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th-10th Place Quarter-Final
27.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 145-4 (20.0) Namibia 120 (18.1)
Papua New Guinea by 25 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th-10th Place Quarter-Final
27.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 143-8 (20.0) Nepal 144-5 (20.0)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Quarter-Final
27.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 117-8 (20.0) Netherlands 107-9 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 10 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Quarter-Final
26.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) USA 145-7 (20.0) Denmark 124-9 (20.0)
USA by 21 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 15th Place Match
26.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 134-7 (20.0) Bermuda 123-4 (20.0)
Uganda by 11 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 13th Place Match
26.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 146-7 (20.0) Canada 125 (19.2)
Kenya by 21 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 11th Place Match
24.11 Visakhapatnam (India) India 288-7 (50.0) West Indies 289-8 (49.3)
West Indies by 2 wickets
One Day International
24.11 Cape Town (South Africa) Pakistan 218-9 (50.0) South Africa 195 (48.1)
Pakistan by 23 runs
One Day International
24.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 104-6 (20.0) Canada 105-5 (19.2)
Canada by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
24.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 207-4 (20.0) Hong Kong 122 (17.1)
Ireland by 85 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
24.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 125-7 (20.0) Uganda 87-9 (20.0)
Namibia by 38 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
24.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 151-5 (20.0) USA 137-7 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 14 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
24.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 148-9 (20.0) Kenya 114 (18.2)
Afghanistan by 34 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
24.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 168-5 (20.0) Bermuda 143-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 25 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
24.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 205-3 (20.0) Denmark 130-6 (20.0)
Scotland by 75 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
24.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Malaysia 161 (49.3) Singapore 139-7 (40.1)
Singapore by 3 wickets D/L
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 3
24.11 Philipsburg (Sint Maarten) Aruba 26 (19.2) Sint Maarten 28-1 (3.1)
Sint Maarten by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
23.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Canada 117 (20.0) Namibia 120-3 (19.3)
Namibia by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
23.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 158-5 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 91 (16.2)
Italy by 67 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
23.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 148-8 (20.0) Bermuda 127 (19.2)
Nepal by 21 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
23.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 130-7 (20.0) Kenya 101-9 (20.0)
Netherlands by 29 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
23.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Singapore 79-9 (20.0) Malaysia 83-1 (15.5)
Malaysia by 9 wickets
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 2
22.11 Cape Town (South Africa) Pakistan 176-4 (20.0) South Africa 170-4 (20.0)
Pakistan by 6 runs
Twenty20 International
22.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 169-4 (20.0) USA 102 (19.1)
Hong Kong by 67 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
22.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 147-4 (20.0) Uganda 99-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 48 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
22.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 159-8 (20.0) Canada 123 (19.5)
United Arab Emirates by 36 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
22.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 73-3 (7.0) Afghanistan 78-1 (6.2)
Afghanistan by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
22.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Denmark dnb Papua New Guinea dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
22.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 165-4 (20.0) Netherlands 150-6 (20.0)
Scotland by 15 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
22.11 Johor Bahru (Malaysia) Malaysia 195-8 (44.0) Singapore 105 (31.5)
Malaysia by 90 runs
Stan Nagaiah Trophy Match 1
21.11-
24.11
Brisbane (Australia) Australia 295 (97.1) England 136 (52.4)
Australia 401-7d (94.0) England 179 (81.1)
Australia by 381 runs
Test Match
21.11 Kochi (India) West Indies 211 (48.5) India 212-4 (35.2)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
21.11 Kandy (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 142-7 (20.0) Sri Lanka 143-2 (17.5)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
21.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland dnb Italy dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
21.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda dnb USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
21.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 145-3 (20.0) Afghanistan 146-8 (15.3)
Afghanistan by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
21.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 124-7 (18.0) Kenya 125-3 (11.2)
Kenya by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
21.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 181-5 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 97-9 (20.0)
Scotland by 84 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.11 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 153-7 (20.0) Pakistan 60-2 (9.1)
South Africa by 4 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
20.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 216-3 (20.0) USA 141 (19.3)
Ireland by 75 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 111-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 114-2 (18.2)
Hong Kong by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
20.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 101 (18.1) Afghanistan 104-2 (9.5)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
20.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 107-6 (20.0) Netherlands 110-5 (16.2)
Netherlands by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.11 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka dnb New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
Twenty20 International
19.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Canada 137-7 (20.0) Uganda 93 (17.2)
Canada by 44 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 138-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 142-3 (18.4)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 121-6 (20.0) Namibia 122-7 (20.0)
Namibia by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
19.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 109-8 (20.0) Netherlands 110-3 (10.4)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 183-7 (20.0) Scotland 91 (13.2)
Kenya by 92 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
19.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 140-6 (20.0) Nepal 141-3 (18.2)
Nepal by 7 wickets

World Twenty20 Qualifier
Group B
18.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 168-5 (20.0) Canada 115-8 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 53 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 148-4 (20.0) Uganda 151-9 (19.5)
Uganda by 1 wicket
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
18.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 84-8 (20.0) Kenya 85-2 (9.1)
Kenya by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
18.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 137-7 (20.0) Scotland 138-2 (19.2)
Scotland by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
17.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 138-5 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 133 (19.5)
Ireland by 5 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
17.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 163-4 (20.0) USA 128-8 (20.0)
Namibia by 35 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
17.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 144-8 (20.0) Netherlands 145-2 (16.0)
Netherlands by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
17.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 167-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 72-4 (7.0)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets D/L
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.11 Dambulla (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 211-8 (33.0) New Zealand 126-6 (25.0)
Sri Lanka by 36 runs D/L
One Day International
16.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 168-5 (20.0) Canada 166-3 (20.0)
Ireland by 2 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 120-9 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 121-5 (19.0)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 105 (20.0) Hong Kong 107-6 (18.1)
Hong Kong by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) USA 160-5 (20.0) Italy 163-4 (19.2)
Italy by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
16.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 171-6 (20.0) Scotland 154-6 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 17 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 111-8 (20.0) Bermuda 112-1 (16.2)
Bermuda by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 182-7 (20.0) Nepal 186-4 (19.4)
Nepal by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 193-3 (20.0) Netherlands 141-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 52 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
16.11 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 195-7 (20.0) Guatemala 122-7 (20.0)
El Salvador by 73 runs
Twenty20 International  
16.11 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 77 (15.0) Guatemala 78-6 (11.0)
Guatemala by 4 wickets
Twenty20 International  
15.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 150-5 (20.0) Pakistan 144-9 (20.0)
South Africa by 6 runs
Twenty20 International
15.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Canada 137-6 (20.0) USA 138-5 (19.5)
USA by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 166-5 (20.0) Namibia 134-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 32 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 110-8 (20.0) Hong Kong 111-3 (18.4)
Hong Kong by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 88-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 89-2 (14.2)
United Arab Emirates by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
15.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 90 (19.1) Netherlands 92-3 (12.5)
Netherlands by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Bermuda 149-7 (20.0) Scotland 131 (19.5)
Bermuda by 18 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 79 (19.4) Nepal 80-5 (13.1)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
15.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 176-5 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 177-6 (17.4)
