FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPes├ĄpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
WOMEN'S CRICKET - 2015 RESULTS

Latest Women's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Women's Fixtures

Women's Ranking

Latest Men's Results

2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

Men's Fixtures

Men's Ranking

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
15.12 Windhoek (Namibia) Botswana 126-3 (40.0) Namibia 130-4 (29.3)
Namibia by 6 wickets
Triangular Tournament Final
14.12 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 221-7 (40.0) Namibia U-19 95-9 (40.0)
Namibia by 126 runs
Triangular Tournament Group Stage
13.12 Windhoek (Namibia) Botswana 120 (29.5) Namibia U-19 35 (15.5)
Botswana by 85 runs
Triangular Tournament Group Stage
12.12 Windhoek (Namibia) Namibia 152-7 (40.0) Botswana 91-8 (40.0)
Namibia by 61 runs
Triangular Tournament Group Stage
05.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Netherlands 70 (19.0) Thailand 71-1 (14.1)
Thailand by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 7th Place Match
05.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) China 93-4 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 94-3 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th Place Match
05.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Scotland 94-4 (20.0) Zimbabwe 95-7 (19.5)
Zimbabwe by 3 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier 3rd Place Match
05.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Bangladesh 105-3 (20.0) Ireland 106-8 (20.0)
Ireland by 2 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Final
03.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) China 82 (20.0) Thailand 77-8 (20.0)
China by 5 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Netherlands 105-4 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 106-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 1 wicket
World Twenty20 Qualifier 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Bangladesh 89-5 (20.0) Zimbabwe 58 (19.1)
Bangladesh by 31 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final
03.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Scotland 77-9 (20.0) Ireland 79-1 (11.3)
Ireland by 9 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Semi-Final
03.12 Doha (Qatar) Qatar 47 (18.0) United Arab Emirates 50-5 (9.3)
United Arab Emirates by 5 wickets
Gulf Championship Final
02.12 Doha (Qatar) Oman 80-? (??.?) Qatar 82-2 (13.0)
Qatar by 8 wickets
Gulf Championship Group Stage
02.12 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 189-3 (20.0) Oman 53 (17.4)
United Arab Emirates by 136 runs
Gulf Championship Group Stage
01.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Bangladesh 100-7 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 59 (19.5)
Bangladesh by 41 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
01.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 74-7 (20.0) Scotland 75-4 (18.2)
Scotland by 6 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
01.12 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Netherlands 101-6 (20.0) China 103-5 (18.4)
China by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
01.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Zimbabwe 78 (19.0) Ireland 79-3 (15.2)
Ireland by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
30.11 Doha (Qatar) Oman 84-4 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 85-1 (11.0)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
Gulf Championship Group Stage
30.11 Doha (Qatar) Qatar 90-6 (20.0) United Arab Emirates 91-1 (10.0)
United Arab Emirates by 9 wickets
Gulf Championship Group Stage
29.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Scotland 53 (19.1) Bangladesh 54-2 (12.4)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
29.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Thailand 70-6 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 71-3 (17.0)
Papua New Guinea by 7 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
29.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Ireland 104-6 (20.0) China 76-7 (20.0)
Ireland by 28 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
29.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Zimbabwe 110-5 (20.0) Netherlands 108-3 (20.0)
Zimbabwe by 2 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
29.11 Doha (Qatar) United Arab Emirates 164-3 (20.0) Qatar 99 (20.0)