Papua New Guinea by 4 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
14.11-
16.11
Mumbai (India) West Indies 182 (55.2) India 495 (108.0)
West Indies 187 (47.0)
India by innings/126 runs
Test Match
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 98-9 (20.0) South Africa 99-1 (14.3)
South Africa by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 182-5 (20.0) Bermuda 186-7 (20.0)
Bermuda by 3 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Denmark 90-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 91-4 (12.5)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 99 (20.0) Kenya 103-7 (19.5)
Kenya by 3 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Italy 145-7 (20.0) Netherlands 147-4 (16.3)
Netherlands by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 116-6 (20.0) Scotland 119-1 (12.2)
Scotland by 9 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Nepal 129-7 (20.0) USA 130-5 (19.4)
USA by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Papua New Guinea 161-8 (20.0) Ireland 143-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 18 runs
Warm-up Match
13.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 76-9 (20.0) Afghanistan 78-4 (12.2)
Afghanistan by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.11 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 138-1 (23.0) New Zealand 203-6 (23.0)
New Zealand by 4 wickets D/L
One Day International
12.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 128-5 (20.0) Canada 129-3 (19.3)
Canada by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong 200-4 (20.0) Denmark 60 (14.2)
Hong Kong by 140 runs
Warm-up Match
12.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Italy 128-6 (20.0) Bermuda 126-7 (20.0)
Italy by 2 runs
Warm-up Match
12.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 160-5 (20.0) Namibia 123 (18.3)
Kenya by 37 runs
Warm-up Match
12.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Netherlands 139-5 (20.0) Ireland 143-4 (19.4)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 114-5 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 118-4 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 138-7 (20.0) Nepal 142-5 (19.3)
Nepal by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match
12.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 133-7 (20.0) Scotland 134-3 (18.5)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Warm-up Match
11.11 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 268-7 (50.0) Pakistan 151 (35.3)
South Africa by 117 runs
One Day International
10.11 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 288-9 (50.0) New Zealand 13-1 (4.2)
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
08.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 266-5 (50.0) Pakistan 238 (49.2)
South Africa by 28 runs
One Day International
06.11-
08.11
Kolkata (India) West Indies 234 (78.0) India 453 (129.4)
West Indies 168 (54.1)
India by innings/51 runs
Test Match
06.11 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 259-8 (50.0) Pakistan 191 (44.3)
South Africa by 68 runs
One Day International
06.11 Sylhet (Bangladesh) New Zealand 204-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 189-9 (20.0)
New Zealand by 15 runs
Twenty20 International
06.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Scotland 144-5 (20.0) Canada 145-4 (19.2)
Canada by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
03.11 Fatullah (Bangladesh) New Zealand 307-5 (50.0) Bangladesh 309-6 (49.2)
Bangladesh by 4 wickets
One Day International
02.11 Bangalore (India) India 383-6 (50.0) Australia 326 (45.1)
India by 57 runs
One Day International
02.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 131-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 132-5 (19.2)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
02.11 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 129-4 (16.4) Kenya dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Twenty20 International  
01.11 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 209 (49.4) South Africa 143 (40.4)
Pakistan by 66 runs
One Day International
31.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 247 (49.0) New Zealand 207 (46.4)
Bangladesh by 40 runs
One Day International
31.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 99-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 105-1 (13.5)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
31.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 134 (20.0) Kenya 138-4 (20.0)
Kenya by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
30.10 Nagpur (India) Australia 350-6 (50.0) India 351-4 (49.3)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International
30.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 183 (49.5) Pakistan 182 (46.3)
South Africa by 1 run
One Day International
29.10 Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 265 (49.5) New Zealand 162 (29.5)
Bangladesh by 43 runs D/L
One Day International
29.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 'B' 187-7 (20.0) Kenya 134-6 (20.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 53 runs
Twenty20 International  
29.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 122-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka 'B' 125-2 (16.0)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
27.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Kenya 125 (19.4) Sri Lanka 'B' 127-4 (17.3)
Sri Lanka 'B' by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.10 Cuttack (India) India dnb Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
23.10-
26.10
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 99 (36.4) South Africa 517 (163.1)
Pakistan 326 (135.1)
South Africa by innings/92 runs
Test Match
23.10 Ranchi (India) Australia 295-8 (50.0) India 27-0 (4.1)
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
21.10-
25.10
Dhaka (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 282 (74.5) New Zealand 437 (140.0)
Bangladesh 269-3 (89.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
20.10 Marsa (Malta) Hungary 135-9 (20.0) Czech Republic 91 (20.0)
Hungary by 44 runs
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
20.10 Marsa (Malta) Hungary 110 (19.5) Malta 111-4 (17.1)
Malta by 6 wickets
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
19.10 Mohali (India) India 303-9 (50.0) Australia 304-6 (49.3)
Australia by 4 runs
One Day International  
19.10 Marsa (Malta) Russia 117 (19.1) Malta 118-6 (17.3)
Malta by 4 wickets
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
19.10 Marsa (Malta) Hungary 220-6 (20.0) Russia 148-8 (20.0)
Hungary by 72 runs
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
18.10 Marsa (Malta) Czech Republic 104-9 (20.0) Russia 105-1 (14.5)
Russia by 9 wickets
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
18.10 Marsa (Malta) Czech Republic 118 (19.3) Malta 121-2 (13.0)
Malta by 8 wickets
Autumn Twenty20 Tournament  
16.10 Jaipur (India) Australia 359-5 (50.0) India 362-1 (43.3)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International
14.10-
17.10
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 249 (93.1) Pakistan 442 (138.4)
South Africa 232 (82.4) Pakistan 45-3 (13.5)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
Test Match
13.10 Pune (India) Australia 304-8 (50.0) India 232 (49.4)
Australia by 72 runs
One Day International
12.10 Kampala (Uganda) Rwanda 109-6 (20.0) Uganda 110-3 (16.5)
Uganda by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
11.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 149-4 (20.0) Afghanistan 115-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 34 runs
Twenty20 International  
10.10 Rajkot (India) Australia 201-7 (20.0) India 202-4 (19.4)
India by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International
09.10-
13.10
Chittagong (Bangladesh) New Zealand 469 (157.1) Bangladesh 501 (148.5)
New Zealand 287-7d (90.0) Bangladesh 173-3 (48.2)
Match drawn
Test Match
09.10-
10.10
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 317 (86.0) United Arab Emirates 190 (73.5)
Pakistan by 127 runs
2-Day Match
06.10-
08.10
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 162 (55.4) Afghanistan 234 (90.4)
Kenya 140 (44.2) Afghanistan 70-2 (14.5)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
06.10 Itaguaí (Brazil) Brazil 132-7 (20.0) Peru 135-5 (17.3)
Peru by 5 wickets
Copa Amistad Match 3
05.10 Itaguaí (Brazil) Brazil 128-9 (20.0) Peru 132-9 (20.0)
Peru by 1 wicket
Copa Amistad Match 1
05.10 Itaguaí (Brazil) Brazil 181-7 (20.0) Peru 136-7 (20.0)
Brazil by 45 runs
Copa Amistad Match 2
04.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 93 (43.3) Afghanistan 96-3 (20.5)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
02.10 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 89 (37.5) Afghanistan 95-2 (17.5)
Afghanistan by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
30.09 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 162-6 (20.0) Kenya 56 (18.4)
Afghanistan by 106 runs
Twenty20 International  
29.09 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 215 (50.0) Namibia 80 (31.3)
United Arab Emirates by 135 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
29.09 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 165 (19.4) Hungary 166-7 (18.1)
Hungary by 3 wickets
3-Nation T20 Tournament Final
28.09 Sződliget (Hungary) Croatia 'B' 83 (18.2) Hungary 86-0 (10.0)
Hungary by 10 wickets
3-Nation T20 Tournament Group Stage
28.09 Sződliget (Hungary) Hungary 189-4 (20.0) Poland 111 (17.5)
Hungary by 78 runs
3-Nation T20 Tournament Group Stage
28.09 Sződliget (Hungary) Poland 190-7 (20.0) Croatia 'B' 155-5 (20.0)
Poland by 35 runs
3-Nation T20 Tournament Group Stage
27.09 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 197 (46.1) Namibia 39 (24.4)
United Arab Emirates by 158 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
22.09-
24.09
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Namibia 90 (48.4) United Arab Emirates 230 (66.4)
Namibia 155 (60.5) United Arab Emirates 17-1 (3.3)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
16.09 West End (England) Australia 298 (49.1) England 249 (48.0)
Australia by 49 runs
One Day International
14.09 Cardiff (Wales) Australia 227 (48.2) England 231-7 (49.3)
England by 3 wickets
One Day International
11.09 Birmingham (England) England 59-3 (15.1) Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
11.09-
14.09
Dublin (Ireland) Scotland 138 (50.1) Ireland 350 (85.3)
Scotland 168 (60.1)
Ireland by innings/44 runs
Intercontinental Cup
10.09-
14.09
Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 294 (109.5) Pakistan 230 (104.5)
Zimbabwe 199 (89.5) Pakistan 239 (81.0)
Zimbabwe by 24 runs
Test Match
08.09 Manchester (England) Australia 315-7 (50.0) England 227 (44.2)
Australia by 88 runs
One Day International
08.09 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Scotland 165 (49.3) Ireland 166-3 (33.0)
Ireland by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
07.09 Castel (Guernsey) Jersey 195 (48.4) Guernsey 181-9 (50.0)
Jersey by 14 runs
Inter-Insular
06.09 Leeds (England) England dnb Australia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
06.09 Belfast (Northern Ireland) Scotland 223-9 (50.0) Ireland 225-9 (49.5)
Ireland by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 1
03.09-
07.09
Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 249 (90.1) Zimbabwe 327 (103.3)
Pakistan 419-9d (149.3) Zimbabwe 120 (46.4)
Pakistan by 221 runs
Test Match
03.09 Malahide (Ireland) Ireland 269-7 (50.0) England 274-4 (43.0)
England by 6 wickets