United Arab Emirates by 65 runs
Gulf Championship Group Stage
29.11 Doha (Qatar) Oman 69-7 (20.0) Qatar 70-3 (14.0)
Qatar by 7 wickets
Gulf Championship Group Stage
28.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Bangladesh 105-6 (20.0) Thailand 32 (14.4)
Bangladesh by 73 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
28.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Papua New Guinea 53 (19.2) Scotland 55-2 (15.4)
Scotland by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group A
28.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) China 88-5 (20.0) Zimbabwe 89-0 (18.2)
Zimbabwe by 10 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
28.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Netherlands 90-6 (20.0) Ireland 91-2 (11.5)
Ireland by 8 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Group B
26.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 72-7 (20.0) Ireland 75-0 (12.5)
Ireland by 10 wickets
Warm-up Match  
25.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Scotland 124-3 (20.0) Zimbabwe 116-8 (20.0)
Scotland by 8 runs
Warm-up Match  
24.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Ireland 109-5 (20.0) Scotland 82-8 (20.0)
Ireland by 27 runs
Warm-up Match  
23.11 Pathum Thani (Thailand) Papua New Guinea 83-3 (20.0) China 76 (19.2)
Papua New Guinea by 7 runs
Warm-up Match  
22.11 Nelson (New Zealand) Sri Lanka 86-9 (20.0) New Zealand 90-1 (9.2)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
22.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Scotland 75-8 (20.0) China 76-8 (19.5)
China by 2 wickets
Warm-up Match  
22.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 67-7 (20.0) Zimbabwe 70-4 (14.2)
Zimbabwe by 6 wickets
Warm-up Match  
22.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Singapore 100 (24.1) Thailand 'B' 83-9 (25.0)
Singapore by 17 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge 3rd Place Match
22.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysian Malays 58 (21.5) Kuwait 60-2 (10.2)
Kuwait by 8 wickets
Chiang Mai Challenge Final
21.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 113 (25.0) Singapore 99 (25.0)
Kuwait by 14 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge Semi-Final
21.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 'B' 89-5 (25.0) Malaysian Malays 90-6 (24.2)
Malaysian Malays by 4 wickets
Chiang Mai Challenge Semi-Final
20.11 Nelson (New Zealand) New Zealand 114-7 (20.0) Sri Lanka 103-8 (20.0)
New Zealand by 11 runs
Twenty20 International  
19.11 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 69-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 70-2 (11.5)
Bangladesh by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
19.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 134-2 (25.0) Thailand 'B' 88-6 (25.0)
Kuwait by 46 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
19.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysian Malays 89 (24.1) Singapore 50 (17.2)
Malaysian Malays by 39 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
18.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Kuwait 132-4 (25.0) Malaysian Malays 57 (24.0)
Kuwait by 75 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
18.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Thailand 'B' 101-6 (25.0) Singapore 100-9 (25.0)
Thailand 'B' by 1 runs
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
17.11 Cox's Bazar (Bangladesh) Bangladesh 125-3 (20.0) Zimbabwe 90-8 (20.0)
Bangladesh by 35 runs
Twenty20 International  
17.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Malaysian Malays 82-4 (25.0) Thailand 'B' 83-5 (24.4)
Thailand 'B' by 5 wickets
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
17.11 Chiang Mai (Thailand) Singapore 103-7 (25.0) Kuwait 104-3 (19.1)
Kuwait by 7 wickets
Chiang Mai Challenge Group Stage
15.11 Christchurch (New Zealand) New Zealand 188-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 86-6 (20.0)
New Zealand by 102 runs
Twenty20 International  
13.11 Christchurch (New Zealand) Sri Lanka 99 (47.5) New Zealand 102-2 (17.3)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
One Day International  
10.11 Lincoln (New Zealand) Sri Lanka 126 (46.2) New Zealand 127-0 (18.3)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
One Day International  
07.11 Lincoln (New Zealand) New Zealand 326-5 (50.0) Sri Lanka 138 (41.5)
New Zealand by 188 runs
One Day International  
05.11 Lincoln (New Zealand) Sri Lanka 126 (46.5) New Zealand 130-0 (14.3)
New Zealand by 10 wickets
One Day International  
04.11 Banjul (Gambia) Gambia 36 (16.0) Ghana 34 (11.2)
Gambia by 2 runs
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
04.11 Lauderhill (USA) Pakistan 233-4 (20.0) USA 49-5 (17.0)
Pakistan by 153 runs D/L
Twenty20 International Match 1
04.11 Lauderhill (USA) USA 56-8 (20.0) Pakistan 57-0 (5.0)
Pakistan by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 2
03.11 Lincoln (New Zealand) New Zealand 283-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 187-9 (50.0)
New Zealand by 96 runs
One Day International  
03.11 Banjul (Gambia) Gambia 38 (16.1) Sierra Leone 39-0 (5.0)
Sierra Leone by 10 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
03.11 Fajara (Gambia) Mali 46 (16.3) Ghana 47-4 (10.2)
Ghana by 6 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
03.11 Fajara (Gambia) Mali dnb Sierra Leone dnb
Mali forfeited match - Sierra Leone win by walkover
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
02.11 Fajara (Gambia) Mali 54-6 (20.0) Gambia 55-6 (12.2)
Gambia by 4 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
02.11 Banjul (Gambia) Sierra Leone 79-9 (20.0) Ghana 30 (16.3)
Sierra Leone by 49 runs
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
02.11 Banjul (Gambia) Mali 46-8 (20.0) Ghana 47-4 (13.5)
Ghana by 6 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
01.11 Saint George's (Grenada) West Indies 88 (19.5) Pakistan 77-7 (17.0)
Match tied D/L - West Indies won super over 6-3
Twenty20 International  
01.11 Banjul (Gambia) Gambia 53-8 (20.0) Sierra Leone 54-0 (13.0)
Sierra Leone by 10 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
01.11 Banjul (Gambia) Gambia 102-3 (20.0) Ghana 69 (16.4)
Gambia by 33 runs
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
01.11 Fajara (Gambia) Mali 20 (15.5) Sierra Leone 21-2 (3.3)
Sierra Leone by 8 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
31.10 Saint George's (Grenada) Pakistan 95-7 (20.0) West Indies 91-3 (17.4)
West Indies by 11 runs D/L
Twenty20 International  
31.10 Banjul (Gambia) Gambia 106-4 (20.0) Mali 35 (9.3)
Gambia by 71 runs
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
31.10 Fajara (Gambia) Ghana 37 (19.1) Sierra Leone 41-2 (11.2)
Sierra Leone by 8 wickets
Northwest Africa T20 Tournament  
29.10 Saint George's (Grenada) Pakistan 74-9 (20.0) West Indies 78-2 (16.2)
West Indies by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
24.10 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 182-5 (50.0) West Indies 183-4 (42.2)
West Indies by 6 wickets
One Day International  
21.10 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 281-5 (50.0) Pakistan 172-9 (50.0)
West Indies by 109 runs
One Day International  
18.10 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Pakistan 149 (46.1) West Indies 150-7 (46.5)
West Indies by 3 wickets
One Day International  
16.10 Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) West Indies 222-9 (50.0) Pakistan 225-4 (48.1)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
One Day International  
12.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Peru 67 (19.3) Chile 71-1 (10.1)
Chile by 9 wickets
South American Championship 3rd Place Match
12.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Brazil 109-8 (20.0) Argentina 94-8 (20.0)
Brazil by 15 runs
South American Championship Final
11.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Brazil 105-7 (20.0) Argentina 107-5 (20.0)
Argentina by 5 wickets
South American Championship Group Stage
11.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Chile 119 (18.1) Peru 87-5 (20.0)
Chile by 32 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
10.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Argentina 265-0 (20.0) Peru 29 (19.5)
Argentina by 236 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
10.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Brazil 180-3 (20.0) Chile 17 (11.5)
Brazil by 163 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
09.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Argentina 197-2 (20.0) Chile 60-5 (20.0)
Argentina by 137 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
09.10 Lo Barnechea (Chile) Brazil 214-3 (20.0) Peru 24 (10.5)
Brazil by 190 runs
South American Championship Group Stage