One Day International
03.09 Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 362-3 (50.0) Scotland 162 (43.5)
Australia by 200 runs
One Day International
31.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 260-6 (50.0) Zimbabwe 152 (40.0)
Pakistan by 108 runs
One Day International  
31.08 Chester-le-Street (England) England 195-5 (20.0) Australia 168-9 (20.0)
England by 27 runs
Twenty20 International
29.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 299-4 (50.0) Zimbabwe 209 (42.4)
Pakistan by 90 runs
One Day International  
29.08 King City (Canada) Canada 67 (24.4) Netherlands 70-1 (10.4)
Netherlands by 9 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
29.08 West End (England) Australia 248-6 (20.0) England 209-6 (20.0)
Australia by 39 runs
Twenty20 International
27.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 244-7 (50.0) Zimbabwe 246-3 (48.2)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
One Day International  
27.08-
28.08
King City (Canada) Netherlands 143 (27.5) Canada 62-1 (10.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 1
25.08 Singapore (Singapore) Pakistan U-23 159 (47.0) India U-23 160-1 (33.4)
India U-23 by 9 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Final
25.08 Tukums (Latvia) Estonia 117-7 (20.0) Latvia 106-8 (20.0)
Estonia by 11 runs
Baltic Cup Match 3
24.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 179-1 (20.0) Zimbabwe 160-6 (20.0)
Pakistan by 19 runs
Twenty20 International
24.08 Tukums (Latvia) Latvia 107-6 (20.0) Estonia 106 (20.0)
Latvia by 1 run
Baltic Cup Match 1
24.08-
25.08
Tukums (Latvia) Latvia 116-6 (20.0) Estonia 79 (17.2)
Latvia by 37 runs
Baltic Cup Match 2
23.08 Harare (Zimbabwe) Pakistan 161-5 (20.0) Zimbabwe 136-5 (20.0)
Pakistan by 25 runs
Twenty20 International
23.08 Singapore (Singapore) India U-23 208 (49.5) United Arab Emirates 162 (48.3)
India U-23 by 46 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Semi-Final
23.08 Singapore (Singapore) Sri Lanka U-23 230-7 (50.0) Pakistan U-23 232-9 (48.5)
Pakistan U-23 by 1 wicket
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Semi-Final
22.08-
24.08
King City (Canada) Netherlands 164 (49.3) Canada 436 (91.2)
Netherlands 336 (78.3) Canada 68-2 (7.1)
Canada by 8 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
22.08 Singapore (Singapore) Afghanistan 184-7 (50.0) India U-23 156-9 (50.0)
Afghanistan by 28 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
22.08 Singapore (Singapore) United Arab Emirates 202-8 (50.0) Bangladesh U-23 143 (41.0)
United Arab Emirates by 59 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
21.08-
25.08
London (England) Australia 492-9d (128.5) England 377 (144.4)
Australia 111-6d (23.0) England 206-5 (40.0)
Match drawn
Test Match  
21.08 Singapore (Singapore) Nepal 156 (50.0) Pakistan U-23 159-1 (33.1)
Pakistan U-23 by 9 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
21.08 Singapore (Singapore) Sri Lanka U-23 191 (48.5) Singapore 178-5 (50.0)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 13 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
20.08 Singapore (Singapore) India U-23 268-5 (50.0) Nepal 184-8 (50.0)
India U-23 by 84 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
20.08 Singapore (Singapore) Sri Lanka U-23 235-8 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 205-9 (50.0)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 30 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
19.08 Singapore (Singapore) Afghanistan 142 (49.3) Pakistan U-23 143-8 (48.4)
Pakistan U-23 by 2 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
19.08 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 162 (48.0) United Arab Emirates 164-1 (27.3)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
18.08 Singapore (Singapore) Pakistan U-23 191-7 (50.0) India U-23 192-7 (47.5)
India U-23 by 3 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
18.08 Singapore (Singapore) Sri Lanka U-23 259-6 (50.0) Bangladesh U-23 197 (47.4)
Sri Lanka U-23 by 62 runs
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
17.08 Singapore (Singapore) Afghanistan 169-9 (50.0) Nepal 157 (45.3)
Afghanistan by 3 runs D/L
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group A
17.08 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 121 (47.1) Bangladesh U-23 122-2 (26.4)
Bangladesh U-23 by 8 wickets
ACC Emerging Teams Cup Group B
16.05-
17.05
Northampton (England) England 'B' 269-7d (77.0) Australia 227-6 (68.0)
Match drawn
2 Day Match  
11.08 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 193 (46.2) Afghanistan 199-5 (31.4)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
11.08 Toronto (Canada) Canada 137-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 140-3 (18.4)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
10.08 Toronto (Canada) United Arab Emirates 151-6 (20.0) Canada 85 (16.2)
United Arab Emirates by 66 runs
Twenty20 International  
09.08-
12.08
Chester-le-Street (England) England 238 (92.0) Australia 270 (89.3)
England 330 (95.1) Australia 224 (68.3)
England by 74 runs
Test Match  
09.08 Windhoek (Namibia) Afghanistan 289-4 (50.0) Namibia 99 (32.1)
Afghanistan by 190 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
08.08 King City (Canada) Canada 179-9 (50.0) United Arab Emirates 183-8 (48.5)
United Arab Emirates by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
06.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) South Africa 163-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 164-4 (18.1)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
06.08 King City (Canada) United Arab Emirates 269-4 (50.0) Canada 223 (46.5)
United Arab Emirates by 46 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
04.08-
06.08
Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 190 (64.2) Afghanistan 354 (129.5)
Namibia 168 (66.5) Afghanistan 5-0 (1.1)
Afghanistan by 10 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
04.08 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) South Africa 145-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 123-7 (20.0)
South Africa by 22 runs
Twenty20 International  
03.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 163 (39.5) India 167-3 (34.0)
India by 7 wickets
One Day International  
02.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka) South Africa 115-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 103-9 (20.0)
South Africa by 12 runs
Twenty20 International  
02.08-
04.08
King City (Canada) United Arab Emirates 116 (38.5) Canada 369-6d (86.3)
United Arab Emirates 207-4 (90.0)
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup
01.08-
05.08
Manchester (England) Australia 527-7d (146.0) England 368 (139.3)
Australia 172-7d (36.0) England 37-3 (20.3)
Match drawn
Test Match  
01.08 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 144 (42.4) India 145-1 (30.5)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International  
31.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 307-4 (50.0) South Africa 179 (43.5)
Sri Lanka by 128 runs
One Day International  
28.07 Kandy (Sri Lanka) South Africa 238 (48.4) Sri Lanka 239-2 (44.0)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
One Day International  
28.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 183 (46.0) India 187-3 (35.3)
India by 7 wickets
One Day International  
28.07 King City (Canada) USA 106-9 (20.0) Canada 110-5 (16.5)
Canada by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
28.07 King City (Canada) Canada 188-5 (20.0) USA 112-9 (20.0)
Canada by 76 runs
Twenty20 International  
28.07 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) Pakistan 135-7 (20.0) West Indies 124-9 (20.0)
Pakistan by 11 runs
Twenty20 International  
28.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Bahrain 186 (48.0) Kuwait 171 (46.2)
Bahrain by 15 runs
World Cricket League Division 6
28.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Argentina 185 (46.0) Nigeria 188-2 (28.1)
Nigeria by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
28.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Vanuatu 189-9 (50.0) Jersey 193-3 (43.2)
Jersey by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
27.07 King City (Canada) Canada 252 (49.0) USA dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International  
27.07 Kingstown (Saint Vincent & the Grenadines) West Indies 152-7 (20.0) Pakistan 158-8 (20.0)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International  
27.07 Sark (Sark) Sark 145 (26.3) Alderney 149-3 (25.3)
Alderney by 7 wickets
35-over match  
27.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Argentina 144 (46.3) Nigeria 26-1 (6.0)
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Cricket League Division 6
27.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Bahrain 238-9 (50.0) Kuwait dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Cricket League Division 6
27.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Vanuatu 135 (44.3) Jersey 27-0 (9.0)
Abandoned/rain - no result
World Cricket League Division 6
26.07 Kandy (Sri Lanka) South Africa 223-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 167 (43.2)
South Africa by 56 runs
One Day International  
26.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) India 294-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 236-9 (50.0)
India by 58 runs
One Day International  
25.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Bahrain 104 (33.0) Nigeria 106-2 (28.1)
Nigeria by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
25.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Argentina 176 (46.3) Jersey 177-2 (29.1)
Jersey by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
25.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Kuwait 107 (24.3) Vanuatu 108-5 (26.3)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
25.07-
26.07
King City (Canada) Canada 228 (90.1) USA 183 (70.2)
Canada 168-2 (31.0) USA dnb
Match drawn
Auty Cup  
24.07 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 242-7 (50.0) Pakistan 243-6 (49.5)
Pakistan by 4 wickets
One Day International  
24.07 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 228-7 (50.0) India 230-4 (44.5)
India by 6 wickets
One Day International  
24.07 Saint Martin (Jersey) Kuwait 205 (44.2) Argentina 207-9 (49.3)
Argentina by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 6
24.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Vanuatu 244 (49.4) Bahrain 209 (46.1)
Vanuatu by 35 runs
World Cricket League Division 6
24.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Nigeria 96 (40.1) Jersey 100-4 (22.1)
Jersey by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
23.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 223-9 (49.2) South Africa 104-5 (21.0)
Sri Lanka by 17 runs D/L
One Day International  
22.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Argentina 169 (49.4) Vanuatu 170-4 (42.5)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
22.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Bahrain 245-7 (50.0) Jersey 246-3 (44.0)
Jersey by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
22.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Nigeria 263-9 (50.0) Kuwait 152 (40.2)
Nigeria by 111 runs
World Cricket League Division 6
21.07 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 261-7 (49.0) Pakistan 189-4 (30.0)
Pakistan by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International  
21.07 Saint Clement (Jersey) Bahrain 166 (42.1) Argentina 167-7 (49.1)
Argentina by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
21.07 Saint Saviour (Jersey) Kuwait 179 (39.5) Jersey 180-4 (41.2)
Jersey by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 6
21.07 Saint Brelade (Jersey) Nigeria 230 (49.2) Vanuatu 224-8 (50.0)
Nigeria by 6 runs
World Cricket League Division 6
20.07 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 320-5 (50.0) South Africa 140 (31.5)
Sri Lanka by 180 runs
One Day International  
19.07 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 229-6 (50.0) West Indies 229-9 (50.0)
Match tied
One Day International  
18.07-
21.07
London (England) England 361 (100.1) Australia 128 (53.3)
England 349-7d (114.1) Australia 235 (90.3)
England by 347 runs
Test Match  
16.07 Providence (Guyana) West Indies 232-8 (50.0) Pakistan 195 (47.5)
West Indies by 37 runs
One Day International  
14.07 Providence (Guyana) Pakistan 224-9 (50.0) West Indies 98 (41.0)
Pakistan by 126 runs
One Day International  
13.07 Woodmancote (England) Belgium 153-7 (20.0) Sweden 157-5 (19.1)
Sweden by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, 11th Place Match
13.07 Woodmancote (England) Gibraltar 110-7 (20.0) Isle of Man 114-3 (17.3)
Isle of Man by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, 9th Place Match
13.07 Woodmancote (England) Germany 162-6 (20.0) Norway 161-8 (20.0)
Germany by 1 run
ICC Europe Division 1, 7th Place Match
13.07 Woodmancote (England) France 151-6 (20.0) Austria 67 (15.2)
France by 84 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, 5th Place Match
13.07 Hove (England) Italy 120-9 (20.0) Jersey 114-9 (20.0)
Italy by 6 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Semi-Final
13.07 Hove (England) Denmark 226-3 (20.0) Guernsey 113-9 (20.0)
Denmark by 113 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Semi-Final
13.07 Hove (England) Italy 215-3 (20.0) Denmark 197-8 (20.0)
Italy by 18 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Final
12.07 Horsham (England) Norway 169-8 (20.0) Gibraltar 160-3 (20.0)
Norway by 9 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
12.07 Fulking (England) France 152-3 (20.0) Germany 124-9 (20.0)
France by 28 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
12.07 Horsham (England) Sweden 132-6 (20.0) Guernsey 134-3 (16.3)
Guernsey by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
12.07 Horsham (England) Italy 142-9 (20.0) Austria 131 (18.5)
Italy by 11 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
12.07 Fulking (England) Denmark 199-4 (20.0) Belgium 75-9 (20.0)
Denmark by 124 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
12.07 Fulking (England) Jersey 141 (20.0) Isle of Man 109-8 (20.0)
Jersey by 32 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
12.07-
14.07
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Anguilla 277 (89.3) Antigua & Barbuda 309 (72.0)
Anguilla 112 (53.5) Antigua & Barbuda 81-6 (21.0)
Match drawn
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
11.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Sri Lanka 201 (48.5) India 203-9 (49.4)
India by 1 wicket
Triangular Series Final
11.07 Georgetown (Guyana) Pakistan 246-9 (50.0) Guyana 239 (49.4)
Pakistan by 7 runs
One Day International  
11.07 Horsham (England) Italy 162 (20.0) Guernsey 133-8 (20.0)
Italy by 29 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
11.07 Horsham (England) Sweden 181-9 (20.0) Austria 173-8 (20.0)
Sweden by 8 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
11.07 Fulking (England) Belgium 119 (20.0) Isle of Man 120-5 (19.2)
Isle of Man by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
11.07 Fulking (England) Denmark 164-5 (20.0) Jersey 116-9 (20.0)
Denmark by 48 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
11.07 Horsham (England) Norway 177-8 (20.0) Austria 180-4 (19.2)
Austria by 6 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
11.07 Horsham (England) Gibraltar 116-5 (20.0) Guernsey 117-2 (14.2)
Guernsey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
11.07 Fulking (England) France 121 (17.5) Belgium 99 (19.0)
France by 22 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
11.07 Fulking (England) Jersey 166-5 (20.0) Germany 159-6 (20.0)
Jersey by 7 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
10.07-
14.07
West Bridgford (England) England 215 (59.0) Australia 280 (64.5)
England 375 (149.5) Australia 296 (110.5)
England by 14 runs
Test Match  
09.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) India 119-3 (29.0) Sri Lanka 96 (24.4)
India by 81 runs D/L
Triangular Series Group Stage
09.07 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 268-5 (50.0) Netherlands 268-9 (50.0)
Match tied
World Cricket League Division 1
09.07 Fulking (England) Austria 115-8 (20.0) Guernsey 117-1 (13.5)
Guernsey by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
09.07 Fulking (England) Norway 159-6 (20.0) Sweden 131-7 (20.0)
Norway by 28 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
09.07 Horsham (England) Belgium 134 (20.0) Jersey 135-2 (15.0)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
09.07 Horsham (England) France 197-5 (20.0) Isle of Man 177-5 (20.0)
France by 20 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
09.07 Fulking (England) Italy 205-2 (20.0) Norway 109-8 (20.0)
Italy by 96 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
09.07 Fulking (England) Sweden 176-6 (20.0) Gibraltar 179-2 (19.0)
Gibraltar by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
09.07 Horsham (England) Denmark 185-4 (20.0) France 96 (19.1)
Denmark by 89 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
09.07 Horsham (England) Isle of Man 122-9 (20.0) Germany 125-5 (16.1)
Germany by 5 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
08.07 Horsham (England) Austria 170-9 (20.0) Gibraltar 156-6 (20.0)
Austria by 14 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
08.07 Horsham (England) Italy 213-3 (20.0) Sweden 74 (17.4)
Italy by 139 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
08.07 Fulking (England) Belgium 163-7 (10.0) Germany 152-9 (20.0)
Belgium by 11 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
08.07 Fulking (England) Isle of Man 120 (20.0) Denmark 124-3 (17.4)
Denmark by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
08.07 Horsham (England) Gibraltar 95-6 (20.0) Italy 96-0 (9.0)
Italy by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
08.07 Horsham (England) Norway 159-7 (20.0) Guernsey 163-3 (18.4)
Guernsey by 7 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group A
08.07 Fulking (England) Denmark 161-7 (20.0) Germany 105 (17.4)
Denmark by 56 runs
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
08.07 Fulking (England) France 112 (18.3) Jersey 115-2 (13.5)
Jersey by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Division 1, Group B
07.07-
08.07
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Sri Lanka 219-8 (41.0) West Indies 190-9 (41.0)
Sri Lanka by 39 runs D/L
Triangular Series Group Stage
07.07-
09.07
Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland 212 (85.5) Kenya 101 (51.3)
Scotland 230 (87.5) Kenya 189 (53.4)
Scotland by 152 runs
Intercontinental Cup
07.07 Amsterdam (Netherlands) Ireland 236 (49.5) Netherlands 148 (36.0)
Ireland by 88 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
07.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Serbia 93-7 (20.0) Slovenia 94-5 (17.5)
Slovenia by 5 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
07.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 111 (18.0) Bulgaria 101-6 (20.0)
Romania by 10 runs
Continental Cup Final
07.07 Horsham (England) Denmark 113-9 (20.0) Gibraltar 94-6 (20.0)
Denmark by 19 runs
Warm-up Match  
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Slovenia 92-5 (20.0) Romania 93-4 (16.4)
Romania by 6 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Serbia 137-4 (20.0) Bulgaria 139-1 (17.5)
Bulgaria by 9 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
06.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 22-1 (3.1) Macedonia dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) India 311-7 (50.0) West Indies 171 (34.0)
India by 102 runs D/L
Triangular Series Group Stage
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Serbia 131-6 (20.0) Macedonia 41 (9.3)
Serbia by 90 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 72 (19.3) Romania 77-3 (11.3)
Romania by 7 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Slovenia 149-5 (20.0) Macedonia 104-4 (20.0)
Slovenia by 45 runs
Continental Cup Group Stage
05.07 Seebarn (Austria) Austria 213-6 (20.0) Czech Republic 126-8 (20.0)
Austria by 87 runs
Twenty20 International  
05.07 Aberdeen (Scotland) Kenya 100-8 (20.0) Scotland 106-3 (18.3)
Scotland by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
05.07-
07.07
Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda 213 (60.4) Montserrat 167 (75.4)
Antigua & Barbuda 195 (78.2) Montserrat 79-4 (21.3)
Match drawn
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament  
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Macedonia 17 (12.2) Bulgaria 18-1 (1.5)
Bulgaria by 9 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Serbia 67-8 (20.0) Romania 68-3 (7.5)
Romania by 7 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Slovenia 106-8 (20.0) Bulgaria 107-2 (12.3)
Bulgaria by 8 wickets
Continental Cup Group Stage
04.07 Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland 113-6 (20.0) Kenya 78 (18.5)
Scotland by 35 runs
Twenty20 International  
02.07 Kingston (Jamaica) Sri Lanka 348-1 (50.0) India 187 (44.5)
Sri Lanka by 161 runs
Triangular Series Group Stage
02.07-
03.07
Aberdeen (Scotland) Kenya 183 (46.3) Scotland 139-6 (33.4)
Scotland by 4 wickets D/L
World Cricket League Division 1
01.07-
04.07
Deventer (Netherlands) Ireland 332 (114.5) Netherlands 148 (60.2)
Ireland 222-8 (73.3) Netherlands 127 (44.2)
Ireland by 279 runs
Intercontinental Cup
30.06 Kingston (Jamaica) India 229-7 (50.0) West Indies 230-9 (47.4)
West Indies by 1 wicket
Triangular Series Group Stage
30.06 Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland 242-4 (50.0) Kenya 230 (49.1)
Scotland by 12 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) France 154-6 (17.0) Belgium 125-8 (17.0)
France by 29 runs
Continental Cup (Twenty20) 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
29.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Germany 102-6 (20.0) France 103-8 (20.0)
France by 2 wickets
Continental Cup (Twenty20) 5th Place Match
28.06 Kingston (Jamaica) Sri Lanka 208 (48.3) West Indies 209-4 (37.5)
West Indies by 6 wickets
Triangular Series Group Stage
28.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Jersey 153-4 (20.0) France 83-9 (20.0)
Jersey by 70 runs
Continental Cup (Twenty20) Group A
28.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Germany 143-9 (20.0) Belgium 145-2 (17.1)
Belgium by 8 wickets
Continental Cup (Twenty20) Group B
28.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Denmark 163-7 (20.0) Belgium 85 (16.5)
Denmark by 78 runs
Continental Cup (Twenty20) Group B
27.06 London (England) England 2-1 (0.2) New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
Twenty20 International  
27.06 Schiedam (Netherlands) Germany 108-9 (20.0) Denmark 109-2 (13.2)
Denmark by 8 wickets
Continental Cup (Twenty20) Group B
25.06 London (England) New Zealand 201-4 (20.0) England 196-5 (20.0)
New Zealand by 5 runs
Twenty20 International  
23.06 Birmingham (England) India 129-7 (20.0) England 124-8 (20.0)
India by 5 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Final
23.06 Cossonay (Switzerland) Switzerland 93-9 (20.0) Austria 94-8 (18.2)
Austria by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International  
23.06 Cossonay (Switzerland) Austria 186-8 (20.0) Switzerland 114 (17.0)
Austria by 72 runs