06.10 Karachi (Pakistan) Bangladesh 123-9 (50.0) Pakistan 124-4 (38.3)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
One Day International  
04.10 Karachi (Pakistan) Pakistan 214 (49.5) Bangladesh 194-9 (50.0)
Pakistan by 20 runs
One Day International  
02.10 Pretoria (South Africa) South Africa 'B' - Zimbabwe Twenty20 International  
01.10 Karachi (Pakistan) Pakistan 114-6 (20.0) Bangladesh 80-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 34 runs
Twenty20 International  
01.10 Pretoria (South Africa) South Africa 'B' - Zimbabwe Twenty20 International  
30.09 Karachi (Pakistan) Pakistan 124-5 (20.0) Bangladesh 95-7 (20.0)
Pakistan by 29 runs
Twenty20 International  
29.09 Pretoria (South Africa) South Africa 'B' - Zimbabwe One Day International  
27.09 Pretoria (South Africa) Zimbabwe 81-9 (20.0) South Africa 'B' 82-1 (13.2)
South Africa 'B' by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
27.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria dnb Greece dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result - Bulgaria won on group record
Balkan Championship Final
26.09 Pretoria (South Africa) South Africa 'B' - Zimbabwe Twenty20 International  
26.09 Pretoria (South Africa) South Africa 'B' - Zimbabwe Twenty20 International  
26.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 52 (11.5) Macedonia 49 (16.4)
Bulgaria by 3 runs
Balkan Championship Group Stage
25.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Bulgaria 137-9 (20.0) Greece 129-4 (20.0)
Bulgaria by 8 runs
Balkan Championship Group Stage
25.09 Sofia (Bulgaria) Macedonia 84-4 (20.0) Greece 85-3 (10.5)
Greece by 7 wickets
Balkan Championship Group Stage
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 127-5 (20.0) South Korea 88-6 (20.0)
Japan by 39 runs
East Asian Cup 3rd Place Match
20.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 123-2 (20.0) Hong Kong 85-4 (20.0)
China by 38 runs
East Asian Cup Final
19.09 Incheon (South Korea) Japan 33 (15.4) China 36-1 (6.0)
China by 9 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
19.09 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 58-8 (20.0) Hong Kong 59-0 (7.4)
Hong Kong by 10 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
18.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 166-2 (20.0) South Korea 33 (15.5)
China by 133 runs
East Asian Cup Group Stage
18.09 Incheon (South Korea) Hong Kong 100-9 (20.0) Japan 74-7 (20.0)
Hong Kong by 26 runs
East Asian Cup Group Stage
17.09 Incheon (South Korea) China 104-4 (20.0) Hong Kong 41 (19.4)
China by 63 runs
East Asian Cup Group Stage
17.09 Incheon (South Korea) South Korea 76-7 (20.0) Japan 77-3 (16.1)
Japan by 7 wickets
East Asian Cup Group Stage
31.08 Cardiff (Wales) Australia 111 (20.0) England 114-5 (18.1)
England by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
31.08 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 113 (18.0) Malaysia 102-8 (20.0)
Singapore by 11 runs
Saudari Cup Match 3
31.08 Wellesbourne (England) Ireland dnb Scotland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
County Championship Division 2
30.08 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 99-5 (20.0) Malaysia 100-6 (19.1)
Malaysia by 4 wickets
Saudari Cup Match 2
30.08 Newport (Wales) Wales 16-1 (10.3) Ireland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
County Championship Division 2
29.08 Singapore (Singapore) Singapore 107-5 (20.0) Malaysia 108-8 (19.0)
Malaysia by 2 wickets
Saudari Cup Match 1
28.08 Hove (England) Australia 107-7 (20.0) England 87 (19.1)
Australia by 20 runs
Twenty20 International  
26.08 Chelmsford (England) Australia 122-8 (20.0) England 125-3 (17.3)
England by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
23.08 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Tanzania 70-6 (20.0) Nigeria 36 (18.4)
Tanzania by 34 runs
Twenty20 International  
22.08 Dublin (Ireland) Australia 186-1 (20.0) Ireland 87-7 (20.0)
Australia by 99 runs
Twenty20 International  
22.08 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Nigeria 41-9 (20.0) Tanzania 42-3 (14.3)
Tanzania by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
21.08 Dublin (Ireland) Australia 131-6 (20.0) Ireland 76-7 (20.0)
Australia by 55 runs
Twenty20 International  
19.08 Dublin (Ireland) Australia 140-5 (20.0) Ireland 115-8 (20.0)
Australia by 25 runs
Twenty20 International  
18.08 Dar es Salaam (Tanzania) Tanzania 54 (14.5) Nigeria 55-6 (26.0)