Twenty20 International  
22.06 Cossonay (Switzerland) Austria 194 (20.0) Switzerland 144-7 (20.0)
Austria by 50 runs
Twenty20 International  
20.06 Cardiff (Wales) Sri Lanka 181-8 (50.0) India 182-2 (35.0)
India by 8 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Semi-Final
19.06 London (England) South Africa 175 (38.4) England 179-3 (37.3)
England by 7 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Semi-Final
17.06 London (England) Sri Lanka 253-8 (50.0) Australia 233 (42.3)
Sri Lanka by 20 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
16.06 Cardiff (Wales) England 169 (23.3) New Zealand 159-8 (24.0)
England by 10 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
15.06 Birmingham (England) Pakistan 165 (39.4) India 102-2 (19.1)
India by 8 wickets D/L
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
14.06 Cardiff (Wales) South Africa 230-6 (31.0) West Indies 190-6 (26.1)
Match tied D/L
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
14.06-
17.06
Belfast (Northern Ireland) Australia 'B' 312-9d (88.0) Ireland 186-4d (55.0)
Australia 'B' 174-0d (20.2) Ireland 207 (65.2)
Australia 'B' by 93 runs
4 Day Match  
13.06 London (England) England 293-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 297-3 (47.1)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
12.06 Birmingham (England) Australia 243-8 (50.0) New Zealand 51-2 (15.0)
Abandoned/rain - no result
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
11.06 London (England) West Indies 233-9 (50.0) India 236-2 (39.1)
India by 8 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
10.06 Birmingham (England) South Africa 234-9 (50.0) Pakistan 167 (45.0)
South Africa by 67 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
09.06 Cardiff (Wales) Sri Lanka 138 (37.5) New Zealand 139-9 (36.3)
New Zealand by 1 wicket
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
08.06 Birmingham (England) England 269-6 (50.0) Australia 221-9 (50.0)
England by 48 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group A
07.06 London (England) Pakistan 170 (48.0) West Indies 172-8 (40.4)
West Indies by 2 wickets
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
07.06-
09.06
Edinburgh (Scotland) Australia 'B' 372-8d (99.0) Scotland 149 (43.5)
Australia 'B' 230-5d (51.0) Scotland 93 (30.2)
Australia 'B' by 360 runs
4 Day Match  
06.06 Cardiff (Wales) India 331-7 (50.0) South Africa 305 (50.0)
India by 26 runs
ICC Champions Trophy Group B
05.06 West Bridgford (England) England 287-6 (50.0) New Zealand 253 (46.3)
England by 34 runs
One Day International  
04.06 Cardiff (Wales) India 308-6 (50.0) Australia 65 (23.3)
India by 243 runs
Warm-up Match  
04.06 Birmingham (England) West Indies 297-6 (50.0) Sri Lanka 280 (47.0)
West Indies by 17 runs
Warm-up Match  
03.06 London (England) South Africa 202-9 (50.0) Pakistan 207-4 (45.3)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
02.06 West End (England) New Zealand 359-3 (50.0) England 273 (44.1)
New Zealand by 86 runs
One Day International  
02.06 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Romania 108-8 (20.0) Hungary 114-5 (19.0)
Hungary by 5 wickets
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
02.06 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Hungary 21-0 (5.1) Bulgaria dnb
Abandoned/rain - Bulgaria won super over 16-0
Tri-Nation Tournament Final
01.06 Birmingham (England) Sri Lanka 333-5 (50.0) India 337-5 (49.0)
India by 5 wickets
Warm-up Match  
01.06 Cardiff (Wales) West Indies 256-9 (50.0) Australia 259-6 (38.5)
Australia by 4 wickets
Warm-up Match  
01.06 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 47 (19.1) Hungary 48-4 (12.0)
Hungary by 6 wickets
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
01.06 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania) Bulgaria 112-9 (20.0) Romania 101 (19.2)
Bulgaria by 11 runs
Tri-Nation Tournament Group Stage
31.05 London (England) England 227-9 (50.0) New Zealand 231-5 (46.5)
New Zealand by 5 wickets
One Day International  
31.05 Amstelveen (Netherlands) South Africa 341-3 (50.0) Netherlands 257-9 (50.0)
South Africa by 84 runs
One Day International  
30.05 Birmingham (England) Pakistan dnb Sri Lanka dnb
Match abandoned/rain
Warm-up Match  
26.05 Dublin (Ireland) Ireland 229-9 (50.0) Pakistan 230-8 (48.4)
Pakistan by 2 wickets
One Day International  
24.05-
28.05
Leeds (England) England 354 (99.0) New Zealand 174 (43.4)
England 287-5d (76.0) New Zealand 220 (76.3)
England by 247 runs
Test Match  
23.05 Dublin (Ireland) Pakistan 266-5 (47.0) Ireland 275-5 (47.0)
Match tied D/L
One Day International  
19.05 Edinburgh (Scotland) Scotland dnb Pakistan dnb
Match abandoned/rain
One Day International  
19.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Latvia 103 (19.5) Estonia 42-1 (5.1)
Estonia by 9 wickets D/L
Baltic Cup Estonia Leg
18.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 188-5 (20.0) Latvia 137-5 (20.0)
Estonia by 51 runs
Baltic Cup Estonia Leg
18.05 Tallinn (Estonia) Estonia 221-4 (20.0) Latvia 116-9 (20.0)
Estonia by 105 runs
Baltic Cup Estonia Leg
17.05 Edinburgh (Scotland) Pakistan 231-7 (50.0) Scotland 135 (39.4)
Pakistan by 96 runs
One Day International  
16.05-
19.05
London (England) England 232 (112.0) New Zealand 207 (69.0)
England 213 (68.3) New Zealand 68 (22.3)
England by 170 runs
Test Match  
12.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 168-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 134-9 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 34 runs
Twenty20 International  
11.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 168-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 162-8 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 6 runs
Twenty20 International  
09.05-
12.05
Leicester (England) New Zealand 285 (74.5) England 'B' 444-7 (114.0)
Match drawn
4 Day Match  
09.05-
11.05
Bridgetown (Barbados) Trinidad & Tobago 110 (37.4) Barbados 369 (110.0)
Trinidad & Tobago 237 (55.4)
Barbados by innings/22 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Final
08.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 247-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 251-3 (47.1)
Zimbabwe by 7 wickets
One Day International  
05.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 252-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 253-4 (47.5)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
One Day International  
05.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Italy 207 (48.4) Oman 208-5 (44.5)
Oman by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 5th Place Match
05.05 Hamilton (Bermuda) Uganda 151-8 (50.0) Nepal 153-5 (39.2)
Nepal by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Final
05.05 Saint George's (Bermuda) USA 271-7 (50.0) Bermuda 241 (48.4)
USA by 30 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, 3rd Place Match
04.05 Saint George's (Bermuda) Italy 127-9 (50.0) Nepal 129-2 (14.5)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
04.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Uganda 163-9 (50.0) Oman 164-3 (39.0)
Oman by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
04.05 Hamilton (Bermuda) USA 220-9 (50.0) Bermuda 221-5 (44.4)
Bermuda by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
03.05 Bulawayo (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 269-8 (50.0) Zimbabwe 148 (32.1)
Bangladesh by 121 runs
One Day International  
02.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Bermuda 284 (50.0) Italy 224 (44.0)
Bermuda by 60 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
02.05 Hamilton (Bermuda) Nepal 160-9 (50.0) Oman 132 (46.4)
Nepal by 28 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
02.05 Saint George's (Bermuda) Uganda 175 (49.5) USA 93 (39.1)
Uganda by 82 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
02.05-
05.05
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 246 (80.5) Trinidad & Tobago 170 (70.4)
Jamaica 102 (43.5) Trinidad & Tobago 179-7 (65.2)
Trinidad & Tobago by 3 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition Semi-Final
01.05 Saint George's (Bermuda) Bermuda 106 (38.2) Nepal 107-2 (11.2)
Nepal by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
01.05 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Oman 175 (49.4) USA 176-8 (39.1)
USA by 2 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
01.05 Hamilton (Bermuda) Uganda 114-9 (50.0) Italy 91 (35.3)
Uganda by 23 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.04 Saint George's (Bermuda) Bermuda 194 (44.1) Oman 160 (41.5)
Bermuda by 34 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.04 Somerset Village (Bermuda) Nepal 116 (44.2) Uganda 117-4 (27.0)
Uganda by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.04 Hamilton (Bermuda) USA 254-8 (50.0) Italy 180 (45.3)
USA by 74 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Saint George's (Bermuda) Italy 110 (38.2) Oman 112-3 (29.1)
Oman by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Hamilton (Bermuda) Uganda 222-7 (50.0) Bermuda 108 (43.3)
Uganda by 114 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.04 Somerset Village (Bermuda) USA 366-6 (50.0) Nepal 272 (49.5)
USA by 94 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.04 Southampton (Bermuda) USA 304-4 (50.0) Uganda 118 (36.2)
USA by 186 runs
Warm-up Match  
25.04-
29.04
Harare (Zimbabwe) Bangladesh 391 (113.2) Zimbabwe 282 (96.0)
Bangladesh 291-9d (88.0) Zimbabwe 257 (95.3)
Bangladesh by 143 runs
Test Match  
24.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Netherlands 206-5 (20.0) South Africa Emerging 164 (19.2)
Netherlands by 42 runs
Twenty20 Quadrangular 3rd Place Match
24.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 187-5 (20.0) Namibia 188-5 (20.0)
Namibia by 5 wickets
Twenty20 Quadrangular Final
23.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Kenya 190-5 (20.0) Namibia 192-2 (19.3)
Namibia by 8 wickets
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
23.04 Windhoek (Namibia) South Africa Emerging 206-5 (20.0) Netherlands 184-7 (20.0)
South Africa Emerging by 22 runs
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
22.04 Bailey's Bay (Bermuda) Bermuda 134 (32.2) Oman 136-8 (48.3)
Oman by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match  
21.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 147-6 (20.0) Netherlands 102 (17.3)
Namibia by 45 runs
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
21.04 Windhoek (Namibia) South Africa Emerging 174-6 (20.0) Kenya 177-5 (19.4)
Kenya by 5 wickets
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
20.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 160-6 (20.0) South Africa Emerging 163-3 (19.0)
South Africa Emerging by 7 wickets
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
20.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Netherlands 113 (18.4) Kenya 114-3 (12.2)
Kenya by 7 wickets
Twenty20 Quadrangular Group Stage
20.04 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) El Salvador 116-8 (20.0) Guatemala 122-4 (18.0)
Guatemala by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
20.04 Santa Tecla (El Salvador) Guatemala 70-5 (10.0) El Salvador 64-7 (10.0)
Guatemala 92-6 (10.0) El Salvador 75-5 (10.0)
Guatemala by 23 runs
2 innings match (20 overs)  
19.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Netherlands 172-5 (20.0) Kenya 176-5 (19.0)
Kenya by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
18.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 236-5 (50.0) Netherlands 240-9 (48.0)
Netherlands by 1 wicket
World Cricket League Division 1
17.04-
20.04
Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe 389 (152.3) Bangladesh 134 (54.1)
Zimbabwe 227-7d (64.0) Bangladesh 147 (49.2)
Zimbabwe by 335 runs
Test Match  
16.04 Windhoek (Namibia) Netherlands 268-9 (50.0) Namibia 237 (48.5)
Netherlands by 31 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
13.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Fiji 141 (35.4) Botswana 146-7 (29.3)
Botswana by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, 3rd Place Match
13.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Ghana 141-9 (25.0) Germany 133-9 (25.0)
Ghana by 8 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, 5th Place Match
13.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Vanuatu 133 (38.4) Nigeria 134-4 (32.1)
Nigeria by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Final
12.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Botswana 198 (47.2) Fiji 176 (48.4)
Botswana by 22 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
12.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Ghana 115 (32.4) Vanuatu 116-2 (22.2)
Vanuatu by 8 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
12.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Nigeria 308-7 (50.0) Germany 148 (28.0)
Nigeria by 160 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
11.04-
14.04
Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 276 (106.5) Netherlands 293 (83.2)
Namibia 336 (87.0) Netherlands 237 (71.1)
Namibia by 82 runs
Intercontinental Cup
10.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Germany 211 (49.2) Botswana 211 (50.0)
Match tied
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
10.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Fiji 223 (44.5) Ghana 205 (46.5)
Fiji by 18 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
10.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Vanuatu 238-4 (50.0) Nigeria 164-9 (50.0)
Vanuatu by 74 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
10.04-
12.04
Providence (Guyana) Jamaica 208 (73.5) Guyana 96 (30.5)
Jamaica 257-8d (86.1) Guyana 155 (75.3)
Jamaica by 214 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
10.04-
11.04
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 109 (37.0) Barbados 194 (53.5)
Trinidad & Tobago 129 (42.3) Barbados 45-0 (7.1)
Barbados by 10 wickets
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
09.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Fiji 139 (43.4) Vanuatu 142-4 (21.5)
Vanuatu by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
09.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Germany 185-8 (50.0) Ghana 186-6 (32.3)
Ghana by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
09.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Nigeria 287-7 (50.0) Botswana 116 (27.3)
Nigeria by 171 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Fiji 232-8 (50.0) Germany 69 (25.1)
Fiji by 163 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Ghana 254-9 (50.0) Nigeria 256-4 (44.1)
Nigeria by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Vanuatu 265-8 (50.0) Botswana 242-8 (50.0)
Vanuatu by 23 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
07.04 Providence (Guyana) Guyana 190-9 (49.0) Jamaica 194-8 (49.0)
Jamaica by 2 wickets
Regional Super50 Group Stage
07.04 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 264-8 (50.0) Barbados 223 (49.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 41 runs
Regional Super50 Group Stage
06.04 Lobatse (Botswana) Ghana 128 (37.2) Botswana 129-7 (39.4)
Botswana by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
06.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Nigeria 69 (18.2) Fiji 70-7 (22.1)
Fiji by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
06.04 Gaborone (Botswana) Vanuatu 200 (39.3) Germany 99 (27.0)
Vanuatu by 101 runs
World Cricket League Division 7, Group Stage
04.04 Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 225 (45.2) Trinidad & Tobago 229-7 (49.4)
Trinidad & Tobago by 3 wickets
Regional Super50 Group Stage
03.04 Lalitpur (Nepal) United Arab Emirates 166-7 (20.0) Hong Kong 134-8 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 32 runs
Asian Twenty20 3rd Place Match
03.04 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 135-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 137-3 (17.5)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Final
02.04 Kirtipur (Nepal) Hong Kong 109 (19.0) Afghanistan 112-3 (17.1)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Semi-Final
02.04 Kirtipur (Nepal) United Arab Emirates 133-9 (20.0) Nepal 134-4 (19.1)
Nepal by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Semi-Final
31.03 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 198-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 181-7 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 17 runs
Twenty20 International
31.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Maldives 85 (19.4) Malaysia 88-2 (11.2)
Malaysia by 8 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group A
31.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 210-5 (20.0) Singapore 89 (15.1)
Nepal by 121 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group A
31.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Kuwait 133 (19.2) Afghanistan 136-6 (19.1)
Afghanistan by 4 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
31.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) United Arab Emirates 226-5 (20.0) Bahrain 112-8 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 114 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group B
30.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Hong Kong 198-3 (20.0) Singapore 159-8 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 39 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group A
30.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 163-8 (20.0) Malaysia 144-9 (20.0)
Nepal by 19 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group A
30.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Afghanistan 143-8 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 146-4 (19.2)
United Arab Emirates by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
30.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Bahrain 93 (17.4) Oman 96-4 (14.4)
Oman by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
30.03-
01.04
Kingston (Jamaica) Jamaica 147 (49.4) Trinidad & Tobago 121 (48.2)
Jamaica 259 (74.1) Trinidad & Tobago 192 (77.2)
Jamaica by 93 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
29.03 Lauderhill (USA) USA 284-6 (50.0) Bermuda 285-8 (49.4)
Bermuda by 2 wickets
One Day International
29.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Hong Kong 198-4 (20.0) Maldives 45 (10.0)
Hong Kong by 153 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group A
29.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Kuwait 187-7 (20.0) Oman 161 (18.5)
Kuwait by 26 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group B
28.03 Kandy (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 302-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 184-7 (26.0)
Bangladesh by 3 wickets D/L
One Day International
28.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 185 (45.2) USA 186-2 (37.1)
USA by 8 wickets
One Day International
28.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Singapore 171-6 (20.0) Malaysia 172-4 (18.0)
Malaysia by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group A
28.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Afghanistan 157-5 (20.0) Bahrain 85 (15.5)
Afghanistan by 72 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group B
27.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Singapore 132-9 (20.0) Maldives 133-5 (16.4)
Maldives by 5 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group A
27.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 115-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 116-4 (16.3)
Hong Kong by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group A
27.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Bahrain 132 (18.4) Kuwait 135-7 (19.1)
Kuwait by 3 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
27.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Oman 82 (18.1) United Arab Emirates 84-3 (12.3)
United Arab Emirates by 7 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
26.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Malaysia 103-9 (20.0) Hong Kong 108-4 (12.0)
Hong Kong by 6 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group A
26.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Nepal 171-5 (20.0) Maldives 95-7 (20.0)
Nepal by 76 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group A
26.03 Kirtipur (Nepal) Afghanistan 150 (18.5) Oman 106 (19.1)
Afghanistan by 44 runs
Asian Twenty20 Group B
26.03 Lalitpur (Nepal) Kuwait 172-7 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 176-5 (18.5)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Asian Twenty20 Group B
26.03 Cooper City (USA) USA 227 (48.3) Bermuda 173-8 (50.0)
USA by 54 runs
One Day International
25.03 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 33-0 (5.0) Bangladesh dnb
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
25.03 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 258 (46.3) Cayman Islands 246-9 (50.0)
Suriname by 12 runs
One Day International
24.03 Benoni (South Africa) Pakistan 205 (49.1) South Africa 208-4 (44.0)
South Africa by 6 wickets
One Day International
24.03 Lauderhill (USA) USA 198-1 (20.0) Cayman Islands 121-6 (20.0)
USA by 77 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
24.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 144-4 (20.0) Suriname 148-5 (19.4)
Suriname by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
23.03 Sooriyawewa (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 259-8 (50.0) Sri Lanka 238-2 (35.4)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets D/L
One Day International
23.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 168-3 (20.0) Bahamas 145-7 (20.0)
Bermuda by 23 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
23.03 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 137-6 (20.0) Cayman Islands 127-8 (20.0)
Suriname by 10 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
22.03-
24.03
Delhi (India) Australia 262 (112.1) India 272 (70.2)
Australia 164 (46.3) India 158-4 (31.2)
India by 6 wickets
Test Match
22.03-
26.03
Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 443 (152.3) England 204 (89.2)
New Zealand 241-6d (57.2) England 315-9 (143.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
22.03 Lauderhill (USA) USA 187-6 (20.0) Bahamas 115-8 (20.0)
USA by 72 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
22.03 Cooper City (USA) Cayman Islands 118-6 (20.0) Bermuda 119-5 (19.2)
Bermuda by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
22.03 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 147-6 (20.0) Bahamas 151-4 (19.2)
Bahamas by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
22.03 Cooper City (USA) USA 184-4 (20.0) Bermuda 113-8 (17.0)
USA by 48 runs D/L
ICC Americas Division 1
21.03 Durban (South Africa) South Africa 234-9 (50.0) Pakistan 236-7 (48.4)
Pakistan by 3 wickets
One Day International
21.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 122-9 (20.0) Ireland 124-4 (18.5)
Ireland by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
21.03 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 110-6 (20.0) USA 111-4 (18.5)
USA by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
21.03 Cooper City (USA) Cayman Islands 120-9 (20.0) Bahamas 121-1 (16.1)
Bahamas by 9 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
20.03-
22.03