Nigeria by 4 wickets
One Day International  
16.08 Billericay (England) Netherlands 104-4 (20.0) Wales 110-2 (17.5)
Wales by 8 wickets
County T20 Championship Division 2
16.08 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 242-7 (50.0) Jamaica 118 (38.5)
Barbados by 124 runs
West Indies One Day Championship Final
14.08 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 204-6 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 116-7 (20.0)
Match tied D/L
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
14.08 California (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 210-5 (50.0) Guyana 114 (33.3)
Jamaica by 86 runs D/L
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
12.08 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Jamaica 181-4 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 162 (46.1)
Jamaica by 19 runs
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
11.08-
14.08
Canterbury (England) Australia 274-9d (101.0) England 168 (84.4)
Australia 156-6d (55.5) England 101 (59.1)
Australia by 161 runs
Test Match  
10.08 California (Trinidad & Tobago) Guyana 101-8 (50.0) Trinidad & Tobago 107-4 (30.0)
Trinidad & Tobago by 6 wickets
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
09.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Norway 106-7 (20.0) France 70-9 (20.0)
Norway by 36 runs
Twenty20 International  
09.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Italy 132-6 (30.0) Germany 133-7 (25.0)
Germany by 3 wickets
30-over Match  
08.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Italy 125-4 (20.0) Germany 111-8 (20.0)
Italy by 14 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
08.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Jersey 149-2 (20.0) Norway 81-8 (20.0)
Jersey by 68 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
08.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 59-5 (20.0) Germany 60-2 (10.1)
Germany by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament 3rd Place Match
08.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Italy 106-7 (20.0) Jersey 74-8 (20.0)
Italy by 32 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Final
08.08 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados dnb Guyana dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
07.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 45-9 (20.0) Italy 46-0 (6.4)
Italy by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
07.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Germany 141-5 (20.0) Norway 72-5 (20.0)
Germany by 69 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
07.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 148-1 (20.0) Norway 107-6 (20.0)
France by 41 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
07.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Germany 65-7 (20.0) Jersey 68-1 (16.2)
Jersey by 9 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
06.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) France 69-9 (20.0) Germany 70-2 (11.2)
Germany by 8 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
06.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Jersey 70-8 (20.0) Italy 72-0 (11.3)
Italy by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
06.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Jersey 145-5 (20.0) France 96-5 (20.0)
Jersey by 49 runs
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
06.08 Saint Clement (Jersey) Norway 37 (16.4) Italy 38-0 (4.2)
Italy by 10 wickets
ICC Europe Tournament Group Stage
06.08 Couva (Trinidad & Tobago) Barbados 172 (45.4) Jamaica 140 (41.3)
Barbados by 32 runs
West Indies One Day Championship Group Stage
27.07 Worcester (England) Australia 241-7 (50.0) England 152 (43.1)
Australia by 89 runs
One Day International  
23.07 Bristol (England) Australia 259-6 (50.0) England 196 (43.0)
Australia by 63 runs
One Day International  
21.07 Taunton (England) Australia 238-9 (50.0) England 240-6 (45.4)
England by 4 wickets
One Day International  
20.07 Portsmouth (Dominica) Dominica dnb Saint Lucia dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
Northern Windward Islands Tournament  
19.07 Portsmouth (Dominica) Dominica 107 (??.?) Saint Lucia 109-6 (??.?)
Saint Lucia by 4 wickets
Northern Windward Islands Tournament  
19.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 197-8 (50.0) Grenada 168-7 (50.0)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 29 runs