Roseau (Dominica) Zimbabwe 175 (60.5) West Indies 381-8d (117.0)
Zimbabwe 141 (42.2)
West Indies by innings/65 runs
Test Match
20.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 196 (49.4) Ireland 199-4 (47.4)
Ireland by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
20.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 169-3 (20.0) Cayman Islands 123-9 (20.0)
Bermuda by 46 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
20.03 Cooper City (USA) Suriname 121-9 (20.0) Bahamas 101-8 (20.0)
Suriname by 20 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
20.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bermuda 133-8 (20.0) USA 134-7 (18.1)
USA by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
20.03 Cooper City (USA) Suriname 120-8 (20.0) Cayman Islands 96-4 (17.0)
Suriname by 7 runs D/L
ICC Americas Division 1
19.03 Lauderhill (USA) Suriname 138-8 (20.0) Bermuda 142-4 (18.4)
Bermuda by 6 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
19.03 Lauderhill (USA) Bahamas 113-7 (20.0) USA 114-2 (14.3)
USA by 8 wickets
ICC Americas Division 1
18.03-
21.03
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 358 (129.2) Kenya 406 (116.2)
Canada 175 (77.3) Kenya 129-6 (31.5)
Kenya by 4 wickets
Intercontinental Cup
18.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates 165 (46.4) Ireland 169-5 (42.0)
Ireland by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
18.03 Lauderhill (USA) USA 185-4 (20.0) Cayman Islands 85-5 (20.0)
USA by 100 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
18.03 Cooper City (USA) Bermuda 192-4 (20.0) Bahamas 65 (17.4)
Bermuda by 127 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
18.03 Lauderhill (USA) USA 171-4 (20.0) Suriname 92-7 (20.0)
USA by 79 runs
ICC Americas Division 1
18.03 Cooper City (USA) Bahamas 97 (19.3) Cayman Islands 45-2 (8.0)
Cayman Islands by 10 runs D/L
ICC Americas Division 1
17.03 Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 343-5 (50.0) Pakistan 309 (48.1)
South Africa by 34 runs
One Day International
16.03-
19.03
Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 240 (83.3) Sri Lanka 346 (111.3)
Bangladesh 265 (100.4) Sri Lanka 160-3 (41.4)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Test Match
16.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 139-7 (20.0) Canada 118 (18.5)
Kenya by 21 runs
Twenty20 International  
15.03 Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 191 (43.2) Pakistan 192-4 (39.2)
Pakistan by 6 wickets D/L
One Day International
15.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 126-9 (20.0) Canada 128-5 (18.3)
Canada by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
15.03-
18.03
Mohali (India) Australia 408 (141.5) India 499 (132.1)
Australia 223 (89.2) India 136-4 (33.3)
India by 6 wickets
Test Match
14.03-
18.03
Wellington (New Zealand) England 465 (146.5) New Zealand 254 (89.2)
New Zealand 162-2 (68.0) England dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
13.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 253-9 (50.0) Kenya 254-4 (48.0)
Kenya by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
12.03-
14.03
Bridgetown (Barbados) Zimbabwe 211 (76.4) West Indies 307 (84.2)
Zimbabwe 107 (41.4) West Indies 12-1 (5.0)
West Indies by 9 wickets
Test Match
12.03-
14.03
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 125 (37.5) Afghanistan 275 (102.3)
Scotland 145 (49.0)
Afghanistan by innings/5 runs
Intercontinental Cup
12.03-
15.03
Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 589-7d (164.0) United Arab Emirates 360 (137.1)
Ireland 188-3 (58.0) United Arab Emirates dnb
Match drawn
Intercontinental Cup
11.03 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 227-8 (50.0) Kenya 228-4 (47.4)
Kenya by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
11.03 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 234 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 235-8 (45.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 2 wickets
Regional Super50 Group Stage
10.03 Bloemfontein (South Africa) South Africa 315-4 (50.0) Pakistan 190 (36.2)
South Africa by 125 runs
One Day International
08.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 259-9 (50.0) Afghanistan 261-5 (48.4)
Afghanistan by 5 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
08.03-
12.03
Galle (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 570-4 (135.0) Bangladesh 638 (196.0)
Sri Lanka 335-4d (83.0) Bangladesh 70-1 (22.0)
Match drawn
Test Match
08.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Costa Rica 106 (20.0) Mexico 109-0 (7.3)
Mexico by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International  
07.03-
10.03
Dunedin (New Zealand) England 167 (55.0) New Zealand 460-9d (116.4)
England 421-6 (170.0) New Zealand dnb
Match drawn
Test Match
06.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 199-8 (50.0) Afghanistan 203-3 (33.5)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 1
06.03-
09.03
Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 319 (106.5) Guyana 195 (63.1)
Trinidad & Tobago 251-2d (66.0) Guyana 330 (90.4)
Trinidad & Tobago by 45 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
04.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 139-7 (20.0) Afghanistan 140-3 (17.3)
Afghanistan by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
03.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 132-7 (20.0) Scotland 105-6 (20.0)
Afghanistan by 27 runs
Twenty20 International  
03.03 East London (South Africa) Pakistan 195-7 (20.0) South Africa 100 (12.2)
Pakistan by 95 runs
Twenty20 International
03.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) West Indies 159-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 117-6 (20.0)
West Indies by 42 runs
Twenty20 International
02.03-
05.03
Hyderabad (India) Australia 237-9d (85.0) India 503 (154.1)
Australia 131 (67.0)
India by innings/135 runs
Test Match
02.03 North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda) Zimbabwe 130-8 (20.0) West Indies 131-2 (16.1)
West Indies by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International
01.03 Durban (South Africa) South Africa dnb Pakistan dnb
Abandoned/rain
Twenty20 International
01.03 Kampala (Uganda) Botswana 115 (20.0) Tanzania 115-8 (20.0)
Match tied, Botswana won super over 7-6
ICC Africa Division 1
01.03 Kampala (Uganda) Nigeria 118-4 (20.0) Kenya 119-4 (18.4)
Kenya by 6 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
01.03 Kampala (Uganda) Botswana 158-3 (20.0) Nigeria 105-9 (20.0)
Botswana by 53 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
01.03 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 156-5 (20.0) Uganda 137 (19.2)
Kenya by 19 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
27.02 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 160-7 (20.0) Botswana 112-6 (20.0)
Kenya by 48 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
27.02 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 125-6 (20.0) Tanzania 85-9 (20.0)
Uganda by 40 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
27.02 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania 161-8 (20.0) Nigeria 139-7 (20.0)
Tanzania by 22 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
27.02 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 156-7 (20.0) Botswana 124 (19.0)
Uganda by 32 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
26.02 Saint George's (Grenada) Zimbabwe 211-9 (50.0) West Indies 215-5 (46.2)
West Indies by 5 wickets
One Day International
26.02 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 185-6 (20.0) Tanzania 96-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 89 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
26.02 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 169-5 (20.0) Nigeria 123-5 (20.0)
Uganda by 46 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
25.02 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania 183-5 (20.0) Nigeria 118-9 (20.0)
Tanzania by 65 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
25.02 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 167-5 (20.0) Botswana 96-6 (20.0)
Kenya by 71 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
25.02 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 86 (18.3) Botswana 59 (17.3)
Uganda by 27 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
25.02 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 171-5 (20.0) Nigeria 83-7 (20.0)
Kenya by 88 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
24.02 Saint George's (Grenada) Zimbabwe 273-8 (50.0) West Indies 274-3 (49.0)
West Indies by 7 wickets
One Day International
24.02 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania 62-9 (20.0) Uganda 63-1 (9.1)
Uganda by 9 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
24.02 Kampala (Uganda) Botswana 123-5 (20.0) Nigeria 127-3 (16.3)
Nigeria by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
24.02 Quilmes (Argentina) Brazil dnb Peru dnb
Abandoned - rain
South American Championship 3rd Place Match
24.02 Quilmes (Argentina) Argentina 'B' dnb Chile dnb
Abandoned - rain
South American Championship Final
23.02 Auckland (New Zealand) New Zealand 185 (43.5) England 186-5 (37.3)
England by 5 wickets
One Day International
23.02 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania 137 (19.3) Botswana 133-7 (20.0)
Tanzania by 4 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
23.02 Kampala (Uganda) Uganda 142-6 (20.0) Kenya 112-8 (20.0)
Uganda by 30 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
23.02 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 204-7 (20.0) Tanzania 98-8 (20.0)
Kenya by 106 runs
ICC Africa Division 1
23.02 Kampala (Uganda) Nigeria 86-8 (20.0) Uganda 87-3 (12.1)
Uganda by 7 wickets
ICC Africa Division 1
23.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Peru 120-7 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 121-1 (16.5)
Argentina 'B' by 9 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
23.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Chile 140-7 (20.0) Brazil 109-9 (20.0)
Chile by 31 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
22.02-
26.02
Chennai (India) Australia 380 (133.0) India 572 (154.3)
Australia 241 (93.0) India 50-2 (11.3)
India by 8 wickets
Test Match
22.02-
24.02
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa 409 (103.2) Pakistan 156 (46.4)
Pakistan 235 (78.0)
South Africa by innings/18 runs
Test Match
22.02 Saint George's (Grenada) West Indies 337-4 (50.0) Zimbabwe 181-9 (50.0)
West Indies by 156 runs
One Day International
22.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Chile 160-7 (20.0) Argentina 'B' 161-3 (19.5)
Argentina 'B' by 7 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
22.02 Hurlingham (Argentina) Peru 114-8 (20.0) Brazil 115-6 (20.0)
Brazil by 4 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
21.02 Virrey del Pino (Argentina) Argentina 'B' 143-6 (20.0) Brazil 137-6 (20.0)
Argentina 'B' by 6 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
21.02 Virrey del Pino (Argentina) Peru 100-6 (20.0) Chile 101-5 (15.2)
Chile by 5 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
20.02 Napier (New Zealand) New Zealand 269 (48.5) England 270-2 (47.4)
England by 8 wickets
One Day International
20.02 Bridgetown (Barbados) Guyana 111 (40.3) Barbados 114-5 (26.1)
Barbados by 5 wickets
Regional Super50 Group Stage
17.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) England 258 (49.3) New Zealand 259-7 (48.5)
New Zealand by 3 wickets
One Day International
16.02-
18.02
Chennai (India) India 'B' 451 (128.4) Australia 235 (62.3)
Australia 195-3 (55.0)
Match drawn
3 Day Match  
15.02 Wellington (New Zealand) New Zealand 139-8 (20.0) England 143-0 (12.4)
England by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International
15.02-
18.02
Bridgetown (Barbados) Barbados 367 (105.2) Guyana 225 (60.0)
Barbados 235-7d (71.5) Guyana 284 (80.4)
Barbados by 93 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
14.02-
17.02
Cape Town (South Africa) Pakistan 338 (116.2) South Africa 326 (102.1)
Pakistan 169 (75.3) South Africa 182-6 (43.1)
South Africa by 4 wickets
Test Match
13.02 Brisbane (Australia) West Indies 191-6 (20.0) Australia 164-8 (20.0)
West Indies by 27 runs
Twenty20 International
13.02 Lahore (Pakistan) Pakistan 'B' 189-6 (20.0) Afghanistan 140-9 (20.0)
Pakistan 'B' by 49 runs
Twenty20 International
12.02 Lahore (Pakistan) Afghanistan 207-9 (50.0) Pakistan 'B' 208-3 (41.3)
Pakistan 'B' by 7 wickets
One Day International
12.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 192-6 (20.0) England 137 (19.3)
New Zealand by 55 runs
Twenty20 International
11.02 Lahore (Pakistan) Afghanistan 122 (38.5) Pakistan 'B' 125-2 (16.1)
Pakistan 'B' by 8 wickets
One Day International
10.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 274-5 (50.0) West Indies 257 (49.5)
Australia by 17 runs
One Day International
09.02 Auckland (New Zealand) England 214-7 (20.0) New Zealand 174-9 (20.0)
England by 40 runs
Twenty20 International
09.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 103-9 (15.0) Argentina 96-7 (15.0)
Belize by 7 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
09.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 161-6 (13.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 106-8 (13.0)
Bahamas by 55 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
09.02 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 219-9 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 220-5 (39.2)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
One Day International
09.02-
11.02
Bridgetown (Barbados) Jamaica 165 (47.2) Barbados 162 (52.1)
Jamaica 188 (52.0) Barbados 128 (58.5)
Jamaica by 63 runs
Regional 4-Day Competition Group Stage
08.02 Sydney (Australia) West Indies 220 (49.4) Australia 221-5 (44.5)
Australia by 5 wickets
One Day International
08.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Argentina 127 (19.4) Turks & Caicos Islands 63 (14.0)
Argentina by 64 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
08.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 165-7 (20.0) Panama 156-5 (20.0)
Bahamas by 9 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
07.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Fiji 98 (17.4) Vanuatu 99-3 (13.2)
Vanuatu by 7 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
07.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 206-8 (20.0) Japan 125-6 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 81 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
07.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 207-7 (20.0) Cook Islands 109 (18.3)
Samoa by 98 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
07.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 159-6 (20.0) Vanuatu 121 (19.0)
Papua New Guinea by 38 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Final
07.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 150-7 (20.0) Argentina 121 (20.0)
Panama by 29 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
07.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Turks & Caicos Islands 142-8 (20.0) Belize 145-7 (19.1)
Belize by 3 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
07.02 Bridgetown (Barbados) Jamaica 239-8 (50.0) Barbados 164 (44.5)
Jamaica by 75 runs
Regional Super50 Group Stage
07.02 Pointe-à-Pierre (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 181-2 (20.0) Canada 95-7 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 86 runs
Twenty20 International
06.02 Canberra (Australia) Australia 329-7 (50.0) West Indies 290 (47.3)
Australia by 39 runs
One Day International
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Japan 144-8 (20.0) Cook Islands 120-5 (20.0)
Japan by 24 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 146 (19.3) Fiji 105-8 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 41 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 238-3 (20.0) Indonesia 63-9 (20.0)
Samoa by 175 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Indonesia 90-6 (20.0) Vanuatu 94-1 (6.4)
Vanuatu by 9 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 193-8 (20.0) Cook Islands 79 (13.1)
Papua New Guinea by 114 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 143-7 (20.0) Fiji 146-7 (18.2)
Fiji by 3 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
06.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 149 (20.0) Belize 86 (14.5)
Bahamas by 63 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
06.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Panama 170-7 (20.0) Turks & Caicos Islands 173-5 (19.5)
Turks & Caicos Islands by 5 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
06.02 Pointe-à-Pierre (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 142-4 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 143-1 (16.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International
05.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Bahamas 160-8 (20.0) Argentina 146-6 (20.0)
Bahamas by 14 runs
ICC Americas Division 2
05.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 116-9 (20.0) Panama 118-6 (18.2)
Panama by 4 wickets
ICC Americas Division 2
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Japan 38 (14.0) Fiji 40-1 (8.3)
Fiji by 9 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 267-2 (20.0) Indonesia 70 (17.2)
Papua New Guinea by 197 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 111-7 (20.0) Vanuatu 113-9 (17.3)
Vanuatu by 1 wicket
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Fiji 178-6 (20.0) Cook Islands 100 (17.1)
Fiji by 78 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Indonesia 93 (17.3) Japan 94-2 (16.1)
Japan by 8 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
04.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 199-7 (20.0) Vanuatu 169-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 30 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Perth (Australia) Australia 266-7 (50.0) West Indies 212 (38.1)
Australia by 54 runs
One Day International
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Indonesia 46 (16.2) Fiji 49-0 (5.3)
Fiji by 10 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Japan 86 (18.5) Samoa 88-2 (12.4)
Samoa by 8 wickets
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Vanuatu 221-4 (20.0) Cook Islands 103-6 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 118 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Cook Islands 159-6 (20.0) Indonesia 112 (16.0)
Cook Islands by 47 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Papua New Guinea 157-7 (20.0) Samoa 140-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 17 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02 Auckland (New Zealand) Vanuatu 196-2 (20.0) Japan 91-9 (20.0)
Vanuatu by 105 runs
World Twenty 20 Qualifier East Asia/Pacific, Group Stage
03.02-
05.02
Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Canada 135 (44.4) Trinidad & Tobago 456-7d (91.0)
Canada 191 (68.3)
Trinidad & Tobago by inning/130 runs
3-Day Match
01.02-
04.02
Johannesburg (South Africa) South Africa 253 (85.2) Pakistan 49 (29.1)
South Africa 275-3d (62.0) Pakistan 268 (100.4)
South Africa by 211 runs
Test Match
01.02 Perth (Australia) West Indies 70 (23.5) Australia 71-1 (9.2)
Australia by 9 wickets
One Day International
28.01 Melbourne (Australia) Sri Lanka 161-4 (20.0) Australia 119-3 (15.0)
Sri Lanka by 3 runs D/L
Twenty20 International
27.01 Dharamsala (India) India 226 (49.4) England 227-3 (47.2)
England by 7 wickets
One Day International
26.01 Sydney (Australia) Australia 137-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 139-5 (18.5)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International
25.01 Potchefstroom (South Africa) New Zealand 260-9 (50.0) South Africa 264-9 (50.0)
South Africa by 1 wicket
One Day International
23.01 Hobart (Australia) Australia 247-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 215 (48.3)
Australia by 32 runs
One Day International
23.01 Mohali (India) England 257-7 (50.0) India 258-5 (47.3)
India by 5 wickets
One Day International
22.01 Kimberley (South Africa) New Zealand 279-8 (50.0) South Africa 252 (49.1)
New Zealand by 27 runs
One Day International
20.01 Sydney (Australia) Australia 222-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 14-0 (3.2)
Abandoned/rain - no result
One Day International
19.01 Ranchi (India) England 155 (42.2) India 157-3 (28.1)
India by 7 wickets
One Day International
19.01 Paarl (South Africa) South Africa 208 (46.2) New Zealand 209-9 (45.4)
New Zealand by 1 wicket
One Day International
18.01 Brisbane (Australia) Australia 74 (26.4) Sri Lanka 75-6 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 4 wickets
One Day International
15.01 Kochi (India) India 285-6 (50.0) England 158 (36.0)
India by 127 runs
One Day International
13.01 Adelaide (Australia) Australia 170 (46.5) Sri Lanka 172-2 (40.1)
Sri Lanka by 8 wickets
One Day International
11.01-
14.01
Port Elizabeth (South Africa) South Africa 525-8d (153.5) New Zealand 121 (44.4)
New Zealand 211 (86.4)
South Africa by innings/193 runs
Test Match
11.01 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 305-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 198 (40.0)
Australia by 107 runs
One Day International
11.01 Rajkot (India) England 325-4 (50.0) India 316-9 (50.0)
England by 9 runs
One Day International
06.01 Delhi (India) India 167 (43.4) Pakistan 157 (48.5)
India by 10 runs
One Day International
03.01-
06.01
Sydney (Australia) Sri Lanka 294 (87.4) Australia 432-9d (107.0)
Sri Lanka 278 (81.2) Australia 141-5 (42.5)
Australia by 5 wickets
Test Match
20.01 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Guyana 116-6 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 120-1 (12.3)
Trinidad & Tobago by 9 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Final
19.01 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Jamaica 183-6 (20.0) Guyana 187-4 (18.4)
Guyana by 6 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Semi-Final
16.01 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Barbados 101-6 (20.0) Trinidad & Tobago 102-5 (15.1)
Trinidad & Tobago by 5 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
15.01 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Guyana 93 (19.4) Jamaica 94-5 (18.1)
Jamaica by 5 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
12.01 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 191-4 (20.0) Guyana 111-6 (20.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 80 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
10.01 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 108 (19.0) Barbados 66 (17.2)
Guyana by 42 runs
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
08.01 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 72 (17.3) Barbados 74-5 (11.2)
Barbados by 5 wickets
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
06.01 Port of Spain (Trinidad & Tobago) Trinidad & Tobago 128-9 (20.0) Jamaica 5-0 (1.2)
No result
Caribbean Twenty20 Group Stage
03.01 Kolkata (India) Pakistan 250 (48.3) India 165 (48.0)
Pakistan by 85 runs
One Day International
02.01-
04.01
Cape Town (South Africa) New Zealand 45 (19.2) South Africa 347-8d (95.2)
New Zealand 275 (102.1)
South Africa by innings/27 runs
Test Match