Southern Windward Islands Tournament  
18.07 Portsmouth (Dominica) Saint Lucia 292-5 (50.0) Dominica 89 (??.?)
Saint Lucia by 203 runs
Northern Windward Islands Tournament  
18.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Grenada 126 (44.3) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 127-5 (38.1)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 5 wickets
Southern Windward Islands Tournament  
17.07 Saint George's (Grenada) Grenada 115 (31.0) Saint Vincent & the Grenadines 116-4 (36.1)
Saint Vincent & the Grenadines by 6 wickets
Southern Windward Islands Tournament  
15.07 Alur (India) New Zealand 126-8 (20.0) India 128-7 (19.0)
India by 3 wickets
Twenty20 International  
13.07 Alur (India) India 136-6 (20.0) New Zealand 139-4 (17.5)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
11.07 Alur (India) India 125 (19.5) New Zealand 126-2 (12.3)
New Zealand by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 84-8 (18.0) Vanuatu 44 (14.5)
Samoa by 40 runs
Pacific Games Semi-Final
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 59 (13.5) Cook Islands 60-2 (9.5)
Cook Islands by 8 wickets
Pacific Games 5th Place Match
11.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 118-8 (20.0) Vanuatu 106 (19.1)
Fiji by 12 runs
Pacific Games 3rd Place Match
11.07 Port Moresby Samoa 103-9 (20.0) Papua New Guinea 100-9 (20.0)
Samoa by 3 runs
Pacific Games Final
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Cook Islands 132-8 (20.0) New Caledonia 52 (17.5)
Cook Islands by 80 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 120-7 (20.0) Samoa 95-7 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 25 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
10.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 82 (17.1) Vanuatu 84-5 (16.5)
Vanuatu by 5 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 92-6 (20.0) Samoa 93-1 (10.2)
Samoa by 9 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 107-9 (20.0) New Caledonia 47 (15.2)
Vanuatu by 60 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 194-3 (20.0) New Caledonia 62 (19.0)
Papua New Guinea by 132 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
09.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 104-8 (20.0) Cook Islands 74-7 ("0.0)
Vanuatu by 30 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
08.07 Bangalore (India) New Zealand 118 (41.0) India 121-1 (27.2)
India by 9 wickets
One Day International  
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) New Caledonia 56 (14.4) Fiji 57-3 (7.4)
Fiji by 7 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 77 (16.5) Samoa 79-2 (8.5)
Samoa by 8 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Cook Islands 84-6 (20.0) Samoa 85-2 (7.4)
Samoa by 8 wickets
Pacific Games Group Stage
07.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 167-2 (20.0) Fiji 86 (18.4)
Papua New Guinea by 81 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
06.07 Bangalore (India) New Zealand 220 (49.5) India 221-2 (44.2)
India by 8 wickets
One Day International  
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Fiji 167-4 (20.0) Cook Islands 96-7 (20.0)
Fiji by 71 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 139-8 (20.0) Vanuatu 85-9 (20.0)
Papua New Guinea by 54 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea 180-4 (20.0) Cook Islands 62 (19.0)
Papua New Guinea by 118 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
06.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Samoa 204-4 (20.0) New Caledonia 57 (132)
Samoa by 147 runs
Pacific Games Group Stage
05.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Cook Islands ???-? (??.?) Samoa ???-? (??.?)
? by ?
Warm-up Match  
03.07 Bangalore (India) India 182-9 (50.0) New Zealand 186-4 (45.4)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
One Day International  
03.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Vanuatu 119-7 (20.0) Fiji 43 (19.3)
Vanuatu by 76 runs
Warm-up Match  
03.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Cook Islands ???-? (??.?) Fiji ???-? (??.?)
? by ?
Warm-up Match  
02.07 Port Moresby (Papua New Guinea) Papua New Guinea ???-? (??.?) Vanuatu ???-? (??.?)
? by ?
Warm-up Match  
01.07 Bangalore (India) India 163 (49.3) New Zealand 164-7 (44.2)
New Zealand by 3 wickets
One Day International  
28.06 Bangalore (India) India 142 (44.3) New Zealand 125 (45.3)
India by 17 runs
One Day International  
14.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 100-5 (20.0) Uganda Schools XI 90 (18.2)
Kenya by 10 runs
Kwibuka Tournament  
14.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda Schools XI 105 (19.3) Rwanda 31 (10.1)
Uganda Schools XI by 74 runs
Kwibuka Tournament  
13.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda Schools XI 84-9 (20.0) Kenya 85-9 (19.2)
Kenya by 1 wicket
Kwibuka Tournament  
13.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Rwanda 69-8 (20.0) Kenya 73-2 (9.5)
Kenya by 8 wickets
Kwibuka Tournament  
12.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Uganda Schools XI 118-3 (20.0) Rwanda 103 (20.0)
Uganda Schools XI by 15 runs
Kwibuka Tournament  
12.06 Kigali (Rwanda) Kenya 114-7 (20.0) Rwanda 71-7 (20.0)
Kenya by 43 runs
Kwibuka Tournament  
26.05 Apia (Samoa) Samoa 56 (15.0) Papua New Guinea 59-2 (11.1)
Papua New Guinea by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.05 Apia (Samoa) Samoa 55 (14.3) Papua New Guinea 56-0 (7.2)
Papua New Guinea by 10 wickets
Twenty20 International  
26.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 74-9 (20.0) West Indies 75-1 (11.2)
West Indies by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
25.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 124-5 (20.0) West Indies 125-2 (18.5)
West Indies by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
24.05 Husum (Germany) Denmark 127-6 (20.0) Germany 131-1 (16.4)
Germany by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
24.05 Husum (Germany) Germany 143-8 (20.0) Denmark 83 (17.5)
Germany by 60 runs
Twenty20 International  
23.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 109-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 88-6 (15.2)
Sri Lanka by 5 runs D/L
Twenty20 International  
23.05 Husum (Germany) Germany 208 (37.1) Denmark 135 (33.3)
Germany by 73 runs
40-over Match  
21.05 Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 106-3 (20.0) Samoa 34 (19.1)
Papua New Guinea by 72 runs
Twenty20 International  
21.05 Apia (Samoa) Papua New Guinea 86-7 (20.0) Samoa 48 (15.4)
Papua New Guinea by 38 runs
Twenty20 International  
20.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 156 (47.3) Sri Lanka 125 (45.2)
West Indies by 31 runs
One Day International  
18.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 215-3 (50.0) Sri Lanka 170-8 (40.2)
West Indies by 18 runs D/L
One Day International  
15.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) West Indies 124 (42.3) Sri Lanka 127-4 (39.2)
Sri Lanka by 6 wickets
One Day International  
13.05 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 149 (49.5) West Indies 153-5 (40.1)
West Indies by 5 wickets
One Day International  
03.05 Swansea (Wales) Wales dnb Scotland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
County Championship Division 2
22.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 106-7 (20.0) South Africa 107-3 (19.5)
South Africa by 7 wickets
Twenty20 International  
20.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 83-6 (20.0) Pakistan 84-4 (17.5)
Pakistan by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
19.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 101-7 (20.0) Pakistan 103-5 (18.3)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
17.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 153-9 (50.0) South Africa 156-5 (46.4)
South Africa by 5 wickets
One Day International  
15.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 133 (48.4) South Africa 134-7 (48.4)
South Africa by 3 wickets
One Day International  
13.03 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 216-6 (50.0) South Africa 159-9 (50.0)
Pakistan by 57 runs
One Day International  
28.02 Lincoln (New Zealand) New Zealand 230-8 (50.0) England 232-5 (45.0)
England by 5 wickets
One Day International  
26.02 Lincoln (New Zealand) New Zealand 168 (50.0) England 169-1 (32.1)
England by 9 wickets
One Day International  
24.02 Lincoln (New Zealand) New Zealand 97-9 (20.0) England 102-5 (18.4)
England by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
20.02 Whangarei (New Zealand) England 122-5 (20.0) New Zealand 124-4 (19.2)
New Zealand by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International  
19.02 Whangarei (New Zealand) New Zealand 60 (19.4) England 61-2 (11.4)
England by 8 wickets
Twenty20 International  
15.02 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) England 217-9 (50.0) New Zealand 219-1 (48.4)
New Zealand by 9 wickets
One Day International  
13.02 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) England 194 (49.2) New Zealand 104 (36.1)
England by 90 runs
One Day International  
11.02 Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand 240-8 (50.0) England 173 (45.2)
New Zealand by 67 runs
One Day International  
17.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 110-9 (20.0) Sri Lanka  112-5 (17.5)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
16.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 124-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 69 (15.3)
Pakistan by 55 runs
Twenty20 International  
15.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 151-5 (20.0) Pakistan 143-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 8 runs
Twenty20 International  
13.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 242-5 (50.0) Pakistan 245-3 (47.2)
Pakistan by 7 wickets
One Day International  
11.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 138-9 (50.0) Sri Lanka 126 (45.1)
Pakistan by 12 runs
One Day International  
09.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Sri Lanka 178-8 (20.0) Pakistan 180-5 (48.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
One Day